OVERALL FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1691 Kristie Martinez 36 F 41:28 6:41 41:30
2. 1137 Megan Sapp 34 F 42:12 6:48 42:16
3. 1687 Jessica Roberts 36 F 45:39 7:21 45:41
MASTERS FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1693 Karen McNally 53 F 48:38 7:50 48:38
GRANDMASTER FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 938 Penni Hartley 50 F 53:34 8:38 53:39
GREAT GRANDMASTER FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1695 Nancy Myers 62 F 54:33 8:47 54:36
GREAT GREAT GRANDMASTER FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1 ** NONE **
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Cherry Blossom 10K
Macon, GA 3/18/2017
Directed by: Tom Adrien
Benefiting: Wesley Glen Ministries
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 10 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 939 Kait Harvey 22 F 51:56 8:22 52:01
2. 963 Elizabeth Hopkins 21 F 54:36 8:48 54:49
3. 1162 Ashley Snook 24 F 1:12:28 11:40 1:12:35
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1008 Katherine Konenkamp 27 F 55:20 8:55 55:43
2. 789 Allison Bloodworth 29 F 56:00 9:01 56:12
3. 901 Sarah Garnell 28 F 56:01 9:01 56:05
4. 1625 Nikki Wheeler 26 F 56:58 9:10 57:09
5. 981 Emily Johnson 26 F 58:04 9:21 58:28
6. 786 Jaimie Blackwell 28 F 1:00:33 9:45 1:00:38
7. 1163 Caylin Spiro 25 F 1:04:13 10:20 1:04:18
8. 1093 Gracie Paulson 28 F 1:05:53 10:37 1:06:19
9. 1200 Rachel Turnbull 27 F 1:11:30 11:31 1:11:48
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 964 Cacey Hopper 32 F 48:59 7:53 49:04
2. 895 Lauren Frounfelker 31 F 57:41 9:17 57:46
3. 1101 Rachel Pickett 30 F 59:25 9:34 59:53
4. 1042 Lyndsey McDonald 34 F 1:13:41 11:52 1:13:50
5. 912 Joseph Goggans 30 F 1:16:28 12:19 1:17:00
6. 913 Melinda Goggans 31 F 1:16:50 12:22 1:17:23
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 956 Cristy Holmes 37 F 46:22 7:28 46:25
2. 1676 Jessica Kortrey 35 F 53:43 8:39 53:50
3. 878 Anna Ethridge 39 F 54:37 8:48 54:41
4. 916 Lisa Goodwin 37 F 56:02 9:02 56:28
5. 844 Kristen Courson 38 F 57:07 9:12 57:34
6. 814 Samantha Bussell 39 F 1:02:05 10:00 1:02:08
7. 992 Julie Anne Jones 39 F 1:03:25 10:13 1:03:32
8. 918 Ashwini Gore 39 F 1:08:06 10:58 1:08:17
9. 2253 Kimberly Jenkins 39 F 1:20:42 13:00 1:20:52
10. 1119 Kristen Ritchie 35 F 1:25:12 13:43 1:25:50
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 985 Amy Jones 41 F 56:35 9:07 56:40
2. 1095 Caroline Perkins 42 F 59:02 9:30 59:27
3. 1644 Beth Wilson 42 F 1:01:06 9:50 1:01:13
4. 759 Christina Anderson 41 F 1:02:05 10:00 1:02:08
5. 904 Kelly Gates 44 F 1:02:36 10:05 1:03:02
6. 1121 Nicole Robbins 41 F 1:07:11 10:49 1:07:37
7. 929 Missy Harbin 44 F 1:14:51 12:03 1:15:11
8. 1638 Jennifer Williams 42 F 1:25:13 13:43 1:25:50
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 867 Shannon Dobbs 45 F 52:57 8:32 52:57
2. 2246 Rhonda Barrett 45 F 53:06 8:33 53:14
3. 834 Kimberli Clements 48 F 54:24 8:46 54:37
4. 959 Keri Hood 47 F 54:25 8:46 54:37
5. 1182 Cheryth Swafford 48 F 55:22 8:55 55:31
6. 2261 Kimberly Clark 49 F 56:09 9:03 56:28
7. 833 Suzanne Clark 45 F 58:54 9:29 59:00
8. 903 Sunawin Garner 45 F 59:36 9:36 59:55
9. 1035 Dannielle Maldonado 46 F 1:02:40 10:06 1:02:58
10. 935 Angie Harper 49 F 1:08:32 11:02 1:08:50
11. 780 Tanja Battle 49 F 1:08:47 11:05 1:09:00
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 779 Venus Barton 52 F 55:35 8:57 55:41
2. 1102 Tamera Pierce 50 F 1:03:04 10:09 1:03:39
3. 861 Caryl Deems 54 F 1:07:49 10:55 1:08:00
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 960 Bonnie Hopkins 55 F 57:38 9:17 57:45
2. 870 Cindy Douglas 56 F 57:56 9:20 58:02
3. 1628 Lynn Whitehead 55 F 1:03:30 10:14 1:03:37
4. 879 Kahran Evans 59 F 1:07:49 10:55 1:07:57
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1117 Tetsuko Rhodes 60 F 55:12 8:53 55:19
2. 1056 Betsy Moore 60 F 1:02:17 10:02 1:02:23
3. 1003 Pat Kilburn 62 F 1:12:52 11:44 1:13:16
4. 993 Karen Jones 63 F 1:19:52 12:52 1:20:04
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1621 Sally Weitzel 66 F 59:08 9:31 59:14
2. 1096 Autumn Perry 69 F 1:08:21 11:00 1:08:30
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 75 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 2232 Matt Triick 34 M 34:11 5:30 34:11
2. 2244 Spencer Johnson 35 M 34:43 5:36 34:43
3. 1690 Sam Martinez 51 M 35:54 5:47 35:54
MASTERS MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 769 Steven Aylesworth 52 M 39:39 6:23 39:41
GRANDMASTER MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 2209 Buddy Davis 54 M 43:13 6:58 43:15
GREAT GRANDMASTER MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1622 Tom Weitzel 66 M 47:06 7:35 47:08
GREAT GREAT GRANDMASTER MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1097 David Perry 70 M 1:08:19 11:00 1:08:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Cherry Blossom 10K
Macon, GA 3/18/2017
Directed by: Tom Adrien
Benefiting: Wesley Glen Ministries
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 10 & Under ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1073 Grant Nicholson 24 M 42:39 6:52 42:43
2. 1098 Zachary Phelps 21 M 44:47 7:13 44:55
3. 2238 Drew Kononkamp 20 M 1:06:47 10:45 1:07:09
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 2228 Danny Shaw 26 M 38:24 6:11 38:24
2. 1051 Bill Merchant 29 M 41:14 6:39 41:16
3. 795 Justin Bradley 29 M 49:58 8:03 50:07
4. 2259 Francisco Rodriguez 27 M 51:58 8:22 52:01
5. 1679 Ben Morrow 29 M 52:07 8:24 52:32
6. 1678 Rhett Moore 28 M 57:05 9:12 57:31
7. 1650 Andrew Wohlrabe 29 M 59:00 9:30 59:18
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 975 Jared Ivey 30 M 39:19 6:20 39:21
2. 326 Jared Cozart 34 M 42:02 6:46 42:05
3. 2239 John Carden 34 M 46:25 7:29 46:28
4. 1659 Jared Wright 33 M 51:03 8:13 51:17
5. 2263 Felipe Sandoval 32 M 59:38 9:36 59:51
6. 1092 Evan Paulson 30 M 1:05:52 10:36 1:06:19
7. 1120 Ryan Ritchie 34 M 1:21:10 13:04 1:21:49
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1145 Amir Shaheer 36 M 46:04 7:25 46:06
2. 907 Keith Gattie 37 M 47:34 7:40 47:38
3. 1065 Atsushi Nakaya 37 M 48:49 7:52 48:56
4. 827 Jeremy Causey 38 M 49:34 7:59 49:39
5. 915 Jeremy Goodwin 38 M 49:36 7:59 49:41
6. 2255 Scott Sutton 37 M 50:33 8:08 51:13
7. 1135 Ben Sapp 37 M 51:09 8:14 51:23
8. 2254 Sivart Salgoud 37 M 52:34 8:28 52:40
9. 1645 Chris Wilson 37 M 57:30 9:16 57:41
10. 877 David Etheridge 36 M 1:03:16 10:11 1:03:34
11. 1089 Sagar Panse 39 M 1:05:28 10:33 1:05:38
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 2258 Israel Sandoval 40 M 41:28 6:41 41:30
2. 1066 Tatsuo Nakayama 42 M 47:36 7:40 47:41
3. 847 J.J. Cullens 43 M 52:22 8:26 52:28
4. 1615 Dwayne Ward 43 M 54:33 8:47 54:38
5. 1669 Chris Frischkorn 42 M 54:56 8:51 55:03
6. 1146 James Sheffield 44 M 58:25 9:25 58:37
7. 987 Chris Jones 42 M 1:02:12 10:01 1:02:22
8. 930 Robert Harbin 41 M 1:07:41 10:54 1:08:01
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 891 Alton Fowler 49 M 51:55 8:22 51:59
2. 772 Ed Bailey 46 M 52:45 8:30 52:51
3. 1108 Tommy Pollock 46 M 56:28 9:06 56:35
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1130 Allen Sampson 51 M 52:41 8:29 52:57
2. 2262 Jeff Kahley 50 M 53:16 8:35 53:35
3. 2252 Jeff Dudley 52 M 55:52 9:00 55:59
4. 1156 Dana Smith 53 M 57:53 9:19 58:00
5. 900 Marty Gardner 51 M 58:53 9:29 58:58
6. 2249 Toby Turner 50 M 1:05:59 10:38 1:06:27
7. 2231 Lindo Joy Desesto 52 M 1:13:03 11:46 1:13:15
8. 783 David Bethea 53 M 1:19:07 12:44 1:19:38
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 2247 Paul Swicegood 56 M 47:49 7:42 47:52
2. 1602 Russ Vaughn 55 M 50:21 8:07 50:33
3. 2218 Daniel Emig 58 M 54:40 8:48 55:03
4. 842 Steven Corkery 58 M 55:47 8:59 56:05
5. 1048 Mark Mems 55 M 55:50 9:00 55:54
6. 1177 Gary Stroup 56 M 1:00:05 9:41 1:00:21
7. 926 Harry Hall 58 M 1:05:49 10:36 1:05:56
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. First Last Age Sex hipTime Cpace unTime
1. 1091 Terry Patterson 62 M 47:46 7:42 47:50
2. 1665 Steve McArthur 64 M 52:02 8:23 52:19
3. 942 Barry Heffernan 62 M 55:21 8:55 55:24
4. 1009 Mark Konenkamp 62 M 55:41 8:58 56:04
5. 1034 Tony Lyons 62 M 56:54 9:10 57:08
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 75 & Over ** NONE **