YOUTH FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 F1 Challenge Youth Triathlon
Shaefer Heard Park, LaGrange GA 04/26/2014 7:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE YOUTH AGE GROUP: 12 - 15

Place No. Code NAME Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 41 STANLEY KIRA 14 5:41 1:31 0:31 24:27 19.6 0:23 10:00 6:26 40:59
2. 54 TULLIS JANE 13 6:49 1:49 0:29 23:33 20.4 0:26 10:25 6:43 41:40
3. 57 SMITH ADDISON 13 5:48 1:33 0:37 24:52 19.3 0:25 10:10 6:33 41:50
4. 58 GRACE MALLORY 14 6:48 1:49 0:25 24:00 20.0 0:28 10:22 6:41 42:01
5. 52 PASKINS CHLOE 14 6:28 1:44 0:34 24:15 19.8 0:23 10:23 6:41 42:01
6. 44 MCCOLLUM MADISON 14 5:47 1:33 0:36 24:49 19.4 0:30 10:26 6:43 42:06
7. 45 EVEREST HANNAH 14 6:37 1:46 0:30 24:08 19.9 0:27 10:56 7:02 42:37
8. 43 SHERMAN ELLY 14 6:26 1:43 0:38 26:15 18.3 0:22 10:38 6:51 44:17
9. 50 REEVES RUTH ANN 15 7:17 1:57 0:41 25:15 19.0 0:18 11:29 7:24 44:58
10. 51 PENDLETON GRACIE 13 6:51 1:50 0:55 26:30 18.1 0:41 10:23 6:41 45:18
11. 59 REEVES SARAH 13 6:51 1:50 0:38 25:43 18.7 0:28 11:47 7:35 45:24
12. 42 HOLBROOK KATE 15 6:23 1:43 0:37 27:08 17.7 0:31 11:22 7:19 45:59
13. 55 BURNETTE MIRIAM 14 7:33 2:01 0:47 26:55 17.8 0:29 11:25 7:21 47:07
14. 48 RICKHEIM SAMI 12 7:22 1:58 0:41 28:05 17.1 0:19 11:15 7:15 47:39
15. 61 ROBERTS KATE 14 7:54 2:07 0:41 28:10 17.0 0:20 11:57 7:42 49:00
16. 47 BREWER CHARIS 13 7:27 1:59 0:25 28:38 16.8 0:44 13:07 8:27 50:19
17. 53 RICKHEIM OLIVIA 13 7:17 1:57 1:23 29:19 16.4 0:18 12:11 7:51 50:27
18. 60 PHELPS CHLOE 15 7:42 2:04 0:56 29:57 16.0 0:39 11:47 7:36 51:00
19. 56 BURKE ARABELLE 15 7:58 2:08 0:27 31:21 15.3 0:40 12:09 7:50 52:33
20. 46 FILIPEK ISABEL 12 8:41 2:19 0:41 30:00 16.0 0:37 13:04 8:25 53:02
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Code NAME Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 131 REEVES REBECCA 17 6:46 1:49 0:36 25:47 18.6 0:20 12:11 7:51 45:38
FEMALE COLLEGIATE AGE GROUP: 18 - 25

Place No. Code NAME Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 216 HIXON SHELBY 24 6:50 1:50 1:16 30:17 15.9 0:22 11:27 7:22 50:10
YOUTH MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 F1 Challenge Youth Triathlon
Shaefer Heard Park, LaGrange GA 04/26/2014 7:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE YOUTH AGE GROUP: 12 - 15

Place No. Code NAME Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 16 RIGSBY MATTHEW 14 6:13 1:40 0:34 22:24 21.4 0:26 9:01 5:48 38:35
2. 13 LOUTZENHEISER MICHAEL 14 6:24 1:43 0:48 22:04 21.8 0:35 9:38 6:13 39:28
3. 14 SMITH BRYCE 14 6:12 1:40 0:29 22:36 21.2 0:29 9:45 6:17 39:29
4. 6 MILFORD CLAYBURN 15 6:32 1:45 0:45 23:09 20.7 0:23 8:46 5:39 39:32
5. 15 CROSS ANDY 14 5:45 1:32 0:41 22:50 21.0 0:29 9:52 6:22 39:35
6. 10 HOLLIS BRETT 15 6:38 1:46 0:41 23:04 20.8 0:24 10:33 6:48 41:18
7. 7 MEADOWS CONNOR 14 6:28 1:44 1:23 25:49 18.6 0:35 8:59 5:47 43:12
8. 18 HOLLIS LANE 12 7:05 1:54 0:33 24:49 19.3 43:32
9. 3 BOVE DAVIS 14 6:39 1:47 0:51 25:32 18.8 0:24 10:25 6:42 43:49
10. 8 MILFORD KENNAN 13 7:01 1:53 0:35 25:32 18.8 0:28 10:30 6:46 44:03
11. 1 DAVIS COLE 13 7:17 1:57 0:51 25:33 18.8 0:27 10:10 6:33 44:16
12. 4 STEWART RC 13 7:09 1:55 0:40 25:22 18.9 0:27 11:03 7:07 44:39
13. 5 KOK MATTHEW 15 7:27 2:00 1:10 25:01 19.2 0:32 11:20 7:18 45:28
14. 12 KLINGBEIL MICAH 13 7:12 1:56 0:59 25:26 18.9 0:30 12:56 8:20 47:01
15. 2 GRAVES, III JOHN 14 8:46 2:21 1:06 28:33 16.8 0:43 11:10 7:12 50:17
MALE INTERMEDIATE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Code NAME Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 92 JOHNSON WALKER 17 6:07 1:38 0:48 22:20 21.5 0:21 10:37 6:51 40:11
2. 94 LANGFORD ETHAN 16 6:19 1:41 0:44 22:47 21.1 0:23 10:16 6:37 40:28
3. 93 WHALLEY JOE 16 5:47 1:33 40:37
4. 91 ROBERTS KYLE 16 6:39 1:47 43:14