OVERALL FEMALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2189 Maradeth Leverett 13 25:22.23 8:10 25:20 8:09
2. 2190 Marcelene Leverett 15 25:22.76 8:11 25:20 8:10
3. 2194 Jessica Robinson 32 25:53.60 8:21 25:54 8:21
MASTERS FEMALE 55 & OVER 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2195 Laurie Hilburn 56 26:57.93 8:41 26:56 8:40
2. 2117 Elizabeth Jones 56 28:47.33 9:16 28:43 9:15
3. 2228 Margie Montgomery 55 29:30.08 9:30 29:26 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 United in Pink Flamingo 5K
Wesleyan College, Macon, GA 10/21/2017 9:00 am Sunny
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 10 & Under

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2202 Mary France Evans 10 58:15.89 18:46 58:01 18:41
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2210 Paxton Natalie 14 32:07.24 10:21 32:04 10:20
2. 2086 Jayla Evans 11 36:59.81 11:55 36:50 11:52
3. 2176 Ava Wallace 12 37:36.18 12:07 37:26 12:03
4. 2044 Abigail Aycock 11 57:55.23 18:39 57:42 18:35
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2079 Sunny Devane 16 30:02.84 9:41 30:01 9:40
2. 2229 Lily Clark 15 31:45.39 10:14 31:43 10:13
3. 2171 Emmy Tane 15 33:02.24 10:39 33:00 10:38
4. 2204 Julia Partain 19 37:23.03 12:02 37:09 11:58
5. 2184 Shelly Woodard 17 37:34.39 12:06 37:24 12:03
6. 2115 Jada Jackson 17 40:16.45 12:58 40:06 12:55
7. 2197 Rebekah Deraps 18 52:14.79 16:49 51:53 16:42
8. 2196 Melissa Deraps 16 52:15.65 16:50 51:53 16:42
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2213 Queenella Goddard 23 32:49.36 10:34 32:47 10:34
2. 2095 Anna Green 23 36:18.12 11:42 36:06 11:38
3. 2180 Taneshia West 23 40:17.63 12:59 40:08 12:55
4. 2091 Kinsley Gilliam 21 57:14.52 18:26 55:54 18:00
5. 2205 Liz Giddens 20 58:15.76 18:46 57:59 18:40
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2164 Alexandra Stine 27 28:27.23 9:10 28:26 9:09
2. 2074 Holly Cummings 29 28:36.88 9:13 28:27 9:10
3. 2067 Caitlyn Clark 27 30:51.02 9:56 30:47 9:55
4. 2175 Rachel Turnbull 27 31:18.05 10:05 31:13 10:03
5. 2071 Ally Crawford 29 32:09.41 10:22 32:05 10:20
6. 2158 Ashley Slaughter 29 37:40.45 12:08 37:30 12:05
7. 2181 Loretta Williams 28 43:38.29 14:03 43:20 13:57
8. 2143 Farrer Peeler 26 46:54.19 15:06 46:38 15:01
9. 2089 Rebecca Forsyth 28 49:35.74 15:58 49:23 15:54
10. 2148 Jamie Polk 28 50:49.78 16:22 50:28 16:15
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2207 Kim Granich 31 29:48.62 9:36 29:43 9:34
2. 2046 Sarah Batchelor 31 30:33.58 9:51 30:24 9:47
3. 2201 Nichole Grizzard 33 31:49.22 10:15 31:40 10:12
4. 2106 Crystal Hart 33 36:05.70 11:38 36:02 11:36
5. 2114 Terri Hulett 34 36:55.85 11:54 36:49 11:51
6. 2043 Nicole Arden 31 37:29.67 12:05 37:30 12:05
7. 2216 Sharonda Brooks 30 59:35.27 19:11 59:36 19:11
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2104 Amy Harp 35 26:39.92 8:35 26:40 8:35
2. 2149 Jessica Price 36 26:44.16 8:37 26:41 8:36
3. 2112 Kristin Howell 36 27:07.37 8:44 27:08 8:44
4. 2060 Kathleen Burt 35 28:11.68 9:05 28:09 9:04
5. 2065 Dodie Cason 38 32:14.57 10:23 32:04 10:19
6. 2087 Andrea Fackler 38 33:27.01 10:46 33:28 10:46
7. 2146 Crystal Pitts 38 34:25.01 11:05 34:22 11:04
8. 2218 Kathy Yates 37 42:39.98 13:44 42:33 13:42
9. 2217 Elenor Gaba 38 51:01.45 16:26 50:59 16:25
10. 2131 Candace McCart 37 54:08.91 17:26 54:09 17:26
11. 2045 Melani Aycock 37 57:54.97 18:39 57:42 18:35
12. 2119 Joy Kepes 36 58:04.28 18:42 57:50 18:37
13. 2062 Vanessa Capra 38 58:46.20 18:55 58:16 18:46
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2219 Kim Smith 43 31:55.32 10:17 31:48 10:15
2. 2051 Tiffany Blankenship 40 35:06.50 11:19 35:07 11:19
3. 2222 Misty Winslette 42 38:59.71 12:34 38:52 12:31
4. 2134 Tamiko McNair 42 39:28.79 12:43 39:24 12:41
5. 2193 Cindy Bohannon 41 47:44.27 15:22 47:32 15:18
6. 2110 Dee Hopkins 44 54:58.35 17:42 54:36 17:35
7. 2157 Alison Sheffield 41 57:48.98 18:37 57:20 18:28
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2080 Shannon Dobbs 45 27:23.68 8:50 27:22 8:49
2. 2230 Danielle Hill 45 27:47.43 8:57 27:45 8:56
3. 2055 Wendy Brahney 47 29:48.93 9:36 29:42 9:34
4. 2211 Misty Rhodes 45 30:18.78 9:46 30:17 9:45
5. 2040 Beth Aiken 47 31:48.03 10:15 31:46 10:14
6. 2075 Christi Davis 46 34:12.64 11:01 34:08 11:00
7. 2123 Vermeia Lester 45 35:48.49 11:32 35:41 11:29
8. 2108 Patricia Hawthorne 48 35:48.55 11:32 35:40 11:29
9. 2077 Amy Devane 49 35:59.33 11:36 35:53 11:33
10. 2097 Kimberly Grimes 46 40:40.94 13:06 40:27 13:02
11. 2152 Patricia Reynolds 48 43:08.84 13:54 43:00 13:51
12. 2199 Christy Mills 45 44:52.01 14:27 44:28 14:19
13. 2177 Julie Wallace 48 46:57.46 15:07 46:47 15:04
14. 2059 Debra Bundrage 45 48:28.18 15:37 48:08 15:30
15. 2185 Kenya Wright 45 48:40.72 15:41 48:22 15:34
16. 2073 Susan Crumley 49 50:25.72 16:14 50:14 16:10
17. 2094 Tricia Gilliam 49 50:25.87 16:14 50:14 16:10
18. 2161 Shelli Snell 49 51:15.53 16:30 49:54 16:04
19. 2166 Heather Swisher 46 52:16.32 16:50 52:09 16:48
20. 2052 Jodie Boggess 48 53:02.74 17:05 52:47 17:00
21. 2039 Kelley Adkins 47 54:44.69 17:38 54:26 17:32
22. 2092 Lisa Gilliam 48 57:14.64 18:26 55:52 17:59
23. 2082 Wendy Dudley 48 57:54.35 18:39 57:41 18:34
24. 2183 Nancy Wilson 47 70:26.25 22:41 1:10:06 22:34
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2088 Debra Ford 52 27:13.97 8:46 27:11 8:45
2. 2182 Tracie Williams 51 28:28.72 9:10 28:25 9:09
3. 2109 Renee Hickman 53 28:30.42 9:11 28:30 9:11
4. 2209 Sherri Douthit 51 29:11.36 9:24 29:07 9:23
5. 2145 Debbie Phillips 53 29:46.42 9:35 29:44 9:35
6. 2191 Karen Leverett 52 35:55.74 11:34 35:50 11:32
7. 2125 Julie Long 52 35:59.33 11:36 35:53 11:33
8. 2231 Lillian Nash 51 36:15.74 11:41 36:08 11:38
9. 2179 Kecia West 51 38:09.60 12:17 38:00 12:14
10. 2214 Herrington Terry 50 39:29.85 12:43 39:18 12:39
11. 2081 Lynn Douglas 51 41:10.91 13:16 41:03 13:13
12. 2140 Camille Murner 51 46:53.55 15:06 46:37 15:01
13. 2215 Teresa Vanhorne 54 47:43.85 15:22 47:32 15:18
14. 2056 Gail Brown 53 50:49.96 16:22 50:28 16:15
15. 2172 Angela Thomas 52 52:20.48 16:51 51:01 16:26
16. 2121 Lisa King 50 52:20.95 16:51 50:59 16:25
17. 2063 Debra Carter 50 54:57.68 17:42 54:35 17:34
18. 2159 Patti Smith 53 57:11.28 18:25 56:54 18:19
19. 2048 Sherry Beasley 50 59:27.14 19:09 58:56 18:58
20. 2099 Rhonda Grimes 50 65:51.07 21:12 1:05:52 21:12
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2188 Robin Abare 55 32:33.81 10:29 32:34 10:29
2. 2126 Kim Manuel 56 35:34.86 11:28 35:32 11:26
3. 2041 Rene Allan 55 38:37.26 12:26 38:31 12:24
4. 2192 Valerie Harden 58 39:45.09 12:48 39:37 12:45
5. 2116 Bonnie Johnson 59 41:19.36 13:19 41:11 13:16
6. 2111 Pandora Horton 57 49:03.04 15:48 48:49 15:43
7. 2138 Pamela Moore Simmo 57 50:25.52 16:14 50:16 16:11
8. 2128 Nancy Martinez 57 51:43.44 16:39 51:31 16:35
9. 2038 Laura Adams 59 53:02.71 17:05 52:47 17:00
10. 2178 Karen West 56 57:14.81 18:26 56:13 18:06
11. 2135 Sandra Meadows 56 59:27.25 19:09 58:56 18:58
12. 2136 Deborah Miles 57 61:12.07 19:42 1:00:44 19:33
13. 2124 Christy Linthicum 55 70:48.06 22:48 1:10:49 22:48
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2100 Diane Hall 60 35:08.75 11:19 35:02 11:17
2. 2072 Pearl Crumbley 60 36:31.35 11:46 36:23 11:43
3. 2047 Joann Battle 61 38:49.25 12:30 38:44 12:28
4. 2122 Judy Ledford 64 41:55.95 13:30 41:43 13:26
5. 2168 Gladys Taggart 62 45:51.71 14:46 45:35 14:40
6. 2130 Brenda Mays 64 49:35.94 15:58 49:21 15:53
7. 2186 Terri Yeomans 64 54:44.90 17:38 54:27 17:32
8. 2141 Karen Paisie 62 54:57.18 17:42 54:35 17:35
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2169 Mary Talton 68 33:31.80 10:48 33:15 10:42
2. 2069 Linda Clay 68 44:06.61 14:12 43:58 14:09
3. 2139 Betty Morgan 69 66:35.42 21:26 1:06:20 21:21
4. 2066 Jerrye Charleswort 69 67:25.94 21:43 1:07:10 21:38
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2225 Marie Hardy 70 51:50.31 16:42 51:43 16:39
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2105 Arnita Harris 77 43:01.68 13:51 42:49 13:47
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 80 & Up ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2054 Seth Brahney 15 18:31.39 5:58 18:32 5:58
2. 2078 Nathan Devane 19 19:48.47 6:23 19:49 6:23
3. 2221 Justin Flippen 12 20:49.72 6:43 20:50 6:43
MASTERS MALE 55 & OVER 5K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2226 Dan Hardy 70 28:32.54 9:12 28:27 9:10
2. 2198 Steven Deraps 60 31:23.14 10:07 31:02 10:00
3. 2103 Mark Hardison 61 32:09.11 10:21 32:05 10:20
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 United in Pink Flamingo 5K
Wesleyan College, Macon, GA 10/21/2017 9:00 am Sunny
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 10 & Under

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2113 Heath Hulett 9 27:13.65 8:46 27:14 8:46
2. 2227 Sam Criswell 4 37:52.53 12:12 37:45 12:09
3. 2220 Tyler Gaba 7 50:48.31 16:22 50:46 16:21
4. 2133 Justin McCart 10 57:05.69 18:23 56:47 18:17
5. 2132 Jackson McCart 7 57:12.65 18:25 56:54 18:19
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2208 Cam Douthit 11 20:52.98 6:44 20:49 6:42
2. 2187 Kaleb Hutto 13 23:43.88 7:39 23:44 7:39
3. 2203 Christopher Evans 12 58:12.53 18:45 57:57 18:39
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2150 Joseph Radford 16 26:15.33 8:28 25:54 8:20
2. 2053 Austin Boyette 16 46:56.50 15:07 46:36 15:00
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2223 Pascal Coombs 20 23:39.14 7:37 23:40 7:37
2. 2096 Kevin Green 23 27:43.70 8:56 27:33 8:52
3. 2154 Murray Ricketson 24 36:42.64 11:49 36:37 11:47
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2101 Kurt Hardison 29 34:19.62 11:03 34:14 11:02
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2068 Franklin Clark 30 26:13.81 8:27 26:11 8:26
2. 2042 Morgan Arden 32 29:19.31 9:27 29:20 9:27
3. 2224 Chris Criswell 32 37:52.47 12:12 37:45 12:09
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2200 Jamarco Hughes 38 23:54.30 7:42 23:53 7:42
2. 2156 Marty Senn 36 31:18.45 10:05 31:13 10:03
3. 2064 Chad Cason 39 32:14.50 10:23 32:03 10:19
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ** NONE **
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2212 Marty Marberry 45 31:39.86 10:12 31:30 10:09
2. 2120 Chris King 46 57:10.54 18:25 57:11 18:25
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2093 Phil Gilliam 51 57:07.81 18:24 57:08 18:24
2. 2174 Scott Thompson 52 57:11.96 18:25 56:54 18:19
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2153 J.T. Ricketson 55 36:41.75 11:49 36:36 11:47
2. 2162 John Snyder 55 51:24.56 16:33 49:22 15:54
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2167 Bud Taggart 64 32:58.39 10:37 32:52 10:35
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2129 Pedro Martinez 72 43:29.18 14:00 43:19 13:57
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. NAME Age GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2142 Clay Peacock 76 58:05.39 18:42 57:46 18:36
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 80 & Up ** NONE **