OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 247 STEPHANIE LILES-WEYANT 7:48 1:57 1:15 33:23 24.4 0:32 19:42 6:21 1:02:38
2. 210 ANGELA BRUHL 5:39 1:25 1:12 36:27 22.4 1:05:39
3. 206 SANDY JOHNSON 7:05 1:47 1:23 35:09 23.2 0:32 23:15 7:29 1:07:22
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 244 RAQUEL SEDDON 8:59 2:15 1:36 36:14 22.5 1:05 22:59 7:24 1:10:50
2. 261 ANGELA DEMPSEY 10:26 2:37 2:14 38:32 21.2 0:46 22:17 7:11 1:14:13
3. 252 LAURIE MYRICK 9:01 2:16 2:20 40:01 20.4 1:16 26:38 8:35 1:19:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Georgia Veterans Sprint 400yd Swim 13.6 Bike 5K Run
Cordele, Georgia 08/08/2015 8:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Georgia Veterans
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 191 ASHLEE GOLDEN 7:50 1:58 2:02 47:57 17.0 0:24 25:15 8:08 1:23:26
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 193 KATHRYN HIGINBOTHAM 10:02 2:31 2:29 51:36 15.8 1:31:28
2. 195 DIANA SCHULZE 8:42 2:11 3:16 49:56 16.3 0:42 32:43 10:32 1:35:17
3. 194 IVY LOBLEY 11:43 2:56 2:21 1:02:41 13.0 0:39 28:58 9:20 1:46:20
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 196 JAMIE CHRISTY 5:31 1:23 2:09 42:05 19.4 0:50 24:17 7:49 1:14:50
2. 197 LEEANN MORRIS 8:37 2:10 2:20 48:17 16.9 0:36 29:28 9:29 1:29:16
3. 291 AMY SLIWINSKI 8:49 2:13 4:09 48:34 16.8 1:31:09
4. 199 KATHRYN WEBER 9:07 2:17 2:30 49:14 16.6 0:44 40:39 13:05 1:42:12
5. 198 HOLLY JOHNSON 11:44 2:56 3:38 56:33 14.4 1:09 38:12 12:18 1:51:16
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 201 LAUREN POPE 6:51 1:43 1:27 35:17 23.1 0:48 24:45 7:58 1:09:06
2. 202 JAMILA ALLEN 9:15 2:19 1:20 38:18 21.3 0:35 22:45 7:20 1:12:11
3. 205 KIMBERLY GRANICH 6:53 1:44 1:50 43:24 18.8 0:55 25:12 8:07 1:18:13
4. 203 BETH CRAIN 9:42 2:26 1:47 41:30 19.7 0:55 31:34 10:10 1:25:27
5. 204 CHELSEA WEBSTER 11:31 2:53 5:25 1:03:56 12.8 1:39 35:33 11:27 1:58:02
6. 200 DEANA LOVELACE 16:13 4:04 3:25 1:01:55 13.2 1:21 38:57 12:32 2:01:50
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 208 MELISSA THOMPSON 7:50 1:58 1:25 37:08 22.0 1:08:49
2. 213 LORI LYONS 9:19 2:20 3:23 43:39 18.7 1:20 23:34 7:36 1:21:13
3. 211 JEN BARTON 9:54 2:29 1:51 39:37 20.6 1:13 34:55 11:14 1:27:28
4. 207 KARLA SPURLIN 10:33 2:39 2:04 48:36 16.8 1:23 28:44 9:15 1:31:17
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 216 KRISTIE POOLE 10:43 2:41 1:32 38:33 21.2 0:48 20:45 6:41 1:12:19
2. 227 AMY HOBBS 8:53 2:14 1:39 38:52 21.0 1:17:17
3. 220 JENNIFER BENDEWISH 10:46 2:42 1:51 39:04 20.9 0:54 27:28 8:51 1:20:00
4. 228 RENEE MOSS 8:07 2:02 2:01 42:59 19.0 1:19 26:40 8:35 1:21:05
5. 221 RENEE CORWINE 8:11 2:03 2:36 42:31 19.2 1:17 27:34 8:53 1:22:07
6. 225 MADELYN CARTER 11:06 2:47 2:19 41:20 19.7 0:43 28:25 9:09 1:23:51
7. 224 LISA HARDEGREE 9:43 2:26 1:58 44:49 18.2 1:31 27:03 8:43 1:25:03
8. 229 SHELLEY PRICE 1:26:25
9. 215 ANNA HUNLEY 10:44 2:41 2:32 42:13 19.3 1:25 31:52 10:16 1:28:43
10. 226 JENNIFER CHEEK 10:36 2:39 2:44 46:21 17.6 1:11 32:33 10:29 1:33:22
11. 230 YVONNE SMITH 10:02 2:31 2:31 49:56 16.3 2:08 37:15 12:00 1:41:51
12. 232 JENNIFER DAVIS 11:30 2:53 3:03 56:25 14.5 1:48:53
13. 217 MINDY RANKIN 11:05 2:47 4:26 58:15 14.0 2:58 34:31 11:07 1:51:13
14. 222 DEANN GARCIA 11:42 2:56 5:50 56:59 14.3 2:33 38:50 12:30 1:55:52
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 235 TIFFANIE MCKENZIE 8:41 2:11 1:59 40:46 20.0 0:49 28:55 9:19 1:21:07
2. 237 KRIS ALTIERE 8:51 2:13 2:32 45:11 18.1 1:11 25:28 8:12 1:23:10
3. 241 KIRSTA OHERN 10:12 2:33 2:20 44:40 18.3 1:30 26:01 8:23 1:24:42
4. 234 HEATHER HOWARD 11:47 2:57 2:38 44:08 18.5 0:59 27:26 8:50 1:26:56
5. 243 ANGELA BOOTH 12:46 3:12 3:24 43:55 18.6 1:14 30:58 9:58 1:32:16
6. 238 BRANDE MCDONALD 11:49 2:58 2:29 42:14 19.3 1:36 34:11 11:01 1:32:19
7. 245 KATINA STEWART 12:26 3:07 2:05 47:08 17.3 1:44 30:00 9:40 1:33:21
8. 239 STACIE PERKINS 11:46 2:57 2:53 43:12 18.9 2:35 33:49 10:53 1:34:13
9. 248 HEATHER SENTER 13:43 3:26 2:45 45:04 18.1 1:28 37:46 12:10 1:40:45
10. 242 CHERYL URBAS 15:04 3:46 3:42 50:26 16.2 2:10 36:38 11:48 1:47:59
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 262 PENNY PETERS 9:34 2:24 1:57 43:58 18.6 1:08 25:14 8:08 1:21:49
2. 260 SARAH HIGINBOTHAM 9:28 2:22 2:13 44:50 18.2 0:51 27:16 8:47 1:24:36
3. 256 KELLY GOLDEN 8:24 2:06 2:00 46:37 17.5 0:56 29:47 9:36 1:27:42
4. 254 KELLI DILLON 10:23 2:36 2:09 42:22 19.3 1:32 31:41 10:12 1:28:05
5. 292 KELLI SLIWINSKI 8:02 2:01 1:56 48:34 16.8 0:56 28:41 9:14 1:28:06
6. 264 PENNI HARTLEY 13:42 3:26 2:15 49:10 16.6 1:05 28:03 9:02 1:34:12
7. 259 PAULA MCDONALD 11:08 2:47 3:00 46:52 17.4 1:25 33:30 10:47 1:35:53
8. 255 TERI PARKER 11:27 2:52 4:26 43:32 18.7 5:11 32:00 10:18 1:36:33
9. 251 SUSAN BENNETT 12:09 3:03 2:19 46:43 17.5 1:40 33:50 10:54 1:36:39
10. 258 SANDY BURKE 11:57 3:00 4:06 53:11 15.3 1:08 38:15 12:19 1:48:35
253 KRISTI WILHELM 8:57 2:15 2:03 39:37 20.6 1:19
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 265 SUZANNE WOOD 11:25 2:52 3:00 40:22 20.2 1:46 26:45 8:37 1:23:17
2. 268 BETH SHAFER 8:40 2:10 1:45 43:56 18.6 0:57 29:42 9:34 1:24:58
3. 295 CARRIE JONES 10:54 2:44 2:12 45:32 17.9 1:01 36:10 11:39 1:35:46
4. 267 BONNIE HOPKINS 13:41 3:26 3:29 49:24 16.5 1:44 31:11 10:03 1:39:27
5. 269 CINDY DOUGLAS 13:02 3:16 3:51 47:24 17.2 0:51 35:03 11:17 1:40:09
6. 266 LINDA RYDHOLM 12:49 3:13 3:13 50:19 16.2 1:54 35:55 11:34 1:44:08
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 287 DIANNA HINTON 12:26 3:07 1:46 43:54 18.6 0:59 27:59 9:01 1:27:02
2. 271 JEAN MCDONALD 13:03 3:16 2:33 46:00 17.7 2:06 34:50 11:13 1:38:30
3. 270 TRACI WHITE 12:49 3:13 4:16 54:26 15.0 1:40 39:19 12:40 1:52:27
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 272 DOROTHY MITCHELL 13:48 3:27 2:45 42:41 19.1 1:40 38:53 12:31 1:39:45
2. 273 EILEEN WILLETT 11:42 2:56 3:59 50:52 16.0 1:53 35:23 11:24 1:43:47
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 274 SALLY GRAY 12:18 3:05 2:36 50:37 16.1 1:52 36:53 11:53 1:44:14
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 28 MATT TRIICK 6:49 1:43 1:01 31:15 26.1 0:29 18:11 5:51 57:43
2. 56 GRADY SMITH 6:13 1:34 1:28 31:53 25.6 0:45 19:03 6:08 59:20
3. 84 ERIC TRAVIS 5:55 1:29 1:06 32:08 25.4 0:42 19:41 6:20 59:30
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 132 SAM MARTINEZ 8:11 2:03 1:06 33:28 24.4 0:31 18:58 6:07 1:02:12
2. 130 MICHAEL WEYANT 6:12 1:33 1:22 32:31 25.1 1:03:25
3. 299 DUKE GILKEY 7:26 1:52 1:26 32:28 25.1 0:46 21:24 6:54 1:03:29
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Georgia Veterans Sprint 400yd Swim 13.6 Bike 5K Run
Cordele, Georgia 08/08/2015 8:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Georgia Veterans
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 277 WADE EASTMAN 6:34 1:39 1:16 41:16 19.8 0:39 28:00 9:01 1:17:43
2. 276 JOHN HIGINBOTHAM 8:42 2:11 2:24 47:18 17.3 1:11 24:51 8:00 1:24:25
3. 279 BEN WILHELM 10:36 2:39 3:45 48:50 16.7 0:36 24:31 7:54 1:28:15
4. 280 NOAH SENTER 10:37 2:40 1:56 49:40 16.4 0:48 25:25 8:11 1:28:24
5. 275 CAMERON MARSTON 9:02 2:16 2:26 46:44 17.5 1:11 29:56 9:38 1:29:17
6. 284 CASE GREGORY 7:25 1:51 1:50 54:42 14.9 0:34 25:04 8:04 1:29:33
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 5 JACKSON GREEN 6:24 1:36 1:13 36:29 22.4 0:43 20:30 6:36 1:05:17
2. 3 CONLEY WILHELM 9:09 2:18 1:34 35:49 22.8 0:37 20:08 6:29 1:07:15
3. 1 MAXWELL EASTMAN 6:58 1:45 1:28 37:31 21.8 0:49 25:33 8:14 1:12:16
4. 4 WILL MCCOY 8:03 2:01 2:55 42:11 19.3 0:30 30:45 9:54 1:24:22
5. 10 ANDREW GRANICH 9:07 2:17 2:46 47:47 17.1 1:12 25:14 8:08 1:26:05
6. 2 LIAM HEERY 7:45 1:57 3:05 45:41 17.9 0:53 31:13 10:03 1:28:34
7. 7 CHANDLER AMASON 9:33 2:24 4:02 49:38 16.4 0:59 28:39 9:14 1:32:49
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 9 EMORY LOBLEY 7:51 1:58 2:13 39:33 20.6 0:31 18:01 5:48 1:08:07
2. 8 DANIEL HIGINBOTHAM 7:24 1:51 2:41 39:20 20.8 0:39 18:57 6:06 1:08:59
3. 11 TENO BOONE 11:41 2:56 3:12 40:51 20.0 1:11 26:39 8:35 1:23:32
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 18 COLIN PRINSLOO 7:11 1:48 1:01 34:20 23.8 0:37 21:43 7:00 1:04:49
2. 16 MATT CORLEY 7:41 1:56 1:34 35:35 22.9 0:41 21:56 7:04 1:07:25
3. 17 JONATHAN SISKEY 8:03 2:01 1:51 40:33 20.1 0:57 22:34 7:16 1:13:55
4. 33 MICAH WOOLF 11:56 2:59 4:09 42:24 19.2 1:44 23:25 7:33 1:23:36
5. 19 BEN HAGUE 12:23 3:06 4:31 41:59 19.4 2:16 30:23 9:47 1:31:30
6. 13 ETHAN LOVELACE 10:24 2:36 2:38 48:30 16.8 1:03 32:32 10:29 1:35:06
7. 12 JOSHUA MINICK 12:38 3:10 8:42 57:06 14.3 1:58 32:33 10:29 1:52:55
8. 15 COLE WEBSTER 11:52 2:58 14:04 1:03:55 12.8 2:07:03
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 21 KURT HENINGER 7:09 1:48 2:38 34:28 23.7 0:34 20:36 6:38 1:05:23
2. 26 KEVIN MILLS 7:50 1:58 1:38 36:34 22.3 0:45 19:49 6:23 1:06:34
3. 25 DAN HOBBY 7:01 1:46 1:47 37:23 21.8 0:56 21:54 7:03 1:09:00
4. 22 MARK NIDAY 7:43 1:56 1:51 39:13 20.8 1:12:39
5. 36 ANDREW MASK 9:31 2:23 2:09 37:10 22.0 1:18 23:03 7:25 1:13:09
6. 35 RYAN LYONS 8:05 2:02 2:08 36:15 22.5 1:19 25:37 8:15 1:13:23
7. 30 TRAVIS KELLEY 9:16 2:19 1:37 41:02 19.9 1:14:21
8. 39 PHILLIP REED 9:38 2:25 1:49 37:38 21.7 0:27 25:37 8:15 1:15:08
9. 31 JAMES THOMPSON 10:36 2:39 2:30 41:26 19.7 0:49 25:57 8:22 1:21:16
10. 27 KENT POSEY 9:48 2:27 3:19 41:47 19.5 1:47 25:32 8:13 1:22:11
11. 20 CHRIS WARFEL 8:14 2:04 1:54 41:26 19.7 1:26 29:48 9:36 1:22:45
12. 38 GENE MURPHY 8:27 2:07 2:02 42:08 19.4 1:09 29:36 9:32 1:23:19
13. 29 TRUEMAN MUHRER-IRWIN 12:14 3:04 2:34 43:02 19.0 1:29:43
14. 37 AUGIE HARRIS 8:51 2:13 2:56 47:00 17.4 1:30:26
15. 32 LUKE WEBSTER 10:24 2:36 2:28 45:56 17.8 0:46 32:08 10:21 1:31:40
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 43 CHARLIE JOHNSON 6:17 1:35 1:18 33:52 24.1 0:37 18:23 5:55 1:00:25
2. 51 JONATHAN WILLIAMS 6:34 1:39 1:31 37:27 21.8 0:55 20:10 6:30 1:06:34
3. 41 CLAYTON MOSS 6:15 1:34 1:17 36:42 22.2 0:41 22:17 7:11 1:07:10
4. 53 KERRY HOBBS 8:35 2:09 1:52 36:03 22.6 1:20 19:30 6:17 1:07:18
5. 44 BENJAMIN HESS 6:45 1:42 1:27 35:54 22.7 1:04 22:12 7:09 1:07:19
6. 48 JOSHUA WINTERS 7:27 1:52 1:37 37:17 21.9 0:38 24:30 7:54 1:11:27
7. 282 DALLAS MALONE 7:12 1:48 1:42 39:04 20.9 1:12:04
8. 45 ERIK VON HELLENS 8:29 2:08 1:34 37:14 21.9 0:31 24:44 7:58 1:12:29
9. 55 GREG MILLS 8:55 2:14 1:44 40:05 20.4 1:19 22:16 7:10 1:14:17
10. 58 JAKE HARDEGREE 7:36 1:54 1:27 38:48 21.0 1:14:44
11. 54 BRIAN LUDWIG 8:50 2:13 2:06 37:52 21.6 1:21 26:26 8:31 1:16:33
12. 47 WILLIAM HUNLEY 11:43 2:56 2:34 37:22 21.8 0:56 27:42 8:55 1:20:15
13. 60 LEVENT GOKCEN 7:53 1:59 1:53 40:27 20.2 0:51 30:21 9:47 1:21:24
14. 42 PATRICK BROWN 11:02 2:46 2:53 44:25 18.4 1:27 29:14 9:25 1:28:59
15. 40 HEATH CLARK 10:46 2:42 5:21 44:02 18.5 1:54 35:37 11:28 1:37:39
16. 50 CHARLES DICKERSON 9:18 2:20 2:37 44:20 18.4 1:32 45:08 14:32 1:42:52
17. 57 GEORGE BANKETAS 13:38 3:25 4:46 48:02 17.0 5:00 32:32 10:29 1:43:57
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 69 MORGAN GARCIA 6:15 1:34 1:40 35:21 23.1 0:58 22:56 7:23 1:07:09
2. 90 BILL FRICKS 8:28 2:07 1:14 35:14 23.2 0:37 21:39 6:58 1:07:10
3. 89 JAY KOETITZ 7:16 1:49 1:38 34:19 23.8 1:07:22
4. 76 MICAH DENT 7:18 1:50 1:21 34:46 23.5 1:07:44
5. 91 TIM STOUDENMIRE 7:22 1:51 1:31 35:44 22.8 0:39 22:55 7:23 1:08:10
6. 77 MICHAEL KENNETT 8:07 2:02 1:40 35:15 23.2 0:54 23:01 7:25 1:08:54
7. 75 MIKE BOOTH 7:15 1:49 1:47 36:20 22.5 0:57 25:19 8:09 1:11:36
8. 82 ALLEN HOUSE 8:30 2:08 1:41 39:29 20.7 1:12:26
9. 298 DALLAS SMITH 8:15 2:04 1:38 34:39 23.5 0:43 27:21 8:49 1:12:34
10. 63 STEPHEN SULLIVAN 9:05 2:16 1:36 38:23 21.3 1:14:17
11. 67 CHRISTOPHER CODDINGTON 8:42 2:11 1:49 39:19 20.8 0:55 24:01 7:44 1:14:44
12. 66 NATHAN BISSETTE 7:21 1:51 1:54 35:33 23.0 0:50 29:30 9:30 1:15:06
13. 64 TONY VOYLES 9:19 2:20 1:55 38:09 21.4 1:10 24:37 7:56 1:15:07
14. 94 SEAN MCCONNELL 9:50 2:28 2:53 41:02 19.9 0:59 22:04 7:07 1:16:46
15. 79 TY BETTIS 8:33 2:09 1:43 42:00 19.4 1:09 24:39 7:56 1:18:02
16. 78 MATTHEW HURLESS 9:27 2:22 1:54 38:23 21.3 1:39 27:24 8:50 1:18:46
17. 72 LEE PINNELL 9:48 2:27 1:43 41:49 19.5 1:19:09
18. 92 ANDREW HEADLEY 9:54 2:29 1:43 36:17 22.5 1:00 30:36 9:51 1:19:29
19. 81 JOSH CARSON 9:47 2:27 1:53 39:41 20.6 1:47 26:27 8:31 1:19:33
20. 88 MATTHEW MARSTON 9:19 2:20 1:45 38:22 21.3 1:15 29:42 9:34 1:20:21
21. 87 MICHAEL LARDY 8:51 2:13 1:55 42:56 19.0 0:57 26:27 8:31 1:21:04
22. 86 BARRY NAVE 7:17 1:50 2:40 41:32 19.6 0:44 29:16 9:26 1:21:28
23. 61 JAMES MCALEVEY 6:28 1:37 2:49 41:45 19.5 1:22:48
24. 74 KEITH MOXLEY 11:19 2:50 2:16 41:47 19.5 2:21 26:51 8:39 1:24:33
25. 85 SHANE SMITH 7:56 1:59 2:30 43:17 18.9 1:09 31:53 10:16 1:26:42
26. 65 DAVID DIMAIO 11:22 2:51 4:17 46:03 17.7 0:54 25:18 8:09 1:27:52
27. 71 CHAD BENSON 11:39 2:55 3:06 47:49 17.1 1:27 31:22 10:06 1:35:22
28. 93 THAD MINICK 14:51 3:43 4:01 45:27 18.0 1:36:44
29. 62 CHIP NORMAN 12:30 3:08 2:41 53:16 15.3 1:33 29:56 9:38 1:39:55
30. 80 CHRISTOPHER GOHLKE 11:22 2:51 4:11 1:04:14 12.7 1:57 49:03 15:48 2:10:46
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 105 DUNCAN MOORE 7:19 1:50 1:15 34:51 23.4 0:44 20:58 6:45 1:05:05
2. 165 JJ SCARBOROUGH 7:38 1:55 1:17 34:25 23.7 0:35 21:51 7:02 1:05:45
3. 109 ROB SHUGART 8:52 2:13 1:38 34:26 23.7 1:06:20
4. 115 DENNIS ANDRE 7:35 1:54 1:54 35:32 23.0 1:06:53
5. 290 DENNIS MOORE 8:12 2:03 1:32 35:46 22.8 0:55 20:37 6:38 1:07:00
6. 102 TROY WILLIS 7:31 1:53 1:21 36:02 22.6 0:41 22:22 7:12 1:07:55
7. 95 JASON BARKER 9:17 2:20 1:26 35:36 22.9 0:34 21:10 6:49 1:08:01
8. 118 ERIC WOODS 7:59 2:00 1:17 35:58 22.7 0:36 23:06 7:26 1:08:54
9. 300 ANDREW FOSTER 7:55 1:59 1:38 37:51 21.6 0:37 22:10 7:08 1:10:09
10. 101 THOMAS GOSS 10:45 2:42 1:45 34:28 23.7 0:50 22:32 7:15 1:10:17
11. 288 MIKE VARNADOE 8:42 2:11 1:57 36:39 22.3 0:44 23:03 7:25 1:11:03
12. 117 JIMMY MILES 8:45 2:12 1:47 37:12 21.9 0:54 22:36 7:17 1:11:11
13. 107 SHAWN LASKER 8:08 2:02 1:37 35:53 22.7 0:37 25:04 8:05 1:11:18
14. 100 TODD ARCHER 7:43 1:56 1:21 37:16 21.9 1:12:53
15. 104 MICHAEL TRAMMELL 9:08 2:17 2:39 39:01 20.9 1:14 24:21 7:51 1:16:21
16. 127 KARL SCHULZE 13:41 3:26 2:06 38:26 21.2 1:04 22:40 7:18 1:17:55
17. 120 GREG MUNSON 9:44 2:26 2:36 39:02 20.9 1:24 25:51 8:19 1:18:35
18. 113 ANDREW ROWE 10:04 2:31 2:09 38:29 21.2 1:07 26:53 8:40 1:18:41
19. 124 ADAM MCGINNIS 9:52 2:28 2:54 41:00 19.9 0:54 24:08 7:46 1:18:46
20. 122 BILL DILLON 9:41 2:26 2:12 39:24 20.7 1:36 26:54 8:40 1:19:44
21. 128 MIKE EVERETT 8:19 2:05 1:59 41:43 19.6 1:19 26:48 8:38 1:20:07
22. 99 ERIC PICKLES 8:45 2:12 2:02 40:30 20.2 1:54 30:53 9:57 1:24:03
23. 121 PATRICK KENNY 9:37 2:25 3:01 41:56 19.5 1:39 28:00 9:01 1:24:12
24. 119 CARLTON AMASON 9:35 2:24 3:32 42:35 19.2 0:43 27:50 8:58 1:24:13
25. 108 RONALD HARRISON 9:28 2:22 1:43 45:30 17.9 0:48 27:46 8:57 1:25:13
26. 98 TONY BENTLEY 9:41 2:26 2:09 38:43 21.1 1:51 34:07 10:59 1:26:30
27. 103 JOHN BENNETT 9:37 2:25 2:05 39:46 20.5 1:53 33:15 10:42 1:26:35
28. 123 PAUL PICKLES 11:27 2:52 2:44 42:11 19.4 2:17 28:30 9:11 1:27:07
29. 110 JEFF HAIRE 10:52 2:43 3:14 41:27 19.7 3:41 32:53 10:35 1:32:06
30. 125 JOHN BRINKLEY 11:21 2:51 2:34 52:08 15.7 1:28 25:24 8:11 1:32:54
31. 116 GEORGE HEERY 9:30 2:23 4:16 45:27 18.0 1:06 33:20 10:44 1:33:36
32. 114 LONG LE 10:37 2:40 3:45 45:23 18.0 1:58 32:43 10:32 1:34:25
33. 97 JIM QUINN 10:13 2:34 3:45 45:29 17.9 0:39 34:45 11:12 1:34:50
34. 302 KEN AKERMAN 11:25 2:52 5:08 45:49 17.8 1:05 33:20 10:44 1:36:45
35. 126 LINCOLN WHITTAKER 10:36 2:39 3:13 46:22 17.6 1:25 35:22 11:23 1:36:55
36. 283 MIKE HARMON 13:49 3:28 3:41 51:28 15.9 1:23 45:45 14:44 1:56:05
37. 111 ROBERT HUBBARD 15:13 3:49 3:02 54:55 14.9 0:56 42:40 13:44 1:56:44
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 146 TJ DEVLIEGER 7:53 1:59 1:20 34:00 24.0 0:35 21:39 6:59 1:05:26
2. 135 BEN HOLLIDAY 8:21 2:06 1:36 34:30 23.7 0:41 21:40 6:59 1:06:46
3. 148 JEFFERY GORDY 8:30 2:08 1:33 34:04 24.0 1:00 23:43 7:38 1:08:48
4. 153 CASEY PUSTELNIK 9:23 2:21 1:26 36:46 22.2 0:30 24:57 8:02 1:13:00
5. 141 BILL WILHELM 8:17 2:05 2:01 38:09 21.4 0:30 24:13 7:48 1:13:10
6. 144 PERRY DOYLE 8:30 2:08 1:58 37:14 21.9 1:29 24:10 7:47 1:13:18
7. 150 RAYMOND TARVER 9:29 2:23 1:29 37:24 21.8 1:11 23:57 7:43 1:13:27
8. 151 BILLY WEBB 10:20 2:35 1:07 36:56 22.1 1:15:35
9. 143 GARY MCGREGOR 8:28 2:07 2:51 39:20 20.8 1:12 25:36 8:15 1:17:24
10. 297 BRET WAGENHORST 9:48 2:27 2:10 44:20 18.4 1:18:28
11. 131 RON NIETO 8:29 2:08 2:08 40:00 20.4 1:15 28:35 9:12 1:20:25
12. 138 TIM SCHIMMING 9:16 2:19 2:40 42:06 19.4 0:57 26:38 8:35 1:21:35
13. 152 CHARLIE FIVEASH 8:55 2:14 2:42 46:51 17.4 0:34 25:13 8:07 1:24:13
14. 134 TIM GRAHAM 10:50 2:43 5:35 40:19 20.2 1:25:29
15. 149 MICK KIRKWOOD 10:12 2:33 2:11 41:52 19.5 2:28 29:15 9:25 1:25:56
16. 286 SCOTT MACEY 9:20 2:20 4:16 40:38 20.1 2:11 30:08 9:42 1:26:31
17. 145 DAVID KELLY 10:27 2:37 3:34 45:42 17.9 1:46 32:56 10:36 1:34:23
18. 140 THOMAS MCCOY 11:57 3:00 5:10 43:06 18.9 2:12 32:07 10:21 1:34:30
19. 137 JOHN KEMNER 12:29 3:08 6:07 48:30 16.8 0:54 31:23 10:06 1:39:22
20. 147 MATT HAWLEY 9:58 2:30 4:35 52:24 15.6 1:16 42:20 13:38 1:50:31
139 CLEMENT ALLEN 11:01 2:46 2:04 DNF
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 162 LEE SCARBORO 7:40 1:55 1:22 34:17 23.8 0:47 24:17 7:49 1:08:21
2. 169 MARTY HUFSTETLER 7:26 1:52 1:41 35:22 23.1 1:08 24:40 7:57 1:10:15
3. 304 BILL HAM 9:18 2:20 2:02 36:32 22.3 0:56 22:35 7:17 1:11:22
4. 168 JIM BUCHANAN 7:01 1:46 1:35 35:57 22.7 1:02 26:17 8:28 1:11:50
5. 154 JEFF ROYER 9:56 2:29 1:47 36:40 22.3 1:40 23:32 7:35 1:13:32
6. 160 JOHN BROOKE 6:36 1:39 1:55 38:55 21.0 1:13 27:47 8:57 1:16:25
7. 161 MICHAEL STILES 9:06 2:17 2:20 36:57 22.1 0:52 27:16 8:47 1:16:30
8. 167 KEITH WISHUM 10:27 2:37 2:52 43:12 18.9 0:34 27:15 8:47 1:24:18
9. 172 LARRY W CARPENTER 11:31 2:53 3:11 45:21 18.0 1:36 26:36 8:34 1:28:14
10. 171 DAVID HOBBY 11:38 2:55 2:35 45:34 17.9 2:21 28:45 9:15 1:30:51
11. 164 JEROME DOUGLAS 14:12 3:33 2:27 40:51 20.0 1:20 32:14 10:23 1:31:03
12. 157 TOMMY LANGSTAFF 8:33 2:09 3:16 48:37 16.8 0:45 32:40 10:31 1:33:50
13. 158 J. KELLY MCCOY 8:36 2:09 3:23 45:45 17.8 1:48 39:33 12:44 1:39:02
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 289 GARY BEALL 10:40 2:40 1:40 39:38 20.6 0:56 26:01 8:23 1:18:54
2. 285 JEFFERY PECK 9:32 2:23 1:55 38:58 20.9 1:16 29:00 9:20 1:20:39
3. 175 FELIX SMITH 11:04 2:46 2:01 44:13 18.5 1:25:33
4. 173 TERRELL BECKHAM 10:43 2:41 3:36 47:30 17.2 1:43 27:04 8:43 1:30:34
5. 176 JON ANDERSON 11:03 2:46 2:51 48:11 16.9 1:08 33:47 10:53 1:36:58
6. 178 MIKE (WM) SLADE 10:40 2:40 2:58 46:42 17.5 2:18 39:02 12:34 1:41:39
7. 179 RICK MOSS 17:11 4:18 5:03 56:33 14.4 2:48 46:26 14:57 2:07:59
174 BILL GARVIN DNF
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 183 JAMES SIMPSON 8:29 2:08 2:31 36:16 22.5 1:22 26:15 8:27 1:14:50
2. 185 RICK ASHTON 9:12 2:18 2:28 36:39 22.3 1:20:22
3. 182 GEORGE H CARSON 9:13 2:18 2:12 42:09 19.4 0:56 30:55 9:57 1:25:22
4. 184 HARRY DORSEY 9:32 2:23 3:16 43:34 18.7 1:33 31:13 10:03 1:29:07
5. 181 JOHN BRANNEN 17:45 4:27 3:34 46:24 17.6 2:52 29:16 9:26 2:00 1:41:49
6. 180 RANDY CHEW 10:18 2:35 2:45 51:13 15.9 2:23 37:41 12:08 1:44:18
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 187 DALE VAUGHAN 7:38 1:55 1:54 36:03 22.6 0:54 27:22 8:49 1:13:50
2. 188 ANDREW WALL 9:59 2:30 1:48 39:32 20.6 0:56 24:41 7:57 1:16:54
3. 190 BOB KELLER 12:13 3:04 5:46 58:45 13.9 2:24 46:11 14:52 2:05:18