OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 147 LAUREN POPE 7:20 1:50 1:39 35:38 22.9 0:45 23:36 7:36 1:08:54
2. 148 JAMILA ALLEN 8:47 2:12 1:18 37:30 21.8 0:44 22:08 7:08 1:10:24
3. 150 BRIANNA PRINSLOO 8:54 2:14 1:36 37:47 21.6 0:59 22:04 7:06 1:11:18
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 202 SUE HITE 10:24 2:36 1:47 38:17 21.3 0:49 25:26 8:12 1:16:41
2. 173 MELANIE RHODES 9:30 2:23 1:57 40:11 20.3 0:49 28:47 9:16 1:21:12
3. 183 KORY SKROB 10:00 2:30 2:07 44:24 18.4 1:00 24:16 7:49 1:21:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Georgia Veterans Sprint 400yd Swim 13.6 Bike 5K Run
Cordele, Georgia 08/12/2017 8:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Georgia Veterans
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 209 CORINNE TWIGGS 11:55 2:59 3:15 56:55 14.3 0:54 45:00 14:29 1:57:57
2. 208 SADIE QUINN 13:32 3:23 3:43 1:14:17 11.0 0:52 46:40 15:02 2:19:02
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 136 ASHLEE GOLDEN 7:52 1:58 1:44 44:37 18.3 0:26 22:38 7:17 1:17:16
2. 138 EMMA SLAVENS 8:19 2:05 2:05 43:03 19.0 0:39 23:31 7:35 1:17:35
3. 133 EMILY GOLDEN 10:37 2:40 2:03 48:00 17.0 0:29 21:15 6:51 1:22:22
4. 137 SARAH LAWSON 7:22 1:51 2:32 48:59 16.7 0:48 28:29 9:10 1:28:08
5. 135 SCOUT DAVIS 12:53 3:14 3:18 58:17 14.0 0:37 38:08 12:17 1:53:10
6. 141 MORGAN LAWSON 11:27 2:52 3:12 1:07:23 12.1 1:02 36:18 11:41 1:59:21
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 145 ANGELA BLACK 9:09 2:18 1:58 43:18 18.9 1:04 23:59 7:43 1:19:25
2. 142 RACHEL DUVALL 7:59 2:00 2:28 44:33 18.3 0:38 28:05 9:03 1:23:42
3. 149 CAITLIN MIXON 12:07 3:02 3:14 46:20 17.6 0:55 25:26 8:12 1:28:01
4. 143 LINDSAY MCMICHAEL 14:30 3:38 3:08 50:01 16.3 1:15 30:50 9:56 1:39:42
146 NATALIE HARRELL 31:33 7:54 2:33 2:57 276.
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 152 KIMBERLY GRANICH 7:10 1:48 2:25 42:29 19.2 1:20 25:22 8:10 1:18:44
2. 151 LINDSAY SLOGGETT 9:58 2:30 1:57 42:44 19.1 1:18 27:28 8:51 1:23:24
3. 155 KATHRYN GIMBEL 11:56 2:59 2:35 43:31 18.8 2:19 29:17 9:26 1:29:36
4. 153 REBECCA GRAHAM 11:54 2:59 1:57 49:45 16.4 1:11 27:27 8:50 1:32:12
5. 154 MELISSA ALMOND 11:31 2:53 3:56 47:18 17.3 1:35 37:04 11:56 1:41:22
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 156 ANNA CHAMPION 8:21 2:06 1:38 37:48 21.6 0:49 24:49 8:00 1:13:24
2. 159 KRISTIE MARTINEZ 10:23 2:36 2:08 39:29 20.7 0:45 21:23 6:53 1:14:06
3. 157 DANICE ROBERTS 10:05 2:32 1:29 40:24 20.2 0:45 24:09 7:47 1:16:50
4. 160 ANDREA ANDORFER 9:19 2:20 2:19 41:11 19.8 1:13 24:52 8:01 1:18:52
5. 162 DONICA WILLIAMS 8:52 2:13 3:15 46:39 17.5 1:08 24:31 7:54 1:24:24
6. 166 JENNIFER JOHNSON 10:52 2:43 2:35 47:36 17.1 1:30 30:25 9:48 1:32:55
7. 167 TAMMY OYER 11:26 2:52 2:29 47:17 17.3 0:45 32:20 10:25 1:34:16
8. 158 MELISSA CODNER 12:08 3:02 3:32 51:00 16.0 0:39 30:29 9:49 1:37:46
9. 163 SAMANTHA DEMERSSEMAN 13:52 3:28 4:30 47:34 17.2 0:59 30:56 9:58 1:37:50
10. 165 CHRISTINA RICE 12:27 3:07 3:02 57:37 14.2 1:01 35:36 11:28 1:49:42
11. 164 CORTNI SWEENEY 13:37 3:25 5:18 1:05:48 12.4 2:06:19
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 168 MADELYN CARTER 10:49 2:43 2:23 40:55 19.9 0:44 27:38 8:54 1:22:26
2. 169 JENNIFER CAMPBELL 10:18 2:35 2:29 44:43 18.3 1:30 26:48 8:38 1:25:46
3. 172 LAURA CALLAWAY 9:38 2:25 2:09 47:23 17.2 1:35 27:28 8:51 1:28:12
4. 174 STACIE PERKINS 11:55 2:59 2:34 41:32 19.6 1:27 31:11 10:02 1:28:37
5. 171 LISA CHADWICK 11:12 2:48 2:06 42:54 19.0 1:56 30:53 9:57 1:28:58
6. 218 STACEY HERRIN 9:34 2:24 3:08 44:52 18.2 1:47 34:16 11:02 1:33:35
7. 176 KATINA STEWART 12:54 3:14 2:13 48:15 16.9 1:43 30:25 9:48 1:35:28
8. 175 SUSAN SHELTON 10:33 2:39 2:39 53:50 15.2 1:12 33:29 10:47 1:41:42
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 186 KELLY GOLDEN 9:12 2:18 1:38 45:41 17.9 0:36 26:33 8:33 1:23:37
2. 185 TERI PARKER 11:41 2:56 4:29 38:54 21.0 2:22 30:57 9:58 1:28:21
3. 179 CHRISTA CLEMONS 10:18 2:35 2:44 46:34 17.5 0:31 29:48 9:36 1:29:53
4. 184 KELLI DILLON 12:08 3:02 2:11 42:38 19.1 1:23 31:53 10:16 1:30:10
5. 182 CINDY MARZEN 10:16 2:34 2:27 51:23 15.9 0:43 27:06 8:44 1:31:53
6. 181 RENEE SHIFLETT 10:55 2:44 2:54 51:29 15.9 0:45 29:46 9:35 1:35:46
7. 180 SHEILA HONEYCUTT 12:11 3:03 2:36 48:46 16.7 0:55 37:00 11:55 1:41:26
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 187 PENNY PETERS 10:40 2:40 1:51 45:06 18.1 0:50 23:54 7:42 1:22:20
2. 189 PENNINA HARTLEY 12:36 3:09 2:16 41:27 19.7 1:04 28:35 9:12 1:25:57
3. 191 DEBBIE STEPHENSON 9:57 2:30 2:28 44:00 18.5 2:05 31:40 10:12 1:30:08
4. 188 KATIE WALDEN 10:26 2:37 2:34 47:57 17.0 2:05 28:10 9:04 1:31:11
5. 190 DALE LAWSON 12:57 3:15 3:06 45:55 17.8 1:15 28:32 9:11 1:31:43
6. 194 SARA FULGHUM 10:39 2:40 3:15 45:37 17.9 2:06 32:15 10:23 1:33:50
7. 192 CINDY CLIFTON 15:05 3:47 2:37 52:43 15.5 1:37 41:12 13:16 1:53:13
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 195 BONNIE HOPKINS 11:50 2:58 3:42 46:03 17.7 1:52 29:46 9:35 1:33:12
2. 196 LYNN WHITEHEAD 15:57 4:00 3:41 49:36 16.5 1:38 33:15 10:43 1:44:06
3. 198 FRAN BRIDGES 10:45 2:42 2:45 51:46 15.8 1:47 38:25 12:22 1:45:26
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 200 MARTHA MURRAY 9:38 2:25 2:13 44:56 18.2 1:26 32:21 10:25 1:30:33
2. 203 DOROTHY MITCHELL 11:38 2:55 2:50 42:37 19.1 1:19 35:53 11:33 1:34:16
3. 201 JEAN MCDONALD 13:50 3:28 3:15 49:47 16.4 1:13 37:11 11:58 1:45:15
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 204 PATRICIA HOTZ 27:45 6:57 3:13 56:28 14.5 1:07 33:04 10:39 2:01:34
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 206 WILLY MOOLENAAR 16:29 4:08 3:18 58:19 14.0 1:08 39:31 12:43 1:58:43
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 26 MATT TRIICK 7:21 1:51 1:24 30:51 26.5 0:29 17:40 5:41 57:43
2. 87 SAM MARTINEZ 8:20 2:05 1:27 32:25 25.2 0:35 18:52 6:05 1:01:37
3. 18 COLIN PRINSLOO 7:33 1:54 0:56 34:37 23.6 0:26 19:47 6:22 1:03:16
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 95 DUKE GILKEY 8:03 2:01 1:27 32:37 25.0 0:45 21:12 6:50 1:04:02
2. 88 DENNIS MOORE 8:16 2:04 1:16 36:02 22.7 0:40 19:53 6:24 1:06:04
3. 46 NATHAN OYER 8:17 2:05 1:31 35:31 23.0 0:40 21:01 6:46 1:06:58
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Georgia Veterans Sprint 400yd Swim 13.6 Bike 5K Run
Cordele, Georgia 08/12/2017 8:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Georgia Veterans
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 207 ALEXANDER COLLINS 7:47 1:57 2:44 48:12 16.9 0:34 21:18 6:52 1:20:33
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 2 DANIEL DEMOTT 7:01 1:46 1:59 40:52 20.0 0:40 26:24 8:30 1:16:55
2. 4 ROBERT W. SKROB 7:52 1:58 1:42 44:12 18.5 1:15 22:08 7:08 1:17:06
3 NATHAN MILES 16:27 4:07 2:50
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 5 PRESTON SPARKS 10:29 2:38 2:56 46:07 17.7 0:42 25:26 8:12 1:25:38
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 220 THOMAS GANAS 7:57 2:00 1:36 38:25 21.2 0:50 24:51 8:00 1:13:37
2. 14 ANDREW DENEEN 7:47 1:57 2:07 39:33 20.6 1:17 28:09 9:04 1:18:52
3. 7 JOSHUA GRANT 15:11 3:48 2:02 43:25 18.8 0:41 18:19 5:54 1:19:35
4. 11 STEVE HOTZ 8:55 2:14 3:24 42:17 19.3 1:02 25:04 8:04 1:20:40
5. 12 LOGAN COLLINS 10:50 2:43 2:37 44:47 18.2 0:37 23:24 7:32 1:22:12
6. 8 MICHAEL COTTI 14:25 3:37 2:32 44:37 18.3 0:31 29:02 9:21 1:31:04
7. 6 JONATHAN WATT 11:29 2:53 2:48 1:18:30 10.4 0:57 20:51 6:43 1:54:34
8. 9 DEVIN TUDOR 31:21 7:51 3:04 58:26 14.0 1:07 26:18 8:28 2:00:14
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 21 MATTHEW GRAHAM 7:49 1:58 1:28 37:43 21.6 0:35 21:24 6:54 1:08:58
2. 23 DAN HOBBY 7:33 1:54 1:39 37:59 21.5 0:46 21:10 6:49 1:09:05
3. 16 MATT CORLEY 8:19 2:05 1:31 37:02 22.0 1:05 21:55 7:04 1:09:50
4. 27 DANNY PUCKETT 8:26 2:07 1:34 36:36 22.3 0:43 25:04 8:04 1:12:21
5. 25 KENT POSEY 9:52 2:28 1:26 37:23 21.8 0:51 23:20 7:31 1:12:51
6. 17 LORENZO GOMEZ 10:28 2:37 1:52 40:08 20.3 0:28 22:47 7:20 1:15:40
7. 19 MATT NICHOLSON 9:50 2:28 2:54 41:12 19.8 1:02 25:53 8:20 1:20:49
8. 20 RYAN BYRNES 10:22 2:36 2:00 48:15 16.9 0:44 23:04 7:26 1:24:22
9. 223 LAFE PENKINS 10:18 2:35 2:48 44:46 18.2 0:53 30:37 9:52 2:00 1:31:20
10. 22 JESSE YOUNG 17:49 4:28 3:16 53:09 15.4 1:09 29:45 9:35 1:45:06
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 33 LANCE PARKER 8:04 2:01 1:24 37:04 22.0 0:57 21:07 6:48 1:08:34
2. 32 DAVID CURRY 6:19 1:35 1:38 37:33 21.7 1:01 22:38 7:18 1:09:07
3. 45 JASON ALPEN 7:29 1:53 1:36 36:45 22.2 0:40 22:44 7:19 1:09:12
4. 39 ERIK VON HELLENS 9:07 2:17 1:44 38:01 21.5 0:43 21:32 6:56 1:11:05
5. 28 TRAVIS KELLEY 9:48 2:27 1:28 41:22 19.7 0:47 21:07 6:48 1:14:30
6. 44 CHIP CARTER 8:44 2:11 2:15 35:47 22.8 0:46 28:33 9:12 1:16:03
7. 31 MARC MALONZO 9:30 2:23 2:13 39:51 20.5 1:26 24:59 8:03 1:17:57
8. 36 JUD SAVELLE 10:30 2:38 1:54 42:38 19.1 0:58 23:10 7:28 1:19:09
9. 42 DOUG FRAWLEY 8:30 2:08 1:24 42:43 19.1 0:54 26:49 8:38 1:20:19
10. 30 BUCKY THOMPSON 11:12 2:48 2:06 42:17 19.3 0:30 24:31 7:54 1:20:33
11. 41 JAMES HAGLER 10:50 2:43 3:41 41:51 19.5 0:46 23:42 7:38 1:20:47
12. 224 JOSHUA STANELAND 9:52 2:28 2:55 45:02 18.1 1:25 26:28 8:32 1:25:41
13. 43 CHAD PERSING 10:40 2:40 2:44 43:52 18.6 1:10 28:01 9:01 1:26:24
14. 34 JAMES CLEMENTS 9:35 2:24 2:35 44:37 18.3 0:48 28:54 9:18 1:26:27
15. 38 MATT BRADESKU 16:52 4:13 4:54 48:38 16.8 0:19 30:31 9:50 1:41:12
16. 40 ERIC CODNER 19:00 4:45 5:38 50:39 16.1 1:20 33:46 10:52 1:50:20
17. 29 JOSEPH HILLIARD 19:27 4:52 3:14 1:00:53 13.4 1:06 32:23 10:26 1:57:00
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 53 BRIAN POGGIE 8:14 2:04 1:51 35:28 23.0 0:34 21:38 6:58 1:07:43
2. 55 DARREN CROOKS 7:54 1:59 2:03 38:38 21.1 1:15 21:52 7:03 1:11:42
3. 50 JAMES MCALEVEY 7:04 1:46 1:37 36:48 22.2 0:46 26:22 8:30 1:12:35
4. 47 ELLIS FOREST 8:32 2:08 2:42 38:19 21.3 1:06 25:26 8:12 1:16:03
5. 51 LANCE SLADE 10:37 2:40 1:43 38:21 21.3 1:07 24:32 7:54 2:00 1:18:18
6. 58 JASON HARRIS 9:42 2:26 1:44 39:29 20.7 1:20 25:57 8:21 2:00 1:20:10
7. 48 MICHAEL ANDORFER 12:50 3:13 2:27 42:01 19.4 1:06 30:44 9:54 1:29:06
8. 219 SHANE HERRIN 8:12 2:03 3:02 45:56 17.8 1:57 31:05 10:01 1:30:10
9. 59 TODD BATCHELOR 15:47 3:57 2:34 44:50 18.2 2:03 33:02 10:38 1:38:14
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 64 JAY KOETITZ 7:22 1:51 1:27 36:07 22.6 0:45 22:23 7:13 1:08:02
2. 70 TROY WILLIS 8:18 2:05 1:19 36:59 22.1 0:41 21:40 6:59 1:08:54
3. 61 PAUL SHEPARD 9:41 2:26 1:16 35:22 23.1 0:48 22:23 7:13 1:09:28
4. 60 ALLEN HOUSE 9:18 2:20 1:16 37:41 21.7 0:36 20:37 6:39 1:09:28
5. 214 TIM STOUVENMIRE 8:29 2:08 1:30 37:55 21.5 0:38 23:10 7:28 2:00 1:13:39
6. 72 SHAWN LASKER 9:34 2:24 1:43 37:41 21.7 0:46 23:58 7:43 1:13:40
7. 63 MICHAEL LARDY 9:23 2:21 1:28 41:02 19.9 0:41 23:55 7:42 1:16:27
8. 65 ROBERT R. SKROB 9:17 2:20 1:26 41:56 19.5 0:52 23:05 7:26 1:16:34
9. 62 PAUL SCHOFILL 9:21 2:21 2:37 38:45 21.1 1:39 25:39 8:16 1:17:59
10. 66 THAD MINICK 12:13 3:04 3:43 43:12 18.9 2:23 28:41 9:14 1:30:10
11. 217 MICHAEL TERHUNE 10:42 2:41 2:32 46:08 17.7 1:31:51
12. 69 JIM QUINN 10:33 2:39 3:03 47:20 17.2 0:38 32:51 10:35 1:34:23
13. 67 BRAD HALLFORD 12:42 3:11 3:01 50:24 16.2 2:02 27:55 8:59 1:36:03
14. 73 JAMES BROOKS 15:13 3:49 4:03 48:19 16.9 0:42 29:56 9:38 1:38:12
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 76 ERIC WOODS 8:30 2:08 1:18 36:25 22.4 0:34 22:26 7:14 1:09:11
2. 89 TIM GRAHAM 8:31 2:08 1:41 35:56 22.7 0:49 22:45 7:20 1:09:40
3. 82 CLARENCE VARNADOE 9:29 2:23 1:47 35:32 23.0 0:48 22:50 7:21 1:10:23
4. 213 SCOTT WILLIAMSON 8:56 2:14 1:51 37:47 21.6 0:43 24:43 7:58 1:13:58
5. 86 LORENZO GOMEZ 13:02 3:16 2:29 39:20 20.7 0:30 22:11 7:09 1:17:30
6. 215 CLEMENT ALLEN 11:35 2:54 1:44 38:40 21.1 1:02 24:52 8:01 1:17:51
7. 98 PERRY DOYLE 9:30 2:23 2:07 36:48 22.2 1:05 28:43 9:15 1:18:10
8. 221 BRET WAGENHORST 10:25 2:37 2:29 44:29 18.3 0:27 20:55 6:44 1:18:43
9. 100 GARY MCGREGOR 9:48 2:27 2:29 40:12 20.3 0:49 26:16 8:27 1:19:32
10. 79 PAUL PICKLES 10:40 2:40 2:15 36:56 22.1 1:30 28:56 9:19 1:20:15
11. 84 NEAL JOHNSON 7:51 1:58 1:47 40:56 19.9 1:21 28:50 9:17 1:20:44
12. 94 MARK FULLER 9:08 2:17 1:56 41:01 19.9 1:14 28:53 9:18 1:22:11
13. 74 JOE LANKFORD 9:40 2:25 2:49 40:46 20.0 1:17 28:24 9:09 1:22:53
14. 83 MIKE EVERETT 10:00 2:30 3:12 42:55 19.0 1:10 26:28 8:32 1:23:44
15. 78 BILL DILLON 11:29 2:53 2:19 42:31 19.2 1:24 29:28 9:29 1:27:10
16. 80 TIM KARR 10:36 2:39 2:49 43:12 18.9 2:07 36:03 11:36 1:34:44
17. 85 AVERY WALDEN 10:35 2:39 2:47 46:01 17.7 2:10 34:53 11:14 1:36:25
18. 93 MICHAEL FRAZIER 16:17 4:05 2:22 48:04 17.0 1:02 31:01 9:59 1:38:45
19. 81 LINCOLN WHITTAKER 10:19 2:35 2:43 49:25 16.5 1:14 37:55 12:13 1:41:34
20. 96 JIM SHIFLETT 12:22 3:06 4:51 51:04 16.0 1:04 33:15 10:42 1:42:35
21. 75 TERRILL GRIGER 14:21 3:36 4:04 48:22 16.9 2:18 34:53 11:14 1:43:55
22. 97 DAVID THOMPSON 10:24 2:36 4:15 49:50 16.4 2:29 38:38 12:26 1:45:34
23. 77 STUART STRICKLAND 12:41 3:11 2:55 53:29 15.3 2:04 37:52 12:12 1:48:58
24. 92 CRAIG CLEVENGER 10:21 2:36 4:39 58:07 14.0 2:55 33:32 10:48 1:49:32
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 104 WILLIAM BOWMAN 8:19 2:05 1:23 33:19 24.5 0:34 24:10 7:47 1:07:44
2. 110 T. ALAN COX 9:21 2:21 1:36 36:00 22.7 1:04 22:15 7:10 1:10:15
3. 101 SCOTT DOLAN 9:04 2:16 1:42 38:02 21.5 1:04 25:21 8:10 1:15:11
4. 107 SCOTT MACEY 7:48 1:57 1:58 39:37 20.6 1:15 28:25 9:09 1:19:02
5. 108 BILLY WEBB 11:31 2:53 1:12 39:49 20.5 0:38 27:41 8:55 1:20:49
6. 103 JOEL BLAKEMAN 10:38 2:40 2:07 42:56 19.0 1:45 26:25 8:30 1:23:49
7. 113 MICHAEL OQUINN 11:21 2:51 2:42 45:15 18.0 2:12 26:03 8:24 1:27:30
8. 112 J. KELLY MCCOY 9:50 2:28 2:41 42:42 19.1 1:33 34:20 11:03 1:31:04
9. 105 STU SAYLES 11:03 2:46 3:32 45:59 17.7 0:47 30:15 9:45 1:31:34
10. 111 VIC MCCLAY 10:30 2:38 2:17 42:33 19.2 1:17 35:25 11:24 1:32:01
11. 114 DAVID MOORE 12:49 3:13 2:26 45:09 18.1 1:35 31:13 10:03 1:33:09
12. 109 RICK STEPHENSON 18:54 4:44 4:24 57:30 14.2 2:49 35:42 11:30 1:59:17
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 117 JIM BUCHANAN 7:58 2:00 1:52 38:19 21.3 0:51 26:17 8:28 1:15:14
2. 212 GARY BEALL 10:45 2:42 1:39 38:24 21.3 0:49 24:18 7:50 1:15:53
3. 119 MICHAEL GEBHART 11:35 2:54 1:51 39:44 20.5 0:52 25:15 8:08 1:19:16
4. 120 FELIX SMITH 10:38 2:40 1:52 41:36 19.6 0:47 25:22 8:10 1:20:14
5. 121 ROY BROWN 7:37 1:55 1:26 39:42 20.6 1:01 30:51 9:56 1:20:34
6. 115 JOHN SIVYER 10:36 2:39 1:39 43:29 18.8 0:50 30:44 9:54 1:27:16
7. 118 DAVID HOBBY 13:10 3:18 1:54 42:29 19.2 2:11 28:19 9:07 1:28:01
8. 210 BILL GARVIN 14:23 3:36 2:30 40:34 20.1 1:25 29:25 9:29 1:28:15
9. 116 KEITH WISHUM 12:40 3:10 2:59 46:05 17.7 0:40 28:26 9:09 1:30:47
10. 122 JON ANDERSON 12:30 3:08 3:23 50:40 16.1 1:45 34:44 11:11 1:43:00
123 PAUL WHITE DNF
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 127 JAMES SIMPSON 9:50 2:28 2:30 37:28 21.8 1:19 26:44 8:37 1:17:50
2. 125 EDWARD O'BRIEN 9:21 2:21 2:21 43:07 18.9 1:06 31:33 10:10 1:27:25
3. 126 JOHN BRANNEN 17:51 4:28 3:11 45:39 17.9 2:16 31:33 10:09 1:40:29
4. 124 JAMES HOTZ 13:20 3:20 4:27 48:41 16.8 1:18 35:30 11:26 1:43:14
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 129 DALE VAUGHAN 8:12 2:03 1:58 37:28 21.8 1:09 27:37 8:54 2:00 1:18:22
2. 130 ANDREW WALL 10:40 2:40 1:55 41:26 19.7 1:10 24:43 7:58 1:19:51
3. 128 JIM COLEMAN 9:56 2:29 3:58 1:06:58 12.2 1:34 52:46 16:59 2:15:10