OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 143 ALLIE NORMAN 31 20:02 6:28 0:31 46:36 21.9 0:29 20:38 6:40 1:28:13.63
2. 127 JANE TULLIS 15 20:05 6:29 0:23 48:45 20.9 0:21 20:46 6:42 1:30:17.18
3. 97 KATARINA DUBCOVA 36 20:43 6:41 0:45 51:39 19.8 0:40 21:10 6:50 1:34:54.48
MASTERS FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 115 HEIDI O'SHEA 50 22:48 7:22 0:42 54:15 18.8 0:35 23:44 7:40 1:42:01.08
2. 108 DENISE LACEY 56 23:45 7:40 0:57 52:50 19.3 0:55 25:28 8:13 1:43:53.78
3. 90 VIRGINIA BROOKS 49 24:58 8:04 1:11 55:22 18.4 0:59 24:59 8:04 1:47:27.28
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 KickStart Duathlon
Cartersville, GA 04/17/2016 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 137 KAYTLYNN WELSCH 16 19:21 6:15 0:27 55:09 18.5 0:22 20:20 6:34 1:35:36.08
2. 138 HEATHER WELSCH 14 22:11 7:10 0:34 59:07 17.3 0:30 23:01 7:26 1:45:20.83
3. 104 KATE HOLBROOK 17 22:28 7:15 1:02 56:41 18.0 0:33 25:30 8:14 1:46:11.58
145 ALEXIS BELIFANTE 17 41:42 13:28 1:43 DNF
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 124 COURTNEY STROSNIDER 28 23:16 7:31 0:51 1:05:40 15.5 0:46 24:39 7:58 1:55:10.28
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 120 REBECCA RUSH 31 22:12 7:10 0:53 53:06 19.2 0:46 23:46 7:40 1:40:40.98
2. 94 SARA DAVIS 34 21:50 7:03 1:13 54:44 18.6 0:56 22:22 7:13 1:41:03.13
3. 134 LISA HARRIS 33 22:52 7:23 0:44 55:33 18.4 0:49 23:25 7:34 1:43:21.13
4. 101 LINDSEY HAUSMANN 33 26:04 8:25 1:25 1:07:42 15.1 1:19 27:03 8:44 2:03:31.93
5. 89 COLLEEN BRENNAN 31 34:11 11:02 1:34 1:18:44 13.0 1:39 38:42 12:29 2:34:48.68
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 123 CANDACE SMITH 35 23:57 7:44 1:09 58:51 17.3 0:48 25:07 8:06 1:49:49.73
2. 118 ANNIKA RILEY 39 25:12 8:08 1:05 1:00:20 16.9 0:26 25:12 8:08 1:52:12.18
3. 95 ANGELA DIXON 39 35:39 11:30 1:09 1:32:04 11.1 1:08 40:45 13:09 2:50:43.53
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 125 KATHERINE TEER 42 28:26 9:11 1:47 57:50 17.6 1:10 30:13 9:45 1:59:23.58
2. 126 PHYLLIS THOMSON 40 30:12 9:45 1:30 1:12:52 14.0 1:03 28:22 9:09 2:13:55.93
3. 119 CHRISTIE RUMIANO 42 31:38 10:13 1:23 1:09:00 14.8 1:36 32:59 10:39 2:16:33.88
4. 105 AMANDA JACKSON 42 30:11 9:45 1:46 1:11:53 14.2 2:02 31:44 10:15 2:17:34.28
5. 102 JENNIFER HERNDON 43 33:54 10:56 1:48 1:09:42 14.6 1:25 32:59 10:39 2:19:46.23
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 107 METTE KLAUSEN 45 24:24 7:53 1:46 57:18 17.8 1:29 24:26 7:53 1:49:20.63
2. 100 BETHANY GONZALEZ 49 27:00 8:43 1:02 57:02 17.9 0:57 28:06 9:04 1:54:03.78
3. 92 ROSAMARIA CABRERA 47 28:56 9:20 0:38 57:56 17.6 0:39 30:03 9:42 1:58:08.28
4. 121 CINDI RUTLEDGE 49 29:48 9:37 1:18 59:39 17.1 1:02 31:36 10:12 2:03:19.88
5. 106 SHAWN KEELEY 48 26:38 8:36 1:32 1:07:05 15.2 1:01 27:53 9:00 2:04:07.33
6. 113 SUSAN MOYA 49 26:52 8:40 2:59 1:07:27 15.1 1:46 28:02 9:03 2:07:02.93
7. 93 WENDY COLAIACOVO 46 28:35 9:14 0:55 1:07:33 15.1 0:47 30:45 9:56 2:08:32.93
8. 87 JULIE BEMISS 45 30:19 9:47 1:25 1:17:54 13.1 0:54 32:29 10:29 2:22:58.48
9. 141 BUFFY TORRES 46 31:55 10:18 2:37 1:15:40 13.5 2:10 33:42 10:53 2:26:01.33
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 114 MARGARITA NICKELL 50 28:14 9:07 2:28 1:03:39 16.0 2:12 26:35 8:35 2:03:06.83
2. 91 JOŽL BROWNING 50 28:33 9:13 1:11 1:16:43 13.3 1:25 29:28 9:31 2:17:17.58
3. 110 NATHALIE MANUS 51 28:33 9:13 1:16 1:16:52 13.3 1:14 36:40 11:50 2:24:32.18
4. 112 LORA MORGAN 51 34:10 11:02 1:47 1:32:59 11.0 1:05 38:25 12:24 2:48:23.38
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 98 BARBARA EZELL 58 26:27 8:32 1:30 1:08:58 14.8 2:13 27:37 8:55 2:06:41.93
2. 109 ELAINE MANGUM 57 31:25 10:08 0:58 1:02:50 16.2 1:20 33:01 10:39 2:09:31.18
3. 99 KATHY FRANK 57 31:18 10:06 1:47 1:10:09 14.5 2:43 32:19 10:26 2:18:14.08
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 88 SUSAN BREEDING 62 23:37 7:37 0:45 58:58 17.3 0:58 24:39 7:57 1:48:53.68
2. 117 DEBORAH PRICE-ALEXANDE 61 28:11 9:06 1:02 58:39 17.4 0:52 31:06 10:02 1:59:46.93
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 129 LIZ WILKINS 68 35:40 11:31 0:59 1:16:47 13.3 1:17 39:09 12:38 2:33:50.18
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 41 ALBERT HARRISON 28 16:26 5:18 0:30 40:00 25.5 0:26 17:58 5:48 1:15:17.34
2. 70 SETH RUHLING 22 16:26 5:18 0:30 43:50 23.3 0:33 16:56 5:28 1:18:12.64
3. 73 OWEN SHOTT 36 17:54 5:47 0:35 41:26 24.6 0:25 18:41 6:02 1:18:58.04
MASTERS MALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 84 JOE WILSON 41 18:57 6:07 0:29 44:40 22.8 0:28 19:56 6:26 1:24:27.64
2. 54 KEITH MARSHALL 51 18:56 6:07 0:25 47:00 21.7 1:26:23.14
3. 82 HEATH WILSON 42 19:29 6:17 0:44 47:17 21.6 0:34 20:26 6:36 1:28:26.54
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 KickStart Duathlon
Cartersville, GA 04/17/2016 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 139 MATTHEW KOK 17 22:27 7:15 0:30 56:50 17.9 1:38 31:23 10:08 1:52:45.84
20 CALEB COBBS 16 18:39 6:01 0:25 DNF
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 86 JOSHUA YANG 21 21:34 6:58 0:52 54:51 18.6 0:57 23:20 7:32 1:41:29.84
2. 18 MICHAEL CIUREA 20 22:02 7:07 0:42 57:58 17.6 0:34 23:20 7:32 1:44:33.79
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 147 CHRIS MAYER 28 17:53 5:46 1:01 49:40 20.5 1:04 19:43 6:22 1:29:18.29
2. 45 THOMAS HOPE 26 19:48 6:23 0:21 47:12 21.6 0:25 22:16 7:11 1:29:59.19
3. 2 JOSH ALLEN 25 22:06 7:08 0:33 51:47 19.7 0:35 23:09 7:28 1:38:07.84
4. 80 ANDREW VOGEL 29 27:47 8:58 1:54 1:11:40 14.2 2:11 24:41 7:58 2:08:11.64
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 27 BRANDON DEATON 32 17:35 5:41 0:41 45:45 22.3 0:40 18:42 6:02 1:23:21.09
2. 48 MASATO KAN 31 18:30 5:58 0:52 49:26 20.6 0:55 18:39 6:01 1:28:19.19
3. 28 RICH DONNELLAN 30 21:34 6:58 0:46 47:45 21.4 0:36 21:59 7:06 1:32:36.59
4. 32 DAVID ESTERLINE 34 22:31 7:16 0:28 51:10 19.9 0:36 24:17 7:50 1:39:00.69
5. 81 ANDREW WALCZAK 31 21:46 7:02 1:03 53:42 19.0 0:42 23:04 7:27 1:40:13.44
6. 53 RAHUL MAHESH 34 23:07 7:28 1:04 53:52 18.9 0:55 23:29 7:35 1:42:25.24
7. 13 THOMAS CAPRA 31 23:49 7:41 1:21 59:39 17.1 1:23 24:59 8:04 1:51:07.69
8. 74 JASON SMITH 34 24:55 8:03 1:15 1:03:44 16.0 1:07 25:49 8:20 1:56:47.29
40 MATHEW HALL 34 31:30 10:10 1:59 DNF
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 4 BRETT BARNETTE 35 17:54 5:47 1:14 47:19 21.6 0:48 18:53 6:06 1:26:06.09
2. 38 DAVID GILL 35 19:26 6:16 0:40 46:23 22.0 0:34 19:33 6:19 1:26:34.49
3. 85 KENNETH WOOD 39 20:25 6:36 0:53 43:10 23.6 0:36 21:51 7:03 1:26:52.89
4. 133 JEFF BURGON 37 19:17 6:14 0:46 46:27 22.0 0:23 20:23 6:35 1:27:14.29
5. 68 TONY ROBINSON 39 20:47 6:43 1:12 46:39 21.9 0:46 19:31 6:18 1:28:52.89
6. 76 TYLER SMITH 37 24:08 7:47 1:16 51:49 19.7 1:07 24:32 7:55 1:42:49.19
7. 3 TRAVIS ARMSTRONG 39 21:32 6:57 2:07 56:08 18.2 1:02 23:47 7:41 1:44:31.94
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 69 JASON ROSS 41 21:33 6:57 0:28 46:32 21.9 0:27 22:07 7:08 1:31:04.99
2. 26 TIMOTHY DAVIS 41 20:31 6:38 0:50 48:27 21.1 0:41 21:33 6:57 1:31:59.49
3. 63 NATHAN NOWAK 41 22:01 7:06 0:40 47:04 21.7 0:28 22:58 7:25 1:33:07.99
4. 5 JONATHAN BASS 41 19:13 6:12 0:32 53:28 19.1 0:37 21:03 6:48 1:34:50.79
5. 136 SEAN SUMMERS 40 21:35 6:58 0:52 50:17 20.3 1:02 21:14 6:51 1:34:57.34
6. 77 JAMES STAFFORD 42 24:21 7:52 1:32 51:41 19.7 0:59 24:57 8:03 1:43:27.19
7. 34 ARTHUR FERNANDERS 44 24:38 7:57 4:53 56:28 18.1 2:47 26:44 8:38 1:55:28.19
8. 52 BRETT LYNN 40 25:52 8:21 1:53 58:26 17.5 1:32 28:36 9:14 1:56:16.59
9. 140 JESSE TORRES 43 27:30 8:53 1:15 1:00:40 16.8 1:22 28:27 9:11 1:59:12.04
10. 22 BRIAN CARTY 42 30:41 9:54 1:45 58:52 17.3 1:50 33:26 10:47 2:06:31.99
11. 6 HAYWOOD BATES 43 26:13 8:28 2:11 1:11:12 14.3 3:15 30:26 9:49 2:13:14.69
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 62 BRAD NOBLE 46 19:30 6:18 0:39 50:30 20.2 0:33 21:12 6:51 1:32:21.74
2. 78 CHRIS STROH 46 22:03 7:07 1:39 47:40 21.4 1:29 24:48 8:00 1:37:36.69
3. 55 PAUL MASTERS 49 23:31 7:35 1:02 53:44 19.0 0:53 23:32 7:36 1:42:39.89
4. 47 YANCEY JOINER 48 24:39 7:57 1:16 54:10 18.8 1:29 25:23 8:11 1:46:54.44
5. 43 DAVID HENRY 45 25:04 8:05 1:07 55:23 18.4 1:07 25:25 8:12 1:48:03.29
6. 44 TROY HOHL 45 26:47 8:39 0:43 54:19 18.8 0:49 29:32 9:32 1:52:08.54
7. 1 CHARLES ADAMS 49 28:47 9:17 1:21 54:29 18.7 1:29 29:26 9:30 1:55:29.39
8. 59 ROBERT MELE 49 23:56 7:43 1:09 1:07:04 15.2 1:15 26:17 8:29 1:59:37.89
9. 58 CHRIS MEIER 48 24:31 7:55 2:47 59:21 17.2 3:35 29:30 9:31 1:59:40.59
10. 30 GUY DUNFORD 49 26:24 8:31 1:51 1:04:12 15.9 1:54 28:23 9:10 2:02:41.29
11. 67 TIM RILEY 49 28:14 9:07 1:28 59:11 17.2 1:29 33:49 10:55 2:04:07.39
12. 146 MIKE GARDNER 47 26:59 8:42 1:31 1:04:45 15.8 1:56 31:39 10:13 2:06:47.39
12 JORGE CABRERA 47 26:30 8:33 2:16 59:43 17.1 1:47
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 65 TONY PRADO 52 20:06 6:29 0:40 46:59 21.7 1:02 21:47 7:02 1:30:31.69
2. 10 PETER BROWN 50 22:56 7:24 0:56 49:52 20.5 0:40 21:57 7:05 1:36:19.39
3. 72 CASEY SEABRIGHT 54 25:31 8:14 0:47 50:22 20.3 0:43 25:22 8:11 1:42:43.44
4. 11 DAVID BUFTON 50 24:32 7:55 1:11 52:08 19.6 0:43 25:20 8:11 1:43:52.14
5. 60 JEFF NICKELL 51 23:29 7:35 1:08 53:19 19.1 1:20 27:08 8:46 1:46:20.79
6. 71 LOU SATTERWHITE 53 26:48 8:39 1:27 1:00:56 16.7 2:11 28:30 9:12 1:59:49.64
7. 36 JOHN FRANK 54 25:41 8:17 2:00 1:08:13 15.0 2:17 27:54 9:00 2:06:01.74
8. 142 PETER GOBBI 53 33:26 10:47 0:45 1:18:10 13.0 1:20 38:55 12:34 2:32:34.14
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 9 BOB BROWN 58 21:31 6:57 0:51 46:53 21.8 0:44 23:26 7:34 1:33:22.84
2. 49 DOUGLAS LANDAU 56 21:48 7:02 0:31 50:03 20.4 0:36 23:36 7:37 1:36:31.79
3. 56 DAN MCCASLIN 57 23:53 7:43 1:06 54:56 18.6 1:16 25:07 8:07 1:46:15.49
4. 46 JACK HUDDLESTON 59 25:17 8:10 1:05 55:13 18.5 1:02 24:42 7:58 1:47:16.09
5. 144 JAY BELINFANE 55 23:44 7:40 1:52 57:38 17.7 1:00 24:44 7:59 1:48:54.54
6. 37 MARK GEORGE 55 27:49 8:59 1:47 1:00:05 17.0 1:25 30:10 9:44 2:01:13.44
24 JOHN CUMMINGS 58 26:06 8:26 2:24 59:23 17.2 3:14
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 79 RICHARD TERRY 60 30:59 10:00 1:27 1:03:51 16.0 1:43 35:50 11:34 2:13:45.94
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 135 GEORGE MORGAN 68 28:47 9:17 0:58 1:14:07 13.8 1:50 28:44 9:16 2:14:23.39
2. 66 RICHARD PROKESCH 65 35:39 11:30 1:43 1:04:43 15.8 2:08 40:48 13:10 2:24:59.79
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 75 RUDY SMITH 74 26:29 8:33 0:58 1:06:36 15.3 1:16 28:34 9:13 2:03:50.69
2. 8 WES BREEDING 71 39:20 12:42 1:51 1:13:02 14.0 1:40 38:59 12:35 2:34:50.34
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 61 FRANK NICOLOSI 76 25:42 8:18 0:57 1:04:33 15.8 1:00 28:08 9:05 2:00:16.99
2. 29 JAMES DUGUAY 78 29:14 9:26 1:43 1:02:14 16.4 2:02 30:22 9:48 2:05:32.94
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **