OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 125 ALLIE NORMAN 30 20:38 6:40 0:43 47:56 21.3 0:33 21:57 7:05 1:31:43.75
2. 148 KATARINA DUBCOVA 35 20:42 6:41 1:07 50:01 20.4 0:48 23:02 7:26 1:35:37.50
3. 98 DEIRDRE DEKOCK 39 24:05 7:46 0:45 51:54 19.7 0:48 25:18 8:10 1:42:47.35
MASTERS FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 103 RENEE GALLOWAY 43 23:23 7:33 0:58 55:16 18.5 0:51 24:52 8:02 1:45:18.15
2. 89 CLAIRE BACON 43 23:43 7:39 1:03 56:07 18.2 0:52 25:35 8:15 1:47:16.55
3. 117 DENISE LACEY 55 23:37 7:37 1:10 57:04 17.9 1:02 25:14 8:09 1:48:04.10
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 KickStatt Duathlon
Cartersville, GA 04/19/2015 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 19 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 86 BROOKE ADAMS 29 30:50 9:57 1:17 1:18:36 13.0 0:57 31:02 10:01 2:22:39.15
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 154 LISA HARRIS 32 23:18 7:31 0:45 54:31 18.7 0:41 24:00 7:45 1:43:12.60
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 110 MELANIE HOF 36 25:32 8:14 1:04 54:23 18.8 0:49 27:14 8:47 1:48:59.30
2. 93 ALITA BYRD 39 24:24 7:53 1:22 1:00:33 16.8 1:01 26:25 8:32 1:53:42.75
3. 152 MISTYE WILSON 38 29:07 9:24 2:23 1:08:55 14.8 1:38 28:51 9:19 2:10:51.75
4. 126 TAUNYA ONEAL 37 31:44 10:15 2:55 1:07:33 15.1 1:25 38:59 12:35 2:22:33.35
5. 124 MONICA MORENO 39 37:14 12:01 0:52 1:29:14 11.4 0:50 42:03 13:34 2:50:11.45
114 MARIE KISTNER 38 51:07 16:30 0:54 DNF
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 123 HALIMA MASON 44 32:58 10:38 1:52 1:08:33 14.9 1:40 35:57 11:36 2:20:56.80
2. 130 CHRISTIE RUMIANO 41 32:31 10:30 1:23 1:13:21 13.9 1:07 36:38 11:49 2:24:58.30
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 94 ROSA MARIA CABRERA 46 29:53 9:39 0:47 58:01 17.6 0:41 31:43 10:14 2:01:03.05
2. 95 TERRY CHRAPKO 49 27:13 8:47 1:31 1:04:14 15.9 1:36 30:38 9:53 2:05:09.60
3. 137 CHRISTINE TRAVISS 49 33:28 10:48 2:14 1:00:39 16.8 2:18 36:42 11:51 2:15:18.35
4. 99 AMY DICKSON 48 30:31 9:51 1:21 1:16:47 13.3 1:21 32:50 10:36 2:22:48.55
5. 113 ANDREA JONES-DURR 46 39:02 12:36 2:11 1:09:39 14.6 1:53 41:24 13:22 2:34:06.65
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 101 MARY JO FALVEY 54 31:43 10:14 2:31 1:10:48 14.4 1:56 30:57 10:00 2:17:54.05
2. 150 SHERRI HUDSON 54 43:45 14:07 4:22 1:35:42 10.7 3:13:40.20
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 149 SHERRIE GILES 58 25:58 8:23 1:05 57:04 17.9 0:49 27:23 8:50 1:52:18.00
2. 142 TERRI WILSON 55 28:56 9:20 1:12 56:57 17.9 0:46 29:50 9:38 1:57:39.10
3. 100 BARBARA EZELL 57 25:36 8:16 1:19 1:07:41 15.1 1:36 30:02 9:42 2:06:12.65
4. 132 CINDY SAXON 58 36:54 11:55 1:53 42:29 13:43 2:45:29.25
5. 102 SHER FRANKLIN 57 41:09 13:17 1:59 1:16:47 13.3 1:27 48:20 15:36 2:49:38.45
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 92 SUSAN BREEDING 61 24:28 7:54 1:08 1:00:04 17.0 0:52 25:38 8:16 1:52:06.45
2. 109 ADRI HERMAN 63 1:57:39.44
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 141 LIZ WILKINS 67 36:00 11:37 1:18 1:14:33 13.7 1:08 39:37 12:47 2:32:34.45
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 38 ALBERT HARRISON 27 17:11 5:33 0:32 40:27 25.2 0:26 20:29 6:37 1:19:02.94
2. 22 BRANDON DEATON 31 17:48 5:45 0:53 45:21 22.5 0:43 19:44 6:22 1:24:25.74
3. 155 TIAGAO SOUZA 35 19:59 6:27 0:25 44:13 23.1 0:30 21:28 6:56 1:26:32.34
MASTERS MALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 55 SAM MARTINEZ 50 19:22 6:15 0:48 46:53 21.8 0:40 20:17 6:33 1:27:57.44
2. 23 CHRISTOPHER DEKOCK 44 19:54 6:25 0:44 46:03 22.2 0:36 21:11 6:50 1:28:25.44
3. 69 DENNIS REARDON 43 19:36 6:20 0:28 47:38 21.4 0:33 20:34 6:38 1:28:47.19
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 KickStatt Duathlon
Cartersville, GA 04/19/2015 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 153 WILLIAM MATHERNE 17 22:47 7:21 0:41 55:49 18.3 0:26 25:34 8:15 1:45:14.44
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 41 THOMAS HOPE 25 20:02 6:28 0:35 46:22 22.0 0:32 22:00 7:06 1:29:27.99
2. 25 ADAM DROZEK 27 23:30 7:35 1:06 1:00:40 16.8 1:00 24:56 8:03 1:51:09.59
3. 151 MARTIN MAVERICK 28 24:56 8:03 1:38 57:53 17.6 1:00 27:25 8:51 1:52:50.09
4. 37 MICHAEL HARBIN 28 25:40 8:17 1:21 1:01:32 16.6 1:05 27:47 8:58 1:57:22.64
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 21 LAMANZA DAVIS 33 20:01 6:28 0:40 44:31 22.9 0:36 21:50 7:03 1:27:33.89
2. 78 ANDREW WALCZAK 30 22:03 7:07 1:05 50:31 20.2 0:35 22:55 7:24 1:37:07.29
3. 28 DAVID ESTERLINE 33 23:02 7:26 0:46 53:47 19.0 0:36 24:04 7:46 1:42:12.94
4. 39 TIMOTHY HILDRETH 33 23:55 7:43 1:07 52:09 19.6 0:54 26:14 8:28 1:44:17.64
5. 49 MATT KENDALL 31 27:36 8:55 1:47 56:28 18.1 1:21 27:58 9:02 1:55:07.84
6. 72 STEVEN SMITH 33 28:25 9:10 1:40 1:10:03 14.6 1:15 30:57 10:00 2:12:18.39
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 77 MATT TEBBE 39 19:33 6:19 1:20 46:50 21.8 0:41 21:46 7:02 1:30:07.54
2. 84 KENNETH WOOD 38 21:27 6:55 1:35 43:51 23.3 1:14 22:25 7:14 1:30:29.29
3. 48 BRIAN KELLY 36 23:45 7:40 0:57 52:16 19.5 1:03 23:06 7:27 1:41:04.49
4. 62 GREG MIZE 35 24:46 8:00 2:07 1:03:05 16.2 1:04 24:49 8:01 1:55:49.14
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 83 HEATH WILSON 41 20:09 6:30 0:53 51:51 19.7 0:31 22:11 7:10 1:35:32.39
2. 31 STEVE GILLAM 42 23:35 7:37 0:32 53:22 19.1 0:27 22:35 7:18 1:40:29.99
3. 40 TROY HOHL 44 24:09 7:48 1:07 49:11 20.7 0:49 27:00 8:43 1:42:14.49
4. 5 PAUL BIRKELI 42 25:40 8:17 0:50 51:07 20.0 0:35 25:22 8:11 1:43:32.39
5. 15 CHRIS CHLADEK 40 26:15 8:28 0:45 54:06 18.9 0:33 27:43 8:57 1:49:20.29
6. 47 LEE KELLEY 44 22:48 7:22 1:58 56:35 18.0 1:54 31:23 10:08 1:54:35.69
7. 6 SAM BOLDEA 41 24:08 7:47 1:01 59:56 17.0 1:18 28:29 9:12 1:54:49.09
8. 51 JACOB KORTH 42 22:16 7:11 0:45 1:05:22 15.6 1:12 26:53 8:41 1:56:26.14
9. 45 ELBRIDGE JAMES 42 24:09 7:48 2:04 1:00:19 16.9 1:29 30:27 9:50 1:58:24.39
10. 34 DAVID GLOTFELTY 40 29:28 9:31 1:18 1:10:24 14.5 0:53 36:29 11:46 2:18:29.29
11. 82 JOHN WIDENER 42 33:38 10:51 2:59 1:09:58 14.6 2:56 37:13 12:01 2:26:41.34
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 65 BRAD NOBLE 45 19:37 6:20 0:54 49:12 20.7 0:49 21:41 7:00 1:32:09.94
2. 74 CHRIS STROH 45 22:23 7:14 1:45 48:07 21.2 1:19 24:11 7:48 1:37:42.74
3. 13 ERICK CASTANEDA 47 23:07 7:28 1:21 52:36 19.4 1:08 23:58 7:44 1:42:07.09
4. 46 SHANE JOHNSON 45 22:43 7:20 0:40 53:16 19.1 0:47 25:54 8:22 1:43:18.64
5. 56 PAUL MASTERS 48 23:47 7:41 1:37 53:15 19.2 1:04 25:01 8:05 1:44:42.59
6. 12 DAN CASTAN 47 24:31 7:55 0:49 55:13 18.5 0:55 27:44 8:57 1:49:11.09
7. 67 STUART PFLUG 46 26:01 8:24 1:05 1:00:55 16.7 1:06 26:35 8:35 1:55:39.34
8. 16 GENE CLOWER 48 26:43 8:37 1:08 59:10 17.2 0:57 28:59 9:21 1:56:54.84
9. 76 CHRIS SWARD 46 26:16 8:29 1:20 58:16 17.5 1:21 29:57 9:40 1:57:07.79
10. 50 JEFFREY KITCHEN 49 28:29 9:12 1:40 59:13 17.2 1:40 31:29 10:10 2:02:28.89
11. 10 JORGE CABRERA 46 28:54 9:20 1:34 1:02:24 16.3 1:00 30:40 9:54 2:04:29.49
12. 143 MARVIN CUMMINGS 45 24:40 7:58 2:35 1:06:29 15.3 1:58 30:46 9:56 2:06:26.64
13. 42 DON HUIE 49 34:07 11:01 1:42 1:19:29 12.8 1:30 43:28 14:02 2:40:12.89
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 4 JAY BELINFANTE 54 24:42 7:58 1:13 56:21 18.1 1:17 25:58 8:23 1:49:27.59
2. 29 TIM FALVEY 52 27:11 8:47 1:08 58:09 17.5 1:08 28:35 9:14 1:56:09.74
3. 35 BILL GUENTHNER 50 26:17 8:29 1:36 58:40 17.4 1:02 28:56 9:20 1:56:29.14
4. 60 GUY MILLS 50 27:54 9:00 2:32 1:00:36 16.8 2:20 31:44 10:15 2:05:03.29
5. 71 LOU SATTERWHITE 52 27:16 8:48 1:20 1:03:38 16.0 0:59 33:05 10:41 2:06:15.79
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 24 ANDY DOMNAUER 55 23:36 7:37 1:23 51:31 19.8 1:14 26:31 8:34 1:44:12.14
2. 80 DONALD WEBSTER 59 22:54 7:24 0:57 57:01 17.9 1:02 24:07 7:47 1:45:58.99
3. 70 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ 57 27:29 8:52 1:01 56:49 18.0 0:48 30:03 9:42 1:56:07.19
4. 7 GREG BOWERS 59 29:18 9:28 1:14 57:18 17.8 0:56 35:51 11:34 2:04:34.49
5. 147 JAMES MILLER 56 27:59 9:02 2:16 1:06:38 15.3 1:25 28:24 9:10 2:06:39.89
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 59 MICHAEL METZLER 60 23:25 7:34 1:35 53:54 18.9 1:04 24:59 8:04 1:44:54.19
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 17 MICHAEL COMER 67 25:59 8:23 1:27 56:54 17.9 1:27 27:21 8:50 1:53:05.59
2. 52 RICHARD LARSON 69 33:31 10:49 2:11 1:15:54 13.4 1:34 40:53 13:12 2:34:00.99
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 8 WES BREEDING 70 34:17 11:04 1:49 1:09:39 14.6 1:42 35:32 11:28 2:22:57.04
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Code First Last Age Run1 Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 85 DAVID ZWICK 76 28:03 9:03 1:47 1:02:53 16.2 1:14 30:18 9:47 2:04:11.34
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **