ATHENA RESULTS
2017 Lake Lanier Island Triathlon 400Yard Swim 13Mile Bike 5K Run
Lake Lanier Island,GA 09/24/2017 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Timed by: OnTime Results

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 382 REBECCA WEBSTER 7:25 1:52 3:49 46:23 16.8 0:52 27:00 8:42 1:25:27
2. 573 TANIA CASTLEBERRY 9:47 2:27 3:21 43:21 18.0 1:34 33:21 10:44 1:31:23
3. 473 DANICA PRUITT 11:58 3:00 3:50 47:12 16.5 1:56 30:42 9:53 1:35:37
4. 633 MONICA GRAVERAN 10:59 2:45 3:53 53:10 14.7 1:25 28:40 9:14 1:38:05
5. 513 TOYA CLAY CHANDL 10:23 2:36 3:44 54:32 14.3 2:15 30:31 9:50 1:41:23
6. 522 DEA MCFARLAND 10:23 2:36 3:25 52:31 14.9 2:49 34:32 11:07 1:43:37
7. 582 JANELLE ALEXANDER-S 14:09 3:33 5:36 55:47 14.0 2:16 35:54 11:34 1:53:40
8. 593 MARY VIRGIN GAGE 10:36 2:39 5:38 52:42 14.8 2:36 42:38 13:44 1:54:08
9. 458 DIANE BOUSHEHRI 9:43 2:26 3:57 56:25 13.8 2:43 42:12 13:35 1:54:58
10. 642 KATHERINE HICKS 14:05 3:32 3:24 1:06:35 11.7 0:58 33:30 10:47 1:58:31
11. 561 EMILY FRANZE 11:54 2:59 5:22 59:02 13.2 2:07 40:13 12:57 1:58:37
12. 572 JEAN DAVIS 11:13 2:49 4:58 55:59 13.9 2:03 46:30 14:59 2:00:42
13. 494 AMY PLUMMER 12:19 3:05 5:46 59:30 13.1 3:32 50:21 16:13 2:11:27
14. 466 LAURA WILSON 11:18 2:50 7:33 1:03:45 12.2 4:34 46:35 15:00 2:13:43
CLYDESDALE RESULTS
2017 Lake Lanier Island Triathlon 400Yard Swim 13Mile Bike 5K Run
Lake Lanier Island,GA 09/24/2017 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Timed by: OnTime Results

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 132 ANTHONY PRITCHETT 8:22 2:06 2:14 38:22 20.3 1:21 24:05 7:45 1:14:22
2. 244 GABRIEL PECK 8:58 2:15 3:18 40:38 19.2 1:21 26:35 8:34 1:20:48
3. 67 ALEX SELBY 8:16 2:04 2:57 40:00 19.5 3:22 28:38 9:13 1:23:11
4. 296 PETER ST PIERRE 8:21 2:06 3:11 40:49 19.1 1:30 30:39 9:52 1:24:27
5. 81 CHRISTOPHER DAY 9:25 2:22 4:22 46:52 16.6 1:51 29:07 9:23 1:31:35
6. 107 MARK EDWARDS 7:05 1:47 5:20 50:16 15.5 3:01 26:55 8:40 1:32:36
7. 224 CHRIS WERTH 9:51 2:28 4:46 44:44 17.4 2:18 35:22 11:23 1:37:00
8. 266 BRIAN EARNEST 9:26 2:22 5:23 45:33 17.1 1:57 35:20 11:23 1:37:37
9. 623 PAUL FRANKENBERG 14:11 3:33 4:50 44:53 17.4 2:49 31:54 10:16 1:38:35
10. 238 STEVE MILLER 8:51 2:13 4:53 52:31 14.9 1:19 31:03 10:00 1:38:35
11. 59 JOHNATHAN WATERS 9:51 2:28 3:28 49:38 15.7 1:40 36:40 11:48 1:41:15
12. 276 DARYL WEBSTER 10:10 2:33 7:43 49:48 15.7 1:30 38:55 12:32 1:48:04
13. 73 ZEKI OZYILMAZ 13:26 3:22 5:25 49:37 15.7 2:56 42:20 13:38 1:53:42
14. 51 GABRIEL EARNEST 10:40 2:40 6:24 53:49 14.5 2:04 48:37 15:39 2:01:32
15. 211 MIKE HELVY 10:55 2:44 4:46 1:16:14 10.2 1:56 36:45 11:50 2:10:34
16. 190 CHRISTIAN FARRELL 14:13 3:34 8:21 1:17:18 10.1 2:27 31:21 10:06 2:13:38