Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Dade City, Florida 04/13/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City, State Sex Age ChipT FINISH
1. 6171 Corigliano Ken BRADENTON M 32 46:18 46:18
2. 2948 Matuszczak Dan - Fl.Ro PALM COAST M 28 48:18 48:18
3. 5986 Fountain Scoot TAMPA M 30 49:16 49:16
4. 2947 Matuszczak Joe PALM COAST M 30 49:22 49:22
5. 405 Blanchard David LANTANA M 42 50:32 50:32
6. 4475 Snodgrass Keith MELBOURNE M 47 51:36 51:36
7. 2285 Jerue Mike INDIAN HARBOUR BEA M 32 52:24 52:24
8. 3040 McQuillen Jon LAKELAND M 27 52:41 52:41
9. 522 Brown Rick VALRICO M 36 52:53 52:53
10. 5186 Winn Brendan INDIAN HARBOR BEAC M 31 53:23 53:23
11. 2404 Keller Michael GAINESVILLE M 25 53:45 53:45
12. 3772 Pregony Christopher GAINESVILLE M 28 54:07 54:07
13. 4434 Smith Blayne TAMPA M 34 54:16 54:16
14. 436 Bonham J. Carey LARGO M 34 54:41 54:41
15. 4468 Smith Raymond SAINT PETERSBURG M 35 55:09 55:09
16. 3134 Miller Justin LAKELAND M 36 55:14 55:14
17. 41 Ajoy Allan MIAMI M 36 55:19 55:19
18. 3410 Norton Joseph CHARLESTON M 32 55:37 55:37
19. 4998 Waters Art GAINESVILLE M 31 55:37 55:37
20. 2294 Johns Timmy GREEN COVE SPRINGS M 19 55:54 55:54
21. 5314 Zook Will TAMPA M 30 56:07 56:07
22. 362 Berry Luke ENGLEWOOD M 21 56:40 56:40
23. 3323 Nakamura Glenn LAKELAND M 43 57:40 57:40
24. 1210 Donovan Timothy GAINESVILLE M 35 58:34 58:34
25. 2746 Love Dante TAMPA M 26 58:46 58:46
26. 2889 Martin Scott SARASOTA M 38 59:00 59:00
27. 6158 Poser Alex NEWBERRY M 26 59:14 59:14
28. 3664 Petzoldt Ben BRADENTON M 35 59:17 59:17
29. 5238 Wright Larry BIG PINE KEY M 55 1:00:15 1:00:15
30. 5083 White Joshua WINTER SPRINGS M 31 1:00:32 1:00:32
31. 4415 Skelly Eric BRANDON M 31 1:00:33 1:00:33
32. 2284 Jensen Jon MELBOURNE M 29 1:00:45 1:00:45
33. 5310 Zingaro Michael WEST PALM BEACH M 34 1:01:13 1:01:13
34. 2198 Hulbert Mark LAKELAND M 46 1:01:14 1:01:14
35. 3004 McGrade Parrish PALM HARBOR M 34 1:01:23 1:01:23
36. 2312 Johnson Nicholas ORLANDO M 34 1:01:25 1:01:25
37. 2153 Howe Triston TAMPA M 17 1:01:32 1:01:32
38. 3349 Nelson Brett OVIEDO M 25 1:01:41 1:01:41
39. 4432 Smith Jason ST PETERSBURG M 32 1:01:49 1:01:49
40. 388 Black Leo ORLANDO M 45 1:01:56 1:01:56
41. 3584 Paullin Peter BRADENTON M 33 1:01:56 1:01:56
42. 7021 Paul Scott M 38 1:01:56 1:01:56
43. 3094 Messer Randall ORLANDO M 59 1:01:56 1:01:56
44. 5064 Wetmiller Andy ROTONDA WEST M 21 1:02:03 1:02:03
45. 6169 Richard Dezego JUPITER M 30 1:02:07 1:02:07
46. 4444 Smith Cole GAINESVILLE M 37 1:02:09 1:02:09
47. 3942 Richards Anthony LUTZ M 37 1:02:11 1:02:11
48. 1705 Godman Jeff GAINESVILLE M 40 1:02:34 1:02:34
49. 5088 Whiteley Douglas TRINITY M 42 1:02:46 1:02:46
50. 5250 Wyckoff Ethan ORLANDO M 28 1:03:05 1:03:05
51. 2997 McEneaney Jonathan RUSKIN M 18 1:03:10 1:03:10
52. 219 Baker Arthur ORLANDO M 25 1:03:14 1:03:14
53. 4134 Ryan Ed FORT MYERS M 47 1:03:24 1:03:24
54. 1155 Dill Jeremy OVIEDO M 21 1:04:21 1:04:21
55. 5037 Weisman Josh ORLANDO M 30 1:04:24 1:04:24

Apr-16-2013   9:05:43pm

Page 2

MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Dade City, Florida 04/13/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City, State Sex Age ChipT FINISH
56. 2546 Lacroix Jason ALTAMONTE SPRINGS M 27 1:04:31 1:04:31
57. 948 Crossland Brandon WINTER PARK M 32 1:05:02 1:05:02
58. 4852 Valentine Dean OVIEDO M 48 1:05:16 1:05:16
59. 5008 Watts John PORT CHARLOTTE M 30 1:05:33 1:05:33
60. 122 Antritt Scott LAKEWOOD RANCH M 39 1:05:38 1:05:38
61. 75 Altman Phillip CLEARWATER M 38 1:05:40 1:05:40
62. 4206 Savage Jonathan CLEARWATER M 36 1:05:52 1:05:52
63. 4906 Vigen Darren TAMPA M 47 1:06:12 1:06:12
64. 4812 Tungate Scott ORLANDO M 23 1:06:18 1:06:18
65. 4504 Sparks Dominic TAMPA M 28 1:06:19 1:06:19
66. 1552 Frink Matt ORLANDO M 28 1:06:19 1:06:19
67. 3940 Rice Kenyon TAMPA M 43 1:06:26 1:06:26
68. 1985 Heins Eric TAMPA M 37 1:06:29 1:06:29
69. 4747 Thwaites Rob OVIEDO M 23 1:06:33 1:06:33
70. 1739 Goodwin Kyle DELAND M 35 1:06:44 1:06:44
71. 1740 Goodwin Nathaniel KENNESAW M 38 1:06:44 1:06:44
72. 2486 Knight Christopher TAMPA M 51 1:07:02 1:07:02
73. 191 Backman Forrest PARRISH M 32 1:07:08 1:07:08
74. 695 Carr Brian SEMINOLE M 38 1:07:13 1:07:13
75. 2154 Howe Ricky TAMPA M 59 1:07:29 1:07:29
76. 1076 Deater Michael PALM BAY M 24 1:07:45 1:07:45
77. 3762 Powers Joe OLDSMAR M 25 1:08:24 1:08:24
78. 2327 Johnston Chris CLEARWATER M 25 1:08:37 1:08:37
79. 2414 Kennedy Paul ORLANDO M 34 1:08:43 1:08:43
80. 5001 Watson Coleman ORLANDO M 34 1:09:19 1:09:19
81. 4166 Sanchez Adam DADE M 27 1:09:26 1:09:26
82. 5286 Yurick Adam TAMPA M 25 1:09:52 1:09:52
83. 2682 Lippitt Joseph PALM HARBOR M 24 1:10:00 1:10:00
84. 4530 Squitieri Tom EUSTIS M 50 1:10:21 1:10:21
85. 1034 Davis Todd ST. PETERSBURG M 34 1:10:25 1:10:25
86. 3643 Perkins Chris BRADENTON M 39 1:10:55 1:10:55
87. 530 Brown Robert DADE CITY M 36 1:11:12 1:11:12
88. 56 Alexandres Zach LAKEWOOD RANCH M 25 1:11:12 1:11:12
89. 4406 Simpson Peter CRESTVIEW M 56 1:12:06 1:12:06
90. 2604 Lay John SARASOTA M 40 1:12:26 1:12:26
91. 2136 Horton John CLEARWATER FL M 23 1:12:49 1:12:49
92. 5256 Yawn Malcolm MOUNT DORA M 55 1:13:01 1:13:01
93. 3471 Orrego John OCOEE M 16 1:13:18 1:13:18
94. 2750 Lowe Hudson ORLANDO M 15 1:13:40 1:13:40
95. 2748 Loving Sam PALM CITY M 18 1:14:04 1:14:04
96. 3976 Rivas Edgar STUART M 30 1:14:04 1:14:04
97. 4485 Soch Kyle JENSEN BEACH M 17 1:14:08 1:14:08
98. 5207 Wolpert Bradford TAMPA M 41 1:14:29 1:14:29
99. 802 Clark Dan SANFORD M 58 1:14:39 1:14:39
100. 2094 Hoeltke Carl ORLANDO M 46 1:14:41 1:14:41
101. 950 Crouch Marc JENSEN BEACH M 41 1:14:43 1:14:43
102. 2034 Herzog Dave PORT CHARLOTTE M 51 1:14:56 1:14:56
103. 753 Celesky Gregory VALRICO M 38 1:14:57 1:14:57
104. 1283 Eckhardt Cy GULF BREEZE M 31 1:15:00 1:15:00
105. 2742 Lorusso II Ron PALM BAY M 37 1:15:02 1:15:02
106. 3386 Nieto Alexander TAMPA M 33 1:15:15 1:15:15
107. 5815 Buchs Dalton LAKE CITY M 18 1:15:15 1:15:15
108. 1771 Gravino Tim LITHIA M 43 1:15:21 1:15:21
109. 3147 Minniti Rick LAKEWOOD RANCH M 37 1:15:24 1:15:24
110. 5814 Gomez William WEBSTER M 20 1:15:49 1:15:49

Apr-16-2013   9:05:43pm

Page 3

MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Dade City, Florida 04/13/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City, State Sex Age ChipT FINISH
111. 4387 Silva Carlos TAMPA M 48 1:16:06 1:16:06
112. 3304 Murray Michael LITHIA M 40 1:16:14 1:16:14
113. 2926 Matamoros Roger ST.AUGUSTINE M 37 1:16:16 1:16:16
114. 1035 Davis Alan ENGLEWOOD M 53 1:16:21 1:16:21
115. 5226 Works Andrew OCALA M 40 1:16:36 1:16:36
116. 4219 Scariano Bryan ESTERO M 28 1:16:54 1:16:54
117. 2536 Kurtz Jeff OVIEDO M 35 1:16:59 1:16:59
118. 2210 Hurst Hank TAMPA M 37 1:17:10 1:17:10
119. 970 Cuerrier Tyrell LAKE MARY M 28 1:17:19 1:17:19
120. 4269 Schwartz Justin ORLANDO M 23 1:17:24 1:17:24
121. 1737 Goodson Jason ORLANDO M 27 1:17:26 1:17:26
122. 4453 Smith Kevin VALRICO M 47 1:17:26 1:17:26
123. 1366 Ewing Nicholas APOLLO BEACH M 19 1:17:38 1:17:38
124. 2683 Lippitt Luke ODESSA M 31 1:17:47 1:17:47
125. 326 Bellido Kenneth ORLANDO M 37 1:17:55 1:17:55
126. 2120 Hoover Zackary APOLLO BEACH M 19 1:18:15 1:18:15
127. 2216 Hutt Wesley LAKE MARY M 20 1:18:16 1:18:16
128. 2539 Labadie Stephen TAMPA M 30 1:18:18 1:18:18
129. 5818 Britten Nicholas TAMPA M 30 1:18:19 1:18:19
130. 3777 Prete Joseph LAKE WORTH M 27 1:18:29 1:18:29
131. 4806 Truoccolo Damein SARASOTA M 29 1:18:34 1:18:34
132. 3528 Palas Kristian BRANDON M 32 1:18:36 1:18:36
133. 3413 Novell Charlie ORLANDO M 32 1:18:48 1:18:48
134. 649 Campbell Trevor ORLANDO M 27 1:18:56 1:18:56
135. 4981 Warfel Chris APOPKA M 30 1:18:57 1:18:57
136. 2292 Johansen Chris TRINITY M 34 1:19:10 1:19:10
137. 603 Butcher Shane RUSKIN M 29 1:19:10 1:19:10
138. 6170 Mobley Mark OCALA M 80 1:19:23 1:19:23
139. 3291 Murphy Mike BRADENTON M 46 1:19:24 1:19:24
140. 4532 St John Timothy ORLANDO M 45 1:19:46 1:19:46
141. 901 Corry Ryan TAMPA M 19 1:19:57 1:19:57
142. 2643 Lentz Kristopher PORT ST. LUCIE M 21 1:20:09 1:20:09
143. 4533 St. John Jaimal ST. PETERSBURG M 33 1:20:13 1:20:13
144. 2852 Marchione James MONTVERDE M 50 1:20:14 1:20:14
145. 819 Clemons Jason ORLANDO M 34 1:20:39 1:20:39
146. 1640 Gecosky Rick APOPKA M 41 1:20:46 1:20:46
147. 3828 Radney Robert LUTZ M 30 1:20:54 1:20:54
148. 1156 Dillenkofer Michael FORT PIERCE M 28 1:21:02 1:21:02
149. 4333 Shaver Michael LAND O' LAKES M 22 1:21:04 1:21:04
150. 1441 Fessel John LUTZ M 49 1:21:22 1:21:22
151. 4231 Scheidt Mike LARGO M 42 1:21:42 1:21:42
152. 4813 Tungate Gary ORLANDO M 54 1:21:47 1:21:47
153. 1150 Diemer Mike APOPKA M 41 1:22:03 1:22:03
154. 1434 Ferrer Francisco CLERMONT M 36 1:22:19 1:22:19
155. 1372 Fabic Stephen TAMPA M 28 1:22:24 1:22:24
156. 3385 Nierengarten Barry PALM HARBOR M 57 1:22:36 1:22:36
157. 3690 Pickett Jeff VALRICO M 37 1:22:45 1:22:45
158. 1803 Grezaffi Shawn MELBOURNE M 49 1:22:50 1:22:50
159. 447 Booth Stephen CLEARWATER M 23 1:23:00 1:23:00
160. 1057 De Jesus Gus LAKELAND M 36 1:23:17 1:23:17
161. 4592 Stone Courtney WESLEY CHAPEL M 48 1:23:57 1:23:57
162. 401 Blake Jon RIVERVIEW M 21 1:24:01 1:24:01
163. 739 Castillo Jorge ORLANDO M 34 1:25:10 1:25:10
164. 5109 Wilcox Eric TAMPA M 33 1:25:21 1:25:21
165. 2638 Leigh Jason CLEARWATER M 37 1:26:09 1:26:09

Apr-16-2013   9:05:43pm

Page 4

MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Dade City, Florida 04/13/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City, State Sex Age ChipT FINISH
166. 2303 Johnson Patrick PALM HARBOR M 38 1:26:43 1:26:43
167. 299 Beasley Tyler ENGLEWOOD M 25 1:28:30 1:28:30
168. 1551 Frink Brandon ORLANDO M 25 1:29:29 1:29:29
169. 322 Beliveau Rich TAMPA M 30 1:29:46 1:29:46
170. 3276 Mullen Emery DELTONA M 25 1:30:09 1:30:09
171. 129 Arafat Hosam ORLANDO M 40 1:30:46 1:30:46
172. 3333 Nastasi Jason TAMPA M 27 1:30:53 1:30:53
173. 4518 Spicer Trevor VERO BEACH M 40 1:31:32 1:31:32
174. 4816 Turner Will BRADENTON M 23 1:32:16 1:32:16
175. 4093 Rothrock Daniel LITHIA M 32 1:32:50 1:32:50
176. 1964 Hawkins Phillip ORLANDO M 22 1:34:14 1:34:14
177. 3888 Reeves Matlock CLEARWATER M 25 1:35:20 1:35:20
178. 566 Budd Kirk PALM HARBOR M 46 1:36:51 1:36:51
179. 2642 Lentz Thomas ORLANDO M 24 1:37:04 1:37:04
180. 4937 Vosburgh Nathan PORT CHARLOTTE M 35 1:37:22 1:37:22
181. 3648 Peters Kyle LAND O LAKES M 20 1:38:03 1:38:03
182. 3391 Nipper Rick RIVERVIEW M 40 1:38:22 1:38:22
183. 1382 Fairchild Keith MELBOURNE M 43 1:38:25 1:38:25
184. 3946 Richardson Tim ELLENTON M 45 1:38:43 1:38:43
185. 2180 Hudspeth Tim APOPKA M 47 1:39:15 1:39:15
186. 2283 Jennings Kevin THE VILLAGES M 25 1:39:48 1:39:48
187. 3550 Parent Chris WINTER SPRINGS M 45 1:40:01 1:40:01
188. 757 Cerami Paul PORT CHARLOTTE M 50 1:40:01 1:40:01
189. 3991 Rivers Reggie LAKE MARY M 35 1:40:11 1:40:11
190. 88 Ancona John LARGO M 35 1:40:15 1:40:15
191. 5055 Weremeichik Tony ORLANDO M 45 1:40:47 1:40:47
192. 1661 Geszti Chris PALM HARBOR M 17 1:40:58 1:40:58
193. 3416 Nunes Michael LAKE WORTH M 28 1:41:07 1:41:07
194. 2507 Kovacs Norbert TRINITY M 21 1:41:12 1:41:12
195. 1050 Dawson James CLEARWATER M 27 1:42:01 1:42:01
196. 344 Benson Andrew WEST PALM BEACH M 21 1:42:56 1:42:56
197. 4811 Tucker Matt LEESBURG M 37 1:42:57 1:42:57
198. 1263 Dushane Brent SEMINOLE M 33 1:43:11 1:43:11
199. 2389 Keaser Cole ROTONDA WEST M 20 1:43:15 1:43:15
200. 894 Coppola Domonic VERO BEACH M 16 1:43:39 1:43:39
201. 2773 Lutich George CLEARWATER M 45 1:44:33 1:44:33
202. 505 Brinkman Brandon FRUITLAND PARK M 37 1:45:06 1:45:06
203. 3150 Miranda David RIVERVIEW M 52 1:47:13 1:47:13
204. 5180 Wilson Roger MIAMI M 35 1:47:40 1:47:40
205. 4698 Taylor Bart ALTAMONTE SPRINGS M 45 1:49:56 1:49:56
206. 197 Bady Christopher JACKSONVILLE M 26 1:50:41 1:50:41
207. 5812 Logan Bob TAMPA M 55 1:50:56 1:50:56
208. 1436 Ferrer Louis OVIEDO M 21 1:51:01 1:51:01
209. 4017 Rodas Luis BOCA RATON M 35 1:51:44 1:51:44
210. 704 Carroll Steve CASSELBERRY M 23 1:53:54 1:53:54
211. 705 Carroll Orlando P OVIEDO M 30 1:53:55 1:53:55
212. 247 Barnes Donald TAMPA M 51 1:53:57 1:53:57
213. 1107 Denninger Michael VERO BEACH M 33 1:54:50 1:54:50
214. 1016 Dauda Sebastian PALM HARBOR M 30 1:58:58 1:58:58
215. 756 Cerami Thomas NAPLES M 54 2:00:55 2:00:55
216. 3813 Quiles Carlos TAMPA M 44 2:01:05 2:01:05
217. 4296 Selover Eddie HEATHROW M 54 2:01:10 2:01:10
218. 845 Coleman Chester CASSELBERRY M 43 2:01:43 2:01:43
219. 2708 Logan Dave ENGLEWOOD M 37 2:03:44 2:03:44
220. 4156 Salmon Sedray OAKLAND PARK M 29 2:10:00 2:10:00

Apr-16-2013   9:05:43pm

Page 5

MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Dade City, Florida 04/13/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City, State Sex Age ChipT FINISH
221. 2478 Klimkiewicz Jr John ORLANDO M 39 2:10:01 2:10:01
222. 3332 Nardella Jason NAPLES M 39 2:10:01 2:10:01
223. 2022 Hernandez Cesar NAPLES M 38 2:10:02 2:10:02
224. 1729 Gonzalez Claudio GAINESVILLE M 42 2:10:43 2:10:43
225. 228 Balluff Daryl ORLANDO M 25 2:11:00 2:11:00
226. 1969 Hazlett Jim CLEARWATER M 47 2:11:23 2:11:23
227. 5174 Wilson Shawn TAMPA M 42 2:12:21 2:12:21
228. 2763 Luhta Lars ORLANDO M 41 2:14:08 2:14:08
229. 1440 Fessel Kenneth LUTZ M 19 2:23:42 2:23:42
230. 1895 Hancock Kyle ORLANDO M 32 2:34:29 2:34:29
231. 5295 Zayfman Chris WESLEY CHAPEL M 40 2:49:50 2:49:50
232. 1118 Descalzo Lee ORLANDO M 46 2:57:03 2:57:03
233. 1159 Dimaria Frank DADE CITY M 47 2:57:05 2:57:05
234. 4162 Sampedro John ST. PETERSBURG M 48 3:08:55 3:08:55

Apr-16-2013   9:05:43pm

234 records processed.