OVERALL FEMALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1553 Martin Ashley TEMPLE 1:15:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 04/19/2014 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 18 & Under

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1145 Hopps Courtney EAGAN 1:25:00
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2116 Rousu Aliina DALLAS 1:17:51
2. 580 Davis Christiana ALMA 1:21:25
3. 573 Davenport Allison ROCKMART 1:27:54
4. 802 Flichman Beth ATLANTA 1:36:02
5. 1651 Miller Missy SAVANNAH 1:41:15
6. 589 Davis Lauren ALMA 1:54:28
7. 2555 Wade Adrienne ALMA 2:43:11
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2134 Sagan Noelle ATLANTA 1:16:10
2. 1964 Provost Beverly BISHOP 1:20:32
3. 2651 Wibell Katharine RUTLEDGE 1:39:06
4. 301 Brown Shannon GUYTON 1:41:16
5. 599 Davis Lee Ashley ALMA 1:54:33
6. 925 Gormley Jacqueline EVANS 2:43:02
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 137 Barry Jennifer RINGGOLD 1:21:14
2. 2208 Sharp Tara ATLANTA 1:36:46
3. 690 Due Courtney RICHMOND HILL 1:41:04
4. 1632 Merck Cheryl SUGAR HILL 1:46:03
5. 1296 Keel Tiffany ANNISTON 1:53:34
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1340 Kirk Misty FRANKLIN 1:28:48
2. 776 Fenton Brandie WOODSTOCK 1:39:26
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2298 Smith Valerie ALPHARETTA 1:19:53
2. 1190 Impson Abbey ROSWELL 1:34:53
3. 1883 Pekez Kimberlie ROSWELL 1:39:21
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1146 Hopps Deb EAGAN 1:25:33
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ** NONE **
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ** NONE **
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 806 Force Yuri NEWNAN 46:27
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 04/19/2014 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 18 & Under

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2796 Danneman Josh ACWORTH 52:59
2. 13 Acuff Christopher LAWRENCEVILLE 1:01:19
3. 793 Fisher Josh MANSFIELD 1:10:01
4. 1433 Le Thai SNELLVILLE 1:13:44
5. 1311 Keo Daniel LAWRENCEVILLE 1:13:52
6. 1927 Plummer Calvin CARTERSVILLE 1:19:37
7. 2683 Willoughby David DOUGLASSVILLE 1:33:25
8. 1275 Jones Nicholas RYDAL 2:04:12
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 444 Clayton Sean LEXINGTON 54:36
2. 1664 Tomas Enrique LAWRENCEVILLE 57:06
3. 594 Davis Nathan SALE CREEK 59:44
4. 655 Dixon Chris MARIETTA 1:03:32
5. 577 Davis Caleb ALMA 1:06:05
6. 106 Baker Cody HIRAM 1:08:26
7. 2048 Richardson Anthony JONESVILLE 1:10:31
8. 667 Dominick Robert PINE MOUNTAIN 1:11:33
9. 2432 Thompson Grant STOCKBRIDGE 1:17:41
10. 955 Greenspan Avery MADISON 1:24:59
11. 470 Collins Colby VIDALIA 1:26:06
12. 1816 Opperman Preston DAYTON 1:28:24
13. 1814 Opperman Brandon DAYTON 1:29:32
14. 1722 Mote James LOGANVILLE 1:36:03
15. 1676 Moore Austin TARRYTOWN 1:36:31
16. 298 Brown Michael BARNESVILLE 1:42:35
17. 2678 Williams Jr. Calvin OXFORD 1:55:24
18. 892 Gillham Michael GAINESVILLE 2:08:50
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 32 Albritton Jr Jim ATLANTA 57:17
2. 1744 Napier David COLUMBUS 1:00:52
3. 269 Brazas Ronald BARNESVILLE 1:03:05
4. 45 Almengor Joseph ACWORTH 1:04:03
5. 1668 Mock Charles ATLANTA 1:04:52
6. 1995 Rathe Greg LONG BEACH 1:07:01
7. 2740 Yerden Ross ATLANTA 1:08:07
8. 1221 Jefferys Wesley TOWN CREEK 1:08:09
9. 1031 Hansel Patrick ATLANTA 1:09:08
10. 2076 Roberts Joshua ATLANTA 1:09:39
11. 1892 Perrone Anthony LAWRENCEVILLE 1:13:31
12. 1056 Hatton Taylor ATLANTA 1:20:35
13. 2735 Yates David ALPHARETTA 1:20:54
14. 1907 Pham Perry COLUMBUS 1:21:23
15. 1633 Merck Randy WOODSTOCK 1:25:41
16. 1020 Hamilton Madison ATLANTA 1:29:51
17. 286 Brooks Nick AUSTELL 1:32:07
18. 1335 King Griff ATLANTA 1:34:19
19. 2227 Sherman Paul GAINESVILLE 1:46:53
20. 1208 Jackson Michael GAINESVILLE 1:47:01
21. 1996 Rathe Matt WESTBURY 1:48:02
22. 1445 Lee Tommy ALMA 1:53:59
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 698 Dunn Corey HIRAM 1:02:33
2. 978 Grizzle Andrew BRASELTON 1:03:35
3. 935 Gourley Brent CHARLOTTE 1:03:50
4. 927 Gorrill Scott CHATTANOOGA 1:04:15
5. 2256 Skrapka Philip DOUGLASVILLE 1:09:14
6. 2687 Wilson Daniel RYDAL 1:09:15
7. 2415 Teague Brian DALLAS 1:10:11
8. 1825 Owen Abe DALLAS 1:17:04
9. 882 Giddens Shawn HAZLEHURST 1:19:07
10. 742 Espinoza Jon DALLAS 1:22:22
11. 136 Barry Jason RINGGOLD 1:23:31
12. 1497 Lowe Chris JONESBORO 1:24:03
13. 1379 Labrosse Ben KENNESAW 1:27:32
14. 174 Bennett Rob ALMA 1:27:41
15. 2744 Young Brandon GAINESVILLE 1:29:14
16. 2262 Smiley Brandon GAINESVILLE 1:29:16
17. 1721 Moss Stephen CANTON 1:31:54
18. 1080 Hendricks Stephen DALLS 1:34:12
19. 1399 Lane Cameron ATLANTA 1:36:28
20. 2528 Vandiver Blake GAINESVILLE 1:47:11
21. 607 Debord Matthew PHENIX CITY 1:48:19
22. 1140 Holzman Dan DALLAS 1:55:43
23. 527 Crider Shane POWDER SPRINGS 1:55:46
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2234 Shirey Jeremy MARIETTA 51:56
2. 2439 Thornton Jonny CARTERSVILLE 1:07:24
3. 2973 Buffington James ACWORTH 1:08:42
4. 713 Edge Kevin HAZLEHURST 1:08:43
5. 87 Atkinson Greg ALPHARETTA 1:09:23
6. 1009 Hall Bobby KENNESAW 1:10:07
7. 1290 Kalber Andy MABLETON 1:11:33
8. 2506 Twombley Rick ATLANTA 1:16:53
9. 533 Croft Kevin SODDY DAISY 1:20:08
10. 1944 Poston Josh NIOTA 1:23:42
11. 1543 Marier Jeff DOUGLASVILLE 1:26:06
12. 2057 Riddle John MT JULIET 1:26:22
13. 1458 Lewis Kyle LOCUST GROVE 1:42:44
14. 2083 Roddy Jason SODDY DAISY 1:43:16
15. 241 Bosch Jason SUGAR HILL 1:45:56
16. 1741 Myers Phillip CANTON 1:50:28
17. 1765 Nelson Michael GAINESVILLE 2:03:33
18. 216 Blessitt Gary MOLENA 2:47:31
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 3096 McNairy Peter 1:06:03
2. 569 Daresta James CLEVELAND 1:06:27
3. 637 Desormeaux Philippe MARIETTA 1:07:35
4. 3091 Estep Richard 1:10:45
5. 593 Davis Mike SALE CREEK 1:15:28
6. 854 Gale W. Patrick CARRBORO 1:17:19
7. 591 Davis Matt B. ATLANTA 1:18:47
8. 42 Allen J.D. MARIETTA 1:18:50
9. 950 Grech Jason ATLANTA 1:19:53
10. 579 Davis Charles COHUTTA 1:22:10
11. 466 Coleman Marshall ACWORTH 1:25:01
12. 601 Dawson Christopher MARIETTA 1:26:23
13. 1142 Hopkins Donald ST. SIMONS ISLAND 1:31:23
14. 1459 Lewis Stephen TRUSSVILLE 2:54:34
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2168 Scherr Mark MARIETTA 1:13:56
2. 1815 Opperman Nick DAYTON 1:19:24
3. 933 Gotsch Robert GAINESVILLE 1:56:33
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1503 Lumley James MT. CITY 1:10:21
2. 1017 Hallman Jeff DOUGLASVILLE 1:10:58
3. 613 Degen Steve NEWNAN 1:24:10
4. 1746 Nash Jerry EAST POINT 1:28:36
5. 2349 Stevens Brett MARIETTA 1:29:03
6. 1376 Kuhn Steven MARIETTA 1:29:04
7. 1898 Peterson Gerald RIVERDALE 1:50:50
8. 1124 Hoadley Jeff MARIETTA 3:06:56
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 107 Baker Ronald HIRAM 1:08:32
2. 175 Bennett Scott CUMMING 1:16:30
3. 2412 Taylor Richie CUMMING 1:22:00
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ** NONE **
MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **