3 HOUR RACE RESULTS
2017 Summer Solstice 3HR Mountain Bike Race
Allatoona Park, Acworth GA 08/26/2017 10:00 AM
Beginner Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
186 Adam Schaefer 34:57 34:21 35:45 37:46 4 2:22:47
196 Lee Yarnell 35:43 35:40 37:05 39:39 4 2:28:05
137 Zach Ellard 35:37 37:23 39:04 39:50 4 2:31:53
222 Rodney Vaughn 37:25 38:42 39:53 40:16 4 2:36:15
134 Bill Dreaper 41:04 38:22 37:32 39:31 4 2:36:27
115 Donald Bell 39:41 39:47 40:45 41:54 4 2:42:05
191 Timothy Smith 39:52 40:30 40:07 41:58 4 2:42:24
198 Chuck Stewart 43:13 40:13 38:59 40:23 4 2:42:47
151 Blake Hunter 37:43 39:33 41:31 50:19 4 2:49:05
219 Joe Antonelli 41:39 42:53 43:32 42:27 4 2:50:30
145 Tony Hammett 42:02 41:06 42:13 46:38 4 2:51:58
111 Ridwan Ahmed 44:24 43:17 43:21 44:56 4 2:55:57
188 Alex Sherman 43:27 42:56 43:51 45:57 4 2:56:09
121 Jordan Calleiro 42:06 41:08 43:52 49:50 4 2:56:55
234 Juan Albamrcein 41:59 44:23 46:30 3 2:12:51
190 Phillip Smith 41:57 46:12 53:42 3 2:21:50
149 Rob Holewinski 47:32 46:58 51:07 3 2:25:36
163 Mauro Martinez 48:03 49:44 57:47 3 2:35:33
236 John Minch 45:56 49:02 1:07:32 3 2:42:29
167 Jason McDonald 47:43 54:35 2 1:42:18
Sport Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
217 Scott Moore 33:15 33:15 33:30 34:53 34:25 5 2:49:16
166 Chris McCrory 35:23 36:02 36:39 36:13 4 2:24:16
231 Andrew Ricciardi 35:38 35:44 36:30 38:01 4 2:25:52
127 Hunter Cestoni 39:27 36:08 36:26 36:24 4 2:28:24
162 Maverick Martin 35:40 36:01 37:27 40:36 4 2:29:42
193 Frank Thompson 37:33 36:53 38:39 42:43 4 2:35:46
139 Ty Faulk 41:34 41:08 41:08 42:56 4 2:46:43
164 Adam Mathes 39:32 43:29 47:17 3 2:10:17
182 Ben Rhiner 40:18 41:16 51:13 3 2:12:47
156 William Keith 42:46 46:16 2 1:29:01
Expert Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
229 Chris Sleverson 32:36 32:27 33:16 34:02 34:57 5 2:47:16
224 Murphy Davis 32:32 32:29 34:16 35:02 35:42 5 2:49:59
159 Christian Knepper 32:56 33:18 33:20 3 1:39:33
155 Ryan Jones 32:52 33:23 36:25 3 1:42:39
Master Male 40 -49

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
136 Keith Duncan 32:33 32:20 33:23 34:19 36:12 5 2:48:44
233 David Swales 37:54 37:52 38:45 40:58 4 2:35:28
179 Mark Pearce 38:54 39:58 39:29 40:54 4 2:39:13
232 Curtis 38:52 39:52 41:05 41:12 4 2:41:00
143 Todd Gould 38:53 39:58 41:05 42:50 4 2:42:45
140 Andy Floyd 40:18 39:45 40:57 42:47 4 2:43:46
172 Eric Nelson 43:21 39:25 42:37 42:03 4 2:47:25
110 Bj Afeman 40:08 42:28 43:16 48:30 4 2:54:20
130 Michael Darcourt 39:17 40:14 42:14 3 2:01:43
123 Frank Campo 42:01 43:59 45:36 3 2:11:35
133 Robb Dillon 42:34 44:50 46:13 3 2:13:36
138 Tony Englund 44:19 49:02 51:16 3 2:24:37
Grandmaster Male 50+

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
195 David Witherow 33:28 34:15 35:25 37:00 4 2:20:07
197 Matt Zhun 33:46 36:32 38:39 40:19 4 2:29:14
120 John Burch 38:40 40:12 38:05 39:14 4 2:36:10
142 Richard Garcia 41:32 41:12 41:59 42:26 4 2:47:08
114 Scott Beardsell 49:10 43:08 41:28 41:31 4 2:55:15
128 Steve Clarke 41:55 41:32 46:14 46:09 4 2:55:49
230 Tom Eckstrom 40:25 43:30 47:25 47:36 4 2:58:54
165 Scott May 40:05 41:43 43:49 3 2:05:36
225 Tim Washington 48:05 58:51 2 1:46:56
187 Dale Settles 54:36 1:02:11 2 1:56:47
184 David Rogers 2:41:35 1 2:41:35
Clydesdale Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
237 Chris Kosbia 34:54 36:23 36:09 36:22 4 2:23:45
169 Stuart Millholland 38:02 36:13 35:56 37:06 4 2:27:16
119 Scott Brown 36:34 38:18 38:50 40:27 4 2:34:08
122 Mike Campbell 39:36 40:25 42:06 44:51 4 2:46:57
194 Jd Williams 39:24 40:08 43:33 47:50 4 2:50:53
132 Rutledge Davis 38:17 39:54 43:44 54:59 4 2:56:53
116 Brian Blanchard 41:39 43:57 44:57 47:04 4 2:57:35
125 Paul Cargill 43:49 43:54 44:33 45:25 4 2:57:39
178 Michael Outlaw 43:17 43:50 45:18 45:26 4 2:57:49
199 David Perez 40:30 41:10 46:12 3 2:07:51
168 Brady Mercier 44:38 44:23 45:37 3 2:14:37
150 Mike Hughes 43:20 44:41 47:58 3 2:15:58
221 Michael Tharp 42:11 45:54 49:16 3 2:17:20
223 Wes Ledford 43:08 43:37 54:00 3 2:20:44
180 Zhantonio Phosai 52:19 1 52:19
Beginner Female

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
146 Lisa Harris 42:05 41:24 42:06 45:53 4 2:51:27
218 Paula Moore 41:53 42:35 45:11 45:04 4 2:54:42
112 Mari Allison 45:42 47:50 51:45 3 2:25:16
235 Kenley Osborne 51:49 51:41 52:21 3 2:35:51
228 Jenny Obando 54:52 58:30 1:01:58 3 2:55:19
124 Lea Campo 53:48 57:36 1:05:19 3 2:56:42
135 Carley Drew 53:33 57:42 2 1:51:14
Sport Female

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
144 Kelly Gwin 39:50 41:41 41:12 41:06 4 2:43:47
171 Kimberly Moore 39:51 40:31 42:22 44:08 4 2:46:51
226 Leigh Easter 41:37 41:34 43:22 44:29 4 2:51:01
Expert Female: ** NONE **
Single Speed

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
113 Taylor Barton 33:20 34:17 35:02 36:06 36:40 5 2:55:23
227 Luke Barion 34:26 34:53 36:08 35:19 35:08 5 2:55:51
192 Michael Stull 38:25 36:00 36:17 37:08 4 2:27:48
117 Corey Bobo 38:17 37:13 38:21 38:54 4 2:32:42
141 Clint Fowler 35:47 38:40 38:54 39:40 4 2:32:59
161 Artiom Markelov 38:43 38:42 39:51 39:34 4 2:36:48
183 Chanel Rivera 39:16 40:37 40:34 42:47 4 2:43:13
Fat Tire

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAP6 LAPS Laps
220 Sean Hulse 40:09 42:10 44:46 3 2:07:04