OVERALL FEMALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 415 Samantha Murray 48:22 7:47
2. 199 Rosanna Bell 51:23 8:17
3. 301 Anna Calcaterra 52:55 8:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 Summer Solstice 10K
Allatoona Creek Trails 6/25/2016 7:30 am Sunny,
Directed by: Cobb County Parks & RecreationKaren
Sponsored by: West Georgia Trail Races
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 13 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 379 Amanda Lambert 1:02:21 10:02
2. 334 Niki Figueroa 1:04:50 10:27
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 412 Lauren Morrow 1:02:35 10:05
2. 344 Chiara Grady 1:07:50 10:55
3. 385 Brianna Lugibihl 1:10:37 11:22
4. 451 Kendrick Pulver 1:18:43 12:41
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 188 Cassandra Aslani 53:25 8:36
2. 194 Laura Barg-Walkow 1:03:49 10:17
3. 195 Caroline Bearden 1:04:20 10:22
4. 484 Ashleigh Teal 1:32:53 14:57
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 335 Sherwin Figueroa 1:03:37 10:15
2. 430 Paige Norment 1:04:50 10:26
3. 1469 Brooke Southerad 1:07:59 10:57
4. 360 Melissa Hergert 1:12:22 11:39
5. 353 Holly Hamilton 1:24:49 13:39
6. 312 Nikki Cohn 1:25:28 13:46
7. 345 Nicole Green 1:32:51 14:57
8. 331 Kary Eaton 1:33:02 14:59
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 464 Elizabeth Schaefer 53:57 8:41
2. 383 Kristen Lewis 1:02:31 10:04
3. 487 Rochelle Tynes 1:04:42 10:25
4. 425 Quyen Nguyen 1:05:51 10:36
5. 419 Kandice Nadeau 1:11:44 11:33
6. 497 Terra Woods 1:13:07 11:46
7. 190 Holly Babcock 1:17:46 12:31
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 472 Sara Smith 1:11:35 11:32
2. 469 Angelica Sierra 1:15:18 12:07
3. 398 Aimee McLandsborough 1:17:21 12:27
4. 320 Lara Coppola 1:18:43 12:41
5. 295 Sonya Bresnihan 1:24:14 13:34
6. 333 Meredith Evans 1:33:02 14:59
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 500 Belinda Young 57:55 9:20
2. 468 Gina Shumpert 1:04:45 10:26
3. 443 Kressa Peterson 1:10:17 11:19
4. 367 Lisa Hughey 1:10:33 11:22
5. 303 Jan Campbell 1:11:35 11:32
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 1478 Jennifer Bonn 1:09:04 11:07
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP: Unknown Runner ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 10K RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 302 Jared Campanella 44:55 7:14
2. 361 Adrian Hernandez 45:56 7:24
3. 354 Charles Harper 46:44 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 Summer Solstice 10K
Allatoona Creek Trails 6/25/2016 7:30 am Sunny,
Directed by: Cobb County Parks & RecreationKaren
Sponsored by: West Georgia Trail Races
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 13 & Under

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 284 Edward Blaha 46:59 7:34
2. 388 Robert Mallis 47:15 7:37
3. 285 George Blaha 47:33 7:40
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 363 Logan Hicks 57:37 9:17
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 371 Corey Jones 48:25 7:48
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 293 Corey Brady 51:59 8:22
2. 196 Scott Bearden 58:34 9:26
3. 474 Tyler Southern 1:09:49 11:15
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 350 Jamie Haas 52:50 8:31
2. 1494 Robert Capovilla 1:06:55 10:47
3. 372 Andrew Juska 1:15:26 12:09
4. 396 Chris McKinney 1:15:38 12:11
5. 352 Andrew Hamilton 1:24:50 13:39
6. 311 Adam Cohn 1:25:28 13:46
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 366 Matthew Howe 50:50 8:11
2. 376 Philip Kitchens 51:11 8:15
3. 456 Robert Roberts 1:04:09 10:20
4. 397 Clint McKinney 1:11:06 11:27
5. 488 Stephen Tynes 1:13:57 11:55
6. 282 Brian Bilskie 1:20:49 13:01
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 337 Zach Fleming 52:53 8:31
2. 495 John Winiarski 1:02:39 10:05
3. 338 Chris Foster 1:06:25 10:42
4. 482 Joshua Taylor 1:07:32 10:53
5. 494 John Widener 1:12:53 11:44
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 489 Sebastian Viveros 47:37 7:40
2. 416 Scott Murray 51:22 8:16
3. 384 Ben Lilly 52:17 8:25
4. 336 Ronald Fisher 52:48 8:30
5. 327 Chris Dierkes 53:01 8:32
6. 496 Steven Winiarski 54:19 8:45
7. 325 Christopher Dente 58:08 9:22
8. 432 Tim O'Brien 1:02:59 10:09
9. 378 Walter Krueger 1:07:50 10:55
10. 310 Scott Cohen 1:08:56 11:06
11. 1470 David Wheeler 1:21:39 13:09
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 283 Buddy Blaha 53:18 8:35
2. 330 Jeff Durthaler 1:06:43 10:45
3. 281 Daniel Berman 1:07:26 10:51
4. 1476 John Frost 1:09:26 11:11
5. 459 Scott Rogers 1:10:22 11:20
6. 478 Steve Tait 1:12:14 11:38
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 1481 Marty Colemand 51:37 8:19
2. 1463 Randall Martin 53:06 8:33
3. 444 Tony Peterson 58:44 9:28
4. 1471 Richie Taylor 1:01:55 9:58
5. 356 Raleigh Hawes 1:07:34 10:53
6. 491 Steve Webster 1:07:41 10:54
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 454 Buddy Rabun 1:01:13 9:52
2. 408 Lee Miller 1:23:06 13:23
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. First Last GunTime Gpace
1. 288 Richard Blue 1:25:47 13:49
MALE 10K AGE GROUP: Unknown Runner ** NONE **