3 HOUR RACE RESULTS
2016 Summer Solstice 3HR Mountain Bike Race
Allatoona Park, Acworth GA 06/25/2016 10:00 AM
Directed by: Cobb County Parks and Recreation
Sponsored by: Atlanta Cycling
Beginner Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
921 Chris Kosiba 37:44 37:53 37:55 36:54 4 2:30:24
832 Adam Schaefer 35:40 37:11 39:11 41:17 4 2:33:17
807 Darrin Rhodes 36:06 38:21 40:34 40:47 4 2:35:47
772 Michael Fonseca 39:32 39:01 40:23 40:36 4 2:39:30
749 Mike Albaneso 38:31 38:22 41:41 42:08 4 2:40:41
825 Marcel Wagner 40:27 39:39 41:14 42:43 4 2:44:01
752 Will Bazela 42:50 41:27 41:52 41:29 4 2:47:37
802 Mark Pearce 39:54 41:04 42:04 44:43 4 2:47:43
843 Eric Nelson 39:23 37:48 39:29 54:50 4 2:51:28
855 Mark Smith 45:14 40:50 43:36 3 2:09:40
774 John Foss 45:51 44:49 39:43 3 2:10:21
836 Larry Wendel 40:28 43:55 46:05 3 2:10:28
781 Todd Hines 42:14 43:13 47:54 3 2:13:20
818 Timothy Smith 45:35 43:40 45:27 3 2:14:40
816 Alex Sherman 46:17 44:16 46:21 3 2:16:53
859 Gary Wilmerding 43:29 47:11 49:02 3 2:19:42
784 Rusty Holcomb 44:05 47:21 50:46 3 2:22:11
761 Robert Campo 45:32 47:58 51:32 3 2:25:01
804 Hugo Plaza 49:05 50:26 48:33 3 2:28:03
829 Nate Wolosiewicz 44:07 49:25 54:47 3 2:28:18
793 Justin Mabry 51:00 52:31 1:01:24 3 2:44:54
823 Tripp Timberlake 51:13 55:13 1:01:31 3 2:47:56
773 Joe Foss 56:21 57:14 2 1:53:35
813 Jeffrey Sandler 53:27 1:03:08 2 1:56:34
822 Matt Stokes 46:41 1:10:52 2 1:57:33
777 Dusty Gilbert 51:45 1:07:41 2 1:59:25
850 Josh Bowers 1:14:16 1:37:26 2 2:51:41
820 Logan Stahl 53:20 1 53:20
775 Will Foss 56:22 1 56:22
Sport Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
808 Andrew Ricciardi 35:53 37:09 36:38 37:45 4 2:27:24
847 Malcom Foss 36:15 37:14 36:43 37:50 4 2:28:00
763 Hunter Cestoni 36:51 36:48 37:20 37:54 4 2:28:51
853 Cale Collins 36:23 37:01 36:49 39:46 4 2:29:57
811 Martin Rysavy 35:51 37:37 38:00 39:03 4 2:30:29
844 Parker Steele 35:15 38:31 37:11 39:57 4 2:30:53
858 Jeffery Clue 36:39 39:12 40:44 39:36 4 2:36:09
797 Dylan Munsey 38:31 38:24 38:46 41:22 4 2:37:02
833 Frank Thompson 39:27 38:29 40:16 42:10 4 2:40:21
767 Nicholas Dorsey 40:14 40:32 42:29 43:35 4 2:46:49
771 Ty Faulk 41:44 41:52 42:19 41:31 4 2:47:23
780 Bob Henderson 39:03 42:43 42:40 46:38 4 2:51:02
790 Adam Lazaro 35:25 39:10 51:13 47:28 4 2:53:15
837 Randy Rexing 40:02 44:17 52:46 3 2:17:04
756 Russell Bradley 46:08 46:03 48:15 3 2:20:25
830 Shamus Yandle 48:21 53:32 59:02 3 2:40:54
826 Jeff Weyenberg 35:52 1 35:52
878 Alex Kammerdiener 48:28 1 48:28
Expert Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
786 Ryan Jones 32:25 33:50 34:59 35:17 35:25 5 2:51:55
846 Chris Sieverson 32:30 33:48 34:53 35:24 37:05 5 2:53:38
840 Noah Williams 34:32 38:04 37:10 37:53 4 2:27:38
778 Todd Gould 39:29 39:23 40:08 44:17 4 2:43:16
810 Adam Rubinstein 41:45 48:28 1:01:36 3 2:31:48
815 Mark Schwartz 46:59 54:11 1:16:09 3 2:57:19
852 Ryan Sparks 35:29 1:13:34 2 1:49:03
Master Male 40 -49

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
768 Keith Duncan 32:27 32:54 34:16 35:23 36:26 5 2:51:23
821 Matt Stahl 39:30 40:13 41:32 41:59 4 2:43:13
753 Donald Bell 40:11 39:33 42:34 43:53 4 2:46:10
788 Alex King 38:18 41:31 44:05 45:38 4 2:49:30
828 Steve Wiley 40:11 41:05 45:40 46:50 4 2:53:44
766 Carlos Delucca 45:16 40:57 47:40 44:25 4 2:58:18
801 Tony Parker 41:06 43:00 46:02 3 2:10:06
759 Michael Campbell 40:07 44:13 50:55 3 2:15:13
760 Frank Campo 45:39 49:53 53:44 3 2:29:15
799 Russ Owens 45:14 49:51 58:06 3 2:33:10
787 William Keith 49:10 53:14 57:22 3 2:39:45
827 John Widener 54:11 1 54:11
Grandmaster Male 50+

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
831 Dub Smith 34:03 35:30 36:46 37:05 4 2:23:23
794 Jean-Pierre Marsaudon 34:33 36:17 36:52 37:38 4 2:25:18
845 Tim Kine 35:11 37:04 37:30 37:02 4 2:26:44
848 William Seymour 35:36 36:56 36:36 39:19 4 2:28:26
842 David Wheaton 36:49 38:33 39:48 41:17 4 2:36:25
783 David Holcomb 39:00 39:52 42:00 44:16 4 2:45:06
792 Lance Lewin 39:31 40:29 44:50 46:17 4 2:51:05
812 Michael Samples 45:18 43:09 48:32 3 2:16:58
776 Rich Garcia 46:49 45:42 46:15 3 2:18:45
769 Tom Eckstrom 45:30 49:03 57:29 3 2:32:01
764 Troy Cochran 44:29 53:53 54:22 3 2:32:43
Clydesdale Male

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
798 Daryl Myers 34:29 34:24 35:11 37:46 36:22 5 2:58:11
765 Rutledge Davis 37:21 38:17 40:04 42:11 4 2:37:51
920 Steve Foster 37:09 43:25 41:46 43:31 4 2:45:50
839 Jason Monday 38:07 40:35 45:22 50:19 4 2:54:21
819 Leigh Stadelmeier 42:45 41:36 43:39 3 2:07:59
795 Don Martin 41:42 46:42 51:27 3 2:19:49
876 Bryan Duckwrth 42:43 46:03 52:27 3 2:21:12
751 John Bailey 42:31 41:35 2 1:24:06
806 Carlos Ramos-Covarrubia 51:44 57:05 2 1:48:49
762 Jeremy Catania 50:58 1:02:08 2 1:53:05
803 Zhantonio Phosai 55:43 1:01:20 2 1:57:02
817 Spencer Smith 44:51 1 44:51
Beginner Female

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
851 Susan Thompson 41:20 41:54 44:03 45:36 4 2:52:52
755 Jennifer Braddock 46:29 48:39 48:03 3 2:23:09
750 Candice Aversano 51:13 54:58 58:04 3 2:44:14
857 Rolanda Powell 1:09:23 1:07:40 2 2:17:02
849 Denise Parris 1:14:17 1:37:26 2 2:51:43
Sport Female

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
757 Nicole Brasser 41:20 41:53 42:28 41:53 4 2:47:34
841 Cambrie Eppson 42:30 41:40 43:01 47:30 4 2:54:40
856 Ali LeCraw 45:13 41:09 44:29 44:07 4 2:54:57
791 Anne Lewin 44:04 47:22 52:24 3 2:23:49
824 Lisa Turner 48:04 51:47 59:50 3 2:39:41
Expert Female: ** NONE **
Single Speed

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
835 Murphy Davis 32:54 34:58 35:38 35:57 35:56 5 2:55:21
838 David Marbut 33:24 35:09 35:53 36:39 4 2:21:02
796 Michael Moats 35:13 35:51 36:38 37:38 4 2:25:18
782 Jonathan Hiott 36:14 37:00 37:04 39:08 4 2:29:25
809 Chanel Rivera 38:00 38:39 37:57 40:06 4 2:34:41
758 Eddie Brooks 39:03 43:04 48:32 3 2:10:39
779 Aldrian Harjati 46:34 42:50 49:16 3 2:18:39
Fat Tire

No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 LAPS Laps
785 Nicholas Horton 46:02 38:32 40:06 42:56 4 2:47:35
834 Derek Boyd 45:44 44:29 47:02 3 2:17:14