OVERALL FEMALE 1 Mile Swim RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 315 Venla Harkonen 20:54 20:54
2. 348 Harleigh Mobley 21:09 21:09
3. 265 Isabel Battista 21:53 21:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 1K SWIM
Lake Lanier Islands Resort 09/17/2016 10:00 am
FEMALE 1 Mile Swim AGE GROUP: 17 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 279 Sophia Caceres 23:06 23:06
2. 380 Mira Srinivasa 23:11 23:11
3. 158 Caroline Montini 23:49 23:49
4. 350 Anna Naguszewski 24:53 24:53
5. 333 Katheryn Livingston 25:27 25:27
6. 417 Jordan Edwards 25:47 25:47
7. 299 Grace Drawdy 25:48 25:48
8. 255 Bella Allen 26:07 26:07
9. 352 Reagan Nepple 26:17 26:17
10. 340 Jaime Matherson 26:25 26:25
11. 419 Ari Ramsey 26:42 26:42
12. 295 Mina Derebail 26:54 26:54
13. 296 Noa Deseda 26:54 26:54
14. 404 Gracie Young 27:01 27:01
15. 318 Jane Hensley 27:35 27:35
16. 371 Keely Sandberg 27:35 27:35
17. 354 Stella Newton 27:43 27:43
18. 351 Reese Nathanson 27:58 27:58
19. 274 Lucy Brumbaugh 28:16 28:16
20. 329 Reagan Lapes 28:26 28:26
21. 261 Reagan Andrews 28:26 28:26
22. 353 Rylee Nepple 28:31 28:31
23. 338 Phoebe Mansker 28:31 28:31
24. 416 Amalie Little 29:03 29:03
25. 378 Zoe Song 29:25 29:25
26. 206 Trinity Towler 29:39 29:39
27. 362 Ana Peralta 29:42 29:42
28. 381 Madeline Strong 30:09 30:09
29. 301 Katie Durden 30:12 30:12
30. 304 Amelia Farmer 30:21 30:21
31. 393 Reese Warta 38:03 38:03
32. 325 Amelia Jones 40:03 40:03
33. 327 Sophia Landis 44:52 44:52
34. 339 Savannah Martin 55:43 55:43
FEMALE 1 Mile Swim AGE GROUP: 18 - Ov

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 269 Angela Belback 23:34 23:34
2. 290 Julia Crewson 24:06 24:06
3. 361 Jen Penn 25:18 25:18
4. 359 Sandra Parker 26:02 26:02
5. 397 Sydney Weissman 26:44 26:44
6. 257 Jennifer Alsobrook 27:23 27:23
7. 324 Danielle Jenkins 27:42 27:42
8. 300 Marie Ducheine 27:44 27:44
9. 394 Mary Ellen Warta 28:15 28:15
10. 263 Amy Barden 30:21 30:21
11. 385 Linda Trickey 30:56 30:56
12. 312 Julie Granger 31:03 31:03
13. 369 Christine Rolka 32:10 32:10
14. 356 Emily Ohalloran 32:41 32:41
15. 337 Catherine Maloney 33:33 33:33
16. 368 Lesley Reilly 34:55 34:55
17. 313 Kathleen Greely 35:37 35:37
18. 365 Luci Phillips 35:52 35:52
19. 259 Barbara Altera 36:05 36:05
20. 415 Amy Trocchi 38:38 38:38
21. 310 Chrissy Gibson 39:09 39:09
22. 384 Joy Tiseo 40:22 40:22
23. 273 Lauren Brooks 42:13 42:13
24. 275 Rebecca Bunnell 47:09 47:09
25. 376 Madeleine Smithwick 48:04 48:04
26. 405 Karen Zeliff 49:55 49:55
27. 314 Beth Hammond 56:13 56:13
28. 355 Ariel Nodolf 56:53 56:53
29. 370 Sarah Ruszkowski 1:04:26 64:26
OVERALL MALE 1 Mile Swim RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 251 Brian Abeyta 20:16 20:16
2. 360 Joseph Peak 21:22 21:22
3. 159 Nelson Montini 21:55 21:55
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 1K SWIM
Lake Lanier Islands Resort 09/17/2016 10:00 am
MALE 1 Mile Swim AGE GROUP: 17 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 345 Brooks Merkle 22:15 22:15
2. 367 Sterling Ralph 23:35 23:35
3. 266 Andrew Beamon 23:39 23:39
4. 258 Ryan Altera 23:54 23:54
5. 307 Bastian Foelske 24:36 24:36
6. 398 Taylor Williams 24:37 24:37
7. 316 Eemil Harkonen 24:54 24:54
8. 267 John Beamon 24:55 24:55
9. 395 Henry Wasmuth 24:57 24:57
10. 421 Alex McKeown 25:28 25:28
11. 343 Colton McGrady 26:07 26:07
12. 142 Bo Maiellaro 26:27 26:27
13. 283 Simon Casey 26:28 26:28
14. 413 Sam Jenkins 27:37 27:37
15. 412 Malik Chennalt 27:38 27:38
16. 406 Mitchell Zwecker 27:50 27:50
17. 331 Joseph Law 30:23 30:23
18. 377 Parker Solberg 31:35 31:35
19. 271 Blaise Bergiel 32:30 32:30
20. 289 Riley Cooper 33:01 33:01
21. 285 Benjamin Cass 34:06 34:06
22. 403 Rob Young 34:07 34:07
23. 335 Thomas Maiellaro 35:39 35:39
24. 387 Will Trocchi 40:01 40:01
25. 364 Grogan Phillips 40:54 40:54
26. 286 Ambrose Chabot 41:04 41:04
27. 363 Asa Phillips 47:58 47:58
MALE 1 Mile Swim AGE GROUP: 18 - Ov

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 392 Brian Ward 23:54 23:54
2. 287 Joseph Chabot 25:41 25:41
3. 320 Andrew Hill 25:57 25:57
4. 386 Bill Trocchi 26:14 26:14
5. 256 Jason Alpen 26:25 26:25
6. 268 Ken Beamon 27:09 27:09
7. 260 Peter An 27:12 27:12
8. 252 Jacob Abeyta 28:00 28:00
9. 297 Opio Douglas 29:20 29:20
10. 326 Matt Jones 29:59 29:59
11. 420 Darr Smith 30:17 30:17
12. 321 Barrett Howell 30:53 30:53
13. 400 Nickolas Wolwark 31:07 31:07
14. 284 Thomas Cash 31:54 31:54
15. 308 Jonathan Freeland 32:04 32:04
16. 288 Sean Concepcion 32:30 32:30
17. 276 Geoffrey Burbridge 33:05 33:05
18. 294 Larry Del Campo 33:48 33:48
19. 332 Richard Levine 34:46 34:46
20. 322 David Hubbard 35:01 35:01
21. 358 Mark Overheim 35:01 35:01
22. 357 David Ott 36:46 36:46
23. 298 Greg Douglass 37:25 37:25
24. 262 Jason Banaag 37:44 37:44
25. 346 John Mills 37:55 37:55
26. 336 Eleazar Malave 38:08 38:08
27. 410 Mohammed Chafik 39:19 39:19
28. 319 David Hicks 39:46 39:46
29. 379 Kyle Spencer 40:49 40:49
30. 418 Rob Smith 41:04 41:04
31. 383 Chip Sykes 41:06 41:06
32. 264 Byron Barron 41:46 41:46
33. 347 Wright Mitchell 41:50 41:50
34. 330 Wesley Lava 42:05 42:05
35. 328 John Landis 44:32 44:32
36. 302 Harvey Edwards 47:36 47:36
37. 399 Mark Winne 49:14 49:14
38. 411 Eric Gurr 50:46 50:46
39. 422 Mike Powell 1:16:02 76:02
40. 282 Mark Carver 1:31:38 91:38