OVERALL FEMALE 5K SWIM RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 113 Abigail McCulloh 57:47 18:36
2. 5 Gabrielle Auerbach 1:00:53 19:36
3. 148 Madeline Singletary 1:01:12 19:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 5K SWIM
Lake Lanier Islands Resort 09/23/2017 9:00 am
FEMALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 155 Madigan Starr 1:02:19 20:04
2. 31 Alexandra Clark 1:02:59 20:17
3. 9 Samantha Bertschi 1:03:28 20:26
4. 69 Venla Harkonen 1:03:56 20:35
5. 42 Janie Davis 1:04:59 20:55
6. 68 Olivia Hadaway 1:05:30 21:05
7. 178 Aislin Vetrano 1:05:35 21:07
8. 104 Alix Larrazabal 1:05:42 21:09
9. 168 Jamison Tiller 1:05:58 21:14
10. 162 Jenna Taylor 1:06:07 21:17
11. 39 Kylie Davenport 1:06:46 21:30
12. 154 Mira Srinivasa 1:06:54 21:32
13. 144 Kendall Seefried 1:07:04 21:35
14. 2 Ashley Altera 1:07:06 21:36
15. 169 Erin Tillery 1:07:13 21:38
16. 160 Abigail Tashlein 1:07:14 21:39
17. 107 Sarah Livingston 1:07:17 21:40
18. 181 Mia Walters 1:07:32 21:45
19. 56 Jade Foelske 1:07:32 21:45
20. 188 Abigayle Wood 1:07:33 21:45
21. 126 Maddie Paul 1:08:09 21:57
22. 182 Hannah Wasmuth 1:08:25 22:02
23. 130 Abby Pilkenton 1:08:25 22:02
24. 85 Ainsley Jones 1:08:32 22:04
25. 88 Lauren Jonsson 1:08:39 22:06
26. 111 Kyla Maloney 1:08:54 22:11
27. 189 Allie Workman 1:09:02 22:14
28. 167 Tristen Thompson 1:09:44 22:27
29. 11 Caroline Blair 1:09:56 22:31
30. 86 Emma Jones 1:09:56 22:31
31. 67 Andie Hadaway 1:09:57 22:31
32. 48 Maya Donaldson 1:10:06 22:34
33. 81 Caroline Irwin 1:10:06 22:34
34. 152 Elizabeth Sparacino 1:10:17 22:38
35. 139 Hollie Rozenboom 1:10:37 22:44
36. 128 Liana Peterman 1:11:10 22:55
37. 33 Sadie Clayton 1:11:19 22:58
38. 157 Lindsay Stevens 1:12:08 23:13
39. 165 Charlotte Thompson 1:12:12 23:15
40. 121 Rylee Moss 1:12:16 23:16
41. 82 Annie Jardina 1:12:35 23:22
42. 46 Noa Deseda 1:12:38 23:23
43. 131 Maddie Poch 1:13:17 23:36
44. 62 Katie Gramling 1:13:43 23:44
45. 47 Emma Dolson 1:13:58 23:49
46. 118 Camille Messonnier 1:15:15 24:14
47. 112 Teresa Maloney 1:16:15 24:33
48. 149 Lauren Skeen 1:16:43 24:42
49. 106 Katheryn Livingston 1:16:50 24:44
50. 57 Lauren Ford 1:17:30 24:57
51. 45 Mina Derebail 1:18:02 25:07
52. 25 Caroline Carle 1:18:03 25:08
53. 18 Jewell Burson 1:18:28 25:16
54. 1 Aubrey Alkhazraji 1:20:14 25:50
55. 38 Emily Cundiff 1:20:15 25:50
FEMALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
56. 73 Alicia Henry 1:20:16 25:50
57. 115 Zahra McIntosh 1:20:36 25:57
58. 164 Amy Thompson 1:22:47 26:39
59. 93 Grace Kelly 1:28:59 28:39
FEMALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 19 - 39

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 108 Madeline Locus 1:03:59 20:36
2. 123 Fiona Muir 1:08:29 22:03
3. 24 Emily Cardone-Dennis 1:10:41 22:45
4. 102 Hannah Lally 1:11:28 23:01
5. 135 Nadia Riverso 1:12:06 23:13
6. 180 Kristen Vredeveld 1:14:54 24:07
7. 140 Kasia Sawicz 1:18:48 25:22
8. 117 Laura Medrado 1:19:02 25:27
9. 141 Gretchen Schweitzer 1:20:17 25:51
10. 150 Brianne Slover 1:20:20 25:52
11. 34 Lori Collett 1:21:35 26:16
12. 78 Victoria Hove 1:21:58 26:23
13. 103 Samantha Larrazabal 1:22:08 26:26
14. 21 Patricia Campbell 1:27:45 28:15
15. 20 Deanna Camilo 1:28:03 28:21
16. 19 Deanna Bustillos 1:34:53 30:33
17. 12 Karen Blum 1:44:22 33:36
FEMALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 163 Valerie Teany 1:07:50 21:50
2. 10 Felicia Bianchi 1:11:37 23:03
3. 124 Heidi Natkin 1:11:45 23:06
4. 95 Kristine Kester 1:13:07 23:32
5. 80 Kim Hurst 1:13:20 23:37
6. 137 Rebecca Robertson 1:17:51 25:04
7. 70 Chris Hartley 1:20:03 25:46
8. 60 Gigi Gill 1:20:17 25:51
9. 138 Leann Rossi 1:21:28 26:14
10. 136 Tyler Robbins 1:21:55 26:22
11. 72 Susan Helmrich 1:22:57 26:42
12. 185 Kelly Weselman 1:23:16 26:48
13. 53 Martha Erickson 1:40:19 32:18
14. 133 Emily Price 1:44:32 33:39
15. 159 Kevi Talbott 1:45:43 34:02
16. 8 Amy Benton 1:51:21 35:51
FEMALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: Unknown Swimmer ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 5K SWIM RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 109 Jake Magahey 52:52 17:01
2. 184 Alexander Webster 53:55 17:21
3. 142 Dylan Scott 54:43 17:37
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 5K SWIM
Lake Lanier Islands Resort 09/23/2017 9:00 am
MALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 27 Trey Carter 55:37 17:54
2. 49 Jack Dubois 56:05 18:03
3. 90 Nicholas Kalenik 56:32 18:12
4. 71 Haden Hebenstreit 57:14 18:26
5. 153 Shamus Sparling 59:07 19:02
6. 147 Andrew Simmons 59:28 19:09
7. 44 Sebastian Denbrok 1:00:08 19:22
8. 161 Jake Taulbee 1:00:16 19:24
9. 37 Ryan Cooper 1:00:26 19:27
10. 158 Charlie Stout 1:00:28 19:28
11. 372 Rucker Robinson 1:00:29 19:28
12. 64 Noah Griffin 1:00:34 19:30
13. 143 Riley Scruggs 1:01:42 19:52
14. 22 Tommy Cangelosi 1:02:26 20:06
15. 94 Carson Kennedy 1:02:28 20:07
16. 66 Miles Gumbrill 1:02:38 20:10
17. 52 Connor Erickson 1:03:24 20:25
18. 14 Parker Bragg 1:04:02 20:37
19. 50 Will Dubois 1:04:57 20:55
20. 28 Jack Casey 1:04:58 20:55
21. 13 Nicholas Bragg 1:05:05 20:57
22. 101 Phillip Kuznetsov 1:05:54 21:13
23. 92 Connor Kazmi 1:06:47 21:30
24. 171 Tyler Trocchi 1:07:16 21:39
25. 74 Parker Henry 1:07:41 21:47
26. 186 Bryan Weselman 1:08:05 21:55
27. 23 Jared Carbone 1:08:39 22:06
28. 177 Jack Van Valkenburg 1:09:15 22:18
29. 75 Cole Hinkes 1:09:23 22:20
30. 119 Zachary Mintz 1:10:05 22:34
31. 3 Ryan Altera 1:10:47 22:47
32. 122 Kamal Muhammad 1:11:32 23:02
33. 183 Henry Wasmuth 1:13:02 23:31
34. 1966 Tj Shannon 1:13:28 23:39
35. 172 Keaton Tsepas Bucciero 1:14:17 23:55
36. 4 Ben Aspinwall 1:14:51 24:06
37. 32 Miles Clayton 1:14:54 24:07
38. 190 Colby Yount 1:15:05 24:10
39. 151 Britton Spann 1:15:06 24:11
40. 127 Nate Perez 1:16:04 24:29
41. 120 Ethan Moon 1:16:10 24:31
42. 29 Simon Casey 1:17:15 24:52
43. 110 Will Mahone 1:17:31 24:57
44. 17 Dalton Burchett 1:17:36 24:59
45. 26 Joshua Carney 1:18:47 25:22
46. 134 Michael Propp 1:20:34 25:56
47. 54 Max Farmer 1:20:46 26:00
48. 187 Noah Westfall 1:23:18 26:49
49. 77 Harbin Hong 1:26:37 27:53
50. 174 Cameron Tvrdik 1:28:32 28:30
51. 91 Charlie Kaye 1:28:35 28:31
52. 173 Eli Turner 1:45:01 33:48
MALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 19 - 39

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 99 Trey Kolleck 1:01:02 19:39
2. 105 Patrick Leonard 1:03:27 20:26
3. 98 Adam Klein 1:04:18 20:42
4. 83 Hayes Johnson 1:06:17 21:20
5. 87 Jordan Jones 1:07:37 21:46
6. 41 Scot Davis 1:10:12 22:36
7. 16 Tyler Burbridge 1:10:43 22:46
8. 61 Garrett Graham 1:23:33 26:54
9. 15 Mike Buckley 1:40:16 32:17
MALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 65 Oliver Gumbrill 59:07 19:02
2. 146 Chris Shoup 1:02:48 20:13
3. 55 Karl Fischer 1:06:11 21:18
4. 96 Steve Kester 1:09:20 22:19
5. 1961 Matt Mills 1:10:06 22:34
6. 40 Brad Davidorf 1:11:15 22:56
7. 179 Eric Voiles 1:11:43 23:05
8. 129 Thomas Piacentini 1:13:12 23:34
9. 7 Ryan Bell 1:16:02 24:29
10. 84 Cody Jones 1:17:57 25:06
11. 156 Matt Steinmann 1:19:22 25:33
12. 132 Mike Powell 1:22:15 26:29
13. 36 Heath Cook 1:35:33 30:46
14. 35 David Collins 1:41:23 32:38
15. 89 Thomas Jung 1:44:01 33:29
16. 145 Ben Shapiro 1:48:41 34:59
MALE 5K SWIM AGE GROUP: Unknown Swimmer

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 1963 Reiter Xzavier 1:02:55 20:15
2. 1964 Jake Biller 1:18:57 25:25
3. 1962 Ryan Eck 2:12:11 42:33