OVERALL FEMALE 1 MILE SWIM RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 248 Amelia Cooper 20:29 20:29
2. 352 Britta Oleary 21:01 21:01
3. 387 Grace Sherman 21:07 21:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 1 Mile SWIM
Lake Lanier Islands Resort 09/23/2017 10:00 am
FEMALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 383 Emma Schwartz 21:45 21:45
2. 410 Elizabeth Vazhenin 22:01 22:01
3. 379 Macy Sanders 22:30 22:30
4. 195 Katharine Alsobrook 22:35 22:35
5. 368 Madeline Robertson 22:46 22:46
6. 307 Alyssa Knopp 22:56 22:56
7. 209 Mikayla Best 22:58 22:58
8. 385 Mary Grey Shaginaw 23:10 23:10
9. 413 Reese Warta 23:11 23:11
10. 257 Grace Drawdy 23:12 23:12
11. 359 Mercedes Persichetti 23:14 23:14
12. 321 Jenna Mackay 23:35 23:35
13. 404 Caroline Tom 23:44 23:44
14. 402 Anna Teodorescu 23:55 23:55
15. 400 Maryann Story 24:17 24:17
16. 334 Clare McDonnell 24:21 24:21
17. 362 Alina Polyudova 24:28 24:28
18. 318 Nicole Lin 25:01 25:01
19. 231 Juliana Carle 25:10 25:10
20. 348 Stella Newton 25:12 25:12
21. 226 Gracie Byerly 25:13 25:13
22. 389 Mary Sigman 25:27 25:27
23. 222 Riley Burke 25:29 25:29
24. 259 Kate Eaton 25:32 25:32
25. 274 Catherine Frierson 25:33 25:33
26. 250 Christina Cuevas 26:09 26:09
27. 276 Ansley Gavlak 26:10 26:10
28. 192 Lily Albrecht 26:25 26:25
29. 312 Reagan Lapes 26:36 26:36
30. 386 Morgan Marie Shaginaw 27:02 27:02
31. 380 Allie Satterfield 27:02 27:02
32. 320 Emma Livezey 27:03 27:03
33. 347 Rylee Nepple 27:10 27:10
34. 405 Trinity Towler 27:11 27:11
35. 358 Ana Peralta 27:11 27:11
36. 198 Madeline Bacon 27:22 27:22
37. 239 Ainsley Clark 27:31 27:31
38. 401 Olivia Strickland 27:46 27:46
39. 319 Amalie Little 28:06 28:06
40. 346 Reagan Nepple 28:07 28:07
41. 225 Allie Byerly 28:25 28:25
42. 217 Dani Bridge 28:39 28:39
43. 265 Leah Favero 28:57 28:57
44. 208 Reese Benton 29:24 29:24
45. 394 Elise Smith-Davids 29:31 29:31
46. 213 Laurel Blase 29:52 29:52
47. 267 Nicole Fetcinko 29:52 29:52
48. 421 Rachel Whitwell 30:05 30:05
49. 336 Abby McKinney 30:20 30:20
50. 298 Clara Hunter 30:25 30:25
51. 408 Mia Trocchi 31:20 31:20
52. 238 Addison Clark 31:33 31:33
53. 393 Nicole Smith 32:15 32:15
54. 329 Madison Martin 32:21 32:21
55. 255 Maya Dickson 32:25 32:25
FEMALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
56. 411 Katherine Vazhenin 33:34 33:34
57. 241 Phoebe Clayton 33:39 33:39
58. 309 Julia Kotora 33:51 33:51
59. 263 Ashley Elder 34:46 34:46
60. 291 Maria Hill 34:54 34:54
61. 417 Reagan Weathington 35:38 35:38
62. 333 Emma McBride 35:45 35:45
63. 364 Hannah Prince 36:01 36:01
64. 266 Sophie Ferry 36:04 36:04
65. 415 Hattie Wasmuth 36:06 36:06
66. 228 Kaitlin Cappiello 36:14 36:14
67. 315 Sophie Law 36:14 36:14
68. 290 Kelsey Hightower 36:52 36:52
69. 246 Emma Cook 37:13 37:13
70. 282 Kathryn Grubbs 37:19 37:19
71. 344 Hope Nathanson 37:38 37:38
72. 331 Jaime Matherson 37:40 37:40
73. 426 Megan Woody 37:49 37:49
74. 294 Raelyn Hoffman 38:20 38:20
75. 371 Eowyn Robinson 43:08 43:08
76. 370 Eden Robinson 43:19 43:19
77. 310 Maddie Kubik 43:20 43:20
78. 399 Emma Staudigl 45:49 45:49
FEMALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 19 - 39

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 361 Caroline Pitts 24:19 24:19
2. 313 Kim Larson 25:48 25:48
3. 381 Laurie Scaffidi 25:59 25:59
4. 376 Joy Rusmisell 26:00 26:00
5. 302 Erin Hynd 26:31 26:31
6. 316 Stephanie Lemmons 26:58 26:58
7. 280 Julie Granger 27:53 27:53
8. 418 Sydney Weissman 28:09 28:09
9. 216 Joy Brennan 28:41 28:41
10. 283 Elizabeth Haas 28:53 28:53
11. 264 Caroline Fabian 32:36 32:36
12. 308 Cara Knott 35:50 35:50
13. 247 Jessica Cooper 41:04 41:04
14. 207 Anna Beem 42:13 42:13
15. 395 Madeleine Smithwick 47:59 47:59
16. 349 Ariel Nodolf 1:01:05 61:05
FEMALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 194 Jennifer Alsobrook 26:57 26:57
2. 356 Sandra Parker 26:59 26:59
3. 219 Vicki Bunke 27:47 27:47
4. 427 Amy Yon 30:12 30:12
5. 326 Catherine Maloney 30:44 30:44
6. 223 Debra Busing 31:05 31:05
7. 200 Tracy Barr 31:43 31:43
8. 406 Linda Trickey 32:30 32:30
9. 281 Kathleen Greely 33:30 33:30
10. 345 Heather Nepple 33:36 33:36
11. 330 Jill Matherson 34:09 34:09
12. 196 Barbara Altera 34:39 34:39
13. 416 Christine Weathington 35:33 35:33
14. 373 Christine Rolka 35:42 35:42
15. 337 Amy McNay 36:10 36:10
16. 170 Amy Trocchi 36:11 36:11
17. 277 Chrissy Gibson 36:25 36:25
18. 390 Donna Skeen 36:27 36:27
19. 252 Melinda Decoste 38:09 38:09
20. 293 Courtney Hoffman 38:23 38:23
21. 403 Joy Tiseo 38:51 38:51
22. 303 Joanna Jardina 39:58 39:58
23. 425 Rebecca Woody 41:32 41:32
24. 327 Dana Marsal 42:13 42:13
25. 398 Cathryn Staudigl 52:58 52:58
26. 341 Kristina Murphy 55:18 55:18
FEMALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: Unknown Swimmer ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 1 MILE SWIM RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 332 Nicholas Mattheys 19:10 19:10
2. 357 Joseph Peak 19:34 19:34
3. 285 Connor Haigh 20:00 20:00
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 1 Mile SWIM
Lake Lanier Islands Resort 09/23/2017 10:00 am
MALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 322 Carson Maggio 20:07 20:07
2. 365 Nicolas Probosz 20:30 20:30
3. 339 Nelson Montini 20:37 20:37
4. 218 Daniel Brisuda 20:38 20:38
5. 206 Graham Beckstein 21:21 21:21
6. 230 Seth Carden 21:50 21:50
7. 260 Thomas Eaton 22:09 22:09
8. 343 Payton Nabors 22:11 22:11
9. 210 Aidan Best 22:25 22:25
10. 304 Ford Johnson 22:27 22:27
11. 366 Noah Richardson 22:42 22:42
12. 236 Dane Charleston 22:55 22:55
13. 235 Quinn Cattanach 23:08 23:08
14. 256 Nick Diponzio 23:27 23:27
15. 203 Andrew Beamon 23:31 23:31
16. 271 Bastian Foelske 23:31 23:31
17. 355 Caleb Paek 24:07 24:07
18. 254 Baran Derebail 24:15 24:15
19. 369 Owen Robertson 24:15 24:15
20. 409 Will Trocchi 24:30 24:30
21. 374 Ethan Roman 24:39 24:39
22. 363 Jackson Price 25:11 25:11
23. 297 Ryan Hoppenfeld 25:13 25:13
24. 249 Riley Cooper 25:31 25:31
25. 324 Bo Maiellaro 26:27 26:27
26. 412 Rodrigo Villagomez 26:48 26:48
27. 286 Jj Hankins 26:53 26:53
28. 227 Jack Bynum 26:56 26:56
29. 243 Zode Compton 26:58 26:58
30. 375 Jason Rosenbloum 27:52 27:52
31. 234 Benjamin Cass 28:32 28:32
32. 397 Parker Solberg 30:15 30:15
33. 420 Connor Weselman 32:05 32:05
34. 299 Evan Hunter 32:59 32:59
35. 279 Zachary Goldstein 33:23 33:23
36. 301 Bennett Hylen 33:42 33:42
37. 273 Austin Freeland 35:26 35:26
38. 275 Carter Frooman 36:05 36:05
39. 229 Vito Cappiello 36:27 36:27
40. 378 Clasen Safalow 40:28 40:28
41. 311 Max Kubik 41:02 41:02
42. 392 Alex Smith 47:15 47:15
MALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 19 - 39

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 242 David Cole 26:51 26:51
2. 197 Morgan Ashmore 27:44 27:44
3. 193 Jason Alpen 29:21 29:21
4. 305 Matthew Jones Jr 30:14 30:14
5. 244 Sean Concepcion 31:25 31:25
6. 233 Thomas Cash 32:02 32:02
7. 245 Joseph Conrad 32:47 32:47
8. 424 Nickolas Wolwark 33:40 33:40
9. 422 Travis Williams 43:17 43:17
MALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 202 Ken Beamon 22:58 22:58
2. 125 Dan Ohm 25:19 25:19
3. 278 Doug Gjertsen 28:07 28:07
4. 382 Christopher Schnelle 28:35 28:35
5. 253 Larry Del Campo 30:30 30:30
6. 325 Tom Maiellaro 31:16 31:16
7. 237 Mark Clark 31:38 31:38
8. 360 John Pitman 32:14 32:14
9. 221 Geoffrey Burbridge 32:51 32:51
10. 258 Robert Dubois 33:03 33:03
11. 367 Ryan Richter 33:18 33:18
12. 270 Eli Flint 33:39 33:39
13. 292 Andrew Hill 34:52 34:52
14. 317 Richard Levine 34:57 34:57
15. 289 David Hicks 34:58 34:58
16. 272 Jonathan Freeland 35:25 35:25
17. 224 Lynn Busing 35:55 35:55
18. 419 Brad Weselman 37:08 37:08
19. 199 Jason Banaag 37:57 37:57
20. 407 Bill Trocchi 38:07 38:07
21. 314 Wesley Lava 38:59 38:59
22. 232 Mark Carver 42:43 42:43
23. 328 Jim Martin 43:48 43:48
24. 391 Rob Smith 44:23 44:23
25. 423 Mark Winne 50:19 50:19
26. 351 Sam O'Dell Jr 53:21 53:21
MALE 1 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: Unknown Swimmer ** NONE **