OVERALL FEMALE .5 MILE SWIM RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 513 Charlotte Tully 7:37 0:39
2. 440 Rachael Brown 9:26 0:48
3. 487 Evangelina Marroquin 9:27 0:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 1/2 Mile Swim
FEMALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 435 Megan Bates 9:27 0:48
2. 450 Sarah Davis 9:28 0:48
3. 433 Urja Atre 9:30 0:48
4. 449 Jessica Davis 9:42 0:49
5. 432 Kassie Arps 9:42 0:49
6. 467 Katie Herman 9:45 0:49
7. 431 Maggie Anders 9:47 0:49
8. 497 Hannah Reding 9:49 0:50
9. 478 Anika Kennedy 10:21 0:52
10. 438 Betsy Bierbaum 10:24 0:52
11. 473 Faith Johnson 10:25 0:53
12. 499 Shannon Robinson 10:26 0:53
13. 469 Anna Clare Hull 10:40 0:54
14. 481 Ivy Leach 10:42 0:54
15. 516 Kara West 10:49 0:54
16. 1921 Prielle Zafft 10:51 0:55
17. 466 Claire Hennessey 10:53 0:55
18. 488 Meghan McMillin 10:58 0:55
19. 445 Lilly Clark 10:58 0:55
20. 472 Presleigh Johnson 11:40 0:59
21. 468 Sophia Hook 12:02 1:01
22. 515 Rachel Warta 12:08 1:01
23. 474 Hailey Kadivar 12:12 1:01
24. 483 Jennie Lee 12:14 1:02
25. 457 Amelia Farmer 12:31 1:03
26. 502 Sophie Sampona 12:44 1:04
27. 463 Kelsi Hart 12:45 1:04
28. 462 Kaleigh Hart 12:45 1:04
29. 477 Kathleen Kelly 12:49 1:05
30. 470 Paige Jagger 12:57 1:05
31. 509 Ella Steed 13:06 1:06
32. 446 Samantha Copland 13:21 1:07
33. 460 Anicka Groff 13:38 1:09
34. 442 Kendall Buhl 13:41 1:09
35. 479 Mikayla Klerk 13:42 1:09
36. 461 Maddy Hannan 14:01 1:11
37. 494 Gabrielle Ortega 14:08 1:11
38. 503 Erin Sattler 15:49 1:19
39. 456 Lindsey Farmer 16:13 1:22
40. 444 Lexi Cass 16:35 1:23
41. 493 Bella Ortega 17:08 1:26
42. 520 Kayla Wright 37:09 3:06
FEMALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 19 - 39

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 500 Margaret Ruthenberg-Marsh 21:32 1:48
FEMALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 492 Jennifer Norris 11:45 0:59
2. 489 Mary Moak 12:29 1:03
3. 512 Melissa Thurmond 16:09 1:21
4. 464 Sheri Hart 16:21 1:22
5. 455 Deb Deryckere 23:06 1:56
6. 507 Marcia Smith 24:27 2:03
FEMALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: Unknown Swimmer ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE .5 MILE SWIM RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 504 Charlton Schaner 9:13 0:47
2. 465 Kyler Heffner 9:56 0:50
3. 437 Carter Beckstein 10:24 0:52
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 1/2 Mile Swim
MALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 18 - under

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 1919 Nate Wright 10:51 0:55
2. 506 Kip Schaner 10:56 0:55
3. 480 Tyler Knopp 10:59 0:55
4. 505 Kaden Schaner 11:00 0:55
5. 439 Ethan Bridge 11:20 0:57
6. 1957 Kurt Rademacher 11:25 0:57
7. 458 Robert Gardner 13:24 1:07
8. 498 Jackson Rhodes 13:29 1:08
9. 495 Robert Payne 13:43 1:09
10. 517 Ian Westfall 13:54 1:10
11. 491 Samuel Newton 14:31 1:13
12. 443 Micah Campbell 16:25 1:23
13. 452 Aidan Del Campo 16:35 1:23
14. 441 Jack Buhl 18:12 1:31
MALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 19 - 39

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 486 Patrick Lyons 12:03 1:01
2. 490 Tom Moak 12:33 1:03
3. 430 Brian Albe 21:07 1:46
MALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: 40 & Over

Place No. Name FINISH Pace
1. 510 David Stoccardo 14:11 1:11
2. 501 Jack Salerno 16:34 1:23
MALE .5 MILE SWIM AGE GROUP: Unknown Swimmer ** NONE **