OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 7 ALEXA HOPPENFELD 5:37 1:53 0:19 17:39 17.0 0:21 8:02 6:28 31:57
2. 29 CAROLINE DUNCAN 6:00 2:00 0:18 17:58 16.7 0:23 7:47 6:16 32:24
3. 11 SAMI RICKHEIM 5:40 1:54 0:19 18:18 16.4 0:20 8:02 6:28 32:37
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 16 ALICIA HUNT 8:03 2:41 1:54 18:32 16.2 1:00 10:20 8:19 39:47
2. 85 RITA ANDERSON 10:25 3:29 1:17 19:55 15.1 1:06 10:08 8:09 42:49
3. 24 TAMRA PRIEUR 9:04 3:02 1:29 20:40 14.5 0:59 10:40 8:35 42:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Try a Tri
Rolater Park, Cave Springs, GA 7/11/2015 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 83 ZOEY BELINFANTE 8:04 2:42 2:05 25:05 12.0 1:41 17:31 14:06 54:24
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 36 ALEXIS BELINFANTE 9:03 3:01 1:47 25:06 12.0 0:41 13:03 10:30 49:37
2. 97 MORGAN THOMPSON 9:04 3:02 1:49 33:02 9.1 0:35 12:12 9:49 56:41
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 10 ANNE MEDVED 5:18 1:46 0:59 25:28 11.8 1:10 12:09 9:47 45:03
2. 50 BRIA FERRELL 8:08 2:43 3:01 28:55 10.4 0:54 13:59 11:15 54:54
99 RAILEE HIX 12:49 4:17 5:21 40:22 7.4 DNF
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 2 STEPHANIE WRIGHT 6:32 2:11 1:11 19:51 15.1 0:20 10:16 8:16 38:08
2. 33 JENNA SHAW 8:58 3:00 2:05 19:43 15.2 0:35 8:43 7:01 40:02
3. 65 STEFANIANE CLEAR 10:20 3:27 3:10 26:14 11.4 0:40 14:08 11:22 54:30
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 23 EMILY PERKINS HENDERSO 8:03 2:41 1:55 19:55 15.1 0:38 11:43 9:26 42:13
2. 58 MIRANDA TURNER 8:30 2:50 1:58 23:03 13.0 0:28 11:34 9:19 45:31
3. 43 CLAUDETTE GILMAN 8:58 3:00 1:20 24:06 12.5 1:26 12:18 9:54 48:06
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 27 MELANIE BITTECUFFER 7:31 2:31 1:17 21:32 13.9 0:53 9:02 7:16 40:13
2. 64 AMANDA STEPHENS 10:56 3:39 1:57 20:06 14.9 0:24 12:12 9:49 45:32
3. 37 CRISTY M ROSE 9:00 3:00 1:48 22:31 13.3 0:31 16:27 13:14 50:14
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 41 JOVI ANN EASTERWOOD 9:09 3:03 1:17 20:19 14.8 1:16 12:35 10:08 44:34
2. 51 CHANISSE FITCHETT 11:58 4:00 1:38 26:40 11.3 0:58 13:30 10:52 54:43
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 52 TERESA GRIM 11:36 3:52 3:08 27:59 10.7 0:28 12:33 10:06 55:43
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 45 ANDREA CAMP 7:59 2:40 2:29 20:41 14.5 1:48 10:14 8:14 43:09
2. 17 GINA PARRIS 12:49 4:17 2:17 22:50 13.1 0:53 14:41 11:49 53:28
3. 63 RAMONA LEOPARD 11:35 3:52 1:54 25:02 12.0 0:31 16:32 13:18 55:32
4. 90 COLETTE WHITING 12:37 4:13 2:44 32:34 9.2 0:40 15:26 12:25 1:03:59
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 20 MELANIE JOHNSON 8:58 3:00 1:05 21:15 14.1 1:01 10:37 8:33 42:55
2. 40 DEBBIE BENNETT 9:32 3:11 2:08 19:34 15.3 1:23 11:29 9:15 44:04
3. 62 TRACY WYRICK 9:53 3:18 1:24 20:59 14.3 0:28 12:12 9:49 44:55
4. 88 ANN LEE 8:44 2:55 2:44 22:29 13.3 1:38 11:37 9:21 47:10
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 28 PEGGY CRAWFORD 12:05 4:02 1:51 21:33 13.9 1:35 14:15 11:28 51:17
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 93 TIAGO SOUZA 4:58 1:40 0:20 14:21 20.9 0:25 6:53 5:32 26:55
2. 8 AXEL MATEO 4:43 1:35 0:34 15:44 19.1 0:20 7:01 5:39 28:20
3. 1 ELI HOPPENFELD 5:15 1:45 0:18 15:08 19.8 0:22 7:42 6:12 28:44
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 4 OGUZ ERIBAC 5:39 1:53 0:19 15:08 19.8 0:31 8:15 6:39 29:51
2. 92 ROBERT FERGUSON 6:48 2:16 0:40 14:39 20.5 0:28 7:24 5:57 29:58
3. 22 NATHAN PATTERSON 6:49 2:17 1:12 15:04 19.9 0:26 8:58 7:13 32:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Try a Tri
Rolater Park, Cave Springs, GA 7/11/2015 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 3 HARRISON DUNCAN 5:01 1:41 0:20 16:15 18.5 0:20 7:15 5:50 29:09
2. 5 BRYSON GATES 5:27 1:49 0:20 16:45 17.9 0:21 7:35 6:06 30:25
3. 6 RYAN HOPPENFELD 5:58 2:00 0:20 17:20 17.3 0:26 7:56 6:23 31:58
4. 32 COLE RASSER 7:30 2:30 0:38 17:19 17.3 0:18 10:08 8:10 35:51
5. 9 NATHAN MEDLEY 5:46 1:56 0:45 20:09 14.9 0:18 10:35 8:31 37:32
6. 21 GUILLAUME LAMASOLET 6:56 2:19 0:47 19:32 15.4 0:24 10:08 8:09 37:45
7. 25 ANDREW STENZEL 6:49 2:17 1:08 20:37 14.6 0:27 10:51 8:44 39:51
8. 91 EDIZ ERIBAC 6:06 2:02 1:06 22:11 13.5 0:19 10:18 8:17 39:58
9. 72 COLIN FINDURA 6:24 2:08 1:58 22:07 13.6 0:47 12:37 10:09 43:51
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 98 ZACH THOMPSON 8:35 2:52 1:37 21:59 13.7 0:40 11:43 9:25 44:32
2. 82 JORDAN REDD 8:24 2:48 2:04 25:48 11.6 0:29 9:09 7:22 45:52
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 42 ROBERT EGUIRES JR 9:11 3:04 0:55 18:37 16.1 1:16 10:18 8:17 40:15
2. 60 GEOFFREY WRIGHT 8:13 2:45 3:08 19:43 15.2 0:36 10:39 8:34 42:17
3. 49 JAMES EUBANKS 9:10 3:04 2:21 19:35 15.3 0:48 11:31 9:16 43:24
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 81 MATT KENDALL 11:11 3:44 1:52 17:59 16.7 1:18 9:18 7:29 41:36
2. 44 ROBERT TUCCI 9:01 3:01 2:31 20:05 14.9 0:40 12:09 9:46 44:24
3. 73 MATHEW HALL 13:37 4:33 1:37 19:03 15.8 1:44 12:15 9:52 48:15
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 30 CLIFF HUDSON 8:47 2:56 1:15 16:34 18.1 0:34 9:07 7:20 36:16
2. 31 BRETT LYNN 10:25 3:29 1:29 19:31 15.4 0:47 9:59 8:02 42:09
3. 76 LEE MOLOCK 14:57 4:59 2:54 23:56 12.5 0:32 16:00 12:53 58:17
4. 95 MICHEAL SUTTON 10:26 3:29 3:19 29:26 10.2 0:31 16:03 12:55 59:43
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 35 JOSHUA ANDERSON 7:21 2:27 0:58 16:01 18.7 0:52 7:51 6:19 33:00
2. 13 SHANE BUSSLER 7:10 2:24 0:46 16:44 17.9 1:10 9:00 7:14 34:48
3. 47 DAVID DUNCAN 9:13 3:05 0:58 17:35 17.1 0:44 7:25 5:58 35:53
4. 18 ANDREW BENJAMIN 7:50 2:37 3:00 19:06 15.7 1:25 8:39 6:57 39:58
5. 84 JEFF BENNETT 10:31 3:31 2:27 18:23 16.3 0:29 10:24 8:22 42:11
6. 34 RANDY STAHLER 8:23 2:48 2:30 19:55 15.1 0:09 11:32 9:17 42:27
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 48 MARTIN DUNCAN 11:15 3:45 1:00 17:40 17.0 0:32 10:18 8:18 40:44
2. 71 MIKE FINDURA 8:49 2:57 1:03 20:28 14.7 0:49 12:37 10:09 43:44
3. 54 ALEX HILL 11:40 3:54 2:45 21:12 14.2 2:30 10:45 8:39 48:50
4. 66 JOHN GRIM 13:11 4:24 2:27 21:29 14.0 1:03 10:53 8:46 49:01
5. 80 AHMAD ALI 10:41 3:34 2:18 28:01 10.7 1:16 16:00 12:53 58:14
6. 77 JEFF RHINEHART 14:06 4:42 4:38 28:55 10.4 0:50 20:11 16:14 1:08:38
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 89 DAVID STEWART 7:40 2:34 0:38 17:03 17.6 1:14 10:32 8:29 37:05
2. 78 WILL THOMPSON 10:08 3:23 1:40 19:11 15.6 0:22 11:05 8:55 42:24
3. 39 JAY BELINFANTE 8:01 2:41 2:06 25:12 11.9 1:31 17:31 14:06 54:19
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 19 ABELARDO CASILLAS 7:28 2:30 0:38 17:13 17.4 0:49 8:42 7:00 34:49
2. 87 KEON LEE 17:57 16.7 0:40 9:06 7:19 36:13
3. 59 STAN WATSON 9:28 3:10 1:57 25:57 11.6 0:18 11:04 8:54 48:42
4. 26 STEVEN WRIGHT 11:32 3:51 2:52 25:03 12.0 1:00 14:56 12:01 55:20
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 79 LAMAR TURNER 12:48 4:16 2:56 30:19 9.9 1:45 12:58 10:26 1:00:44
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 96 ERROL LASSITER 7:36 2:32 1:22 21:36 13.9 1:16 17:05 13:45 48:53
2. 68 JOHN JOHNSTON 12:44 4:15 3:50 20:14 14.8 0:38 12:33 10:06 49:57