OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 54 GIN FLEMING 8:05 2:02 1:25 38:21.85 21.9 1:10 19:36 6:19 1:08:36.10
2. 17 BETHANY RUTLEDGE 8:09 2:03 1:38 39:52.60 21.1 0:47 20:08 6:29 1:10:33.55
3. 632 JANE TULLIS 7:23 1:51 1:05 41:54.80 20.0 0:38 19:59 6:26 1:10:58.80
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 69 ABBY MOWINSKI 6:59 1:45 1:43 40:35.25 20.7 1:21 21:42 6:59 1:12:18.40
2. 209 KIMBERLY HUFFMAN 10:14 2:34 1:44 41:45.55 20.1 1:16 22:04 7:07 1:17:01.25
3. 103 ELKE CAPUTO 9:10 2:18 1:48 40:56.40 20.5 1:16 23:59 7:44 1:17:07.35
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Tri To Beat Cancer Sprint Triathlon
Sandy Creek Park, Athens GA
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 33 MAKENA GATES 7:24 1:51 1:00 44:19.05 19.0 0:46 21:10 6:49 1:14:36.75
2. 46 ELLY SHERMAN 7:47 1:57 1:08 45:44.00 18.4 0:44 21:34 6:57 1:16:55.10
3. 79 ISABEL FILIPEK 8:57 2:15 1:12 45:49.25 18.3 0:51 21:18 6:52 1:18:04.90
4. 7 CALI MURRAY 6:54 1:44 1:10 47:03.70 17.8 1:02 23:43 7:38 1:19:49.95
5. 70 SARAH BELLER 8:38 2:10 2:25 54:33.35 15.4 1:04 24:22 7:51 1:30:59.05
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 15 KATE HOLBROOK 7:25 1:52 1:14 44:39.55 18.8 0:47 22:08 7:08 1:16:11.95
2. 603 VICTORIA AGOSTINI 7:02 1:46 1:28 45:38.50 18.4 1:02 23:53 7:42 1:19:02.00
3. 78 ALLIE DOMINICALI 8:13 2:04 1:51 49:23.70 17.0 0:48 23:11 7:28 1:23:24.90
4. 643 NICOLE TANNER 8:08 2:02 1:21 48:41.05 17.3 0:55 25:14 8:08 1:24:17.05
5. 158 KELLY HUBAN 8:55 2:14 3:26 45:58.70 18.3 1:29 26:51 8:39 1:26:37.65
6. 192 JESSICA TETTERTON 9:34 2:24 2:21 50:36.75 16.6 1:06 26:46 8:37 1:30:22.25
466 EMILY CROSS 11:17 2:50 1:42 51:37.35 16.3 1:04
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 291 KIRA MAICKE 10:00 2:30 2:31 42:03.15 20.0 1:30 28:04 9:02 1:24:06.30
2. 434 ANNIE GAVER 11:19 2:50 3:28 48:53.40 17.2 2:04 25:34 8:14 1:31:16.00
3. 220 MOLLIE SHERMAN 12:12 3:03 2:54 49:50.55 16.9 1:20 26:11 8:26 1:32:26.45
4. 376 CAITLIN HODGES 13:13 3:19 2:42 47:04.30 17.8 2:42 27:51 8:58 1:33:30.35
5. 139 BRITTANY CONNOR 10:21 2:36 2:55 55:19.25 15.2 1:14 27:58 9:01 1:37:45.90
6. 509 MICHELENE HEARN 11:59 3:00 3:08 1:07:39.65 12.4 1:26 27:10 8:45 1:51:21.25
7. 218 CHRISTINE OLIVIER 10:11 2:33 3:00 1:10:59.65 11.8 1:25 27:22 8:49 1:52:54.85
8. 453 MICHELLE BROWN 10:36 2:39 3:51 1:09:21.25 12.1 1:13 35:03 11:17 2:00:01.25
9. 470 TAYLOR DAVIS 17:18 4:20 5:04 1:08:02.90 12.3 1:53 32:59 10:37 2:05:15.35
10. 451 REBECCA CASH 12:51 3:13 4:40 1:14:41.40 11.2 3:03 44:59 14:29 2:20:13.60
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 250 LAUREN HUCKABA 9:52 2:28 2:02 43:11.20 19.5 1:32 20:58 6:45 1:17:33.15
2. 90 CATHERINE THOMPSON 9:19 2:20 1:41 43:05.95 19.5 0:50 23:05 7:26 1:17:58.25
3. 113 CORI JAMES 8:07 2:02 1:49 44:10.15 19.0 0:55 23:03 7:26 1:18:01.80
4. 279 BETH HAMILTON 9:39 2:25 3:07 41:38.90 20.2 2:33 25:52 8:20 1:22:47.85
5. 631 MORGAN HUDGINS 9:55 2:29 1:35 46:16.00 18.2 1:18 25:45 8:18 1:24:47.25
6. 252 EVA ANNABRING 10:11 2:33 2:41 47:04.00 17.8 1:48 27:55 9:00 1:29:37.45
7. 2 CHRISTINE BUSBY 11:55 2:59 2:23 49:36.10 16.9 1:06 25:58 8:22 1:30:55.75
8. 323 BRITTANIE GOLDSMITH 11:37 2:55 2:29 47:04.45 17.8 1:43 29:40 9:33 1:32:31.15
9. 356 KATHERINE LINDSLEY 10:40 2:40 2:07 53:14.80 15.8 1:14 26:29 8:32 1:33:43.25
10. 282 NATALIE HENSLEY 10:43 2:41 1:51 53:30.35 15.7 1:30 28:46 9:16 1:36:18.50
11. 3 STACEY ELROD 10:27 2:37 3:14 55:34.30 15.1 2:12 26:18 8:28 1:37:43.10
12. 1 BROOKE POWELL 10:15 2:34 2:10 55:38.05 15.1 1:17 29:05 9:22 1:38:23.20
13. 431 ERIN COUGHLIN 14:26 3:37 3:40 48:49.00 17.2 2:19 30:08 9:42 1:39:19.95
14. 514 DANIELLE LEFEVERS 8:32 2:08 3:10 54:20.60 15.5 1:58 31:55 10:17 1:39:54.40
15. 45 KELSEY SHEARMAN 9:27 2:22 2:46 1:01:08.20 13.7 2:51 33:04 10:39 1:49:15.05
16. 160 KATIE KRISHER 10:06 2:32 3:24 1:07:02.90 12.5 1:44 28:37 9:13 1:50:52.20
17. 436 HOLLY KINDER 16:06 4:02 4:14 54:41.10 15.4 3:11 34:22 11:04 1:52:32.50
18. 259 MARISSA BENIST 11:26 2:52 3:41 1:03:35.35 13.2 2:16 37:10 11:58 1:58:06.65
19. 435 ASHLEY HOLLAND 15:18 3:50 4:17 1:06:19.40 12.7 1:58 44:26 14:18 2:12:17.05
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 616 LISA HARRRIS 8:17 2:05 1:35 41:45.00 20.1 0:56 21:29 6:55 1:13:59.95
2. 67 MEGAN SPENCE 9:04 2:16 1:28 41:30.35 20.2 1:26 22:33 7:16 1:15:59.95
3. 111 KAREN FORCE 9:44 2:26 2:08 42:56.80 19.6 1:11 21:38 6:58 1:17:35.05
4. 141 JESSICA CUDNIK 9:44 2:26 1:44 49:10.85 17.1 1:02 25:19 8:09 1:26:58.55
5. 287 MALLORY KIRKLAND 16:59 4:15 2:28 48:24.05 17.4 1:55 21:43 7:00 1:31:27.60
6. 48 NICHOLE TURNER 8:28 2:07 2:51 52:38.70 16.0 1:36 26:26 8:31 1:31:59.10
7. 5 KELLY HERMANNS 10:41 2:41 2:24 48:53.15 17.2 2:26 28:39 9:14 1:33:01.70
8. 189 STEPHANIE MORRIS 10:38 2:40 3:14 55:43.10 15.1 1:34 27:41 8:55 1:38:47.70
9. 268 MARY CREWS 10:15 2:34 3:41 51:59.45 16.2 2:17 30:58 9:58 1:39:09.50
10. 173 KRISTEN THOMAS 10:38 2:40 2:16 56:44.30 14.8 1:16 29:51 9:37 1:40:44.05
11. 398 ALICIA HIGGINBOTHAM 10:52 2:43 3:19 54:24.45 15.4 2:48 29:46 9:35 1:41:06.60
12. 307 ANNA RHODES 10:57 2:45 2:52 58:11.05 14.4 1:35 28:01 9:02 1:41:34.15
13. 137 STEPHANIE CARTER 14:31 3:38 3:29 52:15.75 16.1 1:27 30:11 9:43 1:41:52.45
14. 345 DAIRA BRANNON 13:18 3:20 2:53 56:18.20 14.9 1:20 30:43 9:53 1:44:29.45
15. 442 LAURA NICHOLS 15:10 3:48 4:06 55:36.45 15.1 1:04 30:16 9:45 1:46:09.80
16. 480 LESLIE MCDANIEL 11:27 2:52 3:53 58:04.20 14.5 2:13 33:40 10:51 1:49:15.65
17. 361 HANNAH MITCHELL 14:41 3:41 5:52 58:05.10 14.5 1:47 30:08 9:42 1:50:32.10
18. 74 ALLISON BERTKE 9:10 2:18 3:20 59:33.05 14.1 2:43 36:41 11:49 1:51:24.65
19. 349 ERIN CROZIER 10:52 2:43 4:05 1:03:23.25 13.3 1:48 32:49 10:34 1:52:54.95
20. 389 LISA BALLON 13:23 3:21 3:41 1:01:13.35 13.7 3:51 31:27 10:08 1:53:32.35
21. 258 HOPE BEASLEY 12:01 3:01 2:53 1:01:23.95 13.7 1:46 37:43 12:09 1:55:45.15
22. 505 KASEY GRAY-MOORE 15:08 3:47 2:34 1:04:24.85 13.0 1:02 38:19 12:20 2:01:26.95
23. 406 KATIE RICE 12:26 3:07 4:33 1:08:43.25 12.2 1:40 34:50 11:13 2:02:10.40
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 118 KELLY WIEDOWER 7:49 1:58 1:50 40:58.90 20.5 0:51 21:28 6:55 1:12:55.05
2. 94 LINDSAY DUNTON 8:20 2:05 2:04 41:34.70 20.2 1:04 21:52 7:03 1:14:51.85
3. 31 MICHELLE CROSSMAN 9:38 2:25 2:08 43:00.95 19.5 1:08 23:18 7:30 1:19:11.25
4. 85 SHARON MORIN 9:58 2:30 2:08 42:36.45 19.7 1:13 24:03 7:45 1:19:55.60
5. 114 LESLEY REILLY 10:09 2:33 1:55 45:11.80 18.6 1:23 26:43 8:36 1:25:19.15
6. 448 ALEXANDRA BAER 11:08 2:47 3:52 47:49.25 17.6 0:54 25:28 8:12 1:29:09.50
7. 24 JENNIFER ACUFF 9:38 2:25 1:43 47:38.85 17.6 1:31 29:35 9:32 1:30:02.85
8. 206 LEISA EASTMAN 10:39 2:40 2:07 46:51.35 17.9 1:11 30:47 9:55 1:31:33.90
9. 211 SARAH KEENEY 13:32 3:23 3:10 50:34.60 16.6 1:27 26:11 8:26 1:34:52.70
10. 328 KATHERINE MEYER 12:50 3:13 2:10 49:28.65 17.0 1:38 29:26 9:29 1:35:31.05
11. 491 SARAH CAREY 8:55 2:14 3:49 52:59.25 15.9 1:40 29:05 9:22 1:36:26.45
12. 162 WENDY LAPORTE 10:22 2:36 2:37 51:14.00 16.4 2:08 30:32 9:50 1:36:51.95
13. 344 KATE BRABAND 11:48 2:57 3:19 53:43.50 15.6 2:22 28:14 9:06 1:39:25.10
14. 482 TINA LEBOFF 13:39 3:25 5:13 55:47.60 15.1 3:00 24:41 7:57 1:42:18.65
15. 271 STACY DEHNKE 12:58 3:15 3:41 57:21.35 14.6 1:23 27:14 8:46 1:42:35.05
16. 445 NICKI SHAFFER 14:12 3:33 4:34 56:11.70 14.9 2:22 27:12 8:46 1:44:31.05
17. 330 AARON BEEDLE 15:30 3:53 3:46 53:46.85 15.6 2:16 29:22 9:27 1:44:38.65
18. 60 CHERYL JUNKER 8:12 2:03 2:41 58:08.30 14.4 1:58 34:32 11:07 1:45:30.35
19. 253 JENNY ARTHUR 11:40 2:55 3:24 57:56.75 14.5 2:11 32:02 10:19 1:47:12.40
20. 393 JILL GAMBILL 9:00 2:15 3:02 59:19.15 14.2 1:18 34:38 11:09 1:47:14.75
21. 347 MELISSA CHAFIN 13:03 3:16 3:19 1:00:04.35 14.0 1:48 29:48 9:36 1:48:00.85
22. 334 STACY HALSTEAD 10:55 2:44 5:13 56:45.90 14.8 1:58 35:10 11:20 1:50:00.70
23. 614 STEPHANIE KOLOSKE 12:57 3:15 5:38 1:00:49.40 13.8 2:28 29:06 9:22 1:50:56.10
24. 426 JENNIFER ARNEST 11:03 2:46 2:46 1:00:25.90 13.9 1:40 35:12 11:20 1:51:04.70
25. 374 HOLLY ALFORD 15:04 3:46 2:21 1:01:15.60 13.7 1:43 32:53 10:35 1:53:15.10
26. 301 JESSICA PETERS 13:39 3:25 6:27 1:02:24.35 13.5 2:48 32:12 10:22 1:57:27.40
27. 274 JULIE EVANS 9:25 2:22 4:20 1:04:18.05 13.1 2:47 37:01 11:55 1:57:49.60
28. 421 KRISTINA WALLACE 13:02 3:16 4:04 1:10:03.25 12.0 1:31 43:10 13:54 2:11:48.85
29. 395 VERONNICA HAYES 22:48 5:42 6:14 1:14:47.95 11.2 2:51 48:57 15:46 2:35:36.20
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 86 JULIE OSBORNE 8:35 2:09 2:20 47:08.55 17.8 1:36 22:36 7:17 1:22:14.05
2. 131 KRISTY BASINGER 9:28 2:22 1:51 45:22.75 18.5 1:01 25:20 8:09 1:23:00.60
3. 633 JENNIFER TULLIS 9:34 2:24 2:09 45:55.00 18.3 1:05 25:02 8:04 1:23:44.10
4. 182 TYRA BYERS 10:05 2:32 1:44 46:38.60 18.0 1:02 24:26 7:52 1:23:54.90
5. 106 AMY COX 10:24 2:36 2:05 45:12.55 18.6 1:39 24:56 8:02 1:24:14.95
6. 636 MAMI FONDU 9:37 2:25 2:10 46:11.55 18.2 1:10 26:15 8:27 1:25:21.15
7. 121 LAURA LITTLE 8:20 2:05 2:28 51:08.80 16.4 1:01 23:47 7:40 1:26:43.45
8. 41 KRISTA MERRY 8:45 2:12 2:02 47:19.30 17.8 1:22 26:46 8:37 2:00 1:28:11.90
9. 225 WENONA VAN DERHEI 9:30 2:23 2:30 46:43.85 18.0 1:42 28:26 9:09 1:28:49.85
10. 280 CHRISTINE HARRIS 10:23 2:36 2:47 49:32.55 17.0 1:22 26:14 8:27 1:30:16.00
11. 396 JOY HEBERT 12:35 3:09 2:27 46:47.00 18.0 1:45 27:10 8:45 1:30:42.45
12. 463 RACHEL YELK WOODRUFF 13:07 3:17 2:07 47:29.00 17.7 2:35 25:37 8:15 1:30:53.75
13. 640 ANGIE DEWBERRY 14:21 3:36 3:09 48:05.25 17.5 1:49 26:01 8:23 1:33:23.80
14. 370 KIM WHOLLEY 12:33 3:09 3:42 52:22.80 16.0 1:02 26:15 8:27 1:35:52.80
15. 639 STEPHANIE LANNON 11:31 2:53 2:33 50:15.35 16.7 1:52 29:46 9:35 1:35:56.35
16. 606 STEFANE WALTHOUR 9:47 2:27 2:39 47:42.60 17.6 1:45 35:07 11:18 1:36:57.75
17. 302 ANGIE PETTUS 11:41 2:56 3:09 54:12.35 15.5 1:22 27:19 8:48 1:37:41.80
18. 273 JOCELYN ELS 10:36 2:39 3:08 55:52.45 15.0 1:32 26:44 8:37 1:37:50.25
19. 309 SANDI SOLOW 10:59 2:45 2:53 53:34.85 15.7 1:44 32:35 10:30 1:41:44.75
20. 525 CHRISTIE RUMIANO 14:19 3:35 2:54 54:49.55 15.3 2:22 32:50 10:34 1:47:12.00
21. 439 MANDY MANN 11:36 2:54 3:35 1:01:11.00 13.7 1:42 29:51 9:37 1:47:52.65
22. 415 HEATHER WILSEY 21:56 5:29 2:42 54:30.85 15.4 1:19 28:13 9:05 1:48:40.20
23. 474 JEANNIE RICE 12:49 3:13 3:42 59:41.15 14.1 1:32 31:10 10:02 1:48:52.40
24. 390 ADRIANNA CREECH 12:49 3:13 3:56 56:46.75 14.8 1:41 34:18 11:03 1:49:28.55
25. 186 LIA KAPLAN 11:59 3:00 3:04 56:17.90 14.9 1:53 38:00 12:14 1:51:12.85
26. 329 MARY PATRICK 12:09 3:03 3:34 1:00:57.15 13.8 2:08 35:32 11:26 1:54:18.10
27. 456 CARI BAILEY 13:47 3:27 6:26 1:01:48.25 13.6 3:22 30:57 9:58 1:56:18.10
28. 278 KATHERINE GRACE 11:50 2:58 4:30 1:04:20.95 13.1 4:37 33:01 10:38 1:58:16.15
29. 385 MICHELLE WILLIS 16:18 4:05 2:19 58:33.20 14.3 1:39 40:49 13:09 1:59:36.15
30. 375 LAURA DICKSON 16:17 4:05 3:23 59:18.25 14.2 1:46 39:20 12:40 2:00:02.70
31. 397 PATRICIA HERNANDEZ 16:22 4:06 4:11 59:28.90 14.1 3:20 38:23 12:22 2:01:43.60
32. 432 TRICIA ESCOBEDO 18:18 4:35 4:08 1:02:37.00 13.4 3:02 37:37 12:07 2:05:40.30
33. 468 ANGELA DALTON 15:17 3:50 8:01 59:57.80 14.0 3:23 47:37 15:20 2:14:14.35
315 CAROLYN WILSON 11:45 2:57 3:15
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 135 VIRGINIA BROOKS 12:04 3:01 2:12 41:58.20 20.0 1:14 23:39 7:37 1:21:05.90
2. 133 JULIA BLACK BONNER 9:08 2:17 1:52 44:42.00 18.8 1:13 27:50 8:58 1:24:43.30
3. 145 MICHELLE DUNNAVANT 10:03 2:31 1:48 45:33.35 18.4 1:13 29:04 9:22 1:27:38.90
4. 497 KELLY DIGGS 10:14 2:34 2:42 46:09.20 18.2 1:13 27:33 8:52 1:27:49.05
5. 227 KIMBERLY WILEY 9:35 2:24 2:20 47:49.40 17.6 1:40 29:18 9:26 1:30:40.60
6. 331 ROSA MARIA CABRERA 12:25 3:07 1:32 46:22.60 18.1 1:16 29:17 9:26 1:30:51.70
7. 399 BETH LOWERY 12:55 3:14 2:22 47:38.45 17.6 1:25 26:41 8:36 1:30:59.05
8. 226 LAURA WELCH 10:35 2:39 2:26 48:39.55 17.3 2:05 27:27 8:50 1:31:10.70
9. 235 CHRISTINE CARSON 10:25 2:37 3:05 51:51.75 16.2 1:39 26:53 8:39 1:33:51.55
10. 207 WHITNEY FRANK 11:12 2:48 3:10 49:00.15 17.1 2:11 29:40 9:33 1:35:11.50
11. 199 LISA SHAI BARWICK 11:27 2:52 2:24 48:39.50 17.3 1:36 31:39 10:12 1:35:43.20
12. 338 JULIE WHITE 11:46 2:57 3:04 48:48.60 17.2 2:27 31:09 10:02 1:37:12.00
13. 626 MEGAN LEWIS 10:17 2:35 2:29 54:10.95 15.5 1:43 29:37 9:32 1:38:15.15
14. 486 MOLLY BELLER 12:50 3:13 2:39 51:18.65 16.4 1:01 31:19 10:05 1:39:06.50
15. 337 BECKY WALTMAN 10:29 2:38 2:37 54:17.10 15.5 1:58 30:08 9:42 1:39:28.15
16. 275 KRISTI FUQUA 12:26 3:07 3:14 52:27.75 16.0 2:10 32:19 10:25 1:42:34.85
17. 305 CHRISTIE POWELL 14:22 3:36 2:50 53:58.40 15.6 1:50 30:35 9:51 1:43:33.75
18. 612 JENNIFER MESSER 11:31 2:53 3:08 57:10.35 14.7 2:04 32:03 10:19 1:45:55.70
19. 475 KATHY SEGO 13:57 3:30 3:39 1:02:37.40 13.4 1:44 30:07 9:42 1:52:02.20
20. 420 CRYSTAL HEARST 17:35 4:24 2:41 1:01:31.30 13.7 1:52 32:56 10:36 1:56:33.75
21. 443 CAMILLE RANDALL-CARR 23:49 5:58 4:02 1:08:00.00 12.4 4:14 37:15 12:00 2:17:18.80
22. 469 SONIA DAVIS 24:24 6:06 3:36 1:06:09.50 12.7 2:48 47:14 15:12 2:24:08.75
23. 440 LAURIE MITCHELL 25:15 6:19 6:45 1:14:31.45 11.3 2:50 48:25 15:35 2:37:45.40
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 599 GEORGETTE RAE 11:00 2:45 1:54 44:00.55 19.1 1:13 27:14 8:46 1:25:20.30
2. 222 JANE SUTTER 9:53 2:29 2:20 46:23.70 18.1 1:12 26:30 8:32 1:26:17.20
3. 270 DIANE DAVIS 11:26 2:52 3:23 43:51.20 19.2 1:59 25:40 8:16 1:26:18.35
4. 529 KELLI SELMAN 12:35 3:09 1:59 47:51.30 17.6 1:50 27:32 8:52 1:31:43.75
5. 153 KATHRYN GLAS 9:12 2:18 2:52 48:56.30 17.2 2:02 28:53 9:18 1:31:53.45
6. 100 DEBORA BARTOLOMEI 10:49 2:43 2:30 48:21.10 17.4 1:38 29:57 9:39 1:33:13.80
7. 619 SUSAN TAYLOR 15:59 4:00 3:43 46:15.45 18.2 2:22 26:54 8:40 1:35:12.35
8. 76 TANIA CASTLEBERRY 11:55 2:59 1:53 47:56.85 17.5 1:33 32:33 10:29 1:35:48.30
9. 215 JAMIE MILES 11:05 2:47 2:21 53:40.20 15.7 3:22 32:28 10:27 1:42:54.80
10. 483 LISA ZANGARA 12:59 3:15 4:12 54:12.10 15.5 2:35 35:11 11:20 1:49:07.65
11. 367 HIBA TAMIM 15:59 4:00 4:47 56:29.50 14.9 3:01 32:14 10:23 1:52:28.55
12. 138 GAYLA CHALMERS 9:30 2:23 4:13 1:08:33.45 12.3 2:42 43:34 14:02 2:08:31.35
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 262 DEBRA BRAND 11:12 2:48 2:03 45:49.95 18.3 2:36 27:38 8:54 1:29:17.90
2. 526 MAUREEN SANDERSON 10:57 2:45 2:22 47:19.30 17.8 2:18 30:09 9:42 1:33:02.70
3. 126 SUSAN ADAMS 9:47 2:27 2:48 55:46.75 15.1 1:23 25:40 8:16 1:35:23.30
4. 290 JANE LASTRAPES 10:56 2:44 2:53 50:04.85 16.8 1:53 30:07 9:42 1:35:52.70
5. 352 HARRIETT FLYNN 11:52 2:58 2:24 53:53.40 15.6 1:25 28:02 9:02 1:37:35.30
6. 112 JUDI HILLIS 9:37 2:25 4:11 1:02:45.05 13.4 2:20 36:43 11:49 1:55:33.95
7. 289 LISA KRAMER 12:18 3:05 4:01 1:01:18.70 13.7 2:36 35:25 11:24 1:55:38.25
8. 450 LINDA PLACE 13:39 3:25 4:15 1:10:59.70 11.8 2:27 47:33 15:19 2:18:52.25
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 527 ALICE SANDERSON 13:02 3:16 2:10 48:19.70 17.4 1:58 32:47 10:33 1:38:14.60
2. 411 ALISON THORNTON 13:05 3:17 2:51 49:13.50 17.1 1:53 31:52 10:16 1:38:53.65
3. 373 KAREN SWANN 14:27 3:37 2:27 55:10.00 15.2 1:06 27:28 8:51 1:40:36.40
4. 410 LOIS THOMPSON 13:05 3:17 4:59 54:27.70 15.4 2:34 26:33 8:33 1:41:36.75
5. 283 GISELA HODGSON 11:59 3:00 2:19 48:03.15 17.5 1:59 39:54 12:51 1:44:11.40
6. 428 SHIRLEY BERRY 15:59 4:00 3:17 1:05:30.75 12.8 1:50 41:42 13:26 2:08:16.10
7. 276 SHERRIE GIBNEY-SHERMAN 13:56 3:29 4:32 1:06:22.85 12.7 3:02 43:54 14:08 2:11:44.80
8. 458 JANE BUCHANAN 15:55 3:59 5:21 1:07:26.55 12.5 3:05 41:57 13:30 2:13:42.45
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 381 JEANIE LYNCH 14:44 3:41 5:43 1:14:18.30 11.3 3:42 37:54 12:12 2:16:19.05
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 169 JARED RAY 7:48 1:57 1:25 34:49.40 24.1 0:47 17:20 5:35 1:02:07.60
2. 6 HUNTER SMITH 6:19 1:35 1:04 37:54.75 22.2 0:46 18:16 5:53 1:04:17.80
3. 18 GRADY SMITH 7:21 1:51 1:50 36:07.30 23.3 0:56 18:35 5:59 1:04:47.75
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 641 ANDREI MASTROGIOVANNI 7:04 1:46 1:15 35:28.35 23.7 0:52 20:54 6:44 1:05:31.50
2. 51 MIKE VILLA 7:56 1:59 1:22 36:07.75 23.2 0:51 19:46 6:22 1:06:01.40
3. 50 KEITH MARSHALL 8:56 2:14 1:13 37:03.75 22.7 0:53 18:10 5:51 1:06:13.85
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Tri To Beat Cancer Sprint Triathlon
Sandy Creek Park, Athens GA
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 13 COLTON VILLA 6:37 1:40 1:06 37:38.75 22.3 0:49 20:31 6:37 1:06:40.40
2. 59 JOHN GRAVES 7:37 1:55 1:04 40:43.50 20.6 0:48 20:06 6:29 1:10:16.90
3. 467 ANDY CROSS 6:24 1:36 1:10 42:20.05 19.8 0:45 21:39 6:58 2:00 1:14:15.70
4. 8 LANE HOLLIS 7:42 1:56 1:09 43:53.80 19.1 1:00 20:43 6:40 1:14:25.15
5. 101 BRETT BARTON 9:02 2:16 1:12 42:12.25 19.9 0:48 22:03 7:06 1:15:14.70
6. 49 ZACH VAZQUEZ 7:38 1:55 1:12 41:21.35 20.3 0:40 22:26 7:13 2:00 1:15:14.80
7. 472 ADAR HOROWITZ 7:42 1:56 1:16 43:01.05 19.5 0:55 22:56 7:23 1:15:47.70
8. 627 JACK HAYES 8:45 2:12 1:23 45:01.65 18.7 0:44 22:28 7:14 1:18:18.90
9. 61 AIDAN LANDRUM 8:01 2:01 1:16 47:12.35 17.8 0:56 21:10 6:49 1:18:33.30
10. 609 BENJAMIN WALTMAN 8:18 2:05 1:11 50:13.05 16.7 0:57 24:21 7:51 1:24:58.30
11. 624 JACK STANSELL 9:18 2:20 1:29 51:36.10 16.3 0:53 23:34 7:35 1:26:48.75
12. 44 ROBBY RATAJCZAK 8:47 2:12 3:00 49:40.00 16.9 1:11 30:38 9:52 1:33:13.75
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 37 WALKER JOHNSON 7:41 1:56 1:14 41:30.25 20.2 0:42 20:12 6:30 1:11:16.85
2. 159 MATTHEW KOK 9:12 2:18 1:16 42:17.65 19.9 0:44 19:01 6:07 1:12:28.35
3. 14 STEPHEN FORTNER 6:38 1:40 1:17 40:46.90 20.6 0:52 23:03 7:26 1:12:34.10
4. 171 RAMZI SAYEGH 9:50 2:28 2:46 44:14.05 19.0 1:16 23:33 7:35 1:21:36.95
5. 11 ALEXANDER VENCILL 8:09 2:03 2:34 55:08.20 15.2 0:56 22:55 7:23 1:29:41.15
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 20 ZACK CARLTON 7:58 2:00 1:58 36:54.90 22.8 1:06 18:33 5:59 1:06:27.80
2. 107 RYAN CRAWFORD 8:04 2:01 1:40 38:20.70 21.9 0:45 21:09 6:49 1:09:56.80
3. 326 TAHIR SAVASIR 9:14 2:19 2:02 40:47.25 20.6 1:12 18:15 5:53 1:11:28.90
4. 32 MICHAEL DISTANTE 8:30 2:08 1:28 41:48.15 20.1 1:24 20:51 6:43 1:14:00.30
5. 68 JONATHON VANDEZANDE 9:12 2:18 2:22 40:56.25 20.5 1:21 24:45 7:58 1:18:35.05
6. 97 COREY MILLS 7:43 1:56 1:54 45:04.30 18.6 1:42 24:53 8:01 1:21:13.70
7. 9 CHRISTOPHER MATTOCKS 8:19 2:05 1:57 45:36.30 18.4 0:50 25:38 8:15 1:22:18.60
8. 108 COLT CRYMES 8:30 2:08 2:37 55:03.60 15.3 1:05 27:22 8:49 1:34:36.05
9. 312 EVAN TYOR 14:01 3:31 3:08 1:02:09.60 13.5 1:24 25:08 8:06 1:45:48.95
212 JOEL KERN 10:34 2:39 4:04
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 34 WES GRESHAM 8:05 2:02 1:51 39:25.20 21.3 0:52 20:13 6:31 1:10:24.95
2. 179 GILBERTO NAVARRO 7:45 1:57 1:29 38:34.10 21.8 1:08 19:37 6:19 2:00 1:10:31.45
3. 65 DEVIN TOLENTINO 9:48 2:27 1:17 39:31.85 21.2 0:45 21:27 6:54 1:12:46.60
4. 143 RICH DONNELLAN 8:26 2:07 1:41 39:38.75 21.2 1:08 22:02 7:06 1:12:53.80
5. 58 NATHAN GOODMAN 10:01 2:31 1:22 39:22.75 21.3 0:59 21:17 6:51 1:12:59.35
6. 204 JEREMY DANIEL 8:40 2:10 1:55 43:00.25 19.5 1:06 20:10 6:30 1:14:48.50
7. 166 CLEVELAND MILLER 9:21 2:21 1:25 43:00.35 19.5 1:03 20:12 6:31 1:14:59.55
8. 71 KYLE KRAFKA 7:50 1:58 2:07 41:06.10 20.4 1:15 23:30 7:34 1:15:46.55
9. 130 WILLIAM BARTH 8:59 2:15 2:24 43:40.50 19.2 1:07 22:25 7:13 1:18:33.25
10. 197 BRADLEY PIEHL 8:39 2:10 2:33 43:41.40 19.2 1:08 22:53 7:22 1:18:52.25
11. 533 BON TRIA 10:32 2:38 2:30 42:55.20 19.6 1:19 22:54 7:23 1:20:07.80
12. 81 NATHANIAL GOLDSMITH 8:00 2:00 1:46 48:02.85 17.5 1:22 21:39 6:59 1:20:48.10
13. 38 CHRISTOPHER KEATING 8:42 2:11 2:08 44:06.80 19.0 1:05 25:10 8:06 1:21:10.40
14. 157 AJ HOBBS 8:29 2:08 2:05 48:43.55 17.2 0:53 21:54 7:03 1:22:02.50
15. 205 DANIEL DLUGOLENSKI 10:08 2:32 1:42 41:29.65 20.2 1:12 28:06 9:03 1:22:36.10
16. 378 JESSE PLACENCIA 10:45 2:42 1:53 46:00.90 18.3 1:26 23:02 7:25 1:23:05.20
17. 116 ANDREW SMITH 10:02 2:31 2:30 43:05.05 19.5 1:50 25:43 8:17 1:23:07.80
18. 128 BRETT BARDEN 11:29 2:53 2:31 46:02.25 18.2 1:54 22:20 7:12 1:24:14.20
19. 528 ALEX SELBY 9:57 2:30 2:48 42:23.05 19.8 1:43 29:06 9:22 1:25:55.10
20. 230 NATE WOODS 10:55 2:44 2:35 46:42.45 18.0 2:08 24:07 7:46 1:26:24.95
21. 403 STEPHEN PFANNKUCHE 8:06 2:02 2:15 47:42.05 17.6 1:01 27:30 8:52 1:26:32.45
22. 221 JOSHUA SINGER 10:25 2:37 3:11 47:24.60 17.7 1:44 24:21 7:51 1:27:02.85
23. 379 MICHAEL SCOTT 11:06 2:47 3:01 44:02.50 19.1 1:24 28:10 9:04 1:27:41.65
24. 47 JORDAN STRAIN 9:50 2:28 3:38 47:51.90 17.5 1:23 25:18 8:09 1:28:00.45
25. 129 KURT BARNES 8:52 2:13 3:50 45:33.05 18.4 1:29 30:21 9:46 1:30:02.65
26. 35 TAYLOR HALE 8:29 2:08 2:29 54:42.70 15.4 2:03 23:45 7:39 1:31:27.30
27. 308 FRED WOOD SNELL 9:51 2:28 4:50 49:20.55 17.0 1:55 25:43 8:17 1:31:38.00
28. 246 JOSEPH MILLER 11:30 2:53 3:12 51:38.70 16.3 0:58 24:43 7:58 1:31:59.85
29. 243 DEREK HUTCHISON 12:11 3:03 3:48 51:18.00 16.4 1:07 24:05 7:45 1:32:25.90
30. 28 PHILIP BROOKE 8:44 2:11 2:52 59:50.05 14.0 1:34 32:55 10:36 1:45:53.65
31. 441 DANNY MYUNG 15:23 3:51 4:16 54:40.45 15.4 3:11 34:22 11:04 1:51:50.10
517 GABRIEL MONTANE 13:33 3:24 2:05 46:22.65 18.1 1:17
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 64 TIM TAIT 8:12 2:03 1:22 36:16.40 23.2 1:03 20:50 6:43 1:07:42.20
2. 40 ZACH MASSEY 8:45 2:12 1:31 39:36.60 21.2 0:57 19:56 6:25 1:10:43.10
3. 52 JUSTIN WOOD 8:18 2:05 2:10 42:27.10 19.8 2:15 19:06 6:09 1:14:13.65
4. 119 MARK DOBISH 8:37 2:10 2:19 41:42.95 20.1 1:09 22:16 7:10 1:16:01.85
5. 80 BENJAMIN FITZPATRICK 8:07 2:02 1:43 41:10.65 20.4 1:11 26:03 8:23 1:18:12.55
6. 294 STEPHEN MEDLAR 11:37 2:55 2:19 42:28.50 19.8 1:17 20:37 6:38 1:18:16.90
7. 150 JON FLOODY 10:06 2:32 1:45 45:33.10 18.4 1:01 23:50 7:41 1:22:13.00
8. 168 DAVID XU 14:05 3:32 2:59 42:06.10 20.0 1:52 22:40 7:18 1:23:39.85
9. 115 JUSTIN SMITH 9:00 2:15 1:48 46:15.75 18.2 1:15 25:32 8:13 1:23:49.50
10. 531 CHRIS THOMAS 13:12 3:18 2:35 43:23.55 19.4 1:31 23:29 7:34 1:24:09.40
11. 303 ALAN POPE 8:14 2:04 1:56 48:33.30 17.3 2:31 27:35 8:53 1:28:47.55
12. 89 CHRIS THOMAS 10:25 2:37 3:38 48:05.00 17.5 1:42 25:24 8:11 1:29:11.90
13. 238 SEAN DANIEL 11:38 2:55 4:16 51:46.60 16.2 2:16 26:55 8:40 1:36:50.85
14. 325 PATRICK RAVITA 10:10 2:33 3:51 50:32.40 16.6 2:07 31:02 10:00 1:37:40.95
15. 292 BAIN MATTOX 8:43 2:11 4:05 58:35.50 14.3 1:16 25:34 8:14 1:38:11.85
16. 249 WALT TEMPLIN 14:00 3:30 4:29 54:20.20 15.5 1:53 24:20 7:50 1:38:59.90
17. 25 PHILIP BERGER 14:52 3:43 2:45 51:55.95 16.2 2:11 27:17 8:47 1:39:00.15
18. 286 DAVID JONES 9:49 2:28 3:43 50:51.75 16.5 1:49 33:25 10:46 1:39:35.20
19. 610 TRA BATTLE 13:53 3:29 2:23 54:22.35 15.4 1:10 28:07 9:03 1:39:54.05
20. 322 OMAR CERON 10:36 2:39 4:23 56:15.40 14.9 2:19 29:17 9:26 1:42:47.70
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 39 RYAN MARSH 7:34 1:54 1:20 38:13.75 22.0 1:00 20:24 6:34 1:08:30.35
2. 22 BRIAN HAAS 7:19 1:50 1:41 38:12.45 22.0 1:10 20:25 6:35 1:08:46.75
3. 132 NATHAN BATT 9:50 2:28 1:17 38:56.40 21.6 0:53 18:38 6:00 1:09:32.60
4. 63 C.J O'MARA 8:04 2:01 1:40 39:42.85 21.2 0:59 19:20 6:14 1:09:44.65
5. 87 BRAD SHEPHERD 8:06 2:02 1:47 40:05.90 20.9 1:06 21:04 6:47 1:12:05.70
6. 536 JAMES WHITLEY 9:11 2:18 1:23 40:19.20 20.8 0:52 21:01 6:46 1:12:43.90
7. 102 SIMONE BERGESE 9:29 2:23 1:41 41:53.80 20.0 1:10 20:33 6:37 1:14:44.15
8. 95 PELLE OLSSON 9:25 2:22 1:44 40:36.95 20.7 1:07 22:04 7:06 1:14:55.05
9. 117 WILLIAM STEVENSON 8:59 2:15 2:03 42:16.65 19.9 1:37 20:38 6:39 1:15:31.35
10. 75 JASON BOLEWARE 8:39 2:10 2:05 41:38.25 20.2 1:12 22:30 7:15 1:16:02.80
11. 198 ROGER WILHELM 9:56 2:29 2:20 42:07.25 19.9 1:18 20:34 6:37 1:16:12.70
12. 476 JOSH SMITH 8:46 2:12 2:24 39:51.90 21.1 1:49 23:25 7:33 1:16:14.70
13. 167 CHRISTOPHER MILTON 9:07 2:17 1:54 42:02.05 20.0 1:17 22:02 7:06 1:16:20.25
14. 174 JACOB THOMPSON 9:46 2:27 1:34 41:24.50 20.3 1:14 23:57 7:43 1:17:54.15
15. 155 BILL HALSTEAD 10:02 2:31 2:09 42:22.35 19.8 1:20 23:00 7:25 1:18:51.50
16. 538 JUSTIN WIDENER 10:06 2:32 2:18 45:34.85 18.4 1:35 21:34 6:57 1:21:06.25
17. 213 JOSHUA KNOTT 10:04 2:31 2:07 43:54.00 19.1 1:17 24:17 7:49 1:21:37.45
18. 27 R.J. BRISCIONE 7:28 1:52 2:16 47:28.60 17.7 2:23 22:35 7:17 1:22:09.70
19. 184 TOM GREENFIELD 9:32 2:23 2:20 44:22.60 18.9 1:45 27:10 8:45 1:25:07.35
20. 327 JOHN GAY 10:50 2:43 2:26 46:05.95 18.2 1:01 25:27 8:12 1:25:47.45
21. 181 JASON BURKETT 9:22 2:21 2:59 45:07.10 18.6 2:21 26:36 8:34 1:26:22.60
22. 161 TODD LACEY 10:52 2:43 2:58 47:27.90 17.7 2:17 23:41 7:38 1:27:13.87
23. 365 RODNEY ROMANOWSKI 10:31 2:38 4:19 46:01.30 18.3 2:05 25:19 8:09 1:28:12.25
24. 219 CHIP SCHERER 10:48 2:42 3:12 48:11.90 17.4 1:23 25:21 8:10 1:28:53.95
25. 92 JEREMY WILLIAMS 11:41 2:56 3:14 46:33.40 18.0 2:01 25:45 8:18 1:29:12.85
26. 99 LEE ABNEY 10:00 2:30 2:58 48:44.35 17.2 1:23 26:10 8:26 1:29:13.75
27. 228 STEPHEN WILKES 10:43 2:41 2:31 49:39.15 16.9 1:02 26:30 8:32 1:30:24.25
28. 452 LIKOEBE MARUPING 10:55 2:44 4:21 51:59.10 16.2 1:45 22:02 7:06 1:30:59.95
29. 224 MATT TOWNSEND 12:25 3:07 2:57 47:53.65 17.5 2:14 25:42 8:17 1:31:10.45
30. 496 ERIC CRIDER 13:45 3:27 3:21 50:14.25 16.7 1:45 22:43 7:19 1:31:46.60
31. 418 MOHAMMED CHAFIK 13:57 3:30 4:22 50:55.75 16.5 1:33 21:34 6:57 1:32:19.65
32. 241 WILLIAM GAINES 11:14 2:49 2:34 50:53.65 16.5 1:16 27:24 8:50 1:33:20.10
33. 239 JASON DOORNBOS 8:56 2:14 2:46 51:47.15 16.2 0:57 29:12 9:24 1:33:36.05
34. 180 CHRIS BIDDLE 10:13 2:34 3:28 49:58.10 16.8 3:06 27:13 8:46 1:33:57.20
35. 320 JAMES HADFIELD 10:43 2:41 2:23 48:52.20 17.2 1:53 30:23 9:47 1:34:12.30
36. 492 JOHN CAREY 11:28 2:52 3:23 50:45.95 16.5 1:46 27:34 8:53 1:34:55.20
37. 489 JONATHAN BROCKMANN 12:42 3:11 3:26 50:22.70 16.7 2:05 26:44 8:36 1:35:17.15
38. 459 JOSH BURKHALTER 13:24 3:21 3:38 51:24.45 16.3 1:51 25:42 8:17 1:35:58.50
39. 392 PETER DALE 9:52 2:28 2:50 54:36.80 15.4 2:08 28:13 9:05 1:37:37.90
40. 622 THOMAS O'DOWD 13:45 3:27 3:11 50:52.85 16.5 1:52 28:29 9:10 1:38:07.50
41. 438 KEVIN MANN 12:29 3:08 4:08 51:37.60 16.3 3:07 27:14 8:46 1:38:33.80
42. 300 WES PETERS 11:33 2:54 3:04 56:47.20 14.8 1:05 26:24 8:30 1:38:50.65
43. 369 JONATHAN WALLACE 12:57 3:15 3:18 52:00.90 16.1 1:40 31:17 10:04 1:41:11.00
44. 600 ROBERT JONES 11:03 2:46 3:04 53:07.10 15.8 2:13 31:51 10:15 1:41:14.80
45. 10 TOM PITTET 9:08 2:17 3:12 55:00.20 15.3 3:06 31:02 10:00 1:41:26.40
46. 284 JOHN JARRETT 13:48 3:27 3:35 52:06.45 16.1 2:05 31:20 10:06 1:42:52.80
47. 104 WILL CHAFIN 11:01 2:46 3:04 56:50.05 14.8 1:16 31:47 10:14 1:43:56.40
48. 522 CESAR PRADA 16:09 4:03 3:51 51:56.05 16.2 2:53 29:49 9:36 1:44:35.55
49. 383 JOSHUA BLANCHARD 15:08 3:47 3:27 56:23.15 14.9 1:58 35:50 11:32 1:52:43.05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 541 RICH YARBROUGH 8:01 2:01 1:23 37:37.60 22.3 0:53 20:28 6:36 1:08:20.40
2. 165 DAVID MERRY 9:26 2:22 1:30 38:16.50 21.9 0:57 21:14 6:50 1:11:20.80
3. 30 MICKEY BUONO 7:47 1:57 1:56 41:05.80 20.4 1:15 20:30 6:36 1:12:32.65
4. 152 STEVE GILLAM 8:59 2:15 1:12 41:14.70 20.4 0:46 21:18 6:52 1:13:28.40
5. 56 DAN CLICK 8:22 2:06 1:31 40:01.80 21.0 0:58 23:12 7:28 1:14:03.35
6. 190 DUSTIN PERDUE 10:51 2:43 1:44 40:59.95 20.5 1:05 19:58 6:26 1:14:34.60
7. 83 ERIK LITZENBERG 8:49 2:13 2:05 39:39.90 21.2 1:40 23:31 7:34 1:15:42.40
8. 151 TROY GARLAND 10:31 2:38 2:12 41:56.95 20.0 1:21 22:56 7:23 1:18:56.00
9. 602 DEMIAN VASQUEZ 9:07 2:17 1:29 43:56.00 19.1 1:02 23:38 7:37 1:19:10.50
10. 110 MARCUS FILIPEK 11:03 2:46 1:35 45:22.45 18.5 1:19 21:19 6:52 1:20:36.70
11. 608 ROSS CAMPBELL 10:50 2:43 2:07 44:23.35 18.9 0:57 23:09 7:27 1:21:24.75
12. 537 BRIAN WHOLLEY 9:21 2:21 2:23 43:49.45 19.2 1:16 24:58 8:02 1:21:45.60
13. 353 ROB HUESTIS 10:52 2:43 2:00 44:53.35 18.7 1:55 23:01 7:25 2:00 1:24:38.70
14. 127 CHARLIE AVILA 9:23 2:21 2:50 46:36.05 18.0 1:22 25:11 8:07 1:25:20.10
15. 123 STEVE TATUM 9:07 2:17 2:47 45:55.15 18.3 1:30 26:29 8:32 1:25:46.50
16. 193 DYLAN WILBANKS 10:03 2:31 3:17 47:29.70 17.7 2:03 23:04 7:26 1:25:54.20
17. 297 BILL NICHOLSON 10:17 2:35 2:41 42:20.25 19.8 1:26 29:13 9:24 1:25:54.95
18. 156 DOUG HARRIS 9:00 2:15 4:43 46:08.40 18.2 1:39 24:29 7:53 1:25:57.75
19. 630 JAMIE DUBERSTEIN 9:42 2:26 2:28 47:07.10 17.8 1:54 24:50 8:00 1:25:59.60
20. 355 RICHARD JACKSON 13:38 3:25 1:36 44:47.30 18.8 2:09 25:49 8:19 1:27:57.20
21. 343 SCOTT BADER 12:21 3:06 2:34 47:21.15 17.7 1:51 25:06 8:05 1:29:11.10
22. 477 JUDD SMITH 11:08 2:47 3:44 44:13.85 19.0 1:58 29:13 9:25 1:30:15.55
23. 125 JOEL GREGORY 10:54 2:44 2:45 50:10.40 16.7 2:04 24:49 8:00 1:30:40.35
24. 233 JOSHUA BAKER 11:18 2:50 3:46 51:48.05 16.2 2:10 21:43 7:00 1:30:42.55
25. 336 JESSE TORRES 11:57 3:00 3:46 44:43.50 18.8 3:01 27:37 8:54 1:31:02.85
26. 240 MACK FURLOW 10:32 2:38 3:43 48:12.50 17.4 2:15 26:29 8:32 1:31:08.95
27. 637 CHADWICK SPANGLER 10:49 2:43 2:24 48:10.05 17.4 1:30 28:31 9:11 1:31:22.35
28. 360 BEN MCCURDY 12:03 3:01 3:04 48:45.20 17.2 1:45 25:50 8:19 1:31:24.80
29. 267 TOM COX 11:57 3:00 2:35 47:53.15 17.5 2:23 27:20 8:48 1:32:05.20
30. 620 JONATHAN FASS 12:12 3:03 3:01 53:56.45 15.6 1:21 22:07 7:07 1:32:35.95
31. 210 CHRIS IRWIN 11:55 2:59 2:36 47:54.40 17.5 1:48 30:37 9:52 1:34:47.65
32. 306 DAVID REDMOND 12:29 3:08 2:49 50:09.40 16.7 1:55 28:10 9:04 1:35:30.25
33. 237 CRESTON CRUM 10:33 2:39 3:09 48:52.45 17.2 1:27 31:38 10:11 1:35:37.20
34. 340 GREG LINDSEY 14:25 3:37 2:53 47:26.45 17.7 2:14 28:55 9:19 1:35:50.75
35. 391 WILLIAM CROZIER 11:38 2:55 4:25 48:41.75 17.2 2:25 27:15 8:47 2:00 1:36:22.55
36. 404 RICHARD REMILLARD 16:00 4:00 3:51 47:18.60 17.8 1:49 28:37 9:13 1:37:33.55
37. 245 MANHEL MAHLI 11:57 3:00 3:07 50:53.55 16.5 1:46 30:40 9:52 1:38:20.85
38. 177 GEORGE ZUPKO 9:34 2:24 2:52 55:07.70 15.2 0:53 30:06 9:42 1:38:30.65
39. 175 BRAD TURNER 10:06 2:32 3:11 55:27.60 15.1 2:07 28:14 9:06 1:39:03.65
40. 146 STEPHAN ELS 9:46 2:27 4:10 51:52.45 16.2 3:09 32:27 10:27 1:41:22.40
41. 384 JEFF MONTGOMERY 10:47 2:42 5:26 57:52.05 14.5 1:17 29:34 9:31 1:44:53.95
42. 449 JEFF SMYTHE 12:17 3:05 4:47 1:00:38.45 13.9 1:16 26:12 8:26 1:45:08.10
43. 460 BRADLEY LOWENSTEIN 15:37 3:55 3:28 56:06.50 15.0 2:30 32:11 10:22 1:49:50.95
44. 427 EDDIE ARNOLD 14:34 3:39 4:13 1:00:41.05 13.8 1:56 36:30 11:45 1:57:52.55
45. 465 DAVID WEST 23:16 5:49 6:14 1:14:41.40 11.2 2:58 32:54 10:36 2:20:02.00
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 98 KENNETH THOMSON 8:02 2:01 1:48 36:29.55 23.0 0:51 19:38 6:20 1:06:46.55
2. 105 MICHAEL CHRZANOWSKI 8:40 2:10 1:31 39:06.80 21.5 0:44 21:04 6:47 1:11:04.80
3. 109 BENJAMIN EHLERS 8:38 2:10 2:24 39:21.10 21.3 0:59 20:37 6:38 1:11:57.80
4. 19 DARR SMITH 9:03 2:16 1:28 42:09.85 19.9 1:23 19:14 6:12 1:13:16.70
5. 164 JACKSON MCCONNELL 9:24 2:21 1:36 39:55.00 21.0 1:04 21:51 7:02 1:13:47.75
6. 91 JEFF TINGLE 8:25 2:07 2:14 40:46.10 20.6 1:24 21:24 6:54 1:14:11.45
7. 502 JOHNNY FRANTZ 9:50 2:28 1:44 41:39.70 20.2 1:06 21:26 6:54 1:15:43.75
8. 217 ROBERT MOSER 9:57 2:30 2:12 42:09.60 19.9 1:11 20:31 6:36 1:15:58.85
9. 202 ERICK CASTANEDA 10:25 2:37 2:25 40:41.50 20.6 1:17 21:51 7:02 1:16:38.10
10. 607 HENRY WALTHOUR 11:22 2:51 1:44 41:53.90 20.0 1:10 20:48 6:42 1:16:56.10
11. 124 LAJOS TOTH 8:42 2:11 2:04 41:27.60 20.3 1:04 23:48 7:40 1:17:04.25
12. 120 JEB BYERS 9:07 2:17 1:56 43:36.85 19.3 1:02 21:52 7:03 1:17:32.30
13. 362 ENRIQUE MORALES 10:55 2:44 2:08 42:13.30 19.9 1:33 21:09 6:49 1:17:56.70
14. 628 DAVE MULKEY 9:21 2:21 1:30 41:37.70 20.2 1:33 24:09 7:47 1:18:07.75
15. 154 TOM GRAVES 9:18 2:20 2:00 41:16.75 20.3 1:17 24:46 7:59 1:18:35.55
16. 634 BRANDT ENGSTROM 8:36 2:09 2:21 43:48.95 19.2 1:28 24:43 7:58 1:20:54.65
17. 314 GARY WILLIE 12:13 3:04 2:18 43:54.90 19.1 1:41 21:04 6:47 1:21:08.60
18. 265 JIM CARPENTER III 12:52 3:13 2:37 43:38.30 19.2 1:49 22:49 7:21 1:23:43.00
19. 55 JOE CARDWELL 8:41 2:11 2:06 46:52.00 17.9 1:30 26:50 8:39 1:25:57.60
20. 257 DAVID BATH 10:19 2:35 2:51 46:32.45 18.0 1:17 25:37 8:15 1:26:34.10
21. 313 PATRICK VAN DERHEI 10:01 2:31 2:33 42:08.35 19.9 1:45 32:41 10:31 1:29:06.50
22. 498 JEFF DIPPEL 10:34 2:39 2:34 45:43.50 18.4 2:08 28:24 9:09 1:29:20.95
23. 346 KELLY CAHOON 10:58 2:45 3:41 46:39.30 18.0 2:28 25:58 8:22 1:29:42.70
24. 394 BRIAN GREGORY 14:32 3:38 2:42 43:23.25 19.4 2:05 27:07 8:44 1:29:48.70
25. 604 BLAINE WILLIAMS 10:26 2:37 2:57 49:52.40 16.8 1:23 26:22 8:30 1:30:57.65
26. 506 JOHN HALE 12:05 3:02 3:41 46:52.55 17.9 0:59 27:30 8:51 1:31:05.55
27. 96 LEE GARRETT 11:02 2:46 2:33 46:39.35 18.0 2:11 27:54 8:59 2:00 1:32:17.35
28. 642 STEVE NCBEUKKT 10:35 2:39 2:13 46:40.65 18.0 1:54 31:45 10:14 1:33:05.70
29. 148 STEVE FABER 12:09 3:03 3:22 48:15.75 17.4 2:08 27:33 8:52 1:33:25.55
30. 299 ALLEN ORR 11:57 3:00 3:07 49:34.45 16.9 2:14 27:11 8:45 1:34:01.85
31. 203 TODD CORBETT 10:58 2:45 3:14 53:57.20 15.6 1:54 25:45 8:18 1:35:45.60
32. 191 TERRY PETTUS 13:09 3:18 3:32 55:44.05 15.1 1:38 24:50 8:00 1:38:50.30
33. 214 PAUL MCELVEEN 12:20 3:05 2:39 55:04.65 15.3 2:38 28:24 9:09 1:41:04.25
34. 242 GREG GENTILE 11:44 2:56 3:41 55:54.90 15.0 2:10 30:36 9:51 1:44:04.60
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 512 ROSS LANGENBACH 11:53 2:59 1:58 38:17.85 21.9 1:22 20:40 6:39 1:14:08.85
2. 170 ED RUCCI 9:40 2:25 1:44 40:02.40 21.0 1:06 22:32 7:15 1:15:01.85
3. 66 KIRK SMITH 8:36 2:09 1:35 41:21.40 20.3 1:15 22:35 7:16 1:15:20.45
4. 62 GRAHAM MCKINNON 9:06 2:17 2:08 39:20.90 21.3 1:16 23:40 7:38 1:15:30.30
5. 140 MARK COUGHLIN 12:09 3:03 2:11 42:02.20 20.0 1:48 19:44 6:22 1:17:52.20
6. 424 SHAWN MCCORMICK 10:18 2:35 2:39 41:53.20 20.1 1:26 23:40 7:37 1:19:54.60
7. 461 DANIEL QUILLIAN 10:43 2:41 2:01 42:59.45 19.5 1:12 26:47 8:38 1:23:40.95
8. 208 SCOTT HALEY 10:13 2:34 3:08 40:43.10 20.6 1:26 28:53 9:18 1:24:21.80
9. 172 MATT SMITH 11:26 2:52 2:39 46:36.65 18.0 1:22 24:40 7:57 1:26:42.25
10. 201 JIM CARSON 10:38 2:40 3:42 49:04.00 17.1 2:11 22:16 7:10 1:27:48.40
11. 232 MARK ALEXANDER 11:20 2:50 2:36 47:26.80 17.7 1:41 28:50 9:17 1:31:52.20
12. 248 JOHN RAY 10:20 2:35 3:48 49:26.40 17.0 2:43 29:22 9:28 1:35:39.00
13. 196 GENE WRIGHT 9:40 2:25 2:57 50:55.50 16.5 2:00 30:43 9:54 1:36:12.50
14. 601 JEFFERY MCINTIRE 9:24 2:21 2:51 50:04.80 16.8 1:54 32:17 10:24 1:36:28.50
15. 36 CHARLES HODGES 9:38 2:25 3:45 46:16.45 18.2 3:00 37:08 11:58 1:39:46.60
16. 508 GREG HARRIS 17:24 4:21 3:06 50:21.35 16.7 1:39 27:54 8:59 1:40:22.15
17. 532 CHUCK TONEY 10:18 2:35 3:35 57:31.90 14.6 1:33 32:36 10:30 1:45:32.40
18. 444 GREGG RUSSELL 12:41 3:11 3:50 58:22.15 14.4 2:48 34:17 11:03 1:51:56.35
19. 457 KEN BRAY 16:50 4:13 4:06 1:07:56.65 12.4 1:33 34:22 11:04 2:04:46.45
20. 371 SYLVESTER WILLIAMS 23:05 5:47 3:35 1:10:52.00 11.9 2:56 33:21 10:44 2:13:47.35
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 21 JACK HAIRE 7:42 1:56 1:34 38:30.95 21.8 1:05 18:51 6:04 1:07:40.00
2. 26 KEITH BERRYHILL 6:44 1:41 1:49 40:25.20 20.8 1:08 24:49 8:00 1:14:52.55
3. 446 KEITH WOODWARD 11:10 2:48 1:47 39:51.40 21.1 1:04 23:49 7:40 1:17:39.35
4. 234 STEVEN BUDSBERG 12:06 3:02 2:06 40:38.80 20.7 1:39 21:48 7:01 1:18:16.30
5. 621 MARTY HUFSTETLER 9:36 2:24 2:29 41:01.35 20.5 1:42 25:34 8:14 1:20:20.20
6. 29 JOHN BROOKE 7:54 1:59 2:22 45:02.75 18.6 1:37 26:03 8:24 1:22:57.70
7. 188 HARVEY KIRKPATRICK 10:16 2:34 3:40 46:05.10 18.2 1:00 24:26 7:52 1:25:25.15
8. 333 BARRY DUNNAVANT 11:51 2:58 3:36 41:44.70 20.1 2:19 26:00 8:22 1:25:28.85
9. 263 PEPPER BROWN 10:24 2:36 4:28 47:18.20 17.8 2:09 27:12 8:46 1:31:29.15
10. 310 VERNON TANNER 11:56 2:59 2:56 43:51.40 19.2 2:03 33:04 10:39 1:33:49.35
11. 285 JAMES JOHNSON 11:41 2:56 2:45 48:32.65 17.3 1:42 29:52 9:37 1:34:31.35
12. 332 AL CLARKE 12:03 3:01 4:09 49:42.60 16.9 2:40 28:26 9:09 1:36:58.75
13. 272 WINGATE DOWNS 10:59 2:45 3:58 49:38.25 16.9 2:40 32:23 10:26 1:39:36.00
14. 296 MARK MURPHY 11:52 2:58 4:25 52:27.30 16.0 1:10 36:17 11:41 1:46:08.95
15. 433 STANLEY GANTT 11:56 2:59 3:22 51:18.60 16.4 3:11 36:57 11:54 1:46:42.45
16. 520 ANDY NISH 11:04 2:46 3:12 53:05.15 15.8 2:18 35:15 11:21 2:00 1:46:51.80
17. 144 THOMAS DORAN 10:50 2:43 4:16 53:36.50 15.7 1:50 36:54 11:53 1:47:24.45
18. 464 JOE BENTLEY 14:17 3:35 3:42 1:05:19.50 12.9 1:04 38:39 12:27 2:02:59.55
19. 462 CHRISTOPHER SORROW 15:15 3:49 8:48 1:09:32.60 12.1 3:57 51:20 16:32 2:28:50.80
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 638 STEVEN GIORGIS 7:36 1:54 1:56 38:07.85 22.0 1:15 21:29 6:55 1:10:20.50
2. 73 MICHAEL BERGER 9:33 2:24 2:14 40:45.45 20.6 1:09 22:32 7:15 1:16:11.00
3. 194 KENNETH WOOD 11:44 2:56 3:13 44:59.30 18.7 1:52 26:20 8:29 1:28:07.30
4. 382 MARK ANDERSON 13:32 3:23 5:03 48:08.80 17.4 1:50 26:34 8:34 1:35:05.55
5. 281 FRANK HENRY 14:32 3:38 5:21 46:04.45 18.2 2:20 27:00 8:42 1:35:15.80
6. 77 SCOTT DICKSON 10:21 2:36 3:04 49:49.20 16.9 2:07 36:26 11:44 1:41:46.05
7. 513 CLIFF LEFEVERS 11:20 2:50 4:02 54:28.95 15.4 3:09 36:00 11:36 1:48:57.35
8. 4 DANIEL THORNTON 14:34 3:39 3:41 52:26.65 16.0 2:15 38:23 12:22 1:51:18.40
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 321 LAWRENCE MCANDREWS 10:11 2:33 3:02 47:24.60 17.7 1:11 25:16 8:08 1:27:02.95
2. 223 DICK THOMPSON 18:03 4:31 2:47 43:09.05 19.5 1:55 27:27 8:51 1:33:19.70
3. 342 RANDY SUTT 13:27 3:22 2:06 47:36.85 17.6 1:51 30:59 9:59 1:35:58.20
4. 625 PHILL YARBOROUGH 11:16 2:49 2:40 50:28.65 16.6 3:07 28:51 9:18 1:36:21.10
5. 503 EARL FRIEDELL 12:07 3:02 4:29 57:01.95 14.7 2:04 43:28 14:00 1:59:07.80
6. 405 DENNIS REVELL 17:06 4:17 4:45 1:02:18.40 13.5 4:06 35:26 11:25 2:03:39.90
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 295 ROGER MILLS 15:25 3:52 1:46 46:05.45 18.2 1:35 32:37 10:30 1:37:25.65
2. 304 KEN POWELL 11:51 2:58 3:47 52:21.40 16.0 1:13 33:59 10:57 1:43:09.25