OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 258 JANE TULLIS 6:56 1:44 0:39 37:52.50 22.2 0:41 19:21 6:14 1:05:27.91
2. 44 MAKENA GATES 7:04 1:46 0:39 41:39.15 20.2 0:41 18:30 5:58 1:08:31.81
3. 60 AMY STANTON 7:06 1:47 1:30 38:55.20 21.6 0:54 20:27 6:35 1:08:50.66
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 63 ABBY MOWINSKI 7:01 1:46 1:10 40:54.35 20.5 0:58 21:35 6:57 1:11:35.21
2. 173 ELKE CAPUTO 8:21 2:06 1:43 42:10.30 19.9 1:07 23:22 7:32 1:16:41.61
3. 256 MARLA HOPPENFELD 11:16 2:49 2:24 40:20.85 20.8 1:32 22:56 7:23 1:18:26.91
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 Tri To Beat Cancer Sprint Triathlon
Sandy Creek Park, Athens GA
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 30 SARAH REEVES 7:42 1:56 0:56 43:36.95 19.3 0:40 21:10 6:49 1:14:02.46
2. 77 ISABEL FILIPEK 8:02 2:01 0:43 45:21.70 18.5 0:50 21:56 7:04 1:16:51.01
3. 7 CALISTA MURRAY 44:16.95 19.0 0:50 24:54 8:01 1:17:13.56
4. 206 CAROLINE DUNCAN 7:48 1:57 1:09 46:31.25 18.1 0:55 21:32 6:56 1:17:53.36
5. 6 ALEXA HOPPENFELD 8:14 2:04 0:52 46:30.05 18.1 0:57 27:58 9:00 2:00 1:26:28.41
6. 86 SYDNEY REIN 8:45 2:12 0:58 51:20.10 16.4 1:01 25:38 8:16 1:27:39.76
7. 95 ADELLE HAYES 8:50 2:13 1:36 54:34.90 15.4 1:07 28:29 9:10 1:34:34.81
8. 473 CALLIE BOLEMON 11:01 2:46 3:05 58:47.65 14.3 1:25 30:22 9:47 1:44:37.61
9. 399 CHARITY NAUGLE 10:25 2:37 4:40 1:00:10.40 14.0 2:42 38:59 12:33 1:56:54.31
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 161 GLORIA CLAVIJO 8:52 2:13 1:26 41:22.85 20.3 0:46 21:21 6:53 1:13:45.21
2. 17 ELLY SHERMAN 7:11 1:48 0:48 44:38.10 18.8 0:50 21:12 6:50 1:14:37.56
3. 40 MIRIAM BURNETTE 7:48 1:57 0:47 43:32.20 19.3 0:51 22:31 7:15 1:15:28.21
4. 103 KATE HOLBROOK 7:10 1:48 0:43 43:35.95 19.3 0:51 23:30 7:34 1:15:48.36
5. 15 ALLIE DOMINICALI 6:58 1:45 0:46 47:10.15 17.8 0:46 22:59 7:24 1:18:37.26
6. 49 CARSON EVERMAN 7:22 1:51 0:46 49:21.45 17.0 0:44 22:37 7:17 1:20:49.11
7. 481 NICHOLE TANNER 7:42 1:56 0:49 46:13.40 18.2 0:45 26:06 8:24 1:21:33.51
8. 172 AMY GAYER 7:43 1:56 1:43 49:44.10 16.9 1:28 26:25 8:30 1:27:01.61
9. 10 ASHLEY JOHNSTON 52:28.35 16.0 2:00 25:13 8:07 1:28:33.91
10. 293 KATHRYN BAKER 9:10 2:18 3:01 1:00:51.65 13.8 1:37:56.11
11. 175 DIANA SCHULZE 9:02 2:16 3:17 55:29.40 15.1 1:31 30:29 9:49 1:39:45.61
12. 316 E.A. LANCLOS 9:29 2:23 2:58 58:42.65 14.3 1:12 32:02 10:19 1:44:21.81
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 197 KELLY HUBAN 8:17 2:05 2:06 44:42.10 18.8 1:36 22:25 7:13 1:19:04.31
2. 298 BRIA CLOUGH 10:33 2:39 2:45 47:26.35 17.7 1:42 24:36 7:55 1:27:00.61
3. 362 BRITTANY HEWELL 11:18 2:50 3:08 47:23.50 17.7 1:23 24:49 8:00 1:27:59.56
4. 110 EMILY HALL 9:57 2:30 2:23 50:50.85 16.5 1:00 24:23 7:51 1:28:32.21
5. 315 ROSALIE WHITE 9:05 2:17 1:50 51:18.80 16.4 1:38 26:12 8:26 1:30:01.91
6. 189 ANNA MARIE SOKOLOWSKI 9:57 2:30 2:29 52:13.70 16.1 1:34 26:08 8:25 1:32:19.66
7. 217 MOLLY CROTHERS 10:35 2:39 2:54 50:14.90 16.7 2:02 29:09 9:23 1:34:52.96
8. 455 ANALISA BOZA 7:16 1:49 3:35 56:28.20 14.9 0:42 28:09 9:04 1:36:08.41
9. 476 KATIE MIEREK 12:53 3:14 2:44 52:05.30 16.1 1:26 27:08 8:44 1:36:15.21
10. 127 SYDNEY EGAN 7:42 1:56 2:27 55:58.35 15.0 1:23 33:15 10:43 1:40:44.36
11. 131 KARLIE MOORE 9:27 2:22 2:54 1:01:37.30 13.6 1:11 31:23 10:06 1:46:30.46
12. 434 MEGHAN CAFFREY 9:56 2:29 2:51 59:29.15 14.1 1:36 33:01 10:38 1:46:50.16
13. 412 KADIE CHEEKS 9:50 2:28 3:08 1:16:43.65 10.9 1:47 41:11 13:16 2:12:37.66
14. 463 KATIE PRESSWOOD 9:54 2:29 4:15 1:23:02.60 10.1 1:30 34:48 11:12 2:13:28.56
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 115 KALEN SCHOLZ 8:25 2:07 2:10 36:51.50 22.8 1:10 21:19 6:52 1:09:54.31
2. 27 LAUREN HUCKABA 9:36 2:24 1:44 39:44.80 21.1 1:16 21:23 6:53 1:13:41.56
3. 133 CATHERINE THOMPSON 8:19 2:05 1:29 43:45.70 19.2 0:48 21:51 7:02 1:16:10.36
4. 208 ASHLEY BLOCK 9:34 2:24 2:01 47:28.55 17.7 1:18 23:45 7:39 1:24:05.01
5. 333 ANDIE BISCEGLIA 9:02 2:16 3:04 48:33.80 17.3 0:58 22:34 7:16 1:24:09.36
6. 128 NATALIE HENSLEY 8:57 2:15 1:39 45:14.60 18.6 1:20 27:07 8:44 1:24:16.36
7. 213 STEPHANIE LIEVENSE 8:52 2:13 2:43 47:54.05 17.5 1:56 23:27 7:33 1:24:49.71
8. 248 ASHLEY AHNER 9:38 2:25 2:45 48:50.50 17.2 1:31 28:35 9:12 1:31:17.61
9. 283 CAITLIN CONN 11:21 2:51 2:54 49:52.40 16.8 2:08 26:09 8:25 1:32:22.11
10. 411 MICHELLE GODWIN 10:18 2:35 3:33 54:24.65 15.4 1:15 24:27 7:53 1:33:55.66
11. 500 BRITTANY CONNOR 9:21 2:21 2:17 54:02.15 15.5 1:03 27:34 8:53 1:34:15.41
12. 407 KERI BROOKS 10:09 2:33 3:09 54:05.25 15.5 0:59 27:40 8:55 1:36:00.71
13. 453 JACKY MOZZICATO 10:23 2:36 2:39 53:33.15 15.7 1:42 28:20 9:07 1:36:35.56
14. 428 MEGAN TREFRY 9:56 2:29 3:07 52:33.45 16.0 2:26 30:26 9:48 1:38:27.56
15. 535 LINDSEY ROBINSON 9:13 2:19 2:12 1:01:49.10 13.6 0:51 25:31 8:13 1:39:34.46
16. 34 COURTNEY DACZKOWSKI 7:56 1:59 2:41 1:00:52.95 13.8 1:41:46.11
17. 518 YVETTE HYNDMAN SIMMONS 9:33 2:24 3:37 56:37.65 14.8 1:42 28:51 9:17 2:00 1:42:18.66
18. 277 KIMBERLY KELLETT 10:49 2:43 3:00 58:46.95 14.3 1:32 28:49 9:17 1:42:54.76
19. 536 JESSICA COAN 10:13 2:34 3:12 57:58.45 14.5 1:38 32:24 10:26 1:45:22.56
20. 537 JESSICA SWANSON 10:17 2:35 3:15 1:02:50.20 13.4 1:06 30:38 9:52 1:48:04.26
21. 207 CAMERON ELLIS 10:20 2:35 2:50 1:01:18.70 13.7 1:30 32:22 10:25 1:48:18.56
22. 561 JESSICA WALLACE 13:14 3:19 3:29 1:10:45.60 11.9 1:26 27:36 8:53 1:56:28.46
23. 413 LAURA BURNS 9:12 2:18 3:49 1:08:43.80 12.2 1:50 35:39 11:29 1:59:12.66
24. 69 ELIZABETH MEDVED 7:51 1:58 2:09 1:11:19.30 11.8 1:06 37:01 11:55 1:59:24.21
25. 244 CLAIRE HOCKENBERRY 10:36 2:39 3:02 1:04:56.60 12.9 2:23 40:37 13:05 2:01:32.01
26. 461 CAITLIN FENERTY 10:19 2:35 2:41 1:17:48.95 10.8 2:04 36:43 11:49 2:09:33.56
27. 496 ASHLEY HARDEMAN 13:34 3:24 3:18 1:13:51.75 11.4 1:55 37:40 12:08 2:10:16.21
28. 454 MELISSA BENE 14:05 3:32 3:26 1:12:24.90 11.6 1:44 41:00 13:12 2:12:37.66
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 109 TIFFANY WOODS 9:07 2:17 1:38 41:17.45 20.3 1:13 21:39 6:58 1:14:52.51
2. 193 LAUREN WHITE 8:59 2:15 1:53 45:42.20 18.4 1:16 24:49 8:00 1:22:36.91
3. 151 JESSICA CUDNIK 9:19 2:20 1:44 47:03.10 17.9 0:54 25:11 8:07 1:24:10.01
4. 162 KIERNEY JACKSON 9:19 2:20 2:08 47:17.80 17.8 1:23 25:50 8:19 1:25:56.06
5. 303 LAUREN LAPPI 11:09 2:48 2:09 44:09.05 19.0 1:48 27:04 8:43 1:26:17.61
6. 240 MARY CREWS 9:49 2:28 3:09 50:37.20 16.6 1:37 29:40 9:33 1:34:49.56
7. 212 DENISE BOLDEA 10:26 2:37 2:35 51:48.90 16.2 1:46 28:25 9:09 1:34:58.06
8. 406 GINNY INGELS 10:08 2:32 2:55 56:02.50 15.0 1:13 26:00 8:23 1:36:17.76
9. 465 KATHERINE LORD 9:14 2:19 3:38 54:08.00 15.5 1:44 26:23 8:30 2:00 1:37:04.96
10. 499 STEPHANIE CARTER 13:29 3:23 2:30 51:35.10 16.3 1:01 28:38 9:13 1:37:12.06
11. 511 DAVID MIDDENDORF 16:24 4:06 3:03 50:15.15 16.7 2:14 29:46 9:35 1:41:40.76
12. 462 EMILY STONIECKI 12:56 3:14 4:41 58:04.90 14.5 2:02 29:23 9:28 1:47:04.86
13. 534 MEG KOZINSKY 11:15 2:49 5:25 58:15.75 14.4 1:39 30:51 9:56 1:47:23.81
14. 622 DAIRA BRANNON 14:14 3:34 2:11 59:22.15 14.1 1:52 30:21 9:46 1:47:58.26
15. 100 BAILEY ANDREWS 7:49 1:58 4:18 1:03:18.60 13.3 2:04 32:14 10:23 1:49:42.01
16. 329 LAUREN HULEATT 10:37 2:40 4:33 1:04:58.90 12.9 2:24 30:31 9:50 1:53:01.51
17. 449 GINNY KINCAID 10:50 2:43 2:26 1:08:44.40 12.2 1:30 29:36 9:32 1:53:03.51
18. 544 NATALIE MOSELEY 16:48 4:12 3:17 1:05:57.70 12.7 2:05 30:18 9:45 1:58:23.36
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 620 GIN FLEMING 7:55 1:59 1:20 38:11.60 22.0 1:19 20:19 6:33 1:09:03.46
2. 545 LINDSAY MCCURLEY 9:53 2:29 1:40 43:15.65 19.4 1:08 23:17 7:30 1:19:11.96
3. 621 MELISSA HALLOW 9:10 2:18 1:59 47:58.55 17.5 1:40 23:00 7:24 1:23:45.96
4. 525 AMANDA BERNT 10:46 2:42 3:28 46:56.40 17.9 1:48 23:34 7:35 2:00 1:28:30.86
5. 204 JULIE BURKE 9:59 2:30 1:55 49:45.45 16.9 1:20 27:09 8:45 1:30:07.66
6. 633 ELIZABETH PATRICK 9:34 2:24 3:00 51:33.00 16.3 1:22 27:42 8:55 1:33:08.86
7. 149 SARAH CAREY 8:49 2:13 2:51 51:43.10 16.2 1:19 29:52 9:37 1:34:31.16
8. 220 KRISTEN THOMAS 9:28 2:22 2:12 54:21.40 15.5 1:12 29:04 9:22 1:36:14.91
9. 126 KRISTI GRECO 9:03 2:16 2:25 54:36.60 15.4 1:39 29:30 9:30 1:37:13.21
10. 395 TINA BALLON 12:26 3:07 2:16 52:09.65 16.1 1:34 29:22 9:27 1:37:45.71
11. 327 TINA LEBOFF 11:55 2:59 3:31 53:55.60 15.6 3:41 25:42 8:17 1:38:43.31
12. 150 MK WALKER 11:23 2:51 3:35 51:29.40 16.3 1:45 30:46 9:54 1:38:56.11
13. 341 JAMIE JOHNSMAN 10:31 2:38 2:31 51:56.70 16.2 1:40 34:22 11:04 1:40:58.71
14. 546 VALORIE ROUGHTON 12:06 3:02 2:09 53:43.50 15.6 1:30 31:49 10:15 1:41:16.86
15. 504 NIKI DECKERS 12:14 3:04 2:51 55:30.80 15.1 1:23 30:10 9:43 1:42:06.71
16. 477 REBECCA RATZ 12:44 3:11 3:12 52:52.25 15.9 2:22 32:23 10:26 1:43:31.91
17. 429 INDIA CAUDLE 10:29 2:38 4:40 56:42.15 14.8 1:44 30:26 9:48 1:43:58.61
18. 363 TAMMY OYER 11:00 2:45 2:51 55:29.00 15.1 1:45 32:57 10:37 1:44:01.21
19. 379 CATHERINE HOLSTEN 11:21 2:51 4:24 57:46.35 14.5 2:24 28:16 9:06 1:44:09.76
20. 414 EMILY LOVELACE 11:52 2:58 2:58 1:04:21.00 13.1 1:13 24:33 7:54 1:44:54.26
21. 543 STEPHANIE KOSLOSKE 12:48 3:12 6:00 56:04.40 15.0 3:21 28:15 9:06 1:46:26.36
22. 495 DENISE ARCHITETTO 10:28 2:37 2:36 57:29.65 14.6 2:34 36:36 11:47 1:49:41.91
23. 464 AMY PERRY 9:29 2:23 3:59 59:38.25 14.1 1:51 35:44 11:30 1:50:39.26
24. 430 JULIE EVANS 9:17 2:20 4:19 1:02:53.60 13.4 2:45 38:54 12:31 1:58:05.76
25. 478 PERLA ROBLEDO 13:34 3:24 2:40 1:06:41.60 12.6 1:51 34:57 11:15 1:59:41.51
26. 425 ERICA CARTER 11:43 2:56 3:54 1:05:51.10 12.8 2:30 41:29 13:21 2:05:25.91
27. 527 LYNYETTA WILLIS 14:23 3:36 4:27 1:10:30.30 11.9 2:44 35:11 11:20 2:07:13.86
28. 468 MITZI HARDIN 13:39 3:25 5:16 1:13:26.50 11.4 1:54 37:14 11:59 2:11:27.11
29. 471 HEATHER ROBINSON 13:25 3:22 6:32 1:21:43.40 10.3 1:57 36:36 11:47 2:20:11.21
30. 420 KATIE WALLACE 10:54 2:44 5:09 1:25:41.40 9.8 1:36 39:38 12:46 2:22:55.41
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 242 ALISON NORRIS 9:58 2:30 1:43 44:37.75 18.8 1:05 22:56 7:23 1:20:18.56
2. 50 LISA TAYLOR 8:04 2:01 1:33 46:02.40 18.2 1:11 24:39 7:56 1:21:27.36
3. 289 KRISTY BASINGER 8:55 2:14 2:13 44:18.60 19.0 0:58 25:27 8:12 1:21:50.16
4. 185 JULEE SCHOENFELD 8:45 2:12 2:01 44:24.20 18.9 1:09 26:32 8:33 1:22:49.21
5. 112 LAURA LITTLE 7:38 1:55 2:13 48:45.95 17.2 0:54 24:20 7:50 1:23:50.11
6. 45 OLGA RODRIGUEZ-GOMEZ 10:11 2:33 2:02 45:30.50 18.5 1:42 27:00 8:42 1:26:23.11
7. 78 KRISTA MERRY 8:23 2:06 2:12 47:50.90 17.6 1:36 27:01 8:42 1:27:01.56
8. 71 STEPHANIE COHEN 9:11 2:18 3:27 47:39.25 17.6 2:18 30:46 9:55 1:33:20.21
9. 483 EVAN HAMMETT 12:31 3:08 2:19 53:10.10 15.8 1:21 25:53 8:20 1:35:12.51
10. 234 JULIE CONKLIN 9:29 2:23 3:48 50:04.15 16.8 3:18 31:20 10:06 1:37:58.71
11. 373 INGRID ABISAMBRA 13:16 3:19 3:22 51:53.55 16.2 1:51 27:39 8:54 1:37:59.91
12. 338 TRISH ROBERTS 9:28 2:22 2:24 53:48.05 15.6 1:46 31:48 10:14 1:39:11.86
13. 472 ANGIE BOLEMON 10:58 2:45 3:42 55:31.30 15.1 1:25 32:46 10:33 1:44:20.56
14. 409 SARA BRYANT 10:07 2:32 3:56 1:05:32.75 12.8 1:36 29:09 9:23 1:50:18.06
15. 470 CHRISTY SEGARS 13:53 3:29 2:13 32:20 10:25 2:03:30.31
16. 479 SUGEY NAVARRETE 12:04 3:01 3:22 1:15:28.75 11.1 1:33 36:20 11:42 2:08:45.46
17. 442 CHRISTIE MARTIN 15:51 3:58 3:22 1:04:05.75 13.1 2:33 43:06 13:53 2:08:56.61
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 294 LINDA MATZIGKEIT 9:52 2:28 2:06 44:18.10 19.0 1:31 25:02 8:04 1:22:46.71
2. 320 NADIA BERTIN 10:34 2:39 2:35 45:23.00 18.5 1:31 22:47 7:20 1:22:48.56
3. 274 JENNIFER COOPER 9:21 2:21 2:15 45:47.25 18.3 1:26 26:11 8:26 1:24:58.51
4. 121 CONSTANCE BARGERON 8:47 2:12 2:12 50:15.80 16.7 1:44 22:18 7:11 1:25:14.36
5. 343 MICHELLE DUNNAVANT 8:35 2:09 1:52 45:39.05 18.4 1:27 28:33 9:12 1:26:05.11
6. 108 KELLY DIGGS 9:25 2:22 2:55 45:03.20 18.6 1:35 28:13 9:05 1:27:09.11
7. 530 AMY BENTON 9:16 2:19 3:44 48:46.70 17.2 1:37 24:21 7:51 1:27:42.71
8. 205 LAURA WELCH 9:54 2:29 2:27 46:31.00 18.1 2:12 27:30 8:52 1:28:32.66
9. 129 LISA KELLY 8:38 2:10 1:53 51:21.50 16.4 0:57 26:11 8:26 1:28:57.76
10. 438 DENISE HOELL 10:14 2:34 3:31 47:25.55 17.7 2:24 26:51 8:39 1:30:23.86
11. 231 MOLLY BELLER 11:02 2:46 2:48 50:16.80 16.7 0:56 31:04 10:00 1:36:06.01
12. 502 EVELYN ILLESCAS 12:13 3:04 2:15 51:23.10 16.3 1:53 30:04 9:41 1:37:45.46
13. 349 CHERYL HURST 11:40 2:55 2:39 51:34.40 16.3 2:05 32:26 10:27 1:40:22.21
14. 506 GINGER LEHMANN 10:53 2:44 4:07 54:34.50 15.4 2:05 31:07 10:01 1:42:43.76
15. 229 DENISE RUGGIERE 10:19 2:35 2:33 1:01:57.55 13.6 1:17 28:31 9:11 1:44:35.56
16. 335 LISA SEALS 9:53 2:29 2:36 54:34.05 15.4 2:33 36:12 11:39 1:45:45.86
17. 118 LINDA LEAVELL 10:07 2:32 2:33 58:38.25 14.3 1:08 34:01 10:57 1:46:25.76
18. 475 BECCI HAUSER 15:47 3:57 5:11 49:44.50 16.9 3:53 34:08 11:00 1:48:42.31
19. 398 KELLI NAUGLE 11:28 2:52 3:33 1:00:41.60 13.8 2:13 35:12 11:20 1:53:05.26
20. 387 MISSY GIBSON 11:43 2:56 3:38 1:02:44.90 13.4 1:59 33:11 10:41 1:53:14.21
21. 222 CHRISTINA TEASLEY 26:02 6:31 8:46 1:46:11.15 7.9 5:29 58:59 18:59 3:25:24.41
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 404 JULIA BLACK BONNER 8:51 2:13 2:14 42:30.75 19.8 1:26 26:19 8:29 1:21:18.76
2. 218 JANE SUTTER 9:15 2:19 1:46 45:24.95 18.5 1:08 25:22 8:10 1:22:52.91
3. 330 GEORGETTE RAE 9:50 2:28 2:13 46:39.30 18.0 1:49 26:09 8:25 1:26:38.06
4. 235 DEBORA BARTOLOMEI 10:02 2:31 3:01 46:51.85 17.9 1:34 29:41 9:33 1:31:07.56
5. 262 JANE SMITH 11:44 2:56 2:23 53:12.00 15.8 1:33 29:08 9:23 1:37:58.26
6. 390 ANGELA WHALLEY 12:52 3:13 3:36 50:51.05 16.5 2:05 29:51 9:37 1:39:12.41
7. 619 ANDREA LAFERA-BIANCO 14:16 3:34 2:37 50:31.25 16.6 1:35 31:33 10:10 1:40:30.76
8. 448 ERICA CASCIO 10:35 2:39 3:42 54:45.05 15.3 3:29 30:11 9:43 1:42:39.81
9. 538 TINA FISCHLIN 11:45 2:57 2:21 57:06.50 14.7 1:08 32:27 10:27 1:44:45.16
10. 626 RHONDA MCGINTY 11:10 2:48 2:53 57:49.20 14.5 1:44 31:52 10:16 1:45:26.26
11. 383 CINDY ITTNER 12:28 3:07 4:04 59:36.85 14.1 2:49 35:09 11:19 1:54:05.81
12. 427 MARIANNE VALENTINE 12:55 3:14 4:13 1:01:29.50 13.7 3:25 39:42 12:47 2:01:42.11
13. 56 HIBA TAMIM 79:08 19:47 2:18 2:03:14.46
14. 302 THERESE CLARK 11:10 2:48 3:55 1:05:15.95 12.9 2:38 42:38 13:44 2:05:35.51
15. 356 AMY MALCOM 13:32 3:23 4:22 1:05:44.80 12.8 1:35 44:15 14:15 2:09:26.86
16. 503 CAROLYN MARQUEZ 12:56 3:14 6:27 1:18:40.25 10.7 3:03 43:57 14:09 2:25:00.36
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 300 SHERRI KERSTETTER 8:51 2:13 2:47 49:08.05 17.1 1:40 25:02 8:04 1:27:25.71
2. 288 CARALYN LEONARD 10:27 2:37 2:57 45:28.85 18.5 1:20 27:29 8:51 1:27:39.36
3. 106 MARILOU BRASWELL 9:59 2:30 2:42 49:59.65 16.8 2:38 34:44 11:11 1:40:00.16
4. 416 BARBARA DANSON 11:16 2:49 3:11 54:11.15 15.5 1:58 30:04 9:41 1:40:38.11
5. 114 LISA DAVIS 11:06 2:47 2:44 55:23.70 15.2 2:02 30:19 9:46 1:41:32.81
6. 351 JULIE SAUER 12:29 3:08 2:54 54:50.35 15.3 3:05 31:03 10:00 1:44:19.61
7. 392 LISA GODWIN 12:31 3:08 4:46 55:58.95 15.0 1:53 37:24 12:02 1:52:30.21
8. 488 TERESA O'QUINN 17:58 4:30 3:21 1:11:15.70 11.8 2:20 44:20 14:17 2:19:12.96
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 433 LOIS THOMPSON 11:28 2:52 3:47 51:18.80 16.4 2:25 24:23 7:51 1:33:20.76
2. 492 ALICE SANDERSON 12:03 3:01 2:27 49:21.70 17.0 1:36 32:23 10:26 1:37:48.36
3. 353 KAREN SWANN 15:14 3:49 2:54 56:50.95 14.8 1:17 28:11 9:05 1:44:24.36
4. 271 GISELA HODGSON 11:40 2:55 2:33 49:14.95 17.1 2:09 38:52 12:31 1:44:27.21
5. 368 CONNIE STIERLEN 9:24 2:21 2:45 56:49.85 14.8 2:07 34:51 11:13 1:45:55.36
6. 450 PATSY EVANS 11:31 2:53 3:24 1:10:04.20 12.0 2:00 43:41 14:04 2:10:38.21
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 509 NANCY DUVAL 12:45 3:12 3:11 58:00.10 14.5 2:31 36:48 11:51 1:53:13.31
2. 460 KATHY BODNAR 13:20 3:20 3:04 58:34.60 14.3 1:36 47:44 15:22 2:04:16.81
3. 397 JUDY RIPPETOE 16:49 4:13 2:48 1:08:00.50 12.4 2:21 35:14 11:21 2:05:10.76
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 286 JUDITH GARRARD 11:32 2:53 3:31 50:48.60 16.5 2:47 37:11 11:58 1:45:46.71
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 29 ZACK CARLTON 7:01 1:46 0:45 35:07.45 23.9 0:48 18:18 5:54 1:01:57.11
2. 9 HUNTER SMITH 36:40.25 22.9 0:48 19:05 6:09 1:03:08.06
3. 1 DUSTIN SHINHOLSER 7:18 1:50 0:48 36:59.30 22.7 0:43 18:18 5:54 1:04:04.66
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 39 KEITH MARSHALL 8:42 2:11 1:17 37:17.15 22.5 0:53 18:26 5:56 1:06:33.21
2. 89 JEFF TINGLE 8:15 2:04 1:35 37:19.95 22.5 1:13 19:53 6:24 1:08:14.31
3. 65 JACK HAIRE 7:42 1:56 1:13 39:01.00 21.5 1:06 19:27 6:16 1:08:26.91
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 Tri To Beat Cancer Sprint Triathlon
Sandy Creek Park, Athens GA
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 51 AXEL MATEO 6:58 1:45 0:43 39:21.70 21.3 0:45 17:43 5:42 1:05:28.71
2. 2 ELI HOPPENFELD 6:52 1:43 0:41 38:53.50 21.6 0:45 20:01 6:27 1:07:10.86
3. 11 LANE HOLLIS 6:46 1:42 0:43 39:59.35 21.0 0:44 19:57 6:25 1:08:07.31
4. 42 AIDAN LANDRUM 7:24 1:51 0:42 39:17.35 21.4 0:44 20:16 6:32 1:08:20.36
5. 259 SAM TULLIS 6:55 1:44 0:37 40:01.45 21.0 0:46 21:15 6:51 1:09:33.01
6. 23 BRETT BARTON 7:48 1:57 0:43 38:43.40 21.7 0:46 21:50 7:02 1:09:47.81
7. 43 BRYSON GATES 7:34 1:54 0:40 41:35.55 20.2 0:44 19:29 6:17 2:00 1:11:59.96
8. 20 ETHAN NORDMAN 7:39 1:55 0:48 42:29.65 19.8 0:48 21:02 6:47 1:12:44.86
9. 5 RYAN HOPPENFELD 7:57 2:00 0:47 44:18.85 19.0 0:49 21:06 6:48 1:14:55.91
10. 94 JACK HAYES 7:21 1:51 1:26 42:32.65 19.7 0:55 22:56 7:23 1:15:08.26
11. 41 MICAH BURNETTE 7:43 1:56 0:41 46:25.70 18.1 1:08 20:33 6:37 1:16:28.56
12. 80 EASTON GRAY 8:08 2:02 0:52 45:55.05 18.3 0:57 22:34 7:16 1:18:25.66
13. 140 BEN WALTMAN 7:24 1:51 1:13 46:03.45 18.2 1:22 25:08 8:06 1:21:08.81
14. 467 NOAH WAGNER 9:03 2:16 2:39 45:47.20 18.3 0:57 22:58 7:24 1:21:22.86
15. 169 STEPHEN CROSS 9:31 2:23 1:23 46:45.45 18.0 1:08 26:40 8:35 1:25:24.41
16. 182 JACOB BLAIR 9:10 2:18 1:26 51:05.40 16.4 0:55 23:01 7:25 1:25:35.06
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 14 JOE WHALLEY 39:00.50 21.5 0:40 17:37 5:40 1:05:13.21
2. 16 JOHN GRAVES 7:04 1:46 0:43 37:37.35 22.3 0:37 19:14 6:12 1:05:14.51
3. 22 ADAR HOROWITZ 40:08.05 20.9 0:48 19:27 6:16 1:07:52.16
4. 113 MATTHEW KOK 8:18 2:05 1:14 41:09.60 20.4 0:50 18:24 5:56 1:09:54.26
5. 3 ANDY CROSS 7:58 2:00 0:52 22:30 7:15 1:14:35.16
6. 84 CALEB MINTER 8:45 2:12 2:10 43:15.45 19.4 1:00 22:03 7:06 1:17:12.26
7. 192 WALKER JOHNSON 7:44 1:56 0:51 43:49.70 19.2 0:54 24:10 7:47 1:17:26.31
8. 18 JACOB DUCAY 7:51 1:58 1:33 46:12.65 18.2 0:55 23:40 7:37 1:20:09.61
9. 216 RAMZI SAYEGH 9:29 2:23 2:21 44:46.65 18.8 1:30 27:49 8:58 1:25:53.91
10. 48 ROBERT RATAJCZAK 8:29 2:08 2:38 46:46.50 18.0 1:06 29:57 9:39 1:28:55.11
11. 36 THOMAS SUAREZ 11:48 2:57 2:27 51:02.25 16.5 1:15 23:02 7:25 1:29:32.31
12. 578 JOSHUA PICKENS 11:14 2:49 2:56 52:19.40 16.1 1:00 22:41 7:18 1:30:08.01
13. 299 ETHAN HOLLIS 11:38 2:55 3:21 51:50.65 16.2 1:31 25:22 8:10 1:33:41.01
14. 154 LIAM HEERY 9:10 2:18 4:21 52:35.60 16.0 1:25 29:31 9:31 1:37:01.56
15. 322 KEVIN CAFFREY 9:12 2:18 4:23 1:05:33.70 12.8 1:26 28:48 9:17 1:49:21.31
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 21 AIDAN ROGERS 7:03 1:46 0:41 39:21.60 21.3 0:37 19:08 6:10 1:06:49.36
2. 573 ANDREW MARTIN 7:50 1:58 1:23 37:45.55 22.2 0:51 19:13 6:11 1:07:00.31
3. 54 JACOB COOPER 8:12 2:03 1:59 45:11.60 18.6 1:27 19:04 6:08 1:15:50.81
4. 296 WILL LACKSEN 8:44 2:11 2:13 43:59.80 19.1 0:48 20:59 6:46 1:16:41.96
5. 250 LUIS NAVARRO 8:43 2:11 1:40 44:12.55 19.0 1:22 21:15 6:51 1:17:10.91
6. 167 TYLER CANTERBERRY 8:15 2:04 2:31 44:30.65 18.9 1:22 23:45 7:39 1:20:21.91
7. 627 KEVIN KESLER 9:49 2:28 3:35 45:21.55 18.5 1:55 20:18 6:32 1:20:56.11
8. 445 SAM KILKENNY 8:38 2:10 2:17 47:48.55 17.6 1:15 23:37 7:37 1:23:34.01
9. 254 CLAYTON BURR 9:19 2:20 2:03 46:02.00 18.2 1:47 25:32 8:14 1:24:40.46
10. 158 NOLAN HALL 12:48 3:12 2:31 44:49.65 18.7 1:25 23:14 7:29 1:24:45.16
11. 215 ANDREW SAYEGH 9:32 2:23 2:21 47:12.30 17.8 1:41 25:13 8:07 1:25:56.91
12. 598 JONATHAN PICKENS 9:29 2:23 2:35 49:33.00 17.0 1:08 23:43 7:38 1:26:25.41
13. 255 TYLER JONES 9:46 2:27 1:38 48:19.55 17.4 1:37 25:19 8:09 1:26:36.86
14. 239 DOMINIC RODRIGUEZ 9:46 2:27 2:32 48:55.85 17.2 1:15 24:24 7:52 1:26:51.26
15. 432 DANIEL COUPER 9:12 2:18 2:37 50:07.00 16.8 1:03 24:18 7:50 1:27:14.96
16. 55 ALEXANDER WEIR 8:50 2:13 2:15 50:45.55 16.5 1:59 24:40 7:57 1:28:27.91
17. 307 STEVEN GARNER 9:20 2:20 3:07 48:45.65 17.2 1:16 28:24 9:09 1:30:50.36
18. 146 DAVID FAIR 10:04 2:31 2:56 51:55.00 16.2 1:41 27:40 8:55 1:34:14.76
19. 301 GARRETT HOLLIS 9:31 2:23 3:30 51:51.45 16.2 1:48 28:02 9:02 1:34:40.36
20. 119 GRANT COUPER 10:09 2:33 4:40 1:02:35.55 13.4 1:53 42:29 13:41 2:01:43.96
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 90 GILBERTO NAVARRO 7:36 1:54 1:01 37:18.70 22.5 0:55 20:05 6:28 1:06:54.01
2. 260 NATE WOODS 8:20 2:05 1:50 39:05.70 21.5 1:02 21:30 6:56 1:11:45.46
3. 91 NATHAN GOODMAN 9:32 2:23 1:34 38:25.05 21.9 1:10 21:50 7:02 1:12:29.21
4. 107 JAY OATTS 8:43 2:11 1:29 43:20.30 19.4 1:09 20:30 6:36 1:15:08.81
5. 157 MATTHEW PALAN 10:13 2:34 2:39 39:27.65 21.3 1:12 21:57 7:04 1:15:26.31
6. 98 JACKSON PEARD 9:03 2:16 2:21 43:54.75 19.1 1:17 22:15 7:10 1:18:48.56
7. 92 ZACHARY LAPAQUETTE 7:53 1:59 2:19 49:14.00 17.1 0:55 23:14 7:29 1:23:33.16
8. 174 JEREMY HAMM 10:12 2:33 1:56 46:04.45 18.2 1:46 25:27 8:12 1:25:23.26
9. 278 TAYLOR WHITEHEAD 7:06 1:47 2:28 47:56.60 17.5 0:53 28:28 9:10 1:26:50.31
10. 266 STEPHEN TURNBULL 9:37 2:25 2:56 50:04.15 16.8 1:24 24:46 7:59 1:28:44.06
11. 385 ROB GRIFFIN 9:04 2:16 3:06 49:08.85 17.1 1:20 26:08 8:25 1:28:44.51
12. 87 TRAVIS BONNING 8:25 2:07 3:29 52:38.15 16.0 1:25 23:53 7:42 1:29:49.06
13. 225 MICHAEL GREAVES 9:04 2:16 2:43 47:27.40 17.7 2:00 28:41 9:14 1:29:53.16
14. 135 JOSEPH MILLER 10:44 2:41 2:33 53:50.95 15.6 0:54 25:57 8:22 1:33:57.76
15. 372 DAN CLANCY 10:51 2:43 2:53 54:20.10 15.5 1:34 26:38 8:35 1:36:14.16
16. 378 MARK CHRISTOPHER 10:50 2:43 3:18 48:58.85 17.1 2:45 30:45 9:54 1:36:35.26
17. 480 JORDAN OSTEEN 18:11 4:33 2:54 46:55.65 17.9 1:19 28:30 9:11 1:37:47.76
18. 195 BRADY BENZ 9:00 2:15 4:30 58:57.05 14.2 1:27 28:03 9:02 1:41:54.06
19. 324 CHRIS GODWIN 10:48 2:42 4:41 57:11.55 14.7 1:08 29:14 9:25 1:43:00.91
20. 451 JOEY MARACCINI 9:37 2:25 4:05 55:09.50 15.2 3:32 36:02 11:36 1:48:24.01
21. 214 JOHN WASHBURN 12:10 3:03 4:23 1:00:54.20 13.8 3:18 41:07 13:14 2:01:50.41
22. 138 JOSEPH BLAISE III 13:37 3:25 4:44 1:02:57.10 13.3 3:22 46:54 15:06 2:11:32.16
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 70 TIM TAIT 7:26 1:52 1:18 35:02.70 24.0 0:55 20:23 6:34 1:05:03.46
2. 26 ZACH MASSEY 8:19 2:05 0:59 39:24.05 21.3 0:51 18:22 5:55 1:07:53.76
3. 141 TRAVIS PRESNELL 8:46 2:12 1:38 38:08.35 22.0 0:45 19:06 6:09 1:08:21.36
4. 66 ANDREW SANDELL 7:03 1:46 0:54 39:31.10 21.3 1:11 20:04 6:28 1:08:40.46
5. 68 HUNTER HENRITZE 6:59 1:45 1:27 38:45.50 21.7 1:00 20:47 6:42 1:08:55.91
6. 198 JUSTIN WOOD 8:14 2:04 2:10 41:21.35 20.3 1:38 19:11 6:11 1:12:31.91
7. 638 PAUL MORGAN 8:08 2:02 1:44 41:19.90 20.3 1:11 21:18 6:52 1:13:37.86
8. 523 JOHN MILLER 9:31 2:23 2:00 41:15.25 20.4 0:46 20:59 6:46 1:14:29.71
9. 116 JEREMY DANIEL 8:28 2:07 1:32 42:56.90 19.6 1:04 20:35 6:38 1:14:33.61
10. 170 WILLIAM SWAN 9:07 2:17 1:48 39:07.00 21.5 1:10 23:56 7:43 1:15:06.86
11. 147 LEE CHILDERS 9:10 2:18 1:39 42:49.90 19.6 0:53 21:49 7:02 1:16:19.11
12. 88 MARK DOBISH 7:47 1:57 1:51 43:39.35 19.2 1:06 25:14 8:08 1:19:35.61
13. 419 MATTHEW MIDDENDORF 8:42 2:11 3:10 45:03.95 18.6 1:42 21:54 7:03 1:20:30.71
14. 76 TOM DIMITROFF 8:18 2:05 2:18 44:35.60 18.8 1:45 23:42 7:38 1:20:36.11
15. 549 BEN FITZPATRICK 7:55 1:59 1:48 42:33.00 19.7 1:17 29:13 9:25 1:22:44.36
16. 187 HECTOR IBANEZ 9:52 2:28 1:52 43:50.30 19.2 1:23 25:51 8:19 1:22:46.16
17. 334 GENE NEYHART 9:30 2:23 2:25 48:00.70 17.5 1:13 22:09 7:08 1:23:15.61
18. 631 JARED SMILEY 9:41 2:26 2:11 46:44.85 18.0 1:58 23:31 7:34 1:24:04.61
19. 184 SCOTT PETERS 12:33 3:09 1:48 44:16.40 19.0 1:10 24:55 8:01 1:24:41.21
20. 357 PAXTON GRIFFIN 11:22 2:51 2:40 46:05.20 18.2 1:37 24:03 7:45 1:25:45.66
21. 326 PETER LOVELACE 8:50 2:13 2:51 47:26.25 17.7 1:52 25:20 8:10 1:26:17.61
22. 53 ALAN POPE 8:09 2:03 1:58 46:43.40 18.0 1:56 27:40 8:55 1:26:23.11
23. 337 GREG COPPONEX 9:46 2:27 1:54 45:28.40 18.5 1:31 28:48 9:17 1:27:25.56
24. 152 KYLE DOEHRMAN 8:41 2:11 2:13 49:59.10 16.8 2:42 25:55 8:21 1:29:28.26
25. 443 JONATHAN LORD 9:43 2:26 2:59 50:05.45 16.8 1:43 26:04 8:24 1:30:31.66
26. 371 ALEX DEMESTIHAS 10:00 2:30 4:27 46:05.55 18.2 2:23 28:10 9:04 1:31:03.11
27. 134 JAIME O'KEEFFE 7:43 1:56 1:57 49:30.15 17.0 2:12 30:49 9:55 1:32:09.51
28. 340 ZACH WARD 9:02 2:16 4:22 49:04.75 17.1 2:39 27:55 8:59 1:33:01.41
29. 531 WILLIAM SHIRLEY 11:38 2:55 3:35 47:11.65 17.8 2:47 28:40 9:14 1:33:49.66
30. 401 CHRISTOPHER MIDDENDORF 11:10 2:48 3:11 53:28.35 15.7 1:18 25:41 8:16 1:34:45.26
31. 624 WILLIAM GLIESSOW 9:40 2:25 2:14 56:17.55 14.9 1:30 26:10 8:26 1:35:50.36
32. 81 WILLIAM ARCHIE 9:12 2:18 3:43 49:09.45 17.1 2:31 33:40 10:50 1:38:12.26
33. 452 CHRISTOPHER FENTON 17:09 4:18 4:38 53:54.40 15.6 1:22 24:59 8:03 1:42:00.71
34. 524 BRIAN BARBER 9:59 2:30 4:12 59:28.50 14.1 2:50 26:46 8:37 1:43:12.56
35. 533 PHIL COSTABILE 11:03 2:46 7:49 58:41.85 14.3 3:20 28:36 9:13 1:49:27.16
36. 364 DANIEL JACKSON 10:43 2:41 3:37 57:33.60 14.6 2:01 36:26 11:44 1:50:18.16
37. 512 TRAVIS FOGLESONG 12:08 3:02 4:01 1:00:08.70 14.0 1:55 33:53 10:55 1:52:03.71
38. 328 JOEL HULEATT 9:52 2:28 5:13 1:04:57.30 12.9 2:27 30:30 9:49 1:52:57.76
39. 323 MICHAEL BAKER 10:27 2:37 3:34 1:02:28.05 13.4 2:14 35:31 11:26 1:54:13.11
40. 528 MATT JAMES 13:24 3:21 5:25 59:25.20 14.1 2:38 35:15 11:21 1:56:05.46
41. 339 TODD HILL 10:42 2:41 4:26 1:03:20.30 13.3 2:34 41:10 13:15 2:02:11.61
42. 559 ANDREW WALLACE 17:05 4:17 3:12 1:13:09.20 11.5 1:45 30:27 9:49 2:05:35.51
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 24 RYAN MARSH 7:37 1:55 0:53 37:23.00 22.5 1:05 20:29 6:36 1:07:25.71
2. 199 JAMES WHITLEY 8:35 2:09 1:29 37:59.65 22.1 1:02 20:13 6:31 1:09:17.71
3. 73 MATTHEW HUFF 8:18 2:05 1:52 39:45.60 21.1 0:59 22:32 7:15 1:13:24.81
4. 238 NATHAN OYER 8:47 2:12 1:53 39:51.20 21.1 1:09 21:56 7:04 1:13:33.81
5. 194 ROGER WILHELM 8:27 2:07 2:02 41:41.15 20.2 1:33 20:01 6:27 1:13:42.21
6. 93 BRAD SHEPHERD 7:59 2:00 2:05 40:09.90 20.9 1:10 22:54 7:22 1:14:15.31
7. 164 JASON BOLEWARE 8:46 2:12 2:02 39:33.45 21.2 1:45 22:27 7:14 1:14:32.01
8. 171 BRAN MILLS 9:16 2:19 2:06 42:38.05 19.7 1:56 22:52 7:22 1:18:45.86
9. 139 MICAH REDDEN 8:43 2:11 2:02 44:39.40 18.8 0:51 24:28 7:53 1:20:41.16
10. 272 ALAN ZIELINSKI 10:46 2:42 1:41 44:41.50 18.8 1:03 22:41 7:18 1:20:51.31
11. 319 JOHN GAY 9:20 2:20 2:16 44:47.70 18.8 1:18 23:54 7:42 1:21:33.36
12. 153 TODD BRELAND 7:46 1:57 2:02 43:47.95 19.2 1:32 28:00 9:01 1:23:05.71
13. 313 WILLIAM GAINES 9:29 2:23 2:25 44:55.40 18.7 1:24 26:44 8:37 1:24:54.66
14. 228 MATTHEW MOLNAR 8:33 2:09 1:59 47:02.65 17.9 2:19 26:11 8:26 1:26:02.76
15. 168 CHIP SCHERER 9:35 2:24 2:52 46:56.60 17.9 1:16 25:55 8:21 1:26:32.81
16. 540 ERIC CRIDER 11:13 2:49 2:34 49:25.80 17.0 2:04 21:58 7:04 1:27:12.51
17. 67 WILLIAM STEVENSON 7:52 1:58 1:50 56:45.40 14.8 2:38 19:18 6:13 1:28:21.56
18. 310 ROBERT WILSON 12:28 3:07 2:52 46:53.20 17.9 1:20 27:17 8:47 1:30:48.51
19. 132 JAMES WASHBURN 9:22 2:21 2:24 49:35.20 16.9 1:45 28:05 9:03 1:31:09.26
20. 282 ERIC BROWN 12:01 3:01 3:44 48:25.50 17.3 2:17 24:48 7:59 1:31:14.76
21. 291 GENE VOLFSON 9:53 2:29 3:54 53:31.00 15.7 1:58 23:43 7:38 1:32:56.06
22. 554 ROBERT LEE 15:28 3:52 2:49 49:24.90 17.0 1:26 25:13 8:07 1:34:19.26
23. 358 JOHN CAREY 9:38 2:25 3:24 52:11.00 16.1 2:10 28:28 9:10 1:35:49.21
24. 267 DANIEL GOWDER 9:35 2:24 3:14 52:31.55 16.0 1:42 29:50 9:36 1:36:49.86
25. 336 PATRICK RAVITA 9:39 2:25 3:08 52:52.05 15.9 1:40:57.81
26. 519 DANIEL SIMMONS 11:22 2:51 3:31 56:03.50 15.0 1:33 30:10 9:43 1:42:37.66
27. 482 ALEXANDER IRVINE 13:13 3:19 5:04 58:53.00 14.3 2:54 29:22 9:27 1:49:24.01
28. 630 JAMES PERRY 12:34 3:09 5:43 58:48.65 14.3 2:25 31:46 10:14 1:51:15.41
29. 380 HENRY IRBY 13:38 3:25 3:38 1:09:06.65 12.2 1:47 40:33 13:03 2:08:41.16
639 ROBERT DINWIDIDDIE 10:59 2:45 3:04 1:59:18.75 7.0
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 32 MICKEY BUONO 8:00 2:00 1:19 39:15.80 21.4 1:25 20:33 6:37 1:10:31.46
2. 101 JOSHUA ANDERSON 8:44 2:11 1:34 39:18.65 21.4 0:59 20:38 6:39 1:11:11.06
3. 57 C.J O'MARA 7:55 1:59 1:40 40:47.85 20.6 1:23 20:22 6:34 1:12:06.21
4. 180 DUSTIN PERDUE 10:37 2:40 1:52 41:06.30 20.4 1:08 21:02 6:46 1:15:42.96
5. 176 CHAD KOCHENDERFER 9:08 2:17 2:15 43:36.40 19.3 1:26 20:57 6:45 1:17:21.11
6. 183 VINCE LANEY 8:44 2:11 1:38 43:21.25 19.4 1:03 22:37 7:17 1:17:21.46
7. 233 RICHARD JACKSON 10:54 2:44 1:55 40:46.20 20.6 1:25 25:43 8:17 1:20:41.36
8. 354 ROSS CAMPBELL 10:33 2:39 2:02 44:00.00 19.1 1:07 23:32 7:35 1:21:12.26
9. 466 JAY WAGNER 9:04 2:16 2:40 45:46.65 18.3 1:06 22:49 7:21 1:21:22.91
10. 243 DAN ANKROM 10:38 2:40 1:26 25:57 8:21 1:22:23.41
11. 359 SCOTT BADER 10:21 2:36 3:04 43:50.65 19.2 1:40 24:26 7:52 1:23:19.86
12. 529 HENRY GARRARD 9:55 2:29 4:24 47:30.70 17.7 1:15 20:19 6:33 1:23:21.21
13. 209 PAUL JOHNSON 9:27 2:22 3:25 43:09.80 19.5 2:00 25:23 8:11 1:23:23.61
14. 522 CHRISTOPHER BROADNAX 10:33 2:39 2:03 47:33.15 17.7 1:01 22:55 7:23 1:24:03.21
15. 219 JOEL GREGORY 10:19 2:35 2:38 47:20.60 17.7 1:40 22:16 7:10 1:24:13.16
16. 125 TOM GREENFIELD 8:46 2:12 2:38 43:34.95 19.3 1:42 27:36 8:53 1:24:15.31
17. 177 CHRIS STAUBLY 9:56 2:29 2:31 46:34.25 18.0 1:20 23:59 7:44 1:24:19.36
18. 111 JUDD SMITH 10:02 2:31 2:32 42:23.95 19.8 1:47 27:55 9:00 1:24:37.56
19. 384 SAM BOLDEA 12:24 3:06 2:28 43:23.60 19.4 1:56 24:44 7:58 1:24:54.26
20. 325 BRAD BOLEMON 8:54 2:14 2:21 46:59.00 17.9 1:21 25:30 8:13 1:25:03.31
21. 634 DYLAN WILBANKS 8:49 2:13 2:47 47:42.75 17.6 2:06 23:45 7:39 1:25:08.26
22. 342 CHAN CARTER 9:56 2:29 2:14 46:45.20 18.0 1:30 25:02 8:04 1:25:25.06
23. 159 JASON BANAAG 10:22 2:36 1:38 46:29.50 18.1 1:28 27:28 8:51 1:27:23.36
24. 314 BRIAN CAUDLE 8:50 2:13 2:24 46:41.95 18.0 1:42 27:52 8:58 1:27:28.41
25. 367 BEN MCCURDY 10:22 2:36 2:26 47:32.50 17.7 1:31 26:52 8:39 1:28:40.66
26. 241 WESLEY LAVA 11:21 2:51 1:42 48:27.10 17.3 1:20 26:31 8:32 1:29:19.01
27. 237 DAVID GATES 9:34 2:24 3:11 47:13.95 17.8 1:26 28:17 9:06 1:29:40.11
28. 542 SHANNON JOHNSTON 11:46 2:57 3:59 47:08.50 17.8 1:45 25:27 8:12 1:30:04.56
29. 507 BRIAN BROOKS 10:34 2:39 2:53 49:09.15 17.1 1:31 31:14 10:03 1:35:18.71
30. 628 ANDREW DERUMS 12:01 3:01 3:49 52:09.10 16.1 1:54 27:11 8:45 1:37:01.71
31. 306 ROBERT BARYLAK 9:32 2:23 3:09 48:10.10 17.4 2:30 32:39 10:31 2:00 1:37:58.06
32. 532 DANIEL JENKINS 9:37 2:25 3:56 56:28.95 14.9 3:25 27:52 8:59 1:41:17.36
33. 75 GEORGE ZUPKO 8:50 2:13 3:37 1:00:31.60 13.9 1:24 31:31 10:09 1:45:52.56
34. 381 MATTHEW GARDNER 15:46 3:57 6:56 51:02.95 16.5 2:32 30:33 9:50 1:46:47.31
35. 376 BRYAN MILLER 9:45 2:27 3:27 58:33.35 14.3 2:55 34:26 11:05 1:49:03.96
36. 469 JEFF MONTGOMERY 10:53 2:44 5:25 1:04:28.10 13.0 1:22 29:57 9:39 1:52:01.91
37. 490 NICOLE DONALDSON 14:20 3:35 5:20 1:12:47.95 11.5 1:51 37:00 11:55 2:11:16.66
25 DAN CLICK 8:20 2:05 1:07
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 52 WILLIAM SMITH 8:23 2:06 1:07 39:35.70 21.2 1:16 19:03 6:08 1:09:22.46
2. 83 KENNETH THOMSON 7:49 1:58 1:44 37:55.25 22.2 1:05 20:58 6:45 1:09:28.71
3. 74 DAVID MERRY 8:50 2:13 1:29 37:55.05 22.2 1:00 21:49 7:02 1:11:01.16
4. 58 MARK ONEAL 9:16 2:19 2:00 38:44.60 21.7 1:10 21:57 7:04 1:13:04.51
5. 163 OTIS BLAKE 7:01 1:46 2:15 42:42.95 19.7 1:12 21:25 6:54 1:14:33.91
6. 85 MICHAEL MCNEILLY 8:10 2:03 1:02 40:07.15 20.9 1:01 24:43 7:58 1:15:00.51
7. 19 LEE WAGNER 8:09 2:03 1:00 42:47.55 19.6 1:12 22:18 7:11 1:15:24.51
8. 137 JEB BYERS 8:44 2:11 1:58 43:56.50 19.1 0:56 20:42 6:40 1:16:14.71
9. 190 SHANE JOHNSON 8:27 2:07 1:51 41:33.75 20.2 1:13 23:14 7:29 1:16:16.81
10. 285 ERICK CASTANEDA 9:56 2:29 2:24 41:13.80 20.4 1:21 21:54 7:03 1:16:46.71
11. 268 HENRY WALTHOUR 10:52 2:43 2:17 42:24.40 19.8 1:29 21:17 6:51 1:18:17.66
12. 344 WILLIAM CHAPMAN 11:14 2:49 2:11 40:55.85 20.5 1:26 23:05 7:26 1:18:49.91
13. 61 JASON MATTHEWS 9:16 2:19 1:54 40:49.05 20.6 1:30 25:25 8:11 1:18:51.36
14. 191 TIM STOUDENMIRE 8:14 2:04 1:55 44:06.25 19.0 1:12 23:28 7:33 1:18:53.41
15. 389 MICHAEL SELL 10:36 2:39 3:51 40:28.25 20.8 1:35 23:29 7:34 1:19:57.21
16. 82 CHRISTOPHER BUSSLER 9:33 2:24 1:51 43:17.25 19.4 1:33 23:50 7:41 1:20:03.16
17. 636 TROY GARLAND 10:54 2:44 2:13 41:53.10 20.1 1:17 24:25 7:52 1:20:40.31
18. 321 KELLY SMITH 9:49 2:28 2:59 44:06.40 19.0 1:41 24:12 7:48 1:22:44.91
19. 290 BILL NICHOLSON 10:26 2:37 2:18 41:11.80 20.4 1:37 27:32 8:52 1:23:02.71
20. 104 TOM JOHNSTON 9:04 2:16 2:58 45:46.75 18.3 2:00 25:13 8:07 1:25:00.01
21. 4 PHILIP BAUER 11:21 2:51 2:57 43:16.25 19.4 1:46 25:56 8:21 1:25:13.96
22. 491 GREG LINDSEY 11:54 2:59 2:13 43:36.30 19.3 1:52 27:50 8:58 1:27:22.16
23. 304 DAN GLENNON 10:25 2:37 4:13 49:04.95 17.1 2:19 23:45 7:39 1:29:43.71
24. 526 DUANE BERNT 13:34 3:24 2:33 47:14.00 17.8 1:30 25:10 8:06 1:29:58.56
25. 497 DAVID REDMOND 10:40 2:40 2:30 47:15.40 17.8 1:43 28:49 9:17 1:30:55.86
26. 437 ERIC HOELL 9:59 2:30 3:48 47:22.95 17.7 2:25 26:51 8:39 2:00 1:32:23.81
27. 405 KEVIN LANCLOS 10:24 2:36 3:09 48:11.85 17.4 1:43 29:03 9:21 1:32:28.01
28. 422 ALLEN ORR 10:54 2:44 3:09 46:54.65 17.9 1:55 30:55 9:57 1:33:46.26
29. 382 BRIAN CUMMINGS 12:29 3:08 3:10 48:19.95 17.4 1:38 30:15 9:44 1:35:50.01
30. 493 RICHARD REMILLARD 15:28 3:52 2:40 48:29.70 17.3 1:38 28:21 9:08 1:36:35.21
31. 122 JEFF KROSNER 9:07 2:17 2:57 51:29.20 16.3 2:31 32:20 10:25 1:38:22.86
32. 155 GEORGE HEERY 10:10 2:33 3:24 53:08.05 15.8 1:48 32:34 10:29 1:41:01.66
33. 402 GREG GENTILE 10:32 2:38 3:22 55:02.35 15.3 1:54 31:27 10:08 1:42:14.26
34. 317 DAVID BALL 10:12 2:33 3:40 58:24.80 14.4 1:30 30:44 9:54 1:44:28.96
35. 263 JEFF BOYD 9:30 2:23 5:32 54:28.30 15.4 1:55 33:20 10:44 1:44:43.31
36. 388 CHRIS GIBSON 11:29 2:53 4:44 51:12.65 16.4 3:49 35:12 11:20 1:46:25.41
37. 439 DENNIS TRUESDELL 12:36 3:09 5:45 56:41.40 14.8 4:49 28:02 9:02 1:47:51.81
38. 539 SCOTT BAILEY 9:29 2:23 4:29 55:33.75 15.1 2:53 36:04 11:37 1:48:25.61
39. 28 HULET SMITH 15:36 3:54 3:17 59:25.90 14.1 1:47 30:29 9:49 1:50:33.61
40. 489 ROBERTO VILLANUEVA 14:52 3:43 2:20 1:05:44.50 12.8 1:48 26:33 8:33 1:51:15.36
41. 498 SHANE WALKER 13:12 3:18 3:59 1:01:53.80 13.6 1:23 33:45 10:52 1:54:10.86
42. 487 MICHAEL ALLAN 14:55 3:44 4:08 1:14:00.65 11.3 1:46 29:22 9:28 2:04:10.06
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 72 KIRK SMITH 7:54 1:59 1:25 41:07.05 20.4 1:05 21:11 6:50 1:12:39.91
2. 305 GRAHAM MCKINNON 8:43 2:11 1:49 39:23.50 21.3 1:09 23:51 7:41 1:14:54.11
3. 179 JOHNNY FRANTZ 8:44 2:11 2:06 41:32.00 20.2 1:11 21:29 6:55 1:14:59.86
4. 35 MARK KLEIN 9:53 2:29 2:03 40:59.70 20.5 1:37 23:53 7:42 1:18:23.96
5. 625 THOMAS CAMP 9:13 2:19 2:10 42:09.85 19.9 1:32 24:40 7:57 1:19:42.66
6. 196 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 10:47 2:42 1:37 45:32.60 18.4 1:14 23:42 7:38 1:22:50.41
7. 355 ROBERT PARKER 11:23 2:51 4:01 42:15.25 19.9 2:23 23:17 7:30 1:23:17.46
8. 160 DANIEL QUILLIAN 9:57 2:30 2:05 44:44.35 18.8 1:17 27:38 8:54 1:25:39.26
9. 440 KARL SCHULZE 15:29 3:53 2:28 45:29.25 18.5 1:36 22:02 7:06 1:27:02.06
10. 253 RICH SOKOLOWSKI 11:34 2:54 2:53 45:20.20 18.5 1:48 26:01 8:23 1:27:34.41
11. 284 JIM CARSON 9:47 2:27 4:13 49:23.90 17.0 1:33 22:40 7:18 1:27:35.31
12. 227 DAVID JONSON 11:54 2:59 2:03 44:57.00 18.7 1:41 27:28 8:51 1:28:00.86
13. 165 JAMES GOFORTH 9:49 2:28 3:29 45:23.45 18.5 1:30:21.06
14. 223 MARK ALEXANDER 11:15 2:49 2:31 47:05.05 17.8 1:38 27:57 9:00 1:30:24.46
15. 421 TIMOTHY HECKMAN 9:05 2:17 3:37 51:33.00 16.3 1:44 24:44 7:58 1:30:40.51
16. 352 JOHN CHAMPAGNE 11:25 2:52 2:52 48:07.45 17.5 1:46 26:49 8:38 1:30:57.31
17. 221 STEVE MCNEILLY 10:04 2:31 2:19 47:14.15 17.8 1:32 32:27 10:27 1:33:33.41
18. 62 GLENN COUPER 8:27 2:07 3:17 48:20.05 17.4 2:42 30:50 9:56 1:33:35.11
19. 273 JAY JOINER 9:14 2:19 3:08 49:45.55 16.9 2:06 30:06 9:42 1:34:17.36
20. 374 JOHN HALE 13:14 3:19 3:15 50:21.85 16.7 1:05 27:46 8:57 1:35:40.16
21. 515 NEAL CRUMB 12:40 3:10 3:03 52:21.10 16.0 2:24 34:19 11:03 1:44:45.36
22. 632 GREG WIGGINS 15:01 3:46 2:35 53:28.75 15.7 2:17 34:10 11:00 1:47:30.61
23. 501 RICK LAMPE 13:45 3:27 3:04 52:02.35 16.1 2:58 38:09 12:17 1:49:57.16
24. 423 JIM GILSTRAP 11:47 2:57 4:08 1:00:04.70 14.0 1:45 32:44 10:33 1:50:26.41
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 557 GLENN ALEX 8:12 2:03 1:38 37:30.40 22.4 1:06 21:16 6:51 1:09:40.11
2. 181 KEITH WOODWARD 10:59 2:45 2:05 40:38.40 20.7 1:15 22:43 7:19 1:17:39.36
3. 203 STEVEN BUDSBERG 12:00 3:00 1:56 40:18.80 20.8 1:28 22:49 7:21 1:18:29.56
4. 318 NELSON RODRIGUEZ 10:29 2:38 2:38 42:23.00 19.8 1:28 23:23 7:32 1:20:18.66
5. 249 MATT SMITH 8:56 2:14 2:36 43:13.55 19.4 2:16 23:28 7:34 1:20:28.61
6. 245 PEPPER BROWN 9:16 2:19 2:29 46:11.40 18.2 1:56 25:54 8:21 2:00 1:27:44.51
7. 292 RICH HOLLAND 10:48 2:42 3:17 45:18.95 18.5 1:24 28:36 9:13 1:29:21.91
8. 102 ED BULLUCK 10:04 2:31 2:38 47:13.45 17.8 1:56 28:15 9:06 1:30:03.91
9. 361 JAMES JOHNSON 11:00 2:45 2:27 48:57.70 17.2 1:27 28:48 9:16 1:32:37.31
10. 375 TY FULGHUM 9:54 2:29 2:41 51:40.60 16.3 2:22 27:11 8:45 1:33:47.36
11. 400 BOB MONTEVERDE 11:39 2:55 6:23 51:42.70 16.2 2:08 23:32 7:35 1:35:22.86
12. 408 MATT HIGHTOWER 10:42 2:41 2:26 45:03.10 18.6 1:45 35:58 11:35 1:35:52.66
13. 297 MICHAEL OQUINN 11:22 2:51 3:34 56:05.25 15.0 2:43 27:18 8:48 1:41:00.66
14. 508 STAN GANTT 10:58 2:45 3:59 53:22.30 15.7 3:00 34:53 11:14 1:46:10.06
15. 360 CECIL ANDERSON 10:34 2:39 4:30 56:01.80 15.0 1:58 34:03 10:58 1:47:04.66
16. 120 THOMAS DORAN 10:19 2:35 3:37 55:29.35 15.1 2:29 39:48 12:49 1:51:40.31
17. 280 MARK MURPHY 11:45 2:57 4:18 56:35.90 14.8 2:26 37:07 11:57 1:52:10.06
18. 144 JOE BENTLEY 14:19 3:35 4:07 1:10:07.90 12.0 1:32 40:39 13:05 2:10:43.71
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 33 STEVEN GIORGIS 7:28 1:52 1:09 38:54.95 21.6 1:04 22:19 7:11 1:10:53.46
2. 145 MARK FAIR 9:00 2:15 2:38 43:54.40 19.1 1:42 27:21 8:48 1:24:32.81
3. 251 HENRY KANNAPELL 10:54 2:44 2:20 45:19.50 18.5 1:21 25:29 8:12 1:25:21.81
4. 37 BOB GADD 10:25 2:37 2:59 49:26.75 17.0 2:15 28:40 9:14 1:33:44.06
5. 331 KENNETH WOOD 11:47 2:57 3:37 48:28.35 17.3 3:14 28:39 9:14 1:35:43.21
6. 444 MARK ANDERSON 12:12 3:03 3:00 50:00.65 16.8 2:26 28:16 9:06 1:35:53.36
7. 635 STEVE CONNOR 13:22 3:21 2:21 49:02.35 17.1 1:42 34:52 11:14 1:41:18.51
8. 279 JIM MOORE 11:40 2:55 3:24 53:40.10 15.7 2:08 34:31 11:07 1:45:21.61
9. 226 JOSEPH RUTTAR 10:22 2:36 4:21 56:29.00 14.9 2:30 41:20 13:19 1:55:00.36
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 178 GEORGE H CARSON 11:10 2:48 2:20 47:19.15 17.8 1:49 31:02 9:59 1:33:37.31
2. 275 CHARLES WELDON 14:49 3:43 3:45 46:48.50 17.9 2:21 29:23 9:28 1:37:04.81
3. 269 DICK THOMPSON 16:26 4:07 2:59 45:54.05 18.3 1:46 31:27 10:08 1:38:30.51
4. 393 DAVID DAVIS 14:22 3:36 4:19 1:06:01.15 12.7 2:16 45:40 14:42 2:12:34.61
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 265 LAWRENCE MCANDREWS 10:04 2:31 3:05 48:06.20 17.5 1:49 24:50 8:00 1:27:52.46
2. 486 ROGER MILLS 15:22 3:51 1:43 48:49.30 17.2 1:22 30:59 9:59 1:38:13.01
3. 366 ALAN NEELY 10:51 2:43 3:24 49:23.70 17.0 1:26 34:54 11:14 1:39:56.46
4. 562 RUSSELL CLARKE 14:38 3:40 3:22 48:13.30 17.4 1:55 32:45 10:33 1:40:51.66
5. 431 KEN POWELL 11:25 2:52 4:04 52:10.75 16.1 1:16 33:51 10:54 1:42:44.61
6. 485 ANTHONY WALKER 10:12 2:33 3:56 1:01:03.55 13.8 2:31 36:24 11:43 1:54:05.26