OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 300 LAURA SOPHIEA 11:01 1:51 0:50 48:21 21.7 0:41 24:18 7:49 1:25:09
2. 317 KATRINA DUBCOVA 12:58 2:10 0:57 52:25 20.0 0:46 21:05 6:48 1:28:09
3. 215 KALEN SCHOLZ 12:02 2:01 1:05 50:36 20.8 1:27 23:27 7:33 1:28:36
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 291 BARBARA CHANDLER 12:46 2:08 0:51 51:47 20.3 0:47 22:37 7:17 1:28:46
2. 260 PAULA BOYLE 10:03 1:41 1:02 51:31 20.4 0:53 25:28 8:12 1:28:55
3. 324 NANCY YOUNG 11:44 1:58 0:44 55:49 18.8 0:42 26:44 8:37 1:35:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Tri The Mountains 600 Yard Swim 17.5 Mile Bike 5K Run
Blue Ridge, GA 07/20/2014 7:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Escape To Blue Ridge
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 12 - 15

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 199 NICOLE TANNER 10:52 1:49 0:39 1:02:41 16.8 0:39 29:33 9:31 1:44:22
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 207 RACHEL ROSENTHAL 11:58 2:00 1:42 1:02:32 16.8 1:36 26:04 8:24 1:43:52
2. 203 MADISON MIRACLE 10:33 1:46 2:25 1:10:21 14.9 0:31 27:15 8:47 1:51:02
3. 208 KARISSA EKSTROM 16:24 2:44 1:37 1:05:44 16.0 1:39 26:24 8:30 2:00 1:53:45
4. 206 DANA PANSEN 15:17 2:33 6:01 1:22:03 12.8 5:10 37:10 11:58 2:25:38
5. 205 CORI DEUTSCH 16:39 2:47 3:51 1:28:42 11.8 1:32 38:43 12:28 2:29:25
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 210 MICHELLE KING 13:28 2:15 0:50 56:21 18.6 0:38 22:01 7:06 1:33:17
2. 211 REBECCA GOODWIN 13:00 2:10 1:11 1:05:03 16.1 1:05 26:05 8:24 1:46:21
3. 219 STACIE ODEN 12:42 2:07 2:19 1:04:07 16.4 1:30 27:44 8:56 1:48:20
4. 220 JAMIE ANN PHILLIPS 9:58 1:40 1:10 1:00:01 17.5 1:17 36:12 11:39 1:48:36
5. 209 ANNA SOLOMON 14:48 2:28 1:32 1:04:12 16.4 1:32 30:25 9:48 1:52:27
6. 222 LAUREL MARTIN 14:12 2:22 1:20 1:08:36 15.3 1:15 27:35 8:53 1:52:55
7. 221 KARLIE WEBB 16:25 2:45 1:42 1:07:38 15.5 1:21 30:06 9:42 1:57:10
8. 216 MARY WALIGORA 12:53 2:09 1:48 1:18:50 13.3 0:48 33:08 10:40 2:07:24
9. 214 LAUREN MILLS 14:15 2:23 1:37 1:16:04 13.8 1:08 34:52 11:14 2:07:54
10. 218 HANNAH WILLIAMS 15:41 2:37 1:51 1:15:42 13.9 2:42 32:40 10:31 2:08:33
11. 212 MEGAN WIFF 17:01 2:51 2:42 1:27:37 12.0 0:52 33:55 10:55 2:22:05
12. 217 CARMELL CAIN 16:05 2:41 3:44 1:19:43 13.2 2:03 43:21 13:57 2:24:53
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 227 LISA HARRIS 12:47 2:08 0:56 56:21 18.6 0:39 24:12 7:48 1:34:53
2. 223 LIZZY MILLER 14:25 2:25 1:14 58:32 17.9 0:54 25:49 8:19 1:40:52
3. 230 KRISTIN COBB 11:05 1:51 1:50 1:02:07 16.9 1:14 27:22 8:49 1:43:36
4. 231 CARRIE GIORDANO 13:16 2:13 1:16 1:05:53 15.9 1:22 26:56 8:40 1:48:41
5. 226 SARA CLEMENTS 15:47 2:38 1:38 1:05:40 16.0 1:13 28:51 9:17 1:53:07
6. 224 MOLA BERGESE 14:27 2:25 1:09 1:10:28 14.9 1:56 32:53 10:36 2:00:52
7. 308 JOY SMITH 13:52 2:19 1:42 1:11:09 14.8 1:29 33:15 10:43 2:01:26
8. 228 JAIME WHITE 14:33 2:26 2:35 1:24:15 12.5 0:44 29:23 9:28 2:11:29
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 241 JENNIFER LESSER 9:55 1:40 1:08 57:37 18.2 0:39 25:35 8:14 2:00 1:36:52
2. 236 CAREY ALLISON 13:15 2:13 1:51 58:13 18.0 1:15 25:39 8:16 1:40:11
3. 232 LANE HAMMACK 13:25 2:15 1:04 1:01:34 17.1 1:05 26:34 8:33 1:43:40
4. 235 FAITH DAVIS 14:16 2:23 1:41 1:04:06 16.4 1:04 23:11 7:28 1:44:17
5. 238 JOHNNA KELLER 14:10 2:22 1:35 1:04:34 16.3 1:13 28:14 9:06 1:49:44
6. 242 REBECCA COLEMAN 18:23 3:04 1:23 1:04:41 16.2 0:58 27:59 9:01 1:53:22
7. 234 CARON BELOW 15:10 2:32 2:11 1:12:02 14.6 0:44 24:29 7:53 1:54:33
8. 312 KENLEY OSBORNE 14:30 2:25 2:42 1:11:00 14.8 2:31 35:14 11:21 2:05:56
9. 239 TIFFANY BATISTE 19:36 3:16 3:36 1:16:24 13.7 2:34 32:16 10:23 2:14:23
10. 240 JOY MOSES 20:11 3:22 3:32 1:17:01 13.6 1:24 32:21 10:25 2:14:28
11. 233 SARAH DESILVA 15:16 2:33 3:00 1:28:36 11.9 2:44 33:14 10:42 2:22:47
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 245 KELLY CLARK 15:02 2:31 1:03 57:02 18.4 0:43 24:08 7:46 1:37:57
2. 250 SYMANTHA REENDERS 16:53 2:49 1:18 58:25 18.0 1:11 25:39 8:16 1:43:25
3. 247 ANGEL FOSTER 16:20 2:44 1:29 1:02:28 16.8 1:09 27:31 8:52 1:48:57
4. 252 KELLY MARCUZZI 14:05 2:21 1:37 1:05:00 16.2 1:15 28:39 9:14 1:50:34
5. 253 KATIE MARTORANO 14:48 2:28 1:08 1:04:46 16.2 0:54 31:27 10:08 1:53:00
6. 259 SUSIE HINES 14:04 2:21 1:53 1:04:52 16.2 1:46 30:42 9:53 1:53:15
7. 243 MIKI JO CASTALDO 14:13 2:23 1:50 1:09:44 15.1 1:37 30:20 9:46 1:57:42
8. 255 SUSAN MILLER 19:43 3:18 2:32 1:03:12 16.6 1:12 35:20 11:23 2:01:56
9. 311 HOLLIE LIFSHEY 19:36 3:16 1:42 1:13:56 14.2 1:45 32:54 10:36 2:09:52
10. 258 ASHLEY ARNOLD 15:55 2:40 1:48 1:16:55 13.7 1:05 37:09 11:58 2:12:51
11. 248 CONNIE HUFF 18:37 3:07 1:20 1:15:13 14.0 2:21 37:50 12:11 2:15:19
12. 257 DODIE CAMPBELL 16:19 2:44 5:03 1:21:05 13.0 3:07 37:15 12:00 2:22:47
13. 251 DEB WALOCK 17:16 2:53 2:27 1:26:59 12.1 1:39 40:12 12:57 2:28:31
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 268 JENNIFER HOYER 10:51 1:49 1:11 59:19 17.7 1:04 24:52 8:01 1:37:15
2. 271 VIRGINIA BROOKS 15:58 2:40 1:25 54:54 19.1 1:13 25:01 8:03 1:38:28
3. 278 PAMELA STONEMCCOY 12:16 2:03 1:27 1:02:01 16.9 0:58 26:40 8:35 1:43:20
4. 277 SHEILA HOWARD 17:53 2:59 1:14 54:53 19.1 0:50 29:36 9:32 1:44:24
5. 264 CONSTANCE BARGERON 12:44 2:08 1:20 1:06:12 15.9 1:39 25:18 8:09 1:47:11
6. 272 BETHANY GONZALEZ 18:56 3:10 1:09 1:03:26 16.6 1:17 29:14 9:25 1:54:00
7. 265 LINDA SPENCER 13:53 2:19 1:59 1:06:57 15.7 1:26 30:59 9:59 1:55:12
8. 273 PAIGE FRENCH 12:06 2:01 0:59 1:07:53 15.5 1:30 33:17 10:43 1:55:43
9. 270 LYNN AUMACK 19:01 3:11 1:41 1:06:14 15.9 1:16 28:18 9:07 1:56:29
10. 329 ERIKA BELL 13:24 2:14 2:37 1:05:48 16.0 1:52 36:07 11:38 1:59:46
11. 262 MARY ROMESTANT 16:37 2:47 2:46 1:10:16 14.9 1:33 32:11 10:22 2:03:21
12. 263 LISA SEALS 15:36 2:36 2:04 1:10:07 15.0 2:16 33:49 10:54 2:03:50
13. 279 TANIA ROBERTS 15:07 2:32 0:54 1:16:07 13.8 0:51 33:20 10:44 2:06:17
14. 261 VANESSA WEAVER 18:25 3:05 1:19 1:13:06 14.4 2:39 44:30 14:20 2:19:56
15. 275 SHEILA WILSON 22:19 3:44 3:05 1:19:43 13.2 1:40 35:25 11:24 2:22:09
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 287 DANIELLE HEATH 13:36 2:16 1:10 58:12 18.0 0:47 24:10 7:47 1:37:54
2. 285 KARYN AUSTIN 9:57 1:40 1:00 56:29 18.6 0:57 30:02 9:40 1:38:22
3. 288 BECKY PETERSON 12:51 2:09 1:13 1:02:45 16.7 1:09 29:25 9:29 1:47:22
4. 290 KARIN COLEMAN 14:22 2:24 1:28 1:06:57 15.7 1:15 29:19 9:26 1:53:19
5. 293 CATHY LEDFORD 14:58 2:30 2:42 1:05:34 16.0 1:23 29:02 9:21 1:53:36
6. 281 JAN RIVERS 18:00 3:00 1:18 1:10:23 14.9 1:15 29:55 9:38 2:00:49
7. 280 ASHLEY HELTON 14:36 2:26 2:15 1:11:53 14.6 1:42 30:44 9:54 2:01:08
8. 286 DONNA ARCHER 19:02 3:11 2:01 1:16:00 13.8 2:08 42:23 13:39 2:21:33
9. 326 NANCY BOOTH 19:31 3:15 2:23 1:17:07 13.6 2:33 45:08 14:32 2:26:39
10. 295 KAREN RUFFIN 18:45 3:08 2:12 1:24:58 12.4 2:00 38:55 12:32 2:26:48
11. 284 JENNIFER ROBINSON 27:17 4:33 3:40 1:24:51 12.4 2:12 39:33 12:44 2:37:31
292 SPLENDORA MOTLEY DNF
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 299 AMY GRIFFITH 12:28 2:05 1:04 57:05 18.4 1:15 24:40 7:57 1:36:30
2. 297 DIANE MCCARTER 14:49 2:29 1:20 1:05:44 16.0 1:10 31:30 10:09 1:54:32
3. 320 DEBORAH REYNOLDS 24:36 4:06 1:50 1:16:20 13.8 0:23 35:00 11:16 2:18:07
4. 298 KRISTIE MACRAKIS 18:14 3:03 4:19 1:20:16 13.1 2:35 37:22 12:02 2:22:45
5. 296 CYNTHIA HARPER 19:00 3:10 3:09 1:41:35 10.3 2:35 49:58 16:05 2:56:15
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 303 ADRI HERMAN 17:27 2:55 1:17 1:00:15 17.4 1:28 30:13 9:44 1:50:39
2. 304 LINDA ROMERO 19:03 3:11 1:30 1:08:32 15.3 1:45 32:33 10:29 2:03:23
3. 305 SALLY GRAY 17:52 2:59 3:06 1:17:40 13.5 1:56 36:24 11:43 2:16:57
4. 302 HELEN GRADY 19:14 3:13 2:45 1:19:51 13.2 2:34 37:05 11:57 2:21:27
5. 301 KATHY POLON 18:07 3:02 2:33 1:23:12 12.6 3:09 35:48 11:32 2:22:46
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 306 CHARLOTTE MAHAN 19:27 3:15 1:40 1:07:16 15.6 1:46 37:32 12:05 2:07:40
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 307 MARY LYN REAGAN 20:02 3:21 2:38 1:23:56 12.5 2:10 42:16 13:37 2:31:00
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 8 ALEX MARSHALL 8:31 1:26 0:21 48:53 21.5 0:27 19:03 6:08 1:17:13
2. 318 MICHAL DUCHON 10:52 1:49 0:41 46:55 22.4 0:39 20:39 6:39 1:19:44
3. 4 CLAY MARSHALL 8:08 1:22 0:25 52:30 20.0 0:36 18:11 5:52 1:19:49
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 103 ROBERT STRANGIA 10:51 1:49 0:44 47:30 22.1 0:54 20:54 6:44 1:20:51
2. 137 KEITH MARSHALL 12:36 2:06 0:34 47:58 21.9 0:31 19:35 6:18 1:21:12
3. 130 RUSTY SMITH 11:11 1:52 0:52 48:50 21.5 0:35 21:19 6:52 1:22:46
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Tri The Mountains 600 Yard Swim 17.5 Mile Bike 5K Run
Blue Ridge, GA 07/20/2014 7:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Escape To Blue Ridge
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 12 - 15 ** NONE **
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 6 EVAN ORTH 12:16 2:03 0:37 57:16 18.3 0:27 21:22 6:53 1:31:55
2. 5 CHASE KEY 16:38 2:47 2:07 58:31 17.9 0:47 30:40 9:53 1:48:41
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 15 THOMAS HOPE 12:22 2:04 0:28 49:35 21.2 0:42 21:10 6:49 1:24:15
2. 9 WYATT NICHOLSON 9:16 1:33 0:29 53:08 19.8 0:35 21:15 6:51 1:24:41
3. 14 ELI MURRELL 11:13 1:53 2:33 55:19 19.0 1:36 21:59 7:05 1:32:37
4. 11 ANDREW FAIR 12:26 2:05 1:33 57:55 18.1 1:23 25:11 8:07 1:38:25
5. 310 ROBBY DUNLAP 16:11 2:42 0:57 55:55 18.8 0:56 24:47 7:59 1:38:44
6. 13 BLAKE HARRINGTON 9:39 1:37 2:25 1:00:34 17.3 1:59 25:05 8:05 1:39:40
7. 12 PHILLIP BOYLE 10:54 1:49 2:31 58:33 17.9 1:47 27:35 8:53 1:41:18
8. 10 DAVID CASSENS 17:17 2:53 0:32 58:52 17.8 1:00 22:14 7:10 2:00 1:41:53
9. 294 JOEY DEUTSCH 12:47 2:08 2:38 1:04:15 16.3 0:44 34:31 11:07 1:54:52
10. 289 RYAN DEUTSCH 15:23 2:34 17:56 1:29:04 11.8 1:47 38:33 12:25 2:42:41
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 20 BRANDON MORENO 13:01 2:11 0:44 52:11 20.1 0:35 21:16 6:51 1:27:46
2. 21 ZACH GREENE 11:30 1:55 0:48 52:06 20.2 1:02 25:07 8:05 1:30:31
3. 313 AYDIN ABDOLLAHIAN 9:48 1:38 1:07 55:19 19.0 0:53 23:32 7:35 1:30:37
4. 17 GREGORY GOTTSCHALK 11:36 1:56 2:11 55:05 19.1 2:49 24:45 7:58 1:36:25
5. 19 JOHN CAMPBELL 11:41 1:57 0:56 1:03:07 16.6 0:44 25:06 8:05 1:41:33
6. 16 JEFFREY KOCHERA 18:21 3:04 1:04 1:04:21 16.3 1:30 26:59 8:41 1:52:13
7. 22 CHRIS WARFEL 15:08 2:32 2:01 1:09:57 15.0 2:30 35:10 11:20 2:04:44
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 44 BRIAN HAAS 9:43 1:37 1:02 49:43 21.1 0:51 20:44 6:41 1:22:02
2. 43 JUSTIN FOURNIER 8:50 1:29 0:48 56:45 18.5 0:40 22:39 7:18 1:29:40
3. 33 WARD PYLES 10:58 1:50 1:04 51:39 20.3 1:35 25:11 8:07 1:30:26
4. 25 MATT HALEY 14:43 2:28 1:32 56:47 18.5 1:46 16:54 5:27 1:31:40
5. 35 MATTHEW MCNAMARA 9:48 1:38 1:16 55:05 19.1 1:04 22:53 7:22 2:00 1:32:03
6. 315 DESTIN LESENE 14:54 2:29 1:59 56:15 18.7 1:13 24:06 7:46 1:38:24
7. 38 WILLIAM TAYLOR 14:49 2:29 2:11 58:17 18.0 1:26 22:11 7:09 1:38:51
8. 42 ERIK WALDMAN 15:33 2:36 0:51 57:45 18.2 0:50 24:13 7:48 1:39:10
9. 34 RUSSELL BALLARD 12:55 2:10 1:41 59:47 17.6 1:17 25:24 8:11 1:41:02
10. 28 BRENTON SMITH 11:34 1:56 2:17 1:00:31 17.4 1:07 28:33 9:12 1:43:59
11. 29 DAN KORMAN 12:23 2:04 1:33 1:03:03 16.7 1:26 25:47 8:18 1:44:11
12. 41 JASON BURKETT 12:09 2:02 1:45 58:53 17.8 1:45 30:12 9:44 1:44:41
13. 27 GABRIEL MAUPIN 12:05 2:01 1:14 1:05:31 16.0 1:19 25:35 8:14 1:45:42
14. 30 KEVIN JACKSON 16:57 2:50 1:54 1:01:10 17.2 1:37 24:41 7:57 1:46:17
15. 331 SEAN CAIN 15:00 2:30 2:21 58:06 18.1 1:00 30:19 9:46 1:46:43
16. 31 NICK ALISSANDRATOS 13:38 2:17 2:21 1:08:02 15.4 1:20 24:36 7:55 1:49:55
17. 32 DANNY PUCKETT 13:48 2:18 1:57 1:05:20 16.1 1:36 29:30 9:30 1:52:10
18. 36 ANTHONY PRITCHETT 16:01 2:41 2:06 1:03:10 16.6 1:24 29:43 9:34 1:52:22
19. 330 SCOTT TURNBALL 12:35 2:06 2:11 1:05:51 15.9 1:22 31:46 10:14 1:53:44
20. 23 JOHN COMER 12:45 2:08 3:12 1:07:12 15.6 0:31 28:37 9:13 2:00 1:54:14
21. 40 STEPHEN REUSCHLE 11:32 1:56 1:29 1:08:55 15.2 0:45 31:40 10:12 1:54:20
22. 24 DAVID RICH 19:50 3:19 2:09 1:10:55 14.8 2:07 36:49 11:51 2:11:47
26 JOSH WIGLEY 13:37 2:17 1:19 55:36 18.9 3:55
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 52 JOHN SMITH 10:16 1:43 0:52 49:50 21.1 0:43 21:51 7:02 1:23:30
2. 66 CHRIS SALOMONE 11:55 2:00 0:51 49:22 21.3 0:44 21:43 7:00 1:24:32
3. 47 ADAM PETRILLO 10:34 1:46 0:51 50:50 20.7 0:58 25:07 8:05 1:28:18
4. 61 SIMONE BERGESE 14:09 2:22 0:56 55:29 18.9 0:51 21:52 7:03 1:33:15
5. 49 CHAD DOUGLAS 14:18 2:23 0:43 52:57 19.8 1:00 24:43 7:58 1:33:39
6. 53 STUART MCLEAN 13:06 2:11 0:49 55:43 18.8 0:49 23:17 7:30 1:33:42
7. 70 JONATHAN HIOTT 13:09 2:12 1:11 54:29 19.3 0:59 25:17 8:09 1:35:04
8. 50 CHRISTOPHER MILTON 13:04 2:11 2:02 53:00 19.8 1:34 26:56 8:41 1:36:34
9. 54 STEPHEN SIMONSEN 12:49 2:09 1:09 59:08 17.8 1:18 26:36 8:34 1:40:57
10. 65 LEE ABNEY 13:29 2:15 1:44 1:00:06 17.5 1:06 26:40 8:35 1:43:04
11. 59 TOM GREENFIELD 13:24 2:14 2:20 58:25 18.0 1:39 29:16 9:25 1:45:02
12. 48 JEFF TEDEROUS 13:48 2:18 0:46 1:00:47 17.3 1:11 30:08 9:42 1:46:38
13. 51 JEREMY WILLIAMS 19:13 3:13 1:44 58:03 18.1 1:56 26:30 8:32 1:47:23
14. 57 SCOTT SCHOELING 14:32 2:26 2:21 1:03:18 16.6 1:26 28:58 9:20 1:50:33
15. 71 BRANDON EDGE 13:05 2:11 2:35 1:04:27 16.3 1:32 29:57 9:39 1:51:33
16. 58 SETH SHINDELDECKER 16:25 2:45 2:09 1:00:28 17.4 1:49 33:13 10:42 1:54:02
17. 67 MATT DAVENPORT 15:59 2:40 1:59 1:08:35 15.3 2:14 29:52 9:37 1:58:39
18. 322 CHES RILEY 22:00 3:40 2:09 1:09:50 15.0 1:30 29:24 9:28 2:04:51
19. 63 ADAM DIBIASE 20:59 3:30 2:01 1:08:52 15.2 1:02 33:40 10:50 2:06:32
20. 56 JEFF SNOWDEN 15:18 2:33 4:16 1:07:37 15.5 4:29 35:07 11:19 2:06:46
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 102 SEAN GIUFFRE 11:12 1:52 1:26 49:33 21.2 0:51 21:02 6:47 1:24:03
2. 73 ERIC CASTALDO 11:07 1:52 0:55 55:40 18.9 0:49 21:57 7:04 1:30:27
3. 97 ANTONIO ORRU 14:00 2:20 0:34 50:50 20.7 0:55 22:14 7:10 2:00 1:30:32
4. 85 JOHN AYOUB 10:50 1:49 1:11 56:11 18.7 0:51 22:53 7:22 1:31:54
5. 98 SHAWN LEDFORD 12:27 2:05 1:00 53:04 19.8 0:35 25:42 8:17 1:32:46
6. 72 RONALD CHESLOCK 13:08 2:12 1:38 54:19 19.3 1:19 24:13 7:48 1:34:36
7. 87 CHRIS DULL 11:25 1:55 0:36 56:37 18.6 0:59 25:43 8:17 1:35:17
8. 86 JEFF BEEBE 11:44 1:58 1:13 58:55 17.8 0:55 26:17 8:28 1:39:01
9. 92 DEREK SNOWDEN 13:18 2:13 2:12 51:32 20.4 3:27 29:38 9:33 1:40:05
10. 81 CHRIS TOWNE 12:51 2:09 1:27 57:32 18.3 1:14 27:36 8:53 1:40:39
11. 82 BRIAN KEARNEY 12:56 2:10 0:54 59:15 17.7 0:58 26:38 8:35 1:40:40
12. 79 STAGG SHELTON 13:51 2:19 1:54 54:45 19.2 1:36 29:05 9:22 1:41:08
13. 88 JEFF DEMPSEY 13:44 2:18 1:34 59:13 17.7 1:07 27:00 8:42 1:42:36
14. 93 KEITH MOSES 16:06 2:41 1:23 1:01:13 17.2 0:31 25:51 8:20 1:45:02
15. 91 SCOTT BADER 16:54 2:49 1:59 1:00:14 17.4 1:35 26:09 8:25 1:46:48
16. 76 DAVID HOWERTON 13:06 2:11 2:19 1:02:39 16.8 2:16 29:07 9:23 1:49:24
17. 316 ROBBIE STUART 16:48 2:48 2:57 1:00:36 17.3 1:48 27:32 8:52 1:49:40
18. 80 MARC BENESH 17:47 2:58 3:03 1:00:57 17.2 0:55 27:18 8:48 1:49:59
19. 325 CHARLES JORDAN 14:28 2:25 2:28 1:00:05 17.5 1:42 34:21 11:04 1:53:03
20. 100 STEPHEN BARGERON 15:38 2:37 2:19 1:04:51 16.2 2:16 28:31 9:11 1:53:33
21. 75 KYLE COCHRAN 17:08 2:52 2:25 1:04:30 16.3 1:06 29:15 9:25 1:54:22
22. 99 CHRIS HARTER 12:54 2:09 5:41 1:04:12 16.4 3:40 30:35 9:51 1:57:01
23. 96 TROY GARLAND 15:27 2:35 2:20 1:08:03 15.4 1:40 30:33 9:50 1:58:01
24. 101 NORMAN RICHARDSON 23:18 3:53 1:59 1:07:09 15.6 2:22 27:21 8:49 2:02:07
25. 319 ANDREW PROPER 17:54 2:59 2:58 1:10:08 15.0 0:57 30:57 9:58 2:02:53
26. 84 BRIAN WHALEN 15:52 2:39 5:22 1:11:35 14.7 4:58 28:59 9:20 2:06:45
27. 94 LARRY CAMPBELL 20:31 3:26 12:57 1:21:05 13.0 3:10 37:14 11:59 2:34:54
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 117 CURTIS KISER 11:45 1:58 0:39 50:52 20.6 0:45 23:04 7:26 1:27:02
2. 125 DENNIS BERKEMEIER 11:54 1:59 1:10 50:10 20.9 0:54 24:15 7:49 1:28:21
3. 124 SCOTT ORDWAY 13:03 2:11 1:25 53:58 19.5 0:54 23:28 7:34 1:32:46
4. 121 GLEN HUETT 12:25 2:05 1:08 54:48 19.2 1:08 26:56 8:41 1:36:23
5. 122 JEFF BROWN 14:04 2:21 1:21 55:03 19.1 1:13 25:17 8:09 1:36:56
6. 110 MICHAEL PUFFE 13:39 2:17 1:30 56:45 18.5 1:18 25:27 8:12 1:38:37
7. 104 MICHAEL FIERRO 12:53 2:09 1:24 56:14 18.7 1:48 26:43 8:36 1:39:00
8. 112 TED ADAMS 13:34 2:16 1:02 56:15 18.7 1:34 27:26 8:50 1:39:48
9. 133 ELLIOTT BELL 13:22 2:14 0:55 57:09 18.4 1:02 28:23 9:09 1:40:48
10. 123 MAX PARROTT 12:47 2:08 1:55 1:00:21 17.4 1:04 26:28 8:31 1:42:33
11. 141 MARTIN GONZALEZ 14:11 2:22 1:53 58:35 17.9 1:45 28:38 9:13 1:45:00
12. 127 SCOTT WILDE 14:11 2:22 3:09 53:48 19.5 2:53 31:02 10:00 1:45:01
13. 114 PHILIP BAUER 17:52 2:59 2:36 55:44 18.8 2:42 28:17 9:07 1:47:09
14. 128 PAUL WORLEY 15:06 2:31 2:43 1:00:24 17.4 1:59 28:20 9:07 1:48:29
15. 106 HAMPTON HALE 13:10 2:12 2:18 1:00:08 17.5 1:32 31:47 10:14 1:48:53
16. 105 STUART PFLUG 15:58 2:40 1:37 1:01:04 17.2 1:41 28:58 9:20 1:49:16
17. 142 RODNEY FRIEND 13:29 2:15 1:01 59:58 17.5 1:59 33:28 10:47 1:49:53
18. 131 DON NOWAK 17:03 2:51 1:44 1:02:25 16.8 1:10 28:59 9:20 1:51:20
19. 116 TIM KEY 15:41 2:37 2:14 1:07:03 15.7 1:09 29:30 9:30 1:55:36
20. 108 JOHN CROW 15:05 2:31 2:30 1:04:01 16.4 2:20 31:52 10:16 1:55:47
21. 111 BOB PUCKETT 17:37 2:57 2:45 1:01:41 17.0 2:12 32:38 10:31 1:56:52
22. 138 JOHN CHASTAIN 17:07 2:52 2:37 1:05:10 16.1 2:17 32:19 10:24 1:59:27
23. 120 DEAN PARKER 15:42 2:37 2:30 1:07:41 15.5 2:01 32:38 10:31 2:00 2:02:30
24. 136 HOWARD ROGERS 16:48 2:48 3:19 1:18:28 13.4 0:42 25:38 8:15 2:04:54
25. 119 TOM ROBERTSON 23:25 3:55 3:27 1:09:49 15.0 1:44 31:32 10:09 2:09:55
26. 118 GEORGE HEERY 18:43 3:08 3:31 1:15:05 14.0 1:40 37:09 11:58 2:16:06
27. 134 GUY MILLS 29:09 4:52 3:21 1:10:18 14.9 2:26 31:20 10:06 2:16:33
28. 140 TERENCE HARPER 19:51 3:19 4:36 1:11:14 14.7 2:47 40:32 13:03 2:00 2:20:58
29. 109 TODD SHERMAN 22:10 3:42 2:19 1:23:21 12.6 1:57 36:06 11:37 2:25:51
30. 129 MIKE KAHREN 22:56 3:50 2:41 1:21:48 12.8 1:22 37:13 11:59 2:25:59
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 327 MARK RUDDER 11:50 1:59 1:05 49:06 21.4 0:48 20:54 6:44 1:23:41
2. 146 DANIEL MEYER 12:08 2:02 0:42 53:00 19.8 0:44 23:21 7:31 1:29:53
3. 314 STEVE BASKIN 10:21 1:44 0:37 52:50 19.9 0:47 26:35 8:34 1:31:09
4. 144 TIM ABBOTT 18:55 3:10 1:20 50:24 20.8 0:51 22:03 7:06 1:33:30
5. 164 STEPHEN RUFFIN 14:36 2:26 1:03 54:55 19.1 1:19 22:43 7:19 1:34:34
6. 151 JEFF WHITE 17:44 2:58 0:46 52:04 20.2 1:03 24:24 7:51 1:35:58
7. 145 KELLY MALONE 15:02 2:31 0:50 52:04 20.2 1:20 24:53 8:01 2:00 1:36:06
8. 328 KEVIN WOODY 12:58 2:10 1:47 54:27 19.3 1:07 28:25 9:09 1:38:43
9. 159 JIM THOMASSON 12:49 2:09 1:36 55:07 19.1 1:20 28:25 9:09 1:39:16
10. 167 RICK PETERS 11:53 1:59 3:22 58:19 18.0 1:39 26:02 8:23 1:41:12
11. 161 JAY BELINFANTE 14:49 2:29 1:18 56:45 18.5 1:09 28:00 9:01 1:41:58
12. 156 ERIC ANDERSON 14:21 2:24 1:17 1:00:58 17.2 1:20 29:44 9:35 1:47:39
13. 158 PATRICK JACQUOT 15:47 2:38 1:56 59:43 17.6 1:42 28:51 9:17 1:47:56
14. 155 DAVID OWENS 13:18 2:13 2:14 1:06:01 15.9 1:28 25:15 8:08 1:48:13
15. 162 JOE ECKLOFF 17:12 2:52 1:25 1:00:13 17.4 1:04 28:27 9:10 1:48:19
16. 160 CHARLES TILLERY 17:17 2:53 1:25 1:02:36 16.8 1:30 29:54 9:38 1:52:40
17. 163 SEPEHR KHAMENEH 15:48 2:38 1:37 1:06:03 15.9 2:22 31:25 10:07 1:57:13
18. 147 DOUG BROPHY 11:54 1:59 3:34 1:14:18 14.1 1:43 27:34 8:53 1:59:01
19. 168 ANDY NISH 14:44 2:28 2:21 1:07:48 15.5 1:45 36:06 11:38 2:02:42
20. 154 LOUIS BUDBILL 15:45 2:38 2:53 1:17:49 13.5 1:05 42:03 13:32 2:00 2:21:32
21. 148 TYSON REED 16:21 2:44 4:13 1:27:22 12.0 1:57 34:37 11:09 2:24:28
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 171 KEITH BERRYHILL 9:18 1:33 1:03 51:46 20.3 0:48 26:56 8:41 1:29:49
2. 172 DOUG DAVIS 11:38 1:57 0:51 53:04 19.8 0:42 28:02 9:02 1:34:15
3. 178 JAY HERRING 16:41 2:47 1:08 54:45 19.2 1:07 24:38 7:56 1:38:17
4. 181 MARK FAIR 12:56 2:10 1:58 55:45 18.8 0:56 29:46 9:35 1:41:19
5. 182 GREG BOWERS 12:57 2:10 1:06 54:56 19.1 0:58 33:42 10:51 1:43:38
6. 180 MICHAEL BLAINE 15:05 2:31 2:07 57:34 18.2 1:42 27:25 8:50 1:43:52
7. 175 SCOTT THURSTON 14:22 2:24 1:52 59:31 17.6 1:42 27:56 9:00 1:45:21
8. 169 FRED DIKEMAN 18:11 3:02 1:30 57:27 18.3 1:39 28:23 9:08 1:47:07
9. 177 PEPPER BROWN 13:37 2:17 3:21 1:03:18 16.6 2:37 28:39 9:14 1:51:31
10. 173 KEVIN MAHAN 12:17 2:03 1:20 1:03:05 16.6 1:12 36:02 11:36 1:53:54
11. 176 JACK MANDULA 20:08 3:22 2:00 1:03:07 16.6 1:25 28:03 9:02 1:54:40
12. 174 JOHN OXLEY 13:51 2:19 2:30 1:13:17 14.3 1:35 32:28 10:27 2:03:40
13. 179 BILLY LEWIS 20:42 3:27 3:01 1:07:13 15.6 1:39 33:17 10:43 2:05:50
14. 321 WILLIAM ROBERTSON 15:32 2:36 4:21 1:08:50 15.3 1:25 36:37 11:47 2:06:43
170 PAUL BLAIS 15:31 2:35 2:32
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 186 MIKE ZOELLNER 10:24 1:44 1:12 50:51 20.7 0:46 26:57 8:41 1:30:07
2. 309 MICHAEL BERGER 13:15 2:13 0:55 55:06 19.1 0:46 23:33 7:35 1:33:33
3. 183 KEN FERGUSON 15:17 2:33 1:00 57:16 18.3 1:12 26:40 8:35 1:41:22
4. 184 DEAN BROWNHILL 20:46 3:28 1:19 54:44 19.2 0:55 27:37 8:54 1:45:21
5. 189 ROB HERMAN 23:48 3:58 3:12 1:07:22 15.6 2:09 28:33 9:12 2:05:03
6. 187 DAVID BOWMAN 17:51 2:59 1:33 1:12:37 14.5 1:40 32:00 10:18 2:05:39
7. 188 BRUCE POLON 19:28 3:15 3:47 1:13:12 14.3 4:03 32:17 10:24 2:12:44
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 190 TERRY PRESNELL 17:43 2:58 0:49 55:41 18.9 0:40 24:49 8:00 1:39:39
2. 192 MICHAEL COMER 17:43 2:58 1:39 58:19 18.0 2:11 26:35 8:34 1:46:25
3. 191 BILL BENHAM 18:48 3:08 1:33 1:03:15 16.6 2:17 39:01 12:34 2:04:53
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 194 DALE VAUGHAN 13:21 2:14 0:59 53:52 19.5 1:16 28:59 9:20 1:38:25
2. 196 ANDREW WALL 15:45 2:38 1:02 57:27 18.3 0:51 25:10 8:06 1:40:12
3. 197 BILL RYALS 15:33 2:36 3:14 1:04:24 16.3 3:14 34:45 11:11 2:01:08
4. 195 RUSSELL CLARKE 27:31 4:36 2:33 58:54 17.8 1:14 33:04 10:39 2:03:14