OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 256 LINDSAY DUNTON 36 F 6:30 1:38 1:35 23:03 7:25 31:07
2. 26 EMMA LEDINGHAM 19 F 6:16 1:34 1:26 23:34 7:35 31:15
3. 244 MEGAN STONE 30 F 7:20 1:50 1:31 22:55 7:23 31:45
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 20 NANCY JUNEAU 56 F 6:28 1:37 1:32 26:21 8:29 34:20
2. 63 MAMI FONDU 43 F 7:37 1:54 1:41 27:48 8:57 37:05
3. 135 CAROL GSELL 48 F 9:26 2:22 2:15 26:55 8:40 38:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 Chastain Park TriPATHlon
Chastain Park Pool, Atlanta GA 5/01/2016 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Path Foundation
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 67 GRACIE GRIFFITH 18 F 7:58 2:00 2:39 21:27 6:54 32:03
2. 175 KARIN WESTBROOK 17 F 8:27 2:07 2:06 26:21 8:29 36:54
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 82 EMILY PEEK 21 F 7:31 1:53 1:29 23:14 7:29 32:13
2. 117 ANNA MARIE SOKOLOWSKI 23 F 8:27 2:07 2:01 30:15 9:44 40:41
3. 96 CARA TURNER 24 F 7:53 1:59 2:07 34:34 11:08 44:34
4. 258 ERIN MEASON 24 F 13:17 3:20 2:57 30:06 9:42 46:19
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 121 FATEMA SALEHBHAI 28 F 9:02 2:16 2:33 23:20 7:31 34:54
2. 87 ASHLEY AHNER 29 F 7:32 1:53 1:29 26:43 8:36 35:43
3. 78 ANNE CRANE 27 F 7:58 2:00 2:21 27:15 8:46 37:32
4. 132 LAURA GIGLIO 29 F 7:48 1:57 2:33 28:45 9:16 39:05
5. 241 JACQUELINE WABLER 26 F 7:21 1:51 2:53 31:42 10:12 41:54
6. 122 JENNIE SANKEY 28 F 9:04 2:16 2:48 30:49 9:56 42:40
7. 196 MEAGAN SKILLAS 26 F 8:51 2:13 2:40 32:25 10:26 43:55
8. 193 AMELIA GENTILE 25 F 11:25 2:52 2:55 45:44 14:43 1:00:03
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 11 CLAIRE CUDA 30 F 5:38 1:25 1:47 26:06 8:24 33:30
2. 200 LISA BALLON 32 F 9:10 2:18 37:53
3. 72 ELIZABETH BERTSCH 34 F 8:22 2:06 2:48 27:56 9:00 39:05
4. 33 TAYTUM MORRISON 30 F 8:01 2:01 2:27 29:52 9:37 40:18
5. 41 TABITHA DANNELLY 30 F 9:08 2:17 2:33 29:39 9:33 41:18
6. 211 ZULEIKA OQUENDO 31 F 11:11 2:48 3:18 31:24 10:07 45:53
7. 234 LAURA GLAZEBROOK 30 F 13:14 3:19 2:32 31:39 10:12 47:25
8. 215 JENNIFER YOUNG 32 F 10:10 2:33 2:41 37:51 12:11 50:40
9. 183 HEATHER MOODY 33 F 14:17 3:35 3:36 34:53 11:14 52:46
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 45 AMBER HOSCH 37 F 8:12 2:03 1:44 24:58 8:03 34:53
2. 94 BETHANY KARAS 35 F 8:02 2:01 2:55 28:06 9:03 39:02
3. 15 ELENA VENUTI 39 F 6:23 1:36 1:34 31:29 10:08 39:25
4. 253 KATHERINE LEONARD 36 F 10:49 2:43 2:48 29:00 9:20 42:36
5. 2 ANNA FREEMAN 39 F 9:26 2:22 1:54 32:56 10:36 44:15
6. 181 LISA STAIMEZ 38 F 10:00 2:30 3:11 32:29 10:28 45:40
7. 190 SELAM MESFIN 35 F 13:15 3:19 4:27 33:04 10:39 50:45
8. 186 MEG WILLIAMS 37 F 8:36 2:09 3:48 41:31 13:22 53:54
9. 184 JILL KEETON 36 F 12:06 3:02 4:23 51:24 16:33 1:07:52
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 44 STEPHANIE COHEN 42 F 7:13 1:48 2:19 29:14 9:25 38:44
2. 163 LASHAWN GREEN 44 F 9:50 2:28 2:12 31:06 10:01 43:08
3. 225 ANDREA NEIMAN 42 F 8:40 2:10 6:09 30:04 9:41 44:52
4. 142 DEVORAH LOWENSTEIN 40 F 10:15 2:34 3:11 32:32 10:28 45:56
5. 204 ROBIN GOHACKI 42 F 9:40 2:25 2:09 34:42 11:10 46:29
6. 115 JAIME FILLER 40 F 8:45 2:12 3:25 35:28 11:25 47:36
7. 222 JILL BUTLER 41 F 12:52 3:13 2:56 36:07 11:38 51:54
8. 205 TINA SMITH 41 F 13:13 3:19 3:13 40:23 13:00 56:48
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 97 PATTI PUCKETT 48 F 9:20 2:20 2:50 26:38 8:35 38:46
2. 103 CHERI HUSNEY 45 F 8:46 2:12 1:34 28:38 9:13 38:57
3. 254 KRISTIN CROSSMAN 48 F 8:06 2:02 5:39 29:00 9:20 42:44
4. 212 CAROL NEAL ROSSI 49 F 11:32 2:53 2:45 29:44 9:35 44:01
5. 202 KELLY JOHNSON 49 F 9:31 2:23 3:06 34:46 11:12 47:21
6. 126 TERESA KENDRCK 48 F 9:19 2:20 3:16 38:27 12:23 51:01
7. 189 RUBIROSE CRICHLOW 47 F 10:15 2:34 3:16 42:49 13:47 56:19
8. 187 KATHY ARNOLD 46 F 15:43 3:56 3:27 38:12 12:18 57:20
9. 221 PATTI RADCLIFF 45 F 13:10 3:18 3:20 41:26 13:20 57:55
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 73 MALA BRINDISI 52 F 8:29 2:08 2:07 32:33 10:29 43:09
2. 213 LORI FURR 53 F 13:43 3:26 2:50 34:56 11:15 51:28
3. 174 SONJA WESTBROOK 51 F 12:43 3:11 3:23 41:48 13:28 57:53
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 157 HARRIETT FLYNN 58 F 9:53 2:29 2:34 29:40 9:33 42:06
2. 102 PATRICIA GRIFFITH 59 F 9:35 2:24 4:14 30:39 9:52 44:27
3. 64 DIANE MCCARTER 58 F 9:00 2:15 2:50 45:57 14:48 57:46
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 168 B JOY WASSON 60 F 11:32 2:53 2:38 31:35 10:10 45:44
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 245 JEANNIE SAUNDERS 67 F 16:08 4:02 4:17 37:25 12:03 57:49
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 50 MASATO KAN 31 M 8:10 2:03 1:13 18:37 6:00 27:59
2. 27 ANDREW DIFFENDERFF 44 M 5:52 1:28 1:17 20:57 6:45 28:05
3. 25 GILBERTO NAVARRO 26 M 6:04 1:31 1:29 21:12 6:50 28:43
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 22 RANDY JORDAN 53 M 6:42 1:41 1:31 20:39 6:39 28:50
2. 18 TOM JONES 55 M 6:14 1:34 1:22 22:14 7:10 29:49
3. 69 DREW WILKINSON 41 M 7:09 1:48 1:24 22:20 7:12 30:52
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2016 Chastain Park TriPATHlon
Chastain Park Pool, Atlanta GA 5/01/2016 7:30 am
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Path Foundation
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 156 BLANE BEVARD 15 M 8:48 2:12 1:54 26:32 8:33 37:13
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 9 JACOB DUCAY 18 M 5:55 1:29 1:57 21:47 7:01 29:38
2. 55 LIAM HEERY 18 M 39:15
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 7 JOHN PEADEN 23 M 5:43 1:26 2:09 22:48 7:21 30:39
2. 43 ALEXANDER WEIR 24 M 6:44 1:41 2:04 24:11 7:47 32:59
3. 101 CLAYTON BURR 24 M 25:43 8:17 35:46
4. 235 DUSTIN PARRIS 24 M 11:42 2:56 2:58 28:22 9:08 43:01
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 152 PHILIP SCHRODER 26 M 8:09 2:03 1:29 21:13 6:50 30:50
2. 153 STEVEN MENENDEZ 28 M 8:03 2:01 2:26 21:26 6:54 31:54
3. 31 AARON PARR 29 M 6:47 1:42 2:27 22:41 7:18 31:54
4. 127 JAKE LANDRENEAU 27 M 9:16 2:19 1:24 21:23 6:53 32:03
5. 129 MATTHEW LEBRUN 27 M 7:21 1:51 1:52 23:05 7:26 32:16
6. 197 IAN MCKNIGHT 28 M 8:16 2:04 2:36 24:55 8:01 35:46
7. 201 KEVIN BRIGHT 28 M 9:59 2:30 1:53 25:46 8:18 37:37
8. 148 WILKES MURRAY 25 M 9:12 2:18 2:27 26:13 8:27 37:51
9. 158 STEPHEN TURNBULL 27 M 8:57 2:15 2:37 26:55 8:40 38:29
10. 118 KYLE WAGNER 29 M 7:59 2:00 3:11 29:21 9:27 40:29
11. 130 JONATHAN SEU 26 M 7:27 1:52 2:48 30:53 9:57 41:07
12. 218 LEE ALLAN 29 M 10:34 2:39 3:36 27:30 8:51 41:39
13. 17 TYLER KNOX 28 M 6:27 1:37 2:44 32:48 10:34 41:58
14. 123 STEVE SANKEY 29 M 8:54 2:14 2:44 30:49 9:55 42:26
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 65 SCOTT PETERS 30 M 8:18 2:05 1:45 23:19 7:31 33:21
2. 14 CHRISTOPHER DUPUIS 33 M 7:17 1:50 2:35 24:49 8:00 34:40
3. 203 CHRIS HEIN 30 M 8:24 2:06 35:57
4. 81 JOHN NOVAY 34 M 7:46 1:57 2:05 28:59 9:20 38:49
5. 192 KURTIS MARKOWSKI-M 31 M 7:18 1:50 2:03 29:37 9:32 38:57
6. 54 RIAZ SALEHBHAI 30 M 7:58 2:00 2:12 28:57 9:19 39:05
7. 100 CASEY KAPETANOV 30 M 9:15 2:19 3:26 28:18 9:07 40:58
8. 83 MARK SHERIDAN 33 M 8:17 2:05 4:56 30:22 9:47 43:35
9. 236 MATTHEW GLAZEBROOK 32 M 10:40 2:40 4:50 30:11 9:43 45:41
10. 4 JAMES CHANDLER 33 M 6:16 1:34 3:14 36:27 11:44 45:56
11. 199 JAMES COWDEN 30 M 12:41 3:11 3:09 30:29 9:49 46:18
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 66 PELLE OLSSON 36 M 7:10 1:48 1:19 21:38 6:58 30:07
2. 70 HUNTER BURNETTE 35 M 6:50 1:43 1:50 21:33 6:57 30:11
3. 51 BEN CHOPRA 35 M 6:05 1:32 1:23 23:50 7:41 31:17
4. 28 MATTHEW HUFF 38 M 6:21 1:36 1:25 23:48 7:40 31:34
5. 36 ERIC DIERSEN 35 M 7:15 1:49 2:31 22:29 7:14 32:14
6. 206 CHRIS WEEKLEY 36 M 7:13 1:49 1:41 24:30 7:53 33:23
7. 176 TRAVIS ARMSTRONG 39 M 8:40 2:10 1:52 23:10 7:28 33:41
8. 120 JOHN GAY 36 M 8:05 2:02 2:04 24:20 7:50 34:27
9. 75 MICHAEL MCARTHUR 38 M 7:08 1:47 2:20 25:30 8:13 34:57
10. 19 RUSTIN MEYER 37 M 6:32 1:38 2:05 28:09 9:04 36:45
11. 109 BENNETT WEINSTEIN 37 M 7:38 1:55 3:35 25:52 8:20 37:04
12. 111 CARLOS FELFOLDI 38 M 11:07 2:47 2:13 25:07 8:05 38:26
13. 112 JASON RODRIGUEZ 37 M 7:58 2:00 2:25 28:28 9:10 38:49
14. 107 ELLIS FOREST 39 M 7:38 1:55 2:20 29:29 9:30 39:25
15. 240 TOBY ALLEN 38 M 8:22 2:06 2:50 30:21 9:47 41:33
16. 5 LUCAS WAGAMAN 38 M 8:46 2:12 3:08 29:42 9:34 41:36
17. 228 JOSHUA HUNTER 39 M 11:11 2:48 2:28 29:27 9:29 43:05
18. 219 CJ BEVARD 36 M 13:11 3:18 3:38 32:12 10:22 49:01
19. 191 JAMES LANE 39 M 15:24 3:51 6:51 44:46 14:25 1:07:00
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 255 DEMIAN VASQUEZ 41 M 7:11 1:48 1:24 24:29 7:53 33:03
2. 29 FERNANDO ALMIRALL 42 M 7:28 1:52 1:50 24:02 7:45 33:20
3. 35 DAVID WERTZ 43 M 7:10 1:48 2:00 25:58 8:22 35:06
4. 48 CAMERON WALTS 44 M 6:16 1:34 2:01 27:03 8:43 35:20
5. 209 TODD GARLITZ 41 M 7:22 1:51 2:48 25:20 8:09 35:29
6. 185 CHANAEK PANICHVATAN 40 M 8:35 2:09 1:39 25:55 8:21 36:08
7. 140 JASON JAMES 43 M 9:24 2:21 1:46 25:02 8:04 36:11
8. 77 SCOTT BADER 44 M 8:53 2:14 2:10 25:25 8:11 36:28
9. 59 ADRIAN PENKA 43 M 7:44 1:56 2:19 28:01 9:01 38:03
10. 124 ALIN CRUCEANU 40 M 8:39 2:10 2:20 27:21 8:48 38:19
11. 257 JASON CROPPER 43 M 10:54 2:44 2:27 25:36 8:15 38:55
12. 113 JAMES GREENIE 44 M 8:06 2:02 2:42 28:31 9:11 39:18
13. 180 BEN MCCURDY 41 M 9:34 2:24 2:56 29:20 9:27 41:49
14. 133 BRYAN CIGELSKE 44 M 10:56 2:44 3:21 28:14 9:05 42:30
15. 143 DANNY RADCLIFF 42 M 8:53 2:14 5:20 28:38 9:13 42:50
16. 108 DALLAS C SMITH 44 M 7:53 1:59 3:12 32:33 10:29 43:38
17. 226 JOEL MUROVITZ 43 M 10:20 2:35 4:21 30:02 9:40 44:42
18. 119 JAMES MCCLUNG 41 M 13:06 3:17 3:44 30:09 9:43 46:58
19. 134 V DASSANAYAKE 43 M 12:14 3:04 2:11 33:53 10:55 48:17
20. 164 HALIL HAMPTON 41 M 11:36 2:54 2:50 38:30 12:24 52:55
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 6 ERIC SONNEN 46 M 6:25 1:37 2:23 23:48 7:40 32:35
2. 58 JIM REED 49 M 6:52 1:43 2:00 25:34 8:14 34:24
3. 93 SEAN OTOOLE 46 M 7:04 1:46 2:23 25:52 8:20 35:18
4. 171 KEN MOBERG 49 M 8:00 2:00 2:06 26:18 8:28 36:23
5. 264 MADISON PERKINS 46 M 7:31 1:53 2:43 27:28 8:51 37:42
6. 223 JOHN ULZHEIMER 48 M 10:34 2:39 2:45 24:46 7:59 38:04
7. 34 KENNETH ROEBUCK 48 M 9:52 2:28 2:06 26:47 8:38 38:43
8. 161 DANIEL WERNER 47 M 9:32 2:23 2:40 27:32 8:52 39:42
9. 106 GREG GENTILE 48 M 8:58 2:15 2:52 28:35 9:12 40:24
10. 85 PAUL CHRISTIAN DUCHATEAU 48 M 7:13 1:49 2:39 30:36 9:51 40:26
11. 141 KEITH LOLLIS 46 M 9:22 2:21 3:16 28:17 9:07 40:54
12. 90 BILL CHAN 49 M 10:07 2:32 2:38 29:34 9:31 42:18
13. 208 THOMAS MITCHELL 48 M 11:40 2:55 4:38 27:20 8:48 43:36
14. 146 FRANK MURPHY 45 M 8:02 2:01 3:39 33:22 10:45 45:01
15. 128 PHILIP HAWKINS 48 M 9:44 2:26 4:43 39:34 12:44 54:00
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 10 BRIAN KURLANDER 50 M 6:54 1:44 1:58 25:07 8:05 33:58
2. 38 ELLIOTT BELL 51 M 7:36 1:54 2:30 25:20 8:10 35:24
3. 173 THOMAS WESTBROOK 50 M 10:06 2:32 2:14 23:11 7:28 35:30
4. 40 RICH AUSTIN 53 M 7:00 1:45 2:09 26:57 8:41 36:06
5. 3 WILLIAM OTTEN 52 M 6:28 1:37 1:55 29:20 9:27 37:42
6. 116 RICH SOKOLOWSKI 51 M 8:21 2:06 2:02 27:45 8:56 38:07
7. 92 MIKE MCDONALD 50 M 9:54 2:29 2:46 26:33 8:33 39:12
8. 220 MARK ODOM 50 M 9:28 2:22 3:53 27:09 8:45 40:28
9. 98 THOMAS LAGRANGE 52 M 8:48 2:12 3:17 33:38 10:50 45:43
10. 198 ERIC WILLIAMS 52 M 9:53 2:29 3:35 32:33 10:29 46:00
11. 91 JOHN PAINTER 54 M 9:14 2:19 3:16 33:50 10:54 46:19
12. 162 STEPHEN ODOM 54 M 10:03 2:31 3:30 34:19 11:03 47:51
13. 170 ALAN JONES 54 M 11:19 2:50 3:50 34:17 11:02 49:25
14. 237 ANDY DOLLAR 50 M 10:54 2:44 3:20 40:20 12:59 54:33
15. 150 DAVID THOMPSON 53 M 9:56 2:29 4:13 43:53 14:08 58:00
8 JEFF PLANK 53 M
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 125 TIM LAGOD 58 M 8:24 2:06 3:13 32:00 10:18 43:37
2. 95 TED TURNER 58 M 7:28 1:52 2:40 34:34 11:08 44:41
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 99 ROBERT BENGE 61 M 7:43 1:56 1:59 28:37 9:13 38:19
2. 1 ROGER PARTEE 61 M 8:44 2:11 2:22 27:39 8:54 38:43
3. 145 RAY PORTER 64 M 9:55 2:29 3:20 29:34 9:31 42:48
4. 71 SCOTT DICKSON 64 M 8:19 2:05 3:32 42:29 13:41 54:19
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 86 EDWARD FULLER 69 M 10:25 2:37 2:02 30:43 9:53 43:08
2. 182 EMANUEL MORRIS 65 M 10:44 2:41 3:21 34:36 11:09 48:41
3. 84 TERENCE WALTS 69 M 8:56 2:14 3:12 47:09 15:11 59:16
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. First Last Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 229 MICHAEL SAUNDERS 72 M 9:59 2:30 4:32 35:32 11:26 50:02