OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 458 EULEEN JOSIAH-TANNER 13:11 6:36 0:46 47:39 17.6 0:41 20:13 6:31 1:22:28
2. 508 VIRGINIA BROOKS 15:46 7:53 1:31 43:42 19.2 1:06 23:15 7:29 1:25:18
3. 468 SUSAN SPEARMAN 15:52 7:56 1:49 50:59 16.5 1:49 25:58 8:22 1:36:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Tri To Beat Cancer Duathlon
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 15 & Under ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 ** NONE **
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 455 SHELLEY BROOKS 15:01 7:31 1:29 1:09:07 12.2 1:21 25:27 8:12 2:00 1:54:24
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 467 ALLISON ROBERTS 19:14 9:37 1:08 1:02:04 13.5 1:13 29:43 9:34 1:53:20
2. 457 KATHLEEN HERRING 19:18 9:39 1:13 1:05:26 12.8 1:18 29:39 9:33 1:56:52
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 460 CHANTELLE MALCHER 16:00 8:00 1:23 59:07 14.2 1:15 26:18 8:28 1:44:01
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 461 TAMMY MARTIN 20:51 10:26 1:46 1:10:24 11.9 2:10 34:27 11:06 2:09:35
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 472 BETSY WEISS 20:50 10:25 1:43 1:05:16 12.9 2:04 33:45 10:52 2:03:37
2. 465 MERRE PRICE 22:27 11:14 3:33 56:15 14.9 2:06 40:15 12:58 2:04:34
3. 463 ROBYN MAYZURK 21:29 10:45 1:18 1:19:24 10.6 1:07 43:34 14:02 2:26:49
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 469 WENDY STANTON 22:44 11:22 3:19 1:22:27 10.2 1:56 40:47 13:08 2:31:10
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 471 KRISTINA VARNER 21:11 10:36 1:28 53:10 15.8 1:33 35:54 11:34 1:53:14
2. 453 RUTH ALBRIGHT 24:36 12:18 2:32 50:59 16.5 1:55 36:42 11:49 1:56:42
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 456 GAYLE HARMON 19:13 9:37 2:13 59:10 14.2 1:39 29:41 9:34 1:51:54
2. 464 TERESA O'QUINN 21:48 10:54 1:18 1:05:41 12.8 1:08 37:49 12:11 2:07:41
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 462 FRANCINE MAY 17:00 8:30 2:12 49:23 17.0 1:54 26:57 8:41 1:37:23
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 454 JANET ASCHMANN 19:20 9:40 1:14 59:52 14.0 0:57 30:31 9:50 1:51:51
FEMALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 487 MASATO KAN 11:52 5:56 1:11 37:34 22.4 0:55 17:37 5:41 1:09:07
2. 501 MATTHEW VAUGHT-SCOTT 11:52 5:56 1:07 39:34 21.2 1:14 18:31 5:58 1:12:15
3. 494 DAVID REEVES 12:02 6:01 1:12 40:24 20.8 1:15 19:09 6:10 1:13:59
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Tri To Beat Cancer Duathlon
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 15 & Under ** NONE **
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 ** NONE **
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ** NONE **
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 475 RAUL ALVARADO 17:10 8:35 2:06 49:28 17.0 2:07 26:06 8:24 1:36:55
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 481 DANIEL GADDIS 15:03 7:32 1:23 46:22 18.1 0:52 24:04 7:45 1:27:42
2. 495 ROBERT SEERLEY 14:30 7:15 1:21 1:07:04 12.5 1:01 23:53 7:42 1:47:48
491 ROBERT LIVSEY 2:00
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 482 ROBERT GRIMES 20:30 10:15 1:58 51:11 16.4 1:30 35:42 11:30 1:50:48
2. 493 STEPHEN QUAYE 23:55 11:58 3:13 1:19:06 10.6 3:27 42:17 13:37 2:31:56
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 477 JONATHAN BASS 12:34 6:17 0:42 39:19 21.4 0:46 21:03 6:47 1:14:23
2. 490 DAGOBERTO LEYVA-LEYVA 18:29 9:15 21:09 1:08:36 12.2 4:23 39:41 12:47 2:32:16
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 480 ERICK CASTANEDA 14:13 7:07 1:25 42:02 20.0 1:18 21:51 7:02 1:20:47
2. 502 HENRY WALTHOUR 14:48 7:24 1:10 43:37 19.3 1:16 22:05 7:07 1:22:53
3. 489 SCOTT LEDFORD 17:27 8:44 1:36 45:58 18.3 2:09 28:27 9:10 1:35:34
4. 478 JOSEPH BLANEY 16:29 8:15 2:31 57:26 14.6 1:48:41
5. 499 ROBERT SYTSMA 19:58 9:59 2:43 55:28 15.1 2:23 33:01 10:38 1:53:32
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 503 JEFFREY WHITE 14:48 7:24 0:55 41:05 20.4 1:06 22:32 7:15 1:20:24
2. 484 STEVEN HELLER 16:36 8:18 1:50 44:25 18.9 2:00 27:54 8:59 1:32:42
3. 497 NEIL STEVENS 18:28 9:14 2:44 55:33 15.1 1:44 26:36 8:34 1:45:02
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 486 GLENN JAMES 14:00 7:00 1:23 36:42 22.9 1:51 22:09 7:08 1:16:03
2. 488 JOHN KISSANE 13:42 6:51 1:52 43:09 19.5 1:49 21:06 6:48 1:21:37
3. 500 KENNETH VARNER 14:04 7:02 1:10 41:41 20.2 1:22 24:29 7:53 1:22:43
4. 485 BRENT HOBBS 16:16 8:08 2:12 47:36 17.7 2:10 24:54 8:01 1:33:05
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 476 REX BARRON 14:15 7:08 1:49 51:52 16.2 1:26 24:19 7:50 1:33:39
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME RUN1 Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN2 Pace NALTY TIME
1. 479 DAVID BOWMAN 19:44 9:52 1:41 55:40 15.1 2:05 32:57 10:37 1:52:05
MALE DUATHLON AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **