OVERALL FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 72 Lindsey Amerson 27:39 1:51 1:58 1:12:33 21.6 1:03 47:01 7:34 2:30:11
2. 25 Kristine Kester 24:44 1:39 1:25 1:18:03 20.1 0:47 46:11 7:26 2:31:07
3. 113 Izumi Alcober 28:04 1:53 2:16 1:20:05 19.6 1:25 49:28 7:58 2:41:16
MASTERS FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 269 Denise Dillon 32:08 2:09 1:46 1:18:47 19.9 0:51 48:16 7:47 2:41:46
2. 127 Maureen Meador 26:20 1:46 2:04 1:23:47 18.7 1:05 48:51 7:52 2:42:05
3. 36 Christie Kingsbury 24:06 1:37 1:49 1:26:03 18.2 0:57 50:06 8:04 2:42:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Tugaloo Triathlon 1.5K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Tugaloo State Park, Lavonia GA 09/13/2014 8:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 75 Madelyne Stephens 24:56 1:40 2:32 1:36:32 16.2 1:01 57:02 9:11 3:02:00
2. 372 Laura Carpenter 41:02 2:45 3:25 1:26:54 18.0 1:44 50:19 8:06 3:03:21
3. 198 Stephanie Lievense 34:29 2:18 3:30 1:34:09 16.6 0:59 52:39 8:29 3:05:44
4. 359 Madeleine Stix 45:32 3:03 5:20 1:42:57 15.2 1:48 1:05:43 10:35 3:41:20
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 44 Julia Damiani 26:31 1:47 2:28 1:27:00 18.0 1:12 52:50 8:31 2:49:59
2. 232 Michelle Cohan 35:23 2:22 3:07 1:24:39 18.5 2:14 55:17 8:54 3:00:39
3. 83 Ann Klosterkemper 27:31 1:51 2:30 1:31:52 17.0 1:15 58:04 9:21 3:01:09
4. 421 Elizabeth McAuley 32:36 2:11 2:47 1:34:50 16.5 1:47 49:51 8:02 3:01:50
5. 177 Elisa Amoroso 32:46 2:12 2:36 1:30:36 17.3 1:51 57:01 9:11 3:04:47
6. 110 Kristen Jurinko 28:19 1:54 2:34 1:34:28 16.6 1:40 1:07:31 10:52 3:14:30
7. 264 Laura Matz 37:10 2:29 2:34 1:33:42 16.7 2:10 59:10 9:32 3:14:45
8. 318 Lana Wilson 35:39 2:23 3:01 1:43:14 15.2 1:53 57:10 9:12 3:20:56
9. 4 Sara Turbow 37:43 2:31 3:06 1:33:34 16.7 2:30 1:04:33 10:24 3:21:24
10. 257 Ayla Shaw 37:56 2:32 3:41 1:35:43 16.4 1:51 1:09:25 11:11 3:28:35
11. 175 Katie Anderson 34:34 2:19 3:33 1:45:47 14.8 4:29 1:00:47 9:47 3:29:08
12. 316 Caitlin Allen-Otwell 36:17 2:26 3:29 1:42:22 15.3 1:56 1:10:12 11:18 3:34:14
13. 393 Rachel Kohl 45:07 3:01 4:42 1:44:00 15.1 2:24 1:17:40 12:30 3:53:52
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 103 Holly Ballenger 28:59 1:56 2:08 1:27:27 17.9 1:07 42:36 6:52 2:42:16
2. 452 Lisa Harris 30:06 2:01 2:05 1:19:47 19.6 1:08 49:47 8:01 2:42:50
3. 68 Jaclyn Williams 31:27 2:06 2:47 1:23:01 18.9 1:31 51:08 8:14 2:49:52
4. 16 Amy Duffy 27:05 1:49 3:28 1:30:56 17.2 1:44 51:55 8:22 2:55:07
5. 87 Kristin Snyder 33:19 2:14 2:56 1:21:57 19.1 2:12 59:10 9:32 2:59:32
6. 262 Annique Gerson 37:49 2:32 3:40 1:32:18 17.0 1:09 49:43 8:00 3:04:38
7. 27 Carrie Giordano 33:15 2:13 2:55 1:31:59 17.0 1:57 56:52 9:10 3:06:57
8. 439 Katrin Ades 31:54 2:08 1:59 1:25:24 18.3 1:28 1:06:17 10:40 3:07:00
9. 263 Becky Cawood 36:24 2:26 3:00 1:36:54 16.2 1:47 50:48 8:11 3:08:52
10. 161 Catherine McElroy 27:29 1:50 3:25 1:39:11 15.8 2:29 56:51 9:09 3:09:23
11. 96 Nadia Rodrigues 36:51 2:28 2:21 1:31:02 17.2 2:03 59:01 9:30 3:11:16
12. 225 Mola Bergese 32:11 2:09 2:11 1:33:12 16.8 2:04 1:10:27 11:21 3:20:03
13. 211 Kristen Waters 38:51 2:36 2:44 1:32:32 16.9 1:19 1:06:24 10:42 3:21:48
14. 435 Sara Clements 39:27 2:38 2:41 1:37:38 16.0 1:25 1:02:51 10:07 3:23:59
15. 197 Cassidy Sutherland 35:47 2:24 2:52 1:38:06 16.0 1:58 1:11:10 11:28 3:29:51
16. 461 Am Hafner 39:36 2:39 5:03 1:39:22 15.8 3:20 1:05:07 10:29 3:32:26
17. 30 Leslie Sexton 41:05 2:45 3:57 1:42:03 15.3 2:48 1:04:35 10:24 3:34:25
18. 431 Grace Chu 41:04 2:45 4:18 1:53:16 13.8 2:15 1:05:31 10:33 3:46:21
19. 396 Valerie Merrell 45:34 3:03 2:45 1:48:28 14.4 1:53 1:11:49 11:34 3:50:27
20. 373 Mary Stuart Hall 37:51 2:32 4:34 1:50:51 14.1 2:56 1:14:42 12:02 3:50:52
21. 344 Jennifer Little 37:58 2:32 3:59 1:49:38 14.3 2:18 1:21:14 13:05 3:55:05
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 355 Hilary Murdock 35:46 2:24 2:12 1:15:45 20.7 1:36 49:44 8:01 2:45:01
2. 5 Lee Anne Asbury 30:11 2:01 2:04 1:20:01 19.6 1:29 52:26 8:27 2:46:10
3. 149 Sabra Gonzalez 27:15 1:49 2:01 1:29:00 17.6 1:20 56:02 9:01 2:55:36
4. 370 Kathryn Bertram 37:56 2:32 2:06 1:27:45 17.8 1:07 52:15 8:25 3:01:06
5. 322 Melissa Werner 34:07 2:17 2:34 1:28:37 17.7 1:29 54:58 8:51 3:01:44
6. 86 Sharon Morin 34:28 2:18 2:21 1:29:20 17.5 1:37 55:54 9:00 3:03:37
7. 265 Lesley Reilly 34:58 2:20 2:42 1:25:50 18.2 1:56 58:13 9:23 3:03:38
8. 311 Bleu Owens 35:48 2:24 2:21 1:33:10 16.8 1:56 53:08 8:33 3:06:21
9. 7 Amber Hosch 35:48 2:24 2:15 1:31:50 17.1 0:57 57:35 9:16 3:08:21
10. 112 Lauren Pittenger 33:25 2:14 2:47 1:28:19 17.7 1:55 1:05:20 10:31 3:11:44
11. 383 Natalie Waller 37:43 2:31 3:37 1:35:30 16.4 1:30 55:35 8:57 3:13:54
12. 356 Adrienne Russell 37:44 2:31 3:03 1:32:04 17.0 1:56 59:35 9:36 3:14:20
13. 278 Lauren Boles 35:10 2:21 3:36 1:31:29 17.1 1:16 1:04:52 10:27 3:16:22
14. 300 Katie Fullerton 33:31 2:15 2:47 1:34:20 16.6 2:07 1:05:38 10:34 3:18:21
15. 400 Frances Smith 35:59 2:24 3:43 1:35:15 16.4 1:30 1:03:13 10:11 3:19:37
16. 215 Angela Dixon 34:45 2:19 2:25 1:35:45 16.4 1:28 1:10:07 11:17 3:24:29
17. 337 Denise Architetto 36:21 2:26 2:49 1:39:41 15.7 2:41 1:08:12 10:59 3:29:43
18. 255 Melissa Mayger 38:28 2:34 2:48 1:39:32 15.7 1:49 1:11:39 11:32 3:34:14
19. 427 Jennifer Lina 35:03 2:21 5:33 1:57:09 13.4 3:16 1:08:30 11:02 3:49:31
20. 101 Beth Kelley 34:27 2:18 3:57 1:45:23 14.9 4:24 1:26:08 13:52 3:54:17
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 21 Stacy Sims 28:00 1:52 1:44 1:24:03 18.6 0:51 55:29 8:56 2:50:06
2. 253 Julie Giese 35:41 2:23 2:21 1:24:12 18.6 1:51 48:46 7:51 2:52:48
3. 115 Renee Lewis 33:12 2:13 2:19 1:28:36 17.7 1:55 55:39 8:58 3:01:39
4. 210 Tara Gambill 38:28 2:34 2:49 1:26:32 18.1 2:14 57:41 9:17 3:07:42
5. 448 Renee McGeehen 38:37 2:35 2:35 1:28:39 17.7 1:20 59:31 9:35 3:10:41
6. 29 Kathleen McCormack 29:52 2:00 3:34 1:34:54 16.5 1:56 1:00:30 9:45 3:10:43
7. 15 Andrea Cardona 32:34 2:11 3:19 1:36:12 16.3 1:58 59:33 9:35 3:13:33
8. 377 Chris Honeycutt 36:00 2:24 2:54 1:34:33 16.6 1:47 1:00:12 9:42 3:15:24
9. 351 Bayberry Shah 39:05 2:37 1:31 1:37:08 16.1 1:48 59:01 9:30 3:18:30
10. 403 Jany Brown 44:00 2:56 2:47 1:29:39 17.5 2:03 1:06:11 10:40 3:24:38
11. 386 Susan Miller 48:15 3:13 4:21 1:32:52 16.9 1:53 1:20:59 13:02 3:48:18
12. 426 Karen Smyth 43:16 2:53 4:01 1:51:28 14.0 3:42 1:21:38 13:09 4:04:03
13. 417 Brande McDonald 57:20 3:50 3:08 1:37:33 16.1 2:15 1:29:28 14:24 4:09:42
14. 378 Laura Dickson 51:17 3:26 4:19 1:58:04 13.3 1:25 1:36:20 15:31 4:31:24
15. 284 Deb Walock 45:58 3:04 4:37 2:07:42 12.3 2:19 1:30:55 14:38 4:31:29
425 Michele Bundy 50:44 3:23 7:18 2:29:52 10.4 3:01
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 259 Laura Lockwood 34:11 2:17 2:01 1:18:39 19.9 1:15 47:30 7:39 2:43:33
2. 107 Naoko Adams 30:52 2:04 2:12 1:25:52 18.2 1:43 54:29 8:47 2:55:06
3. 444 Susan Mullins 35:49 2:24 2:29 1:25:10 18.4 1:19 52:46 8:30 2:57:32
4. 315 Alison Solomon 38:08 2:33 3:02 1:27:37 17.9 2:16 53:52 8:41 3:04:54
5. 85 Carrie Willbur 31:29 2:06 2:00 1:30:00 17.4 1:03 1:06:02 10:38 3:10:32
6. 244 Kimberly Wiley 32:05 2:09 2:23 1:28:55 17.6 1:52 1:10:02 11:17 3:15:15
7. 286 Karen Kremer 42:11 2:49 2:39 1:33:45 16.7 2:06 56:45 9:08 3:17:25
8. 229 Risa Engel 41:46 2:48 3:15 1:34:01 16.7 1:43 1:02:18 10:02 3:23:00
9. 298 Kristi Fuqua 42:05 2:49 3:00 1:32:25 16.9 2:09 1:07:08 10:49 3:26:44
10. 350 Kristen Dutra 42:37 2:51 3:22 1:35:34 16.4 2:04 1:06:44 10:45 3:30:18
11. 345 Molly Beller 40:23 2:42 2:58 1:38:04 16.0 1:03 1:08:34 11:02 3:31:01
12. 458 Lisa Seals 37:22 2:30 3:28 1:35:10 16.5 3:20 1:12:24 11:39 3:31:41
13. 185 Leah Douglass 36:55 2:28 2:24 1:45:43 14.8 1:58 1:06:01 10:38 3:33:00
14. 413 Denise Hoell 42:09 2:49 7:19 1:35:50 16.3 6:37 1:10:04 11:17 3:41:57
15. 456 Dona Cardenas 40:21 2:42 3:47 1:41:34 15.4 3:03 1:15:01 12:05 3:43:44
16. 357 Marietta Hollada 44:39 2:59 2:41 1:40:23 15.6 1:26 1:17:57 12:33 3:47:04
17. 402 Kristen Ingmire 61:16 4:06 3:27 1:39:41 15.7 3:05 1:01:43 9:56 3:49:10
18. 414 Kathy Christianson 44:21 2:58 3:51 1:49:26 14.3 2:55 1:13:57 11:54 3:54:28
19. 397 Kimberly Daniels 61:01 4:05 3:36 1:43:02 15.2 3:40 1:05:37 10:34 3:56:53
20. 169 Kathy Otis 46:11 3:05 4:16 1:42:46 15.2 3:27 1:20:43 13:00 3:57:21
145 Lisa Chavez 36:56 2:28 2:17
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 189 Hayley Parker 30:19 2:02 1:56 1:23:07 18.8 1:32 47:33 7:40 2:44:26
2. 138 Nancy Young 29:32 1:59 2:04 1:22:32 19.0 1:03 54:25 8:46 2:49:34
3. 163 Cheryl Williams 33:30 2:14 1:52 1:24:34 18.5 1:15 57:18 9:14 2:58:27
4. 305 Bonnie Gardner 35:10 2:21 3:25 1:25:23 18.3 2:27 54:24 8:46 3:00:46
5. 290 Barbara Bell 35:10 2:21 2:26 1:27:43 17.9 1:33 1:01:03 9:50 3:07:53
6. 256 Jane Sutter 33:05 2:13 3:03 1:30:01 17.4 1:29 1:05:29 10:33 3:13:06
7. 94 Mary Alleman 41:52 2:48 4:26 1:46:52 14.7 1:37 57:01 9:11 3:31:47
8. 306 Margaret Dawe 38:34 2:35 7:19 1:52:28 13.9 5:13 1:12:37 11:42 3:56:08
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 248 Deborah Price-Alexander 31:58 2:08 2:29 1:22:37 19.0 1:23 59:27 9:35 2:57:53
2. 411 Debbie Shea 40:35 2:43 3:18 1:45:35 14.8 2:19 1:05:53 10:37 3:37:37
3. 191 Alice Cobb 52:27 3:30 3:47 1:34:15 16.6 2:36 1:12:07 11:37 3:45:09
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 430 Karen Swann 46:45 3:07 2:27 1:42:04 15.3 1:05 57:45 9:18 3:30:04
2. 404 Elizabeth Appley 44:16 2:58 3:52 1:37:11 16.1 2:38 1:12:38 11:42 3:40:33
3. 459 Rhonda Evans 40:07 2:41 3:13 1:44:23 15.0 2:45 1:19:41 12:50 3:50:08
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 470 Louis Kirchner 22:50 1:32 1:25 1:03:43 24.6 0:59 42:45 6:53 2:11:40
2. 46 Scott Flynn 24:02 1:37 1:48 1:06:34 23.5 0:51 39:44 6:24 2:12:57
3. 42 Eddie Ferguson 24:53 1:40 1:51 1:06:15 23.6 0:36 41:42 6:43 2:15:16
MASTERS MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 13 Rusty Smith 28:09 1:53 1:42 1:08:57 22.7 0:52 43:00 6:56 2:22:38
2. 78 James McLendon 29:07 1:57 1:56 1:11:20 22.0 0:51 40:00 6:27 2:23:12
3. 65 Pete Doedens 26:13 1:45 1:58 1:10:46 22.1 0:56 43:42 7:02 2:23:33
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Tugaloo Triathlon 1.5K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Tugaloo State Park, Lavonia GA 09/13/2014 8:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 77 Sean Langley 24:13 1:37 2:18 1:16:09 20.6 0:59 44:25 7:09 2:28:02
2. 369 John Wagner 35:10 2:21 1:36 1:15:41 20.7 0:45 51:08 8:14 2:44:18
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 19 Brian Duffy 24:05 1:37 1:36 1:12:05 21.7 0:53 45:15 7:17 2:23:51
2. 188 Andrew Townsend 28:42 1:55 2:44 1:14:10 21.1 1:33 37:58 6:07 2:25:05
3. 26 Joshua Witt 24:43 1:39 1:41 1:16:30 20.5 0:52 44:15 7:08 2:27:59
4. 450 Kyle Wachenheim 27:00 1:48 2:09 1:22:01 19.1 0:52 50:59 8:13 2:43:00
5. 297 Chris Parks 38:57 2:36 2:20 1:22:49 18.9 1:55 40:55 6:36 2:46:55
6. 41 Christopher Mattocks 27:27 1:50 2:12 1:24:09 18.6 0:44 1:00:08 9:41 2:54:38
7. 365 Bobby McLaughlin 31:04 2:05 5:11 1:39:18 15.8 3:01 1:03:52 10:17 3:22:25
8. 409 Davis Finger 37:31 2:31 4:04 1:35:28 16.4 2:16 1:17:29 12:29 3:36:46
9. 429 Kyle Scott 40:05 2:41 2:59 1:37:59 16.0 1:51 1:15:14 12:07 3:38:05
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 33 Christopher Nasser 26:59 1:48 1:34 1:08:59 22.7 0:54 38:58 6:17 2:17:22
2. 208 Charles Holder 29:19 1:58 3:03 1:14:25 21.0 1:01 44:44 7:12 2:32:30
3. 454 Jermey Daniel 32:10 2:09 2:14 1:23:19 18.8 1:16 48:50 7:52 2:47:47
4. 433 Brian Shrader 34:54 2:20 2:41 1:31:51 17.0 1:15 49:17 7:56 2:59:57
5. 196 Lucas Henneman 32:09 2:09 2:23 1:24:33 18.5 1:42 1:00:58 9:49 3:01:44
6. 217 Jay Heller 34:43 2:19 3:52 1:34:52 16.5 3:03 46:26 7:29 3:02:54
7. 224 Justin Pitcock 34:46 2:19 3:20 1:25:46 18.3 1:35 59:59 9:40 3:05:24
8. 398 Stephen Allen 41:27 2:46 3:11 1:26:47 18.0 2:08 54:36 8:48 3:08:07
9. 168 Grant Kendal 36:20 2:26 5:07 1:29:57 17.4 2:18 1:01:05 9:50 3:14:46
10. 209 Peter Stovall 35:29 2:22 2:50 1:34:13 16.6 1:43 1:05:23 10:32 3:19:36
11. 55 William Slaton 37:48 2:32 5:03 1:50:12 14.2 1:12 1:03:14 10:11 3:37:27
12. 170 Daniel Grantham 63:09 4:13 4:00 1:33:25 16.8 1:41 1:17:11 12:26 3:59:25
464 Matt Trotter 29:16 1:58 2:41 DNF
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 45 Blake Snyder 27:45 1:51 1:47 1:06:18 23.6 0:50 41:33 6:42 2:18:11
2. 62 Dan Matz 27:40 1:51 1:32 1:10:35 22.2 0:58 39:19 6:20 2:20:02
3. 34 Sam Meadows 23:33 1:35 2:02 1:13:05 21.4 1:12 42:26 6:50 2:22:17
4. 51 Michael Oyler 25:04 1:41 1:40 1:12:30 21.6 0:51 45:04 7:16 2:25:07
5. 31 Philip Hauserman 25:38 1:43 2:01 1:13:56 21.2 1:07 46:03 7:25 2:28:43
6. 66 Mark Berglind 25:58 1:44 2:04 1:15:01 20.9 1:19 46:10 7:26 2:30:30
7. 22 Justin Fournier 22:59 1:32 1:46 1:22:29 19.0 0:53 48:54 7:53 2:36:59
8. 43 Ryan Bertram 28:43 1:55 1:27 1:19:10 19.8 1:09 47:08 7:36 2:37:36
9. 460 Justin Wood 30:48 2:04 2:22 1:25:32 18.3 1:53 41:56 6:45 2:42:30
10. 111 Andrew Sandell 24:00 1:36 2:29 1:30:35 17.3 1:07 45:09 7:16 2:43:18
11. 319 Josef Bittner 32:20 2:10 2:17 1:16:55 20.4 1:59 50:38 8:09 2:44:07
12. 401 Josh Smith 33:10 2:13 2:51 1:16:28 20.5 1:26 52:21 8:26 2:46:15
13. 52 Doug Love 31:33 2:07 1:50 1:17:57 20.1 0:50 56:28 9:06 2:48:36
14. 453 Travis Carpenter 33:32 2:15 2:41 1:18:22 20.0 2:04 54:21 8:45 2:50:58
15. 333 Christopher Young 33:42 2:15 3:37 1:18:17 20.0 2:18 53:37 8:38 2:51:29
16. 352 Edmund Carazo 38:20 2:34 2:44 1:21:59 19.1 1:39 48:17 7:47 2:52:58
17. 230 John Allen 30:54 2:04 2:44 1:27:19 17.9 1:33 54:04 8:42 2:56:31
18. 104 Chris Lewis 32:38 2:11 2:29 1:22:00 19.1 1:22 1:00:54 9:48 2:59:21
19. 274 Xiao Meng Zhu 36:17 2:26 2:32 1:20:36 19.4 1:31 56:33 9:06 2:00 2:59:28
20. 123 Russell Ballard 32:40 2:11 2:43 1:25:48 18.3 1:54 56:57 9:10 3:00:00
21. 321 Erik Waldman 37:24 2:30 1:46 1:28:35 17.7 1:15 51:27 8:17 3:00:27
22. 114 Scott Underwood 35:39 2:23 3:11 1:25:07 18.4 2:05 55:35 8:57 3:01:36
23. 130 Corey May 36:10 2:25 3:13 1:28:31 17.7 1:46 52:31 8:28 3:02:09
24. 340 Ryan Campbell 40:49 2:44 3:22 1:31:38 17.1 1:22 52:57 8:32 3:10:05
25. 307 Danny Puckett 34:33 2:19 3:13 1:33:08 16.8 2:18 1:01:41 9:56 3:14:51
26. 9 Ryan Cawood 38:18 2:34 1:57 1:25:30 18.3 1:16 1:08:48 11:05 3:15:46
27. 28 Neal Turbow 41:47 2:48 3:29 1:27:19 17.9 2:16 1:03:07 10:10 3:17:56
28. 419 Sam Patel 36:04 2:25 2:38 1:25:51 18.2 1:30 1:15:22 12:08 3:21:22
29. 328 Brian Inman 42:29 2:50 3:37 1:32:40 16.9 3:46 1:08:44 11:04 3:31:13
30. 382 Kerry Sullivan 42:40 2:51 3:46 1:29:48 17.4 2:30 1:17:10 12:25 3:35:51
31. 180 Kenneth Uzquiano 37:25 2:30 4:07 1:38:40 15.9 5:31 1:20:33 12:58 3:46:13
463 Tiago Souza 22:51 1:32 1:22 1:06:36 23.5 0:49
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 124 Andrew Cawood 25:34 1:43 1:21 1:11:40 21.9 1:12 40:12 6:29 2:19:57
2. 39 John Rutledge 25:41 1:43 1:40 1:10:07 22.3 0:37 43:21 6:59 2:21:24
3. 70 Adam Petrillo 24:49 1:40 1:58 1:09:29 22.5 1:00 47:02 7:34 2:24:16
4. 90 Frank Gregalit 29:12 1:57 1:47 1:12:41 21.5 1:03 42:17 6:49 2:26:59
5. 91 Brett Carey 29:26 1:58 1:33 1:12:52 21.5 0:53 43:35 7:01 2:28:17
6. 71 Eddie Delacruz 30:54 2:04 2:23 1:13:14 21.4 1:00 44:47 7:13 2:32:18
7. 436 Nathan Batt 34:59 2:20 1:32 1:15:21 20.8 1:00 44:31 7:10 2:37:21
8. 241 Bryan Bearden 35:01 2:21 2:44 1:14:11 21.1 1:28 47:50 7:42 2:41:12
9. 250 Victor Serrano 33:26 2:14 1:56 1:17:50 20.1 1:29 46:48 7:32 2:41:27
10. 134 Mark Smith 31:15 2:05 2:16 1:18:40 19.9 1:29 47:57 7:43 2:41:35
11. 203 Jason Boleware 30:29 2:02 2:24 1:15:00 20.9 2:13 52:41 8:29 2:42:45
12. 222 Nathan Garrison 32:38 2:11 3:13 1:18:17 20.0 1:46 47:34 7:40 2:43:26
13. 219 Scott Carlson 28:24 1:54 2:32 1:20:30 19.5 1:46 50:38 8:09 2:43:47
14. 12 Arash Barghi 28:58 1:56 2:26 1:22:23 19.0 1:09 49:06 7:54 2:43:59
15. 216 Christopher Milton 31:25 2:06 2:16 1:15:55 20.6 2:32 52:13 8:25 2:44:19
16. 186 Jonathan Gadd 26:08 1:45 2:31 1:23:28 18.8 2:02 50:38 8:09 2:44:46
17. 440 Andy Clonts 30:51 2:04 2:18 1:21:29 19.2 1:40 50:02 8:04 2:46:19
18. 199 Antonio De La Fuente Dia 31:30 2:06 2:24 1:25:36 18.3 1:12 45:58 7:24 2:46:38
19. 201 Matthew Knauer 28:27 1:54 3:20 1:19:34 19.7 2:02 54:42 8:49 2:48:03
20. 204 Sebastien Salomone 33:05 2:13 1:46 1:22:51 18.9 0:45 50:36 8:09 2:49:01
21. 258 Zack Peters 35:16 2:21 2:42 1:21:01 19.3 2:16 50:26 8:07 2:51:38
22. 195 Bob Patrick 39:51 2:40 3:42 1:17:40 20.2 2:02 49:12 7:55 2:52:25
23. 277 Xavier Ashe 32:13 2:09 2:56 1:21:13 19.3 1:22 55:39 8:58 2:53:21
24. 119 Trevor Hosch 33:50 2:16 2:14 1:18:37 19.9 1:21 57:41 9:17 2:53:42
25. 310 Trey Guelfo 30:39 2:03 4:27 1:25:05 18.4 3:21 52:55 8:31 2:56:25
26. 50 Mark Salmenson 27:23 1:50 5:03 1:34:55 16.5 1:47 51:24 8:17 3:00:31
27. 212 Keith Roberts 31:08 2:05 2:35 1:39:29 15.7 1:34 46:53 7:33 3:01:37
28. 80 Tory Jordan 37:46 2:32 2:06 1:21:30 19.2 1:23 1:01:26 9:54 3:04:10
29. 276 Taylor Davis 35:24 2:22 2:16 1:23:25 18.8 1:28 1:01:52 9:58 3:04:22
30. 301 Antonio Neri 36:55 2:28 2:54 1:26:08 18.2 1:18 59:42 9:37 3:06:55
31. 243 Hernan Guevara 36:19 2:26 3:21 1:23:19 18.8 1:28 1:02:29 10:04 3:06:55
32. 384 Jeff Hammill 35:08 2:21 2:46 1:24:03 18.6 1:45 1:04:24 10:22 3:08:04
33. 239 Emmanuel Hof 37:52 2:32 2:06 1:24:41 18.5 1:23 1:03:05 10:10 3:09:05
34. 240 Michael Goforth 29:48 2:00 2:57 1:26:33 18.1 2:27 1:08:46 11:04 3:10:29
35. 360 Byron Saltysiak 36:00 2:24 4:04 1:29:36 17.5 2:54 1:00:25 9:44 3:12:56
36. 312 Marshall Rufo 35:45 2:23 4:23 1:31:33 17.1 2:39 1:00:28 9:44 3:14:46
37. 314 Brannon Rufo 34:57 2:20 4:40 1:31:17 17.2 2:29 1:01:30 9:54 3:14:50
38. 37 Jason Duffy 35:41 2:23 5:49 1:32:57 16.8 2:41 1:01:40 9:56 3:18:46
39. 237 Stephen Hinman 33:47 2:16 3:04 1:31:23 17.1 2:29 1:09:50 11:15 3:20:32
40. 289 Sonny Poloche 41:06 2:45 2:38 1:33:15 16.8 1:37 1:04:26 10:23 3:23:01
41. 166 Jeff Snowden 41:55 2:48 2:00 1:36:53 16.2 2:58 1:15:19 12:08 3:39:03
42. 399 Adam Dibiase 49:42 3:19 3:03 1:40:23 15.6 1:45 1:27:26 14:05 4:02:17
43. 17 Peter Seymour 58:29 3:54 3:49 2:02:38 12.8 1:40 1:25:53 13:50 4:32:27
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 40 John Kelsch 25:56 1:44 2:02 1:12:56 21.5 0:56 43:50 7:04 2:25:37
2. 89 Steve Demoss 26:14 1:45 1:20 1:09:51 22.4 1:08 49:32 7:59 2:28:03
3. 109 Tom Schulz 28:02 1:53 2:17 1:18:32 19.9 1:38 48:06 7:45 2:38:32
4. 121 John Ayoub 27:30 1:50 2:30 1:20:07 19.5 1:11 47:55 7:43 2:39:10
5. 336 Antonio Orru 34:44 2:19 2:11 1:14:35 21.0 1:16 46:27 7:29 2:39:11
6. 128 John Clark 29:22 1:58 2:32 1:18:18 20.0 1:50 49:02 7:54 2:41:01
7. 295 Jeremy Rhett 28:10 1:53 2:49 1:23:44 18.7 1:22 48:27 7:48 2:44:31
8. 447 Nathan Rowell 33:52 2:16 2:48 1:19:32 19.7 1:44 47:57 7:43 2:45:51
9. 236 James Stafford 31:30 2:06 2:39 1:21:14 19.3 1:32 51:40 8:19 2:48:33
10. 446 Rogue Hale 26:41 1:47 2:05 1:16:39 20.4 1:40 1:02:06 10:00 2:49:09
11. 214 Rodrigo Dalla Verde 30:37 2:03 3:37 1:19:51 19.6 1:23 54:03 8:42 2:49:28
12. 238 David Alexander 35:53 2:24 2:04 1:16:18 20.5 1:16 54:40 8:48 2:50:09
13. 247 Ron Hofeldt 33:33 2:15 2:12 1:17:23 20.2 1:06 56:05 9:02 2:50:16
14. 451 Matt Stubblefield 31:51 2:08 3:00 1:20:50 19.4 1:24 53:43 8:39 2:50:46
15. 102 Tim Evans 33:01 2:13 5:12 1:17:50 20.1 1:39 53:11 8:34 2:50:51
16. 73 Jeremy Wing 30:42 2:03 2:58 1:24:43 18.5 1:31 51:07 8:14 2:50:59
17. 303 Yoshiyuki Yamamura 33:59 2:16 3:13 1:24:20 18.6 1:06 48:51 7:52 2:51:27
18. 260 Vince Laney 33:13 2:13 2:00 1:24:18 18.6 1:11 51:24 8:17 2:52:04
19. 299 Kenji Kuramoto 28:13 1:53 2:16 1:26:14 18.2 2:27 53:05 8:33 2:52:13
20. 445 Scott Brasfield 36:17 2:26 3:05 1:21:15 19.3 1:35 50:28 8:08 2:52:39
21. 79 Oguz Eribac 29:20 1:58 1:38 1:19:42 19.6 1:24 1:01:32 9:55 2:53:34
22. 275 Jim Anderson 36:02 2:25 2:19 1:22:58 18.9 1:03 51:16 8:16 2:53:37
23. 420 Christopher Favro 30:31 2:03 4:16 1:29:43 17.5 2:00 50:42 8:10 2:57:09
24. 252 Scott Stilwell 31:29 2:06 2:50 1:21:17 19.3 1:30 1:00:07 9:41 2:57:11
25. 97 Robert Abernathy 32:28 2:10 4:22 1:31:36 17.1 2:20 47:17 7:37 2:58:00
26. 56 Jason Smith 33:14 2:13 2:23 1:23:09 18.8 1:16 59:35 9:36 2:59:36
27. 205 Ruben Hernandez 29:18 1:58 3:34 1:28:12 17.8 1:52 57:19 9:14 3:00:13
28. 126 Justin Hamilton 31:33 2:07 2:28 1:24:32 18.5 2:04 59:49 9:38 3:00:24
29. 179 Andy Levine 33:40 2:15 3:00 1:21:32 19.2 1:49 1:02:29 10:04 3:02:27
30. 389 James Venable 29:51 2:00 4:09 1:29:52 17.4 1:45 57:19 9:14 3:02:54
31. 165 Sean Williams 33:24 2:14 3:09 1:22:27 19.0 2:14 1:03:19 10:12 3:04:30
32. 354 Kevin Brown 45:12 3:01 3:00 1:23:59 18.6 1:17 51:50 8:21 3:05:14
33. 309 Chad Kochenderfer 36:29 2:26 2:53 1:27:16 17.9 1:49 57:11 9:13 3:05:36
34. 327 Stagg Shelton 35:47 2:24 3:03 1:21:51 19.1 1:40 1:05:42 10:35 3:08:01
35. 95 Thomas O'Neill 43:14 2:53 4:20 1:29:50 17.4 2:33 49:58 8:03 3:09:53
36. 99 Michael Estill 29:32 1:59 4:10 1:33:38 16.7 2:45 1:01:36 9:55 3:11:40
37. 462 Herb Campbell 42:44 2:51 2:25 1:27:50 17.8 2:07 56:54 9:10 3:11:59
38. 380 Andy Hall 42:55 2:52 2:50 1:23:04 18.9 1:53 1:04:48 10:26 3:15:28
39. 296 Russell Boles 33:44 2:15 4:53 1:31:28 17.1 1:22 1:04:45 10:26 3:16:11
40. 432 Charlie Jordan 39:18 2:38 3:40 1:21:17 19.3 1:59 1:15:56 12:14 3:22:08
41. 174 Chris Johnson 35:48 2:24 4:22 1:28:44 17.6 3:03 1:12:34 11:41 3:24:28
42. 390 Brian Woodworth 36:30 2:26 3:17 1:31:16 17.2 1:38 1:13:22 11:49 3:26:02
43. 171 Luis Gomez 44:29 2:58 2:59 1:32:01 17.0 2:13 1:04:46 10:26 3:26:27
44. 268 Dan Youngblood 33:37 2:15 3:11 1:34:40 16.5 2:32 1:17:20 12:27 3:31:19
45. 226 John Crowley 44:16 2:58 3:40 1:29:10 17.6 3:26 1:13:31 11:50 3:34:02
46. 313 Nathan Thomson 40:46 2:44 6:14 1:43:02 15.2 1:40 1:05:06 10:29 3:36:47
47. 235 Andrew Waddell 40:06 2:41 5:23 1:40:35 15.6 2:37 1:14:30 12:00 3:43:08
48. 98 Dave Werth 52:10 3:29 4:22 1:36:47 16.2 2:30 1:11:42 11:33 3:47:28
49. 281 Michael Terrell 51:43 3:27 4:56 1:30:44 17.3 3:49 1:18:10 12:35 3:49:19
50. 392 Billy Yeakey 50:05 3:21 4:29 1:59:24 13.1 1:34 1:14:23 11:59 4:09:54
51. 279 Marcian Knowles 64:48 4:20 3:51 1:50:50 14.1 3:38 1:14:12 11:57 4:17:18
285 Chad Costley 1:18:19 20.0
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 38 Carl Rysdon 27:56 1:52 1:48 1:10:27 22.2 1:03 42:52 6:54 2:24:05
2. 132 Christopher Keysor 30:15 2:01 1:44 1:08:23 22.9 0:55 43:42 7:02 2:24:59
3. 48 Hampton Roane 27:51 1:52 2:17 1:10:28 22.2 1:00 45:52 7:23 2:00 2:29:26
4. 228 Glen Hasling 29:29 1:58 2:13 1:18:30 20.0 1:02 49:26 7:58 2:40:38
5. 234 David Caraway 31:34 2:07 2:35 1:19:41 19.7 0:57 47:11 7:36 2:41:57
6. 183 Darren Fagan 39:34 2:39 1:47 1:14:34 21.0 0:59 45:06 7:16 2:41:58
7. 143 Curtis Kiser 30:24 2:02 1:43 1:17:01 20.3 0:57 51:55 8:22 2:41:59
8. 32 Charles Sims 26:44 1:47 2:06 1:19:12 19.8 1:22 54:19 8:45 2:43:41
9. 137 Bernie Colligan 34:12 2:17 2:21 1:22:21 19.0 1:06 46:55 7:33 2:46:55
10. 302 Mark Oneal 36:11 2:25 2:25 1:16:30 20.5 1:22 51:39 8:19 2:48:04
11. 455 Dave Martinez 35:48 2:24 1:59 1:19:11 19.8 1:20 49:52 8:02 2:48:08
12. 162 Timothy Townsend 30:03 2:01 2:47 1:16:28 20.5 1:56 58:15 9:23 2:49:28
13. 49 Warren Kitchens 32:17 2:10 2:40 1:21:44 19.2 2:20 53:23 8:36 2:52:22
14. 394 Kelvin Davis 40:22 2:42 2:50 1:20:02 19.6 1:23 50:50 8:11 2:55:25
15. 233 Erick Castaneda 38:25 2:34 4:46 1:20:19 19.5 2:34 52:09 8:24 2:58:11
16. 331 Jim Baron 38:46 2:36 3:07 1:25:21 18.3 1:19 49:58 8:03 2:58:29
17. 108 Charles Adams 31:22 2:06 2:42 1:22:02 19.1 2:05 1:03:13 10:11 3:01:22
18. 57 Benjamin Rosenberg 33:10 2:13 3:18 1:31:03 17.2 1:18 53:17 8:35 3:02:04
19. 291 Glenn Sheppard 32:20 2:10 2:19 1:24:08 18.6 1:27 1:04:06 10:19 3:04:18
20. 245 Harold Waldrop 36:09 2:25 2:04 1:26:55 18.0 1:35 58:22 9:24 3:05:03
21. 317 Brian Mock 39:44 2:39 3:15 1:24:08 18.6 2:03 56:21 9:05 3:05:29
22. 147 Brian Langley 30:08 2:01 3:34 1:25:24 18.3 2:00 1:07:30 10:52 3:08:33
23. 266 Gary Willie 37:58 2:32 2:35 1:30:07 17.4 1:55 56:18 9:04 3:08:52
24. 184 Gene Clower 36:12 2:25 2:22 1:30:34 17.3 1:33 1:04:29 10:23 3:15:09
25. 251 Craig Mauldin 37:06 2:29 3:35 1:37:01 16.1 1:32 57:50 9:19 3:17:02
26. 348 David Ingmire 39:02 2:37 4:43 1:25:19 18.4 5:38 1:06:50 10:46 3:21:30
27. 6 William Echeverria 30:40 2:03 2:24 1:41:33 15.4 3:37 1:06:23 10:41 3:24:36
28. 339 Christian Duchateau 31:29 2:06 2:35 1:36:57 16.2 1:48 1:14:58 12:04 3:27:45
29. 261 Bill Guenthner 41:37 2:47 2:52 1:30:45 17.3 1:16 1:12:16 11:38 3:28:45
30. 416 Richard Orrell-Jones 42:51 2:52 4:27 1:37:21 16.1 2:53 1:03:55 10:18 3:31:24
31. 368 Jim Nodar 41:15 2:45 4:30 1:34:12 16.6 2:50 1:15:50 12:13 3:38:35
32. 412 Eric Hoell 34:51 2:20 14:37 1:35:46 16.4 6:40 1:10:04 11:17 3:41:57
33. 118 Orlando Pichardo 40:32 2:43 3:48 1:33:24 16.8 1:56 1:23:32 13:27 3:43:10
34. 408 Matt Belyus 49:49 3:20 4:39 1:30:27 17.3 2:31 1:24:47 13:39 3:52:11
35. 270 John Harrast 39:32 2:39 4:35 1:36:34 16.2 4:02 1:34:22 15:12 3:59:03
36. 423 George Heery 42:10 2:49 5:12 1:50:04 14.2 2:28 1:23:39 13:28 4:03:31
37. 122 Greg Gentile 41:20 2:46 4:11 1:58:53 13.2 3:00 1:23:02 13:22 4:10:24
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 441 Glen Wellborn 31:40 2:07 1:30 1:14:07 21.1 1:04 46:08 7:26 2:34:28
2. 93 Chris Smy 30:23 2:02 2:39 1:15:58 20.6 1:47 47:49 7:42 2:38:33
3. 406 Andy Domnauer 29:32 1:59 2:16 1:18:05 20.1 1:18 54:39 8:48 2:45:48
4. 249 Curtiss Samuel 33:51 2:16 2:08 1:16:32 20.5 1:55 51:53 8:21 2:46:19
5. 200 Tom Bryson 34:21 2:18 3:15 1:20:27 19.5 2:11 53:30 8:37 2:53:42
6. 267 Casey Pustelnik 37:19 2:30 1:58 1:21:21 19.3 1:09 56:16 9:04 2:58:01
7. 227 Scott Dolan 33:54 2:16 2:21 1:22:49 18.9 1:22 58:10 9:22 2:58:34
8. 438 Ben Waites 24:27 1:38 3:01 1:26:27 18.1 2:07 1:03:15 10:11 2:59:15
9. 329 Michael Hylton 34:20 2:18 3:03 1:29:18 17.5 2:08 52:15 8:25 3:01:02
10. 142 Robert Hannon 31:19 2:06 2:14 1:25:04 18.4 1:54 1:03:38 10:15 3:04:07
11. 379 Hong Gao 37:21 2:30 2:36 1:25:58 18.2 2:21 57:36 9:17 3:05:51
12. 100 Jay Belinfante 36:26 2:26 2:20 1:25:57 18.2 2:03 1:00:04 9:40 3:06:48
13. 221 Michael Schlund 31:09 2:05 2:23 1:28:46 17.6 1:45 1:02:04 10:00 2:00 3:08:06
14. 320 Daniel Quillian 39:12 2:37 2:43 1:26:15 18.2 1:38 1:03:18 10:12 3:13:04
15. 172 Ed Seufert 43:17 2:54 2:55 1:40:36 15.6 1:33 1:09:07 11:08 3:37:27
16. 178 Dickie Bilbro 38:58 2:36 2:57 1:35:20 16.4 3:14 1:16:59 12:24 3:37:27
17. 282 M. Shawn Sullivan 47:29 3:10 6:38 1:37:50 16.0 2:35 1:09:08 11:08 3:43:39
18. 192 George Rankin 42:39 2:51 3:01 1:39:27 15.7 1:24 1:17:45 12:31 3:44:13
19. 381 Rex Gravitt 41:38 2:47 5:09 1:29:45 17.4 3:09 1:33:20 15:02 3:52:59
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 63 Oscar Arenas 32:09 2:09 2:42 1:18:54 19.8 1:27 47:14 7:37 2:42:24
2. 135 James Shelden 33:31 2:15 2:06 1:20:33 19.4 1:57 53:35 8:38 2:51:38
3. 23 Pat Ridings 25:28 1:42 2:21 1:24:48 18.5 1:40 1:00:10 9:41 2:54:26
4. 308 Thomas Pecht 30:48 2:04 2:40 1:16:34 20.5 1:41 1:03:10 10:10 2:54:51
5. 341 Chris Wagenseil 42:21 2:50 2:53 1:25:18 18.4 1:46 52:05 8:23 3:04:21
6. 194 Bob Gallup 32:49 2:12 2:11 1:26:07 18.2 1:31 1:03:37 10:15 3:06:12
7. 457 Lynn Jester 42:58 2:52 4:21 1:28:48 17.6 3:34 53:27 8:37 3:13:06
8. 330 Carlos Rodriguez 38:24 2:34 4:30 1:27:51 17.8 1:56 1:08:46 11:04 3:21:26
9. 271 Matt Pericles 43:49 2:56 3:48 1:43:21 15.2 2:43 1:20:41 13:00 3:54:21
10. 428 Stanley Hixon 42:14 2:49 3:04 1:37:18 16.1 3:00 1:32:32 14:54 3:58:07
11. 346 Jim Loftus 47:03 3:09 5:44 1:48:19 14.5 2:36 1:16:13 12:16 3:59:52
136 Paul Heller 32:38 2:11 6:39 1:46:39 14.7 3:55
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 76 Mike Zoellner 26:15 1:45 2:13 1:12:20 21.6 1:11 56:32 9:06 2:38:29
2. 146 Terry Hemminger 31:33 2:07 2:41 1:17:51 20.1 1:20 50:07 8:04 2:43:30
3. 242 Bishop Leatherbury 32:50 2:12 3:50 1:21:15 19.3 2:01 54:39 8:48 2:54:33
4. 338 Kenneth Wood 45:50 3:04 3:45 1:32:16 17.0 2:09 1:05:22 10:32 3:29:19
5. 84 Scott Dickson 32:44 2:11 3:07 1:36:35 16.2 1:41 1:19:05 12:44 3:33:10
6. 349 George Cleveland 39:40 2:39 4:19 1:41:40 15.4 2:16 1:32:21 14:52 4:00:15
7. 343 Richard Prokesch 47:10 3:09 4:41 1:49:46 14.3 2:45 1:35:13 15:20 4:19:34
8. 395 Doug Claeson 59:55 4:00 6:16 2:12:37 11.8 5:28 1:34:22 15:12 4:58:36
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 422 Larry Mayse 30:45 2:03 2:11 1:22:19 19.0 2:01 57:43 9:18 2:54:57
2. 335 Michael Comer 44:14 2:57 2:48 1:25:55 18.2 2:49 56:39 9:07 3:12:23
3. 218 Edward O'Brien 31:07 2:05 2:34 1:29:11 17.6 1:28 1:08:34 11:02 3:12:52
4. 385 James Maurer 40:49 2:44 4:04 1:35:52 16.3 3:01 1:18:24 12:37 3:42:09
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 293 Tommy Dugger 44:31 2:59 2:28 1:33:00 16.8 1:20 1:16:36 12:20 3:37:52