OVERALL FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 40 Lindsey Amerson 25:26 1:42 1:37 1:13:10 21.4 0:52 43:37 7:02 2:24:40
2. 71 Susie Kelly 27:08 1:49 1:34 1:12:41 21.5 0:54 44:45 7:13 2:27:01
3. 53 Allison Leppke 22:03 1:29 2:01 1:23:47 18.7 0:53 45:24 7:19 2:34:07
MASTERS FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 63 Abby Mowinski 23:08 1:33 1:50 1:19:35 19.7 1:04 48:34 7:49 2:34:09
2. 26 Catherine Meihofer 22:46 1:32 1:43 1:22:23 19.0 1:10 48:31 7:49 2:36:32
3. 83 Robin Oconnell 30:48 2:04 2:29 1:20:26 19.5 1:19 45:27 7:19 2:40:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Tugaloo Triathlon 1.5K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Tugaloo State Park, Lavonia GA 09/12/2015 8:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 112 Gloria Clavijo 30:47 2:04 1:55 1:30:02 17.4 0:53 45:54 7:24 2:49:29
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 79 Hanna Sheffrin 27:36 1:51 1:56 1:28:04 17.8 1:55 56:41 9:08 2:56:10
2. 215 Hannah Goldstein 30:08 2:01 2:45 1:42:32 15.3 1:54 56:19 9:04 3:13:37
3. 202 Annie Gaver 35:38 2:23 5:24 1:36:16 16.3 3:25 58:34 9:26 3:19:16
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 37 Kelsey Kubelick 23:10 1:33 2:06 1:25:01 18.4 1:02 49:03 7:54 2:40:19
2. 313 Elizabeth Walsh 27:44 1:51 2:07 1:23:59 18.6 1:09 50:27 8:08 2:45:23
3. 143 Celia Mindel 29:52 2:00 2:39 1:31:10 17.2 2:34 49:44 8:01 2:55:57
4. 163 Blair Iaffaldano 31:41 2:07 2:41 1:38:31 15.9 2:27 55:49 8:59 3:11:08
5. 262 Heather Jacobsen 40:12 2:41 4:48 1:36:00 16.3 3:20 48:11 7:46 3:12:29
6. 184 Michelle Greene 32:16 2:10 2:49 1:42:15 15.3 1:27 1:03:10 10:10 3:21:55
7. 1 Heather Waldron 32:59 2:12 2:19 1:45:55 14.8 2:03 59:58 9:39 3:23:12
8. 302 Anna James 42:32 2:51 2:46 1:35:50 16.3 1:22 1:06:03 10:38 3:28:32
9. 307 Kate Comstock 41:33 2:47 3:22 1:41:22 15.4 2:19 1:18:44 12:41 3:47:18
10. 55 Samantha Pickering 32:23 2:10 3:14 1:54:06 13.7 3:16 1:21:24 13:06 3:54:21
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 314 Lisa Harris 28:45 1:55 2:00 1:22:45 18.9 0:51 47:02 7:35 2:41:21
2. 75 Anna Champion 29:05 1:57 2:28 1:22:40 18.9 1:32 54:56 8:51 2:50:39
3. 93 Beth White 33:29 2:14 2:31 1:26:14 18.2 1:48 52:23 8:26 2:56:22
4. 108 Jennifer Horvsath 31:10 2:05 2:26 1:24:56 18.4 1:34 56:42 9:08 2:56:45
5. 281 Jaime White 33:02 2:13 3:59 1:42:55 15.2 2:08 57:43 9:18 3:19:45
6. 168 Joy Smith 32:01 2:09 2:30 1:44:16 15.0 2:07 1:10:19 11:19 3:31:12
7. 267 Emily Perkins Henderso 38:07 2:33 4:28 1:39:02 15.8 2:26 1:16:45 12:22 3:40:46
8. 328 Charity Mayes 38:08 2:33 2:23 1:44:57 14.9 1:27 1:14:34 12:00 3:41:26
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 187 Lesley Reilly 33:51 2:16 2:23 1:30:48 17.2 1:20 1:01:36 9:55 3:09:56
2. 15 Joie Frost 36:47 2:28 2:27 1:31:06 17.2 1:03 59:49 9:38 3:11:09
3. 154 Ami Terry 40:39 2:43 2:10 1:33:37 16.7 1:20 57:50 9:19 3:15:34
4. 285 Jamie Kearney 43:21 2:54 3:29 1:43:48 15.1 4:13 1:05:57 10:37 3:40:48
5. 44 Erin Jones 38:59 2:36 3:42 1:50:06 14.2 1:23 1:12:35 11:41 3:46:43
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 104 Mari Fridenmaker 31:03 2:05 1:49 1:24:43 18.5 0:56 54:28 8:46 2:52:57
2. 121 Patti Neal 28:43 1:55 2:01 1:31:08 17.2 0:56 52:04 8:23 2:54:50
3. 111 Claire Bacon 32:45 2:11 2:06 1:25:40 18.3 1:36 52:59 8:32 2:55:05
4. 201 Tara Gambill 35:55 2:24 2:32 1:30:10 17.4 2:18 53:34 8:38 3:04:27
5. 155 Wenona Van Derhei 30:17 2:02 2:55 1:30:25 17.3 1:30 1:02:45 10:06 3:07:51
6. 135 Julie Collins 35:53 2:24 2:21 1:30:13 17.4 1:31 58:42 9:27 3:08:38
7. 266 Jennifer Peay 36:14 2:25 3:32 1:29:34 17.5 0:56 59:24 9:34 3:09:38
8. 292 Kristine Smith 40:14 2:41 3:15 1:36:52 16.2 1:39 50:26 8:07 3:12:24
9. 212 Vickie Andros 40:44 2:43 2:07 1:30:01 17.4 1:23 58:56 9:29 3:13:09
10. 10 Courtney Hoffman 35:55 2:24 2:41 1:33:26 16.8 1:24 1:03:35 10:14 3:17:00
11. 152 Patricia Soganich 32:02 2:09 3:07 1:40:17 15.6 1:24 1:02:50 10:07 3:19:38
12. 141 Stephanie Hudson 33:08 2:13 2:58 1:32:29 16.9 1:48 1:10:47 11:24 3:21:08
13. 258 Jany Brown 43:06 2:53 2:27 1:32:32 16.9 1:55 1:04:22 10:22 3:24:21
14. 256 Rachel Schmalz 46:50 3:08 3:04 1:52:02 14.0 3:28 1:16:18 12:17 4:01:40
15. 311 Laura Dickson 57:55 3:52 3:41 1:58:20 13.2 0:56 1:26:31 13:56 4:27:22
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 22 Jennifer Hoyer 25:34 1:43 1:48 1:23:51 18.7 0:49 53:07 8:33 2:45:07
2. 173 Pam Glattes 33:20 2:14 1:54 1:22:50 18.9 1:16 47:03 7:35 2:46:20
3. 67 Naoko Adams 28:45 1:55 2:06 1:28:43 17.7 1:23 52:51 8:31 2:53:46
4. 129 Kati Vines 32:39 2:11 2:00 1:22:22 19.0 1:05 56:41 9:08 2:54:45
5. 65 Maureen Meador 27:12 1:49 1:46 1:36:02 16.3 0:51 54:59 8:51 3:00:49
6. 336 Laura McNeice 30:26 2:02 2:38 1:31:08 17.2 1:40 57:30 9:16 3:03:21
7. 137 Stephanie Deboer 31:07 2:05 2:07 1:35:32 16.4 1:39 58:26 9:25 3:08:49
8. 7 Kathryn Vinyard 33:04 2:13 2:53 1:36:08 16.3 1:29 59:45 9:37 3:13:18
9. 317 Kim Kubik 38:14 2:33 2:39 1:32:26 16.9 2:20 57:12 9:13 2:00 3:14:48
10. 269 Christine Van Horn 33:36 2:15 2:57 1:34:58 16.5 3:13 1:05:27 10:32 3:20:08
11. 338 Risa Engel 35:32 2:23 4:26 1:34:01 16.7 1:43 1:05:24 10:32 2:00 3:23:05
12. 301 Alicia Hunt 37:58 2:32 3:13 1:34:22 16.6 1:51 1:08:22 11:01 3:25:45
13. 243 Molly Beller 39:24 2:38 2:53 1:44:04 15.0 0:57 1:03:52 10:17 3:31:08
14. 203 Denise Hoell 37:11 2:29 5:43 1:42:02 15.3 4:43 1:03:09 10:10 3:32:46
15. 9 Kristi Fuqua 41:49 2:48 3:22 1:38:50 15.8 2:09 1:09:53 11:15 3:36:01
16. 294 Lisa Switzer 37:44 2:31 2:59 1:50:45 14.1 2:01 1:06:38 10:44 3:40:05
17. 257 Lisa Seals 34:08 2:17 2:46 1:43:55 15.1 3:01 1:19:59 12:53 3:43:47
18. 251 Lisa Licata 37:38 2:31 4:30 1:50:28 14.2 4:37 1:07:40 10:54 3:44:51
19. 283 Trena Smith 42:05 2:49 4:44 1:41:00 15.5 3:49 1:15:20 12:08 3:46:56
199 Kimberly Daniels DNF
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 319 Denise Dillon 31:40 2:07 1:43 1:19:25 19.7 0:43 48:47 7:52 2:42:17
2. 175 Jane Sutter 29:48 2:00 2:14 1:29:04 17.6 1:00 55:49 8:59 2:57:52
3. 113 Rhonnda Cloinger 36:41 2:27 2:09 1:25:05 18.4 1:28 53:00 8:32 2:58:20
4. 234 Jann Stanton 35:38 2:23 2:11 1:30:51 17.2 1:40 1:00:32 9:45 3:10:50
5. 272 Lisa Zangara 42:00 2:48 4:03 1:45:58 14.8 2:54 46:10 7:26 3:21:02
6. 287 Ashley Helton 35:02 2:21 3:40 1:41:49 15.4 3:51 1:00:22 9:43 3:24:42
7. 326 Charlene Gabriel 38:09 2:33 2:31 1:37:06 16.1 3:34 1:05:28 10:33 3:26:46
8. 171 Mary-Jo Falvey 34:08 2:17 2:30 1:42:19 15.3 1:27 1:10:37 11:22 3:31:00
9. 278 Kelli Selman 44:12 2:57 2:37 1:38:02 16.0 1:33 1:06:46 10:45 3:33:08
10. 286 Barbara Danson 41:40 2:47 3:34 1:48:57 14.4 2:42 1:06:30 10:43 3:43:22
11. 300 Melanie Churchwell 48:35 3:15 4:22 1:38:25 15.9 4:09 1:19:11 12:45 3:54:39
12. 288 Maria Hybinette 41:26 2:46 5:00 1:59:26 13.1 2:38 1:22:15 13:15 4:10:42
13. 114 Karen Cooksey 44:54 3:00 5:11 1:58:02 13.3 3:27 1:21:54 13:11 4:13:26
247 Margie Allman 40:13 2:41 DNF
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 58 Deborah Price-Alexander 30:02 2:01 3:14 1:27:22 17.9 1:36 1:04:02 10:19 3:06:13
2. 73 Jean Toth 28:40 1:55 2:41 1:42:20 15.3 1:37 54:47 8:49 3:10:04
3. 316 Karen Swann 50:52 3:24 3:06 1:48:39 14.4 1:01 1:01:30 9:54 3:45:06
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 18 Thiago Bianchini 21:15 1:25 1:17 1:08:04 23.0 0:29 36:17 5:51 2:07:20
2. 57 Matt Shechtman 26:44 1:47 1:43 1:05:00 24.1 0:40 38:24 6:11 2:12:29
3. 4 Brian Duffy 21:41 1:27 1:13 1:08:52 22.7 0:34 40:22 6:30 2:12:40
MASTERS MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 42 Eric Cross 22:28 1:30 1:15 1:05:48 23.8 0:39 42:40 6:52 2:12:49
2. 120 Steven Kester 22:35 1:31 2:09 1:11:54 21.8 0:51 41:22 6:40 2:18:50
3. 23 Dan Jones 27:58 1:52 1:52 1:08:39 22.8 1:24 44:53 7:14 2:24:44
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Tugaloo Triathlon 1.5K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Tugaloo State Park, Lavonia GA 09/12/2015 8:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 139 Tyler Gay 34:54 2:20 2:47 1:28:20 17.7 1:03 50:39 8:09 2:57:41
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 166 Ben Pepper 32:43 2:11 2:39 1:06:14 23.6 1:57 38:53 6:16 2:22:25
2. 3 Joshua Witt 22:23 1:30 1:27 1:15:22 20.8 0:48 44:27 7:10 2:24:26
3. 39 Parker Schwab 23:17 1:34 2:25 1:28:59 17.6 0:52 49:56 8:03 2:45:27
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 12 Michael Proctor 28:34 1:55 2:25 1:16:27 20.5 1:36 45:15 7:17 2:34:15
2. 103 Rich Donnellan 26:39 1:47 1:42 1:16:02 20.6 0:56 49:29 7:58 2:34:46
3. 197 Nathan Briggs 41:12 2:45 2:14 1:15:36 20.7 1:13 40:09 6:28 2:40:23
4. 161 Nathan Goodman 33:09 2:13 1:45 1:17:43 20.1 0:50 48:10 7:46 2:41:36
5. 191 Austin Fowler 33:01 2:13 2:43 1:24:17 18.6 1:36 40:59 6:36 2:42:34
6. 146 Bradley Piehl 26:59 1:48 2:15 1:22:05 19.1 0:49 50:36 8:09 2:42:43
7. 147 Matthew Rotenberry 30:53 2:04 2:59 1:26:07 18.2 1:40 57:20 9:14 2:58:57
8. 84 Mark Siegel 25:21 1:42 3:09 1:36:13 16.3 2:10 54:45 8:49 3:01:36
9. 227 Travis Williams 41:31 2:47 2:18 1:31:52 17.0 1:41 53:36 8:38 3:10:56
10. 346 Grant Kendall 33:00 2:12 5:09 1:35:54 16.3 2:41 1:03:04 10:09 3:19:46
11. 276 Daniel Gaddis 42:24 2:50 3:20 1:37:27 16.1 0:46 1:02:12 10:01 3:26:07
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 38 Gordon Powell 25:16 1:42 1:24 1:09:13 22.6 0:44 39:35 6:23 2:16:09
2. 72 Dan Matz 26:37 1:47 1:24 1:12:26 21.6 0:54 37:14 6:00 2:18:33
3. 70 Griffin Jones 27:19 1:50 1:33 1:07:44 23.1 0:53 41:14 6:39 2:18:41
4. 32 Thomas Skelton 24:08 1:37 1:37 1:09:37 22.5 0:40 42:49 6:54 2:18:49
5. 345 Justin Wood 27:49 1:52 2:07 1:14:39 21.0 1:54 42:49 6:54 2:29:16
6. 35 Robert Fournier 26:03 1:45 1:46 1:15:21 20.8 0:53 45:46 7:22 2:29:48
7. 330 Denis Savenkov 30:07 2:01 1:51 1:19:57 19.6 1:16 43:50 7:04 2:37:00
8. 29 Brett Curtis 30:40 2:03 2:07 1:22:55 18.9 1:40 44:07 7:06 2:41:27
9. 100 Ben Chopra 27:37 1:51 1:43 1:21:35 19.2 0:54 52:39 8:29 2:44:26
10. 56 Andrew Sandell 22:15 1:29 2:32 1:33:35 16.7 0:59 45:42 7:22 2:45:02
11. 170 Mark Dobish 28:13 1:53 2:41 1:22:26 19.0 1:11 51:03 8:13 2:45:32
12. 92 Gary Klein 36:43 2:27 2:11 1:23:50 18.7 1:12 45:45 7:22 2:49:40
13. 254 Matthew Palan 41:58 2:48 3:26 1:15:43 20.7 1:20 48:01 7:44 2:50:26
14. 109 John Allen 30:52 2:04 2:14 1:30:14 17.4 1:24 47:49 7:42 2:52:30
15. 249 Nick Brenner 32:56 2:12 3:23 1:32:19 17.0 1:18 52:45 8:30 3:02:39
16. 134 Russell Ballard 34:25 2:18 2:58 1:30:33 17.3 1:37 54:09 8:43 3:03:40
17. 295 David Xu 49:17 3:18 2:04 1:20:55 19.4 1:14 52:11 8:24 3:05:39
18. 232 Chris Thomas 37:55 2:32 3:43 1:30:50 17.2 2:32 51:05 8:14 3:06:03
19. 253 Christopher Octa 42:30 2:50 5:21 1:23:18 18.8 2:37 55:43 8:58 3:09:27
20. 49 David Bonfante 31:06 2:05 3:37 1:34:06 16.6 1:47 59:48 9:38 3:10:22
21. 6 Gregory Daggett 30:04 2:01 2:38 1:38:26 15.9 0:44 1:01:56 9:58 3:13:45
22. 125 Ryan Smyth 43:57 2:56 3:36 1:29:42 17.5 2:42 54:58 8:51 3:14:53
23. 323 John Novay 34:48 2:20 3:24 1:35:21 16.4 1:35 1:03:19 10:12 3:18:24
24. 145 Charles Osborne 41:47 2:48 2:43 1:33:47 16.7 2:14 1:06:11 10:39 3:26:40
25. 263 Jordan James 34:43 2:19 4:13 1:39:15 15.8 2:12 1:12:31 11:41 3:32:52
26. 255 David Rich 39:10 2:37 3:04 1:38:09 16.0 1:37 1:11:06 11:27 3:33:04
50 Pete Clifford DNF
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 20 Scott Flynn 23:04 1:33 1:39 1:08:19 22.9 0:38 39:25 6:21 2:13:03
2. 28 Adam Petrillo 22:34 1:31 1:37 1:11:24 21.9 0:38 45:43 7:22 2:21:55
3. 21 Justin Fournier 21:12 1:25 1:28 1:15:59 20.6 0:38 47:57 7:43 2:27:12
4. 59 Frank Gregalit 28:19 1:54 1:50 1:13:22 21.3 1:21 44:43 7:12 2:29:33
5. 153 William Stevenson 28:48 1:56 2:02 1:16:55 20.4 0:49 44:19 7:08 2:32:52
6. 24 Michael McGinniss 28:10 1:53 2:12 1:15:04 20.9 0:49 51:33 8:18 2:37:47
7. 342 Josh Smith 30:38 2:03 2:23 1:16:17 20.5 1:25 48:12 7:46 2:38:54
8. 151 Mark Smith 30:45 2:03 2:05 1:18:15 20.0 1:18 46:33 7:30 2:38:55
9. 188 Weston Studer 30:27 2:02 2:18 1:17:15 20.3 0:57 48:10 7:45 2:39:04
10. 248 Edoardo Borsari 28:36 1:55 2:13 1:23:48 18.7 1:05 45:40 7:21 2:41:21
11. 194 Erik Waldman 34:17 2:18 1:29 1:19:49 19.6 0:44 46:28 7:29 2:42:46
12. 205 Jeffery Irvin 38:48 2:36 1:55 1:17:59 20.1 1:24 45:11 7:17 2:45:15
13. 164 Pelle Olsson 31:36 2:07 1:48 1:20:20 19.5 0:55 51:16 8:15 2:45:53
14. 88 Tyler Boykin 30:53 2:04 4:03 1:23:32 18.7 2:21 46:11 7:26 2:46:57
15. 340 Tony Robinson 34:40 2:19 3:18 1:22:49 18.9 1:23 47:07 7:35 2:49:15
16. 89 Gonzalo Cordova 31:02 2:05 1:48 1:24:17 18.6 2:52 50:29 8:08 2:50:27
17. 180 Brian Taylor 33:19 2:14 2:09 1:20:47 19.4 0:58 53:34 8:38 2:50:45
18. 96 Stephen Simonsen 31:37 2:07 2:41 1:20:18 19.5 1:17 54:58 8:51 2:50:49
19. 231 Corey May 33:06 2:13 1:57 1:26:16 18.2 1:20 50:29 8:08 2:53:06
20. 341 Sebastien Salomone 33:33 2:15 1:00 1:29:45 17.4 0:49 52:31 8:27 2:57:35
21. 221 Ben Schultz 26:51 1:48 5:01 1:29:45 17.4 2:26 55:02 8:52 2:59:02
22. 268 Sonny Poloche 34:52 2:20 1:39 1:28:08 17.8 1:27 55:18 8:54 3:01:23
23. 182 Mauro Berzovini 37:42 2:31 2:23 1:28:23 17.7 2:01 51:03 8:13 3:01:31
24. 144 Allan Nutt 34:34 2:19 2:02 1:27:07 18.0 2:02 1:02:54 10:08 3:08:37
25. 277 Mark Neely 38:59 2:36 4:47 1:35:47 16.4 1:47 52:43 8:29 3:14:01
26. 242 Alin Cruceanu 37:11 2:29 3:14 1:37:45 16.0 1:54 1:02:42 10:06 3:22:44
27. 293 Joshua Stewart 43:46 2:56 3:12 1:42:15 15.3 2:31 1:07:34 10:53 3:39:17
28. 13 Jake Seeley 43:05 2:53 6:49 1:45:56 14.8 6:46 1:27:40 14:07 4:10:15
29. 309 Joshua Blanchard 53:16 3:34 3:25 1:57:12 13.4 0:58 1:27:49 14:08 4:22:38
30. 289 Christophe Lascoutounas 46:36 3:07 5:00 2:03:06 12.7 2:55 1:28:24 14:14 4:25:58
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 31 John Kelsch 25:25 1:42 1:27 1:14:24 21.0 0:52 42:53 6:55 2:24:59
2. 107 Steve Demoss 25:10 1:41 1:14 1:11:57 21.8 0:49 47:21 7:38 2:26:29
3. 68 Michael D'Antignac 27:03 1:49 1:39 1:19:06 19.8 1:13 44:50 7:13 2:33:49
4. 64 Drew Wilkinson 27:25 1:50 2:03 1:18:45 19.9 1:10 49:33 7:59 2:38:53
5. 95 Craig Hill 27:34 1:51 3:02 1:19:27 19.7 1:29 49:32 7:59 2:41:01
6. 192 Bryan Bearden 32:51 2:12 2:35 1:18:37 19.9 1:10 46:04 7:25 2:41:16
7. 117 Jonathan Hiott 31:04 2:05 2:25 1:18:56 19.8 1:10 48:17 7:47 2:41:50
8. 133 David Alexander 31:49 2:08 1:59 1:19:52 19.6 0:48 51:35 8:19 2:46:02
9. 52 Daniel Kihm 25:00 1:40 4:25 1:22:01 19.1 2:06 54:50 8:50 2:48:20
10. 190 Vince Laney 31:20 2:06 1:48 1:27:23 17.9 0:48 48:39 7:50 2:49:57
11. 206 Chad Kochenderfer 34:06 2:17 2:20 1:27:22 17.9 1:19 47:11 7:36 2:52:17
12. 189 Joel Patrick 32:52 2:12 2:28 1:31:07 17.2 1:08 54:54 8:51 3:02:27
13. 181 Dylan Wilbanks 33:45 2:15 3:02 1:33:03 16.8 2:02 51:45 8:20 3:03:36
14. 150 Timothy Smith 31:28 2:06 2:57 1:27:26 17.9 1:32 1:01:17 9:52 3:04:37
15. 105 Jean-Carl Menelas 31:33 2:07 2:08 1:38:44 15.9 1:44 51:08 8:14 3:05:16
16. 237 Jim Anderson 36:20 2:26 2:14 1:27:57 17.8 1:03 58:14 9:23 3:05:46
17. 239 Thomas O'Neill 41:12 2:45 4:11 1:29:36 17.5 1:48 49:21 7:57 3:06:06
18. 241 Nathan Thomson 38:25 2:34 5:06 1:28:32 17.7 1:59 1:01:47 9:57 3:15:48
19. 229 Chad Spangler 35:43 2:23 3:07 1:36:01 16.3 2:01 1:02:34 10:05 3:19:25
20. 149 Clifford Russ 34:20 2:18 2:51 1:47:42 14.5 2:44 57:04 9:11 3:24:39
21. 214 Tom Cox 45:00 3:00 3:43 1:37:06 16.1 1:45 1:01:41 9:56 3:29:13
22. 140 Michael Gay 38:19 2:34 5:54 1:43:16 15.2 2:55 1:09:01 11:07 3:39:22
23. 127 Michael Terrell 59:15 3:57 3:43 1:35:05 16.5 2:22 1:11:36 11:32 3:51:59
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 33 Ubeimar Herrera 23:31 1:35 1:34 1:16:18 20.5 0:50 42:39 6:52 2:24:49
2. 159 Christopher Keysor 28:24 1:54 1:53 1:11:09 22.0 0:43 43:07 6:57 2:25:14
3. 61 Carl Rysdon 27:20 1:50 1:44 1:13:17 21.4 1:05 41:59 6:46 2:25:23
4. 66 Hampton Roane 27:14 1:49 1:55 1:13:04 21.4 0:59 44:04 7:06 2:27:15
5. 101 Jeff Lukich 29:48 2:00 3:07 1:14:25 21.0 1:47 45:18 7:18 2:34:24
6. 91 Curtis Kiser 29:10 1:57 1:39 1:15:50 20.6 0:44 47:43 7:41 2:35:05
7. 128 Jeff Tingle 29:29 1:58 2:06 1:16:01 20.6 1:19 46:48 7:32 2:35:42
8. 5 Lance Jones 27:20 1:50 2:11 1:20:44 19.4 1:49 44:19 7:08 2:36:21
9. 322 Kurt Waldner 26:47 1:48 2:08 1:16:16 20.5 1:19 50:11 8:05 2:36:38
10. 98 Scott Brooks 30:46 2:04 1:29 1:17:40 20.2 0:50 47:52 7:43 2:38:35
11. 43 Mark Dahle 27:45 1:51 2:14 1:12:05 21.7 1:06 56:21 9:04 2:39:28
12. 69 Cliff Helton 29:37 1:59 2:45 1:20:30 19.5 1:18 50:11 8:05 2:44:19
13. 207 Dave Mulkey 33:28 2:14 1:48 1:18:00 20.1 1:33 51:12 8:15 2:45:59
14. 116 Glen Hasling 29:03 1:57 2:14 1:25:14 18.4 0:58 49:21 7:57 2:46:48
15. 99 Jeb Byers 29:10 1:57 1:58 1:27:17 17.9 0:47 48:16 7:46 2:47:27
16. 177 Yoshiyuki Yamamura 35:27 2:22 2:59 1:23:34 18.7 1:19 48:33 7:49 2:51:50
17. 246 Robert Abernathy 29:38 1:59 4:01 1:29:31 17.5 2:11 49:10 7:55 2:54:29
18. 77 Keith McNulty 27:41 1:51 2:28 1:28:11 17.8 1:42 56:20 9:04 2:56:21
19. 223 Glenn Sheppard 29:49 2:00 2:17 1:22:44 18.9 1:19 1:00:14 9:42 2:56:21
20. 291 John Schnars 32:45 2:11 3:23 1:30:35 17.3 2:06 49:04 7:54 2:57:51
21. 46 Douglas McGaughey 30:53 2:04 2:11 1:26:05 18.2 2:15 57:36 9:17 2:58:58
22. 80 Charles Adams 29:49 2:00 2:32 1:22:47 18.9 2:10 1:03:17 10:12 3:00:34
23. 250 Jim Carpenter III 44:15 2:57 2:26 1:22:59 18.9 1:15 49:46 8:01 3:00:40
24. 62 Alain Zemmour 30:54 2:04 2:21 1:24:07 18.6 1:26 1:03:11 10:10 3:01:57
25. 165 Sean Otoole 30:00 2:00 2:38 1:34:45 16.5 2:02 56:14 9:03 3:05:37
26. 252 Brian Mock 38:32 2:35 2:38 1:27:46 17.8 2:12 55:59 9:01 3:07:04
27. 122 Philip Niekro 29:59 2:00 2:30 1:36:03 16.3 1:49 1:00:27 9:44 3:10:46
28. 297 Charlie Jordan 38:36 2:35 3:52 1:24:14 18.6 1:32 1:08:01 10:57 3:16:15
29. 327 Vadim Lvovich 43:33 2:55 3:50 1:31:28 17.1 3:08 55:10 8:53 3:17:06
30. 211 Joseph Yi 35:46 2:24 2:38 1:36:28 16.2 1:32 1:07:13 10:49 3:23:35
31. 208 David Nesom 39:19 2:38 2:49 1:34:18 16.6 1:56 1:07:55 10:56 3:26:14
32. 264 David Kernea 35:25 2:22 3:26 1:38:52 15.8 2:47 1:06:18 10:41 3:26:46
33. 204 Eric Hoell 33:57 2:16 5:11 1:41:39 15.4 5:05 1:03:10 10:10 3:29:01
34. 219 Jim Mauldin 41:03 2:45 2:55 1:38:49 15.8 1:32 1:06:39 10:44 3:30:56
35. 290 Long Le 39:48 2:40 4:57 1:42:07 15.3 1:55 1:08:58 11:06 3:37:43
36. 304 Ron Nocera 37:02 2:29 7:37 1:47:19 14.6 4:16 1:12:27 11:40 3:48:38
37. 156 Dave Werth 45:41 3:03 2:33 1:44:31 15.0 2:55 1:15:18 12:07 3:50:56
38. 261 George Heery 38:45 2:35 3:54 1:49:03 14.4 2:35 1:18:07 12:35 3:52:22
39. 299 Matt Belyus 46:04 3:05 3:14 1:39:48 15.7 2:04 1:35:28 15:22 4:06:36
40. 321 Sean Nix 55:53 3:44 6:57 1:56:25 13.5 4:19:42
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 335 James Overley 26:33 1:47 2:08 1:17:27 20.2 1:20 49:52 8:02 2:37:18
2. 85 Reid Thomas 28:18 1:54 1:48 1:24:14 18.6 0:52 46:58 7:34 2:42:08
3. 118 Dale Humphries 33:47 2:16 3:33 1:16:20 20.5 2:25 51:48 8:21 2:47:51
4. 81 Tom Bryson 32:58 2:12 2:26 1:21:50 19.1 2:34 49:46 8:01 2:49:33
5. 216 Scott Haley 32:32 2:11 2:20 1:16:17 20.5 1:18 1:02:26 10:03 2:54:51
6. 130 Zenio Viola 30:38 2:03 2:04 1:27:28 17.9 1:05 54:15 8:44 2:55:28
7. 196 Jim Baron 36:39 2:27 3:48 1:27:09 18.0 2:12 47:44 7:41 2:57:31
8. 198 Jerry Bruce 35:08 2:21 2:41 1:24:56 18.4 1:44 53:26 8:36 2:57:52
9. 225 M. Shawn Sullivan 33:21 2:14 4:45 1:27:46 17.8 2:21 51:02 8:13 2:59:13
10. 132 Bruce Wobeck 35:34 2:23 3:52 1:23:38 18.7 2:20 55:33 8:57 3:00:56
11. 318 Daniel Quillian 36:41 2:27 2:13 1:23:33 18.7 1:11 1:00:09 9:41 3:03:46
12. 78 Tim Falvey 31:02 2:05 2:35 1:26:34 18.1 1:09 1:05:48 10:36 3:07:05
13. 284 David Ott 44:55 3:00 2:57 1:25:40 18.3 1:26 54:12 8:44 3:09:08
14. 270 Bill Whaley 42:42 2:51 3:16 1:27:45 17.8 1:15 55:42 8:58 3:10:38
15. 185 Michael Hylton 34:14 2:17 2:54 1:33:28 16.8 0:52 59:25 9:34 3:10:51
16. 115 Duane Greene 36:29 2:26 2:13 1:33:16 16.8 1:06 58:28 9:25 3:11:30
17. 217 Patrick Jacquot 35:44 2:23 2:21 1:28:57 17.6 1:34 1:02:58 10:08 3:11:32
18. 119 Christophe Joignant 42:23 2:50 2:30 1:26:54 18.0 1:40 58:51 9:29 3:12:16
19. 19 Jim Carson 38:00 2:32 2:56 1:40:27 15.6 1:45 52:15 8:25 3:15:21
20. 162 Barrett Howell 29:21 1:58 2:06 1:30:24 17.3 1:49 1:12:37 11:42 3:16:15
21. 344 Jeremy Pape 29:50 2:00 2:35 1:36:53 16.2 1:45 1:11:10 11:28 3:22:10
22. 337 Jim Skinner 29:56 2:00 3:07 1:31:07 17.2 1:58 1:17:47 12:32 3:23:55
23. 195 Bill Guenthner 37:27 2:30 3:21 1:34:04 16.6 0:49 1:09:17 11:09 3:24:56
24. 169 Robert Blair 36:53 2:28 3:04 1:35:03 16.5 1:42 1:13:48 11:53 3:30:28
25. 213 Dickie Bilbro 37:53 2:32 3:36 1:40:08 15.6 2:39 1:09:16 11:09 3:33:32
260 Hong Gao 37:01 2:29 3:09 1:48:57 14.4 2:32 DNF DNF
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 30 Jack Haire 25:04 1:41 1:45 1:15:23 20.8 0:59 41:42 6:43 2:24:51
2. 76 Andy Domnauer 27:37 1:51 2:26 1:17:58 20.1 1:13 52:05 8:23 2:41:18
3. 82 Casey Hannan 31:46 2:07 2:09 1:22:46 18.9 1:13 44:56 7:14 2:42:48
4. 86 Oscar Arenas 31:51 2:08 2:30 1:21:38 19.2 1:09 46:54 7:33 2:43:59
5. 131 Michael Witt 35:57 2:24 1:32 1:17:38 20.2 1:30 50:34 8:09 2:47:10
6. 265 John Misiura 42:32 2:51 2:23 1:29:22 17.5 1:37 53:21 8:36 3:09:12
7. 310 Sean Choi 40:07 2:41 4:50 1:38:53 15.8 2:53 57:55 9:20 3:24:37
8. 41 Ken Cooksey 35:12 2:21 2:41 1:28:26 17.7 1:27 1:32:21 14:52 3:40:05
9. 259 Thomas Doran 35:45 2:23 3:15 1:48:44 14.4 2:30 1:18:26 12:38 3:48:37
10. 220 Mark Murphy 47:30 3:10 3:05 1:40:50 15.5 2:48 1:24:15 13:34 3:58:25
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 74 Mike Wien 29:40 1:59 3:05 1:19:51 19.6 1:51 47:34 7:40 2:42:00
2. 160 Terry Hemminger 30:25 2:02 2:20 1:19:45 19.6 1:19 50:18 8:06 2:44:05
3. 339 Bishop Leatherbury 38:02 2:33 3:11 1:23:25 18.8 1:45 54:47 8:49 3:01:08
4. 186 Jeffrey Peck 33:24 2:14 3:54 1:27:10 18.0 1:55 1:03:51 10:17 3:10:12
5. 230 Kenneth Wood 40:37 2:43 3:14 1:26:26 18.1 2:22 1:00:01 9:40 3:12:38
6. 218 Yongjoo Kim 43:18 2:54 2:55 1:34:27 16.6 2:39 57:52 9:19 3:21:08
7. 34 Scott Dickson 32:00 2:08 3:01 1:34:22 16.6 2:06 1:20:02 12:53 3:31:30
8. 236 Mike Allen 35:03 2:21 4:42 1:44:31 15.0 3:00 1:12:21 11:39 3:39:35
9. 320 George Cleveland 40:49 2:44 5:33 1:43:43 15.1 2:21 1:18:44 12:41 3:51:08
10. 280 Richard Prokesch 42:41 2:51 4:15 1:43:46 15.1 3:00 1:23:05 13:23 3:56:45
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 183 Tommy Dugger 51:02 3:25 2:30 1:35:48 16.3 0:52 1:08:56 11:06 3:39:07