OVERALL FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 86 Emily Cameron 19:37 1:19 1:16 1:20:12 19.5 0:40 42:50 6:54 2:24:32
2. 23 Christine Grant 26:51 1:48 2:31 1:13:44 21.2 1:01 45:29 7:20 2:29:34
3. 50 Holly Ballenger 25:44 1:43 2:04 1:21:56 19.1 1:08 42:24 6:50 2:33:15
MASTERS FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 27 Jennifer Lesser 22:31 1:31 2:02 1:21:06 19.3 0:49 51:58 8:22 2:38:24
2. 204 Amy Cox 30:19 2:02 2:16 1:22:25 19.0 1:12 55:27 8:56 2:51:36
3. 58 Jane Sutter 30:05 2:01 1:44 1:27:04 18.0 0:45 52:53 8:31 2:52:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Tugaloo Triathlon 1.5K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Tugaloo State Park, Lavonia GA 09/09/2017 8:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 90 Isabelle Kenzie 26:45 1:47 1:45 1:34:54 16.5 1:12 50:17 8:06 2:54:51
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 7 Nicole Stafford 19:56 1:20 2:02 1:18:56 19.8 0:51 1:01:14 9:52 2:42:57
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 42 Michelle Cohan 29:11 1:57 1:33 1:18:06 20.0 2:34:53
2. 17 Blais Hickey 25:07 1:41 2:19 1:23:46 18.7 0:55 43:58 7:05 2:36:03
3. 91 Krys Kittredge 23:50 1:36 2:30 1:31:29 17.1 1:00 49:49 8:01 2:48:37
4. 63 Stephanie Lievense 29:06 1:57 2:27 1:30:03 17.4 1:01 50:09 8:05 2:52:44
5. 150 Amy Elder 34:07 2:17 2:03 1:30:14 17.4 0:49 46:49 7:32 2:54:00
6. 151 Ashley Harris 33:50 2:16 4:19 1:38:37 15.9 2:52 57:33 9:16 3:17:10
7. 192 Janell Pennington 34:20 2:18 4:37 1:53:12 13.8 1:42 1:07:48 10:55 3:41:37
8. 231 Danielle Sowle 41:14 2:45 3:32 1:43:00 15.2 2:35 1:17:47 12:32 3:48:08
9. 183 Sarah Chang 49:01 3:17 3:09 1:54:58 13.6 1:02 1:13:30 11:50 4:01:38
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 102 Nadia Rodrigues 27:13 1:49 2:39 1:29:10 17.6 0:43 54:16 8:44 2:53:59
2. 38 Kristen Jurinko 26:45 1:47 1:58 1:37:11 16.1 1:17 1:01:14 9:52 3:08:24
3. 198 Roxana Rodriguez 36:28 2:26 2:46 1:41:22 15.4 2:33 52:04 8:23 3:15:13
4. 114 Jennifer Valenti 33:35 2:15 5:50 1:44:16 15.0 2:27 57:38 9:17 3:23:44
5. 199 Leslie Sexton 34:56 2:20 2:54 1:40:04 15.7 2:21 1:09:24 11:11 3:29:37
6. 203 Ashley Wilson 47:02 3:09 3:48 2:01:10 12.9 1:47 1:25:57 13:50 4:19:42
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 83 Blair Holliday 26:13 1:45 2:19 1:17:49 20.1 1:22 49:42 8:00 2:37:23
2. 111 Rachel Stanton 32:58 2:12 2:28 1:31:44 17.1 1:38 1:01:16 9:52 3:10:02
3. 187 Robin Henderson 34:13 2:17 3:23 1:31:40 17.1 2:16 59:54 9:39 3:11:24
4. 145 Nicole Tineo 36:27 2:26 3:16 1:31:25 17.1 1:14 1:06:03 10:38 3:18:23
5. 185 Tara Eagle 35:05 2:21 3:25 1:38:54 15.8 2:23 1:05:11 10:30 3:24:56
6. 184 Amanda Dye 36:40 2:27 3:35 1:42:28 15.3 3:18 1:08:02 10:57 3:34:02
7. 232 Emily Stephens 38:07 2:33 4:41 1:38:08 16.0 3:00 1:14:15 11:57 3:38:09
8. 207 Laci Zielinski 46:16 3:06 2:32 1:49:50 14.3 1:07 1:16:47 12:22 3:56:31
9. 261 Natasha Stewart 46:49 3:08 3:45 1:54:34 13.7 2:06 1:18:51 12:42 4:06:03
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 35 Tyra Byers 30:37 2:03 2:12 1:33:37 16.7 0:48 54:35 8:48 3:01:48
2. 87 Alexa Johnson 32:47 2:12 2:04 1:28:24 17.7 2:53 57:21 9:14 3:03:27
3. 138 Shannon Woolard 30:37 2:03 3:30 1:34:18 16.6 1:48 1:04:33 10:24 3:14:44
4. 155 Carine Jelinek 31:10 2:05 2:52 1:43:00 15.2 1:36 1:00:20 9:43 3:18:56
5. 164 Adrienne Russell 36:27 2:26 2:24 1:39:48 15.7 1:16 59:43 9:37 3:19:37
6. 94 Christina Leboff 36:25 2:26 4:26 1:43:24 15.1 2:42 1:00:10 9:41 3:27:05
7. 229 Kristina Plauche 37:30 2:30 3:57 1:48:43 14.4 1:46 1:01:43 9:56 3:33:37
8. 254 Shana Rogers 48:51 3:16 2:34 1:37:19 16.1 2:27 1:08:05 10:58 3:39:14
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 65 Laura McNeice 28:36 1:55 3:07 1:27:47 17.8 1:37 56:33 9:06 2:57:39
2. 81 Cynthia M Fink 2:59:22
3. 5 Julie Osborne 26:28 1:46 2:52 1:38:33 15.9 1:48 50:36 8:09 3:00:15
4. 40 Naoko Adams 28:04 1:53 2:24 1:34:25 16.6 1:04 56:45 9:08 3:02:41
5. 182 Christine Carson 31:50 2:08 3:19 1:35:00 16.5 1:39 55:58 9:01 3:07:43
6. 4 Roxanne Ashkenasy 31:44 2:07 3:31 1:33:40 16.7 2:39 1:03:23 10:12 3:14:54
7. 238 Melissa Jacobson 37:33 2:31 3:53 1:43:31 15.1 1:26 52:27 8:27 3:18:48
8. 52 Jill Danieli 31:08 2:05 3:50 1:40:55 15.5 2:55 1:02:39 10:05 3:21:26
9. 153 Alicia Hunt 37:16 2:30 3:48 1:35:47 16.3 1:35 1:03:47 10:16 3:22:12
10. 190 Susan Miller 35:30 2:22 3:28 1:32:42 16.9 1:44 1:10:06 11:17 3:23:28
11. 201 Marietta Walsh 35:38 2:23 3:43 1:40:50 15.5 1:24 1:05:29 10:33 3:27:01
12. 256 Lisa Seals 36:17 2:26 3:06 1:42:47 15.2 2:55 1:10:00 11:16 3:35:03
13. 241 Sylvia Underwood 47:33 3:11 3:59 1:35:55 16.3 1:49 1:10:17 11:19 3:39:31
14. 226 Sophie Morand 38:58 2:36 3:24 1:51:29 14.0 1:48 1:15:43 12:12 3:51:20
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 202 Stephanie Walsh 33:29 2:14 3:06 1:30:15 17.4 1:28 59:55 9:39 3:08:11
2. 105 Stacy Sargent 28:20 1:54 3:21 1:38:48 15.9 1:38 56:17 9:04 3:08:21
3. 108 Kelli Selman 39:50 2:40 3:10 1:58:29 13.2 2:37 1:29:39 14:26 4:13:44
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 209 Donna Esau 37:24 2:30 4:32 1:46:19 14.7 2:01 1:04:54 10:27 3:35:07
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 13 Deborah Price-Alexa 30:12 2:01 3:11 1:25:19 18.4 1:20 1:01:44 9:56 3:01:44
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 75 - Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 246 Tiago Depaula 22:13 1:29 1:29 1:06:45 23.5 0:30 41:35 6:42 2:12:30
2. 16 David Heidrich 23:31 1:34 1:36 1:09:27 22.6 0:46 44:42 7:12 2:20:00
3. 88 Masato Kan 30:54 2:04 2:26 1:11:38 21.9 0:51 36:45 5:55 2:22:33
MASTERS MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 26 James McLendon 26:19 1:46 2:45 1:12:08 21.7 0:47 42:15 6:48 2:24:12
2. 12 Carl Rysdon 24:50 1:40 2:02 1:14:30 21.0 1:08 43:20 6:59 2:25:49
3. 68 Eric Young 25:28 1:42 1:56 47:06 7:35 2:27:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Tugaloo Triathlon 1.5K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Tugaloo State Park, Lavonia GA 09/09/2017 8:00 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ** NONE **
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 225 Joel-Philip May 37:10 2:29 3:06 47:59 7:44 2:54:24
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 3 Joshua Witt 22:51 1:32 1:33 1:15:47 20.7 0:42 42:11 6:48 2:23:02
2. 29 Conrad Schreiber 24:03 1:37 1:55 1:17:03 20.3 0:59 40:31 6:32 2:24:28
3. 11 Sam Mountstephe 23:06 1:33 1:47 1:19:04 19.8 0:49 44:24 7:09 2:29:09
4. 8 Joshua Stephens 25:32 1:43 1:36 1:12:12 21.7 0:51 54:12 8:44 2:34:21
5. 32 Seth Teegarden 26:15 1:45 2:39 1:19:39 19.7 1:01 53:06 8:33 2:42:38
6. 134 Ignacio Valenzuela 33:20 2:14 2:13 1:20:56 19.3 2:08 46:50 7:33 2:45:26
7. 179 Kyle Harris 29:16 1:58 3:07 1:21:23 19.2 1:57 50:09 8:05 2:45:50
8. 223 Tim Hardeman 32:31 2:11 1:56 1:28:00 17.8 1:38 45:28 7:19 2:49:30
9. 258 Blake Pine 29:42 1:59 3:25 1:25:32 18.3 4:06 47:44 7:41 2:50:27
10. 41 Kaleb Bright 25:27 1:42 2:33 1:27:04 18.0 0:46 56:22 9:05 2:52:10
11. 163 John Raymond 34:59 2:20 3:10 1:31:12 17.2 1:19 58:52 9:29 3:09:29
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 19 Andrew Sandell 21:44 1:27 1:20 1:16:46 20.4 0:38 42:40 6:52 2:23:04
2. 24 Sean Kilpatrick 24:53 1:40 1:57 1:16:01 20.6 0:53 45:06 7:16 2:28:48
3. 18 Marc McAfee 25:59 1:44 1:53 1:21:13 19.3 0:47 43:34 7:01 2:33:23
4. 45 Nathan Larson 25:50 1:44 1:59 47:54 7:43 2:40:21
5. 92 Darko Kriskovic 28:27 1:54 2:11 1:20:42 19.4 1:22 53:56 8:41 2:46:37
6. 109 Brian Shrader 27:54 1:52 3:07 1:25:38 18.3 1:19 49:04 7:54 2:46:59
7. 219 Sean Enslin 35:15 2:21 3:31 1:22:54 18.9 1:30 47:08 7:35 2:50:16
8. 62 Ross Hartney 30:01 2:01 3:08 1:24:03 18.6 1:33 51:33 8:18 2:50:17
9. 2 Shawn Carter 32:05 2:09 3:20 1:28:09 17.8 1:22 45:27 7:19 2:50:21
10. 99 Danny Puckett 30:13 2:01 2:11 1:20:55 19.4 1:57 55:28 8:56 2:50:43
11. 212 Juan Albarracin 38:01 2:33 3:38 1:23:35 18.7 1:33 56:27 9:05 3:03:11
12. 166 Jason Spruill 33:16 2:14 2:13 1:28:27 17.7 0:51 59:51 9:38 3:04:36
13. 56 Jaime O'Keeffe 26:01 1:44 2:35 1:32:13 17.0 2:40 1:01:50 9:57 3:05:17
14. 21 Omar Ceron 35:55 2:24 4:37 1:49:03 14.4 1:17 1:09:52 11:15 3:40:42
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 25 Jonathan Massie 25:50 1:44 1:59 1:12:44 21.5 1:33 45:17 7:18 2:27:20
2. 49 Brandon Wilson 24:26 1:38 2:13 46:39 7:31 2:32:22
3. 14 Eric Diersen 24:45 1:39 2:25 1:19:55 19.6 1:12 45:20 7:18 2:33:35
4. 75 David Bonfante 25:33 1:43 2:05 1:18:13 20.0 1:06 48:58 7:53 2:35:53
5. 157 Yuichiro Masabe 32:54 2:12 3:18 1:16:22 20.5 1:24 44:19 7:08 2:38:15
6. 67 Justin Wood 29:55 2:00 2:35 1:22:15 19.0 2:26 43:27 7:00 2:40:37
7. 82 Danny Freeman 25:18 1:42 3:18 1:20:33 19.4 1:47 54:02 8:42 2:44:56
8. 73 Josef Bittner 31:35 2:07 2:16 1:19:48 19.6 1:18 51:24 8:17 2:46:19
9. 59 Micah Wedemeyer 26:41 1:47 3:54 1:28:39 17.7 1:31 48:58 7:53 2:49:40
10. 135 Murray Fisher 26:48 1:48 2:46 1:25:39 18.3 1:39 54:06 8:43 2:50:56
11. 100 Dustin Renn 29:38 1:59 2:28 1:25:41 18.3 1:16 52:39 8:29 2:51:39
12. 121 Robert McIntyre 31:52 2:08 1:47 1:29:38 17.5 1:16 54:11 8:44 2:58:42
13. 195 Doug Rand 45:02 3:01 3:24 1:25:33 18.3 1:48 51:44 8:20 3:07:29
14. 51 Michael Chastain 32:04 2:09 3:28 1:31:01 17.2 1:22 1:00:32 9:45 3:08:25
15. 168 James Washburn 28:51 1:56 4:21 1:31:18 17.2 1:04 1:04:04 10:19 3:09:34
16. 116 Robert Wilson 36:22 2:26 3:29 1:29:56 17.4 2:41 59:10 9:32 3:11:36
17. 206 Alan Zielinski 40:03 2:41 2:04 1:30:08 17.4 1:11 59:27 9:34 3:12:51
18. 133 David Berdugo 37:27 2:30 3:53 1:29:25 17.5 1:34 1:02:29 10:04 3:14:46
19. 72 Brandon Bingham 30:44 2:03 5:41 1:40:54 15.5 2:26 55:31 8:56 3:15:14
20. 245 Arun Kumar Balasubrama 38:02 2:33 3:02 1:34:55 16.5 2:16 58:50 9:29 3:17:03
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 30 Mark Smith 26:27 1:46 2:18 1:20:17 19.5 1:13 45:22 7:19 2:35:35
2. 60 Rodrigo Dalla Verde 25:36 1:43 3:05 1:19:39 19.7 0:59 48:54 7:53 2:38:11
3. 110 James Stafford 27:26 1:50 2:13 1:18:13 20.0 1:12 50:26 8:07 2:39:29
4. 122 Brian Wholley 29:30 1:58 1:57 1:18:15 20.0 1:05 49:56 8:03 2:40:41
5. 165 Derek Smith 26:47 1:48 2:24 1:23:06 18.8 1:39 50:45 8:10 2:44:39
6. 152 Billy Harton 31:27 2:06 3:13 1:25:05 18.4 1:25 45:46 7:22 2:46:53
7. 161 Paul Ott 30:23 2:02 2:27 1:26:48 18.0 1:10 50:28 8:08 2:51:14
8. 162 Sonny Poloche 29:40 1:59 2:56 1:25:53 18.2 1:20 54:52 8:50 2:54:39
9. 143 Ian Johnstone 32:04 2:09 3:00 1:26:40 18.1 2:05 51:49 8:21 2:55:36
10. 120 Yun Chen 31:20 2:06 4:10 1:29:30 17.5 1:21 49:21 7:57 2:55:40
11. 144 Brian Murphy 30:57 2:04 2:57 1:32:47 16.9 1:33 49:01 7:54 2:57:13
12. 115 Dylan Wilbanks 31:48 2:08 3:10 1:36:48 16.2 2:01 50:33 8:09 3:04:18
13. 137 Christopher Smith 33:35 2:15 2:22 1:31:53 17.0 1:40 59:33 9:35 3:09:00
14. 181 Hudson Biondo 35:55 2:24 2:51 1:26:45 18.1 1:26 1:03:29 10:13 3:10:25
15. 125 Kevin Baxter 32:59 2:12 7:52 1:27:17 17.9 1:55 1:02:25 10:03 3:12:27
16. 242 Matthew White 35:08 2:21 5:54 1:36:35 16.2 2:23 55:17 8:54 3:15:15
17. 107 Caseu Scott 31:50 2:08 7:19 1:41:04 15.5 4:34 1:07:18 10:50 3:32:04
18. 101 Alan Restrepo 37:51 2:32 3:53 1:32:12 17.0 2:47 1:16:36 12:20 3:33:17
19. 77 Michael Clavell 47:24 3:10 4:26 1:50:43 14.1 2:22 1:23:05 13:23 4:07:58
221 Ayrton Neto 32:11 2:09 3:23 2:01:55 12.8
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 173 Yoshiyuki Yamamura 34:06 2:17 1:40 1:18:17 20.0 0:45 44:54 7:14 2:39:39
2. 76 Jeb Byers 26:37 1:47 2:06 1:25:49 18.2 0:56 45:36 7:21 2:41:02
3. 66 George Moser 26:29 1:46 2:48 1:12:27 21.6 1:08 58:35 9:26 2:41:26
4. 142 Shane Johnson 30:42 2:03 2:01 1:19:32 19.7 1:06 50:23 8:07 2:43:43
5. 69 Robert Abernathy 30:30 2:02 2:50 1:29:10 17.6 2:01 47:29 7:39 2:51:58
6. 200 Takashi Terabayashi 37:14 2:29 2:57 1:22:54 18.9 1:23 47:46 7:42 2:52:13
7. 149 Timothy Chester 32:57 2:12 1:49 1:25:59 18.2 1:30 53:30 8:37 2:55:43
8. 147 Heath Beeferman 28:57 1:56 2:30 1:24:58 18.4 3:09 56:22 9:05 2:55:54
9. 189 Dave Kowitz 32:59 2:12 2:48 1:30:03 17.4 2:13 52:52 8:31 3:00:53
10. 55 Jean-Carl Menelas 33:54 2:16 2:09 1:35:09 16.5 1:40 51:13 8:15 3:04:03
11. 136 Glenn Sheppard 27:42 1:51 3:06 1:29:10 17.6 1:49 1:04:02 10:19 3:05:48
12. 169 Kevin Watkins 32:31 2:11 3:40 1:27:46 17.8 2:09 1:04:22 10:22 3:10:26
13. 176 Robert Henderson 34:51 2:20 3:16 1:33:30 16.7 3:03 56:09 9:03 3:10:46
14. 158 Craig Mauldin 33:50 2:16 4:07 1:38:00 16.0 1:47 55:53 9:00 3:13:35
15. 240 Chris Meier 43:16 2:54 5:51 1:26:48 18.0 3:07 55:24 8:55 3:14:25
16. 80 Paul Christ Duchateau 29:26 1:58 3:15 1:36:37 16.2 2:26 1:04:37 10:24 3:16:19
17. 222 William Hall 39:00 2:36 3:34 1:32:52 16.9 2:16 1:02:35 10:05 3:20:14
18. 178 Michael Davis 37:09 2:29 2:12 1:36:52 16.2 2:46 1:10:19 11:19 3:29:16
19. 217 Todd Davis 36:38 2:27 3:01 1:39:45 15.7 3:23 1:19:24 12:47 3:42:09
20. 259 Tony Brown 39:26 2:38 3:54 1:49:51 14.3 5:22 1:18:05 12:34 3:56:36
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 46 Hampton Roane 27:05 1:49 2:01 1:13:47 21.2 1:05 44:29 7:10 2:28:25
2. 43 Brian Gray 26:19 1:46 1:36 1:18:38 19.9 1:24 48:20 7:47 2:36:15
3. 78 George Cone 1:17:51 20.1 1:15 50:28 8:08 2:39:56
4. 61 Jay Eibler 31:45 2:07 2:28 1:17:43 20.2 1:01 48:40 7:50 2:41:36
5. 48 Timothy Townsend 26:31 1:47 2:11 1:17:26 20.2 1:21 54:22 8:45 2:41:50
6. 106 Michael Schlund 26:38 1:47 2:53 1:24:18 18.6 1:08 53:52 8:41 2:48:48
7. 119 Robert Oltmans 30:47 2:04 2:27 1:18:23 20.0 1:02 59:57 9:39 2:52:34
8. 71 Elliott Bell 34:40 2:19 1:36 1:22:41 18.9 1:39 55:18 8:54 2:55:53
9. 34 Charles Adams 28:35 1:55 2:22 1:23:59 18.6 1:23 1:02:48 10:07 2:59:05
10. 255 Patrick Birchall 27:18 1:50 5:07 1:28:55 17.6 0:58 1:02:53 10:08 3:05:10
11. 172 Mark Wulkan 32:26 2:10 4:08 1:30:09 17.4 1:34 59:55 9:39 3:08:10
12. 177 Edward Seufert 33:37 2:15 2:19 1:32:16 17.0 1:04 1:05:31 10:33 3:14:46
13. 70 Rusty Batch 28:26 1:54 2:36 1:39:01 15.8 1:17 1:03:50 10:17 3:15:08
14. 131 Gene Wright 31:16 2:06 2:12 1:38:40 15.9 1:18 1:02:49 10:07 3:16:13
15. 146 Bill Allen 39:20 2:38 4:13 1:44:06 15.0 2:16 58:07 9:22 3:28:00
16. 227 Richard Orrell-Jone 31:50 2:08 9:31 1:45:16 14.9 4:18 1:03:49 10:17 3:34:42
17. 188 Tim Karr 35:00 2:20 3:25 1:35:46 16.4 1:35 1:24:50 13:40 3:40:34
18. 257 Jeff Henderson 58:28 3:54 4:46 1:43:09 15.2 4:00 52:46 8:30 3:43:07
19. 224 Brian Kelly 57:16 3:50 3:40 1:49:05 14.4 2:05 56:51 9:09 3:48:54
20. 244 Avril St Louis 58:23 3:54 5:39 1:19:49 12:51 4:22:24
21. 230 Tim Smith 59:47 4:00 10:49 1:19:13 12:45 4:23:12
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 28 Pat Ridings 20:42 1:23 1:50 1:19:19 19.7 0:46 51:45 8:20 2:34:19
2. 104 Curtiss Samuel 27:09 1:49 2:21 1:18:59 19.8 1:22 48:02 7:44 2:37:51
3. 36 Andy Domnauer 26:06 1:45 2:58 1:16:18 20.5 1:19 51:56 8:22 2:38:35
4. 39 Reid Thomas 24:22 1:38 2:11 1:23:32 18.7 1:01 47:53 7:43 2:38:55
5. 148 Tom Bryson 32:53 2:12 2:01 1:25:01 18.4 1:50 51:32 8:18 2:53:15
6. 79 Scott Dolan 34:40 2:19 1:41 1:26:22 18.1 1:23 56:04 9:02 3:00:07
7. 175 Ed Bulluck 34:14 2:17 2:53 1:29:40 17.5 1:30 59:30 9:35 3:07:45
8. 215 Jim Carson 37:08 2:29 3:21 1:39:21 15.8 2:22 50:29 8:08 3:12:39
9. 85 Barrett Howell 26:19 1:46 2:29 1:42:12 15.3 2:12 1:16:33 12:20 3:29:44
10. 186 Julio Gonzalez 32:25 2:10 4:06 1:34:51 16.5 2:38 1:19:00 12:43 3:32:58
11. 243 David Boyle 48:29 3:14 5:19 1:39:49 15.7 2:33 58:48 9:28 3:34:56
128 Daniel Quillian 37:05 2:29 2:11 1:29:45 17.4 1:04
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 37 Paul Dorsa 25:28 1:42 2:21 1:20:58 19.3 1:13 57:40 9:17 2:47:37
2. 180 Henry Kannapell 35:03 2:21 2:24 1:21:54 19.1 1:00 57:00 9:11 2:57:19
3. 10 Mark Fair 29:56 2:00 3:14 1:24:43 18.5 1:56 57:39 9:17 2:57:25
4. 205 Kenneth Wood 42:06 2:49 3:17 1:32:56 16.9 3:05 1:06:51 10:46 3:28:13
5. 218 Keith Dudley 40:45 2:43 5:01 1:40:08 15.6 3:39 1:06:26 10:42 3:35:57
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 141 Terry Hemminger 28:06 1:53 3:20 1:22:17 19.0 1:30 52:59 8:32 2:48:10
2. 97 Bishop Leatherbury 32:20 2:10 4:48 1:28:04 17.8 2:05 1:00:07 9:41 3:07:22
3. 15 Scott Dickson 31:44 2:07 4:06 1:42:51 15.2 2:37 1:14:57 12:04 3:36:12
4. 194 Richard Prokesch 44:18 2:58 4:15 1:46:49 14.7 3:04 1:30:39 14:36 4:09:03
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 210 James Maurer 36:23 2:26 7:13 1:41:06 15.5 3:54 1:24:28 13:36 3:53:03
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 75 - Over

Place No. Name Swim Pace T1 Bike Rate T2 Run Pace Pnlty Time
1. 9 Karl Wentzel 33:25 2:14 4:52 1:32:08 17.0 2:40 1:02:47 10:07 3:15:50