OVERALL FEMALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 669 Kim Beasley 45 F 22:57.95 7:24 22:57 7:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Georgoa Trust's Uptown 5K
Georgia Trust's Uptown 5K 10/28/2017 9:00 am Sunny
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2852 Rebecca Thompson 11 F 23:16.59 7:30 23:17 7:30
2. 820 Wells Howe 11 F 23:45.65 7:39 23:46 7:39
3. 818 Caroline Hood 12 F 24:15.16 7:49 24:15 7:49
4. 2049 Shea Edwards 11 F 27:19.94 8:48 27:17 8:47
5. 700 Natalie Caldwell 14 F 30:11.70 9:44 30:12 9:44
6. 2866 Victoria Wansley 9 F 40:39.58 13:06 40:32 13:03
7. 702 Kate Casey 13 F 43:03.04 13:52 42:59 13:50
8. 2241 Shelby Lewis 13 F 44:34.56 14:21 44:30 14:20
9. 2090 Claire Harris 10 F 47:15.84 15:13 47:02 15:09
10. 2279 Zoey Moore 10 F 56:02.89 18:03 55:55 18:00
11. 678 Laurel Blaske 14 F 60:37.71 19:31 1:00:25 19:27
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 15 - 24

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 815 Tamara Hofer 22 F 27:19.92 8:48 27:11 8:45
2. 842 Emma Kern 22 F 27:26.46 8:50 27:17 8:47
3. 758 Alyssa Erbacher 15 F 29:45.04 9:35 29:43 9:34
4. 652 Hannah Abbe 22 F 32:29.60 10:28 32:10 10:21
5. 654 Maya Abel 23 F 33:12.75 10:42 33:04 10:39
6. 2239 Megan Lewis 19 F 33:15.02 10:43 33:10 10:41
7. 2237 Sophie Lettes 15 F 33:28.79 10:47 33:29 10:47
8. 807 Virginia Heiser 15 F 33:29.00 10:47 33:29 10:47
9. 656 Juliana Alfonso 21 F 34:08.19 11:00 34:03 10:58
10. 745 Melissa Dilme 24 F 35:46.95 11:32 35:40 11:29
11. 666 Mia Barsoum 15 F 38:18.84 12:20 38:10 12:17
12. 817 Tierra Homer 24 F 39:28.78 12:43 39:03 12:34
13. 715 Danielle Chong 24 F 40:28.41 13:02 40:23 13:00
14. 707 Miranda Castleberry 24 F 41:10.54 13:16 41:05 13:14
15. 2862 Emmi Wade 20 F 42:39.05 13:44 42:20 13:38
16. 2820 Kaitlyn Sawyer 23 F 44:08.76 14:13 43:52 14:07
17. 2847 Mykayla Thomas 16 F 47:08.80 15:11 46:56 15:07
18. 2245 Victoria Lopez 24 F 49:38.21 15:59 49:08 15:49
19. 2851 Kierra Thompson 17 F 57:27.42 18:30 57:07 18:23
20. 2206 April Sanchez 23 F 62:03.44 19:59 1:01:38 19:51
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 25 - 34

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2838 Edith Stephens 29 F 25:19.34 8:10 25:18 8:09
2. 795 Mary Beth Hanse 29 F 27:02.96 8:43 26:31 8:32
3. 2288 Angela Oleszko 32 F 27:18.07 8:48 26:56 8:41
4. 673 Samantha Bensberg 34 F 27:39.86 8:55 27:38 8:54
5. 796 Laura Hansen 32 F 28:46.63 9:16 28:34 9:12
6. 2170 Hannah Griffith 29 F 29:34.45 9:32 29:28 9:30
7. 2800 Alex Perry 25 F 29:54.34 9:38 29:51 9:37
8. 770 April Gaddis 34 F 30:31.61 9:50 30:32 9:50
9. 662 Katelin Barnes 26 F 31:15.94 10:04 31:03 10:00
10. 839 Debraleigh Jowers 33 F 31:28.07 10:08 31:14 10:04
11. 2825 Lindsey Sewall 32 F 33:22.14 10:45 32:54 10:36
12. 2253 Laura Mangum 32 F 33:41.07 10:51 33:23 10:45
13. 2273 Caitlin Mee 32 F 33:57.57 10:56 33:44 10:52
14. 2823 Caylynn Scott 29 F 34:39.69 11:10 34:27 11:06
15. 731 Elizabeth Dangler 26 F 34:47.38 11:12 34:42 11:11
16. 837 Ashley Joiner 34 F 35:41.96 11:30 35:35 11:28
17. 2814 Latoya Ridley 31 F 36:23.48 11:43 36:19 11:42
18. 2151 Edenfield Hayley 32 F 36:49.23 11:52 36:43 11:49
19. 2863 Kendyl Wade 26 F 37:30.49 12:05 37:24 12:03
20. 2246 Kathleen Lowry 28 F 37:53.05 12:12 37:38 12:07
21. 750 Amanda Eakin 33 F 37:53.80 12:12 37:39 12:07
22. 2275 Kimberly Mercer 33 F 39:40.79 12:47 39:10 12:37
23. 2261 Jennifer Mashburn 31 F 40:42.43 13:07 40:28 13:02
24. 2165 Kaitlin Conway 29 F 41:07.93 13:15 41:01 13:13
25. 2236 Christine Lenz 34 F 43:34.20 14:02 43:23 13:58
26. 2855 Diana Tiernan 31 F 45:33.93 14:40 45:21 14:36
27. 2868 Amy Weimar 29 F 47:19.42 15:14 47:05 15:09
28. 697 Lindsey Bryant 31 F 48:51.88 15:44 48:44 15:41
29. 2242 Natalie Lindsey 25 F 49:02.37 15:48 48:47 15:42
30. 708 Brisz Cespedes 29 F 49:34.59 15:58 49:33 15:57
31. 2878 Vanessa Williams 29 F 52:30.03 16:54 52:19 16:51
32. 2295 Toni-Marie Partridge 31 F 52:57.51 17:03 52:38 16:57
33. 727 Katherine Curlee 33 F 54:31.24 17:33 53:57 17:22
34. 661 Charelle Barber 25 F 55:55.68 18:01 55:47 17:58
35. 2849 Shayla Thomas 33 F 56:07.42 18:04 55:56 18:00
36. 2285 Ashleigh Oatts 32 F 56:14.35 18:07 55:45 17:57
37. 747 Monica Doriney 34 F 56:14.36 18:07 56:15 18:07
38. 2287 Tess Oatts 31 F 56:15.93 18:07 55:46 17:57
39. 2282 Helen Nichols 31 F 59:13.41 19:04 58:53 18:58
40. 2810 Taylor Rassel 31 F 59:40.84 19:13 59:09 19:03
41. 690 Lauren Brown 33 F 59:40.97 19:13 59:09 19:03
42. 785 Victoria Gunnin 27 F 62:33.58 20:09 1:02:08 20:00
43. 713 Roselyn Charles 33 F 63:27.39 20:26 1:03:12 20:21
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 35 - 44

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 789 Robin Hackney 40 F 24:59.13 8:03 24:54 8:01
2. 746 Jennifer Dixon 37 F 27:13.30 8:46 27:12 8:45
3. 2835 Melissa Spokas 43 F 28:13.81 9:06 28:08 9:04
4. 2880 Lisha Wood 41 F 30:35.06 9:51 30:32 9:50
5. 722 Jennifer Corcoran 39 F 31:31.90 10:09 31:25 10:07
6. 757 Nikki Elston 39 F 31:32.68 10:10 31:26 10:07
7. 814 Kate Hodgins 35 F 31:47.16 10:14 31:21 10:06
8. 657 Julie Alfonso 40 F 34:08.17 11:00 34:03 10:58
9. 2859 Ann Tucker 38 F 37:01.07 11:55 36:58 11:54
10. 836 Niccolle Johnson 41 F 37:46.22 12:10 37:44 12:09
11. 2268 Angela McClendon 43 F 38:27.45 12:23 38:21 12:21
12. 2258 Erin Martin 39 F 41:24.74 13:20 41:10 13:15
13. 651 Sabra Abatemarco 39 F 42:35.18 13:43 42:18 13:37
14. 2247 Laura Luth 35 F 42:40.74 13:45 42:26 13:40
15. 832 Nicole Johns 38 F 44:27.66 14:19 44:09 14:13
16. 2801 Catherine Peterson 42 F 44:57.70 14:29 44:46 14:25
17. 2886 Jamie Young 35 F 45:33.98 14:40 45:21 14:36
18. 2808 Jennifer Poole 43 F 49:55.31 16:05 49:37 15:59
19. 2883 Sara Wynn 36 F 50:10.91 16:10 49:06 15:49
20. 2799 Tangee Peek 36 F 51:08.70 16:28 50:57 16:24
21. 2873 Ebony Wheeler 37 F 51:08.82 16:28 50:58 16:25
22. 687 Karen Braseth 42 F 52:12.12 16:49 51:58 16:44
23. 791 Melanie Haders 38 F 55:52.89 18:00 55:37 17:54
24. 806 Lakia Haywood 38 F 57:27.48 18:30 57:07 18:24
25. 711 Heather Chandler 36 F 65:07.58 20:58 1:04:53 20:53
26. 766 Destiny Fleetwood 44 F 66:08.42 21:18 1:05:44 21:10
27. 800 Carla Harris 44 F 66:09.28 21:18 1:05:45 21:10
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 45 - 54

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 819 Kate P Hood 50 F 27:15.61 8:47 27:13 8:46
2. 759 Shelley Erbacher 48 F 28:46.02 9:16 28:44 9:15
3. 848 Lisa Kubes 46 F 28:55.37 9:19 28:52 9:18
4. 2085 Julie Platt 48 F 29:47.58 9:36 29:46 9:35
5. 827 Karla Jarvenpaa 46 F 29:48.58 9:36 29:45 9:35
6. 699 Heather Caldwell 45 F 30:14.58 9:45 30:13 9:44
7. 733 Courtenay Davis 51 F 32:27.64 10:27 32:10 10:21
8. 798 Kelly Harper 53 F 34:57.68 11:16 34:49 11:13
9. 824 Dawn Irwin 50 F 34:58.05 11:16 34:55 11:15
10. 2844 Claudia Tafurt 52 F 37:45.28 12:10 37:23 12:02
11. 809 Mary Hemenway 48 F 37:45.57 12:10 37:23 12:02
12. 2832 Ana Soler 47 F 37:49.71 12:11 37:42 12:08
13. 706 Mary Castleberry 51 F 40:17.12 12:58 40:11 12:56
14. 786 Teska Guyton 45 F 40:58.62 13:12 40:48 13:08
15. 680 Velma Bondurant 52 F 41:14.30 13:17 41:10 13:15
16. 725 Kristin Cravens 49 F 41:17.25 13:18 41:02 13:13
17. 2822 Lisa Schoolcraft 53 F 42:05.47 13:33 41:59 13:31
18. 689 Jennifer Brown 46 F 42:42.41 13:45 42:23 13:39
19. 703 Lisa Casey 45 F 42:52.34 13:48 42:48 13:47
20. 2802 Beth Pharr 50 F 43:43.60 14:05 43:27 14:00
21. 802 Rebecca Harrison 48 F 43:51.38 14:07 43:37 14:03
22. 2238 Kathy Lewis 45 F 44:50.81 14:27 44:46 14:25
23. 780 Pamela Gooch 48 F 45:25.05 14:38 45:09 14:32
24. 685 Kimberlin Bourne 50 F 46:23.56 14:56 46:14 14:53
25. 2819 Dianely Sanders 50 F 47:09.21 15:11 47:10 15:11
26. 749 Stephani Duff 53 F 50:01.66 16:07 49:45 16:01
27. 683 Susan Bonnett 53 F 50:01.92 16:07 49:45 16:01
28. 672 Larissa Benifield 47 F 51:10.11 16:29 50:59 16:25
29. 688 Debra Brass 45 F 51:16.45 16:31 50:53 16:23
30. 2280 Kathy Morreira 45 F 51:33.85 16:36 51:22 16:32
31. 805 Anne Hayes 50 F 56:02.39 18:03 55:41 17:56
32. 2879 Heather Willis 46 F 56:05.94 18:04 55:43 17:56
33. 677 Angelle Blaske 52 F 61:27.96 19:48 1:01:28 19:48
34. 2173 Mery Heath 53 F 62:34.76 20:09 1:02:11 20:01
35. 2266 Sonja Mayo 52 F 63:27.18 20:26 1:03:09 20:20
36. 732 Angela Daugherty 45 F 65:59.60 21:15 1:05:42 21:09
37. 710 Kimberly Chaffin 45 F 66:01.70 21:16 1:05:50 21:12
38. 2805 Anita Polk 48 F 66:24.73 21:23 1:06:06 21:17
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 55 - 64

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 695 Jan Bryant 61 F 32:10.33 10:22 32:02 10:19
2. 823 Trish Huston 60 F 36:27.36 11:45 36:25 11:44
3. 781 Jane Graham 63 F 38:43.04 12:28 38:36 12:26
4. 686 Phyllis Bowen 56 F 39:50.02 12:50 39:40 12:47
5. 850 Maria Larkin 61 F 41:24.37 13:20 41:20 13:19
6. 2853 Sally Thompson 57 F 43:24.56 13:59 43:21 13:57
7. 829 Joann Jenkins 64 F 43:40.11 14:04 43:36 14:02
8. 753 Becky Eisman 55 F 45:11.55 14:33 45:04 14:31
9. 2807 Rhonda Pollard 63 F 51:34.76 16:37 51:23 16:33
10. 2262 Teresa Masucci 64 F 52:57.51 17:03 52:38 16:57
11. 2284 Leigh Nichols 57 F 54:47.19 17:39 54:13 17:27
12. 2265 Toni Mattson 56 F 54:49.97 17:39 54:50 17:39
13. 668 Kathie Battillo 62 F 59:08.51 19:03 58:48 18:56
14. 2817 Rita Russell 58 F 59:10.37 19:03 58:50 18:56
15. 784 Susan Gunnin 55 F 62:33.26 20:09 1:02:07 20:00
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 65 & Over

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 671 Doris Benifield 78 F 51:08.78 16:28 50:59 16:25
FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: Unknown Runner ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 658 Simon Angove 51 M 18:04.05 5:49 18:04 5:49
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2017 Georgoa Trust's Uptown 5K
Georgia Trust's Uptown 5K 10/28/2017 9:00 am Sunny
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 787 Cash Hackney 9 M 29:19.56 9:27 29:15 9:25
2. 828 Kristoffer Jarvenpaa 10 M 29:27.28 9:29 29:24 9:28
3. 790 William Hackney 11 M 31:43.47 10:13 31:31 10:09
4. 723 Christopher Cravens 13 M 32:10.11 10:22 31:54 10:16
5. 721 Matthew Coates 12 M 33:22.20 10:45 33:16 10:43
6. 2834 Sebastian Soler 14 M 37:46.47 12:10 37:39 12:07
7. 724 Cole Cravens 11 M 40:45.94 13:08 40:30 13:03
8. 847 Caleb Kubes 12 M 42:54.74 13:49 42:51 13:48
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 15 - 24

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2876 Aubrey Williams 22 M 27:07.50 8:44 27:00 8:42
2. 701 Jack Casey 15 M 27:22.04 8:49 27:20 8:48
3. 694 Doug Bruce 23 M 32:29.54 10:28 32:10 10:22
4. 751 Alexander Edge 15 M 35:20.24 11:23 34:59 11:16
5. 834 Caleb Johnson 23 M 44:04.01 14:12 43:47 14:06
6. 2818 April Sanchez 23 M 49:29.88 15:56 49:28 15:56
7. 2263 Antron Matthews 15 M 56:07.77 18:04 55:57 18:01
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 25 - 34

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 2839 Joshua Stephens 28 M 19:27.16 6:16 19:28 6:16
2. 2811 Joe Rhodes 30 M 20:01.38 6:27 20:02 6:27
3. 840 Chris Kelly 33 M 20:42.08 6:40 20:42 6:40
4. 2252 Kyle Mangum 34 M 20:45.25 6:41 20:46 6:41
5. 679 Bhagiratha Bommaredy 27 M 24:43.95 7:58 24:44 7:58
6. 709 Carlos Cespedes 33 M 27:12.30 8:46 27:11 8:45
7. 2276 John Miller 33 M 30:19.30 9:46 30:16 9:45
8. 794 John Hammond 30 M 30:36.91 9:52 30:20 9:46
9. 691 Paul Brown 30 M 34:23.08 11:05 34:10 11:00
10. 2294 Bryan Partridge 33 M 34:34.73 11:08 34:16 11:02
11. 2050 Brian Mcraw 25 M 37:30.61 12:05 37:25 12:03
12. 2267 Kevin McAraw 27 M 37:31.09 12:05 37:25 12:03
13. 2274 James Mercer 33 M 39:39.53 12:46 39:08 12:36
14. 2845 Kyle Taylor 29 M 39:52.57 12:51 39:45 12:48
15. 831 Michael Johns 31 M 44:27.24 14:19 44:08 14:13
16. 2856 Joe Tiernan 32 M 45:12.00 14:33 45:04 14:31
17. 2286 Jay Oatts 29 M 56:15.63 18:07 55:46 17:57
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 35 - 44

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 660 Robby Badger 35 M 24:37.13 7:56 24:37 7:56
2. 778 Ryan Gaston 41 M 27:06.43 8:44 27:04 8:43
3. 676 Stuart Bernstein 43 M 27:46.57 8:57 27:46 8:56
4. 764 Andrew Feury 35 M 28:08.41 9:04 28:03 9:02
5. 2874 Travis White 35 M 28:36.95 9:13 28:33 9:12
6. 835 Matthew Johnson 35 M 28:44.08 9:15 28:41 9:14
7. 2881 Will Woodham 42 M 29:02.58 9:21 28:40 9:14
8. 788 Jeff Hackney 39 M 29:37.08 9:32 29:25 9:28
9. 792 Mike Haders 38 M 30:26.37 9:48 30:11 9:43
10. 813 Dave Hodgins 37 M 31:27.07 10:08 31:01 9:59
11. 663 Ley Barnes 37 M 31:28.47 10:08 31:29 10:08
12. 2249 Dionne Maddox 39 M 45:24.78 14:38 45:08 14:32
13. 2107 Gavin Harris 44 M 47:15.73 15:13 47:02 15:09
14. 2884 Tyler Wynn 37 M 50:03.66 16:07 48:59 15:46
15. 728 Will Curlee 37 M 54:30.13 17:33 54:31 17:33
16. 692 Richard Brown 36 M 59:52.62 19:17 59:19 19:06
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 45 - 54

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 826 Harri Jarvenpaa 47 M 29:46.07 9:35 29:43 9:34
2. 2127 David Stiles 49 M 30:22.46 9:47 30:18 9:45
3. 2833 Maurice Soler 47 M 33:01.14 10:38 32:54 10:36
4. 726 Mike Cravens 49 M 33:11.91 10:42 32:56 10:36
5. 720 Barry Coates 49 M 33:24.71 10:46 33:19 10:44
6. 748 Greg Duff 54 M 37:40.32 12:08 37:25 12:03
7. 665 Bahaa Barsoum 52 M 38:18.90 12:20 38:10 12:17
8. 735 Jon Davis 52 M 40:05.87 12:55 39:45 12:48
9. 734 James Davis 46 M 40:58.82 13:12 40:48 13:08
10. 2865 Jeff Wansley 53 M 41:01.54 13:13 40:54 13:10
11. 704 Patrick Casey 46 M 43:04.50 13:52 43:01 13:51
12. 681 Robert Bonnett 46 M 44:23.87 14:18 44:06 14:12
13. 752 Jeff Edge 50 M 46:32.23 14:59 46:11 14:52
14. 653 John Abel 53 M 47:13.72 15:13 47:02 15:09
15. 803 Ryan Harwood 49 M 51:31.47 16:36 51:18 16:31
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 55 - 64

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 851 Bert Leib 58 M 24:19.59 7:50 24:18 7:50
2. 822 Ryan Huston 60 M 27:44.75 8:56 27:42 8:55
3. 698 Charles Cagle Jr 61 M 28:56.93 9:20 28:55 9:19
4. 2299 Bill Peard 63 M 29:37.17 9:33 29:35 9:32
5. 2824 Brigham Sewall 57 M 33:20.09 10:44 32:52 10:35
6. 799 Matt Harper 55 M 34:58.19 11:16 34:49 11:13
7. 2843 John Tackett 60 M 36:08.37 11:38 35:59 11:35
8. 705 Mark Castleberry 57 M 41:36.37 13:24 41:30 13:22
9. 2887 Julian Young 55 M 45:12.08 14:33 45:04 14:31
10. 696 Kirk Bryant 61 M 48:50.50 15:44 48:42 15:41
11. 2281 Errol Nichols 61 M 59:13.39 19:04 58:53 18:58
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 65 & Over

Place No. FIRST LAST Age Sex GunTime Gpace Chip Cpace
1. 714 Michael Chase 67 M 35:03.84 11:18 34:50 11:13
2. 2264 Richard Mattson 65 M 46:04.05 14:50 46:05 14:50
3. 2061 John Platt 87 M 47:15.84 15:13 47:03 15:09
MALE 5K AGE GROUP: Unknown Runner ** NONE **