OVERALL FEMALE HALF MARATHON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1145 Maria Van Tiflin 1:29:34 6:50 1:29:40
2. 1083 Cara Reilly 1:32:35 7:04 1:32:38
3. 789 Kelly Curran 1:34:27 7:13 1:35:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Volition Half Marathon
Riverside Park, Roswell, GA 11/07/2015
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 17 & Under

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 721 Sophia Ahn 2:07:00 9:42 2:07:17
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1006 Hayley McIntyre 1:52:54 8:37 1:53:12
2. 1117 Amelia Sims 1:56:10 8:52 1:56:50
3. 1181 Amy Xie 1:58:10 9:01 1:58:56
4. 749 Danielle Boyle 2:01:15 9:15 2:01:54
5. 835 Clare English 2:01:15 9:15 2:01:54
6. 763 Danielle Cales 2:05:53 9:37 2:06:38
7. 1102 Darby Seibel 2:08:46 9:50 2:09:27
8. 115 Chloe Blackburn 2:11:09 10:01 2:12:03
9. 1075 Emily Quiza 2:11:15 10:01 2:11:32
10. 1099 Alexis Schoenborn 2:15:45 10:22 2:16:32
11. 1074 Caiti Quiza 2:15:48 10:22 2:16:05
12. 788 Amalia Cruz 2:21:20 10:47 2:21:24
13. 1050 Mariya Ozaki 2:21:21 10:47 2:22:08
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 832 Rebecca Ellis 1:36:11 7:21 1:36:14
2. 860 Jessica Glisson 1:47:03 8:10 1:47:11
3. 1123 Patricia Spielman 1:55:53 8:51 1:56:19
4. 1148 Heather Waldron Creech 1:58:31 9:03 1:59:38
5. 989 Dani Mahan 2:03:05 9:24 2:03:35
6. 1169 Maggie Williams 2:04:50 9:32 2:05:56
7. 1097 Elspeth Sawyer 2:18:03 10:32 2:18:46
8. 971 Megan Lankes 2:21:22 10:47 2:22:25
9. 1094 Kelsey Russo 2:24:30 11:02 2:24:34
10. 118 Brittney Dearman 2:31:48 11:35 2:32:23
11. 1137 Margaret Tilley 2:41:12 12:18 2:42:03
12. 722 Kristen Alayof 2:42:12 12:23 2:43:16
13. 754 Heather Brown 2:53:54 13:16 2:54:36
14. 956 Yujin Kim 3:14:53 14:52 3:15:30
15. 793 Abbye Davenport 3:22:42 15:28 3:23:16
16. 790 Shelby Danner 3:22:42 15:28 3:23:16
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 838 Katie Ferguson 1:39:58 7:38 1:40:07
2. 1138 Catherine Tomczyk 1:47:24 8:12 1:47:43
3. 1057 Kylie Parrott 1:48:34 8:17 1:49:15
4. 953 Leslie Kell 1:58:38 9:03 1:59:40
5. 1158 Debbie Wells 2:00:41 9:13 2:01:21
6. 993 Melissa Mason 2:01:44 9:18 2:01:58
7. 751 Melissa Branham 2:03:31 9:26 2:04:30
8. 1184 Ann Marie Zilinski 2:07:12 9:43 2:07:15
9. 862 Lindsay Gould 2:08:05 9:47 2:09:21
10. 844 Sarah French 2:08:48 9:50 2:09:46
11. 882 Melissa Horton 2:09:49 9:55 2:11:00
12. 979 Christine Lefler 2:14:00 10:14 2:14:09
13. 748 Candice Boyd 2:14:50 10:18 2:15:21
14. 1141 Sarah Tramonte 2:18:53 10:36 2:19:29
15. 1180 Stacey Wronkowski 2:19:38 10:40 2:20:08
16. 729 Melissa Atherton 2:20:04 10:42 2:20:35
17. 716 Mandy Abercrombie 2:21:52 10:50 2:22:52
18. 870 Airianne Gutmann 2:21:59 10:50 2:22:23
19. 1142 Sara Trudeau 2:22:20 10:52 2:22:30
20. 736 Jennifer Barnette 2:22:23 10:52 2:22:55
21. 999 Sheila McBrayer 2:23:27 10:57 2:24:24
22. 778 Abra Colegrove 2:24:15 11:01 2:25:00
23. 1071 Rachel Provow 2:27:15 11:14 2:28:33
24. 112 Ashley Rodriguez 2:27:16 11:15 2:28:32
25. 745 Shannon Blasick 2:28:24 11:20 2:28:29
26. 1124 Amanda Stallings 2:28:59 11:22 2:29:57
27. 1072 Danica Pruitt 2:30:56 11:31 2:31:56
28. 807 Colleen Dohm 2:34:28 11:47 2:35:32
29. 834 Kelly Engleka 2:35:53 11:54 2:36:09
30. 1125 Jodi Stanton 2:36:21 11:56 2:36:39
31. 1064 Bianca Perilli 2:38:14 12:05 2:39:04
32. 717 Anna Aceituno 2:41:29 12:20 2:42:31
33. 898 Adia Josephson 2:41:39 12:20 2:42:37
34. 856 Brandi Gilbert 2:47:43 12:48 2:48:18
35. 1055 Zina Parks 2:50:20 13:00 2:51:41
36. 753 Julie Brooks Sterlin 2:52:22 13:09 2:52:59
37. 893 Laura Johnson 2:52:23 13:09 2:53:00
38. 755 Mykenya Brown 3:31:44 16:09 3:32:46
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1011 Liz Miller 1:50:32 8:26 1:51:08
2. 1009 Robyn Melhuish 1:55:10 8:48 1:55:45
3. 808 Marigold Dooley 1:57:25 8:58 1:57:55
4. 891 Heather Jackson 2:00:49 9:13 2:01:13
5. 1051 Amy Padgett 2:01:41 9:17 2:01:49
6. 1164 Brooke Wiersma 2:04:17 9:29 2:04:56
7. 752 Adriana Brannan 2:11:04 10:00 2:12:05
8. 732 Naadede Badger-Plange 2:14:48 10:17 2:15:01
9. 801 Sarah Depue 2:14:55 10:18 2:16:10
10. 764 Leigh Carlson 2:20:14 10:42 2:20:53
11. 824 Catherine Echols 2:22:25 10:52 2:22:49
12. 1149 Mk Walker 2:23:11 10:56 2:23:51
13. 740 Hilary Baylor 2:23:27 10:57 2:24:23
14. 854 Jennifer Gideon 2:31:11 11:32 2:32:27
15. 1193 Keri Tomsic 2:31:15 11:33 2:31:55
16. 865 Latice Gramby 2:39:27 12:10 2:40:40
17. 823 Amy Durfee 2:49:10 12:55 2:49:21
18. 1130 Shauna Sudderth 2:53:58 13:17 2:55:00
19. 768 Brenda Celis 3:12:53 14:43 3:13:55
20. 981 Antoinette Lewis 3:13:39 14:47 3:14:09
21. 780 Stephanie Colquitt 3:16:05 14:58 3:17:15
22. 987 Christi Maddox 3:32:13 16:12 3:33:16
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1012 Cameron Mize 1:46:44 8:09 1:46:50
2. 1174 Margaret Wise 1:53:26 8:40 1:53:35
3. 1015 Ashley Mordecai 1:59:14 9:06 1:59:59
4. 1165 Janet Will 2:05:07 9:33 2:05:11
5. 1095 Lori Russo 2:08:06 9:47 2:08:17
6. 992 Holly Marzetti 2:11:06 10:00 2:11:18
7. 794 Sally David 2:14:01 10:14 2:14:09
8. 746 Teresa Bos 2:14:05 10:14 2:14:10
9. 858 Kristi Gillam 2:14:31 10:16 2:14:44
10. 875 Natasha Harp 2:15:03 10:19 2:15:15
11. 744 Michelle Black 2:18:17 10:33 2:19:05
12. 959 Krystal Kocher 2:19:09 10:37 2:19:53
13. 848 Nicole Garner 2:19:27 10:39 2:20:10
14. 991 Katie Martorano 2:30:27 11:29 2:30:57
15. 1077 Raine Ramsay 2:31:32 11:34 2:32:48
16. 873 Amy Hardeman 2:31:49 11:35 2:32:23
17. 1104 Julie Shanni 2:39:58 12:13 2:40:33
18. 879 Michelle Hodge 2:47:43 12:48 2:48:18
19. 1121 Tonya Smith 2:50:36 13:01 2:51:32
20. 1168 Greta Williams 2:59:24 13:42 3:00:18
21. 816 Robin Doucette 3:04:40 14:06 3:05:44
22. 1005 Stephanie McHugh 3:09:55 14:30 3:10:57
23. 1190 Shay Bell 3:15:02 14:53 3:16:17
24. 892 India Jackson 3:24:47 15:38 3:25:16
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 855 Julie Giese 1:46:36 8:08 1:46:42
2. 889 Susan Hutcherson 1:52:02 8:33 1:52:08
3. 839 Cynthia M Fink 1:55:02 8:47 1:55:17
4. 1197 Kerry Haertel 1:55:16 8:48 1:55:22
5. 776 Amy Cohn 1:56:32 8:54 1:56:39
6. 888 Jody Hudmon 1:56:43 8:55 1:57:10
7. 1132 Tina Sullivan 2:03:04 9:24 2:04:01
8. 731 Kathi Avradopoulos 2:04:45 9:31 2:05:12
9. 792 Karen Darrell 2:06:55 9:41 2:08:02
10. 770 Elizabeth Chaplin 2:08:06 9:47 2:08:17
11. 1062 Nancy Pederson 2:11:16 10:01 2:11:45
12. 1037 Malin Nichols 2:14:05 10:14 2:14:11
13. 1177 Christine Witzel 2:19:28 10:39 2:20:10
14. 1192 Sally Janeczek Grime 2:23:08 10:56 2:24:14
15. 97 Henrietta Medina 2:23:58 10:59 2:24:58
16. 1199 Cinda Stamey 2:24:07 11:00 2:25:11
17. 1170 Sharon Williams 2:24:32 11:02 2:25:40
18. 775 Sharon Cohen 2:27:15 11:14 2:28:33
19. 799 Angie Delaney 2:28:20 11:19 2:28:24
20. 787 Susie Crisler 2:31:39 11:35 2:32:07
21. 857 Rose Gill 2:32:37 11:39 2:33:10
22. 720 Elaine Ahn 2:35:45 11:53 2:36:02
23. 1002 Cindy McGinnis 2:36:41 11:58 2:37:12
24. 962 Kris Kokell 2:38:55 12:08 2:39:22
25. 841 Laurie Ford 2:46:32 12:43 2:46:39
26. 1061 Tammy Patton 2:52:24 13:09 2:52:45
27. 828 Tessa M Eggleston 2:53:47 13:16 2:55:01
28. 724 Elizabeth Alkire 3:12:54 14:43 3:13:55
29. 1136 Sandra Teske 3:33:02 16:16 3:33:46
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1189 Annie Harris 1:44:27 7:58 1:44:34
2. 805 Kathleen Dirosato 1:51:52 8:32 1:51:57
3. 1194 Amy Waldron 1:58:08 9:01 1:58:21
4. 725 Susan Alvarez 2:15:34 10:21 2:16:06
5. 827 Sherri Edwards 2:21:44 10:49 2:22:01
6. 783 Margaret Connelly 2:24:22 11:01 2:25:00
7. 975 Christy Lee 2:26:21 11:10 2:27:18
8. 970 Cindy Land 2:34:32 11:48 2:35:39
9. 1080 Renee Reddic 2:37:31 12:01 2:37:57
10. 1152 L. Deneen Walters 2:38:08 12:04 2:39:05
11. 756 Cynthia J Browning 2:41:12 12:18 2:42:03
12. 1176 Traci Witherspoon 2:42:09 12:23 2:43:03
13. 861 Alice Goff 2:42:18 12:23 2:42:45
14. 895 Halli Jones 2:42:19 12:23 2:42:45
15. 977 Michelle Lee 2:42:26 12:24 2:42:53
16. 968 Francoise Lama-Solet 2:43:48 12:30 2:44:13
17. 1076 Laura Quiza 2:44:26 12:33 2:44:43
18. 1101 Sandra Seay 2:49:50 12:58 2:49:57
19. 1079 Cathe Reams 2:58:54 13:39 2:59:17
20. 1025 Splendora Motley 3:16:07 14:58 3:17:17
21. 961 Debbie Kodish 3:26:16 15:45 3:26:16
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1018 Linda Morgan 2:04:11 9:29 2:04:19
2. 1103 Winsome Sewell 2:21:49 10:50 2:23:02
3. 1107 Margaret Shaw 2:24:33 11:02 2:24:45
4. 965 Elizabeth Kutz 2:34:02 11:45 2:34:28
5. 1119 Janet Slosberg 2:35:21 11:51 2:35:47
6. 1109 Judie Sherrer 2:43:05 12:27 2:44:06
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 957 Stellise Kirk 2:36:02 11:55 2:37:20
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 829 Fran Ehrhard 2:20:13 10:42 2:21:03
2. 1029 Elizabeth Murray 2:34:01 11:45 2:34:28
FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE HALF MARATHON RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 728 Christopher Arsenault 1:22:07 6:16 1:22:09
2. 1173 Christopher Wise 1:24:16 6:26 1:24:19
3. 1040 Raoul Nowitz 1:26:51 6:38 1:26:54
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 Volition Half Marathon
Riverside Park, Roswell, GA 11/07/2015
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 17 & Under

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 719 Benjamin Ahn 1:38:06 7:29 1:38:16
2. 900 Matthew Jourdan 1:52:22 8:35 1:52:41
3. 1023 Aj Moss 2:12:28 10:07 2:13:26
4. 880 Matthew Hodgetts 2:18:00 10:32 2:18:18
5. 802 Jamin Derby 2:33:38 11:44 2:34:43
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1068 Omar Pozos 1:59:09 9:06 1:59:54
2. 955 Sunho Kim 2:04:59 9:32 2:05:37
3. 1090 Jake Rooney 2:08:49 9:50 2:09:08
4. 791 Daniel Danz 2:12:12 10:06 2:12:30
5. 1114 Jang Si 3:19:39 15:14 3:20:17
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1027 Alexander Muroyama 1:39:32 7:36 1:39:32
2. 742 Cory Bertram 1:41:46 7:46 1:41:48
3. 758 Mark Buchholz 1:55:11 8:48 1:55:56
4. 976 Dan Lee 2:26:20 11:10 2:26:45
5. 121 Julio Corro 2:31:22 11:33 2:31:32
6. 847 Jonathan Gallup 2:53:54 13:16 2:54:36
7. 872 Brian Ham 3:14:54 14:52 3:15:31
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1195 Aaron Glenn 1:42:15 7:48 1:42:48
2. 779 Stephen Colegrove 1:44:37 7:59 1:45:21
3. 1056 Daniel Parrott 1:48:04 8:15 1:48:45
4. 1098 David Scharfstein 1:53:32 8:40 1:53:47
5. 1171 Dwayne Wilson 2:00:47 9:13 2:00:57
6. 885 William Howard 2:08:00 9:46 2:08:39
7. 843 Mike French 2:08:48 9:50 2:09:46
8. 1013 Kellon Mohan 2:10:09 9:56 2:11:21
9. 1140 Patrick Tramonte 2:21:41 10:49 2:22:19
10. 998 John McBrayer 2:23:27 10:57 2:24:23
11. 1045 Juan Osejo 2:24:28 11:02 2:25:12
12. 1049 George Owens 2:33:08 11:41 2:33:56
13. 1065 Jonathan Perilli 2:57:35 13:33 2:58:26
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 852 Brian Germano 1:32:57 7:06 1:32:58
2. 1081 Yaron Regev 1:34:02 7:11 1:34:08
3. 1191 Troy Stilphen 1:45:32 8:03 1:45:47
4. 119 Andrew McLean 1:45:41 8:04 1:45:55
5. 737 Kenneth Barry 1:46:16 8:07 1:47:05
6. 111 Joe Bellomo 1:52:59 8:38 1:53:12
7. 1004 Michael McGregor 1:57:48 9:00 1:58:03
8. 863 Jackson Graham 1:59:31 9:07 2:00:48
9. 1043 Nick Olson 2:05:24 9:34 2:05:28
10. 869 Jason Gregaydis 2:06:52 9:41 2:07:08
11. 826 Brian Edwards 2:17:04 10:28 2:17:12
12. 849 Stephen Gentry 2:24:23 11:01 2:25:08
13. 1154 James Washburn 2:25:21 11:06 2:25:21
14. 766 David Castaneda 2:29:40 11:25 2:29:45
15. 899 Josh Josephson 2:41:38 12:20 2:42:37
16. 894 Mark Johnson 2:42:08 12:22 2:43:01
17. 1034 Silviu Necula 2:48:17 12:51 2:49:15
18. 1054 Tyson Parks 2:50:19 13:00 2:51:41
19. 878 Leo Hillman 3:32:28 16:13 3:32:51
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1120 Roger Smith 1:40:18 7:39 1:40:56
2. 871 Michael Hake 1:43:17 7:53 1:44:20
3. 859 Steve Gillam 1:46:32 8:08 1:46:43
4. 984 Clinton Louw 1:46:40 8:09 1:46:49
5. 1135 Brian Teske 1:52:15 8:34 1:52:55
6. 960 Shawn Kocher 1:59:03 9:05 1:59:46
7. 845 Keith Galligan 2:00:52 9:14 2:01:17
8. 831 Juan Carlos Elizarraras 2:03:20 9:25 2:03:38
9. 821 Craig Dupuis 2:05:34 9:35 2:05:57
10. 995 Jim Mauck 2:08:22 9:48 2:09:17
11. 822 Madhav Durbha 2:08:54 9:50 2:08:59
12. 798 Bernd Deffland 2:11:31 10:02 2:12:06
13. 836 Michael Estill 2:17:11 10:28 2:17:57
14. 1156 Chad Weaver 2:25:57 11:08 2:26:21
15. 727 Jim Anderson 2:31:20 11:33 2:31:20
16. 1151 Curtis Walters 2:34:52 11:49 2:35:24
17. 735 Mike Barnes 2:49:10 12:55 2:49:21
18. 738 Eduardo Baumgartner 3:04:40 14:06 3:05:45
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 759 Andy Burns 1:51:38 8:31 1:51:52
2. 884 Eugene Howard 2:02:26 9:21 2:02:54
3. 734 Todd Barber 2:06:33 9:40 2:06:44
4. 1046 Brian Otott 2:18:06 10:33 2:18:22
5. 1010 John Menzies 2:18:25 10:34 2:18:29
6. 990 Michael Mahaney 2:22:56 10:55 2:23:52
7. 1118 Thomas Slade 2:25:02 11:04 2:25:58
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 767 James Casto 1:30:49 6:56 1:30:58
2. 1082 Art Reilly 1:35:25 7:17 1:35:27
3. 1131 M. Shawn Sullivan 1:48:18 8:16 1:48:29
4. 1126 Brian Steel 1:51:07 8:29 1:52:22
5. 1092 Timothy Roth 1:51:54 8:33 1:52:03
6. 978 Scott Lee 1:57:22 8:58 1:58:20
7. 1182 Paul Yuncker 2:01:54 9:18 2:02:43
8. 890 Bruce Hutchinson 2:02:20 9:20 2:02:48
9. 113 Joe Brennan 2:03:52 9:27 2:04:05
10. 777 Cliff Cole 2:06:52 9:41 2:07:08
11. 842 Michael Frasard 2:07:52 9:46 2:08:32
12. 973 Robert Laubscher 2:17:39 10:30 2:18:27
13. 896 Mike Jones 2:20:13 10:42 2:20:37
14. 1175 Gary Witherspoon 2:22:02 10:51 2:22:57
15. 1134 Joe Swann 2:37:36 12:02 2:38:11
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 806 Tom Doering 1:34:36 7:13 1:34:38
2. 881 James Hogan 1:48:24 8:17 1:48:37
3. 982 Carl Line 2:02:05 9:19 2:02:33
4. 804 Neil Dickson 2:09:17 9:52 2:09:33
5. 1014 William Mood 2:12:28 10:07 2:13:34
6. 123 John Mrosek 2:15:34 10:21 2:15:37
7. 1066 George Perkins 2:17:01 10:28 2:17:44
8. 1078 Paresh Rasania 2:28:37 11:21 2:28:43
9. 1153 Richard Walters 2:34:52 11:49 2:35:24
10. 1086 Dana Robinson 2:38:35 12:06 2:39:43
11. 1108 Henry Sherrer 2:43:03 12:27 2:44:05
12. 996 Donald May 3:16:30 15:00 3:17:44
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 818 James Drinkard 1:47:09 8:11 1:47:19
2. 830 Mark Ehrhard 1:57:04 8:56 1:57:53
3. 883 Gary Hosmer 1:58:03 9:01 1:58:10
4. 1020 Tony Morgese 2:11:32 10:02 2:12:46
5. 1087 Alan Rockett 2:14:44 10:17 2:15:04
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1030 Tom Murrell 1:51:15 8:30 1:51:24
2. 1198 Dennis Roach 1:58:47 9:04 1:59:00
3. 117 Joseph Lenahan 2:04:40 9:31 2:05:08
MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. FIRST LAST ChipTime Cpace GunTime
1. 1161 Frank White 1:56:53 8:55 1:57:01
2. 846 Robert Galligan 2:19:35 10:39 2:19:59
3. 1179 John Womack III 2:42:22 12:24 2:42:42
4. 781 Charlie Colvin 2:58:54 13:39 2:59:17