30 Mile Race RESULTS
2017 Voodoo Mountain Bike Race
Allatoona Park, Acworth GA 10/14/2017 12:00 PM
Directed by: Cobb County Parks and Recreation
Sponsored by: FreeFlite
Beginner Male

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 261 Bill Dreaper 2:49:54 5:40
2. 296 Chuck Stewart 2:51:41 5:44
3. 250 Robert Campo 3:12:49 6:26
4. 288 Avery Ross 3:14:20 6:29
5. 270 Davis Kammerdiener 3:14:50 6:30
6. 247 Matt Burke 3:17:02 6:35
7. 276 Jade Lee 3:18:02 6:37
8. 251 Danny Cash 3:18:03 6:37
9. 297 John Watkins 3:19:22 6:39
10. 252 Ricky Clark 3:37:20 7:15
11. 292 Alex Sherman 3:54:09 7:49
12. 246 Jack Britton 3:57:23 7:55
13. 241 Hayden Bassett 3:57:32 7:56
14. 277 Sebastien Mangiagli 4:24:03 8:49
Sport Male

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 284 N Rainer Ortkiese 2:30:52 5:02
2. 279 Maverick Martin 2:44:34 5:30
3. 256 Randall Daniels 2:49:28 5:39
4. 272 Sean Kelly 3:14:19 6:29
5. 244 Brendan Bowers 3:17:03 6:35
6. 271 William Keith 3:29:03 6:59
7. 118 Steve Wilson 4:21:36 8:44
Expert Male

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 269 Ryan Jones 2:28:55 4:58
2. 290 Adam Schaefer 2:35:28 5:11
3. 260 Adam Downs 2:36:52 5:14
Master Male 40 -49

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 126 Shane Schreihart 2:22:21 4:45
2. 287 Dylan Reach 2:38:08 5:17
3. 263 Clint Fowler 2:44:27 5:29
4. 299 Eddie Willett 2:54:28 5:49
5. 281 Eric Nelson 2:57:59 5:56
6. 257 Michael Darcourt 3:04:18 6:09
7. 240 Bryan Arroyave 3:19:36 6:40
8. 249 Frank Campo 3:29:00 6:58
9. 266 Rusty Holcomb 3:34:34 7:10
10. 248 Tony Bybel 4:16:18 8:33
11. 262 Bryan Fegan 4:16:19 8:33
Grandmaster Male 50+

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 152 Chris Sieverson 2:27:56 4:56
2. 129 Matt Zhun 2:37:44 5:16
3. 285 Neil Ortkiese 2:47:58 5:36
4. 153 Mickey Pavuk 2:48:12 5:37
5. 298 Flynn Whitehurst 2:58:23 5:57
6. 242 Scott Beardsell 3:06:20 6:13
7. 255 Jim Culp 3:09:01 6:18
8. 282 Mark Nelson 3:23:08 6:47
9. 265 Wayne Goff 3:31:14 7:03
10. 283 Neal Nichols 3:36:14 7:13
11. 253 Steve Clarke 3:36:55 7:14
Clydesdale Male

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 268 John Hutcherson 2:51:53 5:44
2. 291 Justin Shealey 2:54:29 5:49
3. 275 Wes Ledford 3:27:14 6:55
4. 273 Chuck Kirk 3:34:29 7:09
5. 158 Chris Steele 3:36:20 7:13
6. 293 Jonas Silver 3:46:26 7:33
7. 245 Chris Bowers 3:54:19 7:49
8. 239 Josh Ames 4:23:48 8:48
Beginner Female

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 238 Mari Allison 3:36:43 7:14
2. 264 Emma Frost 4:13:04 8:27
Sport Female

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 274 Ali LeCraw 2:47:06 5:35
2. 131 Cindy Condra 3:31:25 7:03
3. 147 Beth Baker 3:55:36 7:52
Expert Female: ** NONE **
Single Speed

Place No. Name GunTime Gpace
1. 280 Michael Moats 2:36:23 5:13
2. 294 Glen Slater 2:39:27 5:19
3. 154 Jonathan Hiott 2:44:13 5:29
Junior 17 Under: ** NONE **