Page 1

OVERALL SPRINT RESULTS
2013 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/28/2013 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State DivP DivTl SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 448 MATHIS AUSTIN ATOKA 1 11 7:54 1:19 0:36 38:38 23.3 0:26 18:54 6:05 1:06:28
2. 473 TILLERY CLAYTON CUMMING 1 13 8:49 1:29 0:53 39:02 23.1 0:25 19:08 6:10 1:08:14
3. 444 MARSHALL ALEX ALPHARETTA 2 11 7:26 1:15 0:38 41:46 21.5 0:27 20:34 6:37 1:10:49
4. 481 WOOD JONAS NASHVILLE 3 11 9:16 1:33 0:25 41:15 21.8 0:28 19:57 6:26 1:11:19
5. 425 FIKSE JAKE SMYRNA 4 11 8:40 1:27 0:47 41:14 21.8 0:28 20:25 6:34 1:11:32
6. 469 STANLEY MATHEW ACWORTH 5 11 7:28 1:15 0:35 43:58 20.5 0:29 19:06 6:09 1:11:35
7. 445 MARSHALL CLAY ALPHARETTA 6 11 7:00 1:10 0:44 42:17 21.3 0:32 19:07 6:09 2:00 1:11:39
8. 470 STANLEY JAMES ACWORTH 1 11 9:21 1:34 0:41 40:07 22.4 0:32 22:00 7:05 1:12:40
9. 422 DUCHON MICHAL NORCROSS 2 13 10:01 1:41 0:45 40:45 22.1 0:29 21:42 6:59 1:13:40
10. 446 MARSHALL KEITH ALPHARETTA 2 11 10:56 1:50 1:26 41:36 21.6 0:31 20:42 6:40 1:15:10
11. 435 HOTARD DAVID ATLANTA 1 6 8:52 1:29 0:33 43:59 20.5 0:29 21:44 7:00 1:15:34
12. 451 NICHOLSON WYATT CLARKESVILLE 2 6 8:38 1:27 0:49 45:03 20.0 0:28 21:23 6:53 1:16:19
13. 462 SCOTT WENDELL DACULA 1 6 9:39 1:37 0:53 41:15 21.8 1:01 23:52 7:41 1:16:38
14. 436 HOTCHKISS BRIAN FAYETTEVILLE 1 11 10:58 1:50 0:52 41:12 21.9 0:45 23:27 7:33 1:17:12
15. 411 BOYD DAVID CORDOVA 7 11 9:20 1:34 0:41 45:11 19.9 0:26 22:07 7:08 1:17:43
16. 438 JOHNSON WALKER HAHIRA 8 11 9:52 1:39 1:04 46:06 19.5 0:24 20:40 6:39 1:18:03
17. 478 WILLIAMS JONATHAN SALEM 3 13 9:31 1:36 1:19 44:26 20.3 1:20 21:33 6:56 1:18:07
18. 483 ZOELLNER MIKE DALLAS 1 5 9:20 1:34 1:15 41:15 21.8 0:45 26:15 8:27 1:18:49
19. 475 WELLINGTON HUGH SUWANEE 2 6 10:29 1:45 1:14 42:52 21.0 0:42 23:41 7:38 1:18:57
20. 490 CHANDLER BARBARA ATLANTA 1 3 11:35 1:56 1:18 43:20 20.8 0:48 21:59 7:05 1:18:58
21. 419 DANIELS BRETT WOODSTOCK 2 11 10:25 1:45 1:11 42:57 21.0 1:05 21:30 6:55 2:00 1:19:05
22. 534 ANDREI MASTROGIOVA 4 13 10:36 1:46 0:42 41:42 21.6 0:47 23:23 7:32 2:00 1:19:08
23. 453 RALPH WILLIAM LAGRANGE 1 6 9:33 1:36 0:55 44:28 20.2 0:35 24:35 7:55 1:20:04
24. 476 WHALLEY JOE JOHNS CREEK 9 11 9:17 1:33 1:12 48:52 18.4 0:44 21:02 6:47 1:21:07
25. 405 BELINFANTE ERIK SUWANEE 3 11 10:23 1:44 1:26 46:11 19.5 0:54 22:31 7:15 1:21:24
26. 474 VIGNEAUX JOEL ATLANTA 2 6 12:13 2:03 0:57 46:21 19.4 0:35 21:29 6:55 1:21:35
27. 468 SOUTHEY JOHN SENOIA 3 11 13:17 2:13 1:03 41:46 21.6 0:31 25:30 8:13 1:22:05
28. 533 TYLER ZACHERY CUMMING 3 6 11:44 1:58 2:05 46:36 19.3 0:47 21:03 6:47 1:22:14
29. 529 LLOYD KEVIN CUMMING 3 6 9:17 1:33 1:17 45:31 19.8 0:56 25:44 8:17 1:22:43
30. 486 BOTHA MARIA SPRING HILL 1 4 9:50 1:39 0:31 48:33 18.5 0:48 23:06 7:27 1:22:47
31. 487 BOVE BRADY FRANKLIN 1 3 10:42 1:47 0:49 48:32 18.5 0:24 22:26 7:14 1:22:51
32. 503 LILI LOUKIA ATLANTA 1 6 11:24 1:54 0:55 44:03 20.4 0:39 26:13 8:27 1:23:13
33. 511 OSHEA HEIDI DECATUR 1 2 11:48 1:58 1:17 45:53 19.6 0:41 23:35 7:36 1:23:13
34. 464 SIMMONS RICK LAGRANGE 4 11 12:50 2:09 1:15 43:38 20.6 0:38 25:05 8:05 1:23:24
35. 467 SONNEN ERIC VILLA RICA 4 11 10:57 1:50 1:56 44:47 20.1 1:17 24:34 7:55 1:23:30
36. 520 SMITH ADDISON KNOXVILLE 2 4 9:14 1:33 0:45 50:56 17.7 0:34 22:04 7:07 1:23:31
37. 450 MEYER DANIEL DECATUR 5 11 11:27 1:55 1:02 46:57 19.2 0:32 23:37 7:36 1:23:33
38. 495 FRIEDEL SCOTT CUMMING 5 13 9:55 1:40 1:51 47:02 19.1 1:11 24:07 7:46 1:24:04
39. 512 PASKINS CHLOE MILTON 3 4 10:25 1:45 0:44 49:34 18.2 0:26 23:23 7:32 1:24:31
40. 409 BOLTON BROCK FRANKLIN 10 11 10:30 1:45 0:33 47:28 19.0 0:43 25:19 8:09 1:24:32
41. 485 ANSICK EMILY AUBURN 1 5 13:53 2:19 1:23 47:16 19.0 0:45 21:32 6:56 1:24:47
42. 443 LOUTZENHEISER MICHAEL LAGRANGE 1 2 11:50 1:59 1:14 48:30 18.6 1:04 22:47 7:20 1:25:23
43. 403 ARCHBOLD DAVID PEACHTREE CITY 6 11 11:54 1:59 1:28 47:00 19.2 1:12 25:06 8:05 1:26:37
44. 456 ROBY MIKE MCDONOUGH 6 13 12:50 2:09 1:50 43:31 20.7 1:22 27:35 8:53 1:27:06
45. 514 POWELL ASHLEY VALDOSTA 2 3 9:10 1:32 0:33 54:32 16.5 0:22 22:41 7:18 1:27:17

May-03-2013   2:26:29pm

Page 2

OVERALL SPRINT RESULTS
2013 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/28/2013 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State DivP DivTl SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
46. 410 BOVE DAVIS FRANKLIN 2 2 11:53 1:59 1:18 51:22 17.5 0:31 22:15 7:10 1:27:18
47. 477 WILDE DOUGLAS PEACHTREE CITY 1 5 11:21 1:54 1:37 47:36 18.9 0:49 25:58 8:22 1:27:20
48. 442 LOUTZENHEISER MAT LAGRANGE 5 11 11:08 1:52 1:16 46:45 19.3 1:15 27:27 8:50 1:27:49
49. 439 LEMIEUX MICHAEL 4 6 11:36 1:56 2:01 47:00 19.2 1:15 26:01 8:23 1:27:51
50. 519 SHERMAN ELLY CUMMING 4 4 9:12 1:32 1:03 52:05 17.3 0:40 24:54 8:01 1:27:52
51. 440 LEONARD ALLEN FAYETTEVILLE 7 13 12:26 2:05 1:24 52:20 17.2 0:36 22:07 7:07 1:28:51
52. 415 BUSING LYNN JOHNS CREEK 2 5 12:01 2:01 1:24 48:43 18.5 1:00 25:50 8:19 1:28:55
53. 447 MATHEWS JAMES MARIETTA 5 6 13:11 2:12 1:20 48:55 18.4 1:24 24:12 7:48 1:29:01
54. 452 PIERSOL TYLER ATLANTA 4 6 2:00 1:29:06
55. 459 SAWTELLE TREY COLUMBUS 6 11 12:02 2:01 2:06 47:53 18.8 1:08 26:19 8:29 1:29:27
56. 530 SERRANO VICTOR NORCROSS 8 13 18:34 3:06 0:54 46:11 19.5 1:07 23:21 7:31 1:30:06
57. 458 SALGADO CARLOS MIDLAND 5 6 13:28 2:15 2:22 51:42 17.4 1:30:17
58. 426 C FIKSE MARK SMYRNA 1 2 13:02 2:11 1:50 47:35 18.9 0:35 27:28 8:51 1:30:29
59. 432 HECK ADAM MARIETTA 9 13 10:16 1:43 2:04 51:51 17.4 0:38 26:17 8:28 1:31:04
60. 497 HECK KIM MARIETTA 1 6 11:33 1:56 1:42 52:03 17.3 0:34 26:12 8:26 1:32:01
61. 408 BESSE DANIEL ATLANTA 6 6 7:32 1:16 0:35 1:04:47 13.9 0:30 19:21 6:14 1:32:42
62. 482 YOUNG LARRY COLUMBUS 2 5 13:13 2:13 2:51 48:23 18.6 1:39 27:06 8:44 1:33:10
63. 412 BRENT ADAM CATAULA 3 6 18:50 3:09 0:41 47:26 19.0 0:37 25:49 8:19 1:33:21
64. 437 HUNNICUTT BILL LAGRANGE 7 11 13:19 2:14 1:31 49:39 18.1 1:11 28:16 9:06 1:33:54
65. 524 SUNDELL ZOE RICHMOND HILL 2 6 12:56 2:10 2:00 55:20 16.3 0:43 23:06 7:26 1:34:03
66. 431 HARGROVE TOM COLUMBUS 3 5 13:02 2:11 1:27 50:14 17.9 0:59 29:05 9:22 1:34:45
67. 418 CERASANI RICHARD NEWNAN 10 13 13:24 2:14 1:17 47:30 19.0 0:55 32:08 10:21 1:35:12
68. 417 CARSON CHIP AMERICUS 1 1 12:48 2:08 2:31 50:50 17.7 1:07 28:25 9:09 1:35:39
69. 428 GRIFFIN STEVE MIDLAND 8 11 12:55 2:10 1:57 52:59 17.0 1:17 26:38 8:35 1:35:44
70. 484 ADAMSON JO ALPHARETTA 1 1 12:14 2:03 1:22 49:47 18.1 0:54 31:31 10:09 1:35:47
71. 535 STEWART GLENN 4 6 11:07 1:52 2:47 50:02 18.0 1:12 31:05 10:01 1:36:11
72. 407 C BERNARD CHAD RICHMOND HILL 2 2 11:02 1:51 2:43 51:49 17.4 1:05 29:49 9:36 1:36:27
73. 525 TAYLOR NATALIE ALPHARETTA 2 3 12:29 2:05 1:58 48:12 18.7 1:05 33:05 10:39 1:36:47
74. 416 CARBALLO DAVID KENNESAW 9 11 10:37 1:47 2:06 54:07 16.6 1:02 27:02 8:42 2:00 1:36:51
75. 406 BELL BRYAN SMYRNA 1 3 13:56 2:20 2:35 51:25 17.5 1:17 27:56 9:00 1:37:08
76. 461 SCONYERS RYAN DECATUR 11 13 15:30 2:35 3:08 48:37 18.5 1:18 29:04 9:22 1:37:36
77. 413 BROWN JEFF FORTSON 7 11 12:51 2:09 2:06 53:05 17.0 1:14 28:30 9:11 1:37:44
78. 449 MCINNISH DAN AUBURN 12 13 14:44 2:28 2:37 53:27 16.8 1:28 26:12 8:26 1:38:25
79. 199 PC IBARRA RAFAEL DORAVILLE 1 2 23:22 3:54 5:54 50:04 18.0 -Time 16:18 5:15 1:39:01
80. 496 GRIFFETH KASI CATAULA 3 6 16:08 2:42 2:15 54:56 16.4 0:49 26:01 8:23 1:40:07
81. 515 PURVIS CARRIE CATAULA 2 5 15:38 2:37 1:15 54:35 16.5 0:38 28:04 9:02 1:40:07
82. 491 CHAVEZ LISA ACWORTH 2 2 13:59 2:20 2:18 52:15 17.2 0:58 30:42 9:53 1:40:10
83. 501 KARPPINEN JENNIFER ATLANTA 2 6 13:00 2:10 2:25 58:11 15.5 1:26 25:15 8:08 1:40:15
84. 499 JESEL KELLY MONROE 3 6 17:05 2:51 3:21 51:32 17.5 1:13 27:10 8:45 1:40:19
85. 420 DAVIS KELVIN ATLANTA 8 11 18:24 3:04 3:49 51:14 17.6 1:40 25:35 8:14 1:40:40
86. 472 SUTT RANDY DULUTH 4 5 15:27 2:35 1:26 51:36 17.4 1:18 32:27 10:27 1:42:12
87. 441 LORD ROB WOODSTOCK 9 11 16:43 2:48 2:46 53:25 16.8 1:01 28:31 9:11 1:42:24
88. 460 SCHOONOVER BRUCE LAGRANGE 10 11 14:06 2:21 2:43 53:48 16.7 1:51 29:59 9:39 1:42:25
89. 471 STEVENS BOBBY UPATOI 13 13 13:53 2:19 2:01 53:00 17.0 0:43 34:25 11:05 1:44:00
90. 430 HAMELIN MICHAEL SUWANEE 10 11 14:26 2:25 1:56 57:30 15.7 1:28 29:01 9:21 1:44:20

May-03-2013   2:26:29pm

Page 3

OVERALL SPRINT RESULTS
2013 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/28/2013 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State DivP DivTl SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
91. 523 STOREY-LIGHT CARLA LAGRANGE 4 6 18:57 3:10 2:02 54:55 16.4 1:20 27:12 8:46 1:44:24
92. 516 SALTER DEBBIE MARIETTA 3 3 16:39 2:47 1:42 57:41 15.6 0:26 28:50 9:17 1:45:16
93. 414 BRYCHCY DAMIAN ATLANTA 5 6 10:17 1:43 2:24 58:27 15.4 2:08 32:03 10:19 1:45:17
94. 466 SNYDERS RUDI WOODSTOCK 11 11 17:22 2:54 3:09 55:08 16.3 1:07 28:39 9:14 1:45:23
95. 480 WINT ABASI STOCKBRIDGE 6 6 1:01:34 14.6 0:54 24:19 7:50 1:46:49
96. 421 DOWNS WINGATE ARNOLDSVILLE 3 5 13:34 2:16 3:20 56:25 16.0 1:36 32:04 10:20 1:46:56
97. 508 MUNOZ ALGA M. ALPHARETTA 4 6 14:40 2:27 3:17 1:01:04 14.7 1:35 27:02 8:42 1:47:36
98. 493 DICARLO JEN HUNTSVILLE 3 5 15:38 2:37 2:30 1:00:47 14.8 0:31 28:13 9:05 1:47:37
99. 504 LITTLE ALLISON DECATUR 5 6 15:12 2:32 2:25 59:07 15.2 1:11 30:27 9:48 1:48:19
100. 507 MIDDLEBROOKS SUSAN WARM SPRINGS 1 3 18:06 3:01 2:55 58:29 15.4 1:52 27:16 8:47 1:48:35
101. 488 BOWERSOX JANELLE ATLANTA 1 1 17:26 2:55 1:22 55:36 16.2 0:55 33:30 10:47 1:48:48
102. 527 WOOLDRIDGE ANNE AUBURN 2 3 15:48 2:38 3:48 53:12 16.9 2:13 33:56 10:56 1:48:55
103. 510 OLIVER RUTH MARIE OXR 5 6 12:29 2:05 3:06 58:47 15.3 1:16 33:33 10:48 1:49:09
104. 526 THON NATALIE ATLANTA 4 5 17:34 2:56 2:05 1:00:47 14.8 1:07 28:53 9:18 1:50:25
105. 465 PC SMITH BRAD DECATUR 2 2 21:33 3:36 4:03 1:03:43 14.1 2:06 19:44 6:21 1:51:07
106. 505 MACHELL-ARCHER CARSON WEST POINT 6 6 14:55 2:30 2:01 56:48 15.8 0:40 36:52 11:52 1:51:14
107. 429 HAGLER CHIP LAWRENCEVILLE 4 5 18:00 3:00 4:58 54:51 16.4 3:28 30:46 9:54 1:52:01
108. 500 JORDAN MEGAN CUMMING 3 3 12:13 2:03 1:56 1:04:43 13.9 1:15 33:34 10:48 1:53:40
109. 404 BARBER DANNY GAINESVILLE 2 3 20:40 3:27 2:25 1:00:23 14.9 1:39 31:00 9:59 1:56:04
110. 489 CARLSON KATHLEEN ATLANTA 5 5 17:57 3:00 1:27 1:06:14 13.6 0:49 30:16 9:45 1:56:42
111. 455 ROBINSON ALLEX COLUMBUS 11 11 17:25 2:55 1:45 1:08:40 13.1 0:43 28:25 9:09 1:56:56
112. 479 WILSON GLENN LAWRENCEVILLE 11 11 18:39 3:07 2:44 1:00:12 15.0 1:28 34:36 11:09 1:57:37
113. 494 DIGGS KELLY ELLENWOOD 3 3 16:22 2:44 2:05 1:04:50 13.9 1:07 35:20 11:23 1:59:42
114. 454 REYNOLDS STEVE BUFORD 5 5 12:47 2:08 2:43 1:01:26 14.7 1:03 41:50 13:28 1:59:46
115. 532 LEE ANN ROME 1 2 15:18 2:33 4:28 1:05:26 13.8 2:42 35:11 11:20 2:03:03
116. 513 PIZANA ELDA ATLANTA 6 6 22:51 3:49 3:02 1:06:36 13.5 2:16 31:44 10:13 2:06:27
117. 531 MORGAN JONATHAN LANETT 6 6 19:34 3:16 5:04 1:04:36 13.9 1:54 35:23 11:24 2:06:29
118. 402 AGNEW WES JONESBORO 5 5 24:19 4:04 3:47 1:04:14 14.0 0:45 37:07 11:57 2:10:11
119. 401 AGNEW JAMES JONESBORO 3 3 23:33 3:56 2:28 1:07:52 13.3 0:59 35:21 11:23 2:10:12
120. 492 A CHEEK HALLIE HULL 1 1 17:19 2:54 3:35 1:09:14 13.0 0:48 40:26 13:01 2:11:21
121. 509 NELSON VICKIE CUMMING 2 2 21:38 3:37 5:56 1:11:05 12.7 3:39 46:09 14:51 2:28:24
528 GREEN SARA ATLANTA 6 2:00

May-03-2013   2:26:29pm

122 records processed.