---------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 500 JUSTINE EMGECH 7:40 1:17 0:58 40:06 22.4 0:47 20:36 6:38 1:10:05
2. 511 ADDISON SMITH 8:12 1:22 0:27 45:14 19.9 0:29 19:39 6:20 1:13:58
3. 444 MADISON MCCOLLUM 8:15 1:23 0:30 44:35 20.2 0:34 20:23 6:34 1:14:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 497 BARBARA CHANDLER 11:18 1:53 2:07 44:23 20.3 0:55 21:16 6:51 1:19:58
2. 479 CLAIRE BACON 11:31 1:56 1:24 47:16 19.0 0:45 23:21 7:31 1:24:15
3. 488 KIMBERLY HUFFMAN 14:07 2:22 1:02 46:21 19.4 1:02 21:47 7:01 1:24:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/26/2015 7:45 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 440 MAKENA GATES 9:30 1:35 0:44 46:49 19.2 0:31 19:45 6:22 1:17:16
2. 442 GRACIE PENDLETON 9:55 1:40 0:35 48:54 18.4 0:37 22:00 7:05 1:22:00
3. 439 ISABEL FILIPEK 10:00 1:40 1:24 50:04 18.0 0:40 21:03 6:47 1:23:08
4. 443 HALEY TILLERY 11:47 1:58 1:08 53:25 16.9 0:36 26:42 8:36 1:33:36
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 451 NICOLE VILLA 9:08 1:32 0:42 46:50 19.2 0:30 21:24 6:54 1:18:33
2. 450 KATE HOLBROOK 8:37 1:27 0:28 50:15 17.9 0:30 22:47 7:20 1:22:36
3. 446 NICOLE TANNER 9:28 1:35 0:46 50:47 17.7 0:45 25:37 8:15 1:27:22
4. 449 ARABELLE BURKE 9:30 1:35 0:29 51:42 17.4 0:48 25:07 8:05 1:27:35
5. 452 EMILY CROSS 13:50 2:19 1:17 57:25 15.7 1:14 35:10 11:19 1:48:54
6. 454 MOLLY FORTNER 11:46 1:58 1:47 1:04:12 14.0 1:07 30:07 9:42 1:48:57
7. 453 SYDNEY SWENTON 10:30 1:45 1:46 1:02:05 14.5 1:52 33:57 10:56 1:50:08
8. 447 ALEXI BELINFANTE 15:49 2:39 4:58 1:29:25 10.1 2:21 36:40 11:48 2:29:11
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 456 MEAGAN AKERS 12:09 2:02 2:28 1:00:44 14.8 1:02 26:42 8:36 1:43:03
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 463 RUTH SEIFFERT 8:56 1:30 1:17 43:45 20.6 0:55 20:33 6:37 1:15:23
2. 462 ASHLEY AHNER 12:36 2:06 2:26 52:27 17.2 0:52 27:46 8:57 1:36:05
3. 464 SARAH HOHWALD 12:27 2:05 2:01 55:06 16.3 0:59 27:01 8:42 1:37:32
4. 460 ELIZABETH MCFARLING 16:56 2:50 2:05 56:12 16.0 2:01 24:20 7:50 1:41:32
5. 457 KELLI HUDEC 14:51 2:29 2:44 1:00:42 14.8 0:52 30:26 9:48 1:49:33
6. 461 BRIGITTE ZAMAN 19:59 3:20 3:19 58:45 15.3 1:12 29:13 9:25 1:52:26
7. 506 KRISTINA SULLIVAN 14:28 2:25 4:01 1:11:55 12.5 1:46 29:22 9:28 2:01:29
8. 459 COURTNEY MENG 13:13 2:13 4:42 1:12:12 12.5 3:33 35:26 11:25 2:09:04
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 467 RACHEL MUELLER 18:06 3:01 3:12 50:57 17.7 1:25 24:40 7:57 1:38:17
2. 374 BECKY CAWOOD 13:40 2:17 2:06 58:44 15.3 1:27 22:26 7:14 1:38:21
3. 518 CARSON MACHELL-ARC 14:39 2:27 0:22 32:11 10:22 1:48:04
4. 465 SARAH KIRK 17:31 2:56 2:31 1:04:54 13.9 1:48 25:17 8:09 1:51:58
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 515 JOANNE CAGLE 10:09 1:42 1:21 46:46 19.2 0:43 25:42 8:17 1:24:40
2. 473 LAURA LENOX 11:09 1:52 1:33 49:04 18.3 1:15 24:50 8:00 1:27:49
3. 470 FRANCES SMITH 13:21 2:14 2:08 55:32 16.2 1:18 27:28 8:51 1:39:46
4. 468 ASHLEY MYERS 15:00 2:30 2:05 58:11 15.5 1:51 27:19 8:48 1:44:24
5. 472 STACY BUBELIS 13:55 2:20 2:33 55:33 16.2 3:04 30:52 9:56 1:45:55
6. 469 ASHLEY PINCOTT 14:45 2:28 2:04 59:13 15.2 1:19 29:05 9:22 1:46:24
7. 523 JENNIFER LETOURNEAU 16:50 2:49 3:20 54:37 16.5 1:06 30:46 9:54 1:46:36
8. 474 NATALIE JACKSON 14:34 2:26 3:58 58:46 15.3 2:55 27:36 8:53 1:47:48
516 ERIKA BALL 38:40 6:27 -Time DNF
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 475 TIFFANIE MCKENZIE 12:22 2:04 1:29 51:01 17.6 0:59 27:32 8:52 1:33:21
2. 476 APRIL EVANS 15:44 2:38 1:30 49:21 18.2 1:00 27:32 8:52 1:35:06
3. 482 VICKIE ANDROS 14:48 2:28 1:58 52:22 17.2 1:10 27:33 8:53 1:37:49
4. 520 NICOLE BUSH 16:02 2:41 1:55 53:35 16.8 1:07 25:57 8:21 1:38:35
5. 526 DOROTHY MCDANIEL 16:47 2:48 2:00 53:52 16.7 0:49 27:32 8:52 1:40:58
6. 519 NANCY PROHASKA 17:00 2:50 1:30 50:57 17.7 1:30 31:50 10:15 1:42:45
7. 478 CARLA LIGHT 19:11 3:12 2:27 55:01 16.4 1:36 24:39 7:56 1:42:51
8. 477 KIM LONG 17:46 2:58 2:00 52:30 17.1 1:40 30:00 9:40 1:43:54
9. 505 MAUREEN STRICKLAND 16:28 2:45 3:36 1:06:13 13.6 2:49 33:31 10:48 2:02:35
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 490 MANDY STANLEY 14:58 2:30 0:55 46:20 19.4 0:50 28:24 9:09 1:31:25
2. 486 KAYLA BOYS 11:15 1:53 1:49 51:19 17.5 0:59 27:00 8:42 1:32:20
3. 485 KARIN FLOOD 16:30 2:45 3:34 57:41 15.6 0:58 28:05 9:03 1:46:45
4. 492 ANN MEHRER 16:57 2:50 2:30 1:04:23 14.0 2:39 30:32 9:50 1:57:00
5. 487 SUZANNAH SMITH 26:22 4:24 4:30 1:03:24 14.2 2:11 37:51 12:11 2:14:17
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 517 ASHLEY HELTON 14:09 2:22 2:46 55:01 16.4 1:31 25:44 8:17 1:39:08
2. 493 SUSAN LINES 15:40 2:37 1:33 58:06 15.5 1:19 31:07 10:01 1:47:44
3. 496 ALLISON TODD 17:45 2:58 4:06 1:02:20 14.4 1:27 28:56 9:19 1:54:32
4. 498 KAREN COOKSEY 13:52 2:19 2:43 1:03:48 14.1 2:15 33:22 10:45 1:55:58
5. 494 ELIZABETH FESTER 17:26 2:55 3:01 1:10:57 12.7 2:26 39:29 12:43 2:13:18
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 501 BETTY SONGER 16:48 2:48 4:33 57:51 15.6 1:48 28:24 9:09 1:49:22
2. 503 ANNE JACKSON 13:55 2:20 3:38 57:16 15.7 2:28 42:44 13:46 2:00:01
3. 502 SUE AZOTEA 19:28 3:15 3:02 1:02:52 14.3 1:45 37:15 12:00 2:04:21
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 357 MICHAEL LOUTZENHEIS 8:15 1:23 0:43 41:32 21.7 0:35 18:22 5:55 1:09:26
2. 405 MIKE VILLA 9:31 1:36 0:48 39:42 22.7 0:31 19:37 6:19 1:10:07
3. 420 ROBERT BARRETT 9:44 1:38 0:42 40:45 22.1 0:30 19:14 6:12 1:10:53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 499 BRUICE ELDER 9:42 1:37 0:54 40:05 22.5 0:39 20:07 6:29 1:11:26
2. 385 CHRIS MOSS 9:58 1:40 0:49 40:10 22.4 0:36 20:23 6:34 1:11:53
3. 415 JAMES STANLEY 10:11 1:42 1:02 39:38 22.7 0:34 20:48 6:42 1:12:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2015 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/26/2015 7:45 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 351 COLTON VILLA 8:23 1:24 0:46 41:24 21.7 0:30 19:58 6:26 1:10:59
2. 358 BRYCE SMITH 8:17 1:23 0:37 46:18 19.4 0:35 19:28 6:16 1:15:14
3. 353 ANDY CROSS 7:34 1:16 0:40 46:30 19.4 0:30 21:15 6:51 1:16:27
4. 356 ADAR HOROWITZ 7:48 1:18 0:50 46:35 19.3 0:35 22:07 7:07 1:17:53
5. 355 BRYSON GATES 10:48 1:48 0:41 50:36 17.8 0:35 20:48 6:42 1:23:27
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 359 STEPHEN FORTNER 8:13 1:23 1:24 49:12 18.3 1:06 23:44 7:39 1:23:37
2. 360 MARCUS MASCARA 12:58 2:10 2:04 52:22 17.2 0:56 20:59 6:46 1:29:18
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 352 JOSHUA ALLEN 11:31 1:56 1:47 45:35 19.7 0:45 20:52 6:43 1:20:29
2. 361 SHAUNDON MOORE 17:54 2:59 2:33 1:15:56 11.9 2:00 24:44 7:58 2:03:05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 364 MICHAEL EDWARDS 16:51 2:49 3:19 59:40 15.1 1:40 27:48 8:57 1:49:16
2. 362 MATT MENG 12:04 2:01 10:54 1:12:17 12.5 3:28 35:26 11:25 2:14:06
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 367 JEFF WILKERSON 9:48 1:38 1:36 43:27 20.7 0:40 20:49 6:42 1:16:18
2. 369 JOSEF BITTNER 12:45 2:08 1:30 45:49 19.6 0:59 21:31 6:56 1:22:33
3. 368 ANTHONY PRITCHETT 12:31 2:06 1:56 48:26 18.6 0:49 23:09 7:27 1:26:49
4. 365 RYAN CAWOOD 11:44 1:58 1:24 48:52 18.4 1:18 25:12 8:07 1:28:28
5. 513 JOSH WIGLEY 13:10 2:12 1:29 46:53 19.2 1:17 29:07 9:23 1:31:55
6. 366 JAIME O'KEEFFE 10:07 1:42 1:30 53:06 17.0 1:39 30:00 9:40 1:36:22
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 375 STEPHAN HICKS 10:45 1:48 0:48 45:15 19.9 0:41 20:59 6:46 1:18:26
2. 379 VICTOR SERRANO 12:17 2:03 1:16 43:42 20.6 1:09 20:05 6:28 1:18:28
3. 376 PATRICK WEBB 10:11 1:42 1:54 49:19 18.3 1:01 21:45 7:00 1:24:09
4. 371 JARED HODGE 12:44 2:08 1:41 49:47 18.1 0:58 24:37 7:56 1:29:44
5. 370 FRANKLIN YAWN 14:22 2:24 3:51 46:16 19.5 1:11 25:09 8:06 1:30:47
6. 372 STEPHEN WILKES 12:19 2:04 2:37 53:15 16.9 0:49 28:18 9:07 1:37:16
7. 373 JAMES HADFIELD 12:58 2:10 1:58 52:23 17.2 1:42 29:27 9:29 1:38:25
8. 381 BOBBY STEVENS 18:16 3:03 2:02 54:01 16.7 0:57 32:36 10:30 1:47:50
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 397 DAVID MERRY 10:25 1:45 0:50 41:37 21.6 0:38 20:49 6:42 1:14:17
2. 394 BRETT DANIELS 10:04 1:41 1:07 43:04 20.9 0:36 19:45 6:22 1:14:35
3. 387 BRIAN HOTCHKISS 11:03 1:51 1:36 42:37 21.1 1:06 23:40 7:38 1:20:01
4. 389 BRIAN KEARNEY 10:14 1:43 1:07 46:08 19.5 0:51 22:48 7:21 1:21:05
5. 384 GEOFFREY HENRY 10:13 1:43 1:46 46:46 19.2 1:03 22:36 7:17 1:22:22
6. 386 VINCE LANEY 10:27 1:45 1:45 49:15 18.3 0:48 22:43 7:19 1:24:56
7. 507 PATRICK SCHUTZ 9:38 1:37 1:34 51:17 17.6 0:45 23:52 7:41 1:27:05
8. 382 RICHARD CERASANI 12:46 2:08 1:09 46:21 19.4 0:49 28:12 9:05 1:29:15
9. 391 CRAIG FAUGHT 1:32:01
10. 388 DERRICK BRITTON 18:27 3:05 1:41 48:14 18.7 1:30 24:44 7:58 1:34:34
11. 390 JOSHUA ANDERSON 15:56 2:40 2:41 52:48 17.0 1:31 23:39 7:37 1:36:34
12. 480 JASON FULTON 13:20 2:14 2:22 55:38 16.2 2:46 25:33 8:14 1:39:36
13. 396 KILEY GREEN 17:39 2:57 3:01 59:42 15.1 2:08 32:46 10:33 1:55:14
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 417 DENNIS BERKEMEIER 9:36 1:36 1:21 41:47 21.5 0:50 23:02 7:25 1:16:34
2. 399 ERIC SONNEN 10:00 1:40 1:35 42:21 21.3 0:59 22:21 7:12 1:17:14
3. 407 PAUL BEAUPRE 10:27 1:45 0:53 44:37 20.2 0:37 22:06 7:07 1:18:37
4. 411 KEENAN SHARPE 10:11 1:42 0:58 45:16 19.9 0:44 22:32 7:16 1:19:39
5. 398 MATHEW LOUTZENHEIS 10:16 1:43 1:02 44:45 20.1 0:55 24:15 7:49 1:21:12
6. 413 MARK MASCARA 11:13 1:53 1:12 45:30 19.8 0:57 24:17 7:49 1:23:07
7. 409 DARON BOYS 11:02 1:51 1:12 46:14 19.5 1:02 23:43 7:38 1:23:12
8. 408 LEE KILLIAN 11:39 1:57 1:41 46:26 19.4 1:10 24:29 7:53 1:25:24
9. 404 ROBERT CORSER 12:35 2:06 1:53 47:44 18.9 1:08 22:25 7:13 1:25:44
10. 402 DAVID PEARSON 10:24 1:44 1:24 52:53 17.0 1:19 22:20 7:12 1:28:19
11. 401 KEVIN SCHIED 15:43 2:38 3:11 54:06 16.6 1:13 24:41 7:57 1:38:53
12. 410 PHILIP NIEKRO 10:44 1:48 2:34 58:00 15.5 1:55 26:16 8:28 1:39:27
13. 414 MUHAMMAD LUCIOUS SR. 5:54 0:59 3:10 1:04:41 13.9 0:53 25:31 8:13 1:40:06
14. 416 JIM AUMACK 14:10 2:22 4:17 53:40 16.8 1:04 27:01 8:42 1:40:11
15. 400 JOHN SNIATECKI 16:46 2:48 2:47 1:01:17 14.7 1:45 25:38 8:15 1:48:12
16. 412 REED BELL 17:27 2:55 3:39 59:16 15.2 2:07 27:50 8:58 1:50:17
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 424 CASEY PUSTELNIK 13:08 2:12 0:51 46:24 19.4 0:38 24:07 7:46 1:25:06
2. 419 DAVID KINCHEN 12:08 2:02 1:47 48:37 18.5 0:59 26:45 8:37 1:30:14
3. 421 PAUL POST 15:29 2:35 1:43 48:43 18.5 1:26 26:17 8:28 1:33:38
4. 423 BOBBY DUNCAN 17:54 2:59 2:31 53:48 16.7 1:14 28:15 9:06 1:43:41
5. 418 WILLIAM HORNSBY 25:09 4:12 4:29 1:03:46 14.1 4:01 32:25 10:26 2:09:48
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 426 PAT RIDINGS 8:32 1:26 2:06 46:40 19.3 1:11 23:35 7:36 1:22:02
2. 429 STAN LAMBERT 11:14 1:53 2:13 49:25 18.2 2:12 21:10 6:49 1:26:13
3. 524 PEWEE BRAMBLETT 11:04 1:51 1:56 49:44 18.1 1:20 28:25 9:09 1:32:28
4. 430 MILTON CRONHEIM 13:14 2:13 1:18 53:00 17.0 1:15 25:27 8:12 1:34:12
5. 427 PETER WEST 16:07 2:41 3:35 54:07 16.6 0:40 25:22 8:10 1:39:49
6. 428 JORG SCHATTE 16:25 2:45 3:15 1:00:22 14.9 1:31 36:51 11:52 1:58:21
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 432 MIKE ZOELLNER 9:29 1:35 1:34 42:16 21.3 0:54 24:26 7:52 1:18:38
2. 435 LYNN BUSING 12:10 2:02 1:50 49:35 18.2 1:07 25:10 8:06 1:29:50
3. 434 TOM HARGROVE 13:22 2:14 1:33 49:17 18.3 0:52 27:23 8:49 1:32:26
4. 510 CHIP HAGLER 17:09 2:52 3:11 52:06 17.3 3:41 27:38 8:54 1:43:43
5. 431 DON FRENCH 14:04 2:21 2:23 53:01 17.0 2:25 32:39 10:31 1:44:30
6. 436 BRUCE POLON 17:54 2:59 3:50 53:40 16.8 3:10 27:19 8:48 1:45:52
7. 433 RANDAL AKERS 18:28 3:05 5:21 1:05:43 13.7 2:14 30:59 9:59 2:02:45
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 437 GEORGE H CARSON 12:02 2:01 1:52 51:43 17.4 1:18 28:11 9:05 1:35:04
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. FIRST LAST SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 438 JAMES DUGUAY 17:49 2:59 3:12 49:58 18.0 1:59 27:58 9:00 1:40:54