OVERALL FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3
2012 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/29/2012 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 19 KESTER KRISTINE DULUTH, GA 48 F 18:16 1:14 1:00 1:14:34 20.0 0:51 43:44 7:03 2:18:23
2. 70 BEDELL YVONNE ATLANTA, GA 36 F 22:52 1:32 0:41 1:12:01 20.7 0:39 42:20 6:49 2:18:32
3. 53 MOODY NICOLE WINSTON-SALEM, NC 23 F 18:02 1:13 0:53 1:14:23 20.1 0:40 45:27 7:19 2:19:22
MASTERS FEMALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3
2012 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/29/2012 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 65 OSHEA HEIDI DECATUR, GA 46 F 25:04 1:41 1:15 1:13:18 20.3 0:42 45:16 7:17 2:25:32
2. 32 YOUNG NANCY ATLANTA, GA 52 F 23:09 1:33 1:14 1:14:12 20.1 1:27 47:44 7:41 2:27:44
3. 159 TOTARO PATTY SMYRNA, GA 54 F 24:04 1:37 3:07 1:13:37 20.3 1:03 48:34 7:49 2:30:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2012 West Point Lake Olympic
West Point Lake 04/29/2012 7:15 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 207 HIRE RACHEL WOODSTOCK, GA 19 F 27:09 1:49 4:01 1:34:33 15.8 3:02 1:15:48 12:12 3:24:31
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 43 WETZEL ALLIE ATLANTA, GA 24 F 23:25 1:34 1:38 1:18:23 19.0 1:06 48:02 7:44 2:32:33
2. 4 POPE LAUREN FORSYTH, GA 23 F 23:58 1:36 1:57 1:21:18 18.3 1:01 57:02 9:11 2:45:14
3. 191 HIRE LAUREL WOODSTOCK, GA 20 F 27:02 1:49 4:03 1:34:33 15.8 3:00 1:15:49 12:12 3:24:26
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 38 BECKMAN JACQUE DUNWOODY, GA 26 F 22:14 1:29 1:32 1:20:23 18.6 1:42 47:03 7:35 2:32:52
2. 85 PATTILLO CAROLINE ATLANTA, GA 25 F 23:09 1:33 1:23 1:18:51 18.9 0:59 49:47 8:01 2:34:08
3. 162 CURTIS ASHLEE COLUMBUS, MS 25 F 23:49 1:36 1:18 1:25:06 17.5 1:13 54:19 8:45 2:45:43
4. 142 HORVATH JENNIFER ATLANTA, GA 29 F 24:41 1:39 2:50 1:27:47 17.0 1:37 55:45 8:59 2:52:38
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 72 WESTE KATRIN ATLANT, GA 31 F 22:28 1:30 1:05 1:13:48 20.2 1:10 45:44 7:22 2:24:13
2. 35 GIESE JESSICA ALPHARETTA, GA 33 F 18:17 1:14 1:53 1:18:09 19.1 1:35 46:32 7:30 2:26:25
3. 25 POTHIER KATIE JOHNS CREEK, GA 30 F 22:56 1:32 1:32 1:23:12 17.9 0:57 55:26 8:56 2:44:01
4. 73 ACUFF JENNIFER SMYRNA, GA 32 F 24:12 1:37 1:09 1:23:52 17.8 1:18 56:58 9:10 2:47:27
5. 118 BAIR KATIE ATLANTA, GA 31 F 30:12 2:01 2:11 1:30:17 16.5 2:16 55:44 8:59 3:00:38
6. 241 ROMERO JESS COLUMBUS, MS 30 F 38:09 2:33 2:56 1:28:16 16.9 2:14 1:01:56 9:58 3:13:29
7. 195 GREEN SARA ATLANTA, GA 32 F 31:02 2:05 3:27 1:33:13 16.0 2:44 1:03:36 10:15 3:13:59
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 20 LESSER JENNIFER CUMMING, GA 37 F 18:28 1:14 1:15 1:15:20 19.8 0:38 45:55 7:24 2:21:34
2. 233 OHAYON VALLEE SUWANEE, GA 37 F 23:36 1:35 1:07 1:11:39 20.8 0:52 45:12 7:17 2:22:24
3. 80 HECK KIM MARIETTA, GA 37 F 22:43 1:31 1:48 1:21:02 18.4 0:58 45:39 7:21 2:32:09
4. 144 TALLENT CARRIE SUWANEE, GA 38 F 24:01 1:37 3:14 1:18:40 19.0 1:48 51:27 8:17 2:39:08
5. 133 WHEELER LAURA DECATUR, GA 35 F 29:07 1:57 1:32 1:21:28 18.3 1:05 50:12 8:05 2:43:23
6. 68 JOHNSON CHRISTIE ATLANTA, GA 35 F 28:13 1:53 2:49 1:29:40 16.6 1:10 52:44 8:30 2:54:35
7. 172 SMITH CHRISTIN ALPHARETTA, GA 35 F 24:47 1:40 2:08 1:26:28 17.2 1:39 1:05:52 10:36 3:00:52
8. 174 LAYO AMY SENOIA, GA 37 F 28:31 1:55 1:27 1:25:43 17.4 0:58 1:08:24 11:01 3:05:02
9. 209 BERARDINELLI JEN SHAW AFB, SC 37 F 30:59 2:04 4:00 1:39:46 14.9 1:35 51:54 8:22 3:08:12
10. 180 MANUEL MARGARET KENNESAW, GA 39 F 30:26 2:02 3:47 1:39:21 15.0 2:59 53:07 8:33 3:09:39
11. 228 RAYNOR SUZANNE KENNESAW, GA 38 F 35:59 2:24 3:13 1:33:19 16.0 1:20 56:15 9:04 3:10:04
12. 203 GILLAM KRISTI ROSWELL, GA 39 F 31:04 2:05 1:57 1:37:34 15.3 1:45 59:38 9:36 3:11:56
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 45 MOREFIELD KATE ROSWELL, GA 42 F 27:49 1:52 1:13 1:15:31 19.8 0:50 48:57 7:53 2:34:18
2. 41 PEARSON ERIN LILBURN, GA 42 F 22:27 1:30 2:22 1:18:26 19.0 1:47 49:30 7:58 2:34:30
3. 135 ALLEN CHRISTINE ALPHARETTA, GA 42 F 24:39 1:39 2:00 1:17:29 19.2 1:07 49:51 8:02 2:35:03
4. 111 MCGEE-PROFFITT HEATHER MONTGOMERY, AL 42 F 27:54 1:52 2:21 1:21:07 18.4 1:55 46:26 7:29 2:39:41
5. 149 DONOVAN MICHELE MILTON, GA 42 F 22:38 1:31 3:36 1:22:13 18.1 1:35 54:12 8:44 2:44:12
6. 47 HARDIN LISA ATLANTA, GA 41 F 24:57 1:40 1:52 1:24:27 17.7 1:11 1:00:14 9:42 2:52:39
7. 179 ROGOW KAREN ATLANTA, GA 42 F 27:57 1:52 1:58 1:28:54 16.8 1:16 53:32 8:37 2:53:36
8. 238 REILLY SUSAN MARIETTA, GA 41 F 33:18 2:14 4:21 1:37:17 15.3 2:23 1:18:01 12:34 3:35:18
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 121 HIRST KRISTEN ATLANTA, GA 45 F 24:14 1:37 1:04 1:14:59 19.9 0:46 51:08 8:14 2:32:08
2. 167 PARKER HAYLEY SUWANEE, GA 48 F 24:08 1:37 2:02 1:20:30 18.5 1:34 45:55 7:24 2:34:07
3. 171 CLAYTON DOREEN LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 46 F 24:00 1:36 1:47 1:18:15 19.1 1:10 51:46 8:20 2:36:57
4. 112 RICHARDSON KAREN ALPHARETTA, GA 47 F 25:00 1:40 2:22 1:17:15 19.3 1:59 58:20 9:24 2:44:54
5. 240 GREGORY MARGO KENNESAW, GA 47 F 33:07 2:13 4:50 1:20:40 18.5 2:02 48:45 7:51 2:49:23
6. 157 KATZ ILANA ATLANTA, GA 47 F 27:08 1:49 2:44 1:32:06 16.2 2:07 59:01 9:30 3:03:04
7. 156 DANIEL MEG ROSWELL, GA 49 F 26:41 1:47 2:42 1:29:50 16.6 1:58 1:02:04 10:00 3:03:13
8. 253 SHEPPARD JO ANN ALPHARETTA, GA 46 F 25:39 1:43 2:11 1:31:07 16.4 1:58 1:08:50 11:05 3:09:42
9. 260 DUNAWAY SHELLY MONTGOMERY, AL 46 F 32:31 2:11 4:26 1:36:00 15.5 2:29 1:05:25 10:32 3:20:51
10. 234 CAWLEY JENNIFER ENTERPRISE, AL 49 F 35:39 2:23 3:44 1:47:21 13.9 3:20 1:05:56 10:37 3:35:57
11. 248 ALLEMAN MARY AVONDALE ESTATES, GA 49 F 45:13 3:01 5:50 1:55:23 12.9 1:57 51:55 8:22 3:40:16
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 268 LOCHER KIM SMYRNA, GA 51 F 25:28 1:42 2:13 1:20:25 18.5 0:53 49:44 8:01 2:38:41
2. 66 UHERKA TANYA ATLANTA, GA 53 F 31:27 2:06 1:23 1:22:06 18.2 0:57 1:00:42 9:47 2:56:34
3. 259 MARK PEGGY CATAULA, GA 54 F 30:51 2:04 3:48 1:28:34 16.8 1:55 1:00:12 9:42 3:05:18
4. 168 MCCARTER DIANE ATL, GA 54 F 27:53 1:52 2:47 1:29:35 16.6 2:03 1:07:54 10:56 3:10:10
5. 244 FRAKA LEANN ENTERPRISE, AL 51 F 36:53 2:28 2:59 1:48:24 13.8 1:42 1:08:58 11:06 3:38:53
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 101 MCGANITY LYNNE ATLANTA, GA 58 F 22:05 1:29 1:56 1:22:51 18.0 1:34 58:49 9:28 2:47:13
2. 263 LUTHER CECILIA DULUTH, GA 55 F 26:50 1:48 3:40 1:26:40 17.2 1:24 57:23 9:15 2:55:55
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 201 DUGUAY MARY MARIETTA, GA 64 F 29:09 1:57 2:00 1:20:01 18.6 1:21 59:39 9:36 2:52:09
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3
2012 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/29/2012 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 26 CROSS ERIC ALPHARETTA, GA 41 M 18:21 1:14 1:03 1:01:52 24.1 0:52 38:17 6:10 2:00:23
2. 12 AINSWORTH AARON FULTONDALE, AL 30 M 18:07 1:13 0:52 1:05:37 22.7 0:46 35:06 5:39 2:00:26
3. 264 KIRCHNER LOUIS BUFORD, GA 30 M 18:05 1:13 1:20 1:01:58 24.1 0:30 38:56 6:16 2:00:48
MASTERS MALE OLYMPIC RESULTS - TOP 3
2012 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/29/2012 7:45 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 44 BINGHAM SCOTT DUNWOODY, GA 42 M 18:56 1:16 1:01 1:08:38 21.7 1:07 39:08 6:18 2:08:48
2. 79 PROBST MICHAEL MONTGOMERY, AL 48 M 21:24 1:26 1:24 1:05:48 22.7 0:59 39:59 6:27 2:09:32
3. 67 MCLENDON JAMES ATLANTA, GA 45 M 22:31 1:31 1:30 1:05:56 22.6 0:53 39:54 6:26 2:10:42
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2012 West Point Lake Olympic
West Point Lake 04/29/2012 7:15 am Sunny
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 15 DUFFY BRIAN SUWANEE, GA 19 M 19:15 1:17 0:40 1:08:06 21.9 0:48 41:33 6:42 2:10:19
2. 13 WULFF JUSTIN DUNWOODY, GA 18 M 17:51 1:12 1:24 1:12:21 20.6 1:18 50:04 8:04 2:22:56
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 40 MITCHELL JEREMIAH CONYERS, GA 23 M 19:23 1:18 0:53 1:03:46 23.4 0:33 38:51 6:16 2:03:24
2. 188 FRAGNITE NICK WATKINSVILLE, GA 23 M 18:48 1:16 0:48 1:03:43 23.4 0:36 40:56 6:36 2:04:49
3. 5 SALLINGER MICHAEL MONTGOMERY, AL 23 M 31:24 2:06 1:41 1:09:52 21.3 0:59 38:02 6:08 2:21:57
4. 78 ALBRITTON TRAVIS HUNTSVILLE, AL 23 M 22:37 1:31 1:07 1:17:32 19.2 1:07 46:54 7:33 2:29:15
5. 226 NICOLAY PETER ATLANTA, GA 24 M 23:49 1:36 1:59 1:20:59 18.4 1:53 42:29 6:51 2:31:08
6. 16 SMITH CHRISTOPHER WOODSTOCK, GA 24 M 25:08 1:41 1:38 1:30:09 16.5 0:59 1:00:02 9:40 2:57:55
7. 227 GREENAMYRE LIAM ATLANTA, GA 23 M 31:47 2:08 2:32 1:31:06 16.4 0:40 1:05:10 10:30 3:11:12
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 42 BANKIERIS BRANDON MCDONOUGH, GA 27 M 18:16 1:14 1:02 1:09:00 21.6 0:42 39:15 6:19 2:08:15
2. 50 CHICHESTER PAUL ATLANTA, GA 27 M 19:18 1:18 1:01 1:09:41 21.4 0:36 39:44 6:24 2:10:18
3. 58 LEATHERMAN JOHN COLUMBUS, GA 26 M 24:59 1:40 1:13 1:10:02 21.3 0:52 42:16 6:49 2:19:20
4. 123 RALPH WILLIAM LAGRANGE, GA 27 M 20:41 1:23 1:07 1:11:54 20.7 1:07 50:15 8:06 2:25:02
5. 189 HAGLER TYLER DECATUR, GA 29 M 21:15 1:25 1:27 1:16:17 19.6 1:24 46:40 7:31 2:27:01
6. 196 SCHILL BO DECATUR, GA 27 M 28:10 1:53 2:21 1:19:39 18.7 1:09 46:10 7:26 2:37:27
7. 83 COLVIN DAVID ATLANTA, GA 28 M 24:22 1:38 3:18 1:13:27 20.3 2:00 59:28 9:35 2:42:33
8. 127 SAPPINGTON MICHAEL ATLANTA, GA 29 M 29:45 1:59 1:39 1:24:08 17.7 1:42 50:47 8:11 2:48:00
9. 10 DUNAWAY MATTHEW MONTGOMERY, AL 26 M 25:54 1:44 1:24 1:27:53 17.0 1:34 51:41 8:20 2:48:24
10. 256 GONZALEZ GIL ATLANTA, GA 28 M 34:47 2:20 2:30 1:19:54 18.7 0:46 1:00:35 9:45 2:58:30
11. 269 WARTHEN STEWART ATLANTA, GA 28 M 27:26 1:50 3:25 1:29:49 16.6 2:41 58:44 9:28 3:02:04
12. 231 LEVY BRIAN SMYRNA, GA 28 M 36:36 2:27 3:34 1:47:10 13.9 2:08 57:39 9:17 3:27:04
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 22 STOCK CHRISTOPHER OWENS CROSSROADS, VA 32 M 20:42 1:23 1:21 1:06:31 22.4 0:33 35:54 5:47 2:04:58
2. 63 DUCHON MICHAL NORCROSS, GA 34 M 22:15 1:29 1:13 1:05:55 22.6 0:40 41:15 6:39 2:11:16
3. 265 HORSAGER JOSHUA COLUMBUS, GA 34 M 21:45 1:27 1:25 1:07:06 22.2 1:11 42:15 6:48 2:13:41
4. 28 TUCKER PATRICK ATLANTA, GA 30 M 18:27 1:14 1:13 1:11:44 20.8 1:00 42:58 6:55 2:15:19
5. 93 MINAKATA DAISUKE ATLANTA, GA 34 M 22:25 1:30 1:09 1:09:20 21.5 0:40 42:15 6:48 2:15:47
6. 51 COOK SAMUEL HIGHLAND FALLS, NY 34 M 24:28 1:38 2:38 1:08:20 21.8 1:05 39:41 6:24 2:16:11
7. 30 BERTRAM RYAN SUWANEE, GA 30 M 20:55 1:24 0:52 1:12:46 20.5 0:57 41:26 6:41 2:16:55
8. 96 SMITH JOHN ATLANTA, GA 34 M 21:15 1:25 1:08 1:10:01 21.3 1:14 43:43 7:03 2:17:19
9. 1 TRINIDAD CHRISTOPHER PHENIX CITY, AL 30 M 23:42 1:35 1:03 1:14:43 20.0 0:32 43:23 6:59 2:23:22
10. 116 SMITH PAUL ATHENS, GA 33 M 21:55 1:28 1:15 1:12:54 20.5 0:56 46:50 7:33 2:23:49
11. 71 ROBINSON CHRIS ATLANTA, GA 31 M 22:17 1:30 1:51 1:12:46 20.5 1:34 48:47 7:51 2:27:13
12. 29 LUGO-PEREZ FABIAN ALPHARETTA, GA 34 M 27:57 1:52 1:53 1:18:13 19.1 1:42 44:51 7:13 2:34:34
13. 221 DIXON BEAU ALPHARETTA, GA 32 M 22:21 1:30 1:12 1:18:15 19.1 1:23 53:25 8:36 2:36:34
14. 239 ZALESKI JAMIE MCDONOUGH, GA 33 M 26:14 1:45 3:09 1:17:28 19.3 1:50 48:17 7:47 2:36:56
15. 146 SCHIAN DAN DULUTH, GA 34 M 23:50 1:36 2:29 1:17:40 19.2 1:19 52:53 8:31 2:38:10
16. 109 HEFFNER JOHN GRAYSON, GA 31 M 25:10 1:41 1:30 1:22:53 18.0 1:20 48:35 7:50 2:39:27
17. 184 POWELL GORDON LILBURN, GA 31 M 22:26 1:30 2:07 1:29:28 16.7 2:04 43:29 7:00 2:39:31
18. 129 LINDSAY BRIAN TOCCOA, GA 33 M 31:03 2:05 1:33 1:17:30 19.2 1:10 53:52 8:41 2:45:06
19. 192 WILLIAMS JOHN ATLANTA, GA 34 M 24:58 1:40 3:09 1:29:36 16.6 1:25 56:49 9:09 2:55:56
20. 206 HOOTEN JACOB ALPHARETTA, GA 31 M 33:25 2:14 2:26 1:26:34 17.2 1:53 1:13:49 11:53 3:18:04
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 7 ROSE MATTHEW DECATUR, GA 38 M 17:10 1:09 1:16 1:05:52 22.6 0:41 36:38 5:54 2:01:35
2. 113 DARDEN GEORGE ATLANTA, GA 38 M 23:47 1:36 2:20 1:02:42 23.8 1:28 34:53 5:37 2:05:07
3. 24 GORDON MARCUS DUNWOODY, GA 38 M 19:16 1:18 1:37 1:09:42 21.4 0:55 42:15 6:48 2:13:43
4. 89 SOLLER FRED ALPHARETTA, GA 38 M 21:49 1:28 2:02 1:09:14 21.5 0:42 42:23 6:50 2:16:08
5. 100 ROBINSON TONY MARIETTA, GA 35 M 24:33 1:39 2:42 1:08:23 21.8 1:17 43:40 7:02 2:20:33
6. 81 MORRIS BEN SMYRNA, GA 38 M 24:01 1:37 2:07 1:11:58 20.7 0:46 43:46 7:03 2:22:37
7. 75 ONEILL BRIAN ALPHARETTA, GA 37 M 21:17 1:26 1:32 1:09:02 21.6 0:50 50:50 8:11 2:23:29
8. 18 JOHNSON PATRICK LAGRANGE, GA 37 M 20:10 1:21 1:22 1:12:57 20.4 1:02 49:22 7:57 2:24:52
9. 141 BERARDINELLI JONATHAN COLUMBIA, SC 37 M 26:06 1:45 1:00 1:12:27 20.6 1:53 43:40 7:02 2:25:05
10. 194 KIHM DANIEL ATLANTA, GA 39 M 20:20 1:22 1:52 1:13:13 20.4 0:49 49:53 8:02 2:26:05
11. 55 APONTE ED DULUTH, GA 35 M 25:10 1:41 1:47 1:12:14 20.6 1:07 46:45 7:32 2:27:01
12. 235 WEEKS JOSHUA ACWORTH, GA 38 M 20:58 1:24 3:49 1:16:13 19.6 2:16 46:41 7:31 2:29:56
13. 57 CLEMENTS PATRICK ATLANTA, GA 38 M 21:29 1:26 1:45 1:19:58 18.7 0:55 46:14 7:27 2:30:19
14. 110 CAMPBELL SCOTT MARIETTA, GA 36 M 25:38 1:43 2:28 1:17:56 19.1 1:11 46:25 7:29 2:33:36
15. 181 KOCHENDERFER CHAD TUCKER, GA 38 M 25:17 1:42 2:49 1:18:52 18.9 1:14 46:08 7:26 2:34:18
16. 249 ROWELL NATHAN AVONDALE ESTATES, GA 39 M 26:12 1:45 3:22 1:19:16 18.8 1:35 46:21 7:28 2:36:44
17. 125 PINEAU JAMES ATLANTA, GA 38 M 21:45 1:27 2:34 1:20:21 18.6 1:30 51:07 8:14 2:37:16
18. 95 COCHRAN DAVID LAGRANGE, GA 39 M 21:34 1:27 1:44 1:21:31 18.3 1:03 52:57 8:32 2:38:47
19. 158 BOJO BRIAN ROME, GA 35 M 24:18 1:38 2:48 1:20:55 18.4 1:27 49:26 7:58 2:38:53
20. 202 HANCOCK JUDD SMYRNA, GA 38 M 26:11 1:45 2:33 1:15:18 19.8 1:21 54:09 8:43 2:39:30
21. 453 WING JEREMY 38 M 26:26 1:46 3:59 1:21:23 18.3 1:22 49:08 7:55 2:42:17
22. 153 BURNS CHRIS NEWNAN, GA 36 M 22:44 1:31 2:57 1:16:55 19.4 1:06 59:04 9:31 2:42:44
23. 163 GILLAM STEVE ROSWELL, GA 39 M 27:01 1:49 1:37 1:23:47 17.8 0:58 50:29 8:08 2:43:51
24. 108 ANDRADE GERARDO KENNESAW, GA 35 M 23:01 1:33 2:00 1:25:58 17.3 1:08 58:38 9:27 2:50:43
25. 257 WATANABE SHIGERU DULUTH, GA 39 M 31:27 2:06 4:33 1:26:04 17.3 1:42 53:46 8:40 2:57:29
26. 250 KOZIOL SCOTT ATLANTA, GA 36 M 38:39 2:35 4:41 1:30:43 16.4 2:28 52:06 8:23 3:08:35
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 74 BALCH ALAN DECATUR, GA 41 M 21:17 1:26 0:58 1:08:19 21.8 0:51 39:39 6:23 2:11:02
2. 33 ROTHSCHILD JEROME SAVANNAH, GA 44 M 20:20 1:22 1:08 1:04:53 23.0 0:42 44:27 7:10 2:11:28
3. 27 KING JT ATLANTA, GA 41 M 22:18 1:30 1:31 1:07:31 22.1 0:51 39:48 6:25 2:11:58
4. 90 DEKOCK CHRISTOPHER MARIETTA, GA 41 M 20:23 1:22 1:06 1:07:26 22.1 0:52 43:19 6:59 2:13:05
5. 23 DANIELS BRETT WOODSTOCK, GA 41 M 21:30 1:26 1:08 1:09:20 21.5 0:48 42:06 6:47 2:14:50
6. 267 WHITEN ANDY ACWORTH, GA 41 M 23:17 1:34 1:11 1:10:20 21.2 0:52 39:38 6:23 2:15:16
7. 36 VALERIO MICHAEL ATLANTA, GA 41 M 20:53 1:24 1:33 1:08:06 21.9 0:53 43:56 7:05 2:15:20
8. 270 DEMOSS STEVE MARIETTA, GA 41 M 22:28 1:30 0:35 1:07:14 22.2 0:54 45:13 7:17 2:16:22
9. 130 REILLY BRENDAN ATLANTA, GA 43 M 23:53 1:36 1:20 1:08:22 21.8 1:41 41:57 6:46 2:17:11
10. 17 PERKEY KEITH ATLANTA, GA 41 M 18:24 1:14 1:19 1:12:26 20.6 0:59 46:30 7:29 2:19:36
11. 151 CLARK JOHN ATLANTA, GA 41 M 21:00 1:24 2:01 1:09:32 21.4 1:00 47:02 7:35 2:20:33
12. 69 BEN-MOSHE RON ATLANTA, GA 42 M 21:16 1:26 2:03 1:13:12 20.4 0:53 46:15 7:27 2:23:37
13. 84 BUCEK PAUL ALPHARETTA, GA 40 M 22:19 1:30 1:38 1:09:17 21.5 0:55 49:55 8:02 2:24:03
14. 271 BLACKMON NICK POWDER SPRINGS, GA 43 M 24:17 1:38 1:20 1:13:07 20.4 1:11 44:38 7:11 2:24:32
15. 11 JOHNSON MEL SANDY SPRINGS, GA 44 M 23:23 1:34 1:46 1:13:24 20.3 1:02 45:18 7:18 2:24:50
16. 114 MCLOUGHLIN NIAL ALPHARETTA, GA 44 M 23:40 1:35 46:04 7:25 2:25:13
17. 91 GONZALEZ CARLOS ATLANTA, GA 42 M 21:10 1:25 1:45 1:17:31 19.2 1:30 43:34 7:01 2:25:27
18. 61 LATULIPPE JOEY LAGRANGE, GA 43 M 21:56 1:28 0:59 1:12:54 20.5 0:52 48:52 7:52 2:25:31
19. 272 BENNETT BRIAN KENNESAW, GA 40 M 23:47 1:36 1:58 1:09:47 21.4 1:01 49:59 8:03 2:26:30
20. 76 SHARPE KEENAN ALPHARETTA, GA 44 M 23:58 1:36 1:07 1:12:09 20.7 0:58 48:56 7:53 2:27:05
21. 103 MCKENNA MARK SUWANEE, GA 44 M 21:35 1:27 3:37 1:16:17 19.6 1:20 44:33 7:11 2:27:20
22. 105 BOWIE BRETT LAGRANGE, GA 42 M 32:52 2:12 1:26 1:10:54 21.0 0:53 41:47 6:44 2:27:49
23. 122 MEIHOFER KARL ATLANTA, GA 44 M 21:21 1:26 1:19 1:16:09 19.6 1:19 48:39 7:50 2:28:46
24. 39 GIRARD CHRIS ROSWELL, GA 43 M 21:42 1:27 1:39 1:15:49 19.7 1:33 48:55 7:53 2:29:36
25. 215 WHITE STEPHEN SUWANEE, GA 43 M 27:35 1:51 1:27 1:09:48 21.4 1:56 52:11 8:24 2:32:55
26. 126 PETILLO JOHN SUGAR HILL, GA 40 M 22:15 1:29 1:18 1:14:50 19.9 1:14 54:05 8:43 2:33:41
27. 56 SAYLOR DAVID NORCROSS, GA 42 M 25:01 1:40 3:31 1:13:57 20.2 1:51 49:50 8:02 2:34:07
28. 222 HANSEN TIM ATLANTA, GA 43 M 26:24 1:46 2:00 1:20:25 18.5 0:59 44:41 7:12 2:34:28
29. 237 ALEXANDER DAVID MARIETTA, GA 41 M 30:21 2:02 2:42 1:14:13 20.1 1:21 51:28 8:17 2:40:02
30. 266 EDENFIELD LEE DECATUR, GA 41 M 25:51 1:44 2:36 1:22:08 18.2 2:05 49:20 7:57 2:41:57
31. 148 REILLY THOMAS MARIETTA, GA 41 M 23:47 1:36 2:49 1:18:20 19.0 1:10 56:28 9:06 2:42:32
32. 104 BOURGEOIS BERNIE LILBURN, GA 42 M 24:55 1:40 5:31 1:16:57 19.4 2:34 53:23 8:36 2:43:18
33. 186 SHEPPARD GLENN ALPHARETTA, GA 44 M 22:25 1:30 2:26 1:18:39 19.0 1:17 59:15 9:33 2:44:01
34. 236 BARKLEY LANCE ALPHARETTA, GA 41 M 24:26 1:38 4:26 1:21:06 18.4 2:23 55:48 8:59 2:48:08
35. 97 PICHARDO ORLANDO ATLANTA, GA 43 M 28:22 1:54 2:39 1:28:23 16.9 1:29 48:33 7:49 2:49:24
36. 117 WATLEY TIM MIDLAND, GA 41 M 27:35 1:51 1:20 1:19:31 18.8 1:12 1:01:51 9:58 2:51:28
37. 173 SOUTHEY JOHN SENOIA, GA 41 M 30:08 2:01 1:13 1:15:48 19.7 0:51 1:05:42 10:35 2:53:40
38. 254 SOUTHERN JOHN ELLIJAY, GA 43 M 26:52 1:48 3:39 1:21:12 18.4 2:55 1:00:20 9:43 2:54:57
39. 8 ANDRE NIGEL MARIETTA, GA 41 M 25:01 1:41 3:28 1:29:53 16.6 2:31 55:48 8:59 2:56:39
40. 170 MEYEROWITZ ADAM SANDY SPRINGS, GA 41 M 27:59 1:52 2:03 1:29:08 16.7 1:25 59:07 9:31 2:59:40
41. 258 VIDEON ROBERT RINCON, GA 41 M 29:27 1:58 2:35 1:27:05 17.1 2:23 1:00:45 9:47 3:02:13
42. 169 KOETHER ROBERT WOODSTOCK, GA 44 M 24:46 1:39 2:33 1:27:18 17.1 1:56 1:25:17 13:44 3:21:48
43. 21 REARDON DENNIS CANTON, GA 40 M 18:39 1:15 0:46 1:07:12 22.2 1:47
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 59 BOWMAN JOE DUNWOODY, GA 47 M 24:57 1:40 1:47 1:10:06 21.3 1:16 40:25 6:31 2:18:29
2. 119 WILLIAMSON WESLEY WAVERLY HALL, GA 48 M 22:16 1:30 1:50 1:11:05 21.0 1:22 42:31 6:51 2:19:02
3. 102 TILMAN DEAN ATLANTA, GA 47 M 22:14 1:29 1:27 1:12:10 20.7 0:51 43:36 7:01 2:20:17
4. 77 GUCKIAN TOM MARIETTA, GA 48 M 21:46 1:28 1:31 1:06:15 22.5 0:46 48:05 7:45 2:00 2:20:21
5. 132 KREY FOLKERT PEACHTREE CITY, GA 46 M 20:58 1:24 2:00 1:12:58 20.4 0:52 44:06 7:06 2:20:52
6. 212 MEHRER FRED NEWNAN, GA 47 M 23:25 1:34 1:32 1:11:08 21.0 0:38 46:22 7:28 2:23:02
7. 219 HUMPHRIES DALE SUWANEE, GA 48 M 25:12 1:41 3:21 1:11:20 20.9 1:22 48:15 7:46 2:29:27
8. 60 TOMKO JAMES ATLANTA, GA 47 M 22:47 1:32 0:47 1:10:59 21.0 0:53 56:35 9:07 2:32:00
9. 31 SIMMONS RICK LAGRANGE, GA 45 M 28:03 1:53 1:10 1:12:39 20.5 0:47 49:51 8:02 2:32:28
10. 139 DE GRASSE ANDRE ATLANTA, GA 48 M 24:11 1:37 2:29 1:16:11 19.6 1:16 48:45 7:51 2:32:50
11. 143 GALARZA JUAN MARIETTA, GA 47 M 27:37 1:51 3:53 1:17:01 19.4 1:32 48:19 7:47 2:38:20
12. 9 EATON CARLTON ATLANTA, GA 46 M 19:30 1:18 2:31 1:14:57 19.9 1:29 1:00:13 9:42 2:38:38
13. 224 HELD MICHAEL SMYRNA, GA 49 M 29:55 2:00 2:46 1:16:02 19.6 1:32 49:35 7:59 2:39:47
14. 150 MCKEAN WES WOODSTOCK, GA 47 M 24:04 1:37 2:20 1:19:04 18.9 1:16 53:13 8:34 2:39:56
15. 152 BRAMBLETT MATT FAYETTEVILLE, GA 48 M 25:48 1:44 1:26 1:20:56 18.4 1:34 50:20 8:06 2:40:02
16. 193 BURCH BUTCH CALHOUN, GA 48 M 25:44 1:43 2:39 1:16:36 19.5 1:33 54:02 8:42 2:40:32
17. 134 BIRCHALL PATRICK ROSWELL, GA 45 M 23:56 1:36 2:39 1:23:54 17.8 1:35 54:54 8:51 2:46:57
18. 154 WILDER PAUL RICHMOND HILL, GA 47 M 27:31 1:51 2:10 1:18:40 19.0 1:29 59:32 9:35 2:49:20
19. 131 YOUNG JIM WOODSTOCK, GA 45 M 27:38 1:51 3:10 1:16:23 19.5 1:56 1:01:13 9:51 2:50:19
20. 214 DOERR BRIAN SUWANEE, GA 47 M 30:46 2:04 3:47 1:24:07 17.7 2:25 52:10 8:24 2:53:13
21. 229 GONZALEZ VALOIS MARIETTA, GA 45 M 28:47 1:56 4:56 1:19:53 18.7 2:32 57:42 9:18 2:53:48
22. 88 ALTMAN ANDREW SUWANEE, GA 46 M 179:1 11:57 3:03:54
23. 137 GUENTHNER BILL DULUTH, GA 47 M 29:51 2:00 3:24 1:29:10 16.7 1:59 1:01:45 9:57 3:06:07
24. 164 BARNES WILLIAM SAVANNAH, GA 45 M 28:04 1:53 6:28 1:26:24 17.3 1:51 1:05:20 10:31 3:08:05
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 52 WALTON RANDY MONTROSE, AL 50 M 22:43 1:31 1:59 1:06:10 22.5 1:00 43:56 7:05 2:15:47
2. 87 ANDERSON ROB CUMMING, GA 53 M 21:40 1:27 1:45 1:07:54 22.0 0:43 44:54 7:14 2:16:54
3. 46 MILTON SAMUEL ALPHARETTA, GA 52 M 22:39 1:31 0:46 1:09:39 21.4 1:01 43:22 6:59 2:17:24
4. 34 JOHNSON DALE CANTON, GA 52 M 21:28 1:26 1:46 1:10:41 21.1 1:08 42:25 6:50 2:17:26
5. 200 WOODWARD KEITH ATLANTA, GA 54 M 25:55 1:44 1:31 1:11:04 21.0 0:39 45:24 7:19 2:24:32
6. 106 CLAPPER DAVE MARIETTA, GA 51 M 21:03 1:25 3:14 1:17:38 19.2 1:52 46:19 7:28 2:30:05
7. 176 SAMUEL CURTISS MARIETTA, GA 51 M 26:36 1:47 2:55 1:13:08 20.4 1:55 46:44 7:32 2:31:16
8. 177 BERLIN GEOFF MORRISTOWN, NJ 50 M 25:27 1:42 2:06 1:19:14 18.8 1:12 43:54 7:04 2:31:50
9. 175 RIDINGS PAT MARIETTA, GA 53 M 20:21 1:22 2:17 1:17:23 19.3 1:33 51:34 8:18 2:33:07
10. 49 LLOYD KEVIN CUMMING, GA 53 M 20:13 1:21 1:30 1:16:16 19.6 1:24 54:08 8:43 2:33:29
11. 165 WYSONG MICHAEL ALPHARETTA, GA 51 M 21:50 1:28 3:53 1:22:08 18.2 1:42 47:10 7:36 2:36:41
12. 232 ELORTONDO LUIS CANTON, GA 51 M 26:44 1:47 2:21 1:14:49 19.9 2:00 51:18 8:16 2:37:10
13. 37 JOHNSON BRAD ACWORTH, GA 51 M 21:30 1:26 3:29 1:18:18 19.0 2:23 55:04 8:52 2:40:42
14. 86 BILBRO DICKIE MARIETTA, GA 51 M 25:35 1:43 2:44 1:21:40 18.3 2:28 53:38 8:38 2:46:02
15. 213 BALCO STEVE PEACHTREE CITY, GA 51 M 29:06 1:57 3:46 1:28:19 16.9 1:47 53:14 8:34 2:56:11
16. 198 WAGENSEIL CHRIS ALPHARETTA, GA 53 M 35:39 2:23 3:40 1:22:20 18.1 2:32 54:56 8:51 2:59:06
17. 187 HIRE CARL WOODSTOCK, GA 52 M 29:32 1:59 7:59 1:32:55 16.1 3:53 1:10:01 11:17 3:24:20
18. 274 MILLER MARTY FAYETTEVILLE, GA 54 M 44:08 2:57 3:01 1:27:30 17.0 2:25 1:29:35 14:25 3:46:38
19. 218 MORGAN JONATHAN LANETT, AL 51 M 41:19 2:46 5:31 1:44:16 14.3 3:18 1:14:59 12:05 3:49:20
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 120 ARENAS OSCAR SANDY SPRINGS, GA 56 M 23:32 1:35 2:10 1:12:48 20.5 1:23 46:03 7:25 2:25:54
2. 136 YOUNG LARRY COLUMBUS, GA 58 M 25:24 1:42 2:37 1:14:31 20.0 1:06 53:33 8:37 2:37:10
3. 216 MCKAY BRUCE MARIETTA, GA 55 M 25:21 1:42 2:23 1:18:33 19.0 0:56 1:01:37 9:55 2:48:48
4. 273 ALBRITTON JON HUNTSVILLE, AL 57 M 31:36 2:07 1:59 1:22:22 18.1 1:20 52:29 8:27 2:49:44
5. 197 MEYER RICHARD POWDER SPRINGS, GA 56 M 29:43 1:59 2:41 1:25:02 17.5 1:39 1:01:42 9:56 3:00:46
6. 225 BIDDLE MICHAEL GRIFFIN, GA 56 M 31:54 2:08 5:06 1:25:39 17.4 1:57 1:10:47 11:24 3:15:20
7. 247 TURNER JOHN LAGRANGE, GA 56 M 35:59 2:24 3:54 1:32:03 16.2 2:25 1:24:19 13:35 3:38:38
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 99 MAYSE LARRY ALPHARETTA, GA 64 M 23:10 1:33 1:23 1:12:56 20.5 1:14 47:07 7:35 2:25:47
2. 124 HEMMINGER TERRY PINE MOUNTAIN, GA 61 M 23:02 1:33 2:46 1:13:39 20.3 1:18 49:45 8:01 2:30:28
3. 107 KUKLA KENNETH ATLANTA, GA 63 M 22:57 1:32 3:37 1:23:29 17.9 2:02 53:09 8:34 2:45:12
4. 138 SCHLACHTER NORTON SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 62 M 26:23 1:46 2:33 1:21:35 18.3 1:31 1:05:16 10:31 2:57:16
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 204 SCHAUER FRANCIS ATLANTA, GA 68 M 26:21 1:46 3:09 1:14:08 20.1 1:29 53:25 8:36 2:38:30
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ** NONE **
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Code LAST NAME FIRST NAME City, State Wave Age Sex SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 62 ADAMSON JON ALPHARETTA, GA 75 M 24:33 1:39 2:33 1:16:55 19.4 2:38 53:48 8:40 2:40:24
MALE OLYMPIC AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 ** NONE **