COHUTTA 100 RESULTS
2010 Cohutta 100
Directed by: Roost Racing
Open Male

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace
1. 63 Dylan Johnson Cameron MTB racing 5:37:57 17.8
2. 109 Brian Schworm Think Green-Bicycle Face p/b SW 5:41:26 17.6
3. 128 Christian Tanguy RBS Cycling Team 5:46:07 17.3
4. 135 Heath Thumel Race Pace Bicycles/ I9 5:50:10 17.1
5. 120 Ian Spivack Cameron Mountain Bike Racing 5:53:15 17.0
6. 57 Scott Hoffner CIC RACING 5:55:50 16.9
7. 52 Lee Hauber Clarksville Schwinn powered by 6:04:51 16.4
8. 54 Mike Hermanson Think Green Toyota 6:14:45 16.0
9. 17 Ronald Catlin RBS CYCLING 6:16:09 16.0
10. 42 Anthony Grinnell Dirty Harry's Ultra MTB team p/ 6:20:53 15.8
11. 106 Jeff Rupnow Evolution Trainin Cycles Paradi 6:23:01 15.7
12. 146 John Wiygul Chattanooga Trek Store 6:26:46 15.5
13. 115 Michael Smart Cameron Racing 6:29:18 15.4
14. 111 Chris Shannon Middletown Cycling 6:40:24 15.0
15. 68 Mateus Kaplan Rare Disease Cycling p/b Keswic 6:49:28 14.7
16. 122 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Awesomw Bike Shop 6:50:02 14.6
17. 37 Joe Fraas Napleton Elite Cycling p/b Dirt 6:50:41 14.6
18. 110 Michael Sencecenbau Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 6:53:35 14.5
19. 71 Dan Kotwicki Wheels in Motion/Trek 6:57:12 14.4
20. 121 Zack Staniak Ur mum 7:01:14 14.2
21. 40 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 7:01:43 14.2
22. 103 Jason Rassi Little Ades Team Goose Island 3 7:09:04 14.0
23. 138 Dave Toth UPMC / Pro Bike 7:10:03 14.0
24. 11 Dustin Burkeen Wood N Wave 7:11:50 13.9
25. 97 Dean Pavlou Live Slow/Die Whenever 7:14:13 13.8
26. 47 Scott Hanson 7:17:56 13.7
27. 8 Nick Bragg 7:18:08 13.7
28. 31 Wes Douglas Rocktown Bicycles 7:19:51 13.6
29. 53 Shaw Henderson Too old and slow for a team 7:20:18 13.6
30. 127 Mike Tam Bomb Pop Squad 7:26:39 13.4
31. 147 Joe Worboy 7:31:02 13.3
32. 117 Dan Snyder 7:31:44 13.3
33. 95 David Parsons-For Specialized/ Dumonde Tech 7:34:51 13.2
34. 124 Tom Stritzinger 7:35:19 13.2
35. 94 Andrew Parry AWI Racing 7:37:09 13.1
36. 77 Martin Leska Cameron Racing 7:40:42 13.0
37. 64 Ernie Johnson 7:44:43 12.9
38. 18 Joshua Cave Red Barn Bicycles 7:44:54 12.9
39. 50 Alex Hashem Trestle Bridge Racing 7:52:06 12.7
40. 6 Kevin Bohanon Wood-N-Wave 7:52:07 12.7
41. 45 Chad Hale Red Eye Velo 7:52:17 12.7
42. 144 Chad Wamack Rock / Creek Race team 7:59:16 12.5
43. 33 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing 8:00:50 12.5
44. 30 Cory Donohue 8:00:51 12.5
45. 89 Van Mixon Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 8:04:37 12.4
46. 108 Jeff Schoeny Shawnee Tree 8:05:22 12.4
47. 66 Bill Jordan 8:12:36 12.2
48. 78 Paul Lewis The Green K9 8:14:49 12.1
49. 43 David Grinnell 8:21:36 12.0
50. 72 Jarek Kowal Achieve Chiropractic 8:22:28 11.9
51. 118 Jason Sparks RACING GREYHOUNDS 8:33:19 11.7
52. 46 Matthew Hanley 8:34:30 11.7
53. 139 Caleb Towles Hammer Road Mountain Club 8:35:55 11.6
54. 79 Greg Littlejohn Hammer Road Mountain Club 8:35:55 11.6
55. 10 Clint Burkeen Wood n Wave 8:44:18 11.4
56. 32 Chris Dubray 8:51:58 11.3
57. 7 Michael Bonsby S'ville Bikes/Lee & Associates 8:55:09 11.2
58. 29 Adam Deffes 9:02:34 11.1
59. 65 Rowan Jones Be Real Sports - Big O Bike Sho 9:04:13 11.0
60. 87 Eric Mierzejewsk Achieve Chiropractic 9:08:25 10.9
61. 15 M.V. Carroll RACING GREYHOUNDS 9:19:43 10.7
62. 16 Joseph Castle Twin Six/The Bicycle Escape 9:22:59 10.7
63. 35 Chris Fellows Blackjack Bikes 9:25:36 10.6
64. 85 Michael McQueeney 9:26:55 10.6
65. 75 Hunter Leininger ARGEORGIA.COM 9:35:20 10.4
Open Male

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace
66. 34 Daniel Fausey Breakaway Quickdirt 9:39:42 10.4
67. 104 Jeff Roesner GDI 9:44:35 10.3
68. 22 Daniel Cleaver Dirt Division 9:49:47 10.2
69. 130 Ron Tash LRC 10:09:55 9.8
70. 76 Jeff Leininger ARGEORGIA.COM 10:13:52 9.8
71. 148 Eric Young Tri Coach Georgia 10:25:21 9.6
72. 62 Seth Jacoby SpeedStar Cycling 10:33:12 9.5
73. 98 Stewart Phillips 10:33:13 9.5
74. 136 David Tippy Team rJr 10:37:25 9.4
75. 123 Brandon Steele 10:48:19 9.3
76. 91 Don Mroczko 10:48:19 9.3
Open Women

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace
1. 145 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:50:07 14.6
2. 4 Jenna Blandford 7:20:14 13.6
3. 19 Mari Chandler Team Adventure Medical Kits 7:31:36 13.3
4. 99 Anne Pike Team DNA-MoveOMt p/b Penetron 8:33:56 11.7
5. 24 Laureen Coffelt Los LOCOS 8:38:56 11.6
6. 61 Lauren Ison 9:04:13 11.0
7. 2 Star Affolter Motor Mile Racing 9:11:37 10.9
8. 67 Kathy Judson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team/Rac 9:35:50 10.4
9. 83 Valerie Matena Team TriggerPoint 9:42:13 10.3
Single Speed

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace
1. 44 John Haddock J.A. King MTB Team / CarboRocke 6:04:52 16.4
2. 27 Matt Crawford UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 6:29:22 15.4
3. 80 James Litzinger Dirty Harry's Elite Cycling pwr 6:30:11 15.4
4. 102 Peyton Randolph Lancaster Bicycle 6:37:16 15.1
5. 23 Brad Cobb Motor Mile Racing 6:40:12 15.0
6. 73 Chris Lane Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:43:49 14.9
7. 132 James Thompson Red Eye Velo 6:44:46 14.8
8. 84 Brent Mayer 6:56:07 14.4
9. 90 David Mrkonja ""DIRTY HARRY'S ELITE TEAM P/B 6:56:49 14.4
10. 12 Jeff Bushong People's Brewing 7:11:48 13.9
11. 81 Tyler Martin Motor Mile Racing 7:15:13 13.8
12. 14 Lee Carmichael 7:15:13 13.8
13. 70 Kenny Kocarek Knobby Side Down 7:17:56 13.7
14. 86 Philip Meyer II 7:18:56 13.7
15. 59 Jeff Howell 7:20:56 13.6
16. 56 Matt Higgins Trailhead Outdoors 7:25:32 13.5
17. 140 Michael Tressler Send it bro! 7:30:12 13.3
18. 55 Jonathan Hicks Trek Store South Carolina 7:47:47 12.8
19. 41 Nathan Griffee Carroll County OORC 8:26:48 11.8
20. 142 John Van Alsburg Sweet Bikes 9:04:16 11.0
Master Male 50+

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace
1. 21 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:30:13 15.4
2. 82 Roger Masse Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:38:54 15.0
3. 1 Christopher Abston racing greyhounds 7:05:23 14.1
4. 119 Russell Spaulding TFM_BC 7:18:56 13.7
5. 112 Alain Simard 7:45:35 12.9
6. 88 Alan Miner Banks Bikes 8:00:27 12.5
7. 38 Robert Gaddis Rogue Cycleworks 8:04:57 12.4
8. 20 Roger Clark 8:05:49 12.4
9. 141 Lynn Underhill Wood-N-Wave 8:33:23 11.7
10. 93 Tony Papandrea S'ville Bikes / Lee & Associate 8:37:49 11.6
11. 25 Gary Collins Wood N Wave 8:39:33 11.5
12. 92 Bob Pair 8:44:00 11.5
13. 58 Stephen Hofkin 8:49:42 11.3
14. 26 Martin Conner Wood-N-Wave 8:57:44 11.2
15. 134 Carroll Thumel LRC 9:10:12 10.9
16. 100 Jim Prater Cherokee Cycles 9:14:15 10.8
17. 13 Phil Canning Team Bubba 9:17:49 10.8
18. 126 Mark Sullivan Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 9:35:50 10.4
19. 105 John Rogers Cameron Racing 9:36:46 10.4
20. 60 Mark Huff 10:08:08 9.9
21. 107 Rob Sandlin 10:40:00 9.4
22. 101 Peter Rajcani Team PACC 12:14:32 8.2