BIG FROG 65 RESULTS
Big Frog 65
Copper Hill, TN 4/29/2017
Open Male

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace Pace
1. 168 Elliott Baring Pivot Endurance MTB 4:45:23 13.7 4:24
2. 231 Andrew Dillman Think Green 4:52:09 13.3 4:30
3. 360 John Petrylak Scott Pro MTB Team/Bike Factory 4:58:26 13.1 4:36
4. 432 Dereck Treadwell Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining-Kon 5:03:35 12.8 4:41
5. 369 Andrew Purcell Wooster Bikewerks/Y-Not Cycling 5:08:22 12.6 4:45
6. 170 Alejandro Bello 5:16:26 12.3 4:53
7. 307 Paul Karle Montgomery Cyclery/Queen City W 5:17:46 12.3 4:54
8. 440 Tyler Weston 5:20:06 12.2 4:56
9. 442 Spencer Whittier Privateer Chattanooga 5:21:10 12.1 4:57
10. 454 Greg Kuhn RBS Cycling Team 5:26:36 11.9 5:02
11. 162 Casey Abston Clif Bar 5:37:26 11.6 5:12
12. 177 Hugh Bloomfield Think Greens Toyota Bike Face 5:38:11 11.5 5:13
13. 315 Jason Kors RBikes.com/Marshall Law 5:40:29 11.5 5:15
14. 246 Blake Fahl Team Heroes 5:40:43 11.4 5:15
15. 428 Anthony Toops Paradise Garage Racing 5:51:12 11.1 5:25
16. 382 Brad Rogers Y-Not Racing Team 5:51:45 11.1 5:25
17. 174 Ethan Blackburn 5:53:17 11.0 5:27
18. 261 Don Galligher DRT Consulting 5:54:23 11.0 5:28
19. 275 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage 5:54:35 11.0 5:28
20. 387 Paulo Sarria Alex bicycle pro shop 5:54:58 11.0 5:28
21. 346 Victor Nelson Mack Cycle 5:55:01 11.0 5:28
22. 415 Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventures/Cycle South 5:55:36 11.0 5:29
23. 354 Juan Carlos Palma Kai lany 5:57:50 10.9 5:31
24. 408 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats 5:59:57 10.8 5:33
25. 278 Rick Hatfield RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:04:03 10.7 5:37
26. 422 Dave Tingley Breakaway Quickdirt Trek 6:09:44 10.5 5:42
27. 445 Nicholas Williams Clarksville Schwinn 6:11:22 10.5 5:43
28. 236 James Dunaway Sewanee Outing Program 6:21:46 10.2 5:53
29. 391 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 6:23:24 10.2 5:54
30. 338 Nathan Mize KBC 6:25:24 10.1 5:56
31. 233 Steven Ducomb RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:26:05 10.1 5:57
32. 309 Rob Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 6:31:12 10.0 6:02
33. 282 Richard Hedge 6:31:52 10.0 6:02
34. 293 Jeramie Hoff 6:33:54 9.9 6:04
35. 263 David Giraldo ALEX BIKE SHOP, DAVIE FLORIDA 6:36:59 9.8 6:07
36. 431 Diego Tosoni tosoni fine arts 6:38:00 9.8 6:08
37. 242 Karl Emmerich RACING GREYHOUNDS 6:38:24 9.8 6:08
38. 273 Tom Haines Design Physics Racing 6:38:49 9.8 6:09
39. 239 David Durkee MIddletown Cycling 6:43:36 9.7 6:13
40. 296 Mike Horton Twin Six / Peachtree Bikes 6:44:45 9.6 6:14
41. 424 Evan Tobey 6:44:47 9.6 6:14
42. 276 Shannon Harper Harper Auto Square 6:49:46 9.5 6:19
43. 386 Jose Leonar Sanchez Fusion Pro Bike Shop 6:51:47 9.5 6:21
44. 348 Travis Norton Think Green / Bicycle Face 6:52:12 9.5 6:21
45. 304 Todd Jones 6:52:38 9.5 6:21
46. 317 Jeremy Larson 6:55:07 9.4 6:24
47. 355 Mark Parker KOM racing 6:58:15 9.3 6:27
48. 313 Peter Knoop Motor Mile Racing 6:58:17 9.3 6:27
49. 223 Randall Daniels 6:58:30 9.3 6:27
50. 205 Douglas Clark Bike & Tri 6:59:56 9.3 6:28
51. 425 Clay Tolson Motor Mile Racing 7:02:02 9.2 6:30
52. 410 Rob Susey Trek Store Columbus 7:04:17 9.2 6:32
53. 212 Shawn Cooper Bicycle Outfitters Indy 7:04:58 9.2 6:33
54. 359 Ty Peck 7:06:21 9.1 6:34
55. 405 Rob Standish 7:07:13 9.1 6:35
56. 286 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON 7:08:49 9.1 6:36
57. 294 Jason Hopkins Design Physics Racing 7:09:31 9.1 6:37
58. 287 Malcolm Heskins SMCC 7:13:13 9.0 6:40
59. 368 Gavin Pullen Cannon Cyclery 7:13:17 9.0 6:40
60. 380 Rob Richeson For his Glory 7:13:52 9.0 6:41
61. 377 Brandon Render Knobby Side Down 7:13:54 9.0 6:41
62. 262 John Gannaway Team Bubba 7:15:19 9.0 6:42
63. 253 Ryan Foster 7:17:51 8.9 6:45
64. 249 Sterling Ferris Zombie Camels Racing 7:18:59 8.9 6:46
65. 183 Max Bossis 7:20:52 8.8 6:47
Open Male

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace Pace
66. 161 Tim Abbott 7:24:51 8.8 6:51
67. 211 Jay Cook 7:25:30 8.8 6:52
68. 178 Corey Bobo OutSpokin Bicycles 7:26:38 8.7 6:53
69. 213 Jim Costello FMBR/KSD 7:27:43 8.7 6:54
70. 265 Gabriel Gonzalez Rock & Road Bike Shop 7:29:45 8.7 6:56
71. 250 Doug Fletcher 7:33:12 8.6 6:59
72. 259 Eric Gadlage Team Adventures 7:35:41 8.6 7:01
73. 209 Ward Collier Los Locos 7:36:30 8.5 7:02
74. 185 Jeff Boyd SMCC 7:41:05 8.5 7:06
75. 332 Eric McNees Red Eye Velo 7:41:10 8.5 7:06
76. 362 Tom Peyton Sope Creek Cycling 7:49:55 8.3 7:14
77. 439 Van Westmorelan 7:49:55 8.3 7:14
78. 459 Rodney Reed 7:50:16 8.3 7:15
79. 330 Gregory McDaniel 7:50:19 8.3 7:15
80. 446 Trevor Williamson SMCC 7:50:38 8.3 7:15
81. 385 Guilherme Salgado 7:52:38 8.3 7:17
82. 412 Chris Taylor 7:52:39 8.3 7:17
83. 358 Connor Peach 7:53:49 8.2 7:18
84. 396 Drew Shelfer 7:53:54 8.2 7:18
85. 311 Jarret Kinder 7:54:16 8.2 7:18
86. 433 James Vanderhaar 7:59:45 8.1 7:23
87. 327 Rick Maier Team Dayton 8:06:20 8.0 7:29
88. 187 Janis Braslins 8:07:00 8.0 7:30
89. 237 Luke Duncan 8:08:49 8.0 7:32
90. 376 Ralph Reinacker Onyourleft Cycles 8:09:13 8.0 7:32
91. 240 Keith Dwyer 8:11:45 7.9 7:34
92. 303 Mike Jones Knobby Side Down 8:14:48 7.9 7:37
93. 316 Jeremy Lamontagne 8:15:40 7.9 7:38
94. 435 Kelly Von Canon 8:17:40 7.8 7:40
95. 300 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 8:19:27 7.8 7:42
96. 389 Mike Schultz Highland Training/Dirty Harrys 8:20:12 7.8 7:42
97. 256 Paul Freibert 8:22:31 7.8 7:44
98. 267 Corey Green EleOMt Cycles 8:22:49 7.8 7:45
99. 418 Mike Thompson 8:28:59 7.7 7:50
100. 173 David Biddle 8:31:13 7.6 7:52
101. 222 Shannon Dalton What was I thinking 8:35:21 7.6 7:56
102. 312 Timothy Klausutis 8:35:22 7.6 7:56
103. 188 Jason Brazinski 8:40:13 7.5 8:01
104. 283 Stephen Heitz SMCC 8:47:40 7.4 8:08
105. 366 Henry Pipes Sewanee Outing Program 8:51:36 7.3 8:11
106. 322 Scott Lohmann 8:57:01 7.3 8:16
107. 421 Todd Tillmanns Wolf River Racing 9:05:39 7.1 8:24
108. 184 Will Boulware 9:19:06 7.0 8:37
109. 436 James Votaw Knobby Side Down-KSD 9:23:45 6.9 8:41
110. 175 Ian Blair 9:26:11 6.9 8:43
111. 219 Brandon Culp 9:26:11 6.9 8:43
112. 344 Colby Nagel 9:32:54 6.8 8:49
113. 399 Andrew Smith Azevtec 9:42:04 6.7 8:58
114. 356 William Parr 10:03:17 6.5 9:17
115. 243 Hap Endler camp rockmont 10:06:25 6.4 9:20
116. 201 Joseph Carleton 10:14:04 6.4 9:27
117. 258 Robin Frost 10:20:55 6.3 9:34
118. 268 Michael Greene 10:40:18 6.1 9:52
119. 306 Marc Kade 10:46:30 6.0 9:57
120. 326 Robb Maher xtremity sports 11:22:33 5.7 10:31
Open Women

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace Pace
1. 429 Jen Toops Paradise Garage Racing 6:05:32 10.7 5:38
2. 220 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 6:09:52 10.5 5:42
3. 202 Sarah Caylor 6:16:59 10.3 5:48
4. 449 Donna Winters Cycle Solutions 6:37:13 9.8 6:07
5. 215 Heidi Coulter Paradise Garage Racing 6:39:04 9.8 6:09
6. 420 Julie Thumel LRC 6:45:07 9.6 6:14
7. 394 Olivia Shannon 6:57:02 9.4 6:25
8. 379 Lara Richards Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 7:01:08 9.3 6:29
9. 269 Shannon Greenhill peachtree bikes 7:08:27 9.1 6:36
10. 194 Paula Burks Peachtree bikes 7:08:27 9.1 6:36
11. 295 Mason Hopkins Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team 7:09:31 9.1 6:37
12. 290 Rebecca Hicks Trek Store South Carolina 7:19:42 8.9 6:46
13. 441 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 7:25:24 8.8 6:52
14. 373 Kayla Randolph Lancaster Bicycle 7:27:42 8.7 6:54
15. 298 Deidra James Sorella Cycling pb Hincapie Spo 7:27:51 8.7 6:54
16. 403 Christi Sparkman Epic Race 7:41:10 8.5 7:06
17. 417 Heidi Thompson Red Eye Velo 7:41:11 8.5 7:06
18. 341 Sarah Moore Tennessee Womens Cycling Project 7:53:33 8.2 7:18
19. 407 Josie Stone Colavita 8:06:28 8.0 7:30
20. 363 Amy Phillips 8:09:33 8.0 7:32
21. 235 Robyn Duke Lapdogs Race Team 8:22:31 7.8 7:44
22. 302 Amie Jones Knobby Side Down 8:26:47 7.7 7:48
23. 342 Carly Moss 8:29:09 7.7 7:50
24. 251 Lauran Fletcher Velo Vixens 8:30:03 7.6 7:51
25. 225 Kelley Darnell 8:35:54 7.6 7:57
26. 345 Mindy Neal 8:47:13 7.4 8:07
27. 308 Sharna Keehn 8:47:56 7.4 8:08
28. 427 Andrea Tong Cycle Solutions 8:49:20 7.4 8:09
29. 314 Corianne Kocarek Knobby Side Down/Vanderkitten 8:51:29 7.3 8:11
30. 230 Monica Desjardins Velo Vixens 8:51:48 7.3 8:11
31. 404 Tracy Spigelman 9:09:25 7.1 8:28
32. 192 Sarah Brown 9:11:31 7.1 8:30
33. 333 Mary Meegan Peachtree Bikes 9:55:44 6.5 9:10
34. 214 Lisa Costello Vanderkitten/FMBR 10:14:11 6.3 9:27
35. 244 Jennifer Engelstad Team Mango 10:20:55 6.3 9:34
36. 423 Kate Tingley Breakaway Quickdirt Trek 11:52:37 5.5 10:58
Single Speed

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace Pace
1. 456 Gordon Wadsworth Blue Ridge Cyclery / Pivot Cycl 4:45:38 13.7 4:24
2. 172 Jason Betz 5:34:08 11.7 5:09
3. 351 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 5:50:19 11.1 5:24
4. 284 Eric Henderson Cyclesport Concepts 5:59:17 10.9 5:32
5. 218 Andrew Crow KnobbySideDown 6:05:02 10.7 5:37
6. 448 Michael Wilson JA King 6:27:25 10.1 5:58
7. 450 Tim Winters The Southern Brewing Company 6:29:03 10.0 6:00
8. 221 Evan Dalton unaffiliated 6:52:57 9.4 6:22
9. 165 Lance Armstrung Jergens hand rub 7:23:33 8.8 6:50
10. 281 David Hawkins Hawkins Machine 8:02:22 8.1 7:26
11. 264 Tom Glover Cogentes 8:56:17 7.3 8:16
Master Male 50+

Place No. First Last Team GunTime pace Pace
1. 292 Scott Burill BIKEMAN.COM 5:39:02 11.5 5:13
2. 375 Chris Ready VeloSports Racing Team 5:55:06 11.0 5:28
3. 430 Chris Steve Torrance Racing Greyhounds 6:06:49 10.6 5:39
4. 455 Scott Young 6:28:34 10.0 5:59
5. 285 Anthony Hergert Rescue Racing 6:32:09 9.9 6:02
6. 383 Joseph Rose KTM Midwest Racing 6:37:46 9.8 6:08
7. 289 Todd Hickman Wolf River Racing 6:41:03 9.7 6:11
8. 301 Mark Johnson Rescue Racing/Art of Stone Gard 6:57:52 9.3 6:26
9. 324 Eric Lovins Team Adventures 7:01:37 9.3 6:30
10. 210 Joe Collins VO2 Multisport 7:05:32 9.2 6:33
11. 378 Waters Richard 7:06:32 9.1 6:34
12. 216 Nate Cross Marauders / SPIN / Fatheads Bre 7:12:05 9.0 6:39
13. 252 Peter Forrest Cycle Solutions 7:17:52 8.9 6:45
14. 257 Michael French Velovoodoo 7:27:02 8.7 6:53
15. 353 Kristopher Ouvry KTM Midwest Racing 7:29:47 8.7 6:56
16. 364 Jim Phyfer C spire Racing 7:31:19 8.6 6:57
17. 460 Treg Warner 7:33:12 8.6 6:59
18. 226 Carl Deckers 7:35:34 8.6 7:01
19. 337 Robert Mingus 7:40:11 8.5 7:05
20. 336 Jim Miles 7:40:42 8.5 7:06
21. 180 Charles Bolton Wolf River Racing 7:45:01 8.4 7:10
22. 409 Pete Sully 901 RACING 7:45:01 8.4 7:10
23. 392 Bob Seitz Southern Brewing Racing 7:46:44 8.4 7:11
24. 197 Michael Campbell 7:46:54 8.4 7:11
25. 186 Greg Brannon Owen Cyclery 7:50:44 8.3 7:15
26. 238 Julian Duque ACTIU 7:53:34 8.2 7:18
27. 323 Tim Louderback Trailhead Bicycle Co. 7:55:57 8.2 7:20
28. 280 Jim Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 8:13:28 7.9 7:36
29. 169 Phil Baumert Goose Creek Cycle 8:19:24 7.8 7:41
30. 207 Kevin Coffey McCarty Training 8:20:42 7.8 7:43
31. 329 Remo Marti Floors By Remo and Company 8:21:52 7.8 7:44
32. 339 Dan Mock Simril Multisport Coaching 8:29:47 7.7 7:51
33. 319 Thom Lerch Village Volkswagen 8:51:49 7.3 8:11
34. 334 Bruce Meier 8:51:50 7.3 8:11
35. 367 Ben Pope 901 Racing 9:05:39 7.1 8:24
36. 335 Keith Merriman Wolf River Racing 9:05:39 7.1 8:24
37. 414 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 9:05:40 7.1 8:24
38. 245 Martin Engelstad Team Mango 9:30:18 6.8 8:47
39. 397 Tim Shepherd Knobby Side Down 9:32:48 6.8 8:49
40. 325 Ken Maddox 9:44:44 6.7 9:00
41. 182 Tim Bonifant Orrville cycling club 9:48:40 6.6 9:04
42. 200 Carl Carleton 9:53:36 6.6 9:08
43. 371 Patrick Quinn 9:54:43 6.6 9:09
44. 199 Brent Carleton 10:03:51 6.5 9:18
45. 406 Karl Stine 10:21:10 6.3 9:34