OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 645 BETHANY RUTLEDGE 7:48 1:57 1:10 41:10.20 20.4 0:58 20:03 6:27 1:11:07.35
2. 95 KALEN SCHOLZ 8:13 2:04 1:14 39:50.70 21.1 1:34 21:07 6:48 1:11:55.75
3. 54 NICOLE CHRZANOWSKI 6:34 1:39 0:50 43:58.15 19.1 1:00 20:34 6:37 1:12:54.55
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 148 ELKE CAPUTO 8:21 2:06 1:31 42:21.95 19.8 1:17 24:02 7:45 1:17:30.90
2. 127 VIRGINIA BROOKS 10:48 2:42 1:36 41:59.30 20.0 1:23 23:24 7:32 1:19:09.05
3. 98 SARAH COOK 7:56 1:59 1:25 45:34.15 18.4 1:25 25:02 8:04 1:21:21.05
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Tri To Beat Cancer 400 Meter Swim 14 Mile Bike 5K Run
Sandy Creek Park, Athens, GA 08/24/2014 7:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Cancer Foundation of NE Georgia
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 92 KATE HOLBROOK 6:58 1:45 0:57 48:24.60 17.4 1:04 24:22 7:51 1:21:44.10
2. 552 AMY GAYER 7:44 1:56 1:24 49:13.80 17.1 1:01 26:35 8:34 1:25:55.25
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 622 ALLIE DOMINICALI 7:12 1:48 1:22 49:55.35 16.8 1:09 23:00 7:24 1:22:36.20
2. 96 GRACE POWER 8:01 2:01 2:10 53:44.00 15.6 1:28 27:58 9:00 1:33:19.85
3. 128 KELLY HUBAN 8:08 2:02 2:51 1:19:11.10 10.6 2:35 24:34 7:55 1:57:17.45
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 198 KELSEY DANCY 7:41 1:56 1:14 47:20.60 17.7 0:48 23:51 7:41 1:20:52.90
2. 31 LAUREN DODGE 7:57 2:00 1:03 46:19.30 18.1 1:18 25:25 8:11 1:21:59.90
3. 475 ELIZABETH LACKSEN 10:26 2:37 2:32 47:15.35 17.8 0:54 22:02 7:06 1:23:07.60
4. 228 KATIE WARGO 7:34 1:54 2:00 56:42.30 14.8 1:18 25:01 8:03 1:32:33.45
5. 126 MOLLIE SHERMAN 10:31 2:38 1:52 50:49.70 16.5 1:16 28:37 9:13 1:33:04.50
6. 120 MORGAN DUKE 8:25 2:07 1:50 56:19.85 14.9 1:29 30:47 9:55 1:38:48.60
7. 469 SARAH GOTTSCHALK 10:00 2:30 3:21 56:00.30 15.0 1:41 29:08 9:23 1:40:08.65
8. 374 REBECCA SEASHOLTZ 11:37 2:55 2:04 1:00:41.10 13.8 1:35 25:09 8:06 1:41:03.55
9. 511 HOLLY KINDER 13:31 3:23 1:54 53:45.20 15.6 2:21 30:57 9:58 1:42:25.75
10. 216 KELSIE ROYAL 9:34 2:24 2:42 1:02:29.35 13.4 1:28 27:06 8:44 1:43:16.55
11. 146 SARAH SHAVER 10:08 2:32 2:46 1:03:39.45 13.2 2:28 34:20 11:03 1:53:18.90
12. 620 SARAH BRINSON 10:59 2:45 3:59 1:09:21.75 12.1 2:50 33:17 10:43 2:00:25.75
13. 332 VANESSA WHITED 13:58 3:30 4:06 1:09:29.80 12.1 3:01 43:47 14:06 2:14:19.95
14. 313 JENNIFER ROVETO 13:14 3:19 6:25 1:23:45.10 10.0 2:12 38:25 12:22 2:23:59.30
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 125 CATHERINE ENGLAND 8:33 2:09 1:02 44:37.55 18.8 0:57 22:45 7:20 1:17:53.00
2. 8 TIFFANY WOODS 9:11 2:18 1:25 44:40.45 18.8 1:14 22:51 7:21 1:19:19.30
3. 650 KIMBERLY SHOOSHAN 8:44 2:11 2:30 47:32.05 17.7 1:34 21:31 6:56 1:21:49.65
4. 206 ALLI HARPER 9:12 2:18 1:51 47:17.55 17.8 1:16 24:22 7:51 1:23:57.45
5. 183 ASHLEY AHNER 8:53 2:14 1:29 46:13.65 18.2 1:22 26:47 8:37 1:24:42.85
6. 121 BROOKE POWELL 8:42 2:11 1:37 49:35.95 16.9 1:04 24:20 7:50 1:25:16.65
7. 229 ASHLEY SAYLOR 9:18 2:20 1:01 46:05.35 18.2 1:16 29:16 9:26 1:26:54.95
8. 441 CHRISTINE WHITE 10:02 2:31 1:37 50:02.05 16.8 0:57 26:13 8:27 1:28:49.00
9. 88 LUCY LINDSEY 6:43 1:41 2:05 52:24.20 16.0 1:36 27:45 8:56 1:30:30.35
10. 230 NATALIE HENSLEY 9:48 2:27 1:25 49:56.35 16.8 1:31 28:43 9:15 1:31:20.40
11. 256 DANIELLE FOY 11:06 2:47 3:28 50:37.50 16.6 2:22 24:51 8:00 1:32:22.80
12. 321 LIZ ROGERS 8:11 2:03 2:02 51:07.45 16.4 2:14 30:26 9:48 1:33:59.45
13. 357 KIMBERLY KELLETT 10:05 2:32 2:02 53:35.40 15.7 1:31 27:10 8:45 1:34:22.15
14. 385 HEATHER LAWSON 11:03 2:46 2:15 52:03.75 16.1 1:40 29:57 9:39 1:36:55.80
15. 52 JULIA LUNDRIGAN 8:46 2:12 2:16 54:14.60 15.5 2:27 30:25 9:48 1:38:06.90
16. 615 CHRISTINE BUSBY 11:37 2:55 3:46 52:25.40 16.0 3:05 27:30 8:52 1:38:21.95
17. 337 MICHELLE OKUMURA 15:56 3:59 1:59 53:50.95 15.6 2:19 24:31 7:54 1:38:34.30
18. 460 ABIGAIL RUDNICKAS 11:02 2:46 2:58 56:32.15 14.9 1:39 28:15 9:06 1:40:24.30
19. 214 TAYNA GARDNER 10:30 2:38 3:41 54:56.55 15.3 1:36 30:07 9:42 1:40:48.40
20. 506 JANELLE ROMANO 10:37 2:40 2:53 55:01.50 15.3 2:11 30:18 9:45 1:40:58.20
21. 529 VALERIE KLIM 8:50 2:13 2:33 58:07.50 14.5 2:06 33:19 10:44 1:44:54.50
22. 209 LINDSEY GRUBBS 10:11 2:33 3:05 56:08.30 15.0 3:20 33:54 10:55 1:46:37.10
23. 168 LAUREN YOUMANS 9:27 2:22 2:28 56:04.35 15.0 2:24 36:36 11:47 1:46:58.55
24. 411 LAUREN HEASLIP 9:00 2:15 3:56 58:49.15 14.3 2:26 36:29 11:45 1:50:37.60
25. 548 WHITNEY WESTBROOKS 11:36 2:54 3:38 59:31.85 14.1 2:40 38:41 12:28 1:56:05.55
26. 28 HEATHER MANEY 13:13 3:19 6:26 1:23:45.85 10.0 2:13 38:24 12:22 2:23:59.15
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 73 ALEXANDRA RICCA 7:51 1:58 1:12 44:29.55 18.9 0:59 25:07 8:06 1:19:36.50
2. 314 ALISSA FAUST 8:08 2:02 1:45 43:32.20 19.3 1:00 25:51 8:19 1:20:12.85
3. 627 KAREN FORCE 9:48 2:27 1:58 46:54.35 17.9 0:56 23:12 7:28 1:22:47.45
4. 226 JESSICA CUDNIK 9:48 2:27 1:50 50:12.50 16.7 1:54 26:17 8:28 1:29:59.20
5. 386 MOLA BERGESE 9:19 2:20 1:22 48:52.15 17.2 1:45 28:50 9:17 1:30:06.35
6. 47 NICHOLE TURNER 8:02 2:01 2:25 53:05.80 15.8 1:32 27:31 8:52 1:32:33.50
7. 275 STEPHANIE GOBLER 10:32 2:38 2:02 46:55.75 17.9 2:31 31:00 9:59 1:32:59.60
8. 247 CHERYL MURRAY 9:27 2:22 2:34 50:02.60 16.8 1:40 29:29 9:30 1:33:10.25
9. 208 JENNIFER SARRETT 9:10 2:18 2:24 54:14.65 15.5 2:04 26:02 8:23 1:33:53.95
10. 272 LACI ZIELINSKI 10:17 2:35 2:01 50:40.40 16.6 1:21 31:38 10:11 1:35:55.35
11. 12 KELLY DEMESTIHAS 10:11 2:33 2:58 53:13.75 15.8 2:29 27:06 8:44 1:35:55.65
12. 154 LINDSAY MARGOLES 9:05 2:17 3:55 58:11.15 14.4 2:27 27:52 8:58 1:41:28.20
13. 461 LAUREN ZAKRESKI 10:38 2:40 4:09 54:58.50 15.3 2:46 30:27 9:48 1:42:56.40
14. 376 MAIREAD SULLIVAN 17:04 4:16 2:24 53:53.55 15.6 1:28 30:33 9:50 1:45:20.75
15. 447 LAUREN RICKLES 10:24 2:36 2:47 57:24.75 14.6 2:17 33:32 10:48 1:46:23.40
16. 498 LINDSAY CORLEY 10:43 2:41 2:35 58:33.90 14.3 2:22 33:09 10:41 1:47:21.15
17. 234 KRISTIN KRUSE 9:41 2:26 2:17 1:00:25.35 13.9 2:34 35:55 11:34 1:50:50.75
18. 239 JENNY BROWN 13:33 3:24 2:33 1:01:46.50 13.6 1:43 31:53 10:16 1:51:26.45
19. 415 AYNNE OWENS 10:06 2:32 3:00 1:03:04.00 13.3 1:47 33:35 10:49 1:51:30.05
20. 431 DENISE BOLDEA 12:32 3:08 2:13 1:04:57.40 12.9 1:44 30:50 9:56 1:52:13.70
21. 351 AMANDA HUNSICKER 10:52 2:43 6:55 58:00.95 14.5 4:43 37:20 12:01 1:57:49.35
22. 462 LAUREN NEEDHAM 9:46 2:27 3:55 1:07:41.40 12.4 2:44 35:31 11:26 1:59:36.10
23. 626 ERICA CARTER 11:17 2:50 2:20 1:04:55.80 12.9 2:20 41:43 13:26 2:02:33.80
497 CRYSTAL COMPTON 12:16 3:04 4:33 DNF
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 71 ABBY MOWINSKI 6:41 1:41 1:13 43:16.50 19.4 1:08 21:55 7:03 1:14:11.20
2. 647 KELLY WIEDOWER 7:36 1:54 1:44 44:14.25 19.0 0:56 21:58 7:05 1:16:27.60
3. 422 TANYA SCHILLING 10:11 2:33 1:20 43:26.55 19.3 1:11 25:18 8:09 1:21:24.95
4. 115 JULEE SCHOENFELD 8:19 2:05 1:33 44:22.55 18.9 1:15 26:06 8:24 1:21:32.85
5. 338 TANIA YELTON 8:46 2:12 1:32 45:33.70 18.4 1:31 24:29 7:53 1:21:49.60
6. 195 CATHERINE HATFIELD 9:33 2:24 1:51 42:57.90 19.6 1:47 26:30 8:32 1:22:36.40
7. 632 NANCY JONES 9:00 2:15 2:00 42:15.45 19.9 1:30 28:38 9:13 1:23:21.75
8. 544 JENNIFER JESTEL 9:44 2:26 1:11 49:35.85 16.9 1:15 22:39 7:18 1:24:22.25
9. 180 LANE HAMMACK 8:57 2:15 1:35 47:37.15 17.6 1:20 25:34 8:14 1:25:01.40
10. 211 AMANDA BERNT 10:10 2:33 2:05 48:28.65 17.3 1:38 24:14 7:48 1:26:33.55
11. 395 BRIANNE SLOVER 7:47 1:57 2:22 47:50.85 17.6 1:17 27:57 9:00 1:27:11.15
12. 539 KRISTA MERRY 8:35 2:09 2:09 48:13.95 17.4 1:36 27:21 8:48 1:27:52.05
13. 299 MEG GREVEMBERG 8:19 2:05 3:10 49:07.95 17.1 1:25 26:05 8:24 1:28:04.25
14. 129 AUDRA PLUMMER 9:50 2:28 1:37 51:01.20 16.5 1:22 24:28 7:53 1:28:16.25
15. 499 NATALIE WALLER 9:44 2:26 2:40 50:24.70 16.7 1:14 24:44 7:58 1:28:44.15
16. 535 KATHRYN PENNELL 11:37 2:55 2:51 48:59.70 17.1 2:12 29:10 9:24 1:34:47.45
17. 440 AARON BEEDLE 11:11 2:48 3:11 51:04.95 16.4 2:35 27:33 8:52 1:35:33.90
18. 249 MARIAH TIDWELL 11:27 2:52 1:42 49:44.80 16.9 1:21 31:29 10:08 1:35:41.10
19. 238 JAMIE CATHEY 10:52 2:43 2:22 51:42.60 16.2 2:17 29:51 9:37 1:37:02.60
20. 132 ERICA BAPTISTE 11:30 2:53 1:44 50:36.20 16.6 1:10 33:38 10:50 1:38:36.25
21. 611 JULIA PRYBYS 10:00 2:30 3:20 55:08.65 15.2 2:17 28:13 9:05 1:38:56.85
22. 240 KRISTEL VIUST 9:59 2:30 3:11 56:21.75 14.9 1:12 29:19 9:27 1:40:01.50
23. 291 KARI HUNT 9:44 2:26 3:56 53:03.20 15.8 2:27 31:10 10:02 1:40:18.40
24. 349 STACY BUBELIS 9:37 2:25 2:38 53:17.80 15.8 3:27 31:24 10:07 1:40:21.60
25. 292 JENNIFER WHITLEY 9:35 2:24 4:21 50:25.05 16.7 5:06 31:10 10:02 1:40:35.40
26. 392 JENNIFER THOMPSON-WHALEY 10:14 2:34 2:06 1:00:48.55 13.8 1:38 26:32 8:33 1:41:16.60
27. 267 SHARON CARTER 11:30 2:53 1:46 57:08.55 14.7 1:46 29:20 9:27 1:41:29.10
28. 429 REBECCA ALLEN 12:26 3:07 3:29 59:28.90 14.1 2:07 28:34 9:12 1:46:03.20
29. 383 HOLLY ALFORD 12:30 3:08 1:53 58:26.10 14.4 1:02 32:35 10:30 1:46:24.30
30. 501 ANGIE PETTUS 11:19 2:50 4:09 1:00:39.45 13.8 2:14 29:38 9:33 1:47:57.90
31. 310 LYNYETTA WILLIS 13:46 3:27 4:24 1:02:17.15 13.5 1:47 31:19 10:05 1:53:31.35
32. 528 HEATHER WHALEY 13:10 3:18 4:13 1:05:59.15 12.7 1:31 31:40 10:12 1:56:30.05
33. 486 MELISSA CHAFIN 12:52 3:13 1:43 1:05:21.15 12.9 2:26 35:17 11:22 1:57:37.90
34. 296 HEATHER MORRIS 12:49 3:13 2:31 1:05:02.85 12.9 1:36 36:44 11:50 1:58:41.35
35. 368 ANGIE FURNEY 11:48 2:57 3:07 1:10:56.65 11.8 1:21 31:43 10:13 1:58:54.45
36. 470 EMILY GOSSETT 10:50 2:43 3:23 1:10:21.40 11.9 2:04 36:38 11:48 2:03:14.60
37. 417 LEAH MCGUINN 12:08 3:02 4:33 1:05:42.85 12.8 1:52 43:20 13:57 2:07:34.20
38. 445 HEATHER PARKER 14:43 3:41 5:00 1:02:40.30 13.4 4:06 41:21 13:19 2:07:49.40
39. 414 STACY HALSTEAD 11:07 2:47 3:15 1:04:23.80 13.0 2:12 48:04 15:29 2:09:00.10
40. 197 APRIL ELLISON 15:48 3:57 3:02 1:10:29.85 11.9 1:39 38:10 12:17 2:09:06.85
41. 482 BILLYNDA MCADOO 17:40 4:25 3:12 1:07:23.65 12.5 1:54 42:42 13:45 2:12:49.60
42. 316 JILL HAND 13:27 3:22 10:08 1:06:45.55 12.6 3:15 46:52 15:06 2:20:25.85
43. 207 JULIE EVANS 9:11 2:18 4:17 1:23:30.95 10.1 2:26 43:23 13:58 2:22:47.50
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 201 TYRA BYERS 9:26 2:22 1:10 45:19.45 18.5 1:05 24:32 7:54 1:21:31.55
2. 285 KRISTY BASINGER 8:46 2:12 1:22 47:00.70 17.9 1:05 25:12 8:07 1:23:24.50
3. 116 MAMI FONDU 9:05 2:17 1:59 45:32.50 18.4 1:25 26:08 8:25 1:24:07.75
4. 346 CHRISTINE CURTIN 10:01 2:31 2:06 46:31.90 18.1 1:55 23:43 7:38 1:24:13.95
5. 192 REBECCA WHIPKEY 9:40 2:25 1:49 44:05.75 19.0 1:12 27:33 8:52 1:24:17.05
6. 101 LAURA LITTLE 7:45 1:57 1:57 51:18.65 16.4 1:13 24:10 7:47 2:00 1:28:21.75
7. 352 JULIANA AUSTIN 8:42 2:11 3:05 52:41.45 15.9 1:04 24:49 8:00 1:30:19.40
8. 221 KATHARINE TRAPP 10:31 2:38 1:50 51:10.40 16.4 2:07 25:16 8:08 1:30:52.35
9. 517 MELISSA SHAFFER 11:44 2:56 3:36 57:02.20 14.7 2:00 27:14 8:46 1:41:33.45
10. 483 KIM YOUMANS 12:24 3:06 3:17 55:04.35 15.3 1:49 30:08 9:42 1:42:40.75
11. 450 JENNIFER THROCKMORTON 11:25 2:52 3:13 56:34.55 14.8 1:23 31:28 10:08 1:44:01.25
12. 443 HALLIE DILLON 11:31 2:53 3:49 59:29.60 14.1 1:37 30:41 9:53 1:47:05.40
13. 359 KIMBERLY SWARTZ 10:41 2:41 2:19 1:00:03.55 14.0 1:43 34:46 11:12 1:49:31.85
14. 451 LAURA DICKSON 13:05 3:17 2:45 57:00.05 14.7 1:19 37:30 12:05 1:51:36.85
15. 363 DEB WALOCK 11:07 2:47 2:46 59:09.65 14.2 1:54 36:53 11:53 1:51:47.20
16. 406 SALIENA GUZMAN 17:40 4:25 4:36 55:19.35 15.2 3:56 32:16 10:23 1:53:44.50
17. 494 KIMBERLY GREEN 12:47 3:12 4:15 1:05:41.60 12.8 3:14 36:36 11:47 2:02:32.20
18. 518 NANCY KEMP WARE 20:39 5:10 3:45 1:15:07.35 11.2 2:52 36:02 11:36 2:18:23.20
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 199 KELLY DIGGS 10:13 2:34 2:25 45:02.80 18.6 1:22 27:12 8:46 1:26:13.50
2. 105 KIMBERLY WILEY 8:39 2:10 1:31 46:08.10 18.2 1:52 28:33 9:12 1:26:40.55
3. 436 BETHANY GONZALEZ 12:05 3:02 1:39 46:11.00 18.2 1:44 27:53 8:59 1:29:30.10
4. 301 KRISTI FUQUA 11:17 2:50 2:00 47:12.00 17.8 1:59 28:49 9:17 1:31:14.95
5. 540 TAMMY THOMSON 12:30 3:08 1:34 48:03.70 17.5 1:18 27:57 9:00 1:31:20.40
6. 260 MOLLY BELLER 10:57 2:45 1:48 49:43.50 16.9 0:51 28:37 9:13 1:31:55.10
7. 189 LAURA WELCH 9:44 2:26 1:51 48:22.40 17.4 2:09 33:03 10:38 1:35:07.60
8. 428 RAQUEL DURDEN 11:18 2:50 2:03 48:36.60 17.3 1:39 31:37 10:11 1:35:12.00
9. 252 JANE SMITH 10:51 2:43 1:39 52:28.15 16.0 2:14 28:11 9:05 1:35:21.40
10. 210 KATE SHERRILL 9:56 2:29 4:40 53:36.05 15.7 2:01 27:27 8:50 1:37:37.10
11. 640 ERICA CASICIO 11:01 2:46 2:43 53:44.55 15.6 2:20 28:12 9:05 1:37:59.00
12. 164 ERIKA BELL 9:40 2:25 3:15 51:46.60 16.2 1:58 31:28 10:08 1:38:06.00
13. 520 KAREN B. STEWART 11:32 2:53 2:16 53:39.40 15.7 1:41 29:31 9:30 1:38:37.80
14. 523 JULIE WHITE 11:01 2:46 2:22 49:32.30 17.0 2:23 34:44 11:11 1:40:01.35
15. 246 CHRISTINE CARSON 9:35 2:24 2:30 54:20.60 15.5 1:46 34:54 11:14 1:43:03.85
16. 320 MM COOPER 10:59 2:45 3:43 58:23.80 14.4 1:53 29:15 9:25 1:44:12.00
17. 366 PAM BLACKBURN 12:56 3:14 2:04 51:50.30 16.2 1:58 35:38 11:28 1:44:24.55
18. 353 TAMMY NICHOLS 10:48 2:42 2:39 58:13.75 14.4 1:53 31:35 10:10 1:45:06.75
19. 514 LISA ZANGARA 11:36 2:54 2:49 53:34.35 15.7 2:34 34:50 11:13 1:45:21.50
20. 516 MICHELLE PISARIK 11:07 2:47 2:41 57:08.30 14.7 2:25 32:56 10:36 1:46:15.55
21. 261 KATHRYN GLAS 9:56 2:29 3:11 59:06.75 14.2 2:46 36:01 11:36 1:50:58.35
22. 330 KRISTINA HODGES 11:43 2:56 2:58 1:05:55.30 12.7 1:10 29:56 9:38 1:51:39.85
23. 442 LAURA CURNS 14:40 3:40 2:21 1:02:52.20 13.4 2:05 38:08 12:17 2:00:03.90
24. 423 SUZANNAH SMITH 15:08 3:47 4:37 1:00:34.15 13.9 2:03 41:59 13:31 2:04:18.65
25. 526 GINA SHEALY 13:55 3:29 2:39 1:07:43.35 12.4 1:59 40:47 13:08 2:07:01.25
26. 639 JENNIE KELEHER 10:58 2:45 3:31 1:10:02.00 12.0 3:01 40:35 13:04 2:08:05.10
27. 218 STEPHANIE DEES 10:45 2:42 3:09 1:04:01.90 13.1 3:23 48:11 15:31 2:09:27.65
28. 444 NANCY WILLIAMS 12:39 3:10 3:04 1:06:19.00 12.7 2:10 48:10 15:31 2:12:20.70
124 WENDY COPE 9:16 2:19 1:22 44:17.40 19.0 1:12 DNF DNF
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 79 THERESA BETTIS 8:27 2:07 2:26 44:56.20 18.7 1:45 24:21 7:51 1:21:53.85
2. 117 JANN STANTON 9:36 2:24 1:23 44:41.55 18.8 1:10 25:20 8:10 1:22:08.45
3. 15 GEORGETTE RAE 9:36 2:24 1:30 45:29.30 18.5 1:17 26:18 8:28 1:24:09.10
4. 222 PATTIE WHEELER 9:33 2:24 1:53 51:00.95 16.5 1:17 27:13 8:46 1:30:54.45
5. 223 VICKIE JORSTAD 11:39 2:55 3:03 52:32.15 16.0 1:13 24:50 8:00 1:33:14.75
6. 356 MARY WEILAND 10:22 2:36 2:12 52:16.40 16.1 2:02 29:33 9:31 1:36:23.35
7. 196 MYRNA POWELL 10:25 2:37 1:57 54:28.95 15.4 1:22 30:01 9:40 1:38:11.70
8. 387 ANGELA WHALLEY 12:07 3:02 3:30 53:26.75 15.7 1:49 29:40 9:33 1:40:30.40
9. 136 LISA DAVIS 9:48 2:27 2:14 58:31.55 14.4 2:21 31:37 10:11 1:44:29.25
10. 492 HIBA TAMIM 16:46 4:12 4:23 59:41.50 14.1 2:08 32:30 10:28 1:55:25.75
11. 379 ANNE TROTTER 12:41 3:11 4:22 1:02:41.25 13.4 3:34 32:10 10:22 1:55:26.00
12. 464 MARY GUAY 13:13 3:19 3:00 1:00:09.95 14.0 2:28 39:18 12:39 1:58:06.50
13. 635 DEBORAH OFFICER 15:56 3:59 3:35 1:02:54.55 13.4 2:11 39:27 12:42 2:04:02.25
14. 380 CHARLENE GABRIEL 12:40 3:10 6:55 1:03:01.80 13.3 2:03 39:31 12:43 2:04:08.70
15. 495 LYNN HARBIN 10:39 2:40 6:09 1:06:34.95 12.6 3:32 42:14 13:36 2:09:06.35
16. 434 MARIANNE VALENTINE 14:12 3:33 5:15 1:06:41.75 12.6 2:02 41:57 13:30 2:10:05.85
17. 488 LINDA PLACE 13:37 3:25 3:16 1:07:08.20 12.5 2:40 46:02 14:49 2:12:41.95
18. 503 DAPHNE MINTZ 15:38 3:55 6:02 1:20:44.30 10.4 2:18 45:39 14:42 2:30:19.55
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 91 LORA ELKINS 8:25 2:07 1:17 45:48.15 18.3 2:03 27:45 8:56 1:25:15.65
2. 476 MARY LACKSEN 10:27 2:37 2:32 47:15.25 17.8 1:22 25:36 8:15 1:27:09.05
3. 281 JANE LASTRAPES 10:16 2:34 2:00 49:23.35 17.0 1:52 28:29 9:10 1:31:58.65
4. 421 JOAN ALDEN 11:01 2:46 1:44 48:36.20 17.3 1:55 31:45 10:13 1:34:58.65
5. 348 GINGER JEFFERSON 10:44 2:41 1:58 50:52.05 16.5 2:01 30:45 9:54 1:36:18.60
6. 360 LISA KRAMER 10:32 2:38 3:29 58:36.75 14.3 2:07 35:19 11:22 1:50:01.45
7. 484 JANET CHAMBERS 14:22 3:36 3:04 58:34.50 14.3 2:08 33:24 10:45 1:51:30.25
8. 638 ROSIE DAVIS SMITH 14:37 3:40 1:24 58:00.00 14.5 1:15 36:28 11:45 1:51:42.05
9. 496 SUE RICKMAN 17:28 4:22 3:44 1:04:47.70 13.0 3:01 39:28 12:43 2:08:27.35
10. 505 WANDA SILVA 14:47 3:42 4:44 1:09:23.80 12.1 3:10 42:55 13:49 2:14:58.45
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 508 KAREN SWANN 12:39 3:10 1:59 54:42.05 15.4 1:02 26:31 8:32 1:36:51.40
2. 375 GISELA HODGSON 11:13 2:49 1:52 46:55.50 17.9 1:53 36:41 11:49 1:38:32.65
3. 430 ALICE SANDERSON 14:14 3:34 1:55 53:24.35 15.7 1:42 33:27 10:46 1:44:40.95
4. 254 GERRIE LAMBO 11:36 2:54 2:50 58:57.10 14.2 2:31 38:50 12:30 1:54:41.90
5. 302 BARBARA TURNER 10:52 2:43 3:44 1:00:19.20 13.9 3:22 39:37 12:45 1:57:52.05
6. 270 SHERRIE GIBNEY-SHERMAN 12:36 3:09 3:02 1:05:59.55 12.7 2:04 42:48 13:47 2:06:27.95
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 410 NANCY DUVAL 1:57:25.00
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
61 JOSH SMITH
1. 29 DALFORD ENGLAND 6:25 1:37 0:42 34:56.30 24.0 0:56 18:13 5:52 1:01:09.85
2. 27 LOUIS KIRCHNER 6:28 1:37 1:07 34:33.50 24.3 0:56 18:43 6:02 1:01:44.65
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 641 MARK MACLACHLAN 7:21 1:51 1:29 34:47.10 24.1 1:03 20:47 6:42 1:05:25.90
2. 60 KEITH MARSHALL 8:20 2:05 0:48 37:01.90 22.7 0:50 18:33 5:59 1:05:31.70
3. 40 ERIC CROSS 6:47 1:42 0:57 36:29.50 23.0 1:19 20:37 6:38 1:06:07.70
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 Tri To Beat Cancer 400 Meter Swim 14 Mile Bike 5K Run
Sandy Creek Park, Athens, GA 08/24/2014 7:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Georgia Multisports
Sponsored by: Cancer Foundation of NE Georgia
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 477 ANDREW CROSS 6:26 1:37 0:48 41:06.35 20.4 0:58 20:22 6:34 1:09:39.40
2. 69 ROBERT RATAJCZAK 8:43 2:11 3:12 52:46.65 15.9 1:55 36:03 11:36 1:42:38.05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 30 CULLEN GOSS 5:46 1:27 0:38 37:01.50 22.7 0:38 18:14 5:53 1:02:15.75
2. 55 ZACK CARLTON 7:16 1:49 1:46 41:48.70 20.1 1:27 19:40 6:20 1:11:55.40
3. 455 JOHN WAGNER 8:03 2:01 0:57 40:50.85 20.6 0:59 21:49 7:02 1:12:36.80
4. 46 JOE WHALLEY 7:06 1:47 0:48 46:07.85 18.2 0:45 19:00 6:07 1:13:45.30
5. 53 SAM HENDRICKS 6:37 1:40 1:15 43:54.65 19.1 1:14 20:48 6:42 1:13:47.20
6. 26 DYLAN KALESSA 6:09 1:33 1:02 43:36.95 19.3 1:01 22:26 7:14 1:14:13.90
7. 157 EVAN ORTH 8:28 2:07 1:07 45:52.45 18.3 0:54 20:42 6:40 1:17:02.20
8. 326 WILLIAM RENNER 10:50 2:43 1:07 44:32.45 18.9 1:50 21:45 7:01 1:20:03.45
9. 145 JINU KIM 9:23 2:21 2:10 51:15.00 16.4 1:05 23:56 7:43 1:27:47.65
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 4 JARED RAY 6:57 1:45 1:07 34:39.80 24.2 1:03 18:39 6:01 1:02:23.65
2. 35 BRIAN DUFFY 6:15 1:34 0:56 38:17.00 21.9 0:54 19:36 6:19 1:05:56.05
3. 625 RYAN CUNNINGHAM 8:13 2:04 1:12 43:08.05 19.5 0:53 19:40 6:20 1:13:04.45
4. 74 KYLE WACHENHEIM 7:01 1:46 1:22 42:30.95 19.8 0:58 21:17 6:51 1:13:06.60
5. 181 JONATHON VANDEZANDE 8:45 2:12 2:06 40:25.70 20.8 1:23 24:18 7:50 1:16:55.75
6. 624 MICHAEL DISTANTE 7:36 1:54 1:11 44:15.00 19.0 0:57 22:30 7:15 2:00 1:18:27.55
7. 49 CHRISTOPHER MATTOCKS 7:14 1:49 1:20 45:03.90 18.6 0:42 24:19 7:50 1:18:36.95
8. 161 EVAN ANDERSON 7:26 1:52 1:49 47:43.85 17.6 1:46 22:29 7:15 1:21:11.90
9. 165 GLENN BRANSCOMB 9:05 2:17 1:24 46:14.00 18.2 1:15 21:46 7:01 2:00 1:21:42.35
10. 287 MICHAEL TURNER 9:05 2:17 1:29 46:49.45 17.9 1:10 24:14 7:48 1:22:44.65
11. 259 ANDREW SAYEGH 9:06 2:17 1:33 46:47.80 17.9 1:19 24:45 7:58 1:23:28.05
12. 77 GABRIEL MONTANE 13:39 3:25 1:35 49:20.30 17.0 1:46 19:53 6:24 1:26:11.45
13. 219 TYLER CANTERBERRY 9:24 2:21 1:45 49:39.00 16.9 0:57 25:04 8:05 1:26:47.50
14. 215 LUKE CROSS 10:25 2:37 2:19 49:41.45 16.9 1:11 23:28 7:33 1:27:02.75
15. 343 TREVOR BOYER 10:09 2:33 2:17 46:35.80 18.0 1:18 27:37 8:54 1:27:54.55
16. 56 PHILIP BROOKE 8:22 2:06 2:02 56:26.80 14.9 1:40 28:41 9:14 1:37:09.45
17. 319 DAVIS FINGER 9:45 2:27 2:40 52:21.10 16.0 1:50 31:40 10:12 1:38:12.90
18. 618 JACOB FEDEWA 9:11 2:18 3:29 1:03:15.30 13.3 2:02 35:19 11:23 1:53:14.15
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 97 BRANDON MORENO 8:14 2:04 1:03 37:13.55 22.6 0:56 19:32 6:18 1:06:57.00
2. 107 JAY OATTS 8:55 2:14 0:54 41:34.15 20.2 1:00 20:32 6:37 1:12:52.85
3. 39 BRAD PLONSKI 7:06 1:47 1:31 43:32.90 19.3 1:14 24:26 7:52 1:17:47.70
4. 141 NATHAN GOODMAN 9:52 2:28 1:06 43:39.10 19.2 1:11 22:23 7:13 1:18:09.35
5. 241 SCOTT PETERS 9:41 2:26 1:52 42:41.25 19.7 1:10 22:58 7:24 1:18:19.90
6. 637 PAUL PARKS 10:06 2:32 3:13 44:57.55 18.7 1:35 18:32 5:58 1:18:21.05
7. 255 GREGORY GOTTSCHALK 8:33 2:09 2:14 41:58.80 20.0 2:05 23:43 7:38 1:18:32.30
8. 89 JEREMY DANIEL 8:23 2:06 1:42 44:59.90 18.7 1:07 22:34 7:16 1:18:44.15
9. 139 WILLIAM FOSTER 8:22 2:06 2:08 43:55.90 19.1 1:29 23:35 7:36 1:19:27.95
10. 174 WES GRESHAM 8:12 2:03 2:16 43:59.25 19.1 1:35 24:14 7:48 1:20:14.45
11. 236 JACKSON PEARD 8:22 2:06 1:39 46:43.45 18.0 1:24 23:02 7:25 1:21:09.30
12. 629 JASHUA SINGER 9:05 2:17 1:45 46:37.85 18.0 1:26 24:09 7:47 1:23:01.05
13. 172 ZACHARY KING 9:45 2:27 2:10 47:23.30 17.7 1:53 23:12 7:28 1:24:21.45
14. 188 ANDREW CARTEY 10:43 2:41 1:51 45:29.15 18.5 2:03 24:49 7:59 1:24:53.05
15. 48 SCOTT MATEER 8:28 2:07 1:49 47:24.60 17.7 1:21 26:19 8:29 1:25:19.85
16. 293 JOHN PRESCOTT 10:00 2:30 3:30 48:13.65 17.4 1:24 25:28 8:12 1:28:34.05
17. 263 ANDREW SMITH 10:20 2:35 2:30 48:43.25 17.2 1:39 25:37 8:15 1:28:46.90
18. 473 FRED WOOD SNELL 10:14 2:34 3:10 50:29.70 16.6 2:06 24:13 7:48 1:30:10.05
19. 377 NATE WOODS 10:24 2:36 2:10 48:14.85 17.4 1:26 30:03 9:41 1:32:16.40
20. 322 JONATHAN LEDOUX 10:44 2:41 1:56 50:27.85 16.6 1:19 30:18 9:45 1:34:43.30
21. 412 MATT SHANKS 8:32 2:08 2:30 56:36.35 14.8 1:51 29:40 9:33 1:39:08.40
22. 382 JEREMY HAMM 11:03 2:46 3:17 52:35.85 16.0 2:44 29:51 9:37 1:39:29.05
23. 150 CHRISTOPHER FOY 9:13 2:19 2:25 55:40.85 15.1 1:49 30:38 9:52 1:39:44.50
24. 531 JAMES FRANCIS 9:51 2:28 1:59 1:02:23.05 13.5 1:02 27:00 8:42 1:42:12.80
25. 493 DANNY MYUNG 13:31 3:23 1:52 53:44.50 15.6 2:22 30:58 9:58 1:42:25.95
26. 507 CHRIS BACH 13:47 3:27 2:45 56:31.60 14.9 2:01 27:58 9:00 1:43:00.85
27. 295 BENTON HAYES 8:58 2:15 2:43 1:02:47.20 13.4 2:31 33:53 10:55 1:50:50.00
344 BEN SEAGRAVES 8:49 2:13 1:22
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 407 GORDON POWELL 7:48 1:57 0:53 36:33.00 23.0 1:12 19:16 6:13 1:05:40.05
2. 66 MICHAEL OYLER 6:57 1:45 1:00 38:35.25 21.8 0:45 19:34 6:18 1:06:50.30
3. 623 BRIAN HAAS 6:46 1:42 1:20 38:36.25 21.8 1:09 21:21 6:53 1:09:10.70
4. 42 RYAN BERTRAM 7:42 1:56 0:51 41:18.95 20.3 0:58 19:51 6:24 1:10:37.80
5. 606 LEE CHILDERS 8:29 2:08 1:07 39:33.50 21.2 0:50 20:44 6:41 1:10:42.45
6. 607 RYAN MCCARTHY 8:46 2:12 1:12 44:03.80 19.1 1:12 18:55 6:06 1:14:06.95
7. 175 JAKE THOMPSON 9:41 2:26 1:06 42:00.40 20.0 1:17 21:24 6:54 1:15:25.65
8. 83 BENJAMIN FITZPATRICK 7:55 1:59 1:13 39:44.65 21.1 1:01 26:09 8:26 1:16:00.70
9. 547 JOSHUA KNOTT 9:11 2:18 1:26 42:58.75 19.5 1:23 21:58 7:05 1:16:54.65
10. 62 JUSTIN WOOD 7:48 1:57 2:43 46:01.65 18.2 1:43 18:53 6:05 1:17:06.00
11. 220 JOSEF BITTNER 9:07 2:17 1:36 42:46.40 19.6 1:38 22:27 7:14 1:17:32.05
12. 324 MATTHEW PALAN 10:26 2:37 1:40 42:35.50 19.7 1:07 22:28 7:14 1:18:15.15
13. 19 BLAKE HARTIS 11:50 2:58 1:34 41:28.30 20.3 1:03 22:35 7:17 1:18:28.95
14. 133 JAKE EPPS 7:53 1:59 1:38 44:47.35 18.8 1:30 23:18 7:30 1:19:04.70
15. 315 BLAKE CAUTHEN 8:19 2:05 1:31 43:02.45 19.5 1:04 25:41 8:16 1:19:36.55
16. 339 MIKE WHITE 8:32 2:08 2:03 43:16.80 19.4 1:29 24:19 7:50 1:19:38.30
17. 204 JUSTIN SMITH 7:56 1:59 1:40 43:41.55 19.2 1:09 23:23 7:32 2:00 1:19:47.00
18. 158 MICHAEL STEWART 8:17 2:05 1:40 43:14.40 19.4 2:08 25:17 8:09 1:20:35.55
19. 458 ROBERT JESSER 9:43 2:26 2:35 45:10.55 18.6 1:43 24:32 7:54 1:23:41.45
20. 290 JOHN GAY 10:38 2:40 1:56 45:25.95 18.5 0:58 24:57 8:02 1:23:51.80
21. 233 MARK DOBISH 8:27 2:07 2:01 45:25.40 18.5 1:48 26:34 8:33 1:24:12.35
22. 187 ALLEN KINZLY 9:05 2:17 2:38 46:53.35 17.9 1:45 26:03 8:24 1:26:22.30
23. 143 CHRIS THOMAS 9:54 2:29 2:45 49:02.60 17.1 1:01 25:26 8:12 1:28:07.60
24. 341 SEAN SLATINSKY 9:12 2:18 2:09 49:23.45 17.0 1:49 25:43 8:17 1:28:14.75
25. 109 RYAN MAHONEY 8:04 2:01 2:18 48:13.50 17.4 1:56 27:54 8:59 1:28:24.55
26. 438 CAMERON WILLIAMS 10:01 2:31 1:42 49:29.50 17.0 0:53 26:47 8:37 1:28:50.40
27. 381 JUSTIN GARRETT 10:01 2:31 3:21 46:28.45 18.1 2:05 27:00 8:42 1:28:53.55
28. 248 CHRIS BIDDLE 9:29 2:23 3:23 49:53.75 16.8 2:51 24:01 7:44 1:29:36.40
29. 304 ANTHONY PRITCHETT 10:34 2:39 2:09 49:24.40 17.0 1:23 26:14 8:27 1:29:43.10
30. 13 ALEX DEMESTIHAS 10:28 2:37 2:56 46:54.40 17.9 3:16 27:37 8:54 1:31:09.90
31. 335 RYAN LIEBOWITZ 12:06 3:02 2:06 49:37.75 16.9 1:36 27:23 8:49 1:32:46.55
32. 456 DEREK SCHMEELK 9:47 2:27 2:23 53:33.75 15.7 1:21 27:58 9:00 1:35:00.05
33. 534 DAVID XU 12:12 3:03 4:53 49:53.05 16.8 2:57 27:15 8:47 1:37:08.10
34. 419 JOSH ANDERSON 11:30 2:53 3:34 55:01.95 15.3 1:17 26:56 8:41 1:38:17.90
35. 485 STEPHEN WILKES 9:51 2:28 5:10 54:09.95 15.5 2:42 28:09 9:04 1:39:58.85
36. 155 WILLIAM DRAPER 9:52 2:28 2:37 57:05.50 14.7 1:24 31:23 10:06 1:42:19.20
37. 463 GALEN NEEDHAM 10:10 2:33 3:47 1:07:42.30 12.4 2:43 35:32 11:27 1:59:53.20
38. 268 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT 21:58 5:30 3:46 57:50.35 14.5 3:23 40:07 12:55 2:07:01.10
34 DUSTIN SHINHOLSER 7:04 1:46 0:53 DNF
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 93 BRIAN BRODRICK 8:03 2:01 1:30 38:30.95 21.8 0:58 18:50 6:04 1:07:49.50
2. 45 RYAN MARSH 6:53 1:44 0:53 37:57.30 22.1 0:58 21:15 6:51 1:07:54.45
3. 111 AARON MEYERS 8:58 2:15 1:00 38:23.70 21.9 1:09 22:34 7:16 1:12:01.90
4. 6 JAMES WHITLEY 8:27 2:07 1:04 41:03.05 20.5 0:51 20:39 6:39 1:12:02.45
5. 112 JASON BOLEWARE 8:05 2:02 1:43 40:57.75 20.5 1:24 22:27 7:14 1:14:34.25
6. 114 GORDON SCHOENFELD 8:50 2:13 1:13 41:22.20 20.3 1:07 22:16 7:10 1:14:45.20
7. 613 VICTOR SERRANO 9:59 2:30 1:40 41:18.40 20.3 1:37 21:00 6:46 1:15:32.60
8. 63 TONY BENCINA 8:00 2:00 1:22 42:55.85 19.6 1:24 22:06 7:07 1:15:45.25
9. 80 BRAD SHEPHERD 7:53 1:59 1:45 42:45.80 19.6 1:50 23:24 7:32 1:17:35.70
10. 619 ROGER WILHELM 10:07 2:32 1:30 42:43.30 19.7 1:43 21:44 7:00 1:17:45.10
11. 142 BILL HALSTEAD 8:29 2:08 1:33 43:01.15 19.5 1:37 23:09 7:27 1:17:47.30
12. 106 ERIC VANWIEREN 8:44 2:11 1:21 43:14.30 19.4 1:32 23:03 7:25 1:17:52.05
13. 159 JASON ROSS 10:00 2:30 1:22 42:52.35 19.6 0:49 22:54 7:23 1:17:55.80
14. 173 DANIEL GUTIERREZ 9:45 2:27 1:28 39:39.85 21.2 1:45 26:16 8:28 1:18:52.40
15. 305 ALAN BLANKINSHIP 9:41 2:26 1:23 42:34.70 19.7 1:09 24:30 7:53 1:19:15.85
16. 11 KEITH COWART 9:51 2:28 1:44 43:16.50 19.4 1:39 23:06 7:26 1:19:33.80
17. 186 JASON MATTHEWS 8:47 2:12 1:23 43:45.35 19.2 1:22 25:28 8:12 1:20:42.85
18. 258 HUNTER BATES 9:17 2:20 1:29 45:06.90 18.6 1:16 23:55 7:42 1:21:02.75
19. 651 JUSTIN WIDENER 9:10 2:18 2:38 45:36.35 18.4 1:45 22:20 7:12 1:21:27.35
20. 509 SUNEEL TUMMALA 10:09 2:33 2:30 43:47.85 19.2 1:33 23:51 7:41 1:21:49.50
21. 271 ALAN ZIELINSKI 9:47 2:27 1:47 47:04.80 17.8 1:30 22:43 7:19 1:22:50.05
22. 345 RYAN CARCIONE 9:19 2:20 2:00 45:07.85 18.6 1:15 25:11 8:07 1:22:50.80
23. 397 C.J O'MARA 9:57 2:30 2:50 47:47.75 17.6 1:47 21:36 6:58 1:23:55.20
24. 147 TOM GREENFIELD 8:45 2:12 2:23 45:10.55 18.6 2:04 27:57 9:00 1:26:16.90
25. 122 RYAN RICKELS 9:25 2:22 3:19 49:06.15 17.1 2:22 22:25 7:13 1:26:35.45
26. 149 ROB YARBROUGH 8:41 2:11 1:56 48:20.55 17.4 2:20 25:38 8:15 1:26:54.60
27. 426 GREG ASHLEY 9:18 2:20 2:21 47:01.85 17.9 2:25 26:26 8:31 1:27:29.95
28. 472 JEREMY WILLIAMS 12:09 3:03 1:53 46:49.50 17.9 1:38 25:40 8:16 1:28:08.30
29. 418 REAGAN WILLIAMS 10:37 2:40 2:15 48:55.10 17.2 1:57 26:07 8:25 1:29:50.15
30. 342 ROBERT BARYLAK 10:02 2:31 2:46 47:58.85 17.5 1:49 27:48 8:57 1:30:21.65
31. 481 JEFF SNOWDEN 10:08 2:32 1:19 48:46.90 17.2 2:00 30:49 9:56 1:33:01.20
32. 312 JOSH TONEY 13:52 3:28 1:50 54:07.55 15.5 1:44 22:55 7:23 1:34:26.65
33. 309 KEVIN CONDON 13:21 3:21 3:23 48:00.90 17.5 3:11 27:49 8:57 1:35:42.50
34. 490 ANDY BERLI 11:19 2:50 2:40 54:27.25 15.4 1:29 25:54 8:21 1:35:47.60
35. 396 KEVIN SLOVER 9:20 2:20 1:46 48:01.15 17.5 2:41 34:26 11:05 1:36:12.90
36. 449 DANIEL GOWDER 10:00 2:30 2:49 50:41.50 16.6 1:43 32:10 10:22 1:37:21.65
37. 87 MARK GAFFEY 7:57 2:00 2:27 51:18.35 16.4 2:32 34:00 10:57 1:38:12.80
38. 487 JOHN CAREY 11:28 2:52 2:39 55:49.95 15.0 1:25 27:38 8:54 1:38:57.50
39. 504 JAMES HADFIELD 9:50 2:28 3:26 52:53.60 15.9 2:12 30:44 9:54 1:39:04.35
40. 489 ROGER WISE 9:18 2:20 4:25 56:58.75 14.7 1:14 28:01 9:01 1:39:54.70
41. 367 DON CHAPMAN 10:26 2:37 3:35 46:03.20 18.2 3:18 38:22 12:21 1:41:42.90
42. 123 STEVE BUSSELL 12:04 3:01 3:59 54:25.80 15.4 2:19 33:36 10:49 1:46:20.65
43. 524 WES PETERS 11:31 2:53 3:25 1:02:13.10 13.5 1:58 27:57 9:00 1:47:02.50
44. 424 WILL CHAFIN 9:24 2:21 3:18 1:07:55.25 12.4 1:48 35:15 11:21 1:57:38.00
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 67 BRUCE ELDER 7:25 1:52 1:02 37:39.90 22.3 1:02 20:38 6:39 1:07:44.60
2. 130 DAVID MERRY 8:58 2:15 1:00 38:20.75 21.9 1:07 21:03 6:47 1:10:26.50
3. 131 BEN EHLERS 7:51 1:58 1:33 40:42.40 20.6 1:01 20:26 6:35 1:11:31.15
4. 59 LEE WAGNER 7:29 1:53 1:04 40:21.50 20.8 1:04 22:26 7:14 1:12:23.75
5. 250 DUSTIN PERDUE 10:12 2:33 1:22 40:32.40 20.7 1:03 19:19 6:14 1:12:27.70
6. 152 JEFFREY STANCOFF 8:27 2:07 1:04 40:38.10 20.7 0:59 21:42 6:59 1:12:47.70
7. 182 ALAN WARD 9:49 2:28 1:14 41:06.65 20.4 1:20 19:45 6:22 1:13:12.75
8. 333 MICHAEL LLOYD 9:01 2:16 1:05 40:32.15 20.7 1:09 21:41 6:59 1:13:26.80
9. 609 ASSAF AMRANI 9:29 2:23 1:37 41:01.15 20.5 1:00 20:48 6:42 1:13:52.45
10. 100 STEVE GILLAM 8:28 2:07 0:53 44:14.65 19.0 0:57 21:58 7:05 1:16:29.25
11. 439 PETER HOLMES 8:45 2:12 0:55 40:48.25 20.6 1:27 24:58 8:03 1:16:52.90
12. 331 DAVID BATH 8:40 2:10 2:18 42:09.20 19.9 1:15 23:35 7:36 1:17:55.00
13. 634 MATT MESSER 9:10 2:18 1:06 45:01.85 18.7 1:08 21:43 7:00 1:18:07.35
14. 104 JEB BYERS 8:23 2:06 1:34 46:10.50 18.2 1:00 22:13 7:10 1:19:19.40
15. 244 CHAN CARTER 8:36 2:09 2:12 44:28.25 18.9 1:29 22:50 7:21 1:19:34.20
16. 102 JASON MATTHEWS 9:36 2:24 1:24 43:06.60 19.5 1:10 25:20 8:09 1:20:34.50
17. 350 DEREK ANDERSON 9:42 2:26 2:05 46:52.00 17.9 1:59 20:46 6:41 1:21:21.40
18. 225 CHAD KOCHENDERFER 9:07 2:17 1:56 46:06.65 18.2 1:39 22:55 7:23 1:21:42.00
19. 612 ROSS CAMPBELL 10:23 2:36 1:19 45:46.05 18.4 1:27 23:12 7:28 1:22:04.90
20. 176 CHARLIE AVILA 8:56 2:14 2:27 43:59.30 19.1 1:26 25:22 8:10 1:22:08.20
21. 328 PAUL JOHNSON 9:39 2:25 3:04 42:30.70 19.8 2:30 24:34 7:55 1:22:16.10
22. 388 CHRIS STAUBLY 10:13 2:34 3:11 43:10.95 19.5 1:35 24:18 7:50 1:22:25.95
23. 65 NATE TREADAWAY 7:09 1:48 1:46 48:15.95 17.4 1:23 24:51 8:00 1:23:23.00
24. 153 TOM JOHNSTON 9:09 2:18 2:36 44:33.70 18.9 2:12 25:45 8:18 1:24:13.70
25. 617 ROB HUESTIS 10:02 2:31 1:56 48:19.75 17.4 1:26 22:52 7:22 1:24:34.80
26. 282 GEORGE AUSTIN 9:31 2:23 3:36 44:34.50 18.8 1:47 26:01 8:23 1:25:27.90
27. 179 JASON BANAAG 9:57 2:30 1:16 45:12.95 18.6 1:26 27:50 8:58 1:25:39.85
28. 257 DAN ANKROM 10:14 2:34 2:20 44:03.70 19.1 1:49 27:37 8:54 1:26:01.80
29. 432 TODD COHEN 12:14 3:04 1:25 45:38.95 18.4 1:17 25:33 8:14 1:26:06.80
30. 5 JOEL GREGORY 10:05 2:32 2:27 49:44.60 16.9 1:43 23:40 7:38 1:27:39.20
31. 75 ENRIQUE VELA 8:34 2:09 1:38 48:08.80 17.4 2:12 27:23 8:49 1:27:54.05
32. 242 BENJAMIN TAUBE 9:49 2:28 1:50 51:13.00 16.4 1:18 25:31 8:13 1:29:38.40
33. 231 WESLEY LAVA 11:15 2:49 1:24 49:15.85 17.1 1:11 26:51 8:39 1:29:54.60
34. 113 GARY TROTT 8:52 2:13 2:29 46:51.50 17.9 2:49 29:31 9:30 1:30:30.40
35. 212 ERIK BATTLE 11:48 2:57 2:11 47:42.80 17.6 1:44 28:04 9:02 1:31:27.45
36. 334 CHRIS HARTER 10:13 2:34 4:01 44:45.95 18.8 3:31 29:20 9:27 1:31:48.45
37. 251 TROY GARLAND 10:21 2:36 2:33 49:02.05 17.1 2:06 28:07 9:03 1:32:06.60
38. 633 KEVIN DURDEN 12:23 3:06 2:45 50:00.15 16.8 2:59 25:17 8:08 1:33:21.65
39. 217 PEYTON PETTUS 10:11 2:33 2:13 49:24.00 17.0 1:44 30:48 9:55 1:34:18.60
40. 502 DUKE WALKER 11:19 2:50 1:48 52:41.65 15.9 1:37 27:11 8:45 1:34:34.85
41. 391 BRIAN CUMMINGS 11:58 3:00 2:21 48:37.80 17.3 1:45 30:42 9:53 1:35:21.35
42. 177 BRIAN WHEELER 11:16 2:49 3:46 50:22.60 16.7 2:04 28:11 9:05 1:35:37.95
43. 425 ANDY DURDEN 10:50 2:43 2:38 49:16.55 17.0 1:51 31:12 10:03 1:35:46.40
44. 85 ELBRIDGE JAMES 10:26 2:37 3:59 47:18.60 17.8 3:31 31:51 10:15 1:37:03.75
45. 512 ERIC REGISTER 11:49 2:58 3:19 47:41.60 17.6 1:45 34:48 11:12 1:39:20.40
46. 361 JEFF MONTGOMERY 10:19 2:35 4:22 59:37.05 14.1 1:32 23:38 7:37 1:39:26.20
47. 78 GEORGE ZUPKO 8:49 2:13 2:59 57:08.35 14.7 1:12 30:22 9:47 1:40:29.40
48. 519 RICHARD REMILLARD 16:00 4:00 3:48 52:48.05 15.9 2:15 30:33 9:50 1:45:22.55
49. 513 BRYAN MILLER 12:27 3:07 3:23 56:03.85 15.0 2:55 30:41 9:53 1:45:27.40
50. 18 MANHEL MALHI 11:46 2:57 3:22 56:47.95 14.8 2:47 32:07 10:20 1:46:48.15
51. 297 JOSEPH RHODES 12:33 3:09 3:14 56:20.25 14.9 1:39 36:40 11:48 1:50:25.25
52. 491 KEVIN FRUTIGER 14:36 3:39 2:45 1:00:19.75 13.9 1:54 33:37 10:49 1:53:10.05
53. 538 GREG BURCH 15:13 3:49 3:53 56:21.15 14.9 2:28 37:34 12:06 1:55:27.50
54. 402 PATRICK COTTON 13:32 3:23 10:48 1:15:03.15 11.2 2:54 36:02 11:36 2:18:17.85
55. 480 GREGORY HAND 19:41 4:56 4:05 1:00:08.95 14.0 9:52 46:51 15:05 2:20:35.50
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
50 TERRY PETTUS DNF
44 RICHIE YARBROUGH 7:02 1:46 0:53 DNF DNF
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 37 MIKE VILLA 7:41 1:56 0:56 37:08.20 22.6 0:53 19:53 6:24 1:06:28.50
2. 82 KENNETH THOMSON 7:24 1:51 1:05 37:11.60 22.6 1:08 20:44 6:41 1:07:30.95
3. 57 DAVE BRANNON 7:42 1:56 1:18 37:21.45 22.5 0:58 22:04 7:07 1:09:21.50
4. 64 DENNIS BERKEMEIER 8:15 2:04 1:22 37:44.90 22.3 1:17 22:59 7:24 1:11:36.25
5. 169 JOHNNY FRANTZ 8:08 2:02 1:23 40:57.15 20.5 1:08 20:33 6:37 1:12:07.00
6. 51 MARK MASCARA 8:29 2:08 0:58 40:01.75 21.0 1:06 24:03 7:45 1:14:35.85
7. 408 MARTIN GONZALEZ 9:27 2:22 1:52 41:26.75 20.3 1:55 27:46 8:56 1:22:25.65
8. 378 JIM CARPENTER III 12:11 3:03 1:54 42:58.40 19.5 1:48 23:40 7:37 1:22:30.25
9. 14 GARY WILLIE 10:39 2:40 1:41 46:33.80 18.0 1:25 22:30 7:15 1:22:46.80
10. 108 JASON FAIRBANKS 8:17 2:05 1:43 43:28.70 19.3 1:28 29:04 9:22 1:23:58.70
11. 294 JEFFREY LUND 9:45 2:27 2:22 44:40.60 18.8 2:18 27:09 8:45 1:26:12.65
12. 237 WINSTON WHITE 11:14 2:49 3:14 46:24.05 18.1 1:51 23:33 7:35 1:26:14.80
13. 525 SCOTT WHITEMAN 10:00 2:30 1:31 47:47.75 17.6 1:36 26:39 8:35 1:27:32.15
14. 474 BLAINE WILLIAMS 10:19 2:35 2:56 49:10.45 17.1 1:38 24:20 7:50 1:28:21.60
15. 162 STEVE FABER 10:35 2:39 2:22 47:17.25 17.8 2:10 28:11 9:04 1:30:31.95
16. 193 JAMES GOFORTH 9:11 2:18 2:00 48:03.50 17.5 2:19 31:31 10:09 1:33:02.70
17. 135 LEE GARRETT 10:08 2:32 1:59 50:56.50 16.5 2:25 28:06 9:03 1:33:31.90
18. 171 STEVE MCNEILLY 10:01 2:31 1:53 47:56.15 17.5 1:55 31:49 10:15 1:33:32.55
19. 307 ALLEN ORR 10:45 2:42 2:21 49:56.90 16.8 2:08 30:00 9:40 1:35:08.15
20. 253 JAMES PIRKLE 10:54 2:44 1:33 49:57.40 16.8 1:24 33:38 10:50 1:37:24.40
21. 389 GREGORY DWYER 12:50 3:13 2:48 51:27.30 16.3 1:51 31:03 10:00 1:39:57.35
22. 178 KEMP GASKILLN 10:34 2:39 2:13 53:30.15 15.7 2:01 35:58 11:35 1:44:13.70
23. 448 ERIK CURNS 12:58 3:15 4:41 55:29.50 15.1 3:13 30:15 9:45 1:46:35.95
24. 311 GEORGE HEERY 10:11 2:33 8:46 53:40.10 15.7 2:32 34:56 11:15 1:50:03.25
25. 163 ELLIOTT BELL 9:32 2:23 1:44 45:06.95 18.6 1:52 56:12 18:06 1:54:24.85
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 70 MARK OVERHEIM 8:22 2:06 0:58 41:22.95 20.3 1:02 19:51 6:24 1:11:34.20
2. 99 KIRK SMITH 7:48 1:57 1:06 41:55.20 20.0 0:59 20:45 6:41 1:12:31.90
3. 167 LUKE FAULSTICK 8:29 2:08 1:08 41:42.10 20.1 1:05 20:40 6:40 1:13:02.85
4. 43 GRAHAM MCKINNON 8:37 2:10 1:23 40:45.65 20.6 1:10 24:04 7:45 1:15:57.45
5. 660 ANDY DOMNAUER 8:16 2:04 1:46 42:17.25 19.9 1:24 23:19 7:31 1:17:00.00
6. 340 ERIC ANDERSON 9:37 2:25 1:21 44:19.40 19.0 1:42 27:43 8:55 1:24:39.85
7. 354 DANIEL QUILLIAN 9:43 2:26 1:30 44:27.20 18.9 1:28 27:38 8:54 1:24:44.20
8. 329 MATT SMITH 9:06 2:17 2:47 46:14.45 18.2 1:38 25:40 8:16 1:25:24.25
9. 140 STEVE POWER 9:31 2:23 1:28 48:20.10 17.4 1:41 24:31 7:54 1:25:28.80
10. 200 RICK KATZ 9:37 2:25 2:11 46:25.45 18.1 1:29 27:38 8:54 1:27:18.15
11. 636 TIM SCHIMMING 9:43 2:26 2:53 46:08.10 18.2 0:55 28:25 9:09 1:28:02.35
12. 235 MICHAEL HYLTON 9:11 2:18 2:08 50:09.00 16.7 1:33 25:18 8:09 1:28:17.20
13. 427 RANDY DANIEL 10:50 2:43 2:06 48:18.70 17.4 1:35 26:53 8:40 1:29:41.65
14. 262 MARK ALEXANDER 10:43 2:41 2:07 47:12.30 17.8 1:24 28:59 9:20 1:30:23.20
15. 398 DAVID CHOLEWINSKI 11:13 2:49 2:58 49:04.25 17.1 1:34 27:40 8:55 1:32:27.45
16. 194 MARK AMICK 9:32 2:23 2:22 50:09.65 16.7 2:05 30:46 9:54 1:34:52.25
17. 243 JIM CARSON 10:12 2:33 3:17 55:35.30 15.1 2:30 23:39 7:37 1:35:11.35
18. 465 PAUL DALLAS 12:25 3:07 1:58 54:16.10 15.5 1:02 25:35 8:14 1:35:14.15
19. 479 LANCE WELLER 13:48 3:27 2:04 52:49.90 15.9 1:48 25:27 8:12 1:35:54.70
20. 610 KENT COHEN 10:13 2:34 3:28 50:48.10 16.5 2:08 33:54 10:55 1:40:29.60
21. 515 DAVID KELLY 11:18 2:50 2:41 54:08.95 15.5 2:26 33:00 10:38 1:43:31.85
22. 437 PAUL TOMS JR. 12:14 3:04 5:27 53:15.50 15.8 2:06 31:38 10:11 1:44:38.60
23. 478 FRED CODNER 14:42 3:41 3:59 1:03:53.30 13.1 2:34 42:10 13:35 2:07:17.05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 1 JACK HAIRE 6:56 1:44 0:58 39:23.45 21.3 1:13 19:10 6:10 1:07:39.15
2. 137 KEITH BERRYHILL 6:31 1:38 1:18 40:03.15 21.0 1:14 25:37 8:15 1:14:41.05
3. 202 STEVEN BUDSBERG 12:08 3:02 1:19 40:23.50 20.8 1:26 22:08 7:08 1:17:22.55
4. 38 KEVIN LLOYD 7:22 1:51 1:07 43:02.75 19.5 1:29 26:41 8:36 1:19:39.50
5. 184 LORENZO MINNITI 8:38 2:10 1:43 43:00.95 19.5 1:55 24:28 7:53 1:19:42.90
6. 433 TY FULGHUM 9:58 2:30 1:44 45:48.95 18.3 1:24 23:28 7:33 1:22:20.40
7. 643 HARVEY KIRKPARTRICK 10:29 2:38 2:31 45:12.90 18.6 1:53 22:53 7:22 1:22:56.95
8. 605 DOUG WILDE 9:39 2:25 1:23 44:19.60 19.0 1:29 27:22 8:49 1:24:10.35
9. 41 JOHN BROOKE 7:26 1:52 1:48 47:23.55 17.7 1:45 27:00 8:42 1:25:21.60
10. 72 FRED BROOKS 7:49 1:58 1:59 51:58.15 16.2 0:53 25:39 8:16 1:28:15.75
11. 90 MICHAEL FREBERG 11:07 2:47 2:57 49:03.40 17.1 1:42 31:27 10:08 1:36:14.90
12. 279 WINGATE DOWNS 10:19 2:35 3:15 49:04.25 17.1 2:51 31:53 10:16 1:37:20.40
13. 467 STEVE CONNOR 13:27 3:22 3:49 49:06.40 17.1 2:25 35:10 11:20 1:43:55.90
14. 416 LARRY HUGHES 14:51 3:43 3:48 53:06.35 15.8 3:28 43:56 14:09 1:59:07.10
15. 549 GREGG ALEXANDER 16:59 4:15 4:55 1:07:15.35 12.5 2:31 45:07 14:32 2:16:44.65
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 94 CALVIN HARTNESS 8:19 2:05 1:17 41:18.85 20.3 1:34 24:11 7:47 1:16:38.05
2. 384 RICHMOND BURRELL 12:34 3:09 1:31 44:12.10 19.0 2:11 25:51 8:20 1:26:17.30
3. 289 BOB GADD 9:53 2:29 2:33 48:13.15 17.4 1:54 27:26 8:50 1:29:58.15
4. 274 DAVID SHIPLEY 10:10 2:33 2:47 50:03.00 16.8 1:40 26:38 8:35 1:31:15.70
5. 284 KENNETH WOOD 11:59 3:00 2:16 48:05.05 17.5 2:15 27:25 8:50 1:31:57.40
6. 276 RANDY SUTT 11:51 2:58 1:28 46:52.55 17.9 1:37 29:43 9:34 2:00 1:33:28.90
7. 358 PAUL MEECH 10:22 2:36 2:44 50:25.40 16.7 1:33 33:44 10:52 1:38:46.60
8. 308 DAVID BOWMAN 11:24 2:51 2:06 54:50.30 15.3 2:09 31:12 10:03 1:41:39.85
9. 533 HUGH ARMITAGE 12:20 3:05 2:31 1:00:48.00 13.8 1:05 30:16 9:45 1:46:58.55
10. 390 SAM GRASS 12:32 3:08 2:36 56:03.80 15.0 1:51 34:47 11:12 1:47:47.25
11. 355 JOHN BRANYAN 11:48 2:57 4:03 1:04:19.75 13.1 2:04 32:41 10:31 1:54:54.30
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 365 CHARLES WELDON 10:27 2:37 2:04 41:20.65 20.3 1:54 24:21 7:51 1:20:04.55
2. 265 LAWRENCE MCANDREWS 10:24 2:36 3:04 48:16.90 17.4 2:14 26:36 8:34 1:30:33.50
3. 371 DICK THOMPSON 12:50 3:13 1:56 44:14.85 19.0 1:44 30:56 9:58 1:31:38.70
4. 166 PHILLIP TOMPOROWSKI 9:41 2:26 1:59 51:57.50 16.2 2:04 30:36 9:51 1:36:15.95
5. 546 ROGER MILLS 13:14 3:19 0:57 50:31.95 16.6 1:09 30:34 9:51 1:36:22.95
6. 273 DOUG RINGER 13:00 3:15 3:20 54:46.90 15.3 2:55 36:28 11:45 1:50:27.85
7. 283 DENNIS REVELL 16:32 4:08 4:48 1:08:51.20 12.2 3:48 40:30 13:03 2:14:28.00
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. NAME SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 364 ALAN NEELY 10:40 2:40 2:44 48:33.80 17.3 1:30 34:32 11:07 1:37:57.60
2. 323 KEN POWELL 11:24 2:51 3:09 52:08.15 16.1 1:18 33:50 10:54 1:41:47.25