---------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 479 CARRIE SMITH 37 10:14 1:43 1:05 44:36 20.2 0:30 20:46 6:42 1:17:09
2. 440 BARBARA CHANDLER 52 11:08 1:52 1:03 43:45 20.6 0:45 20:59 6:46 1:17:38
3. 470 JANE TULLIS 13 9:57 1:40 0:33 45:55 19.6 0:24 20:53 6:44 1:17:41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 471 JENNIFER TULLIS 40 12:33 2:06 1:42 49:00 18.4 0:51 24:43 7:58 1:28:48
2. 477 CARRIE WILLBUR 45 12:12 2:02 1:07 49:08 18.3 0:42 25:55 8:21 1:29:02
3. 435 JO ADAMSON 66 12:06 2:01 1:30 48:54 18.4 0:50 30:01 9:40 1:33:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/27/2014 7:45 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 459 MADISON MCCOLLUM 14 8:32 1:26 0:41 47:17 19.0 0:27 20:47 6:42 1:17:43
2. 445 MALLORY GRACE 14 10:28 1:45 0:21 48:01 18.7 0:33 22:12 7:09 1:21:33
3. 462 GRACIE PENDLETON 13 10:08 1:42 1:18 51:36 17.4 0:52 21:10 6:49 1:25:02
4. 481 KATE HALBROOK 15 9:26 1:35 0:57 54:27 16.5 0:47 24:35 7:55 1:30:10
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 496 BRITTNAY POWELL 16 11:18 1:53 0:53 49:12 18.3 0:35 21:25 6:54 1:23:20
2. 442 CAMILLA CHRISTOPHERSEN 17 18:15 3:03 3:00 1:00:03 15.0 1:02 34:45 11:11 1:57:03
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 475 TAYLOR WEIDOW 22 20:09 3:22 1:28 56:04 16.1 2:16 30:06 9:42 1:50:01
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 67 KATE BORING 26 10:03 1:41 1:25 45:53 19.6 0:51 22:08 7:08 1:20:18
2. 456 HILLARY MARSHALL 29 15:17 2:33 1:29 54:21 16.6 0:48 28:13 9:05 1:40:07
3. 453 JESSICA KAISER 27 15:26 2:35 2:36 1:17:19 11.6 1:57 34:38 11:09 2:11:55
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 487 JOANNE COSLE 34 11:10 1:52 1:26 48:24 18.6 0:53 26:36 8:34 1:28:27
2. 447 KACI HAMILTON 33 12:01 2:01 1:41 59:08 15.2 0:40 20:41 6:40 1:34:10
3. 449 LINDSEY HEDLUND 30 14:23 2:24 2:15 54:53 16.4 0:32 23:22 7:32 1:35:23
4. 468 KARLA SPURLIN 30 16:33 2:46 1:53 56:19 16.0 0:36 26:16 8:28 1:41:36
5. 455 CARSON MACHELL-ARCHER 31 14:17 2:23 1:57 59:03 15.2 0:39 31:11 10:03 1:47:05
6. 444 SHAWNLI GATLIN 32 19:13 3:13 2:13 54:40 16.5 1:33 34:01 10:57 1:51:38
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 436 LINDA BENAVIDES 36 12:31 2:06 1:36 45:38 19.7 1:01 24:01 7:44 1:24:46
2. 485 KRISTY PETRILLO 36 12:13 2:03 1:06 50:44 17.7 0:44 25:24 8:11 1:30:09
3. 443 JODI FRITZ 38 12:14 2:03 1:53 49:10 18.3 0:58 26:20 8:29 1:30:34
4. 473 AMY WATKISS 37 13:25 2:15 1:36 52:55 17.0 1:04 29:59 9:39 1:38:57
5. 460 KRISTA MORIN 36 14:03 2:21 2:51 53:45 16.7 1:30 27:03 8:43 1:39:10
6. 488 AMY PHILLIPS 37 16:46 2:48 1:59 56:41 15.9 1:32 31:07 10:01 1:48:03
7. 478 JENNIFER WISHAM 36 17:27 2:55 3:46 1:01:15 14.7 1:47 28:50 9:17 1:53:03
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 482 KELLY MARCUZZI 43 13:11 2:12 2:05 55:25 16.2 1:21 27:08 8:44 1:39:08
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 441 LISA CHAVEZ 48 13:34 2:16 2:08 50:02 18.0 0:58 27:37 8:54 1:34:16
2. 474 LESLIE WEIDOW 45 14:08 2:22 1:46 54:03 16.7 1:57 26:44 8:37 1:38:35
3. 448 BONNIE HANCOCK 49 16:11 2:42 2:49 53:31 16.8 1:13 28:21 9:08 1:42:02
4. 464 LISA SEALS 46 13:51 2:19 2:00 55:45 16.1 1:25 33:30 10:47 1:46:29
5. 493 AMY DICKINSON 46 13:26 2:15 2:19 1:00:29 14.9 0:54 34:26 11:05 1:51:32
6. 476 LAURA WILLARD 46 18:56 3:10 3:58 1:01:31 14.6 2:17 27:16 8:47 1:53:56
7. 492 ANDI HARDY 45 23:42 3:57 2:36 1:06:02 13.6 1:18 31:50 10:15 2:05:25
8. 454 JENNIE KELEHER 45 17:13 2:53 3:45 1:10:15 12.8 1:31 39:01 12:34 2:11:42
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 451 CRYSTAL HOFFMAN 51 17:28 2:55 3:13 51:08 17.6 1:04 30:21 9:47 1:43:13
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 461 VICKIE NELSON 56 22:09 3:42 5:28 1:13:19 12.3 3:00 46:07 14:51 2:30:01
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 458 LINDA MAYSE 64 14:51 2:29 2:07 52:44 17.1 1:19 26:25 8:31 1:37:25
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ** NONE **
FEMALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 463 MARY REAGAN 71 18:57 3:10 3:48 1:10:04 12.8 1:59 38:16 12:19 2:13:01
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 425 CLAYTON TILLERY 40 9:29 1:35 0:38 39:05 23.0 0:27 20:22 6:34 1:10:00
2. 420 JAMES STANLEY 47 9:31 1:36 0:48 38:55 23.1 0:35 21:00 6:46 1:10:48
3. 369 BRIAN DUFFY 21 9:07 1:32 0:37 42:18 21.3 0:37 19:08 6:10 1:11:46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MALE SPRINT RESULTS - TOP 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 353 ROBERT BARRETT 52 9:58 1:40 0:38 41:11 21.9 0:21 19:48 6:23 1:11:54
2. 489 JEROME ROTHSCHILD 46 9:31 1:36 0:54 41:35 21.6 0:36 20:14 6:31 1:12:48
3. 400 DAVID MERRY 43 11:05 1:51 0:55 40:43 22.1 0:38 20:00 6:27 1:13:20
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 West Point Lake Spring Fling
West Point Lake 04/27/2014 7:45 am
Directed by: Jim Rainey
Sponsored by: Georgia Multisports
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 15 & Under

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 393 MICHAEL LOUTZENHEISER 14 9:44 1:38 0:55 42:19 21.3 0:59 19:37 6:19 1:13:31
2. 365 ANDREW CROSS 14 8:26 1:25 0:50 44:07 20.4 0:39 20:43 6:40 1:14:43
3. 367 COLE DAVIS 13 11:22 1:54 0:58 50:20 17.9 0:37 20:59 6:46 1:24:14
4. 427 JACKSON WAKEFIELD 14 10:23 1:44 1:55 55:52 16.1 1:15 29:42 9:34 1:39:05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 384 WALKER JOHNSON 17 8:58 1:30 0:42 42:17 21.3 0:23 19:34 6:18 1:11:52
2. 372 JOHN EARWOOD 17 8:11 1:22 1:03 44:25 20.3 0:39 18:04 5:49 1:12:20
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 402 WYATT NICHOLSON 21 8:36 1:26 0:42 47:28 19.0 0:37 20:46 6:42 1:18:07
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 421 CHASE SWANSON 29 13:35 2:16 2:49 49:13 18.3 1:20 24:16 7:49 1:31:11
2. 376 BRIAN GREGOIRE 25 14:18 2:23 2:05 1:00:52 14.8 1:20 22:27 7:14 1:41:01
3. 417 BRIAN SIVO 25 15:37 2:37 3:53 56:06 16.0 0:46 25:42 8:17 1:42:02
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 394 DOUG LOVE 31 12:11 2:02 1:11 43:08 20.9 0:41 23:32 7:35 1:20:42
2. 382 BRANDON HICKS 30 13:13 2:13 0:47 43:48 20.6 0:34 24:08 7:46 1:22:27
3. 378 WYMAN HAMILTON 33 12:14 2:03 2:21 55:02 16.4 1:34 19:32 6:17 1:30:41
4. 358 RYAN CAWOOD 30 14:00 2:20 2:07 51:55 17.3 1:21 25:28 8:12 1:34:50
5. 373 JUSTIN GARRETT 34 15:08 2:32 3:12 51:06 17.6 1:19 26:07 8:25 1:36:49
6. 399 JONATHAN MERRELL 30 18:09 3:02 7:07 1:03:27 14.2 3:08 24:44 7:58 1:56:32
7. 404 HEATH PARRISH 33 20:34 3:26 4:37 1:05:43 13.7 2:32 33:16 10:43 2:06:40
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 359 ANDREW CAWOOD 35 10:21 1:44 1:41 43:18 20.8 1:03 16:26 5:18 1:12:48
2. 391 ALLEN LEONARD 38 9:57 1:40 0:54 41:21 21.8 0:53 20:05 6:28 1:13:07
3. 430 ROB WELLON 38 10:25 1:45 1:23 44:30 20.2 0:43 22:24 7:13 1:19:22
4. 243 MICHAEL FORAN 37 10:38 1:47 2:14 46:15 19.5 1:09 22:59 7:24 1:23:12
5. 414 VICTOR SERRANO 36 15:07 2:32 1:37 46:04 19.5 1:18 20:18 6:32 1:24:22
6. 379 JEFF HAMMILL 39 11:42 1:57 2:03 51:27 17.5 1:39 24:30 7:54 1:31:19
7. 398 DAN MCINNISH 38 14:07 2:22 3:04 54:01 16.7 1:04 26:00 8:22 1:38:13
8. 377 DUSTY HALL 39 13:47 2:18 4:05 53:24 16.9 1:14 25:46 8:18 1:38:15
9. 390 PATRICK LEAK 38 16:23 2:44 4:14 55:12 16.3 2:46 29:17 9:26 1:47:51
10. 416 RYAN SIMMONS 39 16:35 2:46 2:53 1:04:18 14.0 0:59 29:05 9:22 1:53:48
11. 351 JOSEPH BAKAL 39 24:12 4:02 4:54 1:00:34 14.9 3:46 32:26 10:27 2:05:51
352 JASON BALL 36 11:01 1:51 1:42
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 419 ERIC SONNEN 44 10:31 1:46 2:15 42:42 21.1 1:39 21:40 6:59 1:18:45
2. 375 TOM GRAVES 44 12:33 2:06 1:44 44:43 20.1 0:43 24:22 7:51 1:24:03
3. 411 TREY SAWTELLE 44 11:05 1:51 2:24 47:50 18.8 0:55 23:26 7:33 1:25:39
4. 410 MIKE ROBY 40 12:54 2:09 1:51 44:01 20.4 1:31 26:00 8:22 1:26:15
5. 388 VINCE LANEY 41 13:20 2:14 1:55 48:57 18.4 1:17 21:45 7:00 1:27:13
6. 360 RICHARD CERASANI 40 14:09 2:22 1:17 44:44 20.1 0:43 29:36 9:32 1:30:27
7. 406 MARK PEERS 41 14:12 2:22 2:15 52:14 17.2 0:25 21:32 6:56 1:30:36
8. 371 ANDY DURDEN 41 13:57 2:20 2:49 51:40 17.4 1:04 28:04 9:03 1:37:34
9. 433 DAN YOUNGBLOOD 43 12:03 2:01 2:44 54:01 16.7 1:35 28:14 9:05 1:38:35
10. 409 HUGH RIVERS 43 15:41 2:37 2:32 49:27 18.2 1:33 29:54 9:38 1:39:06
11. 368 BRIAN DELONG 44 15:26 2:35 2:33 54:20 16.6 1:12 30:48 9:55 1:44:18
12. 407 PEYTON PETTUS 40 17:40 2:57 1:45 55:10 16.3 1:09 30:32 9:50 1:46:14
13. 361 STEPHANE CERLE 43 20:44 3:28 3:12 1:24:15 10.7 2:23 45:24 14:37 2:35:55
386 BRIAN KEARNEY 41 11:46 1:58
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 354 DENNIS BERKEMEIER 47 10:20 1:44 1:08 40:36 22.2 0:48 22:40 7:18 1:15:30
2. 423 STEVE TEEPLES 47 11:20 1:54 1:07 42:49 21.0 0:47 22:19 7:11 1:18:21
3. 415 KEENAN SHARPE 46 10:36 1:46 0:51 43:47 20.6 0:40 22:34 7:16 1:18:27
4. 491 NICK TAYLOR 46 12:36 2:06 1:06 44:47 20.1 0:45 21:39 6:59 1:20:51
5. 395 MARK MASCARA 47 12:02 2:01 1:06 43:22 20.8 0:50 24:04 7:45 1:21:21
6. 364 ROBERT CORSER 45 12:22 2:04 1:48 45:25 19.8 0:44 22:08 7:08 1:22:25
7. 385 JOHN JORDAN 48 11:43 1:58 0:50 44:41 20.1 1:03 26:19 8:29 1:24:33
8. 483 SCOTT WHITEMAN 45 13:07 2:12 2:02 49:10 18.3 1:27 24:29 7:53 1:30:13
9. 429 EDWARD WEIDOW 49 15:08 2:32 1:58 46:55 19.2 2:00 29:43 9:34 1:35:43
10. 426 STEVEN WAKEFIELD 49 13:59 2:20 0:57 53:25 16.9 2:15 30:00 9:40 1:40:34
11. 403 DAN OHARA 49 13:52 2:19 3:29 59:31 15.1 0:45 23:43 7:38 1:41:18
12. 374 LEE GARRETT 45 14:40 2:27 4:34 55:23 16.3 1:18 27:11 8:45 1:43:05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 401 DANIEL MEYER 50 11:13 1:53 1:10 45:06 20.0 0:38 21:25 6:54 1:19:30
2. 387 CHARLES KRONMULLER 50 11:16 1:53 0:48 44:31 20.2 0:44 24:09 7:47 1:21:25
3. 171 PATRICK JACQUOT 52 13:23 2:14 1:38 56:59 15.8 1:19 30:52 9:57 1:44:09
4. 362 HENRIK CHRISTOPHERSEN 50 21:14 3:33 3:31 59:31 15.1 2:31 33:17 10:43 2:00 2:02:03
5. 392 LARRY LOPEZ 50 13:34 2:16 5:46 1:08:08 13.2 4:41 42:35 13:43 2:14:42
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 397 JAMES MATHEWS 55 13:01 2:11 1:31 47:06 19.1 0:59 23:10 7:28 1:25:45
2. 424 SCOTT THURSTON 56 13:28 2:15 2:39 49:12 18.3 2:14 25:31 8:13 1:33:02
3. 356 DAN BRAMBLETT 55 12:24 2:04 1:30 54:07 16.6 1:06 28:00 9:01 1:37:05
4. 432 DOUGLAS WILDE 59 11:36 1:56 1:35 56:07 16.0 1:19 26:30 8:32 1:37:05
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 434 MIKE ZOELLNER 61 9:24 1:34 1:27 41:15 21.8 0:51 25:22 8:10 1:18:17
2. 413 JOSEPH SERIO 62 16:26 2:45 1:28 49:38 18.1 1:26 28:20 9:07 1:37:16
3. 484 TOM HARGROVE 62 14:38 2:27 1:48 51:47 17.4 1:23 28:21 9:08 1:37:56
4. 408 BRUCE POLON 63 16:26 2:45 4:15 58:03 15.5 3:00 28:34 9:12 1:50:17
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Code FIRST LAST Age SWIM Pace T1 BIKE Rate T2 RUN Pace NALTY TIME
1. 357 CHIP CARSON 66 12:25 2:05 2:57 51:07 17.6 1:26 27:13 8:46 1:35:07
MALE SPRINT AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **