TEAM RESULTS

2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Dade City, Florida 04/13/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC
Place     Time Team                          
===== ======== ==============================
   1. 2:48:58  SWEATLIFE
            54:07    55:37    59:14
          Christopher Pregony, Art Waters, Alex Poser

   2. 2:54:27  GHF-RMC
            53:45    58:34  1:02:09
          Michael Keller, Timothy Donovan, Cole Smith

   3. 2:55:09  RULE 5, MTFU
            52:53    55:14  1:07:02
          Rick Brown, Justin Miller, Christopher Knight

   4. 3:00:49  TEAM CATAPULT
            57:40  1:01:14  1:01:56
          Glenn Nakamura, Mark Hulbert, Scott Paul

   5. 3:04:55  CLUB PERFORMAX ENDURANCE JUNKI
            51:36  1:00:45  1:12:36
          Keith Snodgrass, Jon Jensen, Jill Waite

   6. 3:12:22  KNIGHT MUDDERS
          1:01:25  1:04:24  1:06:33
          Nicholas Johnson, Josh Weisman, Rob Thwaites

   7. 3:13:39  TURBO MUDSLIDERS
            56:40  1:02:03  1:14:56
          Luke Berry, Andy Wetmiller, Dave Herzog

   8. 3:17:35  HALF BAKED & HOSTILE
          1:03:14  1:05:02  1:09:19
          Arthur Baker, Brandon Crossland, Coleman Watson

   9. 3:18:14  TAMPA CROSSBOOT
          1:02:41  1:04:35  1:10:59
          Kandis Dunn, Whit Lasseter, Theresa Halfman

  10. 3:26:23  GETDIRTY WITH MUDRUNFUN
            56:07  1:07:45  1:22:32
          Will Zook, Michael Deater, Linda Anders

  11. 3:27:30  INGLORIOUS BASS TURDS
          1:07:13  1:09:52  1:10:25
          Brian Carr, Adam Yurick, Todd Davis

  12. 3:28:58  BUSH WHACKERS
          1:05:38  1:10:55  1:12:26
          Scott Antritt, Chris Perkins, John Lay

  13. 3:38:57  TEAM VALLEYCREST
          1:06:18  1:11:54  1:20:46
          Scott Tungate, Melanie Anderson, Rick Gecosky

  14. 3:39:02  THE OTHER GUYS
          1:03:10  1:17:38  1:18:15
          Jonathan McEneaney, Nicholas Ewing, Zackary Hoover

  15. 3:41:07  SQUIRRELS
          1:06:19  1:06:19  1:28:30
          Dominic Sparks, Matt Frink, Tyler Beasley

  16. 3:42:15  HEW STUART 2013
          1:14:04  1:14:04  1:14:08
          Sam Loving, Edgar Rivas, Kyle Soch

  17. 3:44:51  GO COMMANDO
          1:14:51  1:15:00  1:15:00
          Annmarie Moshos, Cy Eckhardt, Stefanie Shefcheck

  18. 3:55:46  MUD SNAPPERS
          1:15:21  1:17:26  1:23:00
          Tim Gravino, Kevin Smith, Cesar Monroy

  19. 3:56:40  AVERAGE JOE'S
          1:18:48  1:18:56  1:18:57
          Charlie Novell, Trevor Campbell, Chris Warfel

  20. 4:01:13  SUN TOYOTA
          1:01:49  1:19:10  1:40:15
          Jason Smith, Chris Johansen, John Ancona

  21. 4:09:11  CAVEMAN AND WIFE
          1:17:24  1:17:55  1:33:53
          Justin Schwartz, Kenneth Bellido, Andrea Mesa

  22. 4:16:08  WITHOUT LIMITS
          1:05:16  1:16:59  1:53:54
          Dean Valentine, Jeff Kurtz, Steve Carroll

  23. 4:42:31  PHARMACY SAVAGES
          1:18:29  1:41:07  1:42:56
          Joseph Prete, Michael Nunes, Andrew Benson

  24. 5:09:24  CROSSFIT TAMPABAY
          1:43:01  1:43:11  1:43:13
          Dawn Thornhill, Brent Dushane, Mirka Blahuskova

  25. 5:12:13  VICTORY
          1:30:18  1:50:56  1:51:00
          Courtney Keller, Bob Logan, Meleni Erexson

  26. 7:34:20  MUD ROOKIES
          2:31:26  2:31:27  2:31:27
          Peterson Anna, Natalia Heyduk, Clara Hanson
Apr-16-2013 10:30:58am