Page 1

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 721 Groberg Andrew HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 48:12
2. 1323 Mullins Michael CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 48:38
3. 701 Graham Mark KETTERING, OH 49:55
4. 579 Filby Chris CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 52:24
5. 2255 Chambliss Henry BEDFORD, OH 53:49
6. 400 Cormier Max FRAMINGHAM, MA 53:54
7. 1270 Miller Benjamin WESTERVILLE, OH 54:03
8. 2323 Salcedo Oscar CARROLLTON, KY 54:10
9. 462 Dawson Adam DUBLIN, OH 54:27
10. 522 Duriancik David EAST LANSING, MI 54:56
11. 1170 Marsh Merideth LA VERGNE, TN 55:11
12. 428 Cuevas Andrew NORTHWOOD, OH 55:15
13. 169 Bode Jason BATAVIA, OH 55:15
14. 2345 Williams Joshua ELIDA, OH 55:29
15. 122 Beigel Andy SIDNEY, OH 57:07
16. 975 Kimball Chris MARION, OH 58:35
17. 674 Gilson Shaun CHARDON, OH 58:52
18. 254 Bucci Blake CINCINNATI, OH 58:56
19. 334 Chuha Ben CEDAR PARK, TX 1:00:00
20. 262 Burdiss Kenneth SIDNEY, OH 1:00:09
21. 2075 Waldock Nathan MARION, OH 1:00:20
22. 991 Kloha Brad MOUNT PLEASANT, MI 1:01:02
23. 973 Kile Jason HILLIARD, OH 1:01:03
24. 1127 Lundquist Bryon PICKERINGTON, OH 1:01:06
25. 355 Cline Kevin SUGARCREEK, OH 1:01:11
26. 1201 McCreary Doug DAYTON, OH 1:01:37
27. 510 Ducastel Jonathan PETOSKEY, MI 1:01:39
28. 1202 McCreary Joe DUBLIN, OH 1:01:49
29. 1445 Patterson Christina LANCASTER, OH 1:02:00
30. 1485 Piper Brett MENTOR, OH 1:03:01
31. 200 Bowditch Kyle MASSILLON, OH 1:03:19
32. 2001 Toaddy Dave CHARDON, OH 1:03:19
33. 161 Blanco Peter MINSTER, OH 1:03:31
34. 1902 Stephens John DOVER, OH 1:03:34
35. 1258 Miguel Kevin FORT WAYNE, IN 1:03:35
36. 1257 Miguel Philip FT. WAYNE, IN 1:03:36
37. 2315 Passias Scott NEW ALBANY, OH 1:03:39
38. 925 Jones David MARYSVILLE, OH 1:03:42
39. 2065 Vollrath Ben MARYSVILLE, OH 1:03:42
40. 402 Cortright Archie NEW PHILA, OH 1:03:44
41. 1315 Morsey Paul MINSTER, OH 1:03:45
42. 271 Burroughs Wes GALLOWAY, OH 1:03:49
43. 1330 Muskopf Mike TRENTON, OH 1:04:14
44. 562 Ewashinka Taylor FAIRVIEW PARK, OH 1:04:17
45. 94 Barendt Jack STRONGSVILLE, OH 1:04:18
46. 1329 Muskopf John TRENTON, OH 1:04:18
47. 616 Francy Christopher CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:04:21
48. 1870 Spracklen Curtis SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:04:23
49. 1545 Rarick Jon CENTERVILLE, OH 1:04:25
50. 556 Etheridge Zachary KETTERING, OH 1:04:30
51. 343 Clark Brian HAMILTON, OH 1:04:55
52. 2291 Hornek Adam GLASGOW, KY 1:05:00
53. 765 Harding Dane YELLOW SPRINGS, OH 1:05:14
54. 1009 Kramer Lou MECHANICSBURG, OH 1:05:15
55. 25 Alig Addison BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:05:25
56. 576 Fey Danny PLEASANT PLAIN, OH 1:06:15
57. 1926 Strange Michael MARENGO, OH 1:06:15

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 2

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
58. 503 Doutrich Brendon UNIONVILLE CENTER, OH 1:06:56
59. 1181 Mason Casey COLUMBUS, OH 1:07:08
60. 193 Borkowski Tim PARMA, OH 1:07:14
61. 855 Hostetler Ryan MECHANICSBURG, OH 1:07:32
62. 361 Coder Aaron COLUMBUS, OH 1:07:44
63. 1558 Reedy Mich FORT MITCHELL, KY 1:07:52
64. 1672 Sanzo Danielle GALLOWAY, OH 1:08:00
65. 1701 Schrader Dustin COLUMBIA CITY, IN 1:08:01
66. 1537 Rader Chris DELAND, FL 1:08:17
67. 2226 Zele Brian MEDINA, OH 1:08:18
68. 1924 Straley Chet VAN WERT, OH 1:08:20
69. 2120 Wedig James COLUMBUS, OH 1:08:24
70. 1203 McCue Dan FARMINGTON, MI 1:08:37
71. 252 Bryant Kelsey COLUMBUS, OH 1:08:40
72. 1939 Suarez Ricardo DAYTON, OH 1:08:52
73. 889 Jackovic Mark ALIQUIPPA, PA 1:08:52
74. 1700 Schrader Jason FORT WAYNE, IN 1:08:56
75. 908 Jobe Harold DAYTON, OH 1:09:05
76. 1759 Shea Brent WAUSEON, OH 1:09:06
77. 1189 May Eric CENTERVILLE, OH 1:09:07
78. 2189 Wolfe Connor COLUMBUS, OH 1:09:09
79. 460 Dawson Ross PITTSBURGH, PA 1:09:17
80. 1735 Seif John WEST CARROLLTON, OH 1:09:35
81. 1468 Pfarr Matthew APO KADENA AB, AP 1:09:40
82. 1469 Pfarr Michael INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1:09:40
83. 1773 Short Seth JOHNSTOWN, OH 1:09:41
84. 208 Brand Joshua VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 1:09:44
85. 1430 Park Aaron TWINSBURG, OH 1:09:47
86. 1512 Poznanski Scott BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:09:52
87. 2099 Warren Shawn DAYTON, OH 1:10:01
88. 1858 Spaulding Thomas WEST CARROLLTON, OH 1:10:01
89. 1931 Stubblefield P Samantha TWINSBURG, OH 1:10:03
90. 1372 Norris Jonathan DAYTON, OH 1:10:47
91. 227 Bronder Nate PATASKALA, OH 1:10:49
92. 2316 Patterson Thomas FORT HOOD, TX 1:10:52
93. 2267 Fisher Josh MANSFIELD, OH 1:10:56
94. 2145 Wilder John TOLEDO, OH 1:11:05
95. 931 Jones Kelly DAYTON, OH 1:11:13
96. 138 Berlin Brady COLUMBUUS, OH 1:11:13
97. 1907 Stevenson Nicholas COLUMBUS, OH 1:11:17
98. 2278 Griffin Jared PORTAGE, OH 1:11:17
99. 740 Guthrie Julie OAKWOOD, OH 1:11:20
100. 363 Coger Adam TOLEDO, OH 1:11:25
101. 2325 Schauer Fred DAYTON, OH 1:11:29
102. 1693 Schlater Tanner XENIA, OH 1:11:37
103. 1692 Schlater David XENIA, OH 1:11:37
104. 2343 Walter David WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:11:39
105. 1621 Rossel Daniel COLUMBUS, OH 1:11:44
106. 1905 Stevens Christopher COLUMBUS, OH 1:11:49
107. 695 Graber Rod MECHANICSBURG, OH 1:11:50
108. 1904 Stevens Warren KENTON, OH 1:11:56
109. 1714 Schwieterman Nick DAYTON, OH 1:12:02
110. 1601 Roessner Tom COLDWATER, OH 1:12:02
111. 1847 Snyder Joshua CHURUBUSCO, IN 1:12:04
112. 2275 Gonzalez German POWELL, OH 1:12:07
113. 1846 Snyder Abigail CHURUBUSCO, IN 1:12:19
114. 2109 Weaver Matt COLUMBUE, OH 1:12:20

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 3

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
115. 860 Houser Justin COLUMBUS, OH 1:12:20
116. 898 Jaspers Anthony WEST CHESTER, OH 1:12:21
117. 1588 Roberts Dana PLEASANT PLAIN, OH 1:12:28
118. 575 Fey Brittney PLEASANT PLAIN, OH 1:12:29
119. 1586 Roberts Samuel PLEASANT PLAIN, OH 1:12:29
120. 2310 McAtee Steve LOUISVILLE, KY 1:12:29
121. 2259 Denning Arik COLUMBUS, OH 1:12:30
122. 1054 Laycock Thomas EUCLID, OH 1:12:32
123. 1246 Merricle Greg ANNA, OH 1:12:41
124. 403 Corwin Nick LANCASTER, OH 1:12:55
125. 1529 Queen Patrick AMANDA, OH 1:12:55
126. 1007 Kotnik Bradley GROVEPORT, OH 1:12:59
127. 1954 Tamaki Taro KETTERING, OH 1:13:03
128. 47 Anderson William COLUMBUS, OH 1:13:06
129. 96 Barnes Elli BLUFFTON, OH 1:13:06
130. 1747 Sferra Joseph LEETONIA, OH 1:13:07
131. 594 Fleece Jeff BLUFFTON, OH 1:13:07
132. 2297 Khosravani Patrick DAYTON, OH 1:13:19
133. 1440 Parshall Devon PIQUA, OH 1:13:36
134. 903 Jenkins Chad MASSILLON, OH 1:13:37
135. 1589 Robinson Brian FLORENCE, KY 1:13:38
136. 1985 Thompson Kasmira KOKOMO, IN 1:13:54
137. 749 Hale David MILLERSBURG, OH 1:14:02
138. 87 Baldwin Adam BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:14:04
139. 1865 Spillers Matthew NEW HAVEN, IN 1:14:17
140. 1509 Potter Stewart COLUMBUS, OH 1:14:18
141. 1006 Kosto Chris COLUMBUS, OH 1:14:19
142. 53 Andrella Adam MARYSVILLE, OH 1:14:23
143. 614 Fraley Dustin GROVE CITY, OH 1:14:24
144. 1674 Sauer Jason NORTH BEND, OH 1:14:36
145. 1557 Reedy John PIQUA, OH 1:14:42
146. 2180 Wisbey Chris AKRON, OH 1:14:43
147. 1297 Moody Joy HILLIARD, OH 1:14:44
148. 927 Jones Scott BRYAN, OH 1:14:44
149. 309 Carr Levi BRYAN, OH 1:14:44
150. 933 Jones Jake BRYAN, OH 1:14:44
151. 1298 Moody Wade HILLIARD, OH 1:14:45
152. 2227 Zelek Charles ADENA, OH 1:14:47
153. 21 Alejandre Josť G MAUMME, OH 1:14:48
154. 1118 Lopez Jarrell MAUMEE, OH 1:14:48
155. 85 Baldwin John ERIE, MI 1:14:56
156. 1852 Sotak Alan DUBLIN, OH 1:14:59
157. 1041 Lantis Chad TROY, OH 1:15:03
158. 516 Dunlap Nathan TOLEDO, OH 1:15:04
159. 2266 Finnegan Andrew PLYMOUTH, OH 1:15:04
160. 430 Cummins Aaron MILFORD, OH 1:15:10
161. 1837 Smith Michael WHEELERSBURG, OH 1:15:11
162. 703 Granato Andrew FAIRBORN, OH 1:15:11
163. 483 Dillon Jason WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:15:12
164. 1854 Spain Brian NEWARK, OH 1:15:12
165. 2201 Wooten Jessica SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:15:13
166. 939 Joyce Courtney GROVE CITY, OH 1:15:14
167. 938 Joyce Drew COLUMBUS, OH 1:15:14
168. 704 Granato Alicia BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:15:15
169. 2262 Edwards Chaz COLUMBUS, OH 1:15:20
170. 75 Augustin Joe OTWAY, OH 1:15:22
171. 1340 Neff Dac JACKSON, OH 1:15:27

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 4

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
172. 1249 Metz Brad CINCINNATI, OH 1:15:31
173. 331 Chesshir Cassandra SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:15:47
174. 2283 Hancock Tom NEW ALBANY, OH 1:15:52
175. 1027 Lacey Eric BUCYRUS, OH 1:15:52
176. 1399 Ort Travis FORT WAYNE, IN 1:16:02
177. 2008 Torres Mary ALLIANCE, OH 1:16:12
178. 2307 Makley Jeff COLUMBUS, OH 1:16:16
179. 680 Glass Joanne VILLA HILLS, KY 1:16:22
180. 2079 Walker Kyle CLEVELAND, OH 1:16:24
181. 2308 Mannix Josh CENTERVILLE, OH 1:16:25
182. 246 Brown John NEW ALBANY, OH 1:16:25
183. 1871 Sprang Brian KENTON, OH 1:16:28
184. 2314 Paley Joe DAYTON, OH 1:16:28
185. 270 Burnsworth Frank GREEN, OH 1:16:30
186. 2179 Wirbel Corey KENTON, OH 1:16:34
187. 433 Cunanan Christopher CLEVELAND, OH 1:16:37
188. 1120 Lovria Rachel CLEVELAND, OH 1:16:39
189. 1508 Potter Jaime DAYTON, OH 1:16:46
190. 1281 Milliner Keith SPRINGBORO, OH 1:16:46
191. 1196 McCarty Molly DAYTON, OH 1:16:46
192. 424 Crook Joshua JACKSONVILLE, AL 1:16:49
193. 16 Agashi Ketan DUBLIN, OH 1:16:50
194. 686 Goins Clay CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:16:50
195. 539 Eleyet Bill WEST MANSFIELD, OH 1:16:56
196. 2263 Eleyet Robert BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:16:58
197. 534 Ebeling Allison CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:17:05
198. 1641 Rucker Patrick LONDON, OH 1:17:10
199. 1804 Skeya Margaret MENTOR, OH 1:17:16
200. 1293 Mizelle Chad ITHACA, NY 1:17:16
201. 806 Herche Cody ITHACA, NY 1:17:17
202. 2004 Tominec Frank EASTLAKE, OH 1:17:19
203. 2276 Gosche Kevin COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:28
204. 1523 Pugh Justin AKRON, OH 1:17:30
205. 2024 Tucholski Jennifer CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:17:30
206. 2025 Tucholski Paul CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:17:31
207. 2174 Wilson Jason LANCASTER, OH 1:17:31
208. 1605 Rohr Stephan LANCASTER, OH 1:17:32
209. 1033 Lakner Mitchell CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:17:33
210. 963 Kennedy Ben ZANESFIELD, OH 1:17:35
211. 1457 Perez Jessica CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:17:36
212. 418 Crawford Les COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:36
213. 1622 Rosser Ulrike WORTHINGTON, OH 1:17:38
214. 1408 Osterloh Travis MINSTER, OH 1:17:38
215. 1765 Sherman Zach COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:41
216. 1843 Smithson James COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:42
217. 1350 Ness Cooper COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:44
218. 219 Brillhart Zachary CLEVELAND, OH 1:17:48
219. 1285 Minnillo Jack COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:51
220. 382 Connor Dustin COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:54
221. 833 Hodge Robert MENTOR, OH 1:17:55
222. 409 Cox Steven SOLON, OH 1:17:56
223. 2041 Vallo Andrew COLUMBUS, OH 1:17:56
224. 1935 Stueve Zach COLUMBUS, OH 1:18:02
225. 671 Gilbert Gabe TOLEDO, OH 1:18:06
226. 2309 McAlister Shannon BLUFFTON, OH 1:18:12
227. 2066 Von Der Vellen Bryan CENTERVILLE, OH 1:18:14
228. 819 Hill Kevin CENTERVILLE, OH 1:18:15

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 5

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
229. 1608 Roland John MIAMISBURG, OH 1:18:15
230. 86 Baldwin Jacob BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:18:17
231. 967 Kern Trevor ATHENS, OH 1:18:18
232. 2022 Trucco James POWELL, OH 1:18:18
233. 989 Klaus Alex DAYTON, OH 1:18:22
234. 1407 Oster Scott HILLIARD, OH 1:18:29
235. 1595 Rodriguez Andres BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:18:32
236. 41 Amott Mary-Kathry BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:18:32
237. 1452 Peiffer Ryan PERRYSBURG, OH 1:18:32
238. 2248 Bentz Justin LIMA, OH 1:18:32
239. 1626 Roth Ryan PERRYSBURG, OH 1:18:33
240. 1179 Martin Alec POWELL, OH 1:18:45
241. 165 Blevins Kristy MARION, OH 1:18:50
242. 1287 Miracle Shawn MARION, OH 1:18:50
243. 2265 Farmer Dane UNION, OH 1:18:55
244. 533 Ebanks Jason FINDLAY, OH 1:18:56
245. 791 Haushalter Mark BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:18:58
246. 746 Hagadorn Kevin MARYSVILLE, OH 1:18:58
247. 2069 Vore Graig FORT WAYNE, IN 1:18:59
248. 720 Grissom Jake PIQUA, OH 1:19:00
249. 767 Hardt Nick HIGHLAND HEIGHTS, KY 1:19:01
250. 26 Al-Khalilee Khalid COPLEY, OH 1:19:01
251. 1078 Lescallett Jimmy LIMA, OH 1:19:01
252. 374 Coney Mark COPLEY, OH 1:19:01
253. 369 Combs Joel DAYTON, OH 1:19:02
254. 170 Bodenmilller Lee BEREA, OH 1:19:03
255. 950 Keane Mike FORT WAYNE, IN 1:19:03
256. 56 Aregood Chad LIMA, OH 1:19:05
257. 907 Jessup Nate PIQUA, OH 1:19:05
258. 769 Hardt Ethan HIGHLAND HEIGHTS, KY 1:19:08
259. 940 Judge Zachary TOLEDO, OH 1:19:08
260. 904 Jenkins Tim WORTHINGTON, OH 1:19:15
261. 1392 Oravec Jeremy SAGAMORE HILS, OH 1:19:15
262. 1814 Smeltzer M ATHENS, OH 1:19:19
263. 768 Hardt Logan HIGHLAND HEIGHTS, KY 1:19:23
264. 918 Johnson Dylan CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:19:28
265. 920 Johnson Michael DELPHOS, OH 1:19:38
266. 389 Cooney Mike STOW, OH 1:19:41
267. 1758 Shaw Dylan CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:19:42
268. 429 Culliton Josh NEW CARLISLE, OH 1:19:43
269. 1718 Scott Adams ERIE, PA 1:19:49
270. 1132 Lykins Joey ENGLEWOOD, OH 1:19:54
271. 1219 McGuire Andrew SPRINGBORO, OH 1:19:55
272. 1065 Ledyard Shelly WAUSEON, OH 1:19:56
273. 620 Freeman Rob COLUMBUS, OH 1:19:56
274. 711 Gregg Nathan BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:20:04
275. 360 Coate Aaron TOLEDO, OH 1:20:08
276. 359 Coate Carrie TOLEDO, OH 1:20:09
277. 1341 Neff Dale KIMBOLTON, OH 1:20:09
278. 900 Jaynes Stephen DAYTON, OH 1:20:14
279. 1594 Rodriguez Adrian COLUMBUS, OH 1:20:17
280. 61 Armentrout Erin CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:20:18
281. 1325 Munroe Krystal DAYTON, OH 1:20:55
282. 992 Knepp Jason CINCINNATI, OH 1:20:59
283. 432 Cummins Porter POWELL, OH 1:21:00
284. 1136 Mace Shad HONEYWOOD DR, OH 1:21:01
285. 2290 Hogan Casey ELIZABETH, IN 1:21:01

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 6

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
286. 129 Bennett David LANCASTER, OH 1:21:02
287. 1597 Roe Shaun BELMONT, OH 1:21:07
288. 130 Bennett Jonathan KINGSTON, OH 1:21:16
289. 873 Huffman Jeth MILFORD CENTER, OH 1:21:21
290. 1827 Smith Jordan AUBURN HILLS, MI 1:21:22
291. 431 Cummins Jim POWELL, OH 1:21:25
292. 1108 Lomas Amelia GENEVA, OH 1:21:26
293. 1109 Lomas Wayne GENEVA, OH 1:21:27
294. 1625 Roth George MAUMEE, OH 1:21:30
295. 1610 Romanello Matthew LUCASVILLE, OH 1:21:32
296. 2268 Fisher Michael MANSFIELD, OH 1:21:33
297. 1611 Romanello Marcus WEST CHESTER, OH 1:21:33
298. 1609 Romanello Michael UNIONVILLE CENTER, OH 1:21:34
299. 465 Day Ethan AMELIA, OH 1:21:34
300. 464 Day Ehren AMELIA, OH 1:21:34
301. 2230 Zieber Bradley PORTSMOUTH, OH 1:21:35
302. 573 Fellrath Jamie COLUMBUS, OH 1:21:36
303. 1729 Sedlacko David YOUNGSTOWN, OH 1:21:41
304. 557 Ettinger Jim ASHTABULA, OH 1:21:42
305. 1760 Shell Andrew WADSWORTH, OH 1:21:44
306. 770 Harland Jason COLUMBUS, OH 1:21:51
307. 97 Barnes Jodi TOLEDO, OH 1:21:59
308. 910 Johnson Jeffrey WATERVILLE, OH 1:22:00
309. 2188 Wolfe Matt FREMONT, OH 1:22:00
310. 2313 Paker Joshua TROY, MI 1:22:03
311. 1541 Rall Justin MOUNT BLANCHARD, OH 1:22:05
312. 974 Kim Rall MOUNT BLANCHARD, OH 1:22:06
313. 1763 Shepherd Steven COLUMBUS, OH 1:22:06
314. 497 Doran Sara COLUMBUS, OH 1:22:07
315. 1919 Stolly Noah BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:22:08
316. 773 Harmston Kim FAIRVIEW, PA 1:22:18
317. 1683 Scalise Amanda WESTERVILLE, OH 1:22:18
318. 2131 Westvold Nic WEST CARROLLTON, OH 1:22:23
319. 167 Bliss Brandi HOUSTON, TX 1:22:31
320. 667 Gibbons Chris LAKEWOOD, OH 1:22:34
321. 1016 Krikorian Daniel COLUMBUS, OH 1:22:36
322. 204 Bowling Tasha COLUMBUS, OH 1:22:40
323. 1517 Price Tom LAWRENCEBURG, IN 1:22:44
324. 303 Canup Jason CINCINNATI, OH 1:22:45
325. 1403 Osborn Stephen LAWRENCEBURG, IN 1:22:45
326. 370 Combs Dustin LAWRENCEBURG, IN 1:22:46
327. 365 Colby Matthew COLUMBUS, OH 1:22:52
328. 476 Dewald Kourtney COLUMBUS, OH 1:22:53
329. 1860 Spence Dustin FINDLAY, OH 1:22:55
330. 155 Bishop Kyle BERKLEY, MI 1:22:57
331. 233 Brown Matt ADA, OH 1:23:00
332. 1542 Ramsey Liz GROVEPORT, OH 1:23:07
333. 1139 Mack Brad UNION, KY 1:23:09
334. 1970 Terry Justin BIDWELL, OH 1:23:10
335. 1864 Spencer Josh CANTON, OH 1:23:16
336. 2302 Lab Mike MASSILLON, OH 1:23:17
337. 1148 Malone Terry FAIRVIEW PARK, OH 1:23:18
338. 1014 Kravanis Jody SHAKER HEIGHTS, OH 1:23:22
339. 893 Jacob Sam DELAWARE, OH 1:23:24
340. 390 Coons Steven FENTON, MI 1:23:26
341. 1727 Secrist Benjamin FAIRBORN, OH 1:23:27
342. 502 Doup Kc ZANESVILLE, OH 1:23:30

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 7

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
343. 1911 Stillion Chet NEWARK, OH 1:23:30
344. 1415 Packard Andrew INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1:23:32
345. 979 King Mark MENTOR, OH 1:23:37
346. 1556 Reed Jr. Mark MADISON, OH 1:23:39
347. 1979 Thomas Nicholas CARDINGTON, OH 1:23:39
348. 226 Brodhag Daniel COLUMBUS, OH 1:23:41
349. 1376 Novak Kody SUNBURY, OH 1:23:41
350. 1980 Thomas Brian COLUMBUS, OH 1:23:42
351. 835 Hoehne Bethany MAPLEWOOD, OH 1:23:43
352. 2119 Wedge Zak CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:23:46
353. 1069 Lehnert Ward COLUMBUS, OH 1:23:47
354. 1070 Lehnert Damian COLUMBUS, OH 1:23:49
355. 2054 Vigansky Josh MARYSVILLE, OH 1:23:50
356. 830 Hites Jared KENTON, OH 1:23:52
357. 521 Durcik Ryan COLUMBUS, OH 1:23:52
358. 661 Gelske Timothy NORTH OLMSTED, OH 1:23:53
359. 2231 Zile Tony UNION, OH 1:23:55
360. 1742 Sendelbach Vicki CLAYTON, OH 1:23:56
361. 1581 Ritchie Anthony MENTOR, OH 1:23:58
362. 1384 O'Brien Kevin COVINGTON, KY 1:24:00
363. 1698 Schmittou Matthew CINCINNATI, OH 1:24:03
364. 1634 Rouse Adam JACKSON, TN 1:24:05
365. 509 Ducastel Rachel COLUMBUS, OH 1:24:07
366. 1321 Mullen Leslie COLUMBUS, OH 1:24:08
367. 699 Grady Sarah NEWARK, OH 1:24:11
368. 173 Boerstler Kyle HEATH, OH 1:24:11
369. 174 Boerstler Eddy HEATH, OH 1:24:12
370. 1490 Pittman Rachael KETTERING, OH 1:24:12
371. 1491 Pittman Luke KETTERING, OH 1:24:13
372. 2033 Urbina Andrew TOLEDO, OH 1:24:14
373. 609 Foster Jonathan COLUMBUS, OH 1:24:14
374. 1048 Lawhun Brandon MINSTER, OH 1:24:14
375. 1288 Miranda Kenneth COLUMBUS, OH 1:24:15
376. 2059 Vissat Nick CINCINNATI, OH 1:24:22
377. 1923 Storm Brandon BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:24:39
378. 644 Garrison Randy MARION, OH 1:24:47
379. 473 Detterman Kurt NEW LONDON, OH 1:25:08
380. 40 Amburgy Jeremy NEW LONDON, OH 1:25:09
381. 39 Amburgy Jacob NEW LONDON, OH 1:25:10
382. 899 Jaynes Allison DAYTON, OH 1:25:12
383. 949 Kaverman Aaron FORT JENNINGS, OH 1:25:13
384. 543 Ellerhorst Andrew CLEVELAND, OH 1:25:14
385. 982 Kirchmer Justin DAYTON, OH 1:25:17
386. 1789 Simmons Mitchell BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:25:17
387. 909 Johns Blake CLEVELAND, OH 1:25:20
388. 993 Knippen Roger FORT JENNINGS, OH 1:25:21
389. 1017 Kroeger Brian GROVER HILL, OH 1:25:21
390. 1261 Miller Jenna ALLIANCE, OH 1:25:22
391. 1262 Miller William COLUMBUS, OH 1:25:22
392. 350 Clementz Cory CLOVERDALE, OH 1:25:22
393. 34 Altenburger James CLOVERDALE, OH 1:25:24
394. 1564 Rellinger Josh FORT JENNINGS, OH 1:25:24
395. 1093 Lioi Anthony CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:25:24
396. 1497 Polo Matt OBERLIN, OH 1:25:24
397. 1706 Schubert Chris CINCINNATI, OH 1:25:25
398. 1224 McKee Clay MAINEVILLE, OH 1:25:25
399. 144 Beyersdorfer Josef TERRACE PARK, OH 1:25:25

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 8

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
400. 692 Gostisha Kara WEST CHESTER, OH 1:25:25
401. 2016 Trester Lance LOVELAND, OH 1:25:26
402. 284 Cajacob Molly COLUMBUS, OH 1:25:26
403. 235 Brown Erin ORIENT, OH 1:25:30
404. 234 Brown Jeff ORIENT, OH 1:25:30
405. 228 Bronoske Matt OXFORD, OH 1:25:32
406. 1464 Persons Logan LAKEWOOD, OH 1:25:32
407. 761 Hand Brandon TOLEDO, OH 1:25:44
408. 190 Bonham Mickie MT. BLANCHARD, OH 1:25:51
409. 2128 Wenzel Tim HILLIARD, OH 1:25:52
410. 1654 Rutz Stephen MONCLOVA, OH 1:25:54
411. 2072 Wade Kirk NEW ALBANY, OH 1:25:54
412. 1366 Nikses Janet MADISON, OH 1:25:54
413. 1974 Thibodeau Timothy DELAWARE, OH 1:26:00
414. 772 Harmon Elizabeth FINDLAY, OH 1:26:02
415. 2015 Trenkamp Dale WALTON, KY 1:26:02
416. 1777 Shumate Rick WHITEHOUSE, OH 1:26:05
417. 1245 Merchant Andrea FOREST, OH 1:26:06
418. 2116 Weber Heather FOREST, OH 1:26:07
419. 451 Davis Wes FOREST, OH 1:26:11
420. 180 Bohurjak Greg OXFORD, OH 1:26:15
421. 1279 Miller John BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:26:19
422. 1265 Miller Tommy FOREST, OH 1:26:20
423. 622 Frey Beth FOREST, OH 1:26:27
424. 329 Chambers Andrew DAYTON, OH 1:26:41
425. 1950 Swiger Heather WHITEHOUSE, OH 1:26:43
426. 1949 Swiger Justin WHITEHOUSE, OH 1:26:43
427. 780 Harris James ATHENS, OH 1:26:45
428. 792 Hayes Tracey ATHENS, OH 1:26:46
429. 1756 Sharrai Amanda ATHENS, OH 1:26:46
430. 1247 Merritt Joni WASHINGTON C.H., OH 1:26:48
431. 1410 Overbeck Bonnie CINCINNATI, OH 1:26:51
432. 1286 Minning Steve AMELIA, OH 1:26:51
433. 732 Guerrant Farrah DANVILLE, KY 1:26:51
434. 1495 Pohlman Allan DAYTON, OH 1:26:51
435. 526 Dyar Lorne PLAIN CITY, OH 1:26:51
436. 477 DeWitt Jason NEW ALBANY, OH 1:26:54
437. 713 Gresham Jennifer KENTON, OH 1:27:06
438. 1795 Sinclair Parker BEXLEY, OH 1:27:10
439. 1530 Queler Andrew GALLOWAY, OH 1:27:11
440. 535 Ebert Steve NEW ALBANY, OH 1:27:15
441. 154 Birkemeier Amy DAYTON, OH 1:27:18
442. 1223 McKamey Brad ARLINGTON, OH 1:27:20
443. 662 Geobert James COLUMBUS, OH 1:27:21
444. 994 Knopick Stefani MIAMISBURG, OH 1:27:23
445. 512 Dulle Megan BLUFFTON, OH 1:27:24
446. 452 Davis Bre MIAMISBURG, OH 1:27:25
447. 2117 Weber Scott FOREST, OH 1:27:25
448. 586 Fisher Todd ST. MARYS, OH 1:27:25
449. 2258 Deitrick Anne MENTOR, OH 1:27:26
450. 2295 Johnson Michael LYNDHURST, OH 1:27:32
451. 427 Cudia Brian DELAWARE, OH 1:27:52
452. 1916 Stockhoff James MIAMISBURG, OH 1:28:00
453. 1921 Stone Lauren NOBLESVILLE, IN 1:28:05
454. 1716 Scott Emily CINCINNATI, OH 1:28:09
455. 1442 Pasquale Michael CINCINNATI, OH 1:28:09
456. 511 Dues Mitch VERSAILLES, OH 1:28:12

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 9

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
457. 160 Blakeley Crue WASHINGTON C.H., OH 1:28:16
458. 1920 Stone Scott NOBLESVILLE, IN 1:28:17
459. 212 Bray Pat HILLIARD, OH 1:28:19
460. 935 Jones Trent LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 1:28:20
461. 621 Freeze Danny URBANA, OH 1:28:22
462. 1844 Snapp Nathan URBANA, OH 1:28:28
463. 1995 Thorp Stu TIFFIN, OH 1:28:32
464. 1596 Rodriguez James TIPP CITY, OH 1:28:34
465. 689 Goodin John PICKERINGTON, OH 1:28:35
466. 764 Hanz Sarah SOUTH LEBANON, OH 1:28:40
467. 587 Fisher Ryan SOUTH LEBANON, OH 1:28:46
468. 1309 Morrison Carl GROVE CITY, OH 1:28:50
469. 845 Hood Claire TIPP CITY, OH 1:28:50
470. 1565 Renz Ali ELKHART, IN 1:28:51
471. 694 Gould Nick MECHANICSBURG, OH 1:28:54
472. 2031 Uderman Gage ANNA, OH 1:28:54
473. 133 Bennett Michael CLINTON, OH 1:28:56
474. 1771 Shoemaker John SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:28:56
475. 1034 Lambert Alexander LEWIS CENTER, OH 1:29:03
476. 1964 Teeple Aaron WESTERVILLE, OH 1:29:04
477. 1630 Rothbrust Nicholas MARYSVILLE, OH 1:29:08
478. 467 Deering Michael BLACKLICK, OH 1:29:08
479. 1092 Linwood Jeremy LONDON, ON 1:29:11
480. 660 Geiner Eric FERNDALE, MI 1:29:11
481. 2032 Uderman Terry NORTH IRWIN, PA 1:29:15
482. 420 Cripe Tai FORT WAYNE, IN 1:29:17
483. 1310 Morrison Matt AKRON, OH 1:29:17
484. 241 Brown Tom MARYSVILLE, OH 1:29:19
485. 244 Brown Mark SOUTH BEND, IN 1:29:19
486. 245 Brown Sarah CHICAGO, IL 1:29:19
487. 172 Bodiker Jodi WARSAW, IN 1:29:23
488. 2064 Volkman Brandon WAUSEON, OH 1:29:23
489. 816 Hill Jordan LAGRANGE, KY 1:29:27
490. 727 Grubb Kelly CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:29:28
491. 142 Berry Stephanie STREETSBORO, OH 1:29:30
492. 865 Hoyt Zachary STOW, OH 1:29:30
493. 1230 McNally Don PORT CLINTON, OH 1:29:30
494. 1255 Meyer Melissa BELLEVUE, OH 1:29:30
495. 215 Brewer Andrea ANNA, OH 1:29:31
496. 171 Bodey Kip HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 1:29:32
497. 735 Guillozet Matthew HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 1:29:33
498. 1606 Rohrer Janet WARREN, OH 1:29:34
499. 1221 McIntosh Gage ST FRANCISVILLE, IL 1:29:36
500. 469 Delauter Caleb METAMORA, OH 1:29:36
501. 1607 Rohrer Richard WARREN, OH 1:29:43
502. 1667 Sanderson II Gary WARREN, OH 1:29:47
503. 1822 Smith Ashley VERONA, OH 1:29:54
504. 1200 McCoy Dusty WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH 1:29:55
505. 1821 Smith Joe VERONA, OH 1:29:56
506. 141 Bernier Julie EATON, OH 1:29:56
507. 446 Davis James PICKERINGTON, OH 1:29:57
508. 2350 Ygnacio Mark BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:29:57
509. 2340 Vanhorn Dave WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:29:57
510. 818 Hill Chad LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, OH 1:29:58
511. 2046 Vanhorn Jerry WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:29:58
512. 1546 Rasbold David NICHOLASVILLE, KY 1:30:01
513. 789 Hatzidakis Cory KENNESAW, GA 1:30:01

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 10

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
514. 1429 Parise Chris NILES, OH 1:30:09
515. 1454 Peltier Mishea MARION, OH 1:30:11
516. 1453 Peltier Kyle MARION, OH 1:30:12
517. 2186 Wolcott Linda LAKE CITY, PA 1:30:12
518. 923 Joice Jodi MAUMEE, OH 1:30:13
519. 2185 Wolcott Hugh LAKE CITY, PA 1:30:13
520. 794 Hedrick Bruce HOLLAND, OH 1:30:13
521. 1066 Lee Jayson CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 1:30:17
522. 827 Hines Brian SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:30:35
523. 1476 Phillips Karen NEW CARLISLE, OH 1:30:37
524. 1934 Stuckey Nathan XENIA, OH 1:30:37
525. 1347 Nellis Steven INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1:30:38
526. 1689 Scheffel Ben WEST CHESTER, OH 1:30:42
527. 1167 Marlowe Justin CHARLESTON, WV 1:30:43
528. 596 Fleshman Kami CHARLESTON, WV 1:30:45
529. 771 Harless Tiffany CHARLESTON, WV 1:30:48
530. 2060 Vitolo Carmen WILLOUGHBY, OH 1:30:56
531. 2003 Toman Jimmy EASTLAKE, OH 1:30:57
532. 125 Bender Patrick LAKEWOOD, OH 1:30:57
533. 489 Dolinar Jim MENTOR, OH 1:30:59
534. 969 Kerns Sarah AUSTINTOWN, OH 1:31:03
535. 606 Ford Anthony DAYTON, OH 1:31:03
536. 1227 McKillip Merric SOUTH BEND, IN 1:31:03
537. 1226 McKillip Marissa PICKERINGTON, OH 1:31:04
538. 708 Grassle Andrew URBANA, OH 1:31:04
539. 1449 Peairs Nicole COLUMBUS, OH 1:31:08
540. 1984 Thompson Christopher COLUMBUS, OH 1:31:16
541. 1913 Stillion Connor MARYSVILLE, OH 1:31:18
542. 2299 Klaserner Gracie COLUMBUS, OH 1:31:20
543. 210 Braun Geoffery CELINA, OH 1:31:24
544. 884 Hylton Diana NEW ALBANY, IN 1:31:26
545. 1962 Taylor Kevin CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 1:31:34
546. 1532 Quintana Frank WORTHINGTON, OH 1:31:37
547. 578 Fike David MURRYSVILLE, PA 1:31:38
548. 983 Kirkbride Jeremy PICKERINGTON, OH 1:31:38
549. 184 Bonanti Chris FAIRVIEW, PA 1:31:39
550. 1646 Runkles Aj LAFAYETTE, IN 1:31:41
551. 1348 Nellis Elizabeth INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1:31:44
552. 1952 Szymanowski Joshua GIRARD, PA 1:31:47
553. 810 Herron Lawrence URBANA, OH 1:31:50
554. 1988 Thompson David BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:31:51
555. 1466 Petkevicius Paul MARYSVILLE, OH 1:31:51
556. 2043 Vanderwal Brian CENTERVILLE, OH 1:31:52
557. 2042 Van Doren Eric CENTERVILLE, OH 1:31:52
558. 988 Klasch Dan MENTOR-ON-THE-LAKE, OH 1:31:53
559. 1110 Long Brian COLUMBUS, OH 1:31:53
560. 1506 Posiadala Mark ROAMING SHORES, OH 1:31:53
561. 987 Klasch Marianne MENTOR-ON-THE-LAKE, OH 1:31:54
562. 1318 Mueller Ashley LOUISVILLE, KY 1:31:55
563. 753 Hamann Jessica COLUMBUS, OH 1:31:58
564. 645 Garson Danielle COLUMBUS, OH 1:31:59
565. 1815 Smith Melissa AKRON, OH 1:31:59
566. 831 Hlivko Miles AKRON, OH 1:32:00
567. 1275 Miller Ryan CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 1:32:01
568. 1276 Miller Randy CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 1:32:01
569. 412 Coyle Stephen NEW CARLISLE, OH 1:32:03
570. 411 Coyle Jonathan SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:32:05

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 11

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
571. 139 Bernard Chris COLUMBUS, OH 1:32:12
572. 888 Israel Mindi PATASKALA, OH 1:32:13
573. 1774 Shrader Mark MONCLOVA, OH 1:32:17
574. 2339 Uhlenbrock Josh DAYTON, OH 1:32:19
575. 630 Fuchs Amy ERIE, PA 1:32:21
576. 268 Burns Logan MARYSVILLE, OH 1:32:21
577. 1869 Spork Aaron MILAN, MI 1:32:23
578. 779 Harrington Devin FAIRVIEW, PA 1:32:27
579. 1803 Skalko Renie EAST SPRINGFIELD, PA 1:32:31
580. 1694 Schlea Benjamin OLMSTED FALLS, OH 1:32:31
581. 1480 Pho Hoa WESTERVILLE, OH 1:32:32
582. 959 Kemesky Julie AUSTINTOWN, OH 1:32:32
583. 1168 Marquardt Mark NORTH FAIRFIELD, OH 1:32:32
584. 2023 Tsai Jerry COLUMBUS, OH 1:32:34
585. 243 Brown Derek COLUMBUS, OH 1:32:35
586. 722 Grohoske Travis MASON, OH 1:32:35
587. 435 Czepczynski Kristina MARENGO, IL 1:32:36
588. 843 Holstein Josh PLAIN CITY, OH 1:32:38
589. 1802 Skalko Jerry EAST SPRINGFIELD, PA 1:32:38
590. 472 Desjardins Bryan DUBLIN, OH 1:32:41
591. 2114 Weber Aaron DAYTON, OH 1:32:42
592. 404 Cottingham Ashley HUNTSVILLE, OH 1:32:42
593. 1788 Simmons Brian BLACKLICK, OH 1:32:42
594. 666 Gerdes Torrey KETTERING, OH 1:32:43
595. 675 Gingerich Wendell PLAIN CITY, OH 1:32:44
596. 1775 Shroyer Trent DAYTON, OH 1:32:45
597. 308 Carper Jennifer GROVE CITY, OH 1:32:54
598. 665 Gerber Jennifer GALLOWAY, OH 1:33:00
599. 664 Gerber Sean GALLOWAY, OH 1:33:01
600. 1289 Misawa Marya REYNOLDSBURG, OH 1:33:03
601. 1264 Miller Morgan OSTRANDER, OH 1:33:04
602. 1043 Latkovic Stephen WILLOUGHBY HILLS, OH 1:33:05
603. 383 Consolo Tony TIFFIN, OH 1:33:05
604. 1912 Stillion Scott MARYSVILLE, OH 1:33:05
605. 1944 Sullivan Dan MENTOR, OH 1:33:07
606. 136 Bergan Cadie WHITEHOUSE, OH 1:33:08
607. 1022 Kuhn Todd SYLVANIA, OH 1:33:09
608. 386 Cook Dean TOLEDO, OH 1:33:10
609. 1793 Simon Beth PICKERINGTON, OH 1:33:20
610. 336 Cintula Amanda PARMA, OH 1:33:24
611. 2126 Welsh Brian AURORA, OH 1:33:25
612. 274 Burton Stephen RAVENNA, OH 1:33:25
613. 1943 Sullivan Courtney MENTOR, OH 1:33:29
614. 2157 Williams Jeremy ELSMERE, KY 1:33:29
615. 862 Howell Tricia PORT CLINTON, OH 1:33:31
616. 863 Howell David PORT CLINTON, OH 1:33:31
617. 1879 Staley Erika HILLIARD, OH 1:33:31
618. 1670 Sanzo Shelli COLUMBUS, OH 1:33:31
619. 1770 Shoemaker Joshua WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:33:31
620. 544 Elsea Jacob FINDLAY, OH 1:33:31
621. 1826 Smith Rebekah HILLIARD, OH 1:33:32
622. 2162 Williams Tia COLUMBUS, OH 1:33:32
623. 2070 Vu Khanh SPRINGBORO, OH 1:33:37
624. 117 Beck Jacob HUNTSVILLE, OH 1:33:38
625. 211 Bray Dustin HUNTSVILLE, OH 1:33:38
626. 1159 Marable Dallace WEST HARRISON, IN 1:33:48
627. 1313 Morrsion Todd HILLIARD, OH 1:33:50

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 12

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
628. 2027 Turner Rich COMMERCIAL POINT, OH 1:33:51
629. 2232 Zimmerman Robert DAYTON, OH 1:33:56
630. 2 Adams Mike MEDINA, OH 1:33:58
631. 1942 Sullivan Hillary MENTOR, OH 1:33:58
632. 2013 Treadway Carla MC COMB, OH 1:34:00
633. 1058 Lazzaro John BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:34:02
634. 1604 Rogers Tracy COLUMBUS, OH 1:34:03
635. 442 Davis Tyler COLUMBUS, OH 1:34:04
636. 1459 Perkins Megan GALLOWAY, OH 1:34:05
637. 639 Gangidine Matthew NORTH OLMSTED, OH 1:34:06
638. 1059 Lazzaro Stephen BRECKSVILLE, OH 1:34:08
639. 191 Booth Jeff REYNOLDSBURG, OH 1:34:09
640. 1547 Rasic Micho PARMA, OH 1:34:12
641. 1391 O'Neil Joe DUBLIN, OH 1:34:17
642. 854 Horvath Anthony STRUTHERS, OH 1:34:20
643. 793 Heasley Tim HILLIARD, OH 1:34:20
644. 796 Heitkamp Doug LEBANON, OH 1:34:23
645. 482 Dillman Julia SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 1:34:23
646. 852 Horn Matthew TIFFIN, OH 1:34:25
647. 952 Kearney Todd PICKERINGTON, OH 1:34:26
648. 1274 Miller Jeremy WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:34:27
649. 1272 Miller Rodney PLAIN CITY, OH 1:34:28
650. 605 Fong Wright BROOKLYN, OH 1:34:29
651. 951 Kearney Nathaniel DAYTON, OH 1:34:30
652. 731 Gruner William DAYTON, OH 1:34:30
653. 1516 Price Drew CLEVELAND, OH 1:34:31
654. 541 Ellenwood Jeremy GROVEPORT, OH 1:34:33
655. 542 Ellenwood Justin COLUMBUS, OH 1:34:33
656. 1539 Rahal Cally NORTHFIELD CENTER, OH 1:34:34
657. 549 English Aaron AKRON, OH 1:34:34
658. 2012 Trask Brittany AKRON, OH 1:34:34
659. 700 Grafton Lucas CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:34:35
660. 1562 Reesman Rebecca COLUMBUS, OH 1:34:35
661. 1959 Taylor Andrew CANTON, OH 1:34:40
662. 1282 Mines John AKRON, OH 1:34:40
663. 2183 Wojton Zack WESTERVILLE, OH 1:34:41
664. 2067 Vonderau Erin BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:34:45
665. 2036 Valaitis Kate HIRAM, OH 1:34:45
666. 392 Cooper Jason MARYSVILLE, OH 1:34:45
667. 1089 Linich Stephanie CONCORD, OH 1:34:45
668. 1378 Nunn Erin PAINESVILLE, OH 1:34:46
669. 563 Exton William LOUISVILLE, KY 1:34:46
670. 1751 Shannon Dakota MORAINE, OH 1:34:52
671. 1750 Shafie Sharnoosh MORAINE, OH 1:34:52
672. 196 Borntrager John COVINGTON, KY 1:34:55
673. 2270 Forbin Gregory MILFORD, OH 1:34:56
674. 2112 Webb Michael MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS, OH 1:35:03
675. 1422 Palmer Blake BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:35:06
676. 1074 Lenczewski Thomas KENT, OH 1:35:08
677. 2068 Vonschriltz Matt DUBLIN, OH 1:35:09
678. 1424 Palmer Grant BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:35:09
679. 566 Faor Cameron FT WAYNE, IN 1:35:11
680. 1665 Sanders Korey DUBLIN, OH 1:35:14
681. 954 Keiffer Kevin PLAIN CITY, OH 1:35:15
682. 1439 Parnell Ryan DUBLIN, OH 1:35:16
683. 1922 Stoner Rick WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:35:16
684. 318 Castaneda Nora DEFIANCE, OH 1:35:18

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 13

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
685. 519 Dunn Tim PATASKALA, OH 1:35:20
686. 319 Castaneda Angel DEFIANCE, OH 1:35:20
687. 2336 Stephens Landon ANNA, OH 1:35:21
688. 501 Dorsey Tony WESTERVILLE, OH 1:35:21
689. 999 Kokal Christina WESTERVILLE, OH 1:35:22
690. 1237 McVeigh Mark COLUMBUS, OH 1:35:25
691. 1197 McClain Bryan PLAIN CITY, OH 1:35:30
692. 1807 Skipworth Stephanie OSTRANDER, OH 1:35:30
693. 1416 Paez Abigail COLUMBUS, OH 1:35:40
694. 307 Carpenter Tiffany QUAKER CITY, OH 1:35:43
695. 2097 Warren Miranda RUSSELLS POINT, OH 1:35:49
696. 1574 Richter Kasi CLYDE, OH 1:35:51
697. 1425 Palmer Caroline BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:35:53
698. 51 Anderson Brennan GRANVILLE, OH 1:36:03
699. 50 Anderson Mark GRANVILLE, OH 1:36:05
700. 1704 Schroeder Abby WESTERVILLE, OH 1:36:09
701. 1125 Lundergan Michael MADISON, IN 1:36:11
702. 2104 Watson Jason HANOVER, IN 1:36:11
703. 1703 Schroeder Vincent HANOVER, IN 1:36:11
704. 52 Anderson Derek BARNESVILLE, OH 1:36:12
705. 1126 Lundergan Jacob MADISON, IN 1:36:12
706. 2220 Young Nalder Jocie BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:36:12
707. 1421 Palmer Constance DAYTON, OH 1:36:12
708. 2098 Warren Andrew RUSSELLS POINT, OH 1:36:15
709. 1999 Tipton Eric PATASKALA, OH 1:36:19
710. 2272 Freeze Dan WILMINGTON, OH 1:36:29
711. 2010 Townsley Eric DAYTON, OH 1:36:34
712. 1375 Novak Jon CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:36:35
713. 348 Clark Jeff MIAMISBURG, OH 1:36:40
714. 1782 Sidwell Andrea ZANESVILLE, OH 1:36:41
715. 811 Hersman Randal HOWARD, OH 1:36:42
716. 2196 Wood Wesley NEWARK, OH 1:36:44
717. 2197 Wood Kennedy NEWARK, OH 1:36:45
718. 1780 Sidwell Jennie ZANESVILLE, OH 1:36:46
719. 1513 Pratt David ELIZABETHTOWN, KY 1:36:46
720. 1045 Lauck Paul AKRON, OH 1:36:49
721. 1941 Such Marty GROVE CITY, OH 1:36:57
722. 1544 Rantala Kort ORLANDO, FL 1:37:03
723. 1554 Reed Kira CINCINNATI, OH 1:37:05
724. 2324 Salvina Michelle WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:37:05
725. 744 Hacker James GROVE CITY, OH 1:37:14
726. 419 Cress Michael COLUMBUS, OH 1:37:15
727. 1890 Steele Justin BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:37:18
728. 2053 Verlingo Nicholas DAYTON, OH 1:37:18
729. 1471 Pflieger Levi SUNBURY, OH 1:37:23
730. 1470 Pflieger Shannon SUNBURY, OH 1:37:23
731. 1456 Pequignot Chad MIDDLETOWN, OH 1:37:27
732. 638 Galvin Greg GROVE CITY, OH 1:37:31
733. 493 Donahoe David GROVE CITY, OH 1:37:32
734. 677 Ginnard John DUBLIN, OH 1:37:32
735. 103 Basniak Gregory BRUNSWICK, OH 1:37:33
736. 251 Brust Allison BLACKLICK, OH 1:37:33
737. 1238 McVey Jessica DAYTON, OH 1:37:34
738. 1451 Peet Dustin CINCINNATI, OH 1:37:36
739. 607 Foreman Shawn MARYSVILLE, OH 1:37:37
740. 276 Bushong Ryan MAGNETIC SPRINGS, OH 1:37:37
741. 659 Geierman David SOUTHGATE, MI 1:37:40

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 14

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
742. 1957 Taylor Kelsey DUBLIN, OH 1:37:48
743. 1131 Lyday Rob SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:37:48
744. 1842 Smith George COLUMBUS, OH 1:37:48
745. 2182 Witt Mirinda COLUMBUS, OH 1:37:48
746. 1953 Talty Seamus COLUMBUS, OH 1:37:49
747. 1817 Smith Treeann DAYTON, OH 1:37:51
748. 1113 Longbrake Kyle BOWLING GREEN, OH 1:38:00
749. 1498 Polo Jason OBERLIN, OH 1:38:06
750. 1494 Plasterer Phil CHURUBUSCO, IN 1:38:07
751. 1193 McAleesejergin Emily NASHVILLE, TN 1:38:07
752. 751 Hall Shannon WESTERVILLE, OH 1:38:10
753. 285 Callihan Michael GOSHEN, OH 1:38:13
754. 514 Dunaway Kevin MASSILLON, OH 1:38:14
755. 515 Dunaway Jody MASSILLON, OH 1:38:14
756. 1444 Patterson Dave LOUISVILLE, OH 1:38:20
757. 1312 Morrow Amy COVINGTON, KY 1:38:21
758. 214 Brennan Aaron NAVARRE, OH 1:38:23
759. 1578 Rinehart Chris KILBOURNE, OH 1:38:24
760. 750 Hale Cindy CABLE, OH 1:38:24
761. 131 Bennett Judith AKRON, OH 1:38:24
762. 1563 Reid Crystal DAYTON, OH 1:38:26
763. 1967 Terasaki Caerleigh GROVE CITY, OH 1:38:41
764. 2090 Wang Angela COLUMBUS, OH 1:38:43
765. 2089 Wang Eric COLUMBUS, OH 1:38:43
766. 2237 Zuber Tracy GALENA, OH 1:38:43
767. 1987 Thompson Corey COLUMBUS, OH 1:38:45
768. 1559 Reedy Conor BUFFALO, NY 1:38:53
769. 286 Camacho Stephen HOLLAND, OH 1:38:53
770. 177 Boggs Jim GALENA, OH 1:38:57
771. 1305 Morey Walt UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 1:38:57
772. 199 Boulger Creagh COLUMBUS, OH 1:38:57
773. 127 Benedict Lyndsi NEW ALBANY, OH 1:38:59
774. 1283 Minhas Avinash COLUMBUS, OH 1:38:59
775. 829 Hirzel Zachary CLEVELAND, OH 1:38:59
776. 736 Guldan Charles COLUMBUS, OH 1:38:59
777. 828 Hirzel Kelly CLEVELAND, OH 1:39:00
778. 1358 Nguyen Long BUFFALO, NY 1:39:00
779. 2210 Wynn James COLUMBUS, OH 1:39:00
780. 808 Hernandez Christopher CINCINNATI, OH 1:39:06
781. 14 Adkins Laura HILLIARD, OH 1:39:09
782. 1591 Robinson Caitlin GROVE CITY, OH 1:39:10
783. 1590 Robinson Justin GROVE CITY, OH 1:39:10
784. 2040 Valentine Tiffany LANCASTER, OH 1:39:10
785. 13 Adkins Matt HILLIARD, OH 1:39:10
786. 2039 Valentine Michael LANCASTER, OH 1:39:10
787. 921 Johnson Chase PERRYSBURG, OH 1:39:11
788. 1143 Madigan Sean HILLIARD, OH 1:39:13
789. 2049 Vecchio Tony HILLIARD, OH 1:39:14
790. 986 Kittles James SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:39:18
791. 2122 Weller Wendy CINCINNATI, OH 1:39:20
792. 538 Elam Trent KETTERING, OH 1:39:21
793. 693 Gould Jessica SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:39:25
794. 2349 Worley II James CRIDERSVILLE, OH 1:39:25
795. 2118 Wechsel Kendra COLUMBUS, OH 1:39:29
796. 760 Hand Mark CINCINNATI, OH 1:39:30
797. 2288 Hellman Steve ADA, OH 1:39:32
798. 1893 Stegman Zak SHARONVILLE, OH 1:39:53

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 15

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
799. 421 Criswell Brad MARYSVILLE, OH 1:40:04
800. 2254 Chambers William ONTARIO, OH 1:40:06
801. 1284 Minner Kevin WORTHINGTON, OH 1:40:06
802. 2257 Crase Caitlynn MANSFIELD, OH 1:40:07
803. 57 Ariss Corey COLUMBUS, OH 1:40:07
804. 332 Christie Ian WOOSTER, OH 1:40:07
805. 1119 Lopez Ascarate Eugenia Car CENTERVILLE, OH 1:40:10
806. 1367 Nix Alice AKRON, OH 1:40:10
807. 774 Harney Don PATASKALA, OH 1:40:11
808. 1764 Sheridan Ryan YOUNGSTOWN, OH 1:40:12
809. 2209 Wymer Matthew KETTERING, OH 1:40:27
810. 570 Fassler Drew INDEPENDENCE, KY 1:40:27
811. 1218 McGreevy Ryan CINCINNATI, OH 1:40:30
812. 1462 Perry Jeremy ERIE, PA 1:40:32
813. 752 Halm Steven ERIE, PA 1:40:32
814. 1566 Revoredo Leslie CLEVELAND, OH 1:40:35
815. 1535 Racca Joe CLEVELAND, OH 1:40:35
816. 1003 Koopman Brad VERSAILLES, OH 1:40:36
817. 1426 Pandyarajan Vijay UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS, OH 1:40:36
818. 1409 Oszens Keith MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH 1:40:36
819. 2304 Leaver Jason SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:40:36
820. 1900 Steinke Matt SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:40:36
821. 2199 Woodard Rob BLACKLICK, OH 1:40:38
822. 864 Hoynes Kelly CHESTERLAND, OH 1:40:39
823. 1649 Rushley Kevin COLUMBUS, OH 1:40:40
824. 2215 Young Carly CHESTERLAND, OH 1:40:42
825. 72 Ashmore Bradley HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 1:40:42
826. 1745 Seward Conlan WESTERVILLE, OH 1:40:42
827. 2047 Vatter Sean COLUMBUS, OH 1:40:43
828. 1947 Sutton Gregory HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 1:40:45
829. 298 Campbell Brian PICKERINGTON, OH 1:40:48
830. 1640 Rucker Tom LONDON, OH 1:40:56
831. 785 Hartegan Heath PAINESVILLE, OH 1:41:00
832. 12 Adkins Mark CARLISLE, OH 1:41:01
833. 485 Dixon Drew WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:41:04
834. 164 Bledsoe Randy HURON, OH 1:41:05
835. 1744 Settlemire Cory WAPAKONETA, OH 1:41:05
836. 747 Hagan Jamal LAKEVIEW, OH 1:41:06
837. 189 Bondarenko Eric SANDUSKY, OH 1:41:06
838. 1614 Rondini Josh JEFFERSON, OH 1:41:08
839. 1232 McNeice Brian SPRINGBORO, OH 1:41:10
840. 2150 Wilkinson John SOUTHFIELD, MI 1:41:18
841. 877 Hughes Sara WESTERVILLE, OH 1:41:18
842. 1116 Loose John DAYTON, OH 1:41:18
843. 850 Hopper Sara COLUMBUS, OH 1:41:19
844. 1746 Seward Charles WESTERVILLE, OH 1:41:27
845. 188 Bondarenko Andrij SANDUSKY, OH 1:41:30
846. 1892 Stegen Mike DAYTON, OH 1:41:32
847. 1651 Ruth Christienne KETTERING, OH 1:41:33
848. 1776 Shufeldt Matt WORTHINGTON, OH 1:41:34
849. 687 Gonzales Kristyn FAIRBORN, OH 1:41:34
850. 2132 Wharton Cory CLARKSVILLE, TN 1:41:34
851. 1555 Reed Elliot KETTERING, OH 1:41:35
852. 1961 Taylor Michael PARMA HEIGHTS, OH 1:41:49
853. 300 Campensa Patrick PARMA HEIGHTS, OH 1:41:49
854. 45 Anderson Kate DUBLIN, OH 1:41:50
855. 595 Fleming Michelle UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 1:41:50

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 16

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
856. 1248 Mesko Brandon CANTON, PA 1:41:52
857. 1317 Mowery Brian WESTERVILLE, OH 1:41:54
858. 149 Biermann Julie COLUMBUS, OH 1:41:54
859. 2194 Wood Travis GALLOWAY, OH 1:41:54
860. 147 Biddlestone Jason WESTERVILLE, OH 1:41:57
861. 1158 Manusakis Michael HILLIARD, OH 1:42:00
862. 494 Donahue David ERIE, PA 1:42:05
863. 2148 Wilhelm Richie ERIE, PA 1:42:06
864. 148 Biecheler Jamie SANDUSKY, OH 1:42:07
865. 786 Hartman Jonathon BROOKVILLE, OH 1:42:08
866. 745 Hackworth Jason WESTERVILLE, OH 1:42:12
867. 1157 Manusakis Chris COLUMBUS, OH 1:42:13
868. 2121 Wegelin Emily ERIE, PA 1:42:17
869. 2219 Young Lila ASHLAND, OH 1:42:18
870. 376 Conklin Mindy GREENFIELD, OH 1:42:23
871. 375 Conklin Jason GREENFIELD, OH 1:42:24
872. 76 Austin Jay CINCINNATI, OH 1:42:30
873. 623 Friebel Lori SHELBY, OH 1:42:32
874. 218 Brewster Randy CINCINNATI, OH 1:42:34
875. 2273 Fullmer David URBANA, OH 1:42:39
876. 1733 Sehgal Raj COLUMBUS, OH 1:42:44
877. 150 Bigg Margaret CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:42:45
878. 1188 Matt John BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:42:46
879. 1026 Labatt Aaron BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:42:47
880. 32 Alloway Heath LAKEVIEW, OH 1:42:49
881. 861 Houser Steven CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:42:50
882. 2088 Wampler Chris MARYSVILLE, OH 1:42:52
883. 1628 Roth Bryan SPRINGBORO, OH 1:42:52
884. 120 Beesten Tracy CINCINNATI, OH 1:42:53
885. 2228 Zellers Angela MARYSVILLE, OH 1:42:53
886. 1266 Miller John PERRYSBURG, OH 1:42:54
887. 2142 Widerschein Brooke DUBLIN, OH 1:42:55
888. 151 Billing Connor OXFORD, OH 1:42:55
889. 1629 Roth Joseph SPRINGBORO, OH 1:42:59
890. 140 Bernhardt April MANSFIELD, OH 1:42:59
891. 1142 MacVane Michael XENIA, OH 1:43:13
892. 1660 Saghafi Feeroozeh PEPPER PIKE, OH 1:43:14
893. 823 Hinegardner Todd LIMA, OH 1:43:15
894. 1501 Pope Steve ERIE, PA 1:43:15
895. 1528 Pusey Lance LEWISTOWN, OH 1:43:16
896. 1731 Seeley Kurt LIMA, OH 1:43:18
897. 2092 Warnes Tawny LEXINGTON, OH 1:43:18
898. 1643 Rumbaugh Jason LIMA, OH 1:43:19
899. 373 Conant Jonathan INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1:43:19
900. 1998 Tinko Brian ERIE, PA 1:43:19
901. 123 Belknap Tim NORTHWOOD, OH 1:43:22
902. 2166 Wilson Sheila COLUMBUS, OH 1:43:33
903. 1816 Smith Ashley DUBLIN, OH 1:43:33
904. 1486 Pirolli Brent ROSSFORD, OH 1:43:40
905. 1138 MacGillivray Max SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:43:41
906. 1551 Ream Austin LANCASTER, OH 1:43:42
907. 1867 Spitzer Joseph LANCASTER, OH 1:43:42
908. 688 Gonzalez Mauricio STRONGSVILLE, OH 1:43:46
909. 641 Garcia Austin ORANGE VILLAGE, OH 1:43:50
910. 1377 Noveroske Adam INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1:43:56
911. 1644 Rumbaugh Kenneth LIMA, OH 1:43:56
912. 1973 Thelen Robert DAYTON, OH 1:44:00

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 17

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
913. 679 Glase Mandi MAUMEE, OH 1:44:00
914. 678 Glase Duane MAUMEE, OH 1:44:01
915. 256 Bucher Dustin DAYTON, OH 1:44:01
916. 1810 Slamer Sarah DAYTON, OH 1:44:01
917. 2147 Wilhelm Jacqueline DAYTON, OH 1:44:01
918. 788 Harvey Todd WILLOUGHBY, OH 1:44:02
919. 868 Huber Chad HARRISON, OH 1:44:03
920. 584 Fischer Nathan WEST UNION, OH 1:44:09
921. 205 Bowshier Ami URBANA, OH 1:44:12
922. 1005 Koshino Nobuyuki DUBLIN, OH 1:44:13
923. 257 Buddenberg Chad SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:44:16
924. 990 Kleinhenz Shawn CANTON, OH 1:44:16
925. 728 Grubb Andrew CINCINNATI, OH 1:44:21
926. 618 Fravel Terry CANTON, OH 1:44:22
927. 1259 Miles Elizabeth BATESVILLE, IN 1:44:23
928. 2170 Wilson Brian NEW ALBANY, OH 1:44:29
929. 1901 Stenger David MCDERMOTT, OH 1:44:30
930. 498 Dorgan Kevin COLUMBUS, OH 1:44:31
931. 470 Denlinger Brian COLUMBUS, OH 1:44:32
932. 49 Anderson Alexander COLUMBUS, OH 1:44:32
933. 1061 Leamman Bradley URBANA, OH 1:44:32
934. 1062 Leamman Jobeth URBANA, OH 1:44:42
935. 19 Akita Yuichiro DUBLIN, OH 1:44:44
936. 1028 Lackey Sean BROOKVILLE, OH 1:44:52
937. 1658 Saghafi Dariush PEPPER PIKE, OH 1:44:56
938. 398 Cordie Ed CINCINNATI, OH 1:44:56
939. 1008 Kramer Janet MECHANICSBURG, OH 1:45:04
940. 1346 Neidert Aaron AKRON, OH 1:45:05
941. 2187 Wolf Kristina MECHANICSBURG, OH 1:45:05
942. 1713 Schweninger Jared UNIONTOWN, OH 1:45:06
943. 80 Babbo Angela KENT, OH 1:45:06
944. 1838 Smith Matthew CANON, OH 1:45:07
945. 714 Gressel Aaron MASSILLON, OH 1:45:08
946. 1659 Saghafi Shahram PEPPER PIKE, OH 1:45:10
947. 1839 Smith Cole CANTON, OH 1:45:14
948. 603 Flynn Amanda DAYTON, OH 1:45:14
949. 2167 Wilson R. Ryan DELAWARE, OH 1:45:15
950. 1295 Moebius Debbie SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:45:19
951. 1331 Myers Mallory PORT CLINTON, OH 1:45:23
952. 1364 Nickel Jennifer PORT CLINTON, OH 1:45:23
953. 1584 Robbins Darah KENT, OH 1:45:24
954. 1585 Robbins Devin KENT, OH 1:45:24
955. 110 Baver Zach HAMILTON, OH 1:45:24
956. 1678 Savage Zac WEST CHESTER, OH 1:45:25
957. 236 Brown Jessica MOUNT STERLING, OH 1:45:29
958. 1881 Stangle Haley CHILLICOTHE, OH 1:45:29
959. 1583 Rittenour Caroline COLUMBUS, OH 1:45:30
960. 1256 Michel Matthew CINCINNATI, OH 1:45:32
961. 1582 Rittenour Eric COLUMBUS, OH 1:45:32
962. 291 Cameron Christopher HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 1:45:34
963. 1538 Rader Jeremy ARCADIA, OH 1:45:35
964. 1669 Sanzo Stephanie GALLOWAY, OH 1:45:39
965. 1314 Morse Paul NEW ALBANY, OH 1:45:42
966. 1740 Sell Heather DUBLIN, OH 1:45:42
967. 1229 McMillan Jodi DUBLIN, OH 1:45:43
968. 619 Frazier Amanda CINCINNATI, OH 1:45:47
969. 696 Grabiec Lynn CLEVELAND, OH 1:45:49

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 18

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
970. 1570 Rhodes Neill ZANESFIELD, OH 1:45:50
971. 2247 Bensman Kaley BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:45:51
972. 2334 Spears Erika DUBLIN, OH 1:45:51
973. 561 Everhart Marla SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:46:04
974. 2243 Barger Reyse BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:46:13
975. 1598 Roe Bryan GALLIPOLIS, OH 1:46:15
976. 1966 Tepper Eric CINCINNATI, OH 1:46:19
977. 608 Fornash Nicole FLORENCE, KY 1:46:19
978. 1152 Mankins Mark BELLBROOK, OH 1:46:24
979. 1023 Kunkle Jennifer (J BELLBROOK, OH 1:46:25
980. 1433 Park Stephen CHILLICOTHE, OH 1:46:30
981. 2108 Weaver Jaron TRENTON, OH 1:46:39
982. 913 Johnson John AKRON, OH 1:46:45
983. 1477 Phillips Stephen WESTERVILLE, OH 1:46:53
984. 1051 Lawson Michael VANDALIA, OH 1:46:54
985. 1479 Phillips Tonya WESTERVILLE, OH 1:46:54
986. 31 Allison Briana COLUMBUS, OH 1:46:56
987. 240 Brown Ben COLUMBUS, OH 1:46:57
988. 755 Hamilton Bryan RIDGEWAY, OH 1:46:57
989. 163 Blankenship Cassandra MIDDLETOWN, OH 1:46:58
990. 890 Jackson Drew DELAWARE, OH 1:46:59
991. 316 Caskey Mitch HAMILTON, OH 1:47:00
992. 568 Farmer Megan MIDDLETOWN, OH 1:47:00
993. 1240 Meddings Tabatha HAMILTON, OH 1:47:00
994. 1349 Nemergut Mark COLUMBUS, OH 1:47:01
995. 1792 Simon Christopher COLUMBUS, OH 1:47:08
996. 759 Hammonds Joshua PORTSMOUTH, OH 1:47:24
997. 2212 Yates Marc PATASKALA, OH 1:47:25
998. 2093 Warren Jessica CINCINNATI, OH 1:47:27
999. 27 Allee Sabrina GREENFIELD, IN 1:47:27
1000. 1199 McCollister Jr Tony MORROW, OH 1:47:28
1001. 2044 Vanhoose Mitch DAYTON, OH 1:47:28
1002. 247 Brown Melissa COLUMBUS, OH 1:47:32
1003. 2087 Walton Troy COLUMBUS, OH 1:47:33
1004. 2246 Beard Brent NORTH OLMSTED, OH 1:47:33
1005. 2245 Beard Blake FAIRVIEW PARK, OH 1:47:34
1006. 600 Floyd Scott LIMA, OH 1:47:35
1007. 1020 Kuck Gina VANDALIA, OH 1:47:39
1008. 2101 Washburn Jessica VANDALIA, OH 1:47:40
1009. 2330 Sheets Heather ENGLEWOOD, OH 1:47:41
1010. 487 Dodds Erica UNION, OH 1:47:41
1011. 743 Gyan Akshay DAYTON, OH 1:47:41
1012. 2105 Watson Tyler DAYTON, OH 1:47:42
1013. 20 Aldredge Zeek ENGLEWOOD, OH 1:47:42
1014. 1080 Leuschen Adam CLEVELAND, OH 1:47:45
1015. 553 Ester Bryan WESTLAKE, OH 1:47:46
1016. 882 Hutchison Sean WESTLAKE, OH 1:47:48
1017. 213 Brayton Adam LIMA, OH 1:47:52
1018. 1743 Sester Tiffany FLORENCE, KY 1:47:55
1019. 507 Drennan Ryan COLUMBUS, OH 1:47:56
1020. 81 Bacelieri Jeremy FLORENCE, KY 1:47:56
1021. 1267 Miller Aimee MCDERMOTT, OH 1:47:56
1022. 1271 Miller Adam PENSACOLA, FL 1:47:57
1023. 2298 King Christina TROY, OH 1:47:58
1024. 2286 Harrison Skyler GALLOWAY, OH 1:47:58
1025. 2178 Winkler Sarah TOLEDO, OH 1:48:03
1026. 2100 Washburn Rodney VANDAIA, OH 1:48:06

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 19

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1027. 1768 Shipman Jay LEWIS CENTER, OH 1:48:09
1028. 593 Flanagan Jennifer POWELL, OH 1:48:12
1029. 2073 Waites Laura LEWIS CENTER,, OH 1:48:12
1030. 550 Engstrom Sarah POWELL, OH 1:48:12
1031. 2285 Harrison Troy GALLOWAY, OH 1:48:12
1032. 1719 Scott Angela PATASKALA, OH 1:48:23
1033. 1720 Scott Mony PATASKALA, OH 1:48:24
1034. 1150 Mangas Ledaniel FINDLAY, OH 1:48:25
1035. 1151 Mangas Emily FINDLAY, OH 1:48:25
1036. 1103 Lodge Jessica SALEM, OH 1:48:27
1037. 757 Hammer Brent BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:48:27
1038. 1102 Lodge Lindsay CANFIELD, OH 1:48:27
1039. 1963 Taylor Richard CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 1:48:28
1040. 756 Hammer Adam MEDINA, OH 1:48:28
1041. 111 Bay Michelle LANCASTER, OH 1:48:31
1042. 175 Boggess Jodi FRAZIERS BOTTOM, WV 1:48:33
1043. 176 Boggess Jason FRAZIERS BOTTOM, WV 1:48:33
1044. 1876 Squadrito-Laux Lea FORT WAYNE, IN 1:48:33
1045. 1633 Rotuno Alex AVON LAKE, OH 1:48:36
1046. 2305 Lehtomaa James FINDLAY, OH 1:48:39
1047. 2306 Lehtomaa Jaime FINDLAY, OH 1:48:40
1048. 1899 Steiner Misty WILMINGTON, OH 1:48:50
1049. 2236 Zoller Jason GALLOWAY, OH 1:48:54
1050. 2235 Zoller Jeffrey GALLOWAY, OH 1:48:54
1051. 328 Chaffin William LANCASTER, OH 1:48:55
1052. 1175 Martelle Brandon CARROLL, OH 1:48:56
1053. 1505 Ports Matt AKRON, OH 1:48:57
1054. 1435 Parker Jim BELLE CENTER, OH 1:48:57
1055. 1637 Rowe Steven BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:48:59
1056. 221 Bringardner Kristin FAIRBORN, OH 1:49:00
1057. 1303 Moran Steven FAIRBORN, OH 1:49:00
1058. 2168 Wilson Cassandra AKRON, OH 1:49:01
1059. 1504 Ports Janelle AKRON, OH 1:49:01
1060. 63 Armstrong Lindsey BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:49:05
1061. 1682 Sbrocchi Vince DAYTON, OH 1:49:11
1062. 1568 Reynolds Jeff BELLBROOK, OH 1:49:11
1063. 589 Fisher Taylor WEST CARROLLTON, OH 1:49:15
1064. 1455 Pennington Jennifer WEST CARROLLTON, OH 1:49:15
1065. 2244 Barney Kurt SPRINGBORO, OH 1:49:16
1066. 54 Apple Sherrie URBANA, OH 1:49:27
1067. 2195 Wood Melissa COLUMBUS, OH 1:49:28
1068. 2184 Wolanin George COLUMBUS, OH 1:49:28
1069. 2048 Vaughan Christopher COLUMBUS, OH 1:49:40
1070. 1053 Lawson Jessica FAYETTEVILLE, OH 1:49:43
1071. 581 Finkbeiner Chris ROSSFORD, OH 1:49:53
1072. 55 Apple Megan SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:49:56
1073. 1004 Korun Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY HILLS, OH 1:49:57
1074. 1488 Pitstick Jt FAIRBORN, OH 1:50:05
1075. 159 Black Rhea PEMBERVILLE, OH 1:50:05
1076. 635 Galicki Ryan FAIRBORN, OH 1:50:06
1077. 1489 Pitstick Kristin FAIRBORN, OH 1:50:06
1078. 705 Grant Erik BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:50:06
1079. 1681 Sayre Brittany BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:50:06
1080. 275 Buschor Kassidy SPRINGBORO, OH 1:50:06
1081. 834 Hodges Warren DAYTON, OH 1:50:07
1082. 1632 Rothwell Sheena KETTERING, OH 1:50:13
1083. 202 Bowler Jeffrey CLEVELAND, OH 1:50:17

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 20

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1084. 2249 Bowman Gina CINCINNATI, OH 1:50:17
1085. 1242 Meece James CINCINNATI, OH 1:50:27
1086. 1857 Spargo Ashley MARYSVILLE, OH 1:50:27
1087. 652 Gasser Samantha MEDINA, OH 1:50:31
1088. 249 Brun Rachel DAYTON, OH 1:50:31
1089. 1190 Maynard Jesse PROCTORVILLE, OH 1:50:31
1090. 1599 Roe Michael BIDWELL, OH 1:50:32
1091. 24 Algren Devin SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:50:32
1092. 2014 Trelka James GALLIPOLIS, OH 1:50:33
1093. 2221 Zajaczkowski Sean GARFIELD HEIGHTS, OH 1:50:40
1094. 725 Gronotte Sharon CRESTVIEW HILLS, KY 1:50:44
1095. 1123 Luber Kaitlin BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH 1:50:44
1096. 911 Johnson Brent FLORENCE, KY 1:50:44
1097. 915 Johnson Cathy FLORENCE, KY 1:50:45
1098. 1228 McKnight Jeff GROVE CITY, OH 1:50:47
1099. 1140 Mack Beth UNION, KY 1:50:55
1100. 2181 Wisniewski Chris BRISTOLVILLE, OH 1:50:58
1101. 340 Clark Kailey MEDINA, OH 1:51:04
1102. 1091 Link Sienna MIAMISBURG, OH 1:51:06
1103. 1090 Link Ryan MIAMISBURG, OH 1:51:06
1104. 2156 Williams Josh MIAMISBURG, OH 1:51:08
1105. 46 Anderson Nora COLUMBUS, OH 1:51:10
1106. 955 Kellerman23@Ao Asia MENTOR, OH 1:51:15
1107. 341 Clark Jordan MEDINA, OH 1:51:17
1108. 439 Dasko David BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH 1:51:20
1109. 1851 Sorna Joe OLMSTED TWP, OH 1:51:20
1110. 70 Asbury Jared BATAVIA, OH 1:51:20
1111. 415 Craig Kyle CLEVELAND, OH 1:51:21
1112. 222 Brinker Zach WILLIAMSTOWN, KY 1:51:26
1113. 926 Jones David SPRINGFIELD, OH 1:51:28
1114. 223 Brinker Dan WILLIAMSTOWN, KY 1:51:30
1115. 739 Gump Kelly ELYRIA, OH 1:51:31
1116. 2207 Wright Todd ELYRIA, OH 1:51:31
1117. 1316 Morton Matthew ELYRIA, OH 1:51:32
1118. 1986 Thompson Chuck ELYRIA, OH 1:51:32
1119. 724 Gronotte David CRESTVIEW HILLS, KY 1:51:35
1120. 216 Brewster Kristin MADISON, OH 1:51:38
1121. 463 Dawson Dave COLUMBUS, OH 1:51:39
1122. 2303 Lattimer Jason WEST LIBERTY, OH 1:51:40
1123. 2335 Staats Brian COLUMBUS, OH 1:51:43
1124. 1474 Phillips Joe HIRAM, OH 1:51:43
1125. 2000 Titus Xandria RUSHSYLVANIA, OH 1:51:44
1126. 1097 Littlejohn Ryan PIQUA, OH 1:51:44
1127. 391 Cooper Ryan STREETSBORO, OH 1:51:45
1128. 1685 Scercy Kimberlea WESTLAKE, OH 1:51:46
1129. 1573 Richey William CINCINNATI, OH 1:51:53
1130. 2344 Wiehe Thomas CINCINNATI, OH 1:51:55
1131. 1047 Lavera Michael TOLEDO, OH 1:51:55
1132. 478 Dicken Wayne THE PLAINS, OH 1:51:58
1133. 946 Kalister Matt CLEVELAND, OH 1:51:59
1134. 691 Gordon Scott CLEVELAND, OH 1:51:59
1135. 2155 Williams Chase GAHANNA, OH 1:52:00
1136. 617 Frasco Pam AVON LAKE, OH 1:52:02
1137. 1552 Rector Jessica HEATH, OH 1:52:02
1138. 1519 Proctor Melonie UNION, KY 1:52:06
1139. 748 Halderman Mindy GROVE CITY, OH 1:52:07
1140. 118 Beebe Jennifer RICHWOOD, OH 1:52:11

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 21

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1141. 2021 Troy Meredith CINCINNATI, OH 1:52:16
1142. 2020 Troy Christine PORTLAND, OR 1:52:16
1143. 1098 Littlejohn Summer PIQUA, OH 1:52:18
1144. 2163 Williams Joshua DAYTON, OH 1:52:22
1145. 1441 Parshall Michael PIQUA, OH 1:52:25
1146. 532 Eavenson Shawn BROOK PARK, OH 1:52:26
1147. 1790 Simon Carri BROOK PARK, OH 1:52:27
1148. 272 Burt Jason FOSTORIA, OH 1:52:28
1149. 242 Brown Angie FOSTORIA, OH 1:52:29
1150. 1791 Simon Dave BROOK PARK, OH 1:52:30
1151. 1269 Miller Jason BROOK PARK, OH 1:52:30
1152. 656 Geers Katie NORTHVILLE, MI 1:52:37
1153. 186 Bond Mason PITTSBURGH, PA 1:52:40
1154. 1079 Lesondak Tom YPSILANTI, MI 1:52:40
1155. 658 Geers Samuel IMPERIAL, MO 1:52:40
1156. 984 Kishton David ALEXANDRIA, VA 1:52:40
1157. 657 Geers Andrew WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 1:52:41
1158. 874 Hughes Kevin LYNDHURST, OH 1:52:46
1159. 2143 Wiener Scott CANTON, OH 1:52:52
1160. 358 Closser Patrick LONDON, OH 1:52:53
1161. 505 Downing Gabrielle LONDON, OH 1:52:53
1162. 207 Braden Sean FLUSHING, MI 1:52:55
1163. 517 Dunn Jamie FRANKFORT, IN 1:52:55
1164. 518 Dunn Nichole TOLEDO, OH 1:52:57
1165. 345 Clark John NAVARRE, OH 1:53:00
1166. 1149 Maloney Olivia AKRON, OH 1:53:04
1167. 324 Cavender Matthew CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 1:53:12
1168. 1388 O'Donnell Christian SOUTH EUCLID, OH 1:53:13
1169. 597 Fletcher Rob CENTERVILLE, OH 1:53:14
1170. 2260 Easter Deanna MOSCOW, OH 1:53:17
1171. 947 Kalka Andrew WILLOUGHBY, OH 1:53:17
1172. 1361 Nicholas Brian OLMSTED FALLS, OH 1:53:18
1173. 2261 Easter Brennen MOSCOW, OH 1:53:18
1174. 1428 Parikh Roshni COLUMBUS, OH 1:53:18
1175. 1518 Pritchard Liz COLUMBUS, OH 1:53:18
1176. 508 Drews Brittany MOUNT VERNON, OH 1:53:18
1177. 1018 Kruse Vanessa PARMA HEIGHTS, OH 1:53:19
1178. 781 Harris Aaron MASON, OH 1:53:19
1179. 1360 Nicholas Mike BRECKSVILLE, OH 1:53:19
1180. 651 Gaspar Gabriella FAIRVIEW PARK, OH 1:53:19
1181. 1397 Oroszi Brian BRUNSWICK, OH 1:53:20
1182. 198 Botzum Samantha MEDINA, OH 1:53:21
1183. 1461 Perry Julie COLUMBUS, OH 1:53:21
1184. 836 Hoersten Seth PIQUA, OH 1:53:25
1185. 2037 Valdez Ruben BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:53:26
1186. 137 Berger Craig MAPLEWOOD, OH 1:53:26
1187. 1144 Madis Catherine NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 1:53:29
1188. 1351 Nester Melissa WESTLAKE, OH 1:53:31
1189. 2152 Wilkolak Todd RICHMOND HTS, OH 1:53:32
1190. 79 Avalos Logan PEMBERVILLE, OH 1:53:36
1191. 2140 Whitney Chelsi GROVE CITY, OH 1:53:36
1192. 2139 Whitney Tracy GALLOWAY, OH 1:53:37
1193. 74 Askew David CLEVELAND, OH 1:53:41
1194. 1856 Spargo Steve MARYSVILLE, OH 1:53:43
1195. 48 Anderson Brett DAYTON, OH 1:53:52
1196. 183 Bollinger Brianne ENGLEWOOD, OH 1:53:52
1197. 846 Hood Jeff TOLEDO, OH 1:53:53

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 22

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1198. 166 Blevins Jeremy GAHANNA, OH 1:53:54
1199. 2110 Webb Roy CLAYTON, OH 1:53:54
1200. 2111 Webb Brynnae CLAYTON, OH 1:53:54
1201. 1853 Southers Gabrielle VANDALIA, OH 1:53:55
1202. 1730 Seelbaugh Chris VANDALIA, OH 1:53:55
1203. 64 Arndt Todd DELAWARE, OH 1:54:06
1204. 2241 Allen Jake OLMSTED FALLS, OH 1:54:06
1205. 121 Beggs Derek GAHANNA, OH 1:54:07
1206. 406 Couch Daryl NORWALK, OH 1:54:10
1207. 344 Clark Becky UNION, OH 1:54:10
1208. 1380 Nutter Jason TIFFIN, OH 1:54:12
1209. 78 Avalos Alex PEMBERVILLE, OH 1:54:17
1210. 1540 Rall Erin EUCLID, OH 1:54:18
1211. 1352 Neuman Christopher CLEVELAND, OH 1:54:20
1212. 707 Grant Alex COLUMBUS, OH 1:54:21
1213. 1319 Mueller Robert BRUNSWICK, OH 1:54:24
1214. 106 Bates Jacob NEW ALBANY, OH 1:54:25
1215. 1294 Modin Daniel PARMA, OH 1:54:32
1216. 706 Grant Allison COLUMBUS, OH 1:54:42
1217. 1067 Lehmann Steven SEVILLE, OH 1:54:47
1218. 1122 Lozar Neil PARMA, OH 1:54:47
1219. 1068 Lehmann Kristen SEVILLE, OH 1:54:48
1220. 716 Grill Kevin DUBLIN, OH 1:54:49
1221. 1086 Lima Joe DUBLIN, OH 1:54:49
1222. 1548 Rastok Brandon DUBLIN, OH 1:54:49
1223. 881 Hurt Andrew HILLIARD, OH 1:54:49
1224. 440 Davidson Angela CINCINNATI, OH 1:54:53
1225. 416 Crail Amanda CLEVES, OH 1:54:54
1226. 1292 Misseldine Bo MENTOR, OH 1:54:57
1227. 1085 Lewis Jackie COLUMBUS, OH 1:54:57
1228. 1291 Misseldine Terri MENTOR, OH 1:54:59
1229. 1084 Lewis Jacob MORAINE, OH 1:54:59
1230. 1437 Parker Nathan WARREN, OH 1:54:59
1231. 766 Hardman Lee DUBLIN, OH 1:55:00
1232. 1772 Short Ryan NEWTON FALLS, OH 1:55:02
1233. 306 Carpenter Zachary MEDINA, OH 1:55:07
1234. 1799 Siwicki Edward JAY, FL 1:55:17
1235. 1411 Owen Aaron SPENCER, OH 1:55:18
1236. 1855 Spargo Katie MARYSVILLE, OH 1:55:23
1237. 690 Goodwin Tim MIAMISBURG, OH 1:55:32
1238. 896 Jarosi Cory PERRYSBURG, OH 1:55:32
1239. 981 King Jonathan AKRON, OH 1:55:32
1240. 897 Jarosi Brent AKRON, OH 1:55:33
1241. 381 Connolly Matthew PERRYSBURG, OH 1:55:33
1242. 883 Hutton Megan COLUMBUS, OH 1:55:34
1243. 495 Donaldson Jenn STRONGSVILLE, OH 1:55:36
1244. 1723 Scullin Aimee STRONGSVILLE, OH 1:55:37
1245. 102 Bascom Carrie KETTERING, OH 1:55:37
1246. 453 Davis Miguel STRONGSVILLE, OH 1:55:38
1247. 1458 Perez-Davis Marla STRONGSVILLE, OH 1:55:38
1248. 1082 Lewis Stephanie MORAINE, OH 1:55:41
1249. 1797 Siwicki William WARREN, OH 1:55:43
1250. 1688 Scheer Michelle COLUMBUS, OH 1:55:58
1251. 1898 Steiner Sammantha GEORGETOWN, OH 1:56:02
1252. 277 Butcher Sarah LAKEWOOD, OH 1:56:04
1253. 737 Gullett Ashley GEORGETOWN, OH 1:56:04
1254. 717 Grillo Carmen BROOKLYN, OH 1:56:05

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 23

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1255. 60 Armantrout Christopher FRANKLIN, OH 1:56:07
1256. 1891 Stefanie Dailey MARION, OH 1:56:07
1257. 1825 Smith Jessica MARION, OH 1:56:08
1258. 1638 Royse Rebecca ATHENS, OH 1:56:09
1259. 1393 Orcutt Jackie ATHENS, OH 1:56:10
1260. 1322 Mullins Candy MARION, OH 1:56:10
1261. 2234 Ziraks Aaron GALLOWAY, OH 1:56:15
1262. 929 Jones Jb BEXLEY, OH 1:56:19
1263. 456 Davis Tyrone COLUMBUS, OH 1:56:19
1264. 930 Jones Sarah BEXLEY, OH 1:56:19
1265. 1412 Owen Justus SPENCER, OH 1:56:20
1266. 1481 Pho. La COLUMBUS, OH 1:56:21
1267. 892 Jackson Christafer PICKERINGTON, OH 1:56:21
1268. 2269 Fluellen Jason COLUMBUS, OH 1:56:22
1269. 454 Davis Kendra GROVE CITY, OH 1:56:28
1270. 1809 Skufza Stephen WILLOUGHBY, OH 1:56:32
1271. 506 Drake Steve ORIENT, OH 1:56:40
1272. 2293 Hudkins Ian SPRINGBORO, OH 1:56:42
1273. 2134 White Michele DUBLIN, OH 1:56:44
1274. 916 Johnson Kim DUBLIN, OH 1:56:45
1275. 2017 Trianfo Susan DUBLIN, OH 1:56:45
1276. 1087 Lima Cynthia DUBLIN, OH 1:56:45
1277. 84 Bailey Nick BATAVIA, OH 1:56:51
1278. 481 Dickey Matthew ENGLEWOOD, OH 1:56:51
1279. 2331 Shively Chris VILLA HILLS, KY 1:56:51
1280. 283 Cain Justin BATAVIA, OH 1:56:52
1281. 2115 Weber Blake AKRON, OH 1:57:02
1282. 1362 Nichols Nathaniel XENIA, OH 1:57:03
1283. 1631 Rothe Karen AKRON, OH 1:57:03
1284. 2151 Wilkinson Ty CENTERVILLE, OH 1:57:03
1285. 2077 Walker Susan SPRINGBORO, OH 1:57:04
1286. 1800 Siwicki Shannon WARREN, OH 1:57:06
1287. 1465 Peters Karla FRANKLIN, OH 1:57:06
1288. 2171 Wilson Rey LEBANON, OH 1:57:09
1289. 1521 Pryor Christina DUBLIN, OH 1:57:11
1290. 230 Brooks Aaron GERMANTOWN, OH 1:57:13
1291. 1635 Row Alyson CAREY, OH 1:57:13
1292. 2076 Walker John SPRINGBORO, OH 1:57:14
1293. 985 Kiss Rich MASON, OH 1:57:14
1294. 1976 Thiel Dustin UPPER SANDUSKY, OH 1:57:18
1295. 1636 Row Vern CAREY, OH 1:57:20
1296. 162 Blankemeyer Abby CAREY, OH 1:57:22
1297. 1467 Pettibone Lacey COLUMBUS, OH 1:57:24
1298. 546 Endicott Heather MANSFIELD, OH 1:57:24
1299. 1182 Mason Jeremy GALION, OH 1:57:25
1300. 317 Casper Travis COLUMBUS, OH 1:57:26
1301. 870 Hudkins Liset SPRINGBORO, OH 1:57:28
1302. 378 Conley Lauren LIMA, OH 1:57:30
1303. 797 Helser Christy LIMA, OH 1:57:31
1304. 809 Herrman Anthony DAYTON, OH 1:57:32
1305. 1679 Sawmiller Brandon SPENCERVILLE, OH 1:57:33
1306. 1183 Mason Mike GALION, OH 1:57:35
1307. 1389 O'Flaherty Joesph UPPER SANDUSKY, OH 1:57:36
1308. 1619 Ross Kerrington DAYTON, OH 1:57:41
1309. 1576 Rife Justin VANDALIA, OH 1:57:42
1310. 588 Fisher James DAYTON, OH 1:57:43
1311. 1767 Shilling Megan BRYAN, OH 1:57:45

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 24

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1312. 1499 Poncsak Colton BRYAN, OH 1:57:45
1313. 684 Goble Bruce SIDNEY, OH 1:57:47
1314. 1195 McCartney Brian MANSFIELD, OH 1:57:50
1315. 181 Boice Patrick LOGAN, OH 1:57:59
1316. 1908 Stewart Denise JOHNSTOWN, OH 1:58:00
1317. 558 Evener David GALENA, OH 1:58:00
1318. 1620 Rossbach Brian HOLLAND, OH 1:58:10
1319. 1757 Shaut Amberlee WESTLAKE, OH 1:58:19
1320. 2130 Wesley John BOWLING GREEN, OH 1:58:19
1321. 554 Estrada Martin WAUSEON, OH 1:58:20
1322. 632 Fuhr Destani WATERVILLE, OH 1:58:21
1323. 3 Adams Carol TOLEDO, OH 1:58:22
1324. 1873 Spriggs Scott BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:58:28
1325. 1872 Spriggs Alison BELLEFONTAINE, OH 1:58:29
1326. 919 Johnson Mariah LUDLOW, KY 1:58:29
1327. 585 Fischer Nicole WESTERVILLE, OH 1:58:38
1328. 1717 Scott Meghan GROVE CITY, OH 1:58:49
1329. 611 Fowler Adam NELSONVILLE, OH 1:58:58
1330. 857 Hostler Scott UNIONTOWN, OH 1:59:00
1331. 856 Hostler Erin UNIONTOWN, OH 1:59:01
1332. 1121 Loyer Jason FINDLAY, OH 1:59:01
1333. 1326 Murray Steven LAKESIDE PARK, KY 1:59:04
1334. 1983 Thomasson Michael COLUMBUS, OH 1:59:07
1335. 1010 Kramer Tarah HEBRON, KY 1:59:08
1336. 1903 Stephenson Lauren PICKERINGTON, OH 1:59:09
1337. 1982 Thomasson Adele COLUMBUS, OH 1:59:09
1338. 776 Harper John COLUMBUS, OH 1:59:10
1339. 777 Harper Teresa COLUMBUS, OH 1:59:10
1340. 1011 Kramer Casey FLORENCE, KY 1:59:10
1341. 2030 Tyburski Haley OCALA, FL 1:59:12
1342. 479 Dickey Brian BROOKVILLE, OH 1:59:16
1343. 839 Hogan Derek GALLIPOLIS, OH 1:59:17
1344. 1493 Plahuta Dan UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 1:59:18
1345. 624 Fried Nathan ELIDA, OH 1:59:18
1346. 633 Funk Kimberly CLEVELAND, OH 1:59:21
1347. 953 Keechle John BEAVERCREEK, OH 1:59:25
1348. 1413 Owens Mark NOBLESVILLE, IN 1:59:26
1349. 580 Filiatrault Kevin TROY, OH 1:59:26
1350. 1368 Nodland Alyssa DAYTON, OH 1:59:26
1351. 1013 Kramer Tyler FLORENCE, KY 1:59:27
1352. 1040 Lange Alexander BEXLEY, OH 1:59:32
1353. 1012 Kramer Matt FLORENCE, KY 1:59:38
1354. 1645 Rummell Craig MONCLOVA, OH 1:59:38
1355. 1473 Philip Chris CARROLL, OH 1:59:51
1356. 2057 Vining Emily HATTIESBURG, MS 1:59:55
1357. 2056 Vining Haley CINCINNATI, OH 1:59:56
1358. 2055 Vining Jimmy YOUNGSVILLE, LA 1:59:56
1359. 2058 Vining Max YOUNGSVILLE, LA 1:59:56
1360. 2203 Worley Nathan MIAMISBURG, OH 1:59:58
1361. 1560 Reese Chris GREENSBURG, PA 1:59:59
1362. 738 Gumbita Alexandra LATROBE, PA 2:00:00
1363. 1845 Sneary II Kenneth CAIRO, OH 2:00:07
1364. 1707 Schuette Kristina DELAWARE, OH 2:00:15
1365. 709 Graver Derek COLUMBUS, OH 2:00:16
1366. 906 Jenkins Mary HUNTSVILLE, OH 2:00:17
1367. 158 Bitikofer Brian TOLEDO, OH 2:00:22
1368. 157 Bitikofer Kailey TOLEDO, OH 2:00:23

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 25

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1369. 2198 Wood Tim CINCINNATI, OH 2:00:23
1370. 450 Davis Amy CINCINNATI, OH 2:00:24
1371. 42 Amstutz Jay COLUMBUS, OH 2:00:31
1372. 513 Dunaj Ian COLUMBUS, OH 2:00:32
1373. 407 Cousins Kris COLUMBUS, OH 2:00:34
1374. 804 Henson Lisa CINCINNATI, OH 2:00:34
1375. 2136 White Brian ALEXANDRIA, KY 2:00:34
1376. 1382 Obermeyer Paul FAIRFIELD, OH 2:00:35
1377. 1997 Tillman Sherry DAYTON, KY 2:00:35
1378. 327 Centers Claressa DAYTON, KY 2:00:35
1379. 551 Epstein Jessica WEST CHESTER, OH 2:00:36
1380. 1496 Pokines Jason OBERLIN, OH 2:00:41
1381. 480 Dickey Lauren BROOKVILLE, OH 2:00:41
1382. 273 Burton Kay WEST LIBERTY, OH 2:00:54
1383. 4 Adams Brittany COVINGTON, OH 2:00:55
1384. 2173 Wilson Brian PLAIN CITY, OH 2:00:56
1385. 937 Joyce Jennifer RUSSELLS POINT, OH 2:00:57
1386. 2351 Young Kathy RUSSIA, OH 2:00:57
1387. 1569 Reynolds Jennifer HUNTSVILLE, OH 2:01:05
1388. 1655 Ryan Laura SYLVANIA, OH 2:01:08
1389. 2289 Helmlinger Trista HUNTSVILLE, OH 2:01:09
1390. 2172 Wilson Nathan ALIQUIPPA, PA 2:01:12
1391. 1642 Ruff Mike DAYTON, OH 2:01:13
1392. 842 Holmes Timothy FAIRBORN, OH 2:01:14
1393. 1035 Land Paul MIAMISBURG, OH 2:01:16
1394. 2208 Wurst Kayla HUNTSVILLE, OH 2:01:17
1395. 2204 Worley Nicole MIAMISBURG, OH 2:01:18
1396. 1677 Savage Ashley MIAMISBURG, OH 2:01:18
1397. 1327 Murray Kerry CENTERVILLE, OH 2:01:18
1398. 194 Borland Miranda MARYSVILLE, OH 2:01:30
1399. 1075 Lentz Rebecca BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:01:30
1400. 301 Cannon Samantha GALENA, OH 2:01:31
1401. 672 Gillette Dustin ORIENT, OH 2:01:34
1402. 1929 Strapp Matt COLUMBUS, OH 2:01:34
1403. 901 Jefferson Stacy GALENA, OH 2:01:35
1404. 902 Jefferson Jeremy GALENA, OH 2:01:36
1405. 90 Bannister Corey CINCINNATI, OH 2:01:36
1406. 346 Clark Wesley UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 2:01:37
1407. 310 Carr Steven LOUISVILLE, KY 2:01:38
1408. 685 Goecke Stacey DAYTON, OH 2:01:43
1409. 978 King Hollie LIMA, OH 2:01:44
1410. 2348 Woodworth Matt LIMA, OH 2:01:44
1411. 1046 Laundra James NORTHVILLE, MI 2:01:44
1412. 1600 Roer Shayna FARMINGTON HILLS, MI 2:01:44
1413. 1784 Siler Joel WEST CARROLLTON, OH 2:01:44
1414. 858 House Julie DAYTON, OH 2:01:45
1415. 471 Dennis Meggan WILMINGTON, OH 2:01:45
1416. 91 Bannister Amanda CINCINNATI, OH 2:01:50
1417. 92 Bannister David LOUISVILLE, KY 2:01:50
1418. 2080 Wallace Keith PICKERINGTON, OH 2:01:53
1419. 1910 Still Mark VERO BEACH, FL 2:01:54
1420. 572 Faylor Mike FORT WAYNE, IN 2:01:56
1421. 83 Baiers Brandon AVON LAKE, OH 2:02:03
1422. 849 Hopkins Chance PATRIOT, OH 2:02:07
1423. 1443 Patrick Jesse GALLIPOLIS, OH 2:02:08
1424. 153 Bird Angel PATRIOT, OH 2:02:08
1425. 629 Frock Kaitlin DAYTON, OH 2:02:14

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 26

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1426. 1172 Marsh Christina DAYTON, OH 2:02:15
1427. 1171 Marsh Joel DAYTON, OH 2:02:16
1428. 339 Clancy Sean PARMA, OH 2:02:21
1429. 1374 Northern David KETTERING, OH 2:02:28
1430. 1160 Marcano Alex DAYTON, OH 2:02:33
1431. 1786 Silverii Mary KETTERING, OH 2:02:33
1432. 282 Cadena Luis DUBLIN, OH 2:02:40
1433. 1191 Mays Savannah DUBLIN, OH 2:02:42
1434. 997 Kobryn Katie FORT WAYNE, IN 2:02:45
1435. 2071 Wade Ashlie SPRINFIELD, OH 2:03:01
1436. 1602 Rogers Greg SPRINGFIELD, OH 2:03:02
1437. 801 Henderson Carrie SPRINGFIELD, OH 2:03:02
1438. 1095 Little Bart SPRINGFIELD, OH 2:03:03
1439. 783 Harshaw Vinny SPRINGFIELD, OH 2:03:06
1440. 970 Ketchen Troy BROOKVILLE, OH 2:03:18
1441. 1972 Thayer Elizabeth VERMILION, OH 2:03:21
1442. 1971 Thayer Elizabeth VERMILION, OH 2:03:21
1443. 362 Coffing Melissa CENTERBURG, OH 2:03:21
1444. 342 Clark Richie COLUMBUS, OH 2:03:21
1445. 1507 Pothorski Heather WESTERVILLE, OH 2:03:21
1446. 441 Davies Jack WESTERVILLE, OH 2:03:22
1447. 1406 Osolin Heather COLUMBUS, OH 2:03:23
1448. 971 Ketchen Erin BROOKVILLE, OH 2:03:34
1449. 225 Brockman Kelly BROOKVILLE, OH 2:03:36
1450. 1933 Stuber Justin DUBLIN, OH 2:03:39
1451. 330 Charlton John MADISONVILLE, KY 2:03:43
1452. 1222 McInturf Amy HEATH, OH 2:03:43
1453. 1932 Stuber John DOLA, OH 2:03:44
1454. 2218 Young Rob SOUTH BLOOMFIELD, OH 2:03:44
1455. 2018 Trimbach Jackie VANDALIA, OH 2:03:46
1456. 237 Brown Marie GRANDVIEW, OH 2:04:01
1457. 217 Brewster Kc COLUMBUS, OH 2:04:10
1458. 1001 Koons Brandy URBANA, OH 2:04:12
1459. 1002 Koons Chris URBANA, OH 2:04:12
1460. 2062 Vogt Vincent BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH 2:04:16
1461. 815 Hicks Cory LUCASVILLE, OH 2:04:22
1462. 1355 Newman Jacob PORTSMOUTH, OH 2:04:22
1463. 825 Hines Randal UNIONTOWN, OH 2:04:38
1464. 936 Jones William DAYTON, OH 2:04:38
1465. 1209 McDermott Jr. Mike TIPP CITY, OH 2:04:43
1466. 867 Hrudka Jackie HILLIARD, OH 2:04:45
1467. 1647 Runyon Lauren OLMSTED FALLS, OH 2:04:57
1468. 1592 Rodenberger Blake BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:05:07
1469. 1748 Shafer Jesse NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 2:05:07
1470. 821 Hillery Matthew RUSHSYLVANIA, OH 2:05:07
1471. 1215 McGee Joy LIMA, OH 2:05:08
1472. 1951 Szabo Brandon BROADVIEW HTS, OH 2:05:09
1473. 1968 Terrill Samantha RUSHSYLVANIA, OH 2:05:09
1474. 762 Handshoe Angelia LIMA, OH 2:05:11
1475. 1969 Terrill Taylor RUSHSYLVANIA, OH 2:05:11
1476. 269 Burns James WESTERVILLE, OH 2:05:16
1477. 604 Focht Dan NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 2:05:17
1478. 932 Jones Melissa CINCINNATI, OH 2:05:20
1479. 1436 Parker Nichole TOLEDO, OH 2:05:26
1480. 1031 Lagnese Matt TOLEDO, OH 2:05:27
1481. 795 Heitkamp Tim TIPP CITY, OH 2:05:30
1482. 1830 Smith Andrew ELIDA, OH 2:05:39

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 27

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1483. 1244 Mendez Christen TOLEDO, OH 2:05:43
1484. 299 Campbell Corri PATASKALA, OH 2:05:45
1485. 100 Barton Kim GRANVILLE, OH 2:05:45
1486. 1657 Sadler Jason ELIDA, OH 2:05:47
1487. 1862 Spence Brad MEDINA, OH 2:05:48
1488. 1205 McDermott Mike TIPP CITY, OH 2:05:49
1489. 1333 Myers Angela CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 2:05:53
1490. 1296 Montgomery Tim CANTON, OH 2:05:53
1491. 1332 Myers Zachary CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 2:05:53
1492. 1861 Spence Amanda MEDINA, OH 2:06:01
1493. 499 Doria Charlotte KETTERING, OH 2:06:06
1494. 1386 O'Connor Eireann COMMERCIAL POINT, OH 2:06:06
1495. 500 Doria Vito KETTERING, OH 2:06:06
1496. 434 Currier Nicholas GROVE CITY, OH 2:06:06
1497. 1328 Musil Jessica COLUMBUS, OH 2:06:07
1498. 1536 Rachek Drew ZANESFIELD, OH 2:06:07
1499. 1613 Romano Jamie MILFORD, OH 2:06:18
1500. 67 Arter Kylee CINCINNATI, OH 2:06:25
1501. 1487 Pitahin Jermaine NORTH OLMSTED, OH 2:06:28
1502. 1114 Lonnemann Ashlee HEBRON, KY 2:06:35
1503. 1612 Romano Kristyn MILFORD, OH 2:06:36
1504. 266 Burnett Shannon CINCINNATI, OH 2:06:42
1505. 2282 Haas Brandon RICHWOOD, OH 2:06:50
1506. 2322 Runyon Tim MARION, OH 2:06:50
1507. 1514 Prechtel Stephanie DAYTON, OH 2:07:00
1508. 1254 Meyer Andrew COVINGTON, OH 2:07:43
1509. 448 Davis Alan NEW LEBANON, OH 2:07:43
1510. 2158 Williams Erin NEW LEBANON, OH 2:07:44
1511. 449 Davis Stephanie NEW LEBANON, OH 2:07:44
1512. 168 Bloss Colleen COLUMBUS, OH 2:07:45
1513. 314 Carter Brandon COLUMBUS, OH 2:07:45
1514. 2159 Williams Donald NEW LEBANON, OH 2:07:45
1515. 1039 Lane Jerrica SIDNEY, OH 2:07:47
1516. 1251 Meyer Buffy SIDNEY, OH 2:07:48
1517. 2124 Welsh Melissa SIDNEY, OH 2:07:48
1518. 2125 Welsh Eric SIDNEY, OH 2:07:49
1519. 625 Friedhoff Dayne CICNINNATI, OH 2:07:51
1520. 626 Friedhoff James CICNINNATI, OH 2:07:52
1521. 2034 Utter Adam WILLIAMSBURG, OH 2:08:30
1522. 945 Kaiser Candace BRYAN, OH 2:08:33
1523. 201 Bowers Alesha FINDLAY, OH 2:08:33
1524. 2096 Warren Jessica CENTERVILLE, OH 2:08:35
1525. 1299 Moore Clint CINCINNATI, OH 2:08:39
1526. 2251 Brooke Jacqueline FAIRFIELD, OH 2:08:57
1527. 187 Bondarenko Natascha SANDUSKY, OH 2:09:10
1528. 2035 Utter Salena WILLIAMSBURG, OH 2:09:11
1529. 1419 Paine Jen HILLIARD, OH 2:09:12
1530. 18 Akinbobola Oluwaseyi FAIRFIELD, OH 2:09:21
1531. 17 Akinbobola Oluwapese HILLIARD, OH 2:09:23
1532. 682 Glenn Mona COLUMBUS, OH 2:09:25
1533. 1503 Porter Chris CINCINNATI, OH 2:09:29
1534. 2085 Walters Stephanie CINCINNATI, OH 2:09:29
1535. 718 Grimsley Brandi COLUMBUS, OH 2:09:35
1536. 1000 Kolsky Cody COLUMBUS, OH 2:09:36
1537. 1686 Schaef Tamber MEADVILLE, PA 2:09:40
1538. 1732 Seese Cory ERIE, PA 2:09:41
1539. 491 Dolsak Emily MCDONALD, OH 2:09:43

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 28

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1540. 490 Dolsak Amy MCDONALD, OH 2:09:43
1541. 1737 Seivert Sara MCDONALD, OH 2:09:48
1542. 1819 Smith David LIMA, OH 2:09:50
1543. 30 Allen Troy HARROD, OH 2:09:54
1544. 1164 Market Chris WAPAKONETA, OH 2:09:54
1545. 2240 Allen Emily HARROD, OH 2:09:55
1546. 1165 Market Melissa WAPAKONETA, OH 2:09:58
1547. 304 Carey Kimberly MIAMISBURG, OH 2:09:59
1548. 922 Johnson Tricia FAIRLAWN, OH 2:10:03
1549. 1450 Pearson Michael RICHFIELD, OH 2:10:03
1550. 474 Devol Amity AKRON, OH 2:10:04
1551. 1019 Krutschnitt Shanna RAVENNA, OH 2:10:04
1552. 2135 White Donna BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH 2:10:04
1553. 2002 Tokarz Olivia AKRON, OH 2:10:05
1554. 649 Garza Laura KETTERING, OH 2:10:21
1555. 1253 Meyer Danielle HILLIARD, OH 2:10:22
1556. 1056 Layne Christina LAGRANGE, OH 2:10:23
1557. 492 Donaghue Sasha ELYRIA, OH 2:10:40
1558. 77 Austin Monica LORAIN, OH 2:10:42
1559. 1888 Staten Danielle GROVE CITY, OH 2:10:43
1560. 924 Jonas Elizabeth GROVE CITY, OH 2:10:49
1561. 1115 Loose Craig UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 2:10:54
1562. 105 Bates Aryn COLUMBUS, OH 2:10:54
1563. 775 Harper Kurt HARPSTER, OH 2:10:58
1564. 928 Jones Libby LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 2:10:58
1565. 82 Baiers Sheryl AVON LAKE, OH 2:11:00
1566. 646 Garza Alexis KETTERING, OH 2:11:02
1567. 1779 Sibert Jenna LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 2:11:06
1568. 1709 Schultz Jamie LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 2:11:06
1569. 1708 Schultz Lonnie LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 2:11:07
1570. 934 Jones Mark LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 2:11:27
1571. 612 Fox Scott PAINESVILLE TWP., OH 2:11:44
1572. 837 Hoffman Mike WILLOUGHBY, OH 2:11:46
1573. 1909 Stiles Paschal WICKLIFFE, OH 2:11:46
1574. 1722 Scott Tim EUCLID, OH 2:11:46
1575. 2177 Wilson William BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:11:48
1576. 1992 Thoms William FAIRBORN, OH 2:11:48
1577. 887 Isaac-Francis Stephanie FAIRBORN, OH 2:11:51
1578. 615 Francis Ayanah FAIRBORN, OH 2:11:52
1579. 1928 Strange Kaylea LYNCHBURG, OH 2:12:08
1580. 754 Hamilton Joey COLUMBUS, OH 2:12:08
1581. 1268 Miller Rory MIDDLETOWN, OH 2:12:08
1582. 1927 Strange Aleck LYNCHBURG, OH 2:12:09
1583. 1877 St.John Mallery COLUMBUS, OH 2:12:12
1584. 1192 Mazer Ben CLEVELAND, OH 2:12:12
1585. 1156 Manning Brad DAYTON, OH 2:12:15
1586. 668 Gibson Stephen MIDDLETOWN, OH 2:12:17
1587. 1155 Manning Ashley MIDDLETOWN, OH 2:12:18
1588. 1178 Martin Steve DAYTON, OH 2:12:20
1589. 192 Borgstahl Adrienne AKRON, OH 2:12:20
1590. 847 Hoover Tiffany AKRON, OH 2:12:22
1591. 287 Camargo Rosana NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 2:12:24
1592. 1510 Powell Catherine WILLOUGHBY, OH 2:12:27
1593. 437 Dance Brittany WILMINGTON, OH 2:12:43
1594. 710 Greber Lynnette WILLIAMSBURG, OH 2:12:43
1595. 399 Cordrey Becca SABINA, OH 2:12:44
1596. 650 Garza Gigi KETTERING, OH 2:12:54

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 29

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1597. 288 Camargo Rachel ALLIANCE, OH 2:13:02
1598. 676 Gingrich Jeremey BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:13:19
1599. 683 Gnatyuk Vitaly FAIRBORN, OH 2:13:19
1600. 1385 O'Connell Katy FAIRBORN, OH 2:13:20
1601. 322 Cavanaugh Andy FORT THOMAS, KY 2:13:23
1602. 1878 Stacey Cortney WILMINGTON, OH 2:13:28
1603. 1603 Rogers Erin DAYTON, OH 2:13:33
1604. 1527 Purvis-Mason Sarah DAYTON, OH 2:13:33
1605. 648 Garza Mike KETTERING, OH 2:13:39
1606. 647 Garza Michael KETTERING, OH 2:13:40
1607. 1104 Loesch Kathleen AUBURN HILLS, MI 2:14:10
1608. 1833 Smith David SOUTHFIELD, MI 2:14:10
1609. 1032 Lahr Steven COLUMBUS, OH 2:14:24
1610. 2169 Wilson Elizabeth COLUMBUS, OH 2:14:25
1611. 564 Faber Jennifer COLUMBUS, OH 2:14:25
1612. 1673 Sarver Melissa PATASKALA, OH 2:14:27
1613. 195 Born Beth GROVE CITY, OH 2:14:27
1614. 1145 Maehler Marisa WESTERVILLE, OH 2:14:27
1615. 1522 Przysiecki Matthew SYLVANIA, OH 2:14:44
1616. 1431 Park Melanie WEST LIBERTY, OH 2:14:52
1617. 11 Adelsberger Aaron BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:14:55
1618. 2329 Shade James NEW ALBANY, OH 2:15:03
1619. 28 Allen Joshua GALENA, OH 2:15:06
1620. 527 Dye Alexander WEST LIBERTY, OH 2:15:08
1621. 528 Dye Erin WEST LIBERTY, OH 2:15:09
1622. 1925 Strange Jason MIAMISBURG, OH 2:15:17
1623. 1099 Lochner James FRANKLIN, OH 2:15:18
1624. 1661 Salas Nicole BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:15:19
1625. 95 Barhorst Shannon BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:15:20
1626. 1077 Lepisto Samantha KETTERING, OH 2:15:21
1627. 29 Allen Branda GALENA, OH 2:15:54
1628. 642 Gardner Kennedy POWELL, OH 2:15:55
1629. 2045 Vanhorn Dakota POWELL, OH 2:15:57
1630. 1187 Mathews Kyle THORNVILLE, OH 2:16:11
1631. 1996 Tillett Paul WASHINGTON CH, OH 2:16:12
1632. 43 Anagnostopoulo Tina WESTLAKE, OH 2:16:20
1633. 1460 Perkins Eli GROVE CITY, OH 2:16:24
1634. 305 Carmany Dan HILLIARD, OH 2:16:24
1635. 2338 Troutman Mark COLUMBUS, OH 2:16:24
1636. 1726 Sebastian Benjamin NEW ALBANY, OH 2:16:25
1637. 1166 Markham Corey DUBLIN, OH 2:16:25
1638. 1831 Smith Laneda Rose BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:16:25
1639. 552 Esbaa Mohammed COLUMBUS, OH 2:17:08
1640. 1805 Skidmore Nicole BUCYRUS, OH 2:17:12
1641. 368 Collins Christ Amanda CARDINGTON, OH 2:17:14
1642. 320 Castle Jason GERMANTOWN, OH 2:17:31
1643. 66 Arsmtrong Kurt ASHLAND, OH 2:17:40
1644. 321 Castle Megan GERMANTOWN, OH 2:17:57
1645. 9 Addison Antonio MIAMISBURG, OH 2:18:15
1646. 62 Armstrong Jake COLUMBUS, OH 2:18:34
1647. 559 Evener Joe DELAWARE, OH 2:18:50
1648. 1338 Neace Renee DAYTON, OH 2:18:51
1649. 1587 Roberts Michael DAYTON, OH 2:19:11
1650. 113 Beard Tracy KETTERING, OH 2:19:11
1651. 798 Helt Elizabeth WILLOWICK, OH 2:19:29
1652. 264 Burke Daniel AKRON, OH 2:19:33
1653. 281 Byers Steven COPLEY, OH 2:19:34

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 30

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1654. 803 Hensley Nathan BARBERTON, OH 2:19:42
1655. 2252 Butler Nicole LIMA, OH 2:20:14
1656. 742 Guzi Michelle BRECKSVILLE, OH 2:20:20
1657. 1396 Orosz April BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH 2:20:21
1658. 741 Guzi Karen BRECKSVILLE, OH 2:20:22
1659. 1137 MacEyak Sharon UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 2:20:31
1660. 101 Bartram Amy HILLIARD, OH 2:20:37
1661. 2127 Weltman Irene FRAZEYSBURG, OH 2:20:52
1662. 410 Cox Marcus DAYTON, OH 2:20:53
1663. 1052 Lawson Samie BETHEL, OH 2:20:54
1664. 654 Gaytko Mary DAYTON, OH 2:20:54
1665. 1273 Miller Christopher KETTERING, OH 2:20:55
1666. 670 Gierek Josh GERMANTOWN, OH 2:20:55
1667. 964 Kennedy Charles MASON, OH 2:20:56
1668. 6 Adams Kenneth PARK HILLS, KY 2:20:57
1669. 895 Jamison Heather MONROE, OH 2:21:01
1670. 872 Huffman Lucian RAYMOND, OH 2:21:02
1671. 393 Cope Heather RAYMOND, OH 2:21:04
1672. 1866 Spires Diana EAST LIBERTY, OH 2:21:06
1673. 942 Jurrens Tera MARYSVILLE, OH 2:21:06
1674. 1176 Martin Vincent CINCINNATI, OH 2:21:13
1675. 2007 Toran Samara CINCINNATI, OH 2:21:17
1676. 719 Grinonneau Katie ROSSFORD, OH 2:21:18
1677. 23 Alexander Nicole ROSSFORD, OH 2:21:26
1678. 1071 Leiba Jean Luc TOLEDO, OH 2:21:27
1679. 2063 Voland Lisa PERRYSBURG, OH 2:21:28
1680. 531 Eaton Lindsay PERRYSBURG, OH 2:21:28
1681. 388 Cook Alesia ORIENT, OH 2:21:58
1682. 387 Cook Anthony ORIENT, OH 2:21:58
1683. 1725 Sears Duane XENIA, OH 2:22:03
1684. 2191 Wolfe Shawn GROVE CITY, OH 2:22:53
1685. 698 Grace David E. COLUMBUS, OH 2:22:55
1686. 2190 Wolfe Matt GROVE CITY, OH 2:22:57
1687. 1990 Thompson Bob CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 2:23:48
1688. 778 Harpley Robert AKRON, OH 2:23:52
1689. 1989 Thompson Christine AKRON, OH 2:23:53
1690. 1324 Mullins Rachel AKRON, OH 2:23:53
1691. 457 Davis Robert BIRMINGHAM, OH 2:25:25
1692. 458 Davis Amy BIRMINGHAM, OH 2:25:27
1693. 1889 Stedman Brandon KENTON, OH 2:25:39
1694. 1302 Morales Christian LORAIN, OH 2:25:40
1695. 912 Johnson Ryan GRAFTON, OH 2:25:42
1696. 1418 Pagan Francisco AVON, OH 2:25:42
1697. 35 Alty Toni CABLE, OH 2:25:42
1698. 2083 Waller Travis ADA, OH 2:25:43
1699. 886 Irizarry Andrew AMHERST, OH 2:25:43
1700. 1993 Thornton Beth ADA, OH 2:25:44
1701. 36 Alty Chelsie BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:25:44
1702. 1664 Sanchez Jr. Jerry ELYRIA, OH 2:25:47
1703. 1691 Scherer Mike DEGRAFF, OH 2:25:52
1704. 206 Boyd Ashley SOUTH EUCLID, OH 2:25:55
1705. 956 Kellogg Laura BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH 2:25:55
1706. 1834 Smith Kerri LAGRANGE, OH 2:25:55
1707. 2319 Rice Evangela SOUTH EUCLID, OH 2:25:55
1708. 1300 Moore Shawna BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:25:56
1709. 426 Cruz Victor ELYRIA, OH 2:26:11
1710. 1345 Negron Elisha LORAIN, OH 2:26:11

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 31

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1711. 1663 Sanchez Rosalio ELYRIA, OH 2:26:14
1712. 841 Hollifield Tosha AMELIA, OH 2:26:21
1713. 2274 Galbreath Michael CINCINNATI, OH 2:26:24
1714. 1705 Schroyer Mike ELYRIA, OH 2:26:31
1715. 1343 Negron Richard ELYRIA, OH 2:26:32
1716. 1344 Negron Gabriel ELYRIA, OH 2:26:35
1717. 1337 Narvaez Gamaliel LORAIN, OH 2:26:37
1718. 655 Geary Jason COLUMBUS, OH 2:26:37
1719. 2327 Scott Kevyn HILLIARD, OH 2:26:39
1720. 1342 Negron Chrsitian ELYRIA, OH 2:26:39
1721. 2222 Zapp Robert DUBLIN, OH 2:26:39
1722. 2084 Walp Daniel MARYSVILLE, OH 2:26:39
1723. 1918 Stollings Ty BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:26:45
1724. 2161 Williams Morgan NEW LEBANON, OH 2:27:12
1725. 547 Engle Jonathan DAYTON, OH 2:27:14
1726. 2106 Watts Amber BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:27:17
1727. 1736 Seiter Lindsey KETTERING, OH 2:27:29
1728. 2149 Wilkin Chris FAIRBORN, OH 2:27:37
1729. 224 Britton Brianne FAIRBORN, OH 2:27:38
1730. 1783 Sielschott Anne WAPAKONETA, OH 2:28:20
1731. 1975 Thiel Arielle UPPER SANDUSKY, OH 2:28:20
1732. 2213 Young Stacey HARROD, OH 2:28:22
1733. 1037 Landes Danielle LIMA, OH 2:28:22
1734. 996 Knueve Alisha KALIDA, OH 2:28:22
1735. 1650 Russell Latoya LIMA, OH 2:28:23
1736. 1036 Landes Randy 7364 WEST STREET, OH 2:28:25
1737. 107 Batton Barbara BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:28:31
1738. 108 Batton Michael BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:29:16
1739. 702 Granato Nick BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:29:56
1740. 840 Holliday Daniel BEAVERCREEK, OH 2:30:01
1741. 379 Conley Erin EATON, OH 2:30:02
1742. 1531 Quigley Noelle COLUMBUS, OH 2:30:09
1743. 640 Gapsky Andy PITTSBURGH, PA 2:30:21
1744. 325 Cayot Makayla ZANESFIELD, OH 2:30:22
1745. 820 Hillery Jessica BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:30:22
1746. 1404 Osborne Nicholas COLUMBUS, OH 2:30:33
1747. 1405 Osborne Sharon COLUMBUS, OH 2:30:35
1748. 813 Hertenstein Ted ST MARYS, OH 2:31:36
1749. 1025 Kyle Ruth KENT, OH 2:31:44
1750. 875 Hughes Suzanne AKRON, OH 2:31:46
1751. 1194 McCarthy Noelle COVINGTON, OH 2:31:46
1752. 2005 Tominec Chris EASTLAKE, OH 2:31:55
1753. 1553 Reed Linda WILLOWICK, OH 2:31:58
1754. 468 Deighton Tiffany BROOKLYN, OH 2:32:00
1755. 1216 McGlaughlin Abrahm PATASKALA, OH 2:32:09
1756. 1702 Schrand Justin REYNOLDSBURG, OH 2:32:10
1757. 1753 Sharp Troy ELLWOOD CITY, PA 2:32:22
1758. 1754 Sharp Lisa ELLWOOD CITY, PA 2:32:23
1759. 1073 Lemke Will BEAVER FALLS, PA 2:32:24
1760. 1836 Smith Kristin WILLOUGHBY, OH 2:32:25
1761. 1875 Sprouse Cacie CHILLICOTHE, OH 2:32:42
1762. 1432 Park Jerri CHILLICOTHE, OH 2:32:45
1763. 1357 Newsom Darven WELLSTON, OH 2:33:18
1764. 1356 Newsom Kim WELLSTON, OH 2:33:18
1765. 1212 McEnaney Brian DUBLIN, OH 2:33:48
1766. 1213 McEnaney Jessica DUBLIN, OH 2:33:48
1767. 2086 Walters Jennifer JACKSON, OH 2:33:56

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 32

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1768. 601 Flynn Terry CINCINNATI, OH 2:34:24
1769. 1278 Miller Mathew GROVE CITY, OH 2:34:37
1770. 1277 Miller Amber GROVE CITY, OH 2:34:38
1771. 293 Campbell Brett CINCINNATI, OH 2:34:57
1772. 38 Amanns John CINCINNATI, OH 2:35:06
1773. 1060 Leach Letisha COLUMBUS, OH 2:35:08
1774. 1917 Stoecker Jenny AMANDA, OH 2:35:32
1775. 353 Cline Lisa PICKERINGTON, OH 2:35:34
1776. 1146 Magerko Becky CARROLL, OH 2:35:35
1777. 484 Dixon Kory BALTIMORE, OH 2:35:49
1778. 145 Bialecki Rachel BALTIMORE, OH 2:36:16
1779. 356 Clopton Robert CINCINNATI, OH 2:36:19
1780. 354 Cline Chris PICKERINGTON, OH 2:36:26
1781. 726 Gross Vickie WORTHINGTON, OH 2:36:31
1782. 879 Hummel Jim LANCASTER, OH 2:36:43
1783. 1781 Sidwell Allison ZANESVILLE, OH 2:36:55
1784. 1370 Norman Brad LANSING, MI 2:37:08
1785. 2200 Woods-Norman Bethany LANSING, MI 2:37:08
1786. 602 Flynn Jaclyn CINCINNATI, OH 2:38:20
1787. 1752 Shannon Amanda CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 2:41:46
1788. 1024 Kuzio Ann Marie CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 2:41:52
1789. 134 Bennett Dale PARMA, OH 2:41:54
1790. 135 Bennett Heather PARMA, OH 2:41:57
1791. 2061 Vlk Mike PARMA, OH 2:42:08
1792. 530 East Rachel PARMA HEIGHTS, OH 2:42:09
1793. 1695 Schmid Roger NORTON, OH 2:42:26
1794. 203 Bowlin Kimberley FRANKLIN, OH 2:42:32
1795. 1778 Shust Julie PARMA, OH 2:43:24
1796. 1738 Sekerak Connie SEVEN HILLS, OH 2:43:58
1797. 2019 Trissel Trishauna DAYTON, OH 2:44:17
1798. 302 Cantu Linda PARMA, OH 2:44:28
1799. 295 Campbell John GEORGETOWN, KY 2:45:02
1800. 1794 Simpson Andrew FAIRBORN, OH 2:45:33
1801. 114 Beavers Olivia HURLBURT FIELD, FL 2:46:27
1802. 1236 McNulty Jacob BEREA, KY 2:47:33
1803. 1235 McNulty Aaron BEREA, KY 2:47:34
1804. 296 Campbell Meica GEORGETOWN, KY 2:47:34
1805. 1234 McNulty Elizabeth BEREA, KY 2:47:34
1806. 1306 Morgan John BELLEFONTAINE, OH 2:47:34
1807. 1129 Luttrell Jordan FRANKFORT, KY 2:47:37
1808. 115 Beavers Jeremy HURLBURT FIELD AFB, FL 2:49:51
1809. 2006 Tomlin Keith HUBER HEIGHTS, OH 2:49:53
1810. 132 Bennett Jonathan KETTERING, OH 2:50:13
1811. 1128 Lutes Dave ENGLEWOOD, OH 2:51:37
1812. 1801 Sizemore Dane NEW LEBANON, OH 2:51:39
1813. 2102 Washington Jeremiah TROTWOOD, OH 2:51:40
1814. 2153 Willard Travis UNION, OH 2:51:40
1815. 1868 Spitzley Paul LAKE ODESSA, MI 2:51:41
1816. 525 Dworsack Nicholas ENGLEWOOD, OH 2:51:44
1817. 2154 Willard Taryn UNION, OH 2:51:45
1818. 1526 Purcell John BROOKVILLE, OH 2:53:19
1819. 1818 Smith Richard DAYTON, OH 3:10:00
1820. 278 Buttrey Brian DAYTON, OH 3:10:01
1821. 438 Danzig Benjamin CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 3:23:56
1822. 1239 Meadows Rebecca NEW CONCORD, OH 3:23:57
1823. 822 Hilliard Jason MAPLE HEIGHTS, OH 3:27:41
1824. 1533 Quiroz Marco AVON LAKE, OH 3:28:22

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

Page 33

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Non Competitive Waves
Mad River Mountain 06/15/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1825. 239 Brown Michelle AVON LAKE, OH 3:28:32
1826. 1141 Mackey Tiffany POWELL, OH 3:29:02
1827. 15 Adlon Windy MAPLE HEIGHTS, OH 3:29:08

Jun-19-2013  10:25:36am

1827 records processed.