Page 1

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 05/11/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 841 Force Yuri NEWNAN 38:17
2. 1232 Horsager Joshua COLUMBUS 39:34
3. 958 Gilliam Gunner ROSWELL 40:35
4. 2564 Taylor Lloyd CARTERSVILLE 42:39
5. 1423 King Cody DALLAS 46:02
6. 1844 Nesmith Paul CLARKSTON 46:20
7. 346 Burkett Kenneth LAWRENCEVILLE 46:39
8. 1749 Mitchell Michael LAWRENCEVILLE 46:40
9. 2359 Shirey Jeremy MARIETTA 46:46
10. 2567 Taylor Luke MARIETTA 48:05
11. 942 Gibbs Jeffrey ROSWELL 48:24
12. 766 Espitia Javier PHENIX CITY 48:44
13. 686 Dodd Kyle LOGANVILLE 48:51
14. 1028 Grizzle Andrew GAINESVILLE 49:08
15. 894 Gallegos Nick SMYRNA 49:55
16. 1477 Lambert Mike JUNCTION CITY 50:45
17. 2356 Shipley John ATLANTA 51:11
18. 2273 Sanstead Josh KENNESAW 53:06
19. 1594 Malmberg Henrik SMYRNA 53:54
20. 1184 Hitchcock James (Barr DALLAS 53:56
21. 763 Ernst Steve CUMMING 53:56
22. 524 Cook Adam DALLAS 54:04
23. 2674 Twombley Rick BUFORD 54:04
24. 1973 Paul Tom BREMEN 54:20
25. 2639 Tishman Jonathan COLUMBUS 54:28
26. 2004 Petraeus Stephen COLUMBUS 54:31
27. 997 Grech Jason ATLANTA 54:32
28. 498 Cole David DULUTH 54:35
29. 525 Cook Casey DALLAS 54:42
30. 12 Acuff Chris LAWRENCEVILLE 54:43
31. 2562 Taylor Ruth CARTERSVILLE 55:14
32. 1229 Hornbuckle Tim CARTERSVILLE 55:15
33. 116 Bailey Aubrey KENNESAW 56:55
34. 63 Anderson Cody DEVONSHIRE 57:12
35. 1687 McNairy Peter ALPHARETTA 57:22
36. 2180 Ridley Steve LILBURN 57:35
37. 2329 Sessa Steve SUWANEE 57:38
38. 2917 Xivir Yovani STOCKBRIDGE 57:42
39. 1586 Maddox Chad DAHLONEGA 58:10
40. 396 Carbone Christopher DAHLONEGA 58:10
41. 167 Bass Austin DAHLONEGA 58:11
42. 2922 Yeager Justin MARIETTA 58:11
43. 2565 Taylor Rachel CARTERSVILLE 58:17
44. 1809 Mundy Joshua BUFORD 58:18
45. 562 Creer Shenoa DECATUR 58:22
46. 2449 Snyder Scott KENNESAW 58:26
47. 2295 Schnelle Aaron DALLAS 58:49
48. 777 Evans Will FLOWERY BRANCH 59:22
49. 812 Filkins David JASPER 59:43
50. 1579 Lykens Scott FARRAGUT 1:00:30
51. 2046 Poston Bubba KNOXVILLE 1:00:30
52. 92 Atkinson Brent DULUTH 1:00:33
53. 2595 Terrell nneth ATHENS 1:00:37
54. 91 Atkinson Greg ALPHARETTA 1:00:40
55. 503 Collins Ronnie JOHNS CREEK 1:00:44

May-11-2013   7:52:51pm

Page 2

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 05/11/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City ChipT
56. 1386 Kazaka Manuel COLUMBUS 1:00:45
57. 2765 Warnett Joe MARIETTA 1:01:04
58. 2 Abbott Matt MARIETTA 1:01:06
59. 2568 Taylor Daniel LAWRENCEVILLE 1:01:07
60. 1702 Mehr Michael ACWORTH 1:01:20
61. 353 Bush Derek KENNESAW 1:01:24
62. 1570 Lumley James MT. CITY 1:02:24
63. 2960 Fries Matthew OKATIE 1:03:17
64. 2563 Taylor Lloyd CARTERSVILLE 1:03:39
65. 2053 Poz Bartolo STOCKBRIDGE 1:04:24
66. 2657 Tran Robert LAWRENCEVILLE 1:04:38
67. 2287 Scherr Mark MARIETTA 1:05:03
68. 1607 Marciante Jennifer LAWRENCEVILLE 1:05:17
69. 515 Consylman Dean MADISON 1:05:23
70. 209 Bergin Christy MADISON 1:05:24
71. 2979 Monroe Joe MARIETTA 1:05:30
72. 115 Bagwell Kyle ROCKMART 1:05:30
73. 1569 Lugo Jr Jaime SMYRNA 1:05:48
74. 2566 Taylor Kate CARTERSVILLE 1:05:48
75. 2195 Roberts Steve OCALA 1:07:08
76. 11 Acosta Jose PHENIX CITY 1:07:08
77. 972 Gonzalez Miguel FORT BENNING 1:07:08
78. 2102 Ramaekers Kevin ROSWELL 1:07:14
79. 2616 Thompson Paul AUBURN 1:07:18
80. 2205 Rodriguez Dante ANN ARBOR 1:07:20
81. 883 Fuster Francisco MARIETTA 1:07:21
82. 2845 Williams Cameron ATLANTA 1:07:33
83. 881 Fuller Nate SOUTHWICK 1:07:33
84. 879 Fuller Jason ATHENS 1:07:33
85. 2597 Terry Joshua MOULTON 1:07:40
86. 2785 Weber Ashley CLARKSVILLE 1:07:43
87. 2315 Self Corina CUMMING 1:07:49
88. 2588 Taylor John EVANS 1:07:51
89. 2229 Rothman Alexia LILBURN 1:08:01
90. 986 Gottlieb Tammy ALPHARETTA 1:09:40
91. 256 Bonilla Shane MABLETON 1:09:40
92. 2130 Redden Micah MONROE 1:09:48
93. 1828 Nash Jerry EAST POINT 1:10:04
94. 2131 Redden Glenn ST. PETERSBURG 1:10:10
95. 2752 Walls Alexis CARTERSVILLE 1:10:17
96. 582 Cummings Thomas CARTERSVILLE 1:10:17
97. 2456 Soupiset Danielle KENNESAW 1:10:17
98. 2101 Ramaekers Heidi ROSWELL 1:10:38
99. 908 Garcia David MABLETON 1:10:54
100. 594 Daniels Jacqueline KENNESAW 1:11:01
101. 1446 Kracht John LOGANVILLE 1:11:07
102. 2561 Taylor Tori LOGANVILLE 1:11:08
103. 2060 Price Marc BREMEN 1:11:16
104. 1863 Nickerson Eric KENNESAW 1:11:25
105. 1064 Hammett Gene ATLANTA 1:11:31
106. 2083 Queen Asa DALLAS 1:12:27
107. 772 Estes Ethan MILTON 1:12:33
108. 38 Allen Austin RINGGOLD 1:12:52
109. 2587 Taylor Emily EVANS 1:12:56
110. 770 Estes Bryan MILTON 1:12:59

May-11-2013   7:52:51pm

Page 3

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 05/11/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City ChipT
111. 2099 Rainwater Matthew KENNESAW 1:13:36
112. 1800 Mote James LOGANVILLE 1:14:00
113. 985 Goss Bobby DALLAS 1:14:13
114. 948 Gill Andrew SMYRNA 1:14:14
115. 1460 Krystynak Darlene NASHVILLE 1:14:56
116. 1308 James Jeffrey DOUGLASVILLE 1:15:03
117. 2574 Taylor Scott CARTERSVILLE 1:15:23
118. 1027 Grizzard Michael LAWRENCEVILLE 1:15:40
119. 1026 Grizzard Chip LAWRENCEVILLE 1:16:03
120. 741 Edwards Alisha KNOXVILLE 1:16:37
121. 1726 Miller Brian KNOXVILLE 1:16:38
122. 1176 Hilliard Louis SMYRNA 1:16:57
123. 749 Elliott Julie ACWORTH 1:18:10
124. 709 Dozier Heather ATLANTA 1:18:15
125. 2494 Stenzel Jp ATLANTA 1:18:33
126. 2500 Stevens Brett MARIETTA 1:18:34
127. 1462 Kuhn Steven MARIETTA 1:18:34
128. 2853 Williams Matt MABLETON 1:19:04
129. 369 Byers Hannah TALKING ROCK 1:19:06
130. 368 Byers Todd JASPER 1:19:06
131. 1484 Landry Chad KENNESAW 1:19:40
132. 2531 Sturgess Daniel SMYRNA 1:20:35
133. 1577 Lutz Graham ATLANTA 1:20:35
134. 1364 Jones Shiloh CANTON 1:21:30
135. 205 Bennett Dale ALPHARETTA 1:21:31
136. 1930 Overby Rebecca ROME 1:21:51
137. 817 Fink Josh KNOXVILLE 1:22:02
138. 175 Beard Jason MARIETTA 1:22:25
139. 273 Bradford Charles MARIETTA 1:22:26
140. 574 Crowder Jakob MARIETTA 1:22:29
141. 788 Farmer Tyler MARTINEZ 1:23:09
142. 2769 Waters Mistie CARROLLTON 1:23:48
143. 1716 Milburn Cody BLUFFTON 1:24:40
144. 2282 Schafer Emma ROSWELL 1:24:44
145. 1309 James Jonathan DOUGLASVILLE 1:24:50
146. 1972 Paul Eli BREMEN 1:24:54
147. 2577 Taylor Travis BLUFFTON 1:25:03
148. 835 Floyd Chase BLUFFTON 1:25:03
149. 523 Cook Jason DALLAS 1:25:37
150. 526 Cook Denise DALLAS 1:25:46
151. 1678 McIntyre John STOCKBRIDGE 1:26:09
152. 1698 Meeker Steve ALPHARETTA 1:26:33
153. 1869 Nolan Mike ROSWELL 1:26:33
154. 2716 Volante Michael ALPHARETTA 1:26:33
155. 1699 Meeker Jack ALPHARETTA 1:26:34
156. 2894 Wojcik Andrew ALPHARETTA 1:26:34
157. 1288 Impson Abbey ROSWELL 1:26:54
158. 46 Allen Lee RINGGOLD 1:27:07
159. 45 Allen Mia RINGGOLD 1:27:11
160. 39 Allen Michelle RINGGOLD 1:27:12
161. 2241 Rowlls Lindsey SMYRNA 1:30:23
162. 2194 Roberts Trish BUFORD 1:30:34
163. 934 Geiger David SMYRNA 1:30:45
164. 445 Charles Earl DOUGLASVILLE 1:33:46
165. 2122 Ray Kim BLAIRSVILLE 1:34:54

May-11-2013   7:52:51pm

Page 4

OVERALL SAVAGE RACE RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 05/11/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Place No. NAME City ChipT
166. 1918 Orlando Anthony BLAIRSVILLE 1:34:54
167. 2791 Weeks Brian CANTON 1:35:24
168. 610 Davis Matt B. ATLANTA 1:35:31
169. 2121 Ray Kadie BLAIRSVILLE 1:35:32
170. 1032 Guffey Jack BLAIRSVILLE 1:35:32
171. 1094 Harris Anna CARROLLTON 1:36:05
172. 2834 Wiley Justin BLUFFTON 1:41:05
173. 1418 Kim David ATLANTA 1:46:47
174. 2780 Webb Michael ROSWELL 1:46:56
175. 2748 Wallace Joey ATLANTA 1:47:53
176. 557 Crawford Zach TUSCALOOSA 1:48:09
177. 1464 Kyser Spencer TUSCALOOSA 1:48:23
178. 2355 Shipley John BIRMINGHAM 1:48:41
179. 2453 Sonntag Mike CANTON 1:48:51
180. 1674 McGough Jamie DALLAS 1:55:36
181. 556 Crawford Laura Lynn TUSCALOOSA 1:59:55
182. 559 Crawford Sarah TUSCALOOSA 2:00:22
183. 88 Ashley Rodney HIRAM 2:03:19
184. 2859 Williams James ACWORTH 2:03:19
185. 2743 Wall Jack CARROLLTON 2:05:46
186. 2967 Hagye John SUWANEE 2:17:04
187. 1546 Lockhart Elizabeth RINGGOLD 2:22:31
188. 1406 Kerem Jamie ALPHARETTA 2:32:14
189. 1241 Howe Justin PELL CITY 2:40:29
190. 1240 Howard Justin LITHONIA 2:41:44
191. 1057 Hall Jeff ACWORTH 2:45:27
192. 1378 Kadum Hannah ACWORTH 2:46:19
193. 26 Ahern Hunter DECATUR 2:48:11
194. 859 Franks Zach VILLA RICA 2:48:12
195. 1024 Grin C. Emma ATLANTA 2:52:52
196. 6 Abu Salah Hadi ATLANTA 2:52:54
197. 600 Dasher John SOMERVILLE 3:05:39
198. 2486 Steele Susan MILTON 3:05:41
199. 2424 Smith Dionne PITTBURGH 3:14:47
200. 2580 Taylor Camille ATLANTA 4:02:05

May-11-2013   7:52:51pm

200 records processed.