OVERALL FEMALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2562 Taylor Ruth CARTERSVILLE 55:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 05/11/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 18 & Under

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 369 Byers Hannah TALKING ROCK 1:19:06
2. 2282 Schafer Emma ROSWELL 1:24:44
3. 2716 Volante Michael ALPHARETTA 1:26:33
4. 2121 Ray Kadie BLAIRSVILLE 1:35:32

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2565 Taylor Rachel CARTERSVILLE 58:17
2. 45 Allen Mia RINGGOLD 1:27:11
3. 2241 Rowlls Lindsey SMYRNA 1:30:23
4. 559 Crawford Sarah TUSCALOOSA 2:00:22
5. 1546 Lockhart Elizabeth RINGGOLD 2:22:31
6. 1378 Kadum Hannah ACWORTH 2:46:19
7. 1024 Grin C. Emma ATLANTA 2:52:52

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2566 Taylor Kate CARTERSVILLE 1:05:48
2. 2561 Taylor Tori LOGANVILLE 1:11:08
3. 2587 Taylor Emily EVANS 1:12:56
4. 741 Edwards Alisha KNOXVILLE 1:16:37
5. 556 Crawford Laura Lynn TUSCALOOSA 1:59:55
6. 2580 Taylor Camille ATLANTA 4:02:05

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2315 Self Corina CUMMING 1:07:49
2. 1364 Jones Shiloh CANTON 1:21:30
3. 1930 Overby Rebecca ROME 1:21:51
4. 2769 Waters Mistie CARROLLTON 1:23:48
5. 1094 Harris Anna CARROLLTON 1:36:05
6. 2424 Smith Dionne PITTBURGH 3:14:47

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 562 Creer Shenoa DECATUR 58:22
2. 1607 Marciante Jennifer LAWRENCEVILLE 1:05:17
3. 209 Bergin Christy MADISON 1:05:24
4. 2229 Rothman Alexia LILBURN 1:08:01
5. 2752 Walls Alexis CARTERSVILLE 1:10:17
6. 749 Elliott Julie ACWORTH 1:18:10
7. 526 Cook Denise DALLAS 1:25:46
8. 1288 Impson Abbey ROSWELL 1:26:54

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2456 Soupiset Danielle KENNESAW 1:10:17
2. 2101 Ramaekers Heidi ROSWELL 1:10:38
3. 594 Daniels Jacqueline KENNESAW 1:11:01
4. 709 Dozier Heather ATLANTA 1:18:15
5. 39 Allen Michelle RINGGOLD 1:27:12
6. 2194 Roberts Trish BUFORD 1:30:34

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1460 Krystynak Darlene NASHVILLE 1:14:56

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 986 Gottlieb Tammy ALPHARETTA 1:09:40

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 205 Bennett Dale ALPHARETTA 1:21:31
2. 2486 Steele Susan MILTON 3:05:41

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **
OVERALL MALE SAVAGE RACE RESULTS - TOP 1

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 841 Force Yuri NEWNAN 38:17
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 Savage Race Competitive Wave
Atlanta, GA 05/11/2013 9:00 am Sunny
Directed by: Mad Cap Events
Sponsored by: Mad Cap Events, LLC

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 18 & Under

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 958 Gilliam Gunner ROSWELL 40:35
2. 686 Dodd Kyle LOGANVILLE 48:51
3. 524 Cook Adam DALLAS 54:04
4. 525 Cook Casey DALLAS 54:42
5. 12 Acuff Chris LAWRENCEVILLE 54:43
6. 772 Estes Ethan MILTON 1:12:33
7. 1309 James Jonathan DOUGLASVILLE 1:24:50
8. 1972 Paul Eli BREMEN 1:24:54
9. 1699 Meeker Jack ALPHARETTA 1:26:34
10. 1241 Howe Justin PELL CITY 2:40:29

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 63 Anderson Cody DEVONSHIRE 57:12
2. 2917 Xivir Yovani STOCKBRIDGE 57:42
3. 2922 Yeager Justin MARIETTA 58:11
4. 2205 Rodriguez Dante ANN ARBOR 1:07:20
5. 883 Fuster Francisco MARIETTA 1:07:21
6. 38 Allen Austin RINGGOLD 1:12:52
7. 1800 Mote James LOGANVILLE 1:14:00
8. 1027 Grizzard Michael LAWRENCEVILLE 1:15:40
9. 788 Farmer Tyler MARTINEZ 1:23:09
10. 46 Allen Lee RINGGOLD 1:27:07
11. 934 Geiger David SMYRNA 1:30:45
12. 1032 Guffey Jack BLAIRSVILLE 1:35:32
13. 2834 Wiley Justin BLUFFTON 1:41:05
14. 2743 Wall Jack CARROLLTON 2:05:46
15. 1406 Kerem Jamie ALPHARETTA 2:32:14
16. 26 Ahern Hunter DECATUR 2:48:11
17. 859 Franks Zach VILLA RICA 2:48:12
18. 600 Dasher John SOMERVILLE 3:05:39

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1423 King Cody DALLAS 46:02
2. 346 Burkett Kenneth LAWRENCEVILLE 46:39
3. 2567 Taylor Luke MARIETTA 48:05
4. 766 Espitia Javier PHENIX CITY 48:44
5. 1028 Grizzle Andrew GAINESVILLE 49:08
6. 2356 Shipley John ATLANTA 51:11
7. 2639 Tishman Jonathan COLUMBUS 54:28
8. 2004 Petraeus Stephen COLUMBUS 54:31
9. 167 Bass Austin DAHLONEGA 58:11
10. 1809 Mundy Joshua BUFORD 58:18
11. 1386 Kazaka Manuel COLUMBUS 1:00:45
12. 2568 Taylor Daniel LAWRENCEVILLE 1:01:07
13. 2053 Poz Bartolo STOCKBRIDGE 1:04:24
14. 115 Bagwell Kyle ROCKMART 1:05:30
15. 1569 Lugo Jr Jaime SMYRNA 1:05:48
16. 256 Bonilla Shane MABLETON 1:09:40
17. 908 Garcia David MABLETON 1:10:54
18. 2083 Queen Asa DALLAS 1:12:27
19. 2099 Rainwater Matthew KENNESAW 1:13:36
20. 2531 Sturgess Daniel SMYRNA 1:20:35
21. 1577 Lutz Graham ATLANTA 1:20:35
22. 817 Fink Josh KNOXVILLE 1:22:02
23. 175 Beard Jason MARIETTA 1:22:25
24. 273 Bradford Charles MARIETTA 1:22:26
25. 574 Crowder Jakob MARIETTA 1:22:29
26. 1716 Milburn Cody BLUFFTON 1:24:40
27. 2577 Taylor Travis BLUFFTON 1:25:03
28. 835 Floyd Chase BLUFFTON 1:25:03
29. 1918 Orlando Anthony BLAIRSVILLE 1:34:54
30. 2748 Wallace Joey ATLANTA 1:47:53
31. 557 Crawford Zach TUSCALOOSA 1:48:09
32. 1464 Kyser Spencer TUSCALOOSA 1:48:23
33. 1240 Howard Justin LITHONIA 2:41:44
34. 6 Abu Salah Hadi ATLANTA 2:52:54

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1232 Horsager Joshua COLUMBUS 39:34
2. 2564 Taylor Lloyd CARTERSVILLE 42:39
3. 2359 Shirey Jeremy MARIETTA 46:46
4. 894 Gallegos Nick SMYRNA 49:55
5. 1477 Lambert Mike JUNCTION CITY 50:45
6. 763 Ernst Steve CUMMING 53:56
7. 116 Bailey Aubrey KENNESAW 56:55
8. 1586 Maddox Chad DAHLONEGA 58:10
9. 396 Carbone Christopher DAHLONEGA 58:10
10. 2295 Schnelle Aaron DALLAS 58:49
11. 777 Evans Will FLOWERY BRANCH 59:22
12. 1702 Mehr Michael ACWORTH 1:01:20
13. 353 Bush Derek KENNESAW 1:01:24
14. 2657 Tran Robert LAWRENCEVILLE 1:04:38
15. 2616 Thompson Paul AUBURN 1:07:18
16. 881 Fuller Nate SOUTHWICK 1:07:33
17. 2597 Terry Joshua MOULTON 1:07:40
18. 2785 Weber Ashley CLARKSVILLE 1:07:43
19. 2588 Taylor John EVANS 1:07:51
20. 582 Cummings Thomas CARTERSVILLE 1:10:17
21. 2060 Price Marc BREMEN 1:11:16
22. 2574 Taylor Scott CARTERSVILLE 1:15:23
23. 1726 Miller Brian KNOXVILLE 1:16:38
24. 1176 Hilliard Louis SMYRNA 1:16:57
25. 368 Byers Todd JASPER 1:19:06
26. 1484 Landry Chad KENNESAW 1:19:40
27. 445 Charles Earl DOUGLASVILLE 1:33:46
28. 2780 Webb Michael ROSWELL 1:46:56
29. 2355 Shipley John BIRMINGHAM 1:48:41
30. 1674 McGough Jamie DALLAS 1:55:36
31. 1057 Hall Jeff ACWORTH 2:45:27

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1844 Nesmith Paul CLARKSTON 46:20
2. 1749 Mitchell Michael LAWRENCEVILLE 46:40
3. 942 Gibbs Jeffrey ROSWELL 48:24
4. 2273 Sanstead Josh KENNESAW 53:06
5. 1594 Malmberg Henrik SMYRNA 53:54
6. 2674 Twombley Rick BUFORD 54:04
7. 1229 Hornbuckle Tim CARTERSVILLE 55:15
8. 2329 Sessa Steve SUWANEE 57:38
9. 812 Filkins David JASPER 59:43
10. 1579 Lykens Scott FARRAGUT 1:00:30
11. 2046 Poston Bubba KNOXVILLE 1:00:30
12. 92 Atkinson Brent DULUTH 1:00:33
13. 2595 Terrell nneth ATHENS 1:00:37
14. 91 Atkinson Greg ALPHARETTA 1:00:40
15. 2765 Warnett Joe MARIETTA 1:01:04
16. 2960 Fries Matthew OKATIE 1:03:17
17. 515 Consylman Dean MADISON 1:05:23
18. 2195 Roberts Steve OCALA 1:07:08
19. 972 Gonzalez Miguel FORT BENNING 1:07:08
20. 2845 Williams Cameron ATLANTA 1:07:33
21. 2130 Redden Micah MONROE 1:09:48
22. 1446 Kracht John LOGANVILLE 1:11:07
23. 985 Goss Bobby DALLAS 1:14:13
24. 948 Gill Andrew SMYRNA 1:14:14
25. 523 Cook Jason DALLAS 1:25:37
26. 1869 Nolan Mike ROSWELL 1:26:33
27. 2122 Ray Kim BLAIRSVILLE 1:34:54
28. 2791 Weeks Brian CANTON 1:35:24
29. 1418 Kim David ATLANTA 1:46:47
30. 88 Ashley Rodney HIRAM 2:03:19
31. 2859 Williams James ACWORTH 2:03:19

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1973 Paul Tom BREMEN 54:20
2. 997 Grech Jason ATLANTA 54:32
3. 498 Cole David DULUTH 54:35
4. 1687 McNairy Peter ALPHARETTA 57:22
5. 2180 Ridley Steve LILBURN 57:35
6. 2449 Snyder Scott KENNESAW 58:26
7. 503 Collins Ronnie JOHNS CREEK 1:00:44
8. 2 Abbott Matt MARIETTA 1:01:06
9. 11 Acosta Jose PHENIX CITY 1:07:08
10. 2102 Ramaekers Kevin ROSWELL 1:07:14
11. 879 Fuller Jason ATHENS 1:07:33
12. 1863 Nickerson Eric KENNESAW 1:11:25
13. 1064 Hammett Gene ATLANTA 1:11:31
14. 1308 James Jeffrey DOUGLASVILLE 1:15:03
15. 2853 Williams Matt MABLETON 1:19:04
16. 610 Davis Matt B. ATLANTA 1:35:31
17. 2967 Hagye John SUWANEE 2:17:04

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2287 Scherr Mark MARIETTA 1:05:03
2. 770 Estes Bryan MILTON 1:12:59
3. 2494 Stenzel Jp ATLANTA 1:18:33
4. 1462 Kuhn Steven MARIETTA 1:18:34
5. 1678 McIntyre John STOCKBRIDGE 1:26:09
6. 1698 Meeker Steve ALPHARETTA 1:26:33
7. 2453 Sonntag Mike CANTON 1:48:51

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 1184 Hitchcock James (Barr DALLAS 53:56
2. 1570 Lumley James MT. CITY 1:02:24
3. 2563 Taylor Lloyd CARTERSVILLE 1:03:39
4. 2979 Monroe Joe MARIETTA 1:05:30
5. 1828 Nash Jerry EAST POINT 1:10:04
6. 1026 Grizzard Chip LAWRENCEVILLE 1:16:03
7. 2500 Stevens Brett MARIETTA 1:18:34
8. 2894 Wojcik Andrew ALPHARETTA 1:26:34

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ** NONE **

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. NAME City ChipT
1. 2131 Redden Glenn ST. PETERSBURG 1:10:10

Page 1

MALE SAVAGE RACE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over ** NONE **